Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Northeastern Buckeye Conference Track & Field - 5/12/2017           
                               Salem High School                               
                   RESULTS: baumspage.com and timingcrew.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 12.33  5/16/2014   Taylor Thompkins, Canton South              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   624 Donley, Micah          Carrollton               12.64  -0.7  2  10   
  2   906 Williams-Fields, L     Canton South             12.83  -0.7  2   8   
  3   904 Shearer, Alexis        Louisville               13.03  -0.7  2   6   
  4   127 Markins, Emmelee       Minerva                  13.06  -0.7  2   5   
  5   117 Markins, Alyssa        Minerva                  13.43  -0.7  2   4   
  6   623 Burkhart, Bri          Carrollton               13.54   0.9  1   3   
  7   804 Menegay, Annie         West Branch              13.67  -0.7  2   2   
  8   124 Johnson, Kati          Salem                    13.73   0.9  1   1   
  9   905 Hamsher, Jenny         Louisville               13.76  -0.7  2 
 10   702 Waggner, Allison       Alliance                 13.78  -0.7  2 
 11   908 Haynam, Kayla          Canton South             13.98   0.9  1 
 12   929 Taranto, Sarah         Marlington               14.20   0.9  1 
 13   901 Handy, Shacey          Marlington               14.32   0.9  1 
 14   102 Perkins, Mackenzie     Salem                    14.36   0.9  1 
 15   858 Yarian, McCoy          West Branch              14.84   0.9  1 
 16   710 King, Kylie            Alliance                 14.85   0.9  1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 10.90  1992        Gerald Hawkins, Marlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   707 Geier, Jesse           Alliance                 11.30   0.9  2  10   
  2   103 Murray, Lex            Salem                    11.50   0.9  2   8   
  3   632 Flanagan, Chase        Carrollton               11.52   0.9  2   6   
  4   938 Guiley, Nathan         Louisville               11.53   2.4  1   5   
  5   926 McInnes, Jason         Canton South             11.54   2.4  1   4   
  6   716 Hancock, D.J.          Alliance                 11.55   0.9  2   3   
  7   620 Miller, Brenton        Carrollton               11.60   0.9  2   2   
  8   176 Williams, Jason        Minerva                  11.69   0.9  2   1   
  9   961 Sampson, Jaqueiz       Marlington               11.70   0.9  2 
 10   123 Lehwald, Josh          Salem                    11.77   2.4  1 
 11   959 Wonner, Devin          Marlington               11.93   2.4  1 
 12   927 Ezell, DaJohn          Canton South             11.98   2.4  1 
 13   172 Hilliard, Ashton       Minerva                  12.33   2.4  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 14.99  2009        Taylor Kring, West Branch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   912 Knoch, Payton          Marlington               16.05   1.8  2  10   
  2   737 Zurbrugg, Mary         Alliance                 16.12   1.8  2   8   
  3   622 Pasiuk, Layna          Carrollton               16.65   1.8  2   6   
  4   918 Poe, Chenille          Canton South             16.75   1.8  2   5   
  5   707 Board, Zarliya         Alliance                 16.79   1.8  2   4   
  6   914 Guist, Brynn           Louisville               16.82   1.8  2   3   
  7   916 Novosel, Madison       Louisville               16.83   1.8  2   2   
  8   136 Pearson, Madison       Minerva                  17.08   1.8  2   1   
  9   612 Tubaugh, Mac           Carrollton               18.01   0.3  1 
 10   906 Ballard, Erienne       Marlington               18.09   0.3  1 
 11   148 Harsh, Olya            Salem                    18.37   0.3  1 
 12   149 Lawson, Hailey         Minerva                  18.64   0.3  1 
 13   802 Snyder, Bailey         West Branch              19.50   0.3  1 
 14   109 Ratcliff, Elizabet     Salem                    19.73   0.3  1 
 15   820 Rastetter, Lily        West Branch              21.41   0.3  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 14.50  1996        Todd Frank, Marlington                      
     Buckeye: B 14.50  5/13/2016   Lane Knoch, Marlington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   922 Knoch, Lane            Marlington               14.57   1.3  2  10   
  2   731 Wiliams, Tyler         Alliance                 15.52   1.3  2   8   
  3   930 Davis, Trenton         Marlington               15.80   1.3  2   6   
  4   907 Comer, Jacob           Canton South             16.05   1.3  2   5   
  5   809 Griffth, Ethan         West Branch              16.37   1.3  2   4   
  6   120 Bailey, Ethan          Salem                    16.43   0.6  1   3   
  7   118 Murray, Zach           Salem                    16.72   0.6  1   2   
  8   824 Cuthbertson, Ryan      West Branch              16.85   1.3  2   1   
  9   702 Johnson, Stone         Alliance                 17.59   1.3  2 
 10   609 Carte, Bryce           Carrollton               17.81   1.3  2 
 11   946 Strzyzynski, Jack      Louisville               18.30   0.6  1 
 12   199 Fritz, Conner          Minerva                  18.62   0.6  1 
 13   903 Nunez, Harley          Louisville               18.70   0.6  1 
 14   180 Hudson, Kyle           Minerva                  19.02   0.6  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 25.72  5/13/2016   Micah Donley, Carrollton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   624 Donley, Micah          Carrollton               25.43B  0.5  2  10   
  2   127 Markins, Emmelee       Minerva                  26.23   0.5  2   8   
