Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     104th Annual Mahoning County Track & Field Championships - 4/22/2017      
                      Austintown Greenwood Falcon Stadium                      
                 Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3200 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 11:18.01  2009        Samantha Hamilton, Jackson Milton        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Rowley, Ashleigh    12 Western Rese          11:45.69   10   
  2     1 Maali, Xena         12 South Range           12:32.52    8   
  3    16 Kimpel, Lillian     11 South Range           14:19.98    6   
  4   527 Catlos, Abigail     10 Springfield           14:52.80    5   
  5   131 Knauf, Justine      10 Western Rese          14:53.99    4   
  6   227 Cameron, Ashley     10 Jackson-Milt          15:01.79    3   
  7   210 Kirk, Heather       12 Jackson-Milt          15:23.86    2   
 
Event 2  Girls 3200 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 10:28.80  1988        Laurie Gomez, Boardman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   711 Zaitzew, Casey      11 Boardman              11:48.58   10   
  2   827 Sebest, Maggie      11 Poland Semin          12:14.33    8   
  3   113 Vestal, Kylie       12 Austintown-F          12:53.43    6   
  4   709 McGee, Sophia       10 Boardman              12:55.72    5   
  5   833 Plocher, Kirsten    11 West Branch           13:48.43    4   
  6   124 Thomas, Diamond     12 Austintown-F          14:48.89    3   
  7   811 Pirone, Gillian     10 Struthers             16:58.66    2   
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash D2
==========================================================================
          D2: 2 50.15  2013        Andrew O'Leary, South Range                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   611 Kaho, Guy-Michel    11 Ursuline                 52.87   2  10   
  2    16 Schaffer, Travis    12 South Range              55.48   2   8   
  3    24 Ballone, Joey       10 Lowellville              55.60   2   6   
  4   604 Cuevas, Jordin      12 Memorial                 57.51   1   5   
  5   613 Jones, Deviel       10 Memorial                 59.35   2   4   
  6   150 Reed, Preston        9 Western Rese             59.71   2   3   
  7   627 Rohrbaugh, Luigi    10 Ursuline                 59.92   1   2   
  8   185 Kiesewetter, Hunte   9 Western Rese           1:00.55   1   1   
  9     7 Pierson, Quinn       9 South Range            1:00.59   2 
 10   517 Gardner, Lindan     10 Springfield            1:00.80   1 
 11   202 Cline, Jacob        11 Jackson-Milt           1:01.16   1 
 12   506 Fellows, Koby       11 Springfield            1:02.16   1 
 13   831 Brown, Jayln        10 Valley Chris           1:02.76   2 
 14   828 Chandler-Cox, Dori  10 Valley Chris           1:09.26   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash D1
==========================================================================
          D1: % 49.00  1991        Sam Papa, Austintown Fitch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   835 Almasy, Rocco       11 Poland Semin             52.62   2  10   
  2   808 Burns, Landon       12 West Branch              53.46   2   8   
  3   720 Adu-Poku, Kobe      12 Boardman                 53.74   2   6   
  4   126 Moore, Devin        11 Austintown-F             53.79   2   5   
  5   764 Holland, Mi' Kel    10 Young. East              54.49   2   4   
  6   753 Hudson, Ernest      10 Young. East              54.72   2   3   
  7   816 Lattanzio, Nico     10 Poland Semin             55.24   1   2   
  8   323 Willis, Zion        11 Mooney                   55.27   1   1   
  9   718 Rodriguez, Josh     10 Boardman                 55.30   2 
 10   731 DeSanto, Dean       10 Canfield                 57.68   1 
 11   804 Weatherspoon, Duan  12 Struthers                58.41   1 
 12   721 Hrina, David         9 Canfield               1:01.64   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash D2
==========================================================================
          D2: 2 1:00.80  1983        Jackie Boyle, Western Reserve             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   804 Crouch, Beth        11 Valley Chris           1:03.69   2  10   
  2    29 DeLucia, Adrianna   12 South Range            1:07.22   2   8   
  3   538 Smith, Samantha     11 Springfield            1:08.21   2   6   
  4   512 LaMorticella, Hale  11 Springfield            1:09.32   2   5   
  5   126 Mayorga, Taylor     10 Western Rese           1:09.76   2   4   
  6   609 Hairston, Desairae  10 Ursuline               1:11.26   1   3   
  7   226 Clear, Chloe        10 Jackson-Milt           1:11.36   1   2   
  8    10 Patrone, Samantha   11 South Range            1:11.48   2   1   
  9   658 Wilder, Denise      10 Memorial               1:12.80   1 
 10   806 Thompson, Joclynn   10 Valley Chris           1:13.87   2 
 11   240 Hayes, Taylor       11 Jackson-Milt           1:14.08   1 
 12   609 Denas, Ana           9 Memorial               1:19.26   2 
 13   128 Bindas, Bella        9 Western Rese           1:33.76   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash D1
==========================================================================
          D1: % 57.57  2007        Breanna Romeo, Boardman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   101 Williams, Alena      9 Austintown-F           1:00.90   2  10   
  2   155 Ingram, Adria        9 Austintown-F           1:03.82   2   8   
  3   720 Kohout, Camryn       9 Canfield               1:04.56   2   6   
  4   804 Centofanti, Nina    10 Poland Semin           1:05.00   2   5   
  5   714 Ross, Kate           9 Canfield               1:05.56   2   4   
  6   808 Waters, Calista     12 West Branch            1:05.79   2   3   
  7   713 Jackson, Salina     10 Boardman               1:06.44   2   2   
  8   704 Billett, Lindsey    11 Boardman               1:08.44   1   1   
  9   810 Blasko, Ellie       10 Poland Semin           1:09.10   1 
 10   809 Hartsfield, Arionn  11 Struthers              1:10.14   1 
 11   806 Davis, Abie          9 West Branch            1:10.17   1 
 12   807 Perez, Veronica     11 Struthers              1:12.09   1 
 13   735 Herron, Maryionna   11 Young. East            1:13.34   1 
 14   719 Grimes, Kira         9 Young. East            1:24.39   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D2
============================================================================
          D2: @ 14.90              Derrick Stewart, Ursuline                   
          D2: 2 14.90  1979        Tom Nardrich:Derrick Stewart, Jackson Milton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   813 Donaldson, Kenneth  12 Valley Chris             16.49  -1.2  10   
  2   175 Shaffer, Nate       12 Western Rese             16.84  -1.2   8   
  3   636 Hayden, Kobe        12 Memorial                 17.79  -1.2   6   
  4    32 Smith, Brandon       9 South Range              19.85  -1.2   5   
  5   520 Hatton, Corey        9 Springfield              20.30  -1.2   4   
  6   502 Ebert, Zach         10 Springfield              20.48  -1.2   3   
  7    15 Smith, Darian       11 South Range              20.61  -1.2   2   
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles D1
===============================================================================
          D1: % 13.90  1992        Trenton Bullock, Austintown Fitch           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   126 Moore, Devin        11 Austintown-F             16.53  -1.4  2  10   
  2   812 Griffth, Ethan      12 West Branch              16.80  -1.4  2   8   
  3   740 Fleet, John         11 Boardman                 17.21  -1.4  2   6   
  4   726 DiGiacomo, Duncan   12 Canfield                 17.31  -1.4  2   5   
  5   122 Beany, Dylan        11 Austintown-F             17.36  -1.4  2   4   
  6   824 Cuthbertson, Ryan   12 West Branch              17.59  -1.4  2   3   
  7   833 Griffin, Kylel      11 Struthers                17.65  -2.5  1   2   
  8   753 Yauger, Brian        9 Boardman                 18.04  -1.4  2   1   
  9   821 Gessler, David      12 Poland Semin             18.49  -2.5  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D2
===============================================================================
          D2: 2 15.64  2006        Rachel Mariotti, Lowellville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   225 Terranova, Michael  11 Jackson-Milt             17.73  -3.3  2  10   
  2   103 Owen, Maddie        10 Western Rese             17.84  -3.3  2   8   
  3   505 Ohlin, Anna         11 Springfield              18.19  -3.3  2   6   
  4     3 Spalding, Sarah     12 South Range              18.36  -3.3  2   5   
  5    27 Mason, Cara         12 South Range              18.76  -3.3  2   4   
  6     7 Borer, Faith        12 Lowellville              19.02  -3.3  2   3   
  7   521 Sandine, Julianna    9 Springfield              19.76  -2.1  1   2   
  8   234 Mercer, Courtney     9 Jackson-Milt             19.82  -2.1  1   1   
  9   617 Faloon, Kathleen    10 Ursuline                 20.35  -2.1  1 
 10   610 Higginbottom, Akel   9 Memorial                 23.07  -2.1  1 
 11   801 Jones, Morgan       12 Valley Chris             25.66  -3.3  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles D1
===============================================================================
          D1: % 14.80  1992        Ann Krause, Poland                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   119 Cameron, Khala      11 Austintown-F             17.11  -3.9  2  10   
  2   728 Knickerbocker, Jes  12 Boardman                 17.48  -3.9  2   8   
  3   754 Burkey, Kaylin      10 Boardman                 17.69  -3.9  2   6   
  4   808 Chism, Keasia       11 Struthers                18.00  -3.9  2   5   
  5   131 Renda, Hallie       10 Austintown-F             18.31  -3.9  2   4   
  6   802 Romano, Gabby        9 Poland Semin             18.60  -3.9  2   3   
  7   826 Partika, Katarina   10 Poland Semin             18.69  -3.9  2   2   
  8   712 Smith, Jennifer     11 Canfield                 18.99  -2.1  1   1   
  9   819 Whaley, Mikaela     11 West Branch              20.18  -3.9  2 
 10   809 Hartsfield, Arionn  11 Struthers                20.74  -2.1  1 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash D2
===============================================================================
          D2: 2 10.70  1996        Pat Tofil, Lowellville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   507 Nezbeth, Ethan      12 Springfield              11.74  -2.5  2  10   
  2   611 Kaho, Guy-Michel    11 Ursuline                 11.92  -2.5  2   8   
  3   514 Walker, Garrett      9 Springfield              12.06  -2.5  2   6   
  4   632 Cunning, Nicholas   11 Memorial                 12.29  -2.5  2   5   
  5   627 Rohrbaugh, Luigi    10 Ursuline                 12.34  -2.5  2   4   
  6    18 Combs, Mathias      11 South Range              12.41  -2.5  2   3   
  7   612 Koullias, Yianna    12 Memorial                 12.44  -2.5  2   2   
  8    24 Ballone, Joey       10 Lowellville              12.62  -2.8  1   1   
  9   824 White, Terrance     11 Valley Chris             12.63  -2.5  2 
 10   155 Mayberry, Jimmy      9 Western Rese             12.72  -2.8  1 
 11    22 Stevens, Evan       12 Lowellville              12.83  -2.8  1 
 12   814 Brown, LeRon         9 Valley Chris             13.00  -2.8  1 
 13   189 Jarvis, Brandon     10 Western Rese             13.11  -2.8  1 
 14    27 Littleton, Seth      9 South Range              13.49  -2.8  1 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash D1
===============================================================================
          D1: % 10.90  1996        Modelski,Sofranko,Conklin, Poland, Boardman,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   168 Lumsden, Jakari     11 Austintown-F             11.90  -2.5  2  10   
  2   128 Fitzgerald, Ralph   10 Austintown-F             11.91  -2.5  2   8   
  3   738 Forte, JaJuan       11 Boardman                 11.95  -2.5  2   6   
  4   768 Ramey, Michael      12 Young. East              12.01  -2.5  2   5   
  5   836 Catsoules, Alexand  11 Poland Semin             12.07  -1.4  1   4   
  6   767 Allen, Dez'meon     12 Young. East              12.13  -2.5  2   3   
  7   816 Padilla, Manny      12 Struthers                12.21  -1.4  1   2   
  8   711 Clinkscale, Jason   12 Boardman                 12.35  -2.5  2   1   
  9   805 Stocker, Trent      12 Struthers                12.58  -1.4  1 
 10   832 Snyder, Jacob       10 Poland Semin             12.59  -1.4  1 
 11   841 Lamp, Cohen          9 West Branch              12.61  -1.4  1 
 12   817 Linhart, Kyle       11 West Branch              13.08  -2.5  2 
 13   325 Hickman, Kareem      9 Mooney                   13.60  -1.4  1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash D2
===============================================================================
          D2: 2 12.60  1996        Jolein Ocasio-Quarales, Lowellville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   825 Snyder, Imane       11 Valley Chris             13.31  -1.8  2  10   
  2   524 Latronica, Cierra   11 Springfield              13.41  -1.8  2   8   
  3   805 Snyder, India       11 Valley Chris             13.49  -1.8  2   6   
  4   606 Reed, Rontellia     11 Memorial                 13.72  -1.8  2   5   
  5   512 LaMorticella, Hale  11 Springfield              14.07  -1.8  2   4   
  6   126 Mayorga, Taylor     10 Western Rese             14.36  -1.8  2   3   
  7    40 George, Abby         9 South Range              14.45  -2.4  1   2   
  8   609 Hairston, Desairae  10 Ursuline                 14.53  -2.4  1   1   
  9     3 Balog, Desirae       9 Lowellville              14.58  -2.4  1 
 10    27 Mason, Cara         12 South Range              14.74  -2.4  1 
 11     2 Anderson, Alyssa    12 Lowellville              14.76  -2.4  1 
 12   640 Moore, Ariella      10 Memorial                 14.80  -1.8  2 
 13   207 Estes, Bailey        9 Jackson-Milt             15.02  -2.4  1 
 14   223 Barlett, Tiffany    10 Jackson-Milt             16.20  -2.4  1 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash D1
===============================================================================
          D1: % 12.10  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   101 Williams, Alena      9 Austintown-F             13.28  -2.5  2  10   
  2   701 Bowers, Jahniya     10 Young. East              13.45  -2.5  2   8   
  3   810 Brown, Khaylah      11 Struthers                13.60  -2.5  2   6   
  4   720 Willis, Lexus       11 Boardman                 13.64  -2.5  2   5   
  5   134 Deslandes, Alyssa   10 Austintown-F             13.71  -2.5  2   4   
  6   307 Calhoun, Aunnasia   10 Mooney                   14.04  -2.1  1   3   
  7   823 McQuilken, Sydni     9 West Branch              14.20  -2.5  2   2   
  8   804 Menegay, Annie      10 West Branch              14.29  -2.1  1   1   
  9   325 Day, Tamsin         12 Mooney                   14.34  -2.1  1 
 10   819 West, Mai            9 Poland Semin             14.54  -2.1  1 
 11   727 Blangero, Haley     12 Boardman                 14.70  -2.1  1 
 12   806 Izenour, Ava         9 Poland Semin             14.83  -2.1  1 
 13   702 Dixon, Iyana         9 Young. East              15.05  -2.5  2 
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 9:40.80  1981        Jeff Smith, Jackson Milton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Flately, River       9 South Range           10:48.55   10   
  2    20 Millison, Nick      10 South Range           10:56.60    8   
  3   624 Leugers, Brady       9 Ursuline              11:24.45    6   
  4   234 Seka, Jeremy        10 Jackson-Milt          11:44.54    5   
  5   603 Rovnyak, Ben        10 Ursuline              11:59.30    4   
  6   515 Bieznieks, Dillen   11 Springfield           12:03.12    3   
  7     4 Hedrich, Mike       11 Lowellville           12:33.68    2   
  8   163 Martin, John        12 Western Rese          12:37.54    1   
  9   233 Zayas, Michael      11 Jackson-Milt          12:37.61  
 10   504 McMannis, Jordan     9 Springfield           12:40.29  
 11   157 Dagnon, Nick         9 Western Rese          13:01.42  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 9:29.11  2013        Mark Hadley, Boardman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Copploe, Giovanni   10 Canfield              10:13.17   10   
  2   140 Saxey, Ethen        12 Austintown-F          10:20.31    8   
  3   719 Dunham, Mitchel      9 Boardman              10:21.07    6   
  4   747 Digiacomo, Nick     12 Boardman              10:25.05    5   
  5   818 Comstock, Andrew    12 Poland Semin          10:30.29    4   
  6   826 Dwyer, Sammy        11 Poland Semin          10:31.76    3   
  7   119 Rodino, Dominic     11 Austintown-F          10:39.16    2   
  8   801 Williamson, Zack    10 West Branch           11:29.50    1   
  9   815 Wolfe, James        10 Struthers             13:05.64  
 10   832 Bennett, Anthony    10 Struthers             13:52.21  
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 39.98  2008        Wes Washington, Ursuline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   175 Shaffer, Nate       12 Western Rese             47.02   10   
  2    15 Smith, Darian       11 South Range              49.33    8   
  3   520 Hatton, Corey        9 Springfield              50.48    6   
  4   502 Ebert, Zach         10 Springfield              51.47    5   
  5    32 Smith, Brandon       9 South Range              54.16    4   
  6   173 Faggert, Vince       9 Western Rese             59.85    3   
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles D1
==========================================================================
          D1: % 38.70  1992        Trenton Bullock, Austintown Fitch           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   820 Lozier, Rob         12 West Branch              40.56   2  10   
  2   127 Krohn, Zach         12 Austintown-F             42.14   2   8   
  3   712 Ojewale, Eri        10 Boardman                 42.51   2   6   
  4   824 Cuthbertson, Ryan   12 West Branch              42.55   2   5   
  5   740 Fleet, John         11 Boardman                 42.70   1   4   
  6   833 Griffin, Kylel      11 Struthers                42.74   2   3   
  7   123 Newman, Daniel      10 Austintown-F             43.52   2   2   
  8   821 Gessler, David      12 Poland Semin             45.23   1   1   
  9   821 Kopp, Thomas        11 Struthers                47.88   1 
 10   837 Murcko, Anthony     12 Poland Semin             48.19   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D2
==========================================================================
          D2: 2 47.80  2001        Michelle Morrison, Western Reserve          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   225 Terranova, Michael  11 Jackson-Milt             48.38   2  10   
  2   103 Owen, Maddie        10 Western Rese             50.84   2   8   
  3   505 Ohlin, Anna         11 Springfield              52.22   2   6   
  4     3 Spalding, Sarah     12 South Range              53.25   2   5   
  5   521 Sandine, Julianna    9 Springfield              54.66   2   4   
  6   617 Faloon, Kathleen    10 Ursuline                 57.01   2   3   
  7     7 Borer, Faith        12 Lowellville              58.71   2   2   
  8    44 Flowers, Addie       9 South Range            1:00.07   1   1   
  9   610 Higginbottom, Akel   9 Memorial               1:01.74   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles D1
==========================================================================
          D1: % 45.60  1992        Nicole Stevens, Canfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   724 D'Eramo, MaKayla    11 Boardman                 48.26   2  10   
  2   119 Cameron, Khala      11 Austintown-F             49.04   2   8   
  3   754 Burkey, Kaylin      10 Boardman                 50.43   2   6   
  4   131 Renda, Hallie       10 Austintown-F             52.19   2   5   
  5   819 Whaley, Mikaela     11 West Branch              54.13   2   4   
  6   808 Chism, Keasia       11 Struthers                54.20   2   3   
  7   818 Bocceri, Carolyn     9 Poland Semin             54.22   2   2   
  8   802 Romano, Gabby        9 Poland Semin             54.95   2   1   
