Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                105th Mahoning County Middle School - 4/30/2018                
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                          Poland Seminary High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 16.40  2005        Bree Filip, Lowellville Middle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Isabella              Springfield              17.98   3.0  2  10   
  2 DePascale, Mckenna           Struthers                18.09   3.0  2   8   
  3 Shumaker, Avery              Lowellville              18.50   3.0  2   6   
  4 Holt, Brionna                Springfield              19.04   3.0  2   4   
  5 Stellato, Faith              Struthers                19.41   3.0  2   2   
  6 Borton, Krista               South Range              19.46   3.0  2   1   
  7 Meyer, Raelynn               Western Rese             20.08   1.2  1 
  8 Laudermilt, Livia            Lowellville              20.92   1.2  1 
  9 Dispenza, Salli              South Range              21.19   1.2  1 
 10 Ivari, Kalliope              Jackson-Milt             21.22   1.2  1 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 15.60  1999        Janeen Masternick, Boardman Glenwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Householder, Abbie           Canfield Vil             17.07   3.3  2  10   
  2 Miller, Ragan                Poland                   17.80   3.3  2   8   
  3 Gregory, Alexis              West Branch              18.46   3.3  2   6   
  4 Masucci, Syda                Poland                   18.84   3.3  2   4    18.831
  5 Aey, Samantha                Glenwood                 18.84   3.3  2   2    18.838
  6 Triveri, Gia                 Glenwood                 19.16   2.1  1   1   
  7 Schrock, Allie               Canfield Vil             19.31   2.1  1 
  8 Hoffman, Kiersten            West Branch              19.39   3.3  2 
  9 Posodo, Keysh'la             Youngstown               20.94   2.1  1 
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 16.99  5/15/2017   Jontae Pabellon, Campbell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brungard, Beau               Springfield              16.56R  0.2  10   
  2 Ballone, Vinnie              Lowellville              19.39   0.2   8   
  3 Evans, Eythan                Jackson-Milt             20.09   0.2   6   
  4 Schuler, Parker              South Range              20.29   0.2   4   
  5 Shaffer, Noah                Western Rese             20.34   0.2   2   
  6 Deal, Braydon                South Range              20.83   0.2   1   
  7 Volle, Hayden                Campbell                 21.95   0.2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 16.10  2005        Sylvestry Gibbs, Austintown Middle          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Corey, Cole                  Poland                   17.16   3.5  2  10   
  2 Jones, Joseph                Youngstown               17.44   3.5  2   8   
  3 Soles, James                 Austintown B             17.79   3.5  2   6   
  4 Irwin, Ryan                  West Branch              18.64   3.5  2   4   
  5 Slaven, Caelan               Canfield Vil             18.75   3.5  2   2   
  6 Kluchar, Anthony             Austintown B             18.77   3.5  2   1   
  7 DePietro, Brady              Glenwood                 18.78   2.5  1 
  8 Iberus, Joseph               Poland                   19.14   3.5  2 
  9 Maxim, Morgan                Austintown R             19.54   2.5  1 
 10 Giovannone, Armand           Austintown R             19.67   2.5  1 
 11 Charnesky, Toby              Canfield Vil             19.88   2.5  1 
 12 Smith, Darrius               Youngstown               28.02   3.5  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 12.80  5/14/2007   Tracee Banks, Campbell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 LaMorticella, Kaila          Springfield              14.09   2.1  2  10    14.086
  2 Tracy, Alyssa                South Range              14.09   2.1  2   8    14.090
  3 Pezzone, Nicolina            Struthers                14.15   2.1  2   6   
  4 Herron, Alyssa               Western Rese             14.21   2.0  1   4   
  5 Davis, Kailee                Jackson-Milt             14.31   2.1  2   2   
  6 Ebert, Graciella             Springfield              14.40   2.1  2   1   
  7 Donahue, Kiersten            Struthers                14.49   2.0  1 
  8 Melillo, Sophia              Lowellville              14.52   2.1  2 
  9 Schantz, Brooke              Western Rese             15.03   2.0  1 
 10 Cambell, Katie               Jackson-Milt             15.09   2.1  2 
 11 Sims, Shawjala               Campbell                 15.52   2.0  1 
 12 Torres, Jessie               Campbell                 16.24   2.0  1 
 13 Woods, Tiyra                 Sebring McKi             16.25   2.0  1 
 14 Laudermilt, Livia            Lowellville              16.34   2.0  1 
 15 Quinn, Mary                  Sebring McKi             17.49   2.0  1 
 -- Gregory, Julia               South Range                 FS   2.1  2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 12.50  2003        Akilah Mayes, Frank Ohl Middle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marantis, Mia                Poland                   13.55   1.6  2  10   
  2 Hayes, Destinee              Glenwood                 13.69   1.6  2   8   
  3 Escobar, Bella               Canfield Vil             13.81   1.6  2   6   
  4 Swisher, Jamie               Austintown B             13.83   1.3  1   4   
  5 Rager, Malaysia              Youngstown               13.96   1.6  2   2   
  6 Bucko, Madison               Austintown R             13.97   1.6  2   1   
  7 Taghaboni, Kathryn           Glenwood                 14.00   1.6  2 
  8 Gordon, Rhiea                Youngstown               14.17   1.6  2 
  9 Sammarone, Summer            Canfield Vil             14.20   1.3  1 
 10 Dodge, Katie                 Poland                   14.21   1.6  2 
 11 Berry, McKenzie              Austintown B             14.72   1.3  1 
 12 Manley, Maria                West Branch              14.75   1.3  1 
 13 Beaudis, Madi                Austintown R             14.86   1.3  1 
 14 Ridgeway, Haley              West Branch              15.16   1.3  1 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 11.70  1991        Justin Kosek, Springfield Local Middle      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yelkin, Marshall             Springfield              12.40   2.5  2  10   
  2 Askew, Jaylin                Struthers                12.49   2.5  2   8   
  3 Snyder, Bo                   Springfield              12.59   2.5  2   6   
  4 Pitre, Enrique               Campbell                 12.72   2.5  2   4   
  5 Layko, Vinny                 Lowellville              12.86   2.5  2   2   
  6 Altiere, David               Western Rese             12.98   3.9  1   1   
  7 Pabellon, JonQual            Campbell                 13.27   3.9  1 
  8 Burgy, Jimmy                 Western Rese             13.35   3.9  1 
  9 Cormell, Logan               South Range              13.42   3.9  1 
 10 Simms-Sheppard, Bralyn       Struthers                13.50   2.5  2 
 11 Higgins, Ryan                Jackson-Milt             13.51   2.5  2 
 12 Evans, Eythan                Jackson-Milt             13.53   3.9  1 
 13 Naples, Mark                 South Range              13.63   3.9  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 11.50  1986        Chuck Wesson, Frank Ohl Middle              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Donovan               Austintown B             12.15   1.5  2  10   
  2 Aiken, Sam                   Austintown B             12.42   1.5  2   8   
  3 Brown, Ty'Juan               Youngstown               12.46   1.5  2   6   
  4 Smith, Cam                   Austintown R             12.52   5.3  1   4   
  5 Tomlin, Marcell              Glenwood                 12.72   5.3  1   2   
  6 Thompson, Cameron            Glenwood                 12.78   1.5  2   1   
  7 Eldridge, Davon              Austintown R             12.81   1.5  2 
  8 DeMarco, Jeff                Canfield Vil             12.94   1.5  2 
  9 Butcher, Cole                West Branch              13.04   5.3  1 
 10 Harris, Frank                Youngstown               13.16   5.3  1 
 11 Peretti, Michael             Poland                   13.19   1.5  2 
 12 Smallwood, Chris             Canfield Vil             13.26   5.3  1 
 13 Conoboy, Andrew              West Branch              13.27   1.5  2 
 14 Garcia, Frankie              Poland                   14.68   5.3  1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 5:33.00  1979        Patty Metzler, Jackson Milton Middle      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowley, Megan                Western Rese           6:16.75   10   
  2 Wine, Tara                   South Range            6:16.96    8   
  3 Knauf, Lindsey               Western Rese           6:20.01    6   
  4 Cambell, Katie               Jackson-Milt           6:31.52    4   
  5 Teneva, Elena                Struthers              6:33.18    2   
  6 Cappeli, Caitlin             Springfield            6:49.40    1   
  7 Wilson, Mia                  South Range            6:50.06  
  8 Cambell, Grace               Jackson-Milt           6:53.14  
  9 Grace, Annika                Lowellville            7:32.13  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 5:33.00  1995        Stacey Havaich, Austintown Middle         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeager, Kristen              Austintown B           5:55.94   10   
  2 O’brien, Delaney             Canfield Vil           6:00.90    8   
  3 Egli, Hannah                 West Branch            6:02.84    6   
  4 Givens, Ashley               Austintown R           6:13.33    4   
  5 Bero, Lauren                 Glenwood               6:16.69    2   
  6 Atway, Lenna                 Canfield Vil           6:24.86    1   
  7 George, Gretchen             Austintown B           6:25.92  
  8 Canter, Lauren               Poland                 6:28.48  
  9 Ethridge, Ellen              Poland                 6:28.70  
 10 Osborn, Chloe                Austintown R           6:42.14  
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 4:48.57  5/15/2017   Spencer Bush, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hvisdak, Ryan                Lowellville            5:22.20   10   
  2 Sykes, Kaiden                South Range            5:27.75    8   
  3 Bunofsky, Brady              Lowellville            5:37.82    6   
  4 Thomas, Camden               South Range            5:39.14    4   
  5 Graham, Cole                 Jackson-Milt           5:39.74    2   
  6 Allen, Hunter                Western Rese           5:58.78    1   
  7 Adams, Sean                  Struthers              6:18.88  
  8 Latham, Andrew               Sebring McKi           6:21.36  
  9 Miller, Avery                Western Rese           6:27.57  
 10 Brungard, Justin             Springfield            6:29.01  
 11 Davis, Ben                   Springfield            6:47.02  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 4:43.80  1981        Steve Haire, Frank Ohl Middle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flament, Logan               Poland                 5:08.51   10   
  2 Yurchison, Jacob             Canfield Vil           5:13.25    8   
  3 Mulichak, Connor             Canfield Vil           5:24.95    6   
  4 Herman, Brody                Austintown R           5:33.89    4   
  5 Morton, Dylan                Austintown B           5:34.91    2   
  6 Zilavy, Josh                 Glenwood               5:36.79    1   
  7 Smrek, Logan                 Austintown B           5:40.40  
  8 Martig, Christian            West Branch            5:48.63  
  9 Hoopes, Kyle                 West Branch            5:48.70  
 10 Dunlany, Ethan               Glenwood               5:56.74  
 11 Roby, Brogan                 Austintown R           5:57.35  
 12 Dwyer, Jack                  Poland                 6:24.83  
 13 Thomas, Rayon                Youngstown             6:34.37  
 14 Gurley, Jeff                 Youngstown             6:41.54  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 54.19  5/19/2014   Springfield, Springfield                    
                       A. Ohlin, H. LaMorticella,M. Flately,C. Latronica 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                           55.36   10   
     1) Mason, Mary Grace               2) Ebert, Graciella               
     3) Brown, Isabella                 4) LaMorticella, Kaila            
  2 Jackson-Milton                                        56.48    8   
     1) Ostrowski, Julie                2) Davis, Kailee                  
     3) Christoff, Sadie                4) Williams, Chelsea              
  3 Struthers                                             57.12    6   
     1) Stellato, Faith                 2) Donahue, Kiersten              
     3) DePascale, Mckenna              4) Pezzone, Nicolina              
  4 South Range                                           57.70    4   
     1) Less, Logan                     2) Giles, Alexis                  
     3) Gregory, Julia                  4) Tracy, Alyssa                  
  5 Western Reserve                                       59.21    2   
     1) Jones, Samantha                 2) Gancarz, Bianca                
     3) Schantz, Brooke                 4) Heath, Hannah                  
  6 Sebring McKinley                                    1:04.46    1   
     1) Perkins, Katie                  2) Quinn, Mary                    
     3) Woods, Tiyra                    4) Caliguin, Kalyla               
  7 Campbell                                            1:12.40  
     1) Sims, Shawjala                  2) Torres, Jessie                 
     3) Cardona, Dymond                 4) Gonzalez, Destiny              
 
