Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 08:21 PM
                         37th Optimist Meet - 5/6/2017                         
               Live Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com               
                           Greenwood Falcon Stadium                            
                                    Results    
High Points Female:
Lauren Jones   12 -Garfield Discus Throw 10 Long Jump 6 Shot Put 6 = 22 points

High Points Male: 
 Travis Moore   12 Marietta -110 Hurdles 10 300 Hurdles 10 1600 Relay 2 =22 points

MVP Boys Field:
Stone Johnson  12 Alliance Long Jump 8 High Jump 7 = 15 points

MVP Girls Field:
Lauren Jones - 12 Garfield Discus Throw 10 Long Jump 6 Shot Put 6 = 22 points

MVP Boys Running:
Travis Moore  12 Marietta 110 Hurdles 10 300 Hurdles 10 1600 Relay 2 = 22 points

MVP Girls Running:
Alexis Cunningham  11 East Palestine 1600 Run 10 800 Run 6 = 16 points
                  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    OHSAA D2: # 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   604 Savannah Nevels     12 Streetsboro              12.95q -3.8  1 
  2     2 Azsah Bradley       10 Ravenna                  13.14q -2.1  5 
  3       Yasmine Harden      12 Farrell                  13.18q -3.8  1 
  4   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                13.31q -2.1  5 
  5       Shaleea King        12 Farrell                  13.54q -2.6  4 
  6   417 Deyanna Parker      10 Shaw                     13.56q -2.1  2 
  7   631 Alyssa Willis        9 Twinsburg                13.65q -2.1  2 
  8   725 Serena Sammarone    10 Canfield                 13.75q -2.1  5 
  9   354 Jasmine Pooler       9 SVSM                     13.78  -3.8  1 
 10   404 Mariah Eisenbraun   12 United                   13.86  -3.3  3 
 11       Brooke Sutyak       12 Perry                    13.89  -2.1  5  13.882
 12   726 Emerson Fletcher    11 Canfield                 13.89  -2.1  2  13.887
 13   608 Victoria Wagner      9 Streetsboro              13.94  -3.3  3 
 14   549 Izzy Samels          9 Stow-Munroe              14.10  -2.6  4 
 15   406 Morgan Dennis       10 Shaw                     14.11  -3.3  3 
 16   702 Allison Waggner     10 Alliance                 14.21  -2.6  4 
 17   331 Essence Cain        11 SVSM                     14.37  -2.1  2 
 18   551 Rebecca Zeitman      9 Stow-Munroe              14.38  -2.1  5 
 19       Jada Streifel       09 Cle. Heights             14.43  -2.6  4 
 20       Anne Altizer         9 Perry                    14.63  -2.1  2 
 21   201 Bria Robinson       10 East Canton              14.99  -2.6  4 
 22   152 Jade Frazier        10 Austintown-F             15.05  -3.8  1 
 23   129 Sierra Cortez       10 Austintown-F             15.35  -3.3  3 
 24   214 Trustyn Holland-Ke  12 East Canton              15.51  -3.3  3 
 25   861 Avery Malotte       11 Garfield                 15.61  -3.8  1 
 26   231 Sammy Rhodes        11 Triway                   28.59  -3.8  1 
 --   628 Crystal Powell      11 Maple Hts.                  FS  -3.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 11.71  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.59  6/2/2000    Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    OHSAA D2: # 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    OHSAA D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   604 Savannah Nevels     12 Streetsboro              12.51  -0.5  10   
  2     2 Azsah Bradley       10 Ravenna                  12.85  -0.5   8   
  3       Yasmine Harden      12 Farrell                  12.89  -0.5   6   
  4   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                13.06  -0.5   5   
  5       Shaleea King        12 Farrell                  13.10  -0.5   4   
  6   417 Deyanna Parker      10 Shaw                     13.32  -0.5   3   
  7   725 Serena Sammarone    10 Canfield                 13.35  -0.5   2   
  8   631 Alyssa Willis        9 Twinsburg                13.68  -0.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9   354 Jasmine Pooler       9 SVSM                                 
 10   404 Mariah Eisenbraun   12 United                               
 11       Brooke Sutyak       12 Perry                                
 12   726 Emerson Fletcher    11 Canfield                             
 13   608 Victoria Wagner      9 Streetsboro                          
 14   549 Izzy Samels          9 Stow-Munroe                          
 15   406 Morgan Dennis       10 Shaw                                 
 16   702 Allison Waggner     10 Alliance                             
 17   331 Essence Cain        11 SVSM                                 
 18   551 Rebecca Zeitman      9 Stow-Munroe                          
 19       Jada Streifel       09 Cle. Heights                         
 20       Anne Altizer         9 Perry                                
 21   201 Bria Robinson       10 East Canton                          
 22   152 Jade Frazier        10 Austintown-F                         
 23   129 Sierra Cortez       10 Austintown-F                         
 24   214 Trustyn Holland-Ke  12 East Canton                          
 25   861 Avery Malotte       11 Garfield                             
 26   231 Sammy Rhodes        11 Triway                               
 --   628 Crystal Powell      11 Maple Hts.                           
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1     2 Azsah Bradley       10 Ravenna                  26.60q -1.2  2 
  2   145 Chardae McKinley    12 Bedford                  26.91q  0.4  4 
  3   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                26.92q -1.0  3 
  4   631 Alyssa Willis        9 Twinsburg                27.51q -1.2  2 
  5       Selena Thomas       12 Farrell                  27.59q -1.8  1 
  6   738 Ally Stein           9 Canfield                 28.17q -1.2  2 
  7   707 Zarliya Board        9 Alliance                 28.18q -1.8  1 
  8   155 Adria Ingram         9 Austintown-F             28.20q -1.0  3 
  9   628 Crystal Powell      11 Maple Hts.               28.51   0.4  4 
 10   540 Aimee Grimm          9 Stow-Munroe              28.67  -1.8  1 
 11   420 Isis Smith          12 Shaw                     28.68  -1.0  3 
 12       Hailyn Williams     10 Cle. Heights             28.94   0.4  4 
 13   518 Rachel Pitcovich     9 Stow-Munroe              29.53  -1.0  3 
 14   601 Kayla Corlew        10 Maple Hts.               29.54  -1.2  2 
 15   151 De'Asia Thompson    10 Austintown-F             29.63  -1.8  1 
 16       Kionna Pierce        9 Perry                    30.35  -1.2  2 
 17    13 Emily Strama        11 Mathews                  30.97  -1.0  3 
 18   235 Nicole Conley       10 East Canton              33.60  -1.0  3 
 19   864 Maddie Caldro       11 Garfield                 35.29  -1.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 24.09  5/1/2010    Kandace Thomas, GlenOak                     
     Stadium: S 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    OHSAA D2: # 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    OHSAA D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   145 Chardae McKinley    12 Bedford                  27.39  -4.9  10   
  2   614 Nya Bussey          10 Twinsburg                27.39  -4.9   8   
  3   631 Alyssa Willis        9 Twinsburg                28.41  -4.9   6   
  4   155 Adria Ingram         9 Austintown-F             28.63  -4.9   5   
  5   707 Zarliya Board        9 Alliance                 28.75  -4.9   4   
  6   738 Ally Stein           9 Canfield                 29.10  -4.9   3   
  7   540 Aimee Grimm          9 Stow-Munroe              30.17  -4.9   2   
Preliminaries
  1     2 Azsah Bradley       10 Ravenna                              
  5       Selena Thomas       12 Farrell                              
  9   628 Crystal Powell      11 Maple Hts.                           
 11   420 Isis Smith          12 Shaw                                 
 12       Hailyn Williams     10 Cle. Heights                         
 13   518 Rachel Pitcovich     9 Stow-Munroe                          
 14   601 Kayla Corlew        10 Maple Hts.                           
 15   151 De'Asia Thompson    10 Austintown-F                         
 16       Kionna Pierce        9 Perry                                
 17    13 Emily Strama        11 Mathews                              
 18   235 Nicole Conley       10 East Canton                          
 19   864 Maddie Caldro       11 Garfield                             
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   628 Nia Robinson        10 Twinsburg              1:00.04q  1 
  2   830 Andrea Sparks       12 Maplewood              1:01.67q  5 
  3       Alaysia Brooks      09 Cle. Heights           1:01.71q  3 
  4   622 Camari Griffin      11 Twinsburg              1:02.53q  2 
  5       Shaleea King        12 Farrell                1:03.17q  4 
  6   155 Adria Ingram         9 Austintown-F           1:03.61q  2 
  7   137 Grace Lindquist     10 Chippewa               1:03.77q  5 
  8   304 Aminah Claxton       9 SVSM                   1:04.01q  1 
  9   420 Isis Smith          12 Shaw                   1:05.81   4 
 10   714 Kate Ross            9 Canfield               1:05.89   3 
 11       Shanya Rhodes       09 Cle. Heights           1:07.00   4 
 12   609 Nijah Jackson        9 Maple Hts.             1:07.04   5 
 13       Julie Thornton      10 Perry                  1:08.03   1 
 14   506 Veronica Anohkin     9 Stow-Munroe            1:09.26   4 
 15   601 Kayla Corlew        10 Maple Hts.             1:10.85   4 
 16       Olivia Mayse        10 Perry                  1:12.19   3 
 17   834 Sydney Morris        9 Maplewood              1:13.94   2 
 18   523 Sophia Altwies      11 Badger                 1:14.60   2 
 19   347 Ada Wysznski        10 SVSM                   1:14.83   4 
 20       Michaela Paroff     12 Garfield               1:17.70   1 
 21   231 Sammy Rhodes        11 Triway                 1:47.55   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 55.61  5/1/2010    Kachay Hullum, Buchtel                      
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    OHSAA D3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   830 Andrea Sparks       12 Maplewood              1:01.70   10   
  2   628 Nia Robinson        10 Twinsburg              1:02.21    8   
  3       Alaysia Brooks      09 Cle. Heights           1:02.68    6   
  4   137 Grace Lindquist     10 Chippewa               1:02.99    5   
  5   155 Adria Ingram         9 Austintown-F           1:03.02    4   
  6   622 Camari Griffin      11 Twinsburg              1:05.08    3   
  7   304 Aminah Claxton       9 SVSM                   1:05.37    2   
  8       Shaleea King        12 Farrell                1:13.29    1   
Preliminaries
  9   420 Isis Smith          12 Shaw                            
 10   714 Kate Ross            9 Canfield                        
 11       Shanya Rhodes       09 Cle. Heights                    
 12   609 Nijah Jackson        9 Maple Hts.                      
 13       Julie Thornton      10 Perry                           
 14   506 Veronica Anohkin     9 Stow-Munroe                     
 15   601 Kayla Corlew        10 Maple Hts.                      