  9   720 Butler, Kiya        11 Young. East              59.93   1 
 10   709 Lane, Jaivon         9 Young. East            1:05.56   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash D2
===============================================================================
          D2: 2 22.00  2003        Eddie Fetuah, Youngstown Wilson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   507 Nezbeth, Ethan      12 Springfield              23.65  -2.4  2  10   
  2   611 Kaho, Guy-Michel    11 Ursuline                 24.39  -2.4  2   8   
  3   813 Donaldson, Kenneth  12 Valley Chris             24.45  -2.4  2   6   
  4   514 Walker, Garrett      9 Springfield              25.33  -2.4  2   5   
  5   659 Brown, Gerald       11 Memorial                 25.53  -2.3  1   4   
  6    16 Schaffer, Travis    12 South Range              25.62  -2.4  2   3   
  7   627 Rohrbaugh, Luigi    10 Ursuline                 25.68  -2.3  1   2   
  8   622 Denas, Constantine  12 Memorial                 25.76  -2.3  1   1   
  9    22 Stevens, Evan       12 Lowellville              26.27  -2.3  1  26.265
 10   156 Henning, Todd        9 Western Rese             26.27  -2.3  1  26.270
 11    24 Ballone, Joey       10 Lowellville              26.39  -2.4  2 
 12    31 Campanelli, Dylan    9 South Range              26.81  -2.4  2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash D1
===============================================================================
          D1: % 22.07  2008        James Allen, Youngstown East                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   835 Almasy, Rocco       11 Poland Semin             23.58  -2.0  2  10   
  2   824 Roarty, Colin       11 Poland Semin             23.70  -0.6  1   8   
  3   127 Krohn, Zach         12 Austintown-F             23.71  -2.0  2   6   
  4   738 Forte, JaJuan       11 Boardman                 23.86  -2.0  2   5   
  5   723 Cammack, Billy      11 Boardman                 24.02  -0.6  1   4   
  6   113 Bretsik, Drew       10 Austintown-F             24.07  -2.0  2   3   
  7   816 Padilla, Manny      12 Struthers                24.19  -0.6  1   2   
  8   768 Ramey, Michael      12 Young. East              24.26  -2.0  2   1   
  9   816 Butcher, Brett      12 West Branch              24.37  -0.6  1 
 10   802 Adams, Nickolas     11 Struthers                24.43  -2.0  2 
 11   841 Lamp, Cohen          9 West Branch              25.37  -0.6  1 
 12   751 McQueen, Stephon    12 Young. East              25.64  -2.0  2 
 13   321 Cochrane, Isaiah    10 Mooney                   26.77  -0.6  1 
 --   310 Bowers, Syied       11 Mooney                      DQ  -2.0  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash D2
===============================================================================
          D2: 2 26.50  1996        Jolein Ocasio-Quarales, Lowellville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   825 Snyder, Imane       11 Valley Chris             26.95  -2.1  2  10   
  2   805 Snyder, India       11 Valley Chris             27.81  -2.1  2   8   
  3   524 Latronica, Cierra   11 Springfield              28.88  -2.1  2   6   
  4    29 DeLucia, Adrianna   12 South Range              29.28  -2.1  2   5   
  5   631 Addison, Kaleecia   10 Memorial                 29.64  -2.1  2   4   
  6   609 Hairston, Desairae  10 Ursuline                 29.77  -2.1  1   3   
  7    40 George, Abby         9 South Range              29.90  -2.1  1   2   
  8   601 Finney, Anjanae     12 Memorial                 30.11  -2.1  2   1   
  9   537 Perez-Booksing, An   9 Springfield              30.39  -2.1  2 
 10   132 Dahler, Abbey       11 Western Rese             30.61  -2.1  2 
 11    40 McClellan, Aubrie    9 Lowellville              31.24  -2.1  1 
 12     3 Balog, Desirae       9 Lowellville              31.72  -2.1  1 
 13   207 Estes, Bailey        9 Jackson-Milt             32.15  -2.1  1 
 14   619 Henderson, Kristen  12 Ursuline                 32.33  -2.1  1 
 15   234 Mercer, Courtney     9 Jackson-Milt             32.46  -2.1  1 
 16   110 Smtih, Nattel        9 Western Rese             34.14  -2.1  1 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash D1
===============================================================================
          D1: % 25.10  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   701 Bowers, Jahniya     10 Young. East              27.31  -3.9  2  10   
  2   101 Williams, Alena      9 Austintown-F             27.42  -3.9  2   8   
  3   810 Brown, Khaylah      11 Struthers                28.35  -3.9  2   6   
  4   134 Deslandes, Alyssa   10 Austintown-F             28.66  -3.9  2   5   
  5   728 Knickerbocker, Jes  12 Boardman                 29.00  -3.9  2   4   
  6   734 Davis, Jasime       10 Young. East              29.08  -3.9  2   3   
  7   713 Jackson, Salina     10 Boardman                 29.94  -2.7  1   2   
  8   806 Izenour, Ava         9 Poland Semin             29.99  -2.7  1   1   
  9   804 Menegay, Annie      10 West Branch              30.45  -3.9  2 
 10   823 McQuilken, Sydni     9 West Branch              30.46  -3.9  2 
 11   814 Cakir, Amy           9 Poland Semin             30.88  -2.7  1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 9:53.20  1999        South Range, South Range                  
                         B. West, J. Nemergut, J. Bohar, K. Nemergut       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Range                                        11:18.94   10   
     1) 1 Maali, Xena 12                2) 16 Kimpel, Lillian 11          
     3) 15 McKee, Ashley 11             4) 2 Macinga, Michelle 11         
  2 Springfield                                        12:04.76    8   
     1) 525 Groner, Grace 12            2) 504 Hughes, Courtney 9         
     3) 520 Million, Alexa 11           4) 501 Abbattista, Maren 9        
  3 Jackson-Milton                                     12:11.55    6   
     1) 230 Robbs, Addie 11             2) 240 Hayes, Taylor 11           
     3) 226 Clear, Chloe 10             4) 227 Cameron, Ashley 10         
  4 Western Reserve                                    13:17.21    5   
     1) 131 Knauf, Justine 10           2) 107 Pater, Brooke 11           
     3) 104 Connors, Kenzie 10          4) 128 Bindas, Bella 9            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 9:54.60  2003        Boardman, Boardman                        
                         B. Beachy, S. Crabert, J. Moore, M. Cuevas        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poland Seminary                                    10:28.51   10   
     1) 812 Stanich, Gianna 9           2) 813 Norris, Sydney 9           
     3) 827 Sebest, Maggie 11           4) 832 Penman, Jillian 12         
  2 Boardman                                           11:04.26    8   
     1) 712 Flatley, Mikel 10           2) 723 Gabriel, Nadine 11         
     3) 703 Ryan, Hannah 10             4) 723 Gabriele, Gina 10          
  3 West Branch                                        11:28.12    6   
     1) 832 Biery, Brianna 11           2) 840 Showalter, Maddie 9        
     3) 833 Plocher, Kirsten 11         4) 828 Lucas, Morgan 9            
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                   11:51.59    5   
     1) 150 Laverie, Breanna 12         2) 124 Thomas, Diamond 12         
     3) 139 Novicky, Natalia 9          4) 106 Shrake, Katie 9            
  5 Mooney                                             13:38.40    4   
     1) 302 Tsarnas, Maria 9            2) 312 Saunders, Olivia 11        
     3) 309 Ronshak, Jenna 11           4) 316 Peakes, Shirleyah 9        
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 8:32.90  1987        Ursuline, Ursuline                        
                         K. Shelton,E. Smith, N. Szugye, L. Gonzalez,      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Range                                         9:26.98    9   
     1) 28 Millison, Nate 10            2) 7 Pierson, Quinn 9             
     3) 1 Flately, River 9              4) 20 Millison, Nick 10           
  1 Ursuline                                            9:26.98    9   
     1) 624 Leugers, Brady 9            2) 615 Babik, Steve 10            
     3) 603 Rovnyak, Ben 10             4) 698 Rakoff, Cody 12            
  3 Lowellville                                         9:40.59    6   
     1) 17 Santoro, Anthony 12          2) 88 Fitch, John 10              
     3) 4 Hedrich, Mike 11              4) 5 Mamula, Alex 11              
  4 Jackson-Milton                                     10:06.51    5   
     1) 202 Cline, Jacob 11             2) 207 Dornbush, Travis 10        
     3) 205 Morrow, Nate 11             4) 233 Zayas, Michael 11          
  5 Springfield                                        10:32.68    4   
     1) 515 Bieznieks, Dillen 11        2) 508 Bair, Kyler 9              
     3) 504 McMannis, Jordan 9          4) 519 Stallsmith, Garrett 9      
  6 Western Reserve                                    10:43.00    3   
     1) 165 Pierce, Brandon 9           2) 163 Martin, John 12            
     3) 173 Martinelli, Nick 9          4) 157 Dagnon, Nick 9             
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 7:59.12  2007        Boardman, Boardman                        
                         R. Lape, M. Moore, J. Lape, M. Lesko              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    8:43.97   10   
     1) 108 Sletvold, Derek 10          2) 111 Bosley, Preston 11         
     3) 153 Rosko, Lance 11             4) 144 Pitko, Andrew 12           
  2 Boardman                                            9:02.61    8   
     1) 702 Ams, Nathaniel 12           2) 747 Digiacomo, Nick 12         
     3) 734 Eorio, Dom 12               4) 716 Torres, Payton 10          
  3 Poland Seminary                                     9:08.23    6   
     1) 815 Koulianos, Peter 12         2) 811 Smith, Noah 12             
     3) 802 Bailey, Jet 9               4) 820 Gallo, Geno 9              
  4 West Branch                                         9:39.68    5   
     1) 804 Lough, Griffin 10           2) 803 Sutton, Jarrod 11          
     3) 813 Ross, Johnny 10             4) 842 Stainer, Andrew 12         
  5 Struthers                                           9:58.13    4   
     1) 810 Kopnicky, Tommy 10          2) 820 Sumption, Mason 10         
     3) 832 Bennett, Anthony 10         4) 801 Johnson, Tyler 10          
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 1:49.36  2015        Ursuline, Ursuline                        
                         M.Berry, A.Carnathan,K.Cotton,P.Williams          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         1:52.94   10   
     1) 505 Ohlin, Anna 11              2) 512 LaMorticella, Haley 11     
     3) 510 Springer, Shantel 11        4) 524 Latronica, Cierra 11       
  2 Memorial                                            1:54.19    8   
     1) 601 Finney, Anjanae 12          2) 631 Addison, Kaleecia 10       
     3) 611 Jones, Champagne 12         4) 606 Reed, Rontellia 11         
  3 South Range                                         1:59.93    6   
     1) 12 Less, Delaney 9              2) 40 George, Abby 9              
     3) 10 Patrone, Samantha 11         4) 3 Spalding, Sarah 12           
  4 Lowellville                                         2:05.42    5   
     1) 3 Balog, Desirae 9              2) 5 Ballone, Maddie 10           
     3) 2 Anderson, Alyssa 12           4) 40 McClellan, Aubrie 9         
  5 Western Reserve                                     2:07.61    4   
     1) 104 Connors, Kenzie 10          2) 110 Smtih, Nattel 9            
     3) 105 Baranowski, Gracie 9        4) 132 Dahler, Abbey 11           
  6 Jackson-Milton                                      2:07.79    3   
     1) 207 Estes, Bailey 9             2) 221 Assion, Gracie 10          
     3) 234 Mercer, Courtney 9          4) 223 Barlett, Tiffany 10        
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 1:47.06  2014        Austintown Fitch, Austintown Fitch        
                         E.Davis, M. Barkel, J. Ritchie, T. Barnes         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:49.88   10   
     1) 155 Ingram, Adria 9             2) 121 Rivera, Eva 11             
     3) 134 Deslandes, Alyssa 10        4) 131 Renda, Hallie 10           
  2 Boardman                                            1:53.64    8   
     1) 719 Mowery, Jessica 12          2) 720 Willis, Lexus 11           
     3) 728 Knickerbocker, Jessica 12   4) 724 D'Eramo, MaKayla 11        
  3 Poland Seminary                                     1:57.63    6   
     1) 805 Thompson, Sophia 10         2) 806 Izenour, Ava 9             
     3) 818 Bocceri, Carolyn 9          4) 804 Centofanti, Nina 10        
  4 West Branch                                         2:01.17    5   
     1) 823 McQuilken, Sydni 9          2) Jones, Haley 9                 
     3) 804 Menegay, Annie 10           4) 808 Waters, Calista 12         
  5 Young. East                                         2:04.17    4   
     1) 734 Davis, Jasime 10            2) 711 Spikes, Ke'Aisa 11         
     3) 735 Herron, Maryionna 11        4) 730 Price, Khiara 12           
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 1:33.16  2007        South Rage, South Range                   
                         J. Dawson, D. Rach, D. Maxwell, K. Nissley        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         1:35.07   10   
     1) 505 Snyder, Luke 10             2) 521 Baker, Levi 9              
     3) 507 Nezbeth, Ethan 12           4) 514 Walker, Garrett 9          
  2 Memorial                                            1:39.04    8   
     1) 636 Hayden, Kobe 12             2) 659 Brown, Gerald 11           
     3) 612 Koullias, Yianna 12         4) 622 Denas, Constantine 12      
  3 South Range                                         1:40.74    6   
     1) 18 Combs, Mathias 11            2) 26 McCabe, Patrick 9           
     3) 15 Smith, Darian 11             4) 16 Schaffer, Travis 12         
  4 Valley Christian                                    1:41.77    5   
     1) 814 Brown, LeRon 9              2) 824 White, Terrance 11         
     3) 822 Yanno, Dante 12             4) 813 Donaldson, Kenneth 12      
  5 Western Reserve                                     1:43.88    4   
     1) 182 Kiesewetter, Lucky 9        2) 155 Mayberry, Jimmy 9          
     3) 156 Henning, Todd 9             4) 189 Jarvis, Brandon 10         
  6 Jackson-Milton                                      1:44.74    3   
     1) 208 Gibbs, Dyllen 10            2) 209 Morelli, Anthony 10        
     3) 200 Kleinknecht, Taylor 11      4) 205 Morrow, Nate 11            
  7 Lowellville                                         1:45.18    2   
     1) 22 Stevens, Evan 12             2) 88 Fitch, John 10              
     3) 17 Santoro, Anthony 12          4) 96 Stellmar, Tanner 11         
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 1:30.11  2015        Youngstown East, Youngstown East          
                         I. Donadalle, L. Green, A. Moses, I. Knuckles     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:33.28   10   
     1) 168 Lumsden, Jakari 11          2) 127 Krohn, Zach 12             
     3) 113 Bretsik, Drew 10            4) 125 Smith, Randy 11            
  2 Boardman                                            1:35.47    8   
     1) 720 Adu-Poku, Kobe 12           2) 717 Broyles, Sheldon 12        
     3) 723 Cammack, Billy 11           4) 738 Forte, JaJuan 11           
  3 Poland Seminary                                     1:37.00    6   
     1) 825 Fabian, Zaire 11            2) 832 Snyder, Jacob 10           
     3) 843 Frederick, Mitchell 10      4) 824 Roarty, Colin 11           
  4 West Branch                                         1:37.67    5   
     1) 841 Lamp, Cohen 9               2) 817 Linhart, Kyle 11           
     3) 815 Gossett, Carson 11          4) 816 Butcher, Brett 12          
  5 Young. East                                         1:38.37    4   
     1) 759 Lawrence, Mike 11           2) 768 Ramey, Michael 12          
     3) 757 Rogers, De'Jon 11           4) 767 Allen, Dez'meon 12         
  6 Mooney                                              1:41.03    3   
     1) 308 Howard, Quinton 10          2) 311 Brooks, Shamar 10          
     3) 326 Rowe, Civon 9               4) 310 Bowers, Syied 11           
  7 Struthers                                           1:42.82    2   
     1) 808 Norberg, Jordan 9           2) 821 Kopp, Thomas 11            
     3) 816 Padilla, Manny 12           4) 807 Padilla, Isaiah 11         
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 4:56.50  1982        Patty Metzler, Jackson Milton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Rowley, Ashleigh    12 Western Rese           5:19.70   10   
  2     1 Maali, Xena         12 South Range            5:39.57    8   
  3    17 Warren, Maddie      11 Lowellville            6:07.27    6   
  4    16 Kimpel, Lillian     11 South Range            6:27.82    5   
  5   227 Cameron, Ashley     10 Jackson-Milt           6:45.16    4   
  6   504 Hughes, Courtney     9 Springfield            6:45.62    3   
  7   501 Abbattista, Maren    9 Springfield            6:55.64    2   
  8   210 Kirk, Heather       12 Jackson-Milt           6:59.76    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 5:03.80  1988        Laurie Gomez, Boardman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Dolak, Lauren       11 Austintown-F           5:21.96   10   
  2   711 Zaitzew, Casey      11 Boardman               5:26.16    8   
  3   812 Stanich, Gianna      9 Poland Semin           5:30.22    6   
  4   721 Ventimiglia, Ashle  10 Canfield               5:31.75    5   
  5   113 Vestal, Kylie       12 Austintown-F           5:53.40    4   
  6   703 Ryan, Hannah        10 Boardman               6:08.87    3   
  7   813 Norris, Sydney       9 Poland Semin           6:11.94    2   
  8   833 Plocher, Kirsten    11 West Branch            6:20.71    1   
  9   302 Tsarnas, Maria       9 Mooney                 6:41.68  
 10   312 Saunders, Olivia    11 Mooney                 7:39.10  
 11   811 Pirone, Gillian     10 Struthers              7:58.08  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 4:26.70  1994        Mark Brady, Springfield Local             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Rakoff, Cody        12 Ursuline               4:57.84   10   
  2    20 Millison, Nick      10 South Range            5:00.05    8   
  3   515 Bieznieks, Dillen   11 Springfield            5:08.71    6   
  4   624 Leugers, Brady       9 Ursuline               5:15.30    5   
  5   815 Shaffer, Kevin      12 Valley Chris           5:17.11    4   
  6   234 Seka, Jeremy        10 Jackson-Milt           5:31.50    3   
  7     4 Hedrich, Mike       11 Lowellville            5:37.35    2   
  8   233 Zayas, Michael      11 Jackson-Milt           5:40.82    1   
  9   830 Woodward, Issac     12 Valley Chris           5:49.76  
 10   508 Bair, Kyler          9 Springfield            5:52.37  
 11     5 Mamula, Alex        11 Lowellville            5:56.40  
 12   178 Flavian, Nick       10 Western Rese           6:21.31  
 13   170 Murphy, Damian      10 Western Rese           6:21.41  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 4:18.40  1974        Bob Lunn, Austintown Fitch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   709 Butler, Chris       12 Boardman               4:38.28   10   
  2   140 Saxey, Ethen        12 Austintown-F           4:38.29    8   
  3   707 Copploe, Giovanni   10 Canfield               4:43.60    6   
  4   149 Davis, Christian    10 Austintown-F           4:44.53    5   
  5   719 Dunham, Mitchel      9 Boardman               4:54.46    4   
  6   327 Hough, Matt         11 Mooney                 4:57.24    3   
  7   811 Smith, Noah         12 Poland Semin           5:02.58    2   
  8   735 Watkins, Mark       11 Canfield               5:04.58    1   
  9   849 Rogenski, Marik     11 Poland Semin           5:10.41  
 10   803 Sutton, Jarrod      11 West Branch            5:27.44  
 11   801 Johnson, Tyler      10 Struthers              5:47.34  
 12   317 Jadue, Nick          9 Mooney                 5:59.49  
 13   832 Bennett, Anthony    10 Struthers              6:00.86  
 14   805 Dean, Zach          12 West Branch            6:12.31  
 