  3   906 Williams-Fields, L     Canton South             26.30   0.5  2   6   
  4   904 Shearer, Alexis        Louisville               26.47   0.5  2   5   
  5   114 Kukunis, Amanda        Minerva                  26.83   0.5  2   4   
  6   906 McKeever, Sydney       Louisville               27.04   0.5  2   3   
  7   707 Board, Zarliya         Alliance                 27.13   0.5  2   2   
  8   118 Chilton, Katelin       Salem                    27.57   0.5  2   1   
  9   913 King, Cassie           Canton South             27.69   2.6  1 
 10   923 Miller, Chloe          Marlington               28.21   2.6  1 
 11   804 Menegay, Annie         West Branch              28.80   2.6  1  28.792
 12   627 Schandel, Kody         Carrollton               28.80   2.6  1  28.796
 13   823 McQuilken, Sydni       West Branch              28.87   2.6  1 
 14   953 Hamilton, Hailey       Marlington               29.09   2.6  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 21.96  5/13/2011   Eric Thompkins, Canton South                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   707 Geier, Jesse           Alliance                 22.85   1.3  2  10   
  2   176 Williams, Jason        Minerva                  23.22   1.3  2   8   
  3   632 Flanagan, Chase        Carrollton               23.35   1.3  2   6   
  4   926 Cook, Andrew           Louisville               23.44   1.3  2   5   
  5   109 Rumsey, Quinlan        Salem                    23.45   0.2  1   4   
  6   938 Guiley, Nathan         Louisville               23.49   0.2  1   3   
  7   816 Butcher, Brett         West Branch              23.57   0.2  1   2   
  8   961 Sampson, Jaqueiz       Marlington               23.63   1.3  2   1   
  9   721 Frazier, Howard        Alliance                 23.74   1.3  2 
 10   969 Allen, Justin          Marlington               23.81   1.3  2 
 11   843 Lamp, Cohen            West Branch              24.24   0.2  1 
 12   911 Perez, Jared           Canton South             24.56   0.2  1 
 13   906 Fritz, Holden          Canton South             24.79   0.2  1 
 14   600 Carrick, Bryan         Carrollton               24.93   0.2  1 
 15   172 Hilliard, Ashton       Minerva                  25.13   0.2  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 9:34.40  2010        , Louisville                              
                         M. Rankin, M. Mohn, S. Davis, M. Rankin           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carrollton                                          9:24.73B  10   
     1) 611 Bartlow, Grace              2) 624 Donley, Micah              
     3) 620 Davis, Allison              4) 610 Dunlap, Maddie             
  2 Louisville                                          9:39.55    8   
     1) 936 Kiko, Cassidy               2) 944 Gibson, Kayla              
     3) 925 Collins, Grace              4) 908 Cole, Morgan               
  3 Minerva                                            10:04.91    6   
     1) 121 Burman, Ava                 2) 111 Scott, Mackenzie           
     3) 112 Yankovich, Nelle            4) 109 Carver, Sarah              
  4 Marlington                                         10:11.43    5   
     1) 925 Boyce, Aubyn                2) 908 Landon, Lauren             
     3) 924 Tarter, Krissy              4) 934 Viscounte, Alyssa          
  5 Salem                                              10:22.92    4   
     1) 122 Double, Mary                2) 110 Rozeski, Haley             
     3) 115 McLachlan, Georgia          4) 103 Erskine, Corrine           
  6 West Branch                                        10:41.23    3   
     1) 808 Waters, Calista             2) 832 Biery, Brianna             
     3) 824 Jones, Haley                4) 840 Showalter, Maddie          
 -- Canton South                                             DQ   Ran inside curb line
     1) 928 Noll, Brooke                2) 907 Snyder, Caroline           
     3) 927 Noll, Aubrey                4) 915 Rush, Mackenzie            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 7:58.85  2010        , Marlington                              
                         S. Michael, B. Baum, L. Ringelhan, K. Masterson   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louisville                                          8:13.24   10   
     1) 911 Chaplick, Nick              2) 912 Chaplick, Noah             
     3) 915 Fresenko, Zach              4) 919 Murray, Noah               
  2 Salem                                               8:22.80    8   
     1) 113 Corbisello, Jackson         2) 121 Andrews, Josh              
     3) 132 Double, Trey                4) 101 Christopher, Cameron       
  3 Alliance                                            8:26.34    6   
     1) 703 Bailey, Dylan               2) 735 Benson, Jack               
     3) 723 Deack, Nick                 4) 708 Geier, Gavin               
  4 Minerva                                             8:44.62    5   
     1) 178 Fritz, Carl                 2) 182 Bledsoe, Nick              
     3) 187 Kohl, Wyatt                 4) 165 Wyatt, Cody                
  5 Carrollton                                          8:50.89    4   
     1) 614 Lampe, Dan                  2) 637 Berry, Preston             
     3) 600 Russell, Jon                4) 625 Carrothers, Alex           
  6 West Branch                                         9:00.54    3   
     1) 804 Lough, Griffin              2) 813 Ross, Johnny               
     3) 803 Sutton, Jarrod              4) 842 Stainer, Andrew            
  7 Marlington                                          9:01.85    2   