Event 14  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 53.30  2001        Frank Ohl Middle, Frank Ohl Middle          
                       A. James, D. Hicks, B. Kern, S. Mays              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glenwood                                              55.62   10   
     1) Stevenson, Tierra               2) Taghaboni, Kathryn             
     3) Triveri, Gia                    4) Hayes, Destinee                
  2 Austintown Blue                                       56.79    8   
     1) Covington, Shontae              2) Swisher, Jamie                 
     3) Howley, Eliza                   4) Hartman, Mackenzie             
  3 Austintown Red                                        57.00    6   
     1) Beaudis, Madi                   2) McNally, Raegan                
     3) Hill, Lia                       4) Bucko, Madison                 
  4 Canfield Village                                      58.26    4   
     1) Kinnick, Jackie                 2) Kennedy, Isabella              
     3) Pannunzio, Gianna               4) Householder, Abbie             
  5 Poland                                                58.52    2   
     1) Dinsio, Emerson                 2) Dodge, Samantha                
     3) Dodge, Katie                    4) Trevis, Meredith               
  6 West Branch                                           58.75    1   
     1) Hancock, Jaiden                 2) Ridgeway, Haley                
     3) Kent, Katie                     4) Loudon, Morgan                 
 -- Youngstown                                               DQ   Before zone exc
     1) Gordon, Rhiea                   2) Harshaw, Janiya                
     3) Rager, Malaysia                 4) Miller, Trinity                
 