 16       Olivia Mayse        10 Perry                           
 17   834 Sydney Morris        9 Maplewood                       
 18   523 Sophia Altwies      11 Badger                          
 19   347 Ada Wysznski        10 SVSM                            
 20       Michaela Paroff     12 Garfield                        
 21   231 Sammy Rhodes        11 Triway                          
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 2:10.40  1999        Kimberly Jordan, Clev. Collinwood         
     Stadium: S 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    OHSAA D1: @ 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    OHSAA D2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    OHSAA D3: % 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   120 Lauren Dolak        11 Austintown-F           2:22.93   2  10   
  2       Anna Sorine         10 Perry                  2:29.18   2   8   
  3   304 Alexis Cunningham   11 East Palesti           2:29.49   2   6   
  4   701 Raquel Markulin     12 Canfield               2:31.21   2   5   
  5   113 Kylie Vestal        12 Austintown-F           2:36.66   2   4   
  6   640 Angela DeFabio      10 Twinsburg              2:38.04   2   3   
  7   607 Gillian McKenna      9 Twinsburg              2:38.61   2   2   
  8   828 Emily Kohlmorgan     9 Maplewood              2:39.28   2   1   
  9       Kayla Crossley      10 Cle. Heights           2:43.01   2 
 10       Juilia DiBease      10 Perry                  2:43.28   2 
 11   312 Natalie Tobin        9 SVSM                   2:43.73   1 
 12   215 Cameiya Newell-Owe  11 East Canton            2:44.70   1 
 13   867 Gianna D'Amico       9 Garfield               2:45.16   2 
 14   515 Lauryn Hamilton      9 Badger                 2:46.12   1 
 15   529 Shelby Gluth        11 Stow-Munroe            2:47.01   2 
 16   816 Isabella Kellar      9 Maplewood              2:47.58   1 
 17   145 Mariah Crawford     10 Bedford                2:47.69   1 
 18   502 Annaleigh Koch      12 Stow-Munroe            2:48.32   2 
 19   312 Zoe Zelch           10 SVSM                   2:49.01   1 
 20   521 Emma Hunkus         11 Badger                 2:49.24   2 
 21   854 Nikki Ober          10 Garfield               3:04.59   1 
 --   231 Sammy Rhodes        11 Triway                X3:47.68   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 4:50.40  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                  
     Stadium: S 4:47.33  5/25/2007   Emily Infeld, Cle. Hts. Be                
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    OHSAA D2: # 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
    OHSAA D3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   304 Alexis Cunningham   11 East Palesti           5:22.94   10   
  2   617 Morgan Kelley       12 Twinsburg              5:25.96    8   
  3   639 Alyssa Deeds         9 Twinsburg              5:29.34    6   
  4   721 Ashley Ventimiglia  10 Canfield               5:41.21    5   
  5   507 Miranda Stanhope     9 Badger                 5:43.86    4   
  6   500 Tessa Pitcovich     11 Stow-Munroe            5:45.08    3   
  7   331 Nina Zraik          10 SVSM                   5:48.06    2   
  8   503 Mackenzie Cassiday  10 Stow-Munroe            5:49.60    1   
  9   115 Abby Knight          9 Austintown-F           5:58.69  
 10   529 Jenna Vincent       11 Manchester             6:00.52  
 11   306 Mikaela Leeser      10 SVSM                   6:05.62  
 12   236 Ashlynn Almasy      12 East Canton            6:07.55  
 13   150 Breanna Laverie     12 Austintown-F           6:20.01  
 14   864 Lydia Manes         10 Maplewood              6:27.35  
 15   857 Sarah Miller        10 Garfield               6:29.91  
 16   209 Marie Murphy         9 East Canton            6:34.03  
 17   500 Sarah Zahoransky    11 Badger                 6:44.84  
 18       Elyse Carlon        11 Perry                  6:46.34  
 19       Alicia Rodriguez    11 Perry                  6:50.17  
 20       Nataya Truitt       09 Cle. Heights           6:52.75  
 21   889 Brooke-Lynn Collin   9 Garfield               7:15.67  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10:45.10  1994        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
     Stadium: S 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    OHSAA D2: # 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
    OHSAA D3: % 10:32.75  2003        Sunni Olding, Minster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   507 Miranda Stanhope     9 Badger                11:34.49   10   
  2   602 Emily O'Connor      11 Twinsburg             11:37.45    8   
  3   314 Leah Lisle          11 SVSM                  11:41.49    6   
  4   983 Rachel Anderson     10 New Philadel          12:01.37    5   
  5   646 Rebecca Mold         9 Twinsburg             12:02.47    4   
  6   501 Sophi Perez         11 Stow-Munroe           12:15.86    3   
  7       Hailey Vitolo       10 Perry                 12:17.83    2   
  8   547 Kayla Valente       12 Stow-Munroe           12:36.73    1   
  9   319 Mia Brady           12 SVSM                  12:40.78  
 10   521 Emma Hunkus         11 Badger                12:53.16  
 11       Camille Homolya      9 Perry                 13:08.10  
 12   209 Marie Murphy         9 East Canton           13:28.98  
 13       Georgie Jolivette   10 Cle. Heights          13:53.19  
 14   868 Francesca Bowman    12 Garfield              13:59.88  
 15   217 Victoria Wertz       9 East Canton           14:38.12  
 16   874 Theresa Paroff      11 Garfield              14:57.17  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: # 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   513 Kayla Thompson      12 Stow-Munroe              15.63q -1.7  1 
  2       Leah King           10 Perry                    15.82q -1.6  2 
  3   141 Savannah Brown      11 Bedford                  16.46q -1.6  2 
  4       Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights             16.65q -1.1  3 
  5   310 Micheala McVicker   12 SVSM                     17.32q -1.1  3 
  6   516 Ariana Poteat       10 Stow-Munroe              17.33q -1.6  2 
  7   737 Mary Zurbrugg       12 Alliance                 17.47q -1.1  3 
  8   703 Lara Quirk          12 Canfield                 17.53q -1.7  1 
  9       Grace McGarry       12 Perry                    17.93  -1.7  1 
 10   322 Cecelia Walter      10 SVSM                     18.08  -1.6  2 
 11   606 Amanda Romain       10 Lordstown                18.09  -1.1  3 
 12   219 Kasey Haines        12 East Canton              18.27  -1.6  2 
 13   153 Cheyenne Hardimon   10 Bedford                  18.79  -1.7  1 
 14   211 Alexis Pennell      10 East Canton              18.83  -1.1  3 
 15   888 Jilleena Moore       9 Garfield                 19.48  -1.7  1 
 16   427 Taylor Drake        11 Shaw                     19.68  -1.1  3 
 17   601 Lexi Phillips       10 Lordstown                23.16  -1.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.                
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: # 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    OHSAA D3: % 14.25  5/30/2003   Amber Rall, Bucyrus Wynford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   513 Kayla Thompson      12 Stow-Munroe              15.45  -0.9  10   
  2       Leah King           10 Perry                    15.60  -0.9   8   
  3   141 Savannah Brown      11 Bedford                  16.20  -0.9   6   
  4   703 Lara Quirk          12 Canfield                 16.52  -0.9   5   
  5   516 Ariana Poteat       10 Stow-Munroe              16.95  -0.9   4   
  6   737 Mary Zurbrugg       12 Alliance                 17.14  -0.9   3   
  7   310 Micheala McVicker   12 SVSM                     17.55  -0.9   2   
Preliminaries
  4       Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights                         
  9       Grace McGarry       12 Perry                                
 10   322 Cecelia Walter      10 SVSM                                 
 11   606 Amanda Romain       10 Lordstown                            
 12   219 Kasey Haines        12 East Canton                          
 13   153 Cheyenne Hardimon   10 Bedford                              
 14   211 Alexis Pennell      10 East Canton                          
 15   888 Jilleena Moore       9 Garfield                             
 16   427 Taylor Drake        11 Shaw                                 
 17   601 Lexi Phillips       10 Lordstown                            
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   308 Sara Foster         11 SVSM                     45.48q  2 
  2       Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights             47.08q  3 
  3       Leah King           10 Perry                    47.32q  1 
  4   516 Ariana Poteat       10 Stow-Munroe              49.91q  2 
  5   131 Eris Thomas         10 Bedford                  50.25q  2 
  6   530 Megan Miller        11 Badger                   50.62q  1 
  7   310 Micheala McVicker   12 SVSM                     51.20q  1 
  8   557 Tatum Bradley       10 Stow-Munroe              52.49q  3 
  9   630 Julia Henderson     10 Twinsburg                53.23   3 
 10   201 Bria Robinson       10 East Canton              53.91   3 
 11   606 Amanda Romain       10 Lordstown                54.63   1 
 12    13 Emily Strama        11 Mathews                  55.41   2 
 13   888 Jilleena Moore       9 Garfield                 59.13   3 
 14   601 Lexi Phillips       10 Lordstown                59.94   2 
 15   403 Jashay Cody         12 Shaw                   1:04.23   2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 42.96  5/7/2011    Kaila Barber, Midpark                       
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    OHSAA D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    OHSAA D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   308 Sara Foster         11 SVSM                     47.68   10   
  2       Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights             49.79    8   
  3   131 Eris Thomas         10 Bedford                  50.48    6   
  4   530 Megan Miller        11 Badger                   51.07    5   
  5   516 Ariana Poteat       10 Stow-Munroe              53.52    4   
  6   557 Tatum Bradley       10 Stow-Munroe              54.50    3   
Preliminaries
  3       Leah King           10 Perry                           
  7   310 Micheala McVicker   12 SVSM                            
  9   630 Julia Henderson     10 Twinsburg                       
 10   201 Bria Robinson       10 East Canton                     
 11   606 Amanda Romain       10 Lordstown                       
 12    13 Emily Strama        11 Mathews                         
 13   888 Jilleena Moore       9 Garfield                        
 14   601 Lexi Phillips       10 Lordstown                       
 15   403 Jashay Cody         12 Shaw                            
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 48.04  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M Hackworth, K Thomas, R Boone, K Thomas          
     Stadium: S 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    OHSAA D2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    OHSAA D3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrell                                               51.68   2  10   
     1) Shaleea King 12                 2) Selena Thomas 12               
     3) Iyana Harden 10                 4) Yasmine Harden 12              
  2 Bedford                                               51.84   2   8   
     1) 153 Cheyenne Hardimon 10        2) 145 Chardae McKinley 12        
     3) 131 Eris Thomas 10              4) 113 Shai'aire Thompson 12      
  3 Shaw                                                  52.21   1   6   