     1) 926 Cobb, Hunter                2) 966 Tarter, Alex               
     3) 933 Kunz, Colin                 4) 965 Weimer, Daniel             
  8 Canton South                                        9:44.67    1   
     1) 935 Bowling, Colin              2) 902 Kenyon, Isaac              
     3) 905 Barnes, Micah               4) 904 Ricketts, Andrew           
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 1:45.21  5/11/2012   Canton South, Canton South                
                         A Lancaster, S Vaughn, T Tomkins, I Bush          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minerva                                             1:46.39   10   
     1) 127 Markins, Emmelee            2) 114 Kukunis, Amanda            
     3) 121 Burman, Ava                 4) 117 Markins, Alyssa            
  2 Louisville                                          1:46.74    8   
     1) 938 Guiley, Heather             2) 919 Miller, Hailey             
     3) 914 Guist, Brynn                4) 904 Shearer, Alexis            
  3 Salem                                               1:49.74    6   
     1) 118 Chilton, Katelin            2) 138 McKee, Lydia               
     3) 114 Aukerman, Elizabeth         4) 122 Double, Mary               
  4 Canton South                                        1:50.54    5   
     1) 906 Williams-Fields, Londie     2) 910 Daniels, Marisa            
     3) 913 King, Cassie                4) 908 Haynam, Kayla              
  5 Marlington                                          1:50.62    4   
     1) 927 Evans, Chloe                2) 953 Hamilton, Hailey           
     3) 923 Miller, Chloe               4) 930 Lutz, Reilly               
  6 Carrollton                                          1:52.30    3   
     1) 623 Burkhart, Bri               2) 627 Schandel, Kody             
     3) 622 Pasiuk, Layna               4) 606 Lewis, Cindy               
  7 Alliance                                            2:04.15    2   
     1) 710 King, Kylie                 2) 705 Hawkins, Keaijah           
     3) 730 Keppel, Nadia               4) 709 Swonger, Emily             
  8 West Branch                                         2:04.59    1   
     1) 858 Yarian, McCoy               2) 829 Heffinger, Alli            
     3) 824 Jones, Haley                4) 804 Menegay, Annie             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 1:30.83  2009        , Minerva                                 
                         J. Wimsatt, J. Brown, K. Crum, R. Kohler          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlington                                          1:31.33   10   
     1) 969 Allen, Justin               2) 961 Sampson, Jaqueiz           
     3) 964 Lowry, Ben                  4) 922 Knoch, Lane                
  2 Alliance                                            1:31.39    8   
     1) 702 Johnson, Stone              2) 716 Hancock, D.J.              
     3) 721 Frazier, Howard             4) 707 Geier, Jesse               
  3 Salem                                               1:32.09    6   
     1) 123 Lehwald, Josh               2) 106 McKee, Connor              
     3) 111 Johnson, Turner             4) 109 Rumsey, Quinlan            
  4 Louisville                                          1:34.06    5   
     1) 938 Guiley, Nathan              2) 926 Cook, Andrew               
     3) 918 Seaman, Michael             4) 932 Weston, Cole               
  5 West Branch                                         1:35.51    4   
     1) 843 Lamp, Cohen                 2) 824 Cuthbertson, Ryan          
     3) 817 Linhart, Kyle               4) 816 Butcher, Brett             
  6 Canton South                                        1:36.18    3   
     1) 922 Little, Nathaniel           2) 906 Fritz, Holden              
     3) 911 Perez, Jared                4) 917 Ollis, Collin              
  7 Minerva                                             1:45.60    2   
     1) 183 Lowmiller, Taylor           2) 185 Brunner, Kolten            
     3) 180 Hudson, Kyle                4) 172 Hilliard, Ashton           
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 5:10.80  2007        Lindsay Tousant, Minerva                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   610 Dunlap, Maddie         Carrollton             5:02.02B  10   
  2   908 Cole, Morgan           Louisville             5:27.25    8   
  3   936 Kiko, Cassidy          Louisville             5:27.60    6   
  4   934 Viscounte, Alyssa      Marlington             5:30.15    5   
  5   109 Carver, Sarah          Minerva                5:41.88    4   
  6   110 Rozeski, Haley         Salem                  5:42.61    3   
  7   115 McLachlan, Georgia     Salem                  5:45.30    2   
  8   924 Tarter, Krissy         Marlington             5:47.02    1   
  9   134 Eddy, Kala             Minerva                5:50.68  
 10   928 Noll, Brooke           Canton South           5:54.34  
 11   833 Plocher, Kirsten       West Branch            6:02.98  
 12   602 Stine, Jennie          Carrollton             6:06.17  
 13   713 Brooks, Sophia         Alliance               6:15.28  
 14   813 Plocher, Samantha      West Branch            6:35.32  
 15   923 Taylor, Olivia         Canton South           6:39.53  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 4:20.15  2009        Jarrod Williams, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   606 Lovett, Cole           Carrollton             4:14.69B  10   
  2   912 Chaplick, Noah         Louisville             4:15.18B   8   
  3   911 Chaplick, Nick         Louisville             4:17.32B   6   