Event 15  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 48.01  5/15/2017   Springfield, Springfield                    
                       D. Argiro,M.Seymour, M. Miglets, A. Tindell       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Struthers                                             51.05   10   
     1) Huff, Anthony                   2) Modelski, Alex                 
     3) Lorrubio, Carmen                4) Askew, Jaylin                  
  2 Western Reserve                                       52.44    8   
     1) Altiere, David                  2) Burgy, Jimmy                   
     3) Bengala, Nic                    4) Ashburn, David                 
  3 Springfield                                           52.82    6   
     1) Gardner, Seandelle              2) Groner, Aaron                  
     3) Wiery, Nick                     4) Slike, Nick                    
  4 Campbell                                              54.95    4   
     1) Vancobb, Dallas                 2) Pitre, Enrique                 
     3) Smith, Nascere                  4) Pabellon, JonQual              
  5 South Range                                           55.07    2   
     1) Cormell, Logan                  2) Crouse, J.D.                   
     3) Naples, Mark                    4) Grauer, Reese                  
  6 Lowellville                                           55.33    1   
     1) Dubos, Mark                     2) Balog, Devin                   
     3) Palumbo, Ricky                  4) Layko, Vinny                   
  7 Sebring McKinley                                      59.30  
     1) Frederick, Noah                 2) Latham, Andrew                 
     3) Ruzek, Zach                     4) Frederick, Elijah              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 47.20  5/14/2007   Hayes, Hayes                                
                       L Edwards, M Thomas, A Teague, M Higgs            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown Blue                                       48.34   10   
     1) Aiken, Sam                      2) Sherwood, Devin                
     3) Mitchell, Tyree                 4) Ellis, Donovan                 
  2 Youngstown                                            49.17    8   
     1) Weaver, Ke'Von                  2) Martin, Jermaine               
     3) Hewlett, Jason                  4) Jones, Joseph                  
  3 Glenwood                                              50.40    6   
     1) Hightower, Anthony              2) Loftus, Ryne                   
     3) Tomlin, Marcell                 4) Thompson, Cameron              
  4 Poland                                                50.80    4   
     1) Corey, Cole                     2) Muslovski, Jeff                
     3) Pownell, Felix                  4) Biggs, Andrew                  
  5 Austintown Red                                        51.63    2   
     1) Eldridge, Davon                 2) Ruggles, Johnathan             
     3) Palmer, Michael                 4) Smith, Cam                     
  6 Canfield Village                                      52.87    1   
     1) DeMarco, Jeff                   2) Johnson, Jake                  
     3) Smallwood, Chris                4) Battaglia, Mario               
  7 West Branch                                           57.23  
     1) Deshields, Dru                  2) Conoboy, Andrew                
     3) Cutchall, Noah                  4) Stacy, Dale                    
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 1:02.50  1979        Jackie Boyle, Western Reserve Middle      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Protain, Elizabeth           South Range            1:12.26   10   
  2 Anderla, Hannah              Jackson-Milt           1:13.08    8   
  3 Campbell, Kailey             Springfield            1:13.72    6   
  4 Holt, Brionna                Springfield            1:14.34    4   
  5 Evans, Adalee                Jackson-Milt           1:15.26    2   
 
Event 18  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    CountyMS: R 1:00.60  5/14/2007   Jennifer Shiley, AUSTINTOWN M             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lippiatt, Anna               West Branch            1:06.49   2  10   
  2 Sprowl, Emily                West Branch            1:09.97   2   8   
  3 Hartman, Mackenzie           Austintown B           1:10.06   2   6   
  4 Rubin, Emme                  Canfield Vil           1:10.67   2   4   
  5 Jacobson, Katie              Poland                 1:10.74   2   2   
  6 Mihok, Alexis                Glenwood               1:11.24   2   1   
  7 Yohman, Lauren               Canfield Vil           1:11.49   2 
  8 Stewart, Bailee              Austintown R           1:12.13   1 
  9 Storey, Riley                Glenwood               1:15.98   1 
 10 Houston, Danaysha            Youngstown             1:17.05   1 
 11 Givens, Ashley               Austintown R           1:18.28   1 
 12 Thigpen, Assyria             Youngstown             1:23.65   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
==========================================================================
    CountyMS: R 54.33  5/18/2009   Andrew O'Leary, South Range Middle          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Docherty, Giovanni           Lowellville            1:01.69   2  10   
  2 Joyce, Jake                  Springfield            1:02.22   2   8   
  3 Miller, Kyle                 Lowellville            1:06.82   2   6   
  4 Pezzone, Olindo              Struthers              1:08.22   2   4   
  5 Crouse, J.D.                 South Range            1:11.05   2   2   
  6 McDevitt, Owen               Jackson-Milt           1:13.36   2   1   
  7 Stewart, Ezra                South Range            1:13.70   2 
  8 Snyder, Justin               Western Rese           1:14.85   1 
  9 Rusu, Ayden                  Struthers              1:19.29   1 
 10 Firestone, Gage              Western Rese           1:21.75   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    CountyMS: R 53.56  5/15/2017   Tyrese Bandy, Austintown Blue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emerick, Adam                Austintown B             56.91   2  10   
  2 Plant, Nicholas              Canfield Vil             56.93   2   8   
  3 Biggs, Andrew                Poland                   57.67   2   6   
  4 Dixon, Elyzha                Youngstown             1:00.91   2   4   
  5 Brown, Ty'Juan               Youngstown             1:01.81   2   2   
  6 Wilkeson, Jake               Canfield Vil           1:02.11   1   1   
  7 Pounds, Devin                Austintown B           1:02.49   2 
  8 Lintner, Tyler               Austintown R           1:02.51   2 
  9 Berni, Josiah                Austintown R           1:02.87   2 
 10 McCutcheon, Layne            Glenwood               1:03.92   1 
 11 Weimer, Lucas                Poland                 1:04.87   1 
 12 Mascola, Carter              Glenwood               1:09.33   1 
 13 Simmons, Josh                West Branch            1:11.71   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 1:54.83  5/15/2017   Springfield, Springfield                  
                         G. Latronica, K.LaMorticella,E. Simboli, A. Sheely
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Struthers                                           2:01.88   10   
     1) Stellato, Faith                 2) Donahue, Kiersten              
     3) DePascale, Mckenna              4) Pezzone, Nicolina              
  2 Springfield                                         2:02.20    8   
     1) Mason, Mary Grace               2) Ebert, Graciella               
     3) Mullen, Jacey                   4) LaMorticella, Kaila            
  3 South Range                                         2:05.78    6   
     1) Less, Logan                     2) McCarthy, Mya                  
     3) Giles, Alexis                   4) Tracy, Alyssa                  
  4 Western Reserve                                     2:08.81    4   
     1) Herron, Alyssa                  2) Gancarz, Bianca                
     3) Leone, Madison                  4) Jones, Samantha                
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 1:51.17  5/19/2014   Wilson, Wilson                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canfield Village                                    2:00.60   10   
     1) Kinnick, Jackie                 2) Sammarone, Summer              
     3) Pannunzio, Gianna               4) Escobar, Bella                 
  2 Austintown Blue                                     2:01.17    8   
     1) Covington, Shontae              2) Berry, McKenzie                
     3) Howley, Eliza                   4) Hartman, Mackenzie             
  3 Poland                                              2:02.40    6   
     1) Dinsio, Emerson                 2) Milano, Bella                  
     3) Kluchar, Morgan                 4) Trevis, Meredith               
  4 Austintown Red                                      2:04.36    4   
     1) Beaudis, Madi                   2) McNally, Raegan                
     3) Hill, Lia                       4) Bucko, Madison                 
  5 Glenwood                                            2:08.98    2   
     1) Stevenson, Tierra               2) Hadidan, Khadija               
     3) Davis, Kennedy                  4) Hardy, Jenee                   
  6 West Branch                                         2:09.56    1   
     1) Manley, Maria                   2) Campbell, Cami                 
     3) Miller, Hannah                  4) Peters, Adele                  
  7 Youngstown                                          2:16.71  
     1) Heriot, Naudia                  2) Harshaw, Janiya                
     3) Stoffer, Kiasia                 4) Miller, Trinity                
 