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 51.28  2007        Ursuline, Ursuline                          
                       T. Gandy, N. Scott, L. Ignazio, J. Brown          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                           52.74   10   
     1) 505 Ohlin, Anna 11              2) 512 LaMorticella, Haley 11     
     3) 510 Springer, Shantel 11        4) 524 Latronica, Cierra 11       
  2 Memorial                                              53.85    8   
     1) 631 Addison, Kaleecia 10        2) 601 Finney, Anjanae 12         
     3) 611 Jones, Champagne 12         4) 606 Reed, Rontellia 11         
  3 Jackson-Milton                                        54.69    6   
     1) 234 Mercer, Courtney 9          2) 207 Estes, Bailey 9            
     3) 233 Williams, Emily 11          4) 225 Terranova, Michaelina 11   
  4 Western Reserve                                       56.43    5   
     1) 110 Smtih, Nattel 9             2) 126 Mayorga, Taylor 10         
     3) 105 Baranowski, Gracie 9        4) 132 Dahler, Abbey 11           
  5 South Range                                           56.88    4   
     1) 27 Mason, Cara 12               2) 15 McKee, Ashley 11            
     3) 12 Less, Delaney 9              4) 40 George, Abby 9              
  6 Lowellville                                           57.99    3   
     1) 7 Borer, Faith 12               2) 3 Balog, Desirae 9             
     3) 40 McClellan, Aubrie 9          4) 2 Anderson, Alyssa 12          
 -- Valley Christian                                         DQ   3-4 after zone exh
     1) 807 Blalock, Carmen 11          2) 823 Taylor, Ne'syiah 10        
     3) 805 Snyder, India 11            4) 825 Snyder, Imane 11           
 