     1) 425 Tishawnna Donald 12         2) 420 Isis Smith 12              
     3) 406 Morgan Dennis 10            4) 417 Deyanna Parker 10          
  4 Cle. Heights                                          52.51   2   5   
     1) Hailyn Williams 10              2) Dasia Burks 11                 
     3) Jada Streifel 09                4) Jordyn Moore 09                
  5 Alliance                                              53.28   1   4   
     1) 705 Keaijah Hawkins 9           2) 707 Zarliya Board 9            
     3) 717 Channing Thomas 12          4) 702 Allison Waggner 10         
  6 Perry                                                 53.91   2   3   
     1) Anne Altizer 9                  2) Leah King 10                   
     3) Brooke Sutyak 12                4) Emily Holroyd 11               
  7 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     54.55   2   2   
     1) 513 Kayla Thompson 12           2) 521 Sara Kasper 12             
     3) 551 Rebecca Zeitman 9           4) 506 Veronica Anohkin 9         
  8 Svsm                                                  56.75   1   1   
     1) 331 Essence Cain 11             2) 354 Jasmine Pooler 9           
     3) 333 Maddie McSteen 10           4) 357 Jameela Muhammad 11        
  9 East Canton                                           58.81   1 
     1) 235 Nicole Conley 10            2) 214 Trustyn Holland-Kerekes 12 
     3) 201 Bria Robinson 10            4) 219 Kasey Haines 12            
 10 Garfield                                            1:00.77   1 
     1) 861 Avery Malotte 11            2) 864 Maddie Caldro 11           
     3) 887 Samantha Gilbert 9          4) 888 Jilleena Moore 9           
 -- Twinsburg                                                DQ   2  Interference lane 8
     1) 660 Briona McDonald 10          2) 631 Alyssa Willis 9            
     3) 650 Mya Harvey 9                4) 614 Nya Bussey 10              
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:39.90  1999        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         K. Jordan, C. Estrict, K. Stone, C. Christian     
     Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    OHSAA D2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    OHSAA D3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                           1:47.74   2  10   
     1) 622 Camari Griffin 11           2) 624 Mariah Myles 10            
     3) 628 Nia Robinson 10             4) 614 Nya Bussey 10              
  2 Bedford                                             1:48.34   2   8   
     1) 153 Cheyenne Hardimon 10        2) 145 Chardae McKinley 12        
     3) 141 Savannah Brown 11           4) 113 Shai'aire Thompson 12      
  3 Cle. Heights                                        1:49.42   2   6   
     1) India Pulphus 09                2) Alaysia Brooks 09              
     3) Jordyn Moore 09                 4) Dayvione Briggs 12             
  4 Canfield                                            1:50.54   2   5   
     1) 716 Ellie Accordino 9           2) 725 Serena Sammarone 10        
     3) 738 Ally Stein 9                4) 726 Emerson Fletcher 11        
  5 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:55.62   2   4   
     1) 521 Sara Kasper 12              2) 516 Ariana Poteat 10           
     3) 540 Aimee Grimm 9               4) 506 Veronica Anohkin 9         
  6 Maple Hts.                                          1:57.54   1   3   
     1) 639 R'Mya Weatherspoon 9        2) 601 Kayla Corlew 10            
     3) 609 Nijah Jackson 9             4) 628 Crystal Powell 11          
  7 Perry                                               1:58.39   1   2   
     1) Olivia Mayse 10                 2) Anne Altizer 9                 
     3) Emily Holroyd 11                4) Kionna Pierce 9                
  8 Svsm                                                1:59.53   2   1   
     1) 304 Aminah Claxton 9            2) 354 Jasmine Pooler 9           
     3) 322 Cecelia Walter 10           4) 317 Kaylan Liggins 9           
  9 Shaw                                                2:00.81   2 
     1) 424 Aniyah Crumb 11             2) 425 Tishawnna Donald 12        
     3) 407 Carlena Pickett 10          4) 406 Morgan Dennis 10           
 10 Badger                                              2:01.91   1 
     1) 511 Tori Buskirk 11             2) 514 Kiersten Tricker 10        
     3) 503 Reanna Douglas 10           4) 522 Amanda Grexa 11            
 11 Mathews                                             2:02.62   1 
     1) 19 Leah Bockelman 10            2) 13 Emily Strama 11             
     3) 23 Gabrielle Shimko 10          4) 41 Katarina Schubert 12        
 12 Garfield                                            2:10.99   1 
     1) 861 Avery Malotte 11            2) 869 Corin Ball 11              
     3) 887 Samantha Gilbert 9          4) 870 Ashlyn Geddes 10           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 3:54.10  1998        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood              
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, R. Crawford, K. Jordan        
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    OHSAA D2: # 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    OHSAA D3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                           4:16.44   10   
     1) 624 Mariah Myles 10             2) 630 Julia Henderson 10         
     3) 622 Camari Griffin 11           4) 628 Nia Robinson 10            
  2 Cle. Heights                                        4:36.71    8   
     1) Jordyn Moore 09                 2) Dasia Burks 11                 
     3) Shanya Rhodes 09                4) India Pulphus 09               
  3 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   4:47.87    6   
     1) 543 Jordy Ruth 10               2) 503 Mackenzie Cassiday 10      
     3) 506 Veronica Anohkin 9          4) 557 Tatum Bradley 10           
  4 Mathews                                             4:53.57    5   
     1) 23 Gabrielle Shimko 10          2) 13 Emily Strama 11             
     3) 41 Katarina Schubert 12         4) 15 Emma Smith 12               
  5 Maplewood                                           4:59.81    4   
     1) 816 Isabella Kellar 9           2) 820 Lori Wakefield 11          
     3) 834 Sydney Morris 9             4) 828 Emily Kohlmorgan 9         
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 9:23.59  5/1/2010    St. Vincent-St. Mary, St. Vincent-        
                         E Tomei, S Kirk, T Weigand, M Arnone              
     Stadium: S 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
    OHSAA D1: @ 9:00.82  6/5/2015    Centerville, Centerville                  
                         K Kohls, M Rintoul, A Jennings, L Studebaker      
    OHSAA D2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    OHSAA D3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canfield                                            9:52.87   10   
     1) 720 Camryn Kohout 9             2) 701 Raquel Markulin 12         
     3) 721 Ashley Ventimiglia 10       4) 710 Anita Mancini 12           
  2 Maplewood                                          10:17.11    8   
     1) 828 Emily Kohlmorgan 9          2) 830 Andrea Sparks 12           
     3) 802 Charlotte Crouch 11         4) 864 Lydia Manes 10             
  3 Twinsburg                                          10:23.23    6   
     1) 607 Gillian McKenna 9           2) 640 Angela DeFabio 10          
     3) 646 Rebecca Mold 9              4) 602 Emily O'Connor 11          
  4 Stow-Munroe Falls                                  10:39.16    5   
     1) 500 Tessa Pitcovich 11          2) 502 Annaleigh Koch 12          
     3) 529 Shelby Gluth 11             4) 503 Mackenzie Cassiday 10      
  5 Badger                                             10:40.39    4   
     1) 522 Amanda Grexa 11             2) 503 Reanna Douglas 10          
     3) 515 Lauryn Hamilton 9           4) 507 Miranda Stanhope 9         
  6 East Canton                                        10:47.84    3   
     1) 222 Ja'Bria Knight 12           2) 215 Cameiya Newell-Owens 11    
     3) 236 Ashlynn Almasy 12           4) 210 Brianna Martino 9          
  7 Svsm                                               10:49.99    2   
     1) 331 Nina Zraik 10               2) 306 Mikaela Leeser 10          
     3) 312 Natalie Tobin 9             4) 314 Leah Lisle 11              
  8 Maple Hts.                                         11:28.94    1   
     1) 615 Kayla Thompson 12           2) 604 Autumn Hale 11             
     3) 607 Tamara Rodgers 11           4) 608 Sidney Angel 11            
  9 Garfield                                           12:01.11  
     1) 867 Gianna D'Amico 9            2) Michaela Paroff 12             
     3) 854 Nikki Ober 10               4) 874 Theresa Paroff 11          
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Clev. Collinwood       
     Stadium: S    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D1: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    OHSAA D2: # 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    OHSAA D3: %    5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Alyssa Matheny      12 Manchester             5-04.00   10   
  2   318 Autumn Desantis     11 Mooney                 5-02.00    8   
  3   535 Maria Cistone       12 Stow-Munroe            5-02.00    6   
  4   201 Kaitlyn Dewell      12 Crestview              4-10.00    5   
  5   425 Camryn Jarrett      11 United                 4-10.00    4   
  6   117 Niaja Brokaw        10 Southeast              4-10.00    3   
  7   518 Rachel Pitcovich     9 Stow-Munroe            4-10.00    2   
  8   154 Sha'Nia Stiers-Roy   9 Austintown-F           4-08.00    1   
  9   514 Kiersten Tricker    10 Badger                 4-08.00  
 10       Emily Holroyd       11 Perry                  4-08.00  
 11   524 Shania Marshall     12 Badger                 4-06.00  
 11   601 Lexi Phillips       10 Lordstown              4-06.00  
 11   139 Karla Ashford       12 Bedford                4-06.00  
 14   613 Cadence Lickwar     10 Lordstown              4-06.00  
 14   118 Gia Direnzo         10 Austintown-F           4-06.00  
 16   657 Trisha Singh         9 Twinsburg              4-03.00  
 17   643 Kate Karlson        10 Twinsburg              4-03.00  
 17       Melissa Leiden      10 Perry                  4-03.00  
 17   702 Mya Kasten          12 Canfield               4-03.00  
 --   832 Madison Murry        9 Maplewood                   NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 12-09.50  5/4/2013    Morgan Estes, Green                      
     Stadium: S 13-01.25  5/2014      Allyson Simmons, Fairless                
    OHSAA D1: @    13-06  6/6/2015    Kristen Denk, North Royalton             
    OHSAA D2: # 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
    OHSAA D3: %    13-00  5/24/2008   MacKenzie Wills, Troy Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Brooke Sutyak       12 Perry                 10-06.00   10   
  2       Baylee Brown        10 Marietta              10-00.00    8   
  3   552 Peyton Balawender   10 Stow-Munroe            7-06.00    6   
  4   625 Taryn Vander Weit   10 Twinsburg              7-06.00    5   
  5   144 Madison Skelly       9 Austintown-F           7-06.00    4   
  6   143 Brooke Bailey       11 Austintown-F           7-06.00    3   
  7       Anna Sorine         10 Perry                  7-00.00    2   
  8   211 Alexis Pennell      10 East Canton            6-00.00    0.33
  8   653 Kaela Turle          9 Twinsburg              6-00.00    0.33
  8   628 Crystal Powell      11 Maple Hts.             6-00.00    0.33