Event 23  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 1:42.61  5/15/2017   Springfield, Springfield                  
                         D. Argiro, B. Snyder, C. Nezbeth, M. Migletts     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield                                         1:42.01R  10   
     1) Brungard, Beau                  2) Slike, Nick                    
     3) Snyder, Bo                      4) Yelkin, Marshall               
  2 Campbell                                            1:52.62    8   
     1) Vancobb, Dallas                 2) Curry, Lavanta                 
     3) Smith, Nascere                  4) Pabellon, JonQual              
  3 Struthers                                           1:52.74    6   
     1) Russo, Josh                     2) Tarr, Colin                    
     3) Ziccardi, Zach                  4) Lorrubio, Carmen               
  4 South Range                                         1:55.88    4   
     1) Cormell, Logan                  2) Justinson, Liam                
     3) Naples, Mark                    4) Sykes, Kaiden                  
  5 Lowellville                                         1:59.96    2   
     1) Dubos, Mark                     2) Peterson, Ashton               
     3) Palumbo, Ricky                  4) Lucente, Anthony               
  6 Western Reserve                                     2:04.56    1   
     1) Allen, Hunter                   2) Serensky, Joey                 
     3) Baranowski, Garrett             4) Ramsey, Luke                   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 1:40.90  5/14/2007   Hayes, Hayes                              
                         L Edwards, R Barnes, M Higgs, M Thomas            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austintown Blue                                     1:43.01   10   
     1) Aiken, Sam                      2) Evans, Tyler                   
     3) Mitchell, Tyree                 4) Ellis, Donovan                 
  2 Austintown Red                                      1:48.39    8   
     1) Eldridge, Davon                 2) Lintner, Tyler                 
     3) Palmer, Michael                 4) Smith, Cam                     
  3 West Branch                                         1:50.37    6   
     1) Hendershott, Jaxon              2) Deshields, Dru                 
     3) Irwin, Ryan                     4) Butcher, Cole                  
  4 Canfield Village                                    1:50.85    4   
     1) Scolieri, Matthew               2) Johnson, Jake                  
     3) Smallwood, Chris                4) Canacci, Anthony               
  5 Poland                                              1:51.50    2   
     1) Muslovski, Jeff                 2) Garcia, Frankie                
     3) Peretti, Michael                4) Corey, Cole                    
 -- Youngstown                                               DQ   Exc before zone
     1) Weaver, Ke'Von                  2) Martin, Jermaine               
     3) Dixon, Elyzha                   4) Hewlett, Jason                 
 -- Glenwood                                                 DQ   Before zone 1
     1) Hightower, Anthony              2) Loftus, Ryne                   
     3) Biggs, Reshaud                  4) Ortiz, Fernando                
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 31.10  5/14/2007   Hannah Niehouse, Western Reserve            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Christoff, Sadie             Jackson-Milt             32.79   0.6  2  10   
  2 Brown, Isabella              Springfield              32.92   0.6  2   8   
  3 Shumaker, Avery              Lowellville              34.36   0.6  2   6   
  4 Perkins, Katie               Sebring McKi             35.39   0.6  2   4   
  5 Caliguin, Kalyla             Sebring McKi             36.03   0.6  2   2   
  6 Meyer, Raelynn               Western Rese             36.88   2.0  1   1   
  7 Cappola, Carli               Lowellville              37.34   0.6  2 
  8 Donnadio, Abby               Struthers                37.59   2.0  1 
  9 Beckett, Mackenzie           South Range              39.64   0.6  2 
 10 Slaina, Bella                Struthers                41.33   2.0  1 
 
Event 26  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 29.40  1999        Janeen Masternick, Boardman Glenwood        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Householder, Abbie           Canfield Vil             32.55   1.3  2  10   
  2 Triveri, Gia                 Glenwood                 32.73   1.3  2   8   
  3 Solic, Mackenzie             Austintown B             33.18   1.3  2   6   
  4 Gregory, Alexis              West Branch              34.59   1.3  2   4   
  5 Miller, Ragan                Poland                   34.63   1.3  2   2   
  6 Fizet, Jayde                 Austintown R             34.95   2.3  1   1   
  7 Leskovac, Alyssa             Austintown B             35.28   1.3  2 
  8 Hazelbaker, Haley            West Branch              35.44   1.3  2 
  9 Yohman, Emily                Canfield Vil             38.12   2.3  1 
 10 Stevens, Mikeya              Youngstown               38.14   1.3  2 
 11 Szolek, Kenzie               Poland                   39.64   2.3  1 
 12 Hathman, Rahnaejah           Youngstown               45.98   2.3  1 
 -- Johnson, Dashia              Austintown R                DQ   2.3  1  Interference
 