  4   613 Huggett, Quinton       Carrollton             4:34.50    5   
  5   132 Double, Trey           Salem                  4:38.06    4   
  6   703 Bailey, Dylan          Alliance               4:44.18    3   
  7   182 Bledsoe, Nick          Minerva                4:49.78    2   
  8   121 Andrews, Josh          Salem                  4:52.45    1   
  9   735 Benson, Jack           Alliance               5:01.96  
 10   965 Weimer, Daniel         Marlington             5:04.69  
 11   926 Cobb, Hunter           Marlington             5:09.13  
 12   804 Lough, Griffin         West Branch            5:13.56  
 13   801 Williamson, Zack       West Branch            5:14.06  
 14   905 Barnes, Micah          Canton South           5:22.61  
 15   198 Garrott, Gage          Minerva                5:23.76  
 16   902 Kenyon, Isaac          Canton South           5:34.74  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 49.39  5/13/2016   Alliance, Alliance                          
                       C Thomas, M Bailey, A Green, D Johnson            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alliance                                              50.08   10   
     1) 707 Board, Zarliya              2) 703 Bailey, Megan              
     3) 717 Thomas, Channing            4) 702 Waggner, Allison           
  2 Louisville                                            50.77    8   
     1) 938 Guiley, Heather             2) 904 Shearer, Alexis            
     3) 905 Hamsher, Jenny              4) 906 McKeever, Sydney           
  3 Canton South                                          50.80    6   
     1) 906 Williams-Fields, Londie     2) 918 Poe, Chenille              
     3) 913 King, Cassie                4) 910 Daniels, Marisa            
  4 Minerva                                               52.12    5   
     1) 127 Markins, Emmelee            2) 115 Leavell, Idresia           
     3) 126 Gulling, Ashley             4) 117 Markins, Alyssa            
  5 Salem                                                 52.46    4   
     1) 124 Johnson, Kati               2) 114 Aukerman, Elizabeth        
     3) 118 Chilton, Katelin            4) 131 Austin, Macey              
  6 Carrollton                                            53.17    3   
     1) 623 Burkhart, Bri               2) 627 Schandel, Kody             
     3) 622 Pasiuk, Layna               4) 606 Lewis, Cindy               
  7 Marlington                                            53.28    2   
     1) 927 Evans, Chloe                2) 930 Lutz, Reilly               
     3) 929 Taranto, Sarah              4) 901 Handy, Shacey              
  8 West Branch                                           57.38    1   
     1) 858 Yarian, McCoy               2) 802 Snyder, Bailey             
     3) 824 Blevins, Brianna            4) 804 Menegay, Annie             
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 43.62  5/13/2011   Canton South, Canton South                  
                       C Jenkins, J Lynch, O Herring, E Thompkins        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alliance                                              44.07   10   
     1) 726 Durst-Hawkins, Noah         2) 721 Frazier, Howard            
     3) 716 Hancock, D.J.               4) 707 Geier, Jesse               
  2 Marlington                                            44.26    8   
     1) 969 Allen, Justin               2) 961 Sampson, Jaqueiz           
     3) 959 Wonner, Devin               4) 922 Knoch, Lane                
  3 West Branch                                           44.59    6   
     1) 809 Griffth, Ethan              2) 820 Lozier, Rob                
     3) 816 Butcher, Brett              4) 815 Gossett, Carson            
  4 Salem                                                 44.84    5   
     1) 123 Lehwald, Josh               2) 106 McKee, Connor              
     3) 111 Johnson, Turner             4) 103 Murray, Lex                
  5 Canton South                                          45.35    4   
     1) 901 Wright, Kalvin              2) 927 Ezell, DaJohn              
     3) 903 Patterson, Jayvon           4) 926 McInnes, Jason             
  6 Louisville                                            47.88    3   
     1) 944 Nye, Jared                  2) 924 Boggs, Kyle                
     3) 922 Walker, Brad                4) 914 Bast, Craig                
  7 Minerva                                               50.69    2   
     1) 183 Lowmiller, Taylor           2) 185 Brunner, Kolten            
     3) 172 Hilliard, Ashton            4) 199 Fritz, Conner              
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 57.48  5/13/2016   Micah Donley, Carrollton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   624 Donley, Micah          Carrollton               57.32B  2  10   
  2   114 Kukunis, Amanda        Minerva                1:00.46   2   8   
  3   927 Evans, Chloe           Marlington             1:01.65   2   6   
  4   906 McKeever, Sydney       Louisville             1:01.89   2   5   
  5   153 Trussell, Skylar       Minerva                1:01.96   2   4   
  6   930 Lutz, Reilly           Marlington             1:02.22   2   3   
  7   919 Miller, Hailey         Louisville             1:03.29   2   2   
  8   138 McKee, Lydia           Salem                  1:04.75   1   1   
  9   806 Davis, Abie            West Branch            1:05.95   1 
 10   823 McQuilken, Sydni       West Branch            1:06.12   1 
 11   133 Kornbau, Reagan        Salem                  1:06.86   1 
 12   915 Rush, Mackenzie        Canton South           1:10.51   1 