Event 38  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 49.54  2015        Austintown Fitch, Austintown Fitch          
                       M. Barbel, T. Barnes, E. Davis, E. Rivera         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young. East                                           51.97   10   
     1) 701 Bowers, Jahniya 10          2) 730 Price, Khiara 12           
     3) 711 Spikes, Ke'Aisa 11          4) 734 Davis, Jasime 10           
  2 Boardman                                              52.16    8   
     1) 728 Knickerbocker, Jessica 12   2) 720 Willis, Lexus 11           
     3) 724 D'Eramo, MaKayla 11         4) 740 Ositis, Brigita 10         
  3 Struthers                                             53.24    6   
     1) 809 Hartsfield, Arionna 11      2) 807 Perez, Veronica 11         
     3) 808 Chism, Keasia 11            4) 810 Brown, Khaylah 11          
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                      54.87    5   
     1) 118 Direnzo, Gia 10             2) 151 Thompson, De'Asia 10       
     3) 123 Gartland, Marissa 9         4) 154 Stiers-Royal, Sha'Nia 9    
  5 Mooney                                                55.45    4   
     1) 328 Dill, Kyianna 9             2) 307 Calhoun, Aunnasia 10       
     3) 326 Bowser, Alana 10            4) 321 Dill, Bryianna 9           
  6 Poland Seminary                                       56.01    3   
     1) 819 West, Mai 9                 2) 806 Izenour, Ava 9             
     3) 818 Bocceri, Carolyn 9          4) 822 Johnston, Megan 12         
  7 West Branch                                           57.70    2   
     1) 858 Yarian, McCoy 12            2) 829 Heffinger, Alli 9          
     3) 824 Blevins, Brianna 9          4) 804 Menegay, Annie 10          
 