 11   229 Alaynah Richards    12 East Canton            6-00.00  
 --   521 Sara Kasper         12 Stow-Munroe                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 18-10.75  5/7/2005    Destanie Morgan, Canton McKin            
     Stadium: S    19-05  5/30/2008   Audra Frimpong, Canfield                 
    OHSAA D1: @ 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    OHSAA D2: # 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
    OHSAA D3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   513 Kayla Thompson      12 Stow-Munroe           15-11.75   NWI  10   
  2   119 Kylie Fletcher      12 Chippewa              15-08.25   NWI   8   
  3   878 Lauren Jones        12 Garfield              15-07.50   NWI   6   
  4   562 Maddie Merlene      11 Stow-Munroe           15-01.00   NWI   5   
  5   501 Alyssa Matheny      12 Manchester            14-05.75   NWI   4   
  6   406 Morgan Dennis       10 Shaw                  14-04.00   NWI   3   
  7       Dayvione Briggs     12 Cle. Heights          13-11.50   NWI   2   
  8       Grace McGarry       12 Perry                 13-11.00   NWI   1   
  9       Selena Thomas       12 Farrell               13-10.50   NWI 
 10   211 Alexis Pennell      10 East Canton           13-06.75   NWI 
 11   153 Dominique Digiacom  12 Austintown-F          13-05.50   NWI 
 12       Anne Altizer         9 Perry                 13-05.25   NWI 
 13   703 Megan Bailey        12 Alliance              12-09.00   NWI 
 14   333 Maddie McSteen      10 SVSM                  12-08.50   NWI 
 15   316 Aris Bushner        11 SVSM                  12-04.75   NWI 
 15   613 Cadence Lickwar     10 Lordstown             12-04.75   NWI 
 17       Nataya Truitt       09 Cle. Heights          12-00.00   NWI 
 18   154 Sha'Nia Stiers-Roy   9 Austintown-F          11-07.50   NWI 
 18   725 Serena Sammarone    10 Canfield              11-07.50   NWI 
 20   717 Aleia Osborne       10 Canfield              11-04.75   NWI 
 21   869 Corin Ball          11 Garfield              10-11.00   NWI 
 22   816 Isabella Kellar      9 Maplewood              9-09.75   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    49-03  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
     Stadium: S    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D1: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
    OHSAA D2: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    OHSAA D3: % 49-03.50  6/3/2011    Jacklie Leppelmeier, McComb              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    42 Abby Moore          12 Rootstown             45-06.75   10   
  2   150 Alex Hunter         10 Bedford               38-07.75    8   
  3   878 Lauren Jones        12 Garfield              38-04.25    6   
  4   229 Sarah Ragland       12 Luth. West            36-01.50    5   
  5   160 Helene Shontz       12 Salem                 36-00.00    4   
  6   230 Sidney Rambo         9 Crestview             34-03.00    3   
  7   150 Caitlyn Marx        10 Salem                 33-04.50    2   
  8   663 Kelsey Dunn         11 Twinsburg             33-00.50    1   
  9   199 Cheyenne Finney     12 Western Rese          32-07.50  
 10    43 Molly Green         12 Rootstown             32-02.25  
 11   640 Brandi Boddy        12 Maple Hts.            32-02.00  
 12   699 Tayler Gill         12 Twinsburg             31-09.75  
 13   777 Kaelin Kabetso      12 Canfield              31-08.00  
 14   588 Katie Dunn          11 Stow-Munroe           31-06.00  
 15   232 Skyler Fernandez    12 East Canton           31-03.50  
 16       Morgan Smart        12 Perry                 31-02.75  
 17   157 Emoni Davis         11 Austintown-F          31-00.75  
 18   556 Katie Hall          10 Stow-Munroe           31-00.25  
 19       Julie Loop          11 Perry                 30-01.75  
 20   615 Alexis Weekley      10 Lordstown             30-00.00  
 21   851 Sara Kittle          9 Garfield              29-08.00  
 22   148 Arielle Sharp       10 Bedford               29-02.50  
 23   734 Brianna Dunlap       9 Canfield              29-01.50  
 24   538 Katie Briggs        11 Badger                28-07.75  
 25   492 Dominique Tomoto    10 Shaw                  27-09.50  
 26   237 Doninique Richards  10 East Canton           27-09.00  
 27   171 Ariana Herriott     12 Austintown-F          26-11.00  
 28   494 Lenita Edwards      12 Shaw                  26-06.00  
 29   126 Sarah Cannon        12 Chippewa              25-01.00  
 30   640 Dana Bejger         10 Streetsboro           24-07.00  
 31   525 Theresa Gorospe     12 Badger                22-08.75  
 32   836 Madison Miller       9 Maplewood             20-11.25  
 --   231 Sammy Rhodes        11 Triway                      DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
     Stadium: S 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D1: @ 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    OHSAA D2: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
    OHSAA D3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Lauren Jones        12 Garfield                152-04   10   
  2   150 Caitlyn Marx        10 Salem                   125-08    8   
  3    42 Abby Moore          12 Rootstown               124-04    6   
  4   429 Megan Belanger      12 United                  122-01    5   
  5   663 Kelsey Dunn         11 Twinsburg               121-08    4   
  6   777 Kaelin Kabetso      12 Canfield                117-00    3   
  7   229 Sarah Ragland       12 Luth. West              116-01    2   
  8   150 Alex Hunter         10 Bedford                 111-07    1   
  9   165 Grace Morrison      12 Austintown-F            111-01  
 10       Morgan Smart        12 Perry                   107-03  
 11   588 Katie Dunn          11 Stow-Munroe             106-10  
 12   126 Sarah Cannon        12 Chippewa                105-10  
 13   230 Sidney Rambo         9 Crestview               104-09  
 14   846 Makayla Pop         12 Maplewood               102-05  
 15   556 Katie Hall          10 Stow-Munroe              99-07  
 16   157 Emoni Davis         11 Austintown-F             97-06  
 17   160 Helene Shontz       12 Salem                    94-02  
 18       Makenzie Hacking    10 Perry                    93-01  
 19   547 Libby Barreca        9 Newton Falls             90-05  
 20   894 Alexis Evans        10 Garfield                 90-00  
 21   324 Zaria Garley        12 SVSM                     89-01  
 22       Nia Thomas          11 Twinsburg                88-09  
 23    43 Molly Green         12 Rootstown                86-07  
 24   231 Dana Taylor         10 East Canton              86-04  
 25   640 Brandi Boddy        12 Maple Hts.               83-01  
 26   162 Logan Odom          10 Bedford                  82-00  
 27   355 Sophia Williams     10 SVSM                     80-01  
 28   640 Dana Bejger         10 Streetsboro              78-10  
 29   836 Madison Miller       9 Maplewood                75-08  
 30   525 Theresa Gorospe     12 Badger                   73-00  
 31       Christie Chesser    11 Farrell                  72-05  
 32   615 Alexis Weekley      10 Lordstown                72-00  
 33   237 Doninique Richards  10 East Canton              70-00  
 34   535 Meghan Pearce       11 Badger                   68-04  
 35   494 Lenita Edwards      12 Shaw                     58-00  
 36    17 Emily Koehler       12 Mathews                  54-03  
 37    21 Julia Joaquin       11 Mathews                  48-07  
 38   493 Amira Williams-hod  10 Shaw                     45-07  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   911 Kelvon Blackmon     11 Roosevelt                11.42q -1.4  6 
  2       Jakeith James       11 Cle. Heights             11.62q -1.3  1 
  3       Rahmon Davis-Smith  12 Cle. Heights             11.65q -2.4  4 
  4   128 Ralph Fitzgerald    10 Austintown-F             11.75q -2.0  5 
  5     4 Sonny Jones         10 Ravenna                  11.77q -1.2  3 
  6       Scott Cunnington    12 Stow-Munroe              11.82q -2.4  4 
  7   123 Daniel Newman       10 Austintown-F             11.96q -1.4  6 
  8   642 Khalid Thornton     11 Twinsburg                12.05q -1.2  2 
  9   312 Kendall Shadie      12 SVSM                     12.08  -1.4  6 
 10   733 Michael Hritz       10 Canfield                 12.09  -1.2  2 
 11   201 Mitch Mitchell      11 East Canton              12.17  -2.0  5  12.164
 12       Jacob Allen         10 Perry                    12.17  -1.2  3  12.166
 13   576 Ethan Wright         9 Manchester               12.25  -1.3  1  12.248
 14       Jordan Castleberry  10 St. Edward               12.25  -1.4  6  12.250
 15   924 Ryan Salzgeber      10 Wadsworth                12.32  -1.2  3  12.314
 16   928 Jared Rogers        12 Wadsworth                12.32  -2.4  4  12.320
 17       Drew Turchyn         9 St. Edward               12.36  -1.2  2 
 18   213 Travis Nelson       12 East Canton              12.40  -1.3  1 
 19   636 Gilbert Campbell    10 Twinsburg                12.43  -1.3  1 
 20       Christian Lewis     10 Farrell                  12.50  -1.4  6 
 21   704 Satyam Patel        11 Canfield                 12.54  -2.0  5 
 22   656 Isaac Bizzell       11 Maple Hts.               12.65  -1.2  3 
 23    26 Corey Taylor        12 Mathews                  12.74  -1.2  3 
 24       Nyigel Spann        11 Stow-Munroe              12.77  -1.3  1 
 25   827 Louis Nonte         11 Garfield                 12.86  -1.2  2 
 26       Bernard Blue         9 Bedford                  12.90  -1.2  2 
 27   146 Andre Bethea         9 Bedford                  13.06  -2.4  4 
 28       Jourdan Townsend    10 Farrell                  13.17  -1.3  1 
 29   841 Isaiah Alherimi     10 Maplewood                13.27  -2.4  4 
 30   805 Race Shipman        10 Maplewood                13.64  -1.2  3 
 31   807 Zoe Masga            9 Garfield                 13.68  -1.4  6 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                        
     Stadium: S 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    OHSAA D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    OHSAA D3: % 10.55  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Rahmon Davis-Smith  12 Cle. Heights             11.38  -0.5  10   
  2   911 Kelvon Blackmon     11 Roosevelt                11.41  -0.5   8   
  3       Jakeith James       11 Cle. Heights             11.44  -0.5   6   
  4   128 Ralph Fitzgerald    10 Austintown-F             11.51  -0.5   5   
  5     4 Sonny Jones         10 Ravenna                  11.55  -0.5   4   
  6       Scott Cunnington    12 Stow-Munroe              11.64  -0.5   3   
  7   123 Daniel Newman       10 Austintown-F             11.74  -0.5   2   
  8   642 Khalid Thornton     11 Twinsburg                11.91  -0.5   1   
Preliminaries
  9   312 Kendall Shadie      12 SVSM                                 
 10   733 Michael Hritz       10 Canfield                             
 11   201 Mitch Mitchell      11 East Canton                          
 12       Jacob Allen         10 Perry                                
 13   576 Ethan Wright         9 Manchester                           
 14       Jordan Castleberry  10 St. Edward                           
 15   924 Ryan Salzgeber      10 Wadsworth                            
 16   928 Jared Rogers        12 Wadsworth                            
 17       Drew Turchyn         9 St. Edward                           
 18   213 Travis Nelson       12 East Canton                          
 19   636 Gilbert Campbell    10 Twinsburg                            
 20       Christian Lewis     10 Farrell                              
 21   704 Satyam Patel        11 Canfield                             
 22   656 Isaac Bizzell       11 Maple Hts.                           