Event 27  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 27.50  2005        Jack Dawson, South Range                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brungard, Beau               Springfield              27.84   1.1  2  10   
  2 Slike, Nick                  Springfield              29.97   1.1  2   8   
  3 Ballone, Vinnie              Lowellville              30.22   1.1  2   6   
  4 Curry, Lavanta               Campbell                 31.88   1.8  1   4   
  5 Frederick, Noah              Sebring McKi             32.16   1.8  1   2   
  6 Schuler, Parker              South Range              32.33   1.1  2   1   
  7 Shaffer, Noah                Western Rese             32.49   1.8  1 
  8 Miller, Kyle                 Lowellville              32.86   1.1  2 
  9 Frederick, Elijah            Sebring McKi             33.32   1.8  1 
 10 Ramsey, Luke                 Western Rese             34.72   1.8  1 
 11 Deal, Brandon                South Range              35.01   1.1  2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 26.41  5/20/2013   Rob Lozier, West Branch                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Joseph                Youngstown               27.58   0.9  2  10   
  2 Krohn, Dominic               Austintown B             28.43   0.9  2   8   
  3 Soles, James                 Austintown B             29.11   0.9  2   6   
  4 Irwin, Ryan                  West Branch              29.97   0.9  2   4   
  5 Iberus, Joseph               Poland                   30.29   0.9  2   2   
  6 DePietro, Brady              Glenwood                 31.27   0.9  2   1   
  7 Thomas, Rayon                Youngstown               31.90   0.9  2 
  8 Russo, Eddie                 Canfield Vil             32.20   0.9  2 
  9 D'Alesio, Carmen             Poland                   32.42   1.4  1 
 10 Maxim, Morgan                Austintown R             32.61   1.4  1 
 11 Giovannone, Armand           Austintown R             32.72   1.4  1 
 12 Hrina, Jack                  Canfield Vil             32.90   1.4  1 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 2:33.80  1981        Tonya Treharne, Jackson Milton Middle     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullen, Jacey                Springfield            2:46.43   10   
  2 Borton, Krista               South Range            2:54.21    8   
  3 Rowley, Megan                Western Rese           2:59.45    6   
  4 Knauf, Lindsey               Western Rese           2:59.59    4   
  5 Protain, Elizabeth           South Range            3:06.76    2   
  6 Cappeli, Caitlin             Springfield            3:08.26    1   
  7 Anderla, Hannah              Jackson-Milt           3:08.68  
  8 Cambell, Grace               Jackson-Milt           3:09.74  
  9 Grace, Annika                Lowellville            3:20.47  
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 2:29.12  5/16/2016   Gianna Stanich, Poland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeager, Kristen              Austintown B           2:39.22   10   
  2 Wilson, Ally                 Canfield Vil           2:46.56    8   
  3 Egli, Hannah                 West Branch            2:48.06    6   
  4 Palmer, Jaelyn               Canfield Vil           2:49.50    4   
  5 Stewart, Bailee              Austintown R           2:52.44    2   
  6 George, Gretchen             Austintown B           2:52.73    1   
  7 Canter, Lauren               Poland                 2:57.88  
  8 Koneval, Danielle            West Branch            2:57.93  
  9 Osborn, Chloe                Austintown R           2:59.18  
 10 Bero, Lauren                 Glenwood               3:00.93  
 11 Storey, Riley                Glenwood               3:06.15  
 -- Ethridge, Ellen              Poland                      NT  
 -- McCallum, Lana               Youngstown                  NT  
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 2:15.50  1980        Tim Tanner, Jackson Milton Middle         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hvisdak, Ryan                Lowellville            2:29.36   10   
  2 Frederick, Noah              Sebring McKi           2:29.88    8   
  3 Yeagley, Jackson             South Range            2:32.87    6   
  4 Prokay, David                South Range            2:33.70    4   
  5 Docherty, Giovanni           Lowellville            2:38.12    2   
  6 Graham, Cole                 Jackson-Milt           2:45.85    1   
  7 Davis, Ben                   Springfield            3:11.41  
  8 Brungard, Justin             Springfield            3:17.40  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 2:10.30  1981        Steve Haire, Frank Ohl Middle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plant, Nicholas              Canfield Vil           2:16.27   10   
  2 Hamilton, Jack               Canfield Vil           2:24.65    8   
  3 Sherwood, Devin              Austintown B           2:25.69    6   
  4 Flament, Logan               Poland                 2:26.77    4   
  5 Berni, Josiah                Austintown R           2:28.15    2   
  6 Sahli, Evan                  Austintown B           2:31.89    1   
  7 Martig, Christian            West Branch            2:32.08  
  8 Strotz, Jacek                West Branch            2:34.27  
  9 Mascola, Carter              Glenwood               2:40.27  
 10 Roby, Brogan                 Austintown R           2:49.26  
 11 Daily, Isaac                 Youngstown             2:49.75  
 12 Dwyer, Jack                  Poland                 3:05.72  
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 26.80  5/14/2007   Tracee Banks, Campbell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Mary Grace            Springfield              28.73   1.6  2  10   
  2 Shumaker, Avery              Lowellville              30.94   1.6  2   8   
  3 Caliguin, Kalyla             Sebring McKi             31.51   1.7  1   6   
  4 Finnie, Megan                Jackson-Milt             31.78   1.6  2   4   
  5 McCullough, Jerilyn          South Range              31.89   1.6  2   2   
  6 McKelley, N'Dia              Struthers                31.95   1.7  1   1   
  7 Holt, Brionna                Springfield              32.09   1.6  2 
  8 Less, Sidney                 South Range              32.31   1.6  2 
  9 Donnadio, Abby               Struthers                34.06   1.7  1 
 10 Sarver, Lyndsey              Jackson-Milt             34.91   1.6  2 
 11 Woods, Tiyra                 Sebring McKi             37.19   1.7  1 
 