Event 39  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 45.11  2013        Ursuline, Ursuline                          
                       K.Pierce,M. Mosley, S. Hightower, E. Bowers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                           45.57   10   
     1) 505 Snyder, Luke 10             2) 507 Nezbeth, Ethan 12          
     3) 521 Baker, Levi 9               4) 514 Walker, Garrett 9          
  2 Western Reserve                                       48.67    8   
     1) 182 Kiesewetter, Lucky 9        2) 155 Mayberry, Jimmy 9          
     3) 156 Henning, Todd 9             4) 189 Jarvis, Brandon 10         
  3 Jackson-Milton                                        49.31    6   
     1) 208 Gibbs, Dyllen 10            2) 209 Morelli, Anthony 10        
     3) 200 Kleinknecht, Taylor 11      4) 205 Morrow, Nate 11            
  4 South Range                                           50.71    5   
     1) 31 Campanelli, Dylan 9          2) 26 McCabe, Patrick 9           
     3) 25 Tarr, Connor 10              4) 21 Stipanovich, Roman 9        
  5 Memorial                                            1:02.73    4   
     1) 636 Hayden, Kobe 12             2) 612 Koullias, Yianna 12        
     3) 632 Cunning, Nicholas 11        4) 659 Brown, Gerald 11           
 
Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 43.03  2006        Cardinal Mooney, Cardinal Mooney            
                       N.Burney,K. Coleman, J. Morell, M.Mazerik         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                      44.34   10   
     1) 123 Newman, Daniel 10           2) 127 Krohn, Zach 12             
     3) 125 Smith, Randy 11             4) 128 Fitzgerald, Ralph 10       
  2 Boardman                                              45.03    8   
     1) 717 Broyles, Sheldon 12         2) 711 Clinkscale, Jason 12       
     3) 760 Himes, Ethan 11             4) 738 Forte, JaJuan 11           
  3 Young. East                                           45.28    6   
     1) 759 Lawrence, Mike 11           2) 768 Ramey, Michael 12          
     3) 757 Rogers, De'Jon 11           4) 767 Allen, Dez'meon 12         
  4 Struthers                                             46.13    5   
     1) 808 Norberg, Jordan 9           2) 802 Adams, Nickolas 11         
     3) 816 Padilla, Manny 12           4) 805 Stocker, Trent 12          
  5 Poland Seminary                                       46.72    4   
     1) 825 Fabian, Zaire 11            2) 832 Snyder, Jacob 10           
     3) 843 Frederick, Mitchell 10      4) 836 Catsoules, Alexander 11    
  6 Mooney                                                48.33    3   
     1) 308 Howard, Quinton 10          2) 326 Rowe, Civon 9              
     3) 311 Brooks, Shamar 10           4) 310 Bowers, Syied 11           
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 2:21.20  1982        Patty Metzler, Jackson Milton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   116 Rowley, Ashleigh    12 Western Rese           2:28.41   10   
  2     1 Maali, Xena         12 South Range            2:37.08    8   
  3    17 Warren, Maddie      11 Lowellville            2:43.96    6   
  4   525 Groner, Grace       12 Springfield            2:48.59    5   
  5    15 McKee, Ashley       11 South Range            2:53.83    4   
  6   233 Williams, Emily     11 Jackson-Milt           2:56.65    3   
  7   504 Hughes, Courtney     9 Springfield            3:00.66    2   
  8   107 Pater, Brooke       11 Western Rese           3:04.21    1   
  9   230 Robbs, Addie        11 Jackson-Milt           3:09.18  
 10   643 Wilder, Vanessa     10 Memorial               3:18.77  
 11   802 Vogt, Sadie         10 Valley Chris           3:28.97  
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 2:19.97  2016        Lauren Dolak, Austintown Fitch            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   120 Dolak, Lauren       11 Austintown-F           2:20.74   10   
  2   701 Markulin, Raquel    12 Canfield               2:24.26    8   
  3   722 Stitt, Cassie       11 Boardman               2:29.26    6   
  4   832 Penman, Jillian     12 Poland Semin           2:29.37    5   
  5   716 Hadley, Caitlyn     12 Boardman               2:35.98    4   
  6   832 Biery, Brianna      11 West Branch            2:39.36    3   
  7   840 Showalter, Maddie    9 West Branch            2:43.31    2   
  8   813 Norris, Sydney       9 Poland Semin           2:45.53    1   
  9   150 Laverie, Breanna    12 Austintown-F           2:52.62  
 10   811 Pirone, Gillian     10 Struthers              3:31.89  
 11   309 Ronshak, Jenna      11 Mooney                 3:35.56  
 12   732 Martinez, Yeliza    11 Young. East            3:42.52  
 