 23    26 Corey Taylor        12 Mathews                              
 24       Nyigel Spann        11 Stow-Munroe                          
 25   827 Louis Nonte         11 Garfield                             
 26       Bernard Blue         9 Bedford                              
 27   146 Andre Bethea         9 Bedford                              
 28       Jourdan Townsend    10 Farrell                              
 29   841 Isaiah Alherimi     10 Maplewood                            
 30   805 Race Shipman        10 Maplewood                            
 31   807 Zoe Masga            9 Garfield                             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiery, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Rahmon Davis-Smith  12 Cle. Heights             22.94q -0.8  2 
  2   152 Savion Sales        12 Bedford                  23.30q -2.5  5 
  3   113 Drew Bretsik        10 Austintown-F             23.59q -0.8  2 
  4   671 Brandon Adams       12 Maple Hts.               23.63q -0.5  1 
  5       Shakorie Davis      12 Cle. Heights             23.69q -3.5  3 
  6   649 Kaleb East          10 Twinsburg                23.82q -3.1  6 
  7   201 Mitch Mitchell      11 East Canton              23.83q -0.5  1 
  8   124 Allen Crutchfield   12 Bedford                  23.95q -1.1  4 
  9   576 Ethan Wright         9 Manchester               24.11  -1.1  4 
 10   918 Josiah Sovine       11 Wadsworth                24.39  -3.1  6 
 11       Brian Cartwright    10 Stow-Munroe              24.55  -3.1  6 
 12   727 Matt Zaremski       10 Canfield                 24.58  -0.8  2 
 13   125 Randy Smith         11 Austintown-F             24.64  -3.5  3 
 14   224 Wyatt Deutschman    10 East Canton              24.68  -3.5  3 
 15   642 Khalid Thornton     11 Twinsburg                24.74  -2.5  5 
 16       Christian Lewis     10 Farrell                  25.09  -0.8  2 
 17       Nyigel Spann        11 Stow-Munroe              25.51  -2.5  5 
 18       Devin Maddox        11 St. Edward               26.01  -3.5  3 
 19   801 Steven Bartlett     10 Garfield                 26.09  -1.1  4 
 20    26 Corey Taylor        12 Mathews                  26.11  -2.5  5 
 21   662 Kameran Hawkins      9 Maple Hts.               26.34  -3.5  3 
 22       Jourdan Townsend    10 Farrell                  27.09  -0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiery, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    OHSAA D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  2012        Anthony Young, St. Edward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   649 Kaleb East          10 Twinsburg                23.51  -1.1  10   
  2   113 Drew Bretsik        10 Austintown-F             23.76  -1.1   8   
  3   918 Josiah Sovine       11 Wadsworth                24.90  -1.1   6   
Preliminaries
  1       Rahmon Davis-Smith  12 Cle. Heights                         
  2   152 Savion Sales        12 Bedford                              
  4   671 Brandon Adams       12 Maple Hts.                           
  5       Shakorie Davis      12 Cle. Heights                         
  7   201 Mitch Mitchell      11 East Canton                          
  8   124 Allen Crutchfield   12 Bedford                              
  9   576 Ethan Wright         9 Manchester                           
 11       Brian Cartwright    10 Stow-Munroe                          
 12   727 Matt Zaremski       10 Canfield                             
 13   125 Randy Smith         11 Austintown-F                         
 14   224 Wyatt Deutschman    10 East Canton                          
 15   642 Khalid Thornton     11 Twinsburg                            
 16       Christian Lewis     10 Farrell                              
 17       Nyigel Spann        11 Stow-Munroe                          
 18       Devin Maddox        11 St. Edward                           
 19   801 Steven Bartlett     10 Garfield                             
 20    26 Corey Taylor        12 Mathews                              
 21   662 Kameran Hawkins      9 Maple Hts.                           
 22       Jourdan Townsend    10 Farrell                              
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Scott Cunnington    12 Stow-Munroe              51.17q  2 
  2       Josh Petruccelli    12 Perry                    52.59q  3 
  3   155 Donte Harris        12 Bedford                  52.77q  3 
  4   657 Kristian Chavers    11 Maple Hts.               52.88q  2 
  5   909 Kai Wagner          10 Wadsworth                52.93q  4 
  6   906 Ryan Grant          11 Roosevelt                53.69q  5 
  7   571 Jake Baker          10 Manchester               53.91q  5 
  8   935 Zachary Kidd         9 Wadsworth                53.98q  1 
  9   220 Nathaniel Sundheim   9 East Canton              54.45   3 
 10       Leandros Tosko      12 Stow-Munroe              54.59   1 
 11   323 Desmond Rock        11 SVSM                     54.67   2 
 12   160 Sam Maguire          9 Austintown-F             54.96   5 
 13   615 Sean Silas          12 Twinsburg                54.98   4 
 14   901 Desmond Scott       12 Roosevelt                55.30   1 
 15     1 Isaac Chrin         11 Ravenna                  56.03   5 
 16   649 Kaleb East          10 Twinsburg                56.69   3 
 17   563 John Bates          12 Badger                   56.94   2 
 18       Andrew Vichill       9 St. Edward               57.06   3 
 19   146 Andre Bethea         9 Bedford                  57.20   5 
 20   859 Ethan Faatz         10 Maplewood                57.46   1 
 21   801 Steven Bartlett     10 Garfield                 57.61   2 
 22   662 Kameran Hawkins      9 Maple Hts.               57.68   4 
 23       Nekale Przybylski    9 St. Edward               58.18   4 
 24   146 Joey Jetomo         12 Austintown-F             58.26   2 
 25   731 Dean DeSanto        10 Canfield                 58.85   5 
 26   706 Nicholas Stader     12 Canfield                 59.21   4 
 27       Sayvion Thomas       9 Farrell                1:00.52   5 
 28   208 Anthony Reder        9 East Canton            1:00.81   1 
 29       Isaac Clarke        11 Farrell                1:01.66   3 
 30   839 Michael Shipman     12 Maplewood              1:02.64   2 
 31       Erik Somogyi        11 Perry                  1:04.15   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve               
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    OHSAA D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Scott Cunnington    12 Stow-Munroe              52.06   10   
  2   906 Ryan Grant          11 Roosevelt                52.82    8   
  3   909 Kai Wagner          10 Wadsworth                53.44    6   
  4       Josh Petruccelli    12 Perry                    54.36    5   
  5   571 Jake Baker          10 Manchester               54.57    4   
  6   935 Zachary Kidd         9 Wadsworth                55.16    3   
 --   155 Donte Harris        12 Bedford                     FS  
Preliminaries
  4   657 Kristian Chavers    11 Maple Hts.                      
  9   220 Nathaniel Sundheim   9 East Canton                     
 10       Leandros Tosko      12 Stow-Munroe                     
 11   323 Desmond Rock        11 SVSM                            
 12   160 Sam Maguire          9 Austintown-F                    
 13   615 Sean Silas          12 Twinsburg                       
 14   901 Desmond Scott       12 Roosevelt                       
 15     1 Isaac Chrin         11 Ravenna                         
 16   649 Kaleb East          10 Twinsburg                       
 17   563 John Bates          12 Badger                          
 18       Andrew Vichill       9 St. Edward                      
 19   146 Andre Bethea         9 Bedford                         
 20   859 Ethan Faatz         10 Maplewood                       
 21   801 Steven Bartlett     10 Garfield                        
 22   662 Kameran Hawkins      9 Maple Hts.                      
 23       Nekale Przybylski    9 St. Edward                      
 24   146 Joey Jetomo         12 Austintown-F                    
 25   731 Dean DeSanto        10 Canfield                        
 26   706 Nicholas Stader     12 Canfield                        
 27       Sayvion Thomas       9 Farrell                         
 28   208 Anthony Reder        9 East Canton                     
 29       Isaac Clarke        11 Farrell                         
 30   839 Michael Shipman     12 Maplewood                       
 31       Erik Somogyi        11 Perry                           
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
     Stadium: S 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    OHSAA D2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    OHSAA D3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   210 Josh Conrad         11 East Canton            1:59.60   2  10   
  2   901 Gabe Szalay         11 Wadsworth              1:59.87   2   8   
  3   922 Matt Galek          12 Wadsworth              2:01.24   2   6   
  4       Marrio Boose        12 Cle. Heights           2:06.07   2   5   
  5   307 Matthew Sollenberg  10 SVSM                   2:07.05   1   4   
  6   832 Tyler Klouda        10 Garfield               2:07.60   1   3   
  7   216 Colt Hemphill       10 East Canton            2:08.30   2   2   
  8       Alex Hauptman       10 St. Edward             2:08.53   2   1   
  9   903 Jacob Brawley       10 Roosevelt              2:09.03   1 
 10   112 Nathan Matthews     11 Marietta               2:09.59   2 
 11       Jason Anzaldi       10 Stow-Munroe            2:09.87   1 
 12       Na'Shawn Collins    12 Cle. Heights           2:10.52   2 
 13   144 Andrew Pitko        12 Austintown-F           2:11.44   2 
 14   757 Brendon Mauer       11 Canfield               2:12.14   1 
 15       Shawn Gaspar        12 St. Edward             2:12.37   1 
 16   617 Aaron McCarthy      12 Twinsburg              2:14.24   1 
 17   113 Jackson Corbisello  10 Salem                  2:16.10   2 
 18   326 Colin Scahill       10 SVSM                   2:16.60   1 
 19   608 Evan Wagner         11 Twinsburg              2:18.73   1 
 20   750 Benjamin Targove    12 Canfield               2:19.49   1 
 21       Thomas Musilek      11 Perry                  2:23.40   1 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
     Stadium: S 4:11.51  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    OHSAA D2: # 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    OHSAA D3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   902 Nick Miller         11 Wadsworth              4:22.42   2  10   
  2   950 Aidan Harr          10 New Philadel           4:31.38   2   8   
  3     8 Kenny Wallace       12 Mathews                4:34.30   2   6   
  4   832 Tyler Klouda        10 Garfield               4:37.00   2   5   
  5   801 Ethan Sparks        11 Maplewood              4:40.23   2   4   
  6   140 Ethen Saxey         12 Austintown-F           4:43.82   2   3   
  7       Jake Butze          11 St. Edward             4:45.77   2   2   
  8       Jared Perkowski     11 St. Edward             4:46.53   1   1   
  9   115 Hunter Christopher   9 Salem                  4:47.57   1 
 10   117 Collin Doughty      11 Marietta               4:48.57   2 
 11   207 Demetrius Snellenb   9 East Canton            4:49.53   2 
 12   227 Tony Cappillo       11 East Canton            4:49.81   1 
 13   916 Gabe Earnest        11 New Philadel           4:50.72   2 
 14   101 Cameron Christophe   9 Salem                  4:50.93   1 