Event 34  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 26.68  5/15/2017   Mia Musilino, Poland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marantis, Mia                Poland                   28.70   1.7  2  10   
  2 Lippiatt, Anna               West Branch              29.14   1.7  2   8   
  3 Taghaboni, Kathryn           Glenwood                 29.26   1.7  2   6   
  4 Escobar, Bella               Canfield Vil             29.70   1.7  2   4   
  5 Richardson, Joslyn           Austintown R             30.12   0.8  1   2   
  6 Kent, Katie                  West Branch              30.15   0.8  1   1   
  7 Sammarone, Summer            Canfield Vil             30.16   1.7  2 
  8 Milano, Bella                Poland                   30.45   1.7  2 
  9 Howley, Eliza                Austintown B             30.63   0.8  1 
 10 Covington, Shontae           Austintown B             30.90   0.8  1 
 11 Gordon, Rhiea                Youngstown               31.07   1.7  2 
 12 Hardy, Jenee                 Glenwood                 31.88   1.7  2 
 13 McLean, Ashlee               Austintown R             31.97   0.8  1 
 14 Taylor, Rayven               Youngstown               36.65   0.8  1 
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 24.19  5/15/2017   Austin Tindell, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Yelkin, Marshall             Springfield              25.51  -0.1  2  10   
  2 Snyder, Bo                   Springfield              25.75  -0.1  2   8   
  3 Layko, Vinny                 Lowellville              26.46  -0.1  2   6   
  4 Lorrubio, Carmen             Struthers                27.49  -0.1  2   4   
  5 Bengala, Nic                 Western Rese             27.61   1.5  1   2   
  6 Huff, Anthony                Struthers                28.13  -0.1  2   1   
  7 Higgins, Ryan                Jackson-Milt             28.31  -0.1  2 
  8 Frederick, Elijah            Sebring McKi             29.48   1.5  1 
  9 Garwacki, Alex               South Range              29.69   1.5  1 
 10 Justinson, Liam              South Range              29.78   1.5  1 
 11 Latham, Andrew               Sebring McKi             30.10   1.5  1 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 23.46  5/15/2017   Tyrese Bandy, Austintown Blue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Emerick, Adam                Austintown B             25.41   0.5  2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Tyree              Austintown B             25.95   0.5  2   8   
  3 Tomlin, Marcell              Glenwood                 26.28   0.5  2   6   
  4 Lintner, Tyler               Austintown R             27.23   0.3  1   4   
  5 Johnson, Jake                Canfield Vil             27.59   0.5  2   2   
  6 Canacci, Anthony             Canfield Vil             27.69   0.5  2   1   
  7 Johnson, Josiah              Youngstown               27.70   0.3  1 
  8 Conoboy, Andrew              West Branch              27.90   0.3  1 
  9 Hendershott, Jaxon           West Branch              27.95   0.5  2 
 10 Peretti, Michael             Poland                   27.96   0.5  2 
 11 Palmer, Michael              Austintown R             28.13   0.3  1 
 12 Ortiz, Fernando              Glenwood                 28.22   0.3  1 
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 4:28.90  1999        South Range, South Range Middle           
                         L. Bohar, N. Blasko, K. Sanders, B. Hugus         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Reserve                                     4:53.60   10   
     1) Knauf, Lindsey                  2) Rowley, Megan                  
     3) Huzyak, Madison                 4) Heath, Hannah                  
  2 South Range                                         4:56.29    8   
     1) Less, Logan                     2) Wine, Tara                     
     3) Borton, Krista                  4) McCarthy, Mya                  
  3 Springfield                                         5:12.21    6   
     1) Campbell, Kailey                2) Piccuta, Gianna                
     3) Zoldan, Lillie                  4) Sowers, Riley                  
 
Event 38  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 4:24.80  2006        Austintown Middle, Austintown Middle      
                         Alexis Cooper,Alyssa Roth,Jen Shiley,Taylor Entzi 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Branch                                         4:43.68   10   
     1) Lippiatt, Anna                  2) Hancock, Jaiden                
     3) Sprowl, Emily                   4) Hoffman, Kiersten              
  2 Poland                                              4:46.64    8   
     1) Dinsio, Emerson                 2) Ho, Hayley                     
     3) Jacobson, Katie                 4) Kluchar, Morgan                
  3 Austintown Blue                                     4:53.62    6   
     1) Berry, McKenzie                 2) Claypoole, Cassidy             
     3) George, Gretchen                4) Yeager, Kristen                
  4 Canfield Village                                    4:55.16    4   
     1) Rubin, Emme                     2) Crist, Ali                     
     3) O’brien, Delaney                4) Yohman, Lauren                 
  5 Austintown Red                                      5:05.88    2   
     1) Givens, Ashley                  2) Rosko, Avery                   
     3) Osborn, Chloe                   4) Stewart, Bailee                
  6 Youngstown                                          5:22.76    1   
     1) Heriot, Naudia                  2) Thigpen, Assyria               
     3) Harshaw, Janiya                 4) Hendrix, Trinitee              
  7 Glenwood                                            5:25.03  
     1) Sullivan, Kathleen              2) Mihok, Alexis                  
     3) Wheatley, Aubriellen            4) Bero, Lauren                   
 
Event 39  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 3:58.92  5/15/2017   Springfield, Springfield                  
                         M.Seymour, b. Snyder, B. Brungard, C. Medvec      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Range                                         4:20.21   10   
     1) Sykes, Kaiden                   2) Yeagley, Jackson               
     3) Thomas, Camden                  4) Prokay, David                  
  2 Lowellville                                         4:23.61    8   
     1) Bunofsky, Brady                 2) Hvisdak, Ryan                  
     3) Miller, Kyle                    4) Docherty, Giovanni             
  3 Springfield                                         4:47.38    6   
     1) Groner, Aaron                   2) Wiery, Nick                    
     3) Gardner, Seandelle              4) Brungard, Justin               
  4 Western Reserve                                     4:57.69    4   
     1) Devine, Joey                    2) Serensky, Joey                 
     3) Allen, Hunter                   4) Jones, Luke                    
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 3:52.20  1987        , Austintown Middle                       
                         J. Toto, R. Simmons, J. Buttry, S. Papa           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canfield Village                                    4:04.24   10   
     1) Mulichak, Connor                2) Wilkeson, Jake                 
     3) Yurchison, Jacob                4) Plant, Nicholas                
  2 Austintown Blue                                     4:06.90    8   
     1) Pounds, Devin                   2) Sahli, Evan                    
     3) Krohn, Dominic                  4) Sherwood, Devin                
  3 Youngstown                                          4:20.43    6   
     1) Dixon, Elyzha                   2) Harris, Frank                  
     3) Abdullah, Sultan                4) Brown, Ty'Juan                 
  4 Poland                                              4:29.52    4   
     1) Balsko, Van                     2) Biggs, Andrew                  
     3) Wire, Aidan                     4) Weimer, Lucas                  
  5 Austintown Red                                      4:31.93    2   
     1) Croom, Authur                   2) Riaz, Muhammad                 
     3) Steffler, Naoh                  4) Herman, Brody                  
  6 Glenwood                                            4:48.42    1   
     1) McCutcheon, Layne               2) Mascola, Carter                
     3) Graff, Jack                     4) Zilavy, Josh                   
 -- West Branch                                              DQ   Before the zone exc
     1) Hoopes, Kyle                    2) Tennefoss, Korben              
     3) Strotz, Jacek                   4) Simmons, Josh                  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R  5-01  1988        Sharon Withers, South Range                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christoff, Sadie             Jackson-Milt           4-00.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Williams, Chelsea            Jackson-Milt                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Reigle, Noel                 Western Rese                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Mullen, Jacey                Springfield                 NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R  5-02  2000        Amber Bland, Boardman Center                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swisher, Jamie               Austintown B           4-08.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-09 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Ho, Hayley                   Poland                 4-06.00    8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Quirk, Ally                  Canfield Vil           4-04.00    6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hayes, Destinee              Glenwood               4-02.00    4   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lins, Makenna                West Branch            4-02.00    2   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kinnick, Jackie              Canfield Vil           4-02.00    1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Aey, Samantha                Glenwood               4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
  8 Loudon, Morgan               West Branch            4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kluchar, Morgan              Poland                      NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Leskovac, Alyssa             Austintown B                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Arroyo, Elena                Austintown R                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ellashek, Alyssa             Austintown R                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R  5-08  1984        Lance Lay, Jackson Milton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce, Jake                  Springfield            5-02.00   10   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Schuler, Parker              South Range            5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bunofsky, Brady              Lowellville            4-06.00    6   
     4-06 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 -- Serensky, Joey               Western Rese                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Leon, Ayden                  South Range                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Peterson, Ashton             Lowellville                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R  5-10  1992        Antwan Brown, Frank Ohl                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emerick, Adam                Austintown B           5-02.00   10   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O 
  2 Canacci, Anthony             Canfield Vil           5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Weaver, Ke'Von               Youngstown             5-00.00    6   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Schneider, Ryan              Canfield Vil           4-09.00    2.33
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Herman, Brody                Austintown R           4-09.00    2.33
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Muslovski, Jeff              Poland                 4-09.00    2.33
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Berni, Josiah                Austintown R           4-09.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Evans, Tyler                 Austintown B           4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
        O  XXX 
  8 Angel, Gerrick               Glenwood               4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hendershott, Jaxon           West Branch            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Cameron            Glenwood                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Darrius               Youngstown                  NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Peters, Zach                 West Branch                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 45  Girls Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 15-05.50  2011        Alyssa Acevedo, South Range              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Joing, Cali                  South Range           12-01.00   NWI  10   
  2 Ostrowski, Julie             Jackson-Milt          11-11.00   NWI   8   
  3 Williams, Chelsea            Jackson-Milt          11-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Gregory, Julia               South Range           11-06.75   NWI   4   
  5 Perkins, Katie               Sebring McKi          11-03.00   NWI   2   
  6 Bodnar, Makayla              Springfield           10-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 McKinney, Darrah             Springfield           10-05.75   NWI 
  8 Quinn, Mary                  Sebring McKi           9-06.75   NWI 
 