Event 43  Boys 800 Meter Run D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 2:01.56  2009        Scott Partika, Lowellville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   698 Rakoff, Cody        12 Ursuline               2:10.81   10   
  2    12 Tarr, Cameron       11 South Range            2:11.59    8   
  3    28 Millison, Nate      10 South Range            2:16.62    6   
  4   515 Bieznieks, Dillen   11 Springfield            2:17.90    5   
  5    17 Santoro, Anthony    12 Lowellville            2:21.78    4   
  6   609 Pavlak, Jacob       12 Ursuline               2:24.89    3   
  7   163 Martin, John        12 Western Rese           2:25.50    2   
  8   506 Fellows, Koby       11 Springfield            2:27.12    1   
  9   815 Shaffer, Kevin      12 Valley Chris           2:27.30  
 10   233 Zayas, Michael      11 Jackson-Milt           2:27.30  
 11    88 Fitch, John         10 Lowellville            2:27.69  
 12   207 Dornbush, Travis    10 Jackson-Milt           2:38.24  
 13   637 Higginbottom, Jere  10 Memorial               2:41.20  
 14   625 Bebbs, DaQuan        9 Memorial               2:41.25  
 15   173 Martinelli, Nick     9 Western Rese           2:41.29  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 1:57.70  1974        John Cappy, Boardman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   709 Butler, Chris       12 Boardman               2:03.74   10   
  2   153 Rosko, Lance        11 Austintown-F           2:05.89    8   
  3   144 Pitko, Andrew       12 Austintown-F           2:08.02    6   
  4   757 Mauer, Brendon      11 Canfield               2:09.69    5   
  5   815 Koulianos, Peter    12 Poland Semin           2:11.92    4   
  6   820 Sumption, Mason     10 Struthers              2:13.74    3   
  7   716 Torres, Payton      10 Boardman               2:13.74    2   
  8   804 Lough, Griffin      10 West Branch            2:14.99    1   
  9   813 Ross, Johnny        10 West Branch            2:15.12  
 10   750 Targove, Benjamin   12 Canfield               2:15.77  
 11   802 Bailey, Jet          9 Poland Semin           2:17.71  
 12   801 Johnson, Tyler      10 Struthers              2:43.58  
 13   316 Engartner, Andrew   12 Mooney                 3:05.75  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 4:21.50  1982        Western Reserve, Western Reserve          
                         K. Greasel, D. Greasel, J. Williams, J. Boyle     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Reserve                                     4:34.31   10   
     1) 126 Mayorga, Taylor 10          2) 132 Dahler, Abbey 11           
     3) 103 Owen, Maddie 10             4) 116 Rowley, Ashleigh 12        
  2 South Range                                         4:37.13    8   
     1) 12 Less, Delaney 9              2) 29 DeLucia, Adrianna 12        
     3) 10 Patrone, Samantha 11         4) 3 Spalding, Sarah 12           
  3 Springfield                                         4:37.51    6   
     1) 525 Groner, Grace 12            2) 535 Centofanti, Macy 9         
     3) 521 Sandine, Julianna 9         4) 538 Smith, Samantha 11         
  4 Lowellville                                         4:52.37    5   
     1) 17 Warren, Maddie 11            2) 7 Borer, Faith 12              
     3) 40 McClellan, Aubrie 9          4) 2 Anderson, Alyssa 12          
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 4:06.42  2015        Austintown Fitch, Austintown Fitch        
                         M. Barbel, T. Barnes, E. Davis, L. Dolak          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    4:14.87   10   
     1) 155 Ingram, Adria 9             2) 120 Dolak, Lauren 11           
     3) 121 Rivera, Eva 11              4) 101 Williams, Alena 9          
  2 Canfield                                            4:18.29    8   
     1) 723 Magliocca, Julia 10         2) 721 Ventimiglia, Ashley 10     
     3) 720 Kohout, Camryn 9            4) 701 Markulin, Raquel 12        
  3 Boardman                                            4:21.46    6   
     1) 722 Stitt, Cassie 11            2) 716 Hadley, Caitlyn 12         
     3) 719 Mowery, Jessica 12          4) 724 D'Eramo, MaKayla 11        
  4 Poland Seminary                                     4:22.65    5   
     1) 804 Centofanti, Nina 10         2) 812 Stanich, Gianna 9          
     3) 805 Thompson, Sophia 10         4) 832 Penman, Jillian 12         
  5 Struthers                                           4:41.14    4   
     1) 809 Hartsfield, Arionna 11      2) 807 Perez, Veronica 11         
     3) 808 Chism, Keasia 11            4) 810 Brown, Khaylah 11          
  6 West Branch                                         4:44.58    3   
     1) 808 Waters, Calista 12          2) 806 Davis, Abie 9              
     3) 823 McQuilken, Sydni 9          4) 832 Biery, Brianna 11          
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D2
=======================================================================
          D2: 2 3:30.00  1993        Springfield Local, Springfield Local      
                         B.J. Chuey, J. Kosek, D. Emerick, M. Brady        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Range                                         3:50.61   10   
     1) 12 Tarr, Cameron 11             2) 26 McCabe, Patrick 9           
     3) 15 Smith, Darian 11             4) 16 Schaffer, Travis 12         
  2 Western Reserve                                     3:52.39    8   
     1) 150 Reed, Preston 9             2) 182 Kiesewetter, Lucky 9       
     3) 155 Mayberry, Jimmy 9           4) 156 Henning, Todd 9            
  3 Jackson-Milton                                      3:56.93    6   
     1) 207 Dornbush, Travis 10         2) 202 Cline, Jacob 11            
     3) 200 Kleinknecht, Taylor 11      4) 205 Morrow, Nate 11            
  4 Lowellville                                         4:03.85    5   
     1) 24 Ballone, Joey 10             2) 88 Fitch, John 10              
     3) 5 Mamula, Alex 11               4) 17 Santoro, Anthony 12         
  5 Springfield                                         4:05.61    4   
     1) 506 Fellows, Koby 11            2) 517 Gardner, Lindan 10         
     3) 502 Ebert, Zach 10              4) 519 Stallsmith, Garrett 9      
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D1
=======================================================================
          D1: % 3:25.00  1974        Boardman, Boardman                        
                         S. Agnew, J. Pollifrone, M. Anderson, J. Cappy    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Branch                                         3:33.58   10   
     1) 808 Burns, Landon 12            2) 812 Griffth, Ethan 12          
     3) 815 Gossett, Carson 11          4) 820 Lozier, Rob 12             
  2 Boardman                                            3:35.39    8   
     1) 709 Butler, Chris 12            2) 720 Adu-Poku, Kobe 12          
     3) 712 Ojewale, Eri 10             4) 718 Rodriguez, Josh 10         
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:38.54    6   
     1) 168 Lumsden, Jakari 11          2) 126 Moore, Devin 11            
     3) 113 Bretsik, Drew 10            4) 128 Fitzgerald, Ralph 10       
  4 Poland Seminary                                     3:41.84    5   
     1) 835 Almasy, Rocco 11            2) 816 Lattanzio, Nico 10         
     3) 821 Gessler, David 12           4) 824 Roarty, Colin 11           
  5 Struthers                                           3:51.58    4   
     1) 810 Kopnicky, Tommy 10          2) 804 Weatherspoon, Duane 12     
     3) 820 Sumption, Mason 10          4) 833 Griffin, Kylel 11          
  6 Canfield                                            3:54.45    3   
     1) 706 Stader, Nicholas 12         2) 721 Hrina, David 9             
     3) 725 Accordino, Sam 11           4) 731 DeSanto, Dean 10           
  7 Young. East                                         4:02.43    2   
     1) 753 Hudson, Ernest 10           2) 768 Redmond, Theaoplus 9       
     3) 764 Holland, Mi' Kel 10         4) 780 Allen, Robert 12           
 