 15   616 Nick Bianco         12 Twinsburg              4:52.88   1 
 16   942 Brian Alexander     10 Roosevelt              4:52.90   1 
 17   149 Christian Davis     10 Austintown-F           4:53.16   2 
 18   735 Mark Watkins        11 Canfield               4:54.00   1 
 19   617 Aaron McCarthy      12 Twinsburg              4:56.20   2 
 20   330 Conner McIntyer     12 SVSM                   4:56.98   1 
 21   669 Jaylen Womack       12 Maple Hts.             4:57.86   1 
 22       Jonathan Holtz      12 Stow-Munroe            5:00.36   1 
 23   913 Matthew Flaker       9 Wadsworth              5:05.12   1 
 24   327 Matt Hough          11 Mooney                 5:05.76   1 
 25   570 Bailey Armstrong    10 Badger                 5:09.44   1 
 26       Alexander Farrell   11 Roosevelt              5:12.30   1 
 27   569 Andrew Welch        12 Badger                 5:15.80   2 
 28   859 Ethan Faatz         10 Maplewood              5:17.51   1 
 29   670 Cory McGaughy       12 Maple Hts.             5:20.16   2 
 30       Jesse Nadinic       12 Perry                  5:30.95   1 
 31   711 Bobby Smallwood      9 Canfield               5:31.90   1 
 32   800 Danny Demma         10 Garfield               5:43.86   1 
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 9:03.28  5/5/2007    Emil Heineking, Chardon                   
     Stadium: S 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch            
    OHSAA D1: @ 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    OHSAA D2: # 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    OHSAA D3: % 9:09.15  2008        Walter Luttrell, Dayton Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Trevor Wright       11 St. Edward             9:45.88   2  10   
  2   353 Alex Phillips       10 SVSM                   9:50.43   2   8   
  3   920 Kyle Hibinger       12 Wadsworth              9:58.11   2   6   
  4   707 Giovanni Copploe    10 Canfield              10:00.55   2   5   
  5   719 Mitchel Dunham       9 Boardman              10:07.35   2   4   
  6   107 Steve Hennis        10 Chippewa              10:08.17   2   3   
  7       Daniel Conway       10 St. Edward            10:09.14   2   2   
  8   132 Trey Double         10 Salem                 10:12.86   2   1   
  9   747 Nick Digiacomo      12 Boardman              10:12.95   2 
 10   303 Patrick White       11 SVSM                  10:17.23   2 
 11   910 Benji House         10 Wadsworth             10:19.32   2 
 12   569 Andrew Welch        12 Badger                10:25.62   2 
 13       Cole Shawala        10 Stow-Munroe           10:26.19   2 
 14   607 Alex Dickson        11 Twinsburg             10:33.11   2 
 15   111 Preston Bosley      11 Austintown-F          10:34.55   1 
 16   602 Tyler Peeden        11 Twinsburg             10:44.73   1 
 17       Patrick Bunnell     10 Stow-Munroe           10:49.04   1 
 18   661 Emanuel Lopez       12 Maple Hts.            10:54.33   1 
 19   139 Zach Pezzuolo       11 Austintown-F          11:05.97   1 
 20   857 Mark Kirch           9 Maplewood             11:12.23   2 
 21   602 Riley Deevers        9 Streetsboro           11:18.22   1 
 22   826 Jason Conley        10 Garfield              11:21.36   1 
 23   231 Jacob Bellamy       11 East Canton           11:26.36   1 
 24   146 Owen Kirkland       10 Salem                 11:26.83   1 
 25   812 Travis Synnestvedt  10 Garfield              11:31.84   1 
 26   809 Frank Constantine   11 Maplewood             11:34.94   1 
 27   722 Zachary Russo        9 Canfield              11:39.47   1 
 28       Zachary Berdysz     12 Perry                 12:00.03   1 
 29   616 Matt Buckley        10 Streetsboro           13:25.51   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.79  5/2/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Travis Moore        12 Marietta                 15.13q -2.4  1 
  2   731 Tyler Wiliams       11 Alliance                 16.34q -1.9  3 
  3   444 Jonah Hamby         12 Newbury                  16.70q -2.5  2 
  4   213 Zach McClaskey      12 East Canton              16.81q -2.2  5 
  5   577 Michael Hercules    12 Manchester               16.97q -2.4  1 
  6   230 Joel Berger         11 East Canton              16.98q -2.6  4 
  7   726 Duncan DiGiacomo    12 Canfield                 17.46q -2.5  2 
  8   725 Sam Accordino       11 Canfield                 17.55q -2.4  1 
  9       Luke Black          11 Stow-Munroe              17.60  -2.5  2 
 10   559 Brandon Greathouse  10 Badger                   17.72  -2.4  1 
 11   925 Gabe Currens        10 Wadsworth                17.83  -1.9  3 
 12   132 Jaden Smith         10 Bedford                  17.84  -1.9  3 
 13   117 Zayquel Jordan      11 Bedford                  18.19  -2.6  4 
 14   825 John Lininger       11 Garfield                 18.20  -2.6  4 
 15       Joseph Gresser      10 Stow-Munroe              18.32  -2.4  1 
 16   930 Mitchell Blackburn  11 Wadsworth                18.58  -2.2  5 
 17   573 Jimmy Plunkett      10 Badger                   18.62  -2.5  2 
 18   352 Yale Dulaney        11 SVSM                     18.63  -2.6  4 
 19   619 Benny Shaffer       11 Streetsboro              18.69  -2.4  1 
 20   645 Arty Jindra         10 Twinsburg                19.39  -1.9  3 
 21   606 Billy Caplice       11 Twinsburg                19.40  -2.5  2 
 22   840 Chris Blewitt       12 Garfield                 19.67  -2.2  5 
 23       Reyon Hammonds      11 Farrell                  19.72  -2.2  5 
 24       Ryan Burko          11 Perry                    21.54  -2.4  1 
 25   366 Andrew Schmitt      11 SVSM                     22.49  -1.9  3 
 26   831 Patrick Begley       9 Maplewood                23.03  -2.6  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 13.79  5/2/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    OHSAA D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    OHSAA D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Travis Moore        12 Marietta                 14.90  -1.1  10   
  2   731 Tyler Wiliams       11 Alliance                 15.77  -1.1   8   
  3   213 Zach McClaskey      12 East Canton              16.05  -1.1   6   
  4   230 Joel Berger         11 East Canton              16.19  -1.1   5   
  5   444 Jonah Hamby         12 Newbury                  16.24  -1.1   4   
  6   726 Duncan DiGiacomo    12 Canfield                 16.70  -1.1   3   
  7   725 Sam Accordino       11 Canfield                 17.14  -1.1   2   
  8   577 Michael Hercules    12 Manchester               17.15  -1.1   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Luke Black          11 Stow-Munroe                          
 10   559 Brandon Greathouse  10 Badger                               
 11   925 Gabe Currens        10 Wadsworth                            
 12   132 Jaden Smith         10 Bedford                              
 13   117 Zayquel Jordan      11 Bedford                              
 14   825 John Lininger       11 Garfield                             
 15       Joseph Gresser      10 Stow-Munroe                          
 16   930 Mitchell Blackburn  11 Wadsworth                            
 17   573 Jimmy Plunkett      10 Badger                               
 18   352 Yale Dulaney        11 SVSM                                 
 19   619 Benny Shaffer       11 Streetsboro                          
 20   645 Arty Jindra         10 Twinsburg                            
 21   606 Billy Caplice       11 Twinsburg                            
 22   840 Chris Blewitt       12 Garfield                             
 23       Reyon Hammonds      11 Farrell                              
 24       Ryan Burko          11 Perry                                
 25   366 Andrew Schmitt      11 SVSM                                 
 26   831 Patrick Begley       9 Maplewood                            
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   122 Travis Moore        12 Marietta                 38.91q  1 
  2   907 Matthew Perison     12 Roosevelt                41.72q  3 
  3   127 Zach Krohn          12 Austintown-F             42.11q  5 
  4   213 Zach McClaskey      12 East Canton              42.14q  4 
  5   444 Jonah Hamby         12 Newbury                  42.78q  3 
  6   925 Gabe Currens        10 Wadsworth                42.97q  2 
  7   606 Billy Caplice       11 Twinsburg                42.99q  2 
  8   726 Duncan DiGiacomo    12 Canfield                 43.72q  3 
  9   736 Cameron Cox         10 Alliance                 43.81   4 
 10   725 Sam Accordino       11 Canfield                 43.88   5 
 11   577 Michael Hercules    12 Manchester               44.16   2 
 12   112 Deangelo Howard     11 Bedford                  45.00   1  44.992
 13   645 Arty Jindra         10 Twinsburg                45.00   3  44.999
 14   352 Yale Dulaney        11 SVSM                     45.32   2 
 15   559 Brandon Greathouse  10 Badger                   45.65   3 
 16   555 Scotlund Shaffer    10 Badger                   45.78   1 
 17   825 John Lininger       11 Garfield                 46.02   5 
 18   132 Jaden Smith         10 Bedford                  46.21   4 
 19   731 Tyler Wiliams       11 Alliance                 46.37   1 
 20   317 Leonard Younger     11 SVSM                     46.43   5 
 21       Joseph Gresser      10 Stow-Munroe              47.07   3 
 22   645 Melvin Carter        9 Maple Hts.               47.13   2 
 23       Luke Black          11 Stow-Munroe              47.73   5 
 24    20 John Smith          10 Mathews                  48.15   2 
 25       Tyler Horvath       11 Perry                    48.60   5 
 26       Ryan Burko          11 Perry                    49.32   4 
 27     6 Ryan Gates          10 Mathews                  49.83   3 
 28   200 Michael Hanna        9 East Canton              49.84   1 
 29       Brian Hilton         9 Farrell                  51.53   3 
 30   818 Connor Hrubic        9 Garfield                 51.62   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    OHSAA D2: # 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    OHSAA D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Travis Moore        12 Marietta                 39.23   10   
  2   907 Matthew Perison     12 Roosevelt                40.52    8   
  3   213 Zach McClaskey      12 East Canton              40.74    6   
  4   127 Zach Krohn          12 Austintown-F             42.45    5   
  5   444 Jonah Hamby         12 Newbury                  42.94    4   
  6   606 Billy Caplice       11 Twinsburg                43.36    3   
  7   925 Gabe Currens        10 Wadsworth                43.46    2   
  8   726 Duncan DiGiacomo    12 Canfield                 44.20    1   
Preliminaries
  9   736 Cameron Cox         10 Alliance                        
 10   725 Sam Accordino       11 Canfield                        
 11   577 Michael Hercules    12 Manchester                      
 12   112 Deangelo Howard     11 Bedford                         
 13   645 Arty Jindra         10 Twinsburg                       
 14   352 Yale Dulaney        11 SVSM                            
 15   559 Brandon Greathouse  10 Badger                          
 16   555 Scotlund Shaffer    10 Badger                          
 17   825 John Lininger       11 Garfield                        
 18   132 Jaden Smith         10 Bedford                         
 19   731 Tyler Wiliams       11 Alliance                        
 20   317 Leonard Younger     11 SVSM                            
 21       Joseph Gresser      10 Stow-Munroe                     
 22   645 Melvin Carter        9 Maple Hts.                      