Event 46  Girls Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 15-07  2004        Audra Frimpong, Canfield Middle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Aey, Samantha                Glenwood              12-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Baker, Bailey                Austintown R          12-05.00   NWI   8   
  3 Kent, Katie                  West Branch           12-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Goske, Cami                  Glenwood              12-00.75   NWI   4   
  5 Miller, Ragan                Poland                11-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Peters, Adele                West Branch           11-09.00   NWI   1   
  7 Gerst, Brooke                Canfield Vil          11-02.50   NWI 
  8 Jordan, Julia                Austintown R          11-02.50   NWI 
  9 PaiDhugat, Tanya             Canfield Vil          10-10.00   NWI 
 10 Milano, Bella                Poland                10-09.50   NWI 
 11 Leskovac, Alyssa             Austintown B          10-07.75   NWI 
 12 Taylor, Rayven               Youngstown             8-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 47  Boys Long Jump Division 2
============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 18-02.75  2005        Ron Snyder, Springfield Local            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ballone, Vinnie              Lowellville           14-02.25   NWI  10   
  2 Burgy, Jimmy                 Western Rese          13-09.25   NWI   8   
  3 Altiere, David               Western Rese          13-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Gardner, Seandelle           Springfield           13-03.00   NWI   4   
  5 Evans, Eythan                Jackson-Milt          13-00.50   NWI   2   
  6 Grauer, Reese                South Range           12-07.00   NWI   1   
  7 Higgins, Ryan                Jackson-Milt          12-06.25   NWI 
  8 Balog, Devin                 Lowellville           12-04.00   NWI 
  9 Allen, Sincere               Campbell              10-00.75   NWI 
 10 Wilder, Andre                Campbell               9-04.25   NWI 
 -- Joyce, Jake                  Springfield                 ND   NWI 
 -- Ruzek, Zach                  Sebring McKi                ND   NWI 
 
Event 48  Boys Long Jump Division 1
============================================================================
    CountyMS: R 19-05  5/15/2017   David McKeivier, West Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Evans, Tyler                 Austintown B          15-08.50   NWI  10   
  2 Thomas, Colin                Glenwood              14-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Stacy, Dale                  West Branch           14-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Battaglia, Mario             Canfield Vil          14-08.00   NWI   4   
  5 Schneider, Ryan              Canfield Vil          14-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Rassega, Max                 Glenwood              13-11.50   NWI   1   
  7 Deshields, Dru               West Branch           13-08.00   NWI 
  8 Oliver, Donovan              Austintown B          13-00.75   NWI 
  9 Donnachie, Zach              Poland                12-11.00   NWI 
 10 Maxim, Morgan                Austintown R          12-07.00   NWI 
 11 Smith, Darrius               Youngstown            11-05.25   NWI 
 12 Abdullah, Sultan             Youngstown            11-04.50   NWI 
 13 Riaz, Muhammad               Austintown R          10-01.00   NWI 
 -- Pownell, Felix               Poland                      ND   NWI 
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 95-06  1993        Carrie Smolka, Springfield Local            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crouse, Hannah               South Range              70-08   10   
  2 McCalla, Haliegh             Springfield              67-04    8   
  3 Humphries, Hayley            South Range              59-03    6   
  4 Burnside, Emma               Jackson-Milt             58-03    4   
  5 Sarver, Lyndsey              Jackson-Milt             54-10    2   
  6 Baird, Josie                 Western Rese             54-03    1   
  7 Pirone, Lexi                 Struthers                52-08  
  8 Sandine, Angelina            Springfield              50-02  
  9 Sugar, Alyssa                Struthers                44-01  
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 113-07  1985        Julie Victor, Austintown Middle            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gamertsfelder, Nina          Austintown B             73-07   10   
  2 Crow, Abigail                Poland                   72-01    8   
  3 Hogan, McKenna               Austintown R             71-02    6   
  4 Kostelic, Riley              Canfield Vil             70-09    4   
  5 Smrek, Grace                 Austintown R             67-10    2   
  6 Kusky, Brooke                Austintown B             66-10    1   
  7 Tonus, Maddie                Poland                   60-08  
  8 Gilmer, Gabby                Glenwood                 60-02  
  9 Smith, Maddie                Glenwood                 59-00  
 10 Abdullah, Ahleeah            Youngstown               58-07  
 11 McKay, Tori                  West Branch              54-11  
 12 Gabrelcik, Liana             West Branch              50-10  
 13 Miller, Zoe                  Canfield Vil             48-10  
 14 Venable, Myla                Youngstown               48-02  
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 157-04  5/18/2009   Jon Kenney, South Range Middle             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry, Ryan                  Western Rese            132-05   10   
  2 Brooks, Jacob                South Range             119-08    8   
  3 First, Austin                Springfield              92-01    6   
  4 Lucente, Anthony             Lowellville              90-10    4   
  5 Lucido, Anthony              Lowellville              90-02    2   
  6 Prokay, David                South Range              89-07    1   
  7 Pellin, Keran                Western Rese             89-04  
  8 Worsencroft, Zeek            Springfield              84-06  
  9 Gross, Jake                  Jackson-Milt             83-01  
 10 Wheatcroft, Josh             Struthers                77-04  
 11 Carlton, Kaden               Jackson-Milt             62-03  
 -- Ortiz, Benny                 Campbell                    ND  
 