Event 49  Boys High Jump D2
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4'10", then up by 2
          D2: 2  6-06  1997        Rich Purdy, Jackson Milton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   822 Yanno, Dante        12 Valley Chris           5-08.00   10   
  2   175 Shaffer, Nate       12 Western Rese           5-06.00    8   
  3    34 Durr, Tyler         10 South Range            5-06.00    6   
  4    23 Ballentine, Alec    10 South Range            5-04.00    5   
  5     2 Wright, Devin       12 Lowellville            5-02.00    4   
  6   521 Baker, Levi          9 Springfield            5-02.00    3   
  7   166 Kilbert, Luke        9 Western Rese           4-10.00    2   
 --   208 Gibbs, Dyllen       10 Jackson-Milt                NH  
 --   613 Jones, Deviel       10 Memorial                    NH  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump D1
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4'10", then up by 2
          D1: %  6-08  2015        Z. Robbins, West Branch                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 Lumsden, Jakari     11 Austintown-F           6-04.00   10   
  2   106 McKeever, Deondre   10 Austintown-F           6-02.00    8   
  3   706 Jama, Justice       11 Boardman               6-00.00    6   
  4   833 Griffin, Kylel      11 Struthers              5-10.00    5   
  5   772 Fisher, Richard     12 Boardman               5-08.00    4   
  6   822 Zuchowski, Brandon  10 West Branch            5-08.00    3   
  7   838 Alessi, Nathan      11 Poland Semin           5-06.00    2   
  8   739 Safranic, Drake     11 Canfield               5-06.00    1   
  9   734 Brady, Cullen       11 Canfield               5-04.00  
 10   829 Wilson, Blake        9 Poland Semin           5-04.00  
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump D2
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 3' 10", then up by 2"
          D2: 2  5-04  2002        Anna Marie Ricciardi, Western Reserve       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   805 Emerson, Tess       12 Valley Chris           4-08.00   10   
  2   611 Jones, Champagne    12 Memorial               4-04.00    8   
  3   534 Casto, Jane         12 Springfield            4-04.00    6   
  4    10 Patrone, Samantha   11 South Range            4-04.00    5   
  5   617 Faloon, Kathleen    10 Ursuline               4-02.00    4   
  6   510 Springer, Shantel   11 Springfield            4-02.00    3   
  7   223 Barlett, Tiffany    10 Jackson-Milt           4-00.00    2   
  8   658 Wilder, Denise      10 Memorial               3-10.00    1   
 --   818 Fuchs, Helena       11 Valley Chris                NH  
 --    20 Ferenchak, Hannah   11 South Range                 NH  
 
Event 52  Girls High Jump D1
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 3' 10"', then up by 2"
          D1: %  5-08  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   747 Mitchell, Logan     12 Boardman               5-02.00   10   
  2   754 Burkey, Kaylin      10 Boardman               5-00.00    8   
  3   154 Stiers-Royal, Sha'   9 Austintown-F           4-08.00    6   
  4   844 Bock, Jessica        9 West Branch            4-06.00    5   
  5   822 Johnston, Megan     12 Poland Semin           4-04.00    4   
  6   819 Whaley, Mikaela     11 West Branch            4-04.00    2.50
  6   720 Butler, Kiya        11 Young. East            4-04.00    2.50
  8   144 Skelly, Madison      9 Austintown-F           4-02.00    1   
 --   711 Spikes, Ke'Aisa     11 Young. East                 NH  
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put D2
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D2: 2 59-08  2005        Nick Panezich, Springfield Local            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   833 Hicks, Fred         12 Valley Chris          48-04.25   10   
  2    22 Herubin, Chris      12 South Range           46-05.50    8   
  3    36 Wire, Aaron         11 South Range           45-07.00    6   
  4   187 Henry, Mathew       10 Western Rese          44-08.50    5   
  5   653 Thomas, Patrick     12 Ursuline              44-00.25    4   
  6   534 Thompson, Ryan      11 Springfield           43-02.50    3   
  7   526 Chaszeyka, Benny    10 Springfield           37-09.75    2   
  8   197 Rowley, Christian    9 Western Rese          34-05.75    1   
  9   629 Poole, Emmett       12 Memorial              34-00.50  
 10   665 Wilkins, Marquisk   12 Ursuline              33-03.75  
 11   617 Klimas, Nakita      10 Memorial              32-04.50  
 12   821 Rosa, Marquis       10 Valley Chris          27-09.75  
 13   243 Davis, Shane         9 Jackson-Milt          27-05.00  
 14   222 Ellert, Diven        9 Jackson-Milt          26-04.75  
 
Event 54  Boys Shot Put D1
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D1: % 66-05  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Fairbanks, Brent    12 Austintown-F          53-01.00   10   
  2   780 Wallace, George     12 Boardman              50-03.25    8   
  3   777 Amstutz, Steven     11 Boardman              47-05.25    6   
  4   856 Davies, Drew        11 Poland Semin          46-00.25    5   
  5   767 Tincher, Jarod      10 Canfield              43-05.25    4   
  6   847 Stefanksi, James    11 Struthers             42-04.75    3   
  7   185 Pfeffer, Joe        12 Austintown-F          41-02.00    2   
  8   775 Fitzgerald, Christ  10 Young. East           40-08.50    1   
  9   838 Craig, Mitchell     12 West Branch           38-06.50  
 10       Davenport, Larry    10 Young. East           37-09.00  
 11   849 Carson, Christian   12 Struthers             36-11.75  
 12   330 DiRienzo, Michael   12 Mooney                36-11.25  
 13   832 Craig, Max           9 West Branch           36-10.00  
 14   845 Lattanzio, Dom      12 Poland Semin          33-00.00  
 
Event 55  Girls Shot Put D2
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D2: 2 40-01.25  2006        Alex Rathburn, Western Reserve           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    27 Mason, Cara         12 South Range           39-00.75   10   
  2   199 Finney, Cheyenne    12 Western Rese          35-04.75    8   
  3   557 Chaszeyka, Sara     12 Springfield           33-10.50    6   
  4    33 Aczel, Kayti        11 South Range           33-07.00    5   
  5    32 Rivera, Janessa     11 Lowellville           29-02.00    4   
  6   563 Santangelo, Gianna   9 Springfield           26-06.00    3   
  7   623 Robinson, Briana     9 Memorial              24-03.00    2   
  8   618 Henderson, Kim       9 Ursuline              22-06.75    1   
  9   625 Sepulveda, Helena   11 Ursuline              22-01.00  
 10   818 Fuchs, Helena       11 Valley Chris          22-00.00  
 11       Attaway, Nia         9 Memorial              17-04.00  
 12   167 Reed, Morgan         9 Western Rese          16-10.25  
 
Event 56  Girls Shot Put D1
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D1: % 41-08.50  1985        Lisa Ryan, Austintown Fitch              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   157 Davis, Emoni        11 Austintown-F          33-10.00   10   
  2   777 Kabetso, Kaelin     12 Canfield              33-08.00    8   
  3   848 Gibson, Ashley      12 Struthers             33-03.75    6   
  4   847 Connelly, Alicia    10 Poland Semin          31-10.25    5   
  5   171 Herriott, Ariana    12 Austintown-F          31-08.00    4   
  6   774 Carnahan, Emily     10 Boardman              31-00.25    3   
  7   766 Flesher, Kamryn     10 Boardman              30-04.75    2   
  8   734 Dunlap, Brianna      9 Canfield              29-07.25    1   
  9   877 Stefanski, Jana      9 Struthers             29-04.75  
 10   852 Levite, Dana        10 West Branch           25-00.25  
 11   802 Romano, Gabby        9 Poland Semin          23-06.25  
 12   738 Tubbs, Racheal      11 Young. East           22-09.75  
 13   844 Bock, Jessica        9 West Branch           22-06.00  
 14   737 Carr, Taniya        10 Young. East           21-06.00  
 
Event 58  Boys Pole Vault D1
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 8' 6" then up by 6"
          D1: % 14-06  2015        Dylan Latone, Austintown Fitch              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   772 Fisher, Richard     12 Boardman              10-00.00   10   
  2   131 Vinkler, Tyler      11 Austintown-F           9-00.00    8   
 --   134 Warmouth, Dylan     11 Austintown-F                NH  
 --   736 Lewis, Don          12 Boardman                    NH  
 
Event 60  Girls Pole Vault D1
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 5' 6", then up by 6"
          D1: % 10-04  2009        Ashlee Frazzini, Boardman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Bailey, Brooke      11 Austintown-F           8-06.00   10   
  2   144 Skelly, Madison      9 Austintown-F           7-00.00    8   
  3   729 Widdrig, McKenzie   10 Boardman               6-06.00    6   
  4   715 Janak, Megan        11 Boardman               6-00.00    5   
 