 23       Luke Black          11 Stow-Munroe                     
 24    20 John Smith          10 Mathews                         
 25       Tyler Horvath       11 Perry                           
 26       Ryan Burko          11 Perry                           
 27     6 Ryan Gates          10 Mathews                         
 28   200 Michael Hanna        9 East Canton                     
 29       Brian Hilton         9 Farrell                         
 30   818 Connor Hrubic        9 Garfield                        
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 42.18  5/4/2013    Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                  
                       R Dickerson, S Gibson, M McShepard, J Jones       
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    OHSAA D2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    OHSAA D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                      43.64   2  10   
     1) 113 Drew Bretsik 10             2) 128 Ralph Fitzgerald 10        
     3) 127 Zach Krohn 12               4) 168 Jakari Lumsden 11          
  2 Bedford                                               44.29   2   8   
     1) 146 Trent Cloud 12              2) 152 Savion Sales 12            
     3) 114 Davion Johnson 11           4) 124 Allen Crutchfield 12       
  3 Twinsburg                                             45.12   1   6   
     1) 615 Sean Silas 12               2) 636 Gilbert Campbell 10        
     3) 642 Khalid Thornton 11          4) 649 Kaleb East 10              
  4 St. Edward                                            45.26   1   5   
     1) Caden Kolesar 10                2) Drew Turchyn 9                 
     3) Richard White 11                4) Randy Nguyen 11                
  5 East Canton                                           45.62   1   4   
     1) 213 Travis Nelson 12            2) 232 Cody Vacco 10              
     3) 230 Joel Berger 11              4) 224 Wyatt Deutschman 10        
  6 Perry                                                 45.80   1   3   
     1) Tyler Horvath 11                2) Cameron Rogers 10              
     3) Josh Petruccelli 12             4) Jacob Allen 10                 
  7 Alliance                                              45.93   2   2   
     1) 721 Howard Frazier 11           2) 729 Duce Johnson 11            
     3) 716 D.J. Hancock 12             4) 707 Jesse Geier 12             
  8 Stow-Munroe Falls                                     46.19   1   1   
     1) Adrian Woliver 10               2) Scott Cunnington 12            
     3) Nyigel Spann 11                 4) Dominic Bruner 12              
  9 Canfield                                              46.25   1 
     1) 704 Satyam Patel 11             2) 728 Vincent Fiorenza 11        
     3) 730 Paul Breinz 11              4) 733 Michael Hritz 10           
 10 Newbury                                               48.58   2 
     1) 432 Nate Grubbs 12              2) 444 Jonah Hamby 12             
     3) 439 A.J. Slade 12               4) 442 Aidan Kristo 12            
 11 Farrell                                               48.90   1 
     1) Jourdan Townsend 10             2) Kyi Wright 10                  
     3) Juwon Samuels 9                 4) Christian Lewis 10             
 12 Mathews                                               50.16   2 
     1) 16 J.J. Walsh 9                 2) 4 D.J. Pierce 10               
     3) 26 Corey Taylor 12              4) 18 Max Schubert 11             
 13 Maple Hts.                                            51.12   2 
     1) 655 Ronald Bright 12            2) 654 Dante Abrams 10            
     3) 644 Bernard Bates 10            4) 671 Brandon Adams 12           
 -- Wadsworth                                                FS   2 
     1) 927 Andrew Robinson 11          2) 918 Josiah Sovine 11           
     3) 933 Lucas Mills 11              4) 948 Alex Jones 12              
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 1:27.93  5/5/2012    Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F            
                         J Harrington, T Wolfe, R Venters, N Bowlen        
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    OHSAA D2: # 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    OHSAA D3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Streetsboro                                         1:29.30   3  10   
     1) 605 Myron Jones 12              2) 612 Malik Johnson 12           
     3) 603 KeShun Jones 11             4) 604 Dakari Carter 12           
  2 Cle. Heights                                        1:31.25   3   8   
     1) Jakeith James 11                2) Rahmon Davis-Smith 12          
     3) Nolan Johnson 10                4) Shakorie Davis 12              
  3 Bedford                                             1:31.93   3   6   
     1) 152 Savion Sales 12             2) 124 Allen Crutchfield 12       
     3) 146 Trent Cloud 12              4) 122 Kevin Brewer 11            
  4 Roosevelt                                           1:33.55   3   5   
     1) 911 Kelvon Blackmon 11          2) 902 Jeron Browder 11           
     3) 901 Desmond Scott 12            4) 906 Ryan Grant 11              
  5 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:33.93   3   4   
     1) 113 Drew Bretsik 10             2) 168 Jakari Lumsden 11          
     3) 125 Randy Smith 11              4) 127 Zach Krohn 12              
  6 Wadsworth                                           1:34.93   2   3   
     1) 933 Lucas Mills 11              2) 918 Josiah Sovine 11           
     3) 909 Kai Wagner 10               4) 948 Alex Jones 12              
  7 Twinsburg                                           1:35.05   2   2   
     1) 615 Sean Silas 12               2) 636 Gilbert Campbell 10        
     3) 642 Khalid Thornton 11          4) 649 Kaleb East 10              
  8 Alliance                                            1:35.27   3   1   
     1) 721 Howard Frazier 11           2) 702 Stone Johnson 12           
     3) 716 D.J. Hancock 12             4) 707 Jesse Geier 12             
  9 East Canton                                         1:35.94   2 
     1) 224 Wyatt Deutschman 10         2) 232 Cody Vacco 10              
     3) 220 Nathaniel Sundheimer 9      4) 213 Zach McClaskey 12          
 10 Lordstown                                           1:36.29   2 
     1) 654 Jermaine Jones 9            2) 643 Jordan Beyah 11            
     3) 649 Michon Peterson 12          4) 640 Dominic D'Amico 11         
 11 Canfield                                            1:37.31   2 
     1) 704 Satyam Patel 11             2) 730 Paul Breinz 11             
     3) 728 Vincent Fiorenza 11         4) 727 Matt Zaremski 10           
 12 Maple Hts.                                          1:38.01   3 
     1) 655 Ronald Bright 12            2) 654 Dante Abrams 10            
     3) 674 Erik Haskin 11              4) 671 Brandon Adams 12           
 13 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   1:38.92   2 
     1) Mark Dages 11                   2) Andrew Cermak 12               
     3) Joe Gobble 12                   4) Leandros Tosko 12              
 14 Newbury                                             1:43.16   1 
     1) 432 Nate Grubbs 12              2) 431 Kevin Piczer 12            
     3) 439 A.J. Slade 12               4) 442 Aidan Kristo 12            
 15 Mathews                                             1:44.16   1 
     1) 16 J.J. Walsh 9                 2) 4 D.J. Pierce 10               
     3) 26 Corey Taylor 12              4) 20 John Smith 10               
 16 St. Edward                                          1:44.33   1 
     1) Logan Nash 9                    2) Frederick Johnson 11           
     3) Devin Maddox 11                 4) Jordan Castleberry 10          
 17 Maplewood                                           1:45.60   1 
     1) 805 Race Shipman 10             2) 851 Seth Spencer 10            
     3) 865 Paul Crupi 12               4) 841 Isaiah Alherimi 10         
 18 Garfield                                            1:49.59   2 
     1) 822 Anthony Denigris 11         2) 801 Steven Bartlett 10         
     3) 831 Devyn Penna 10              4) 819 Seth Morgan 12             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 3:19.10  1991        John Adams, John Adams                    
                         D. Williams, F. Clark, C. Howard, A. Cook         
     Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    OHSAA D2: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    OHSAA D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Canton                                         3:33.42   10   
     1) 213 Zach McClaskey 12           2) 220 Nathaniel Sundheimer 9     
     3) 217 James McCullough 12         4) 210 Josh Conrad 11             
  2 Marietta                                            3:33.62    8   
     1) 122 Travis Moore 12             2) 136 Benjamin Dehmlow 12        
     3) 117 Collin Doughty 11           4) 112 Nathan Matthews 11         
  3 Bedford                                             3:38.22    6   
     1) 155 Donte Harris 12             2) 124 Allen Crutchfield 12       
     3) 146 Trent Cloud 12              4) 152 Savion Sales 12            
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:41.26    5   
     1) 168 Jakari Lumsden 11           2) 113 Drew Bretsik 10            
     3) 127 Zach Krohn 12               4) 126 Devin Moore 11             
  5 Alliance                                            3:43.35    4   
     1) 703 Dylan Bailey 11             2) 736 Cameron Cox 10             
     3) 707 Jesse Geier 12              4) 708 Gavin Geier 10             
  6 Twinsburg                                           3:50.51    3   
     1) 606 Billy Caplice 11            2) 645 Arty Jindra 10             
     3) 649 Kaleb East 10               4) 617 Aaron McCarthy 12          
  7 Mathews                                             3:58.82    2   
     1) 20 John Smith 10                2) 4 D.J. Pierce 10               
     3) 16 J.J. Walsh 9                 4) 8 Kenny Wallace 12             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 7:53.17  5/1/2010    GlenOak, GlenOak                          
                         K Esber, J DeRosa, M Mazzaferri, C Jones          
     Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    OHSAA D1: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    OHSAA D2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    OHSAA D3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 East Canton                                         8:20.38   10   
     1) 207 Demetrius Snellenberger 9   2) 216 Colt Hemphill 10           
     3) 217 James McCullough 12         4) 210 Josh Conrad 11             
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                    8:23.39    8   
     1) 140 Ethen Saxey 12              2) 149 Christian Davis 10         
     3) 153 Lance Rosko 11              4) 144 Andrew Pitko 12            
  3 Svsm                                                8:34.97    6   
     1) 353 Alex Phillips 10            2) 330 Conner McIntyer 12         
     3) 303 Patrick White 11            4) 307 Matthew Sollenberger 10    
  4 Wadsworth                                           8:36.97    5   
     1) 960 Owen Porpora 10             2) 926 Austin Gabel 11            
     3) 917 Andrew Edwards 12           4) 913 Matthew Flaker 9           
  5 Maplewood                                           8:37.63    4   
     1) 839 Michael Shipman 12          2) 829 Alex Ventura 12            
     3) 823 Nick Cowger 12              4) 827 Jake Hall 12               
  6 Alliance                                            8:54.78    3   
     1) 703 Dylan Bailey 11             2) 735 Jack Benson 11             
     3) 723 Nick Deack 9                4) 708 Gavin Geier 10             
  7 Cle. Heights                                        9:02.66    2   
     1)                                 2) Deamontae David 12             
     3) Na'Shawn Collins 12             4) David McKenzie 12              
  8 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   9:06.39    1   