 13   916 Haynam, Jenna          Canton South           1:12.72   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 49.62  5/13/2016   Garrett Floyd, Marlington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   109 Rumsey, Quinlan        Salem                    50.36   2  10   
  2   176 Williams, Jason        Minerva                  51.16   2   8   
  3   808 Burns, Landon          West Branch              51.56   2   6   
  4   918 Seaman, Michael        Louisville               51.90   2   5   
  5   964 Lowry, Ben             Marlington               52.22   2   4   
  6   932 Weston, Cole           Louisville               52.34   2   3   
  7   194 Mullins, Coy           Minerva                  52.59   2   2   
  8   110 Ameduri, Seth          Salem                    53.28   1   1   
  9   708 Geier, Gavin           Alliance                 53.41   1 
 10   917 Ollis, Collin          Canton South             53.57   1 
 11   927 Bixler, Bryan          Marlington               53.58   2 
 12   922 Little, Nathaniel      Canton South             54.35   1 
 13   624 Carrothers, Noah       Carrollton               54.76   1 
 14   625 Carrothers, Alex       Carrollton               57.10   1 
 15   713 Foster, Jabbari        Alliance                 58.76   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 45.70  1997        Becky Vossberg, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   914 Guist, Brynn           Louisville               46.90   2  10   
  2   938 Guiley, Heather        Louisville               47.81   2   8   
  3   606 Lewis, Cindy           Carrollton               48.96   2   6   
  4   114 Aukerman, Elizabet     Salem                    49.76   2   5   
  5   737 Zurbrugg, Mary         Alliance                 50.13   2   4   
  6   945 Morey, Olivia          Marlington               51.10   1   3   
  7   918 Poe, Chenille          Canton South             51.26   1   2   
  8   136 Pearson, Madison       Minerva                  51.44   2   1   
  9   912 Knoch, Payton          Marlington               51.53   2 
 10   162 Stoffer, Abby          Minerva                  53.19   1 
 11   622 Pasiuk, Layna          Carrollton               53.52   2 
 12   802 Snyder, Bailey         West Branch              55.16   1 
 13   148 Harsh, Olya            Salem                    56.17   1 
 14   904 Nichols, Abby          Canton South             58.48   1 
 15   820 Rastetter, Lily        West Branch            1:00.23   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 38.35  5/13/2016   Lane Knoch, Marlington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   922 Knoch, Lane            Marlington               38.52   2  10   
  2   820 Lozier, Rob            West Branch              38.81   2   8   
  3   824 Cuthbertson, Ryan      West Branch              40.22   2   6   
  4   930 Davis, Trenton         Marlington               40.81   2   5   
  5   907 Comer, Jacob           Canton South             42.16   2   4   
  6   736 Cox, Cameron           Alliance                 43.27   2   3   
  7   120 Bailey, Ethan          Salem                    43.49   2   2   
  8   118 Murray, Zach           Salem                    43.80   1   1   
  9   609 Carte, Bryce           Carrollton               44.11   2 
 10   183 Lowmiller, Taylor      Minerva                  44.90   1 
 11   731 Wiliams, Tyler         Alliance                 44.96   1 
 12   946 Strzyzynski, Jack      Louisville               45.67   1 
 13   937 Storlie, Michah        Louisville               46.02   1 
 14   180 Hudson, Kyle           Minerva                  46.53   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 2:15.89  2009        Emilee Zets, West Branch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   908 Cole, Morgan           Louisville             2:20.26   10   
  2   620 Davis, Allison         Carrollton             2:22.66    8   
  3   112 Yankovich, Nelle       Minerva                2:25.43    6   
  4   944 Gibson, Kayla          Louisville             2:26.72    5   
  5   611 Bartlow, Grace         Carrollton             2:27.48    4   
  6   925 Boyce, Aubyn           Marlington             2:31.97    3   
  7   110 Rozeski, Haley         Salem                  2:32.06    2   
  8   119 Rossi, Joaquina        Minerva                2:34.86    1   
  9   808 Waters, Calista        West Branch            2:35.43  
 10   103 Erskine, Corrine       Salem                  2:35.47  
 11   908 Landon, Lauren         Marlington             2:38.88  
 12   907 Snyder, Caroline       Canton South           2:46.62  
 13   927 Noll, Aubrey           Canton South           2:54.59  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 1:57.50  2010        Brian Baum, Marlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   911 Chaplick, Nick         Louisville             1:57.48B  10   
  2   912 Chaplick, Noah         Louisville             1:57.60    8   
  3   917 Liebhart, C.J.         Marlington             2:03.96    6   
  4   703 Bailey, Dylan          Alliance               2:04.82    5   
  5   132 Double, Trey           Salem                  2:05.32    4   
  6   956 Cooley, Sean           Marlington             2:06.96    3   
  7   178 Fritz, Carl            Minerva                2:07.90    2   
  8   813 Ross, Johnny           West Branch            2:09.81    1   
  9   606 Lovett, Cole           Carrollton             2:09.93  
 10   113 Corbisello, Jackso     Salem                  2:10.50  
 11   187 Kohl, Wyatt            Minerva                2:11.11  
 12   637 Berry, Preston         Carrollton             2:12.39  
 13   723 Deack, Nick            Alliance               2:13.28  