Event 61  Girls Long Jump D2
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps-top 9 to finals
          D2: 2 16-03  2015        Shantel Springer, N. M. Springfield         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   805 Snyder, India       11 Valley Chris          15-05.75   NWI  10   
  2   510 Springer, Shantel   11 Springfield           15-00.50   NWI   8   
  3   233 Williams, Emily     11 Jackson-Milt          14-10.25   NWI   6   
  4   225 Terranova, Michael  11 Jackson-Milt          14-09.00   NWI   5   
  5    29 DeLucia, Adrianna   12 South Range           14-04.75   NWI   4   
  6   103 Owen, Maddie        10 Western Rese          14-02.50   NWI   3   
  7   538 Smith, Samantha     11 Springfield           13-11.50   NWI   2   
  8   619 Henderson, Kristen  12 Ursuline              12-05.25   NWI   1   
  9   658 Wilder, Denise      10 Memorial              11-08.25   NWI 
 10    20 Ferenchak, Hannah   11 South Range           11-04.75   NWI 
 11     5 Ballone, Maddie     10 Lowellville           11-04.00   NWI 
 12   609 Denas, Ana           9 Memorial              11-01.75   NWI 
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump D1
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps-top 9 to finals
          D1: % 18-06.50  2008        Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   730 Price, Khiara       12 Young. East           14-10.50   NWI  10   
  2   747 Mitchell, Logan     12 Boardman              13-04.75   NWI   8   
  3   740 Ositis, Brigita     10 Boardman              13-04.75   NWI   6   
  4   119 Cameron, Khala      11 Austintown-F          13-03.50   NWI   5   
  5   807 Orr, Jensyn          9 Poland Semin          13-01.50   NWI   4   
  6   325 Day, Tamsin         12 Mooney                13-01.25   NWI   3   
  7   819 Whaley, Mikaela     11 West Branch           12-11.75   NWI   2   
  8   806 Davis, Abie          9 West Branch           12-10.00   NWI   1   
  9   118 Direnzo, Gia        10 Austintown-F          12-07.50   NWI 
 10   822 Johnston, Megan     12 Poland Semin          12-05.75   NWI 
 11   800 Engstrom, Tea       12 Struthers             12-01.50   NWI 
 12   807 Perez, Veronica     11 Struthers             10-11.25   NWI 
 
Event 63  Boys Long Jump D2
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps-top 9 to finals
          D2: 2 21-02.75  1975        Paul McCarthy, Lowellville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   822 Yanno, Dante        12 Valley Chris          20-04.25   NWI  10   
  2   813 Donaldson, Kenneth  12 Valley Chris          19-04.00   NWI   8   
  3   200 Kleinknecht, Taylo  11 Jackson-Milt          17-05.75   NWI   6   
  4   505 Snyder, Luke        10 Springfield           16-06.50   NWI   5   
  5   617 Klimas, Nakita      10 Memorial              16-04.00   NWI   4   
  6   644 Moore Jr., Rasheen  11 Memorial              15-09.50   NWI   3   
  7    25 Tarr, Connor        10 South Range           15-09.00   NWI   2   
  8   164 Miller, Josh         9 Western Rese          15-08.00   NWI   1   
  9   209 Morelli, Anthony    10 Jackson-Milt          15-07.50   NWI 
 10    34 Durr, Tyler         10 South Range           15-07.25   NWI 
 11     2 Wright, Devin       12 Lowellville           14-03.50   NWI 
 12   681 Rovnyak, Mike       12 Ursuline              13-08.00   NWI 
 13   517 Gardner, Lindan     10 Springfield           13-06.75   NWI 
 14   185 Kiesewetter, Hunte   9 Western Rese          13-00.75   NWI 
 
Event 64  Boys Long Jump D1
============================================================================
 3 preliminary jumps-top 9 to finals
          D1: % 22-04.50  1992        Shawn Stanford, Austintown Fitch         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   836 Catsoules, Alexand  11 Poland Semin          18-10.00   NWI  10   
  2   711 Clinkscale, Jason   12 Boardman              18-03.50   NWI   8   
  3   122 Beany, Dylan        11 Austintown-F          18-02.00   NWI   6   
  4   817 Linhart, Kyle       11 West Branch           17-10.75   NWI   5   
  5   815 Gossett, Carson     11 West Branch           17-09.50   NWI   4   
  6   706 Jama, Justice       11 Boardman              17-09.00   NWI   3   
  7   706 Stader, Nicholas    12 Canfield              17-00.50   NWI   2   
  8   169 Mukaabya, Allan     12 Austintown-F          17-00.00   NWI   1   
  9   702 Ritenour, Nathan     9 Canfield              16-10.50   NWI 
 10   827 Rapp, Jason         10 Poland Semin          15-11.00   NWI 
 11   807 Padilla, Isaiah     11 Struthers             15-09.00   NWI 
 12   827 Clark, Demond       12 Struthers             15-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 65  Girls Discus Throw D2
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D2: 2 128-08  2007        Alex Rathburn, Cardinal Mooney             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   557 Chaszeyka, Sara     12 Springfield             114-06   10   
  2    33 Aczel, Kayti        11 South Range             114-04    8   
  3    22 Venesky, Elizabeth  10 South Range              97-00    6   
  4   233 Williams, Emily     11 Jackson-Milt             92-10    5   
  5    32 Rivera, Janessa     11 Lowellville              91-08    4   
  6   199 Finney, Cheyenne    12 Western Rese             90-11    3   
  7   618 Henderson, Kim       9 Ursuline                 87-09    2   
  8   240 Hayes, Taylor       11 Jackson-Milt             84-08    1   
  9   558 Hatton, Jenna       11 Springfield              82-07  
 10   625 Sepulveda, Helena   11 Ursuline                 71-03  
 11   818 Fuchs, Helena       11 Valley Chris             63-07  
 12   805 Emerson, Tess       12 Valley Chris             58-03  
 13   623 Robinson, Briana     9 Memorial                 39-03  
 14       Attaway, Nia         9 Memorial                 37-08  
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw D1
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D1: % 146-02  1988        Julie Victor, Austintown Fitch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   777 Kabetso, Kaelin     12 Canfield                116-07   10   
  2   165 Morrison, Grace     12 Austintown-F            116-01    8   
  3   157 Davis, Emoni        11 Austintown-F             93-05    6   
  4   766 Flesher, Kamryn     10 Boardman                 88-04    5   
  5   847 Connelly, Alicia    10 Poland Semin             87-10    4   
  6   724 Jones, Aidyn        10 Canfield                 87-03    3   
  7   774 Carnahan, Emily     10 Boardman                 84-03    2   
  8   848 Gibson, Ashley      12 Struthers                82-00    1   
  9   877 Stefanski, Jana      9 Struthers                73-06  
 10   852 Levite, Dana        10 West Branch              68-09  
 11   814 Jarvis, Sarah       11 West Branch              56-04  
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw D2
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D2: 2 190-00  2005        Nick Panezich, Springfield Local           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 Herubin, Chris      12 South Range             128-04   10   
  2   833 Hicks, Fred         12 Valley Chris            127-10    8   
  3   653 Thomas, Patrick     12 Ursuline                118-07    6   
  4   187 Henry, Mathew       10 Western Rese            117-06    5   
  5   526 Chaszeyka, Benny    10 Springfield             116-00    4   
  6   534 Thompson, Ryan      11 Springfield             110-05    3   
  7   629 Poole, Emmett       12 Memorial                105-05    2   
  8    31 Ferenchak, Richard   9 South Range             101-03    1   
  9   613 Bucci, Caleb        10 Ursuline                 96-00  
 10   197 Rowley, Christian    9 Western Rese             95-02  
 11   208 Gibbs, Dyllen       10 Jackson-Milt             89-10  
 12   222 Ellert, Diven        9 Jackson-Milt             85-01  
 13   644 Moore Jr., Rasheen  11 Memorial                 79-00  
 14   821 Rosa, Marquis       10 Valley Chris             60-11  
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw D1
=======================================================================
 3 preliminary throws-top 9 to finals
          D1: % 184-06  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   780 Wallace, George     12 Boardman                157-01   10   
  2   185 Pfeffer, Joe        12 Austintown-F            146-08    8   
  3   187 Fairbanks, Brent    12 Austintown-F            141-06    6   
  4   330 DiRienzo, Michael   12 Mooney                  140-11    5   
  5   775 Fitzgerald, Christ  10 Young. East             132-01    4   
  6   752 Kristan, Ian        10 Canfield                130-02    3   
  7   777 Amstutz, Steven     11 Boardman                119-08    2   
  8   753 Hepola, Vincent     10 Canfield                118-00    1   
  9   845 Lattanzio, Dom      12 Poland Semin            116-10  
 10   847 Stefanksi, James    11 Struthers               112-07  
 11   838 Craig, Mitchell     12 West Branch             108-05  
 12   856 Davies, Drew        11 Poland Semin            104-09  
 13       Davenport, Larry    10 Young. East             103-04  
 14   844 Palma, Nick         11 Struthers               100-01  
 15   832 Craig, Max           9 West Branch              96-06  
 
                 Women - D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown-Fitch           193        2) Boardman                  165   
    3) Poland Seminary             77        4) Canfield                   54   
    5) Young. East                 47.50     6) West Branch                46.50
    7) Struthers                   39        8) Mooney                     14   
 
                 Women - D2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Range                138        2) Springfield               136   
    3) Western Reserve             96        4) Jackson-Milton             70   
    5) Valley Christian            64        6) Lowellville                38   
    7) Memorial                    37        8) Ursuline                   18   
 
                  Men - D1 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown-Fitch           188        2) Boardman                  165   
    3) Poland Seminary             86        4) West Branch                68   
    5) Canfield                    41        6) Struthers                  35   
    7) Young. East                 33        8) Mooney                     15   
 
                  Men - D2 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Range                141        2) Springfield               112   
    3) Ursuline                    91        4) Western Reserve            73   
    5) Valley Christian            71        6) Memorial                   48   
    7) Jackson-Milton              35        8) Lowellville                32