     1) Matthew Duffy 9                 2) Connor Jenkins 11              
     3) Jonathan Holtz 12               4) Jason Anzaldi 10               
  9 Marietta                                            9:09.60  
     1) 112 Nathan Matthews 11          2) 110 Max Garrison 11            
     3) 119 Christian Welch 10          4) 117 Collin Doughty 11          
 10 Twinsburg                                           9:16.16  
     1) 608 Evan Wagner 11              2) 602 Tyler Peeden 11            
     3) 607 Alex Dickson 11             4) 632 Blake Benedict 12          
 11 Streetsboro                                         9:23.16  
     1) 608 Hank Carey 10               2) 618 Bailey Deevers 11          
     3) 609 Max Brace 9                 4) 610 Jack Bindus 9              
 12 Maple Hts.                                          9:59.11  
     1) 665 Isaiah Thorton 10           2) 660 Adonis Pugh 12             
     3) 650 Keshan Tulshi 9             4) 662 Kameran Hawkins 9          
 13 Mathews                                            11:36.07  
     1) 28 Luke Culp 10                 2) 6 Ryan Gates 10                
     3) 4 D.J. Pierce 10                4) 50 Butchie Strama 10           
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    6-11  5/1/2010    Jamil Dudley, Massillon Washington        
     Stadium: S    7-00  2011        Devin Smith, Massillon Washington         
    OHSAA D1: @ 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    OHSAA D2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    OHSAA D3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
Optimist Rec: R    6-11  2009        Jakob Leon, Crestview                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   168 Jakari Lumsden      11 Austintown-F           6-02.00   10   
  2   106 Deondre McKeever    10 Austintown-F           6-00.00    7   
  2   702 Stone Johnson       12 Alliance               6-00.00    7   
  4   646 Etaijen Easter      10 Twinsburg              6-00.00    5   
  5   642 Nikolay DeCesare     9 Lordstown              5-08.00    4   
  6   622 Omar Perrin         12 Twinsburg              5-08.00    2.50
  6   210 Josh Conrad         11 East Canton            5-08.00    2.50
  8   958 Tim Bergan           9 Wadsworth              5-06.00    1   
  9       Caden McGing        10 Perry                  5-06.00  
 10   216 Colt Hemphill       10 East Canton            5-06.00  
 10   337 Varney Pelima       12 SVSM                   5-06.00  
 12   731 Tyler Wiliams       11 Alliance               5-06.00  
 13   709 Jimmy Maas          10 Canfield               5-03.00  
 13   817 Travis Gibson       12 Garfield               5-03.00  
 13   734 Cullen Brady        11 Canfield               5-03.00  
 16   812 Travis Synnestvedt  10 Garfield               5-03.00  
 --   648 Greg Romain         11 Lordstown                   NH  
 --   126 Dresean Dixon        9 Bedford                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R    16-00  5/7/2016    Lucas Kelley, Mass. Perry                
     Stadium: S 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    OHSAA D1: @    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    OHSAA D2: # 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
    OHSAA D3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   932 Jacob Atlas         10 Wadsworth             12-03.00   10   
  2   929 Anthony Zollinger   10 Wadsworth             11-06.00    8   
  3   674 Erik Haskin         11 Maple Hts.            11-06.00    6   
  4   134 Dylan Warmouth      11 Austintown-F          11-06.00    5   
  5   925 Cole McDougal       11 Roosevelt             11-00.00    4   
  6       Luke Black          11 Stow-Munroe           11-00.00    3   
  7   928 Nathan Jones        11 Roosevelt             10-06.00    2   
  8   110 Max Garrison        11 Marietta              10-06.00    1   
  9   208 Anthony Reder        9 East Canton           10-06.00  
 10   230 Joel Berger         11 East Canton           10-00.00  
 10       Cameron Rogers      10 Perry                 10-00.00  
 12   637 James Besset        10 Twinsburg              9-00.00  
 12       Mathew Sullivan     10 Perry                  9-00.00  
 14   131 Tyler Vinkler       11 Austintown-F           9-00.00  
 14   656 Isaac Bizzell       11 Maple Hts.             9-00.00  
 --   640 Jason Buell         10 Twinsburg                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 23-03.25  1993        Shawn Watson, Alliance                   
     Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D1: @ 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    OHSAA D2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    OHSAA D3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   655 Ronald Bright       12 Maple Hts.            20-06.75   NWI  10   
  2   702 Stone Johnson       12 Alliance              20-02.25   NWI   8   
  3   924 Ryan Salzgeber      10 Wadsworth             18-10.50   NWI   6   
  4   734 Jeff Talbert         9 Alliance              18-07.25   NWI   5   
  5       Dominic Bruner      12 Stow-Munroe           18-03.75   NWI   4   
  6   125 Randy Smith         11 Austintown-F          18-03.75   NWI   3   
  7   169 Allan Mukaabya      12 Austintown-F          18-02.25   NWI   2   
  8       Jacob Allen         10 Perry                 17-08.75   NWI   1   
  9   825 John Lininger       11 Garfield              17-08.50   NWI 
  9   819 Seth Morgan         12 Garfield              17-08.50   NWI 
 11   232 Cody Vacco          10 East Canton           17-04.75   NWI 
 12   640 Dominic D'Amico     11 Lordstown             17-00.25   NWI 
 13       Nolan Johnson       10 Cle. Heights          16-09.00   NWI 
 14   142 Daniel Spoto        10 Bedford               16-03.00   NWI 
 15       Jack Rohal             Southeast             16-02.50   NWI 
 16   731 Dean DeSanto        10 Canfield              16-01.50   NWI 
 17       Leandros Tosko      12 Stow-Munroe           16-00.00   NWI 
 18   939 Matt Sboray         10 Wadsworth             15-08.50   NWI 
 19    16 J.J. Walsh           9 Mathews               15-07.00   NWI 
 20   706 Nicholas Stader     12 Canfield              15-01.50   NWI 
 21       Tyler Horvath       11 Perry                 14-06.00   NWI 
 22       Deamontae David     12 Cle. Heights          14-04.75   NWI 
 23   133 Damion Neal         10 Bedford               13-09.00   NWI 
 24   201 Mitch Mitchell      11 East Canton           13-01.00   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 63-11.50  5/4/2013    Aaron Zedella, St. Edward                
     Stadium: S    69-02  2010        Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    OHSAA D2: # 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
    OHSAA D3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   274 Dominic Perry       10 Crestview             54-09.00   10   
  2   187 Brent Fairbanks     12 Austintown-F          53-04.50    8   
  3       Jeremiah Gyulai     12 Stow-Munroe           52-08.00    6   
  4   149 Travis Moore        12 Chippewa              48-11.75    5   
  5   132 Jared Gay           12 Chippewa              48-03.25    4   
  6       Adrian Woliver      10 Stow-Munroe           48-00.75    3   
  7   567 Ben Simpson         12 Newton Falls          46-04.25    2   
  8       Kobe Hilton         10 Farrell               45-04.00    1   
  9   187 Mathew Henry        10 Western Rese          44-11.25  
 10   767 Jarod Tincher       10 Canfield              42-11.00  
 11   841 Cole Dean           12 Garfield              41-08.50  
 12   745 Micah Hicks         10 Alliance              41-07.75  
 13       Justin Haywood      11 Perry                 41-06.50  
 14   185 Joe Pfeffer         12 Austintown-F          41-02.75  
 15   263 Josh Simmons        10 Crestview             40-10.25  
 16   429 Cody Cooper         12 United                40-09.50  
 17   997 Justin Bunday       12 Wadsworth             40-09.25  
 18       Stephen Connor      10 Perry                 40-07.50  
 19   758 Anthony Carano      11 Canfield              40-06.25  
 20   586 Matt Hecker         12 Badger                40-04.50  
 21   953 Nicholas Spicer     12 Roosevelt             40-03.25  
 22   440 Branden Endsley     11 United                40-02.50  
 23   881 Jarrett Mitchell    12 Maplewood             40-01.75  
 24   773 Nikitas Missos      10 Boardman              40-01.50  
 25   842 Michael Quesenberr  12 Garfield              38-10.50  
 26   948 Ethan Murphy        12 Roosevelt             38-01.25  
 27   650 Larry Briscoe       12 Maple Hts.            37-04.25  
 28   239 Spencer Ross        12 Luth. West            36-02.50  
 28    90 Tyler Koeppen       11 Mathews               36-02.50  
 30   236 Hunter Bennett       9 East Canton           35-11.50  
 31       Jack Recchiuti      11 Alliance              35-04.00  
 32   994 Cole Lamp            9 Wadsworth             35-03.75  
 33   659 Logan Ingram        11 Twinsburg             35-00.25  
 34   668 Chrisean Merritt     9 Maple Hts.            34-01.25  
 35   350 Gavin Lewis          9 SVSM                  33-08.75  
 36       Patrick Kennedy     11 St. Edward            32-09.50  
 37   374 Gabe Hamilton       10 SVSM                  32-03.25  
 38   656 Joshua Sakian       12 Twinsburg             31-01.75  
 39       Jared Boosinger     10 St. Edward            28-02.25  
 --   238 Cody Johnson        11 East Canton                 ND  
 --   861 Zach Dawson         12 Maplewood                   ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 198-10  5/2/2015    Christian Smith, McDonald                  
     Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    OHSAA D2: # 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    OHSAA D3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   185 Joe Pfeffer         12 Austintown-F            155-09   10   
  2       Adrian Woliver      10 Stow-Munroe             153-01    8   
  3       Jeremiah Gyulai     12 Stow-Munroe             143-05    6   
  4   187 Brent Fairbanks     12 Austintown-F            142-09    5   
  5   752 Ian Kristan         10 Canfield                141-08    4   
  6   841 Cole Dean           12 Garfield                140-06    3   
  7   285 Zach Gray           10 McDonald                133-10    2   
  8   279 Evan Magill         12 McDonald                131-02    1   
  9   330 Michael DiRienzo    12 Mooney                  130-00  
 10   429 Cody Cooper         12 United                  128-00  
 11   274 Dominic Perry       10 Crestview               127-10  
 12   953 Nicholas Spicer     12 Roosevelt               127-07  
 13   881 Jarrett Mitchell    12 Maplewood               127-02  
 14       Justin Haywood      11 Perry                   125-06  
 15   440 Branden Endsley     11 United                  125-01  
 16   948 Ethan Murphy        12 Roosevelt               121-10  
 17   740 Adam Hale           10 Alliance                121-02  
 18   650 Larry Briscoe       12 Maple Hts.              120-07  
 19   149 Travis Moore        12 Chippewa                118-11  
 20   643 Matt Belak          10 Twinsburg               114-09  
 21   586 Matt Hecker         12 Badger                  114-05  
 22   239 Spencer Ross        12 Luth. West              111-06  
 23   842 Michael Quesenberr  12 Garfield                111-01  
 23    28 Luke Culp           10 Mathews                 111-01  
 25       Matthew Savoy        9 St. Edward              104-11  
 26   272 Wyatt Woodring      10 Crestview               103-10  
 27       Bryce Cooper        10 Perry                   100-03  
 28   741 Nick Oldfield        9 Alliance                 97-11  
 29       Joe Pinjuh           9 St. Edward               96-04  
 30   563 John Bates          12 Badger                   82-02  
 31   912 Joshua Craddock      9 Wadsworth                78-08  
 32   236 Hunter Bennett       9 East Canton              78-04  
 33   350 Gavin Lewis          9 SVSM                     76-00  
 34   374 Gabe Hamilton       10 SVSM                     67-10  
 35   668 Chrisean Merritt     9 Maple Hts.               57-11  
 --   997 Justin Bunday       12 Wadsworth                 FOUL  
 --   648 Matt Fetsko         12 Twinsburg                 FOUL