 14   915 Karovic, Tyler         Canton South           2:13.71  
 15   804 Lough, Griffin         West Branch            2:20.76  
 16   935 Bowling, Colin         Canton South           2:21.55  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 11:17.30  2002        Lisa Davies, West Branch                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   610 Dunlap, Maddie         Carrollton            11:04.04B  10   
  2   111 Scott, Mackenzie       Minerva               11:30.48    8   
  3   934 Viscounte, Alyssa      Marlington            11:44.62    6   
  4   113 Daulbaugh, Jenna       Minerva               11:52.51    5   
  5   936 Kiko, Cassidy          Louisville            12:12.90    4   
  6   928 Patterson, Emma        Louisville            12:24.07    3   
  7   115 McLachlan, Georgia     Salem                 12:38.45    2   
  8   924 Tarter, Krissy         Marlington            12:46.46    1   
  9   833 Plocher, Kirsten       West Branch           12:54.43  
 10   608 Days, Emmy             Carrollton            12:57.63  
 11   901 Curtician, Grace       Canton South          14:00.60  
 12   933 Ball, Erin             Canton South          14:17.11  
 13   108 Griffith, Meghan       Salem                 14:27.13  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 9:36.62  2009        Jarrod Eick, MArlington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   915 Fresenko, Zach         Louisville             9:22.34B  10   
  2   919 Murray, Noah           Louisville             9:30.67B   8   
  3   164 Stafford, Joey         Minerva               10:02.92    6   
  4   116 Christopher, Hunte     Salem                 10:07.01    5   
  5   613 Huggett, Quinton       Carrollton            10:12.05    4   
  6   614 Lampe, Dan             Carrollton            10:12.94    3   
  7   105 Griffith, Dustin       Salem                 10:35.91    2   
  8   933 Kunz, Colin            Marlington            10:55.92    1   
  9   165 Wyatt, Cody            Minerva               11:03.51  
 10   735 Benson, Jack           Alliance              11:18.15  
 11   801 Williamson, Zack       West Branch           11:33.53  
 12   737 Stevens, Seth          Alliance              11:43.15  
 13   966 Tarter, Alex           Marlington            11:47.99  
 14   904 Ricketts, Andrew       Canton South          12:13.44  
 15   805 Dean, Zach             West Branch           13:15.49  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 4:03.90  2010        , Minerva                                 
                         K. Hardgrove, A. Stermer, M. Baumberger, K. Lightf
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louisville                                          4:07.75   10   
     1) 919 Miller, Hailey              2) 938 Guiley, Heather            
     3) 944 Gibson, Kayla               4) 914 Guist, Brynn               
  2 Minerva                                             4:10.19    8   
     1) 109 Carver, Sarah               2) 121 Burman, Ava                
     3) 153 Trussell, Skylar            4) 114 Kukunis, Amanda            
  3 Carrollton                                          4:13.77    6   
     1) 620 Davis, Allison              2) 611 Bartlow, Grace             
     3) 610 Dunlap, Maddie              4) 606 Lewis, Cindy               
  4 Marlington                                          4:16.02    5   
     1) 930 Lutz, Reilly                2) 927 Evans, Chloe               
     3) 908 Landon, Lauren              4) 925 Boyce, Aubyn               
  5 Salem                                               4:26.00    4   
     1) 122 Double, Mary                2) 118 Chilton, Katelin           
     3) 131 Austin, Macey               4) 114 Aukerman, Elizabeth        
  6 Alliance                                            4:29.24    3   
     1) 702 Waggner, Allison            2) 737 Zurbrugg, Mary             
     3) 713 Brooks, Sophia              4) 703 Bailey, Megan              
  7 Canton South                                        5:07.79    2   
     1) 907 Snyder, Caroline            2) 930 Currie, Lexi               
     3) 916 Haynam, Jenna               4) 927 Noll, Aubrey               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 3:26.59  5/13/2016   Salem, Salem                              
                         K Byland, C Ackerman, C Bezeredi, Q Rumsey        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louisville                                          3:26.29B  10   
     1) 918 Seaman, Michael             2) 932 Weston, Cole               
     3) 911 Chaplick, Nick              4) 912 Chaplick, Noah             
  2 West Branch                                         3:26.94    8   
     1) 808 Burns, Landon               2) 809 Griffth, Ethan             
     3) 815 Gossett, Carson             4) 820 Lozier, Rob                
  3 Salem                                               3:30.63    6   
     1) 111 Johnson, Turner             2) 103 Murray, Lex                
     3) 106 McKee, Connor               4) 109 Rumsey, Quinlan            
  4 Minerva                                             3:33.51    5   
     1) 178 Fritz, Carl                 2) 187 Kohl, Wyatt                
     3) 194 Mullins, Coy                4) 176 Williams, Jason            
  5 Marlington                                          3:33.77    4   
     1) 964 Lowry, Ben                  2) 959 Wonner, Devin              
     3) 917 Liebhart, C.J.              4) 927 Bixler, Bryan              
  6 Alliance                                            3:34.43    3   
     1) 703 Bailey, Dylan               2) 716 Hancock, D.J.              