Event 52  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 156-06  1986        Chaka Wallace, Austintown Middle           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilligan, Connor             Austintown B            112-04   10   
  2 Colisimo, Christian          Poland                  107-09    8   
  3 Marzano, Dom                 Canfield Vil            103-08    6   
  4 Carver, Colin                Austintown R             98-03    4   
  5 Fulton, Mason                Austintown B             97-09    2   
  6 Tennefoss, Korben            West Branch              97-06    1   
  7 Heino, John                  Canfield Vil             95-09  
  8 Christmas, Nathan            Glenwood                 83-09  
  9 Montford, Devonte            Glenwood                 82-06  
 10 Tolson, Ben                  West Branch              75-08  
 11 William, Rashad              Youngstown               64-00  
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 38-11  5/14/2012   Courtney Conklin, Lowellville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowery, Lauren               South Range           27-10.75   10   
  2 Burnside, Emma               Jackson-Milt          26-10.00    8   
  3 Baird, Josie                 Western Rese          26-00.00    6   
  4 Humphries, Hayley            South Range           24-11.50    4   
  5 Pirone, Lexi                 Struthers             24-09.50    2   
  6 Dagnan, Joanie               Western Rese          24-00.75    1   
  7 McCalla, Haliegh             Springfield           23-01.50  
  8 Sandine, Angelina            Springfield           21-08.25  
  9 Helminiak, Tessa             Jackson-Milt          20-10.50  
 10 Marsh, Cadence               Lowellville           19-09.50  
 11 Sugar, Alyssa                Struthers             14-00.50  
 
Event 54  Girls Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 37-05  2011        Nicol Kreatsoulas, Poland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Andrea                Austintown R          32-03.75   10   
  2 Abdullah, Ahleeah            Youngstown            29-11.50    8   
  3 Kostelic, Riley              Canfield Vil          28-10.75    6   
  4 Crow, Abigail                Poland                28-08.00    4   
  5 Snyder, Daphne               West Branch           28-06.75    2   
  6 McKay, Tori                  West Branch           27-01.50    1   
  7 Connolly, Aidyn              Austintown R          26-08.75  
  8 Smith, Maddie                Glenwood              25-04.75  
  8 Gamertsfelder, Nina          Austintown B          25-04.75  
 10 Claypoole, Cassidy           Austintown B          24-07.50  
 11 Gushura, Lilly               Poland                24-04.25  
 12 Gilmer, Gabby                Glenwood              23-06.50  
 13 Corll, Bryanna               Canfield Vil          23-04.50  
 -- Stevens, Mikeya              Youngstown                  ND  
 
Event 55  Boys Shot Put Division 2
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 51-00.50  2001        Nick Panezich, Springfield Local         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henry, Ryan                  Western Rese          52-09.75R  10   
  2 Brooks, Jacob                South Range           44-02.00    8   
  3 Lucente, Anthony             Lowellville           35-09.25    6   
  4 Worsencroft, Zeek            Springfield           33-09.50    4   
  5 Lucido, Anthony              Lowellville           33-08.50    2   
  6 Newell, Jake                 Springfield           32-01.00    1   
  7 Pellin, Keran                Western Rese          29-00.25  
  8 Taylor, Malachai             Campbell              28-05.25  
  9 White, Gavin                 Jackson-Milt          28-03.25  
 10 Anguiar, Yomar               Campbell              27-00.50  
 11 Pagnotta, Andrei             South Range           26-07.50  
 12 Gross, Jake                  Jackson-Milt          25-10.50  
 13 Mateo, Colin                 Struthers             17-00.50  
 
Event 56  Boys Shot Put Division 1
=======================================================================
    CountyMS: R 51-02  1980        Pete DeLucia, Frank Ohl                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colisimo, Christian          Poland                41-05.75   10   
  2 Spehar, Dalton               Austintown B          37-07.00    8   
  3 Marzano, Dom                 Canfield Vil          35-02.50    6   
  4 Fulton, Mason                Austintown B          34-10.00    4   
  5 Carver, Colin                Austintown R          33-03.25    2   
  6 Rastetter, Levi              West Branch           31-02.75    1   
  7 Coffee, Mitchell             West Branch           30-01.75  
  8 DiMartino, Augustine         Canfield Vil          29-07.25  
  9 Montford, Devonte            Glenwood              29-00.75  
 10 Madden, Jacob                Poland                28-08.75  
 11 Terlesky, Tyler              Glenwood              28-03.25  
 12 Higgs, Robert                Youngstown            26-08.00  
 13 William, Rashad              Youngstown            26-02.50  
 -- King, Kris                   Austintown R                ND  
 
Event 61  Girls 801 Meter Run Division 1 &
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yeager, Kristen              Austintown B           2:39.22  
  2 Mullen, Jacey                Springfield            2:46.43  
  3 Wilson, Ally                 Canfield Vil           2:46.56  
  4 Egli, Hannah                 West Branch            2:48.06  
  5 Palmer, Jaelyn               Canfield Vil           2:49.50  
  6 Stewart, Bailee              Austintown R           2:52.44  
  7 George, Gretchen             Austintown B           2:52.73  
  8 Borton, Krista               South Range            2:54.21  
  9 Canter, Lauren               Poland                 2:57.88  
 10 Koneval, Danielle            West Branch            2:57.93  
 11 Osborn, Chloe                Austintown R           2:59.18  
 12 Rowley, Megan                Western Rese           2:59.45  
 13 Knauf, Lindsey               Western Rese           2:59.59  
 14 Bero, Lauren                 Glenwood               3:00.93  
 15 Storey, Riley                Glenwood               3:06.15  
 16 Protain, Elizabeth           South Range            3:06.76  
 17 Cappeli, Caitlin             Springfield            3:08.26  
 18 Anderla, Hannah              Jackson-Milt           3:08.68  
 19 Cambell, Grace               Jackson-Milt           3:09.74  
 20 Grace, Annika                Lowellville            3:20.47  
 
Event 62  Boys 801 Meter Run Division 1 a
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plant, Nicholas              Canfield Vil           2:16.27  
  2 Hamilton, Jack               Canfield Vil           2:24.65  
  3 Sherwood, Devin              Austintown B           2:25.69  
  4 Flament, Logan               Poland                 2:26.77  
  5 Berni, Josiah                Austintown R           2:28.15  
  6 Hvisdak, Ryan                