     3) 736 Cox, Cameron                4) 708 Geier, Gavin               
  7 Canton South                                        3:43.30    2   
     1) 917 Ollis, Collin               2) 922 Little, Nathaniel          
     3) 906 Fritz, Holden               4) 907 Comer, Jacob               
  8 Carrollton                                          3:47.86    1   
     1) 620 Miller, Brenton             2) 624 Carrothers, Noah           
     3) 630 Viveros, Rigo               4) 606 Lovett, Cole               
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 40-11  5/16/2014   Abbey Wilson, Carrollton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   650 Bentley, Alivia        Carrollton            44-04.00B  10   
  2   160 Shontz, Helene         Salem                 36-08.75    8   
  3   158 Antram, Abbie          Salem                 35-06.50    6   
  4   911 Stocker, Morgan        Marlington            34-07.50    5   
  5   937 Mitchell, Megan        Canton South          34-07.25    4   
  6   153 Crum, Natalie          Minerva               31-01.50    3   
  7   946 Wright, Samantha       Canton South          30-06.00    2   
  8   150 Hartong, Renee         Minerva               27-00.00    1   
  9   922 Nau, Cami              Louisville            26-07.00  
 10   913 Sanor, Alison          Marlington            26-02.00  
 11   643 Bentley, Amanda        Carrollton            25-10.25  
 12   921 Cole, Kayla            Louisville            25-08.50  
 13   811 Ormiston, Ariana       West Branch           25-08.00  
 14   852 Levite, Dana           West Branch           24-10.50  
 15       Jackson, Debra         Alliance              24-08.25  
 16   740 Thomas, Raelynn        Alliance              24-07.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 57-03.75  2000        Joe Shadle, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   929 Miles, Arthur          Canton South          49-07.50   10   
  2   740 Hicks, Micah           Alliance              43-03.75    8   
  3   931 Porter, Jacob          Canton South          42-06.25    6   
  4   642 Miles, Jace            Carrollton            42-00.00    5   
  5   633 Pasiuk, Mason          Carrollton            41-11.00    4   
  6   947 Vanover, Justin        Louisville            41-09.00    3   
  7   105 Gonzalas, Noe          Minerva               41-07.50    2   
  8   140 Stockman, Cooper       Salem                 39-05.25    1   
  9   951 Cherevko, Alex         Marlington            38-09.50  
 10   838 Craig, Mitchell        West Branch           38-04.25  
 11   832 Craig, Max             West Branch           38-03.00  
 12   958 Lautzenheiser, Cha     Louisville            38-01.00  
 13   912 Montelongo, Luis       Marlington            36-00.00  
 14   744 Recchiuti, Jack        Alliance              35-06.00  
 15   159 Castles, Matt          Salem                 34-09.00  
 16   107 Kendrick, Benner       Minerva               33-07.75  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 137-03  1998        Marci Evanich, Marlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   150 Marx, Caitlyn          Salem                   137-01   10   
  2   650 Bentley, Alivia        Carrollton              128-11    8   
  3   160 Shontz, Helene         Salem                   128-10    6   
  4   937 Mitchell, Megan        Canton South            108-05    5   
  5   643 Bentley, Amanda        Carrollton              106-02    4   
  6   152 Crowe, Jordan          Minerva                  98-07    3   
  7   911 Stocker, Morgan        Marlington               96-01    2   
  8   150 Hartong, Renee         Minerva                  95-06    1   
  9   929 Taranto, Sarah         Marlington               89-00  
 10   921 Cole, Kayla            Louisville               88-11  
 11   946 Wright, Samantha       Canton South             85-03  
 12   955 Wendt, Lauren          Louisville               84-06  
 13       Jackson, Debra         Alliance                 81-02  
 14   811 Ormiston, Ariana       West Branch              74-00  
 15   745 Porter, McKenzie       Alliance                 70-00  
 16   852 Levite, Dana           West Branch              68-01  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 185-10  5/17/2013   Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   929 Miles, Arthur          Canton South            149-05   10   
  2   931 Porter, Jacob          Canton South            141-01    8   
  3   642 Miles, Jace            Carrollton              127-10    6   
  4   838 Craig, Mitchell        West Branch             126-06    5   
  5   633 Pasiuk, Mason          Carrollton              125-03    4   
  6   733 Hale, Adam             Alliance                124-11    3   
  7   137 Monigold, Jacob        Salem                   124-02    2   
  8   154 Burkey, Mike           Salem                   117-11    1   
  9   958 Lautzenheiser, Cha     Louisville              110-03  
 10   951 Cherevko, Alex         Marlington              108-06  
 11   741 Oldfield, Nick         Alliance                108-01  
 12   912 Montelongo, Luis       Marlington              104-04  
 13   112 Garrison, Brendan      Minerva                 103-06  
 14   949 Warren, Jerod          Louisville               99-11  
 15   828 Davidson, Joshua       West Branch              97-09  
 16   107 Kendrick, Benner       Minerva                  91-04  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B 5-05.25  1998        Anji Paumier, Marlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   932 Philippi, Hannah       Canton South           5-00.00   10   
  2   953 Hamilton, Hailey       Marlington             4-10.00    8   
  3   645 Pridemore, Jaci        Carrollton             4-10.00    6   
  4   915 Miller, Karli          Louisville             4-08.00    5   
  5   844 Bock, Jessica          West Branch            4-08.00    4   
  6   636 Birong, Emma           Carrollton             4-08.00    2.50
  6   106 Wheeler, Shelby        Minerva                4-08.00    2.50
  8   945 Morey, Olivia          Marlington             4-06.00    0.50
  8   138 McKee, Lydia           Salem                  4-06.00    0.50
 10   935 Jones, Makenna         Louisville             4-06.00  
 10   904 Nichols, Abby          Canton South           4-06.00  
 12   806 Davis, Abie            West Branch            4-04.00  
 12   740 Thomas, Raelynn        Alliance               4-04.00  
 14   120 Martin, Amaya          Salem                  4-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: B  6-08  5/15/2015   Zach Robbins, West Branch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   702 Johnson, Stone         Alliance               6-00.00   10   
  2   968 Adams, Drew            Marlington             5-10.00    8   
  3   122 Gerace, Jon            Salem                  5-10.00    5.50
  3   111 Johnson, Turner        Salem                  5-10.00    5.50
  5   638 Shepherd, Ryan         Carrollton             5-10.00    4   
  6   101 Stewart, Jacob         Minerva                5-10.00    3   
  7   930 Davis, Trenton         Marlington             5-08.00    2   
  8   923 Hughes, Quentin        Canton South           5-08.00    0.50
  8   731 Wiliams, Tyler         Alliance               5-08.00    0.50
 10   822 Zuchowski, Brandon     West Branch            5-08.00  
 11   911 Perez, Jared           Canton South           5-06.00  
 --   828 Davidson, Joshua       West Branch                 NH  
 --   922 Walker, Brad           Louisville                  NH  
 --   621 Russell, Jett          Carrollton                  NH  
 --   179 Hoagland, Danny        Minerva                     NH  
 --   937 Storlie, Michah        Louisville                  NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 17-03.50  5/17/2013   Mackenzie Rankin, Louisville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   122 Double, Mary           Salem                 16-02.00   NWI  10    Best 2nd jump
  2   917 Kiko, Haley            Louisville            16-02.00   NWI   8   
  3   737 Zurbrugg, Mary         Alliance              15-09.50   NWI   6   
  4   931 Pukys, Kayla           Louisville            15-02.75   NWI   5   
  5   703 Bailey, Megan          Alliance              15-02.50   NWI   4   
  6   131 Austin, Macey          Salem                 15-02.00   NWI   3   
  7   914 Nichols, Grace         Canton South          14-11.25   NWI   2   
  8   923 Miller, Chloe          Marlington            14-08.50   NWI   1   
  9   904 Nichols, Abby          Canton South          14-08.00   NWI 
 10   806 Davis, Abie            West Branch           13-03.00   NWI 
 11   635 Byler, Amanda          Carrollton            13-01.50   NWI 
 12   136 Pearson, Madison       Minerva               13-00.50   NWI 
 13   612 Tubaugh, Mac           Carrollton            13-00.25   NWI 
 14   123 Hrusch, Leah           Minerva               12-09.50   NWI 
 15   802 Snyder, Bailey         West Branch           12-07.75   NWI 
 16   901 Handy, Shacey          Marlington            12-02.75   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 22-09.25  2010        Brian Jones, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   702 Johnson, Stone         Alliance              21-08.75   NWI  10   
  2   632 Flanagan, Chase        Carrollton            20-06.75   NWI   8   
  3   815 Gossett, Carson        West Branch           19-05.75   NWI   6   
  4   130 Cannon, Jarod          Salem                 19-03.00   NWI   5   
  5   930 Davis, Trenton         Marlington            19-01.25   NWI   4   
  6   734 Talbert, Jeff          Alliance              19-00.50   NWI   3   
  7   926 Cook, Andrew           Louisville            18-11.50   NWI   2   
  8   923 Hughes, Quentin        Canton South          18-06.00   NWI   1   
  9   817 Linhart, Kyle          West Branch           18-05.00   NWI 
 10   903 Nunez, Harley          Louisville            17-04.75   NWI 
 11   968 Adams, Drew            Marlington            17-01.50   NWI 
 12   199 Fritz, Conner          Minerva               16-11.00   NWI 
 13   909 Muhammad, Jabril       Canton South          16-08.25   NWI 
 14   179 Hoagland, Danny        Minerva               15-07.00   NWI 
 --   123 Lehwald, Josh          Salem                     FOUL       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                 132        2) Carrollton                129.50
    3) Minerva                     98.50     4) Salem                      78.50
    5) Marlington                  70.50     6) Canton South               57   
    7) Alliance                    43        8) West Branch                11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                 104        2) Alliance                  103.50
    3) Salem                       92        4) Marlington                 84   
    5) Carrollton                  72        6) West Branch                60   
    7) Canton South                58.50     8) Minerva                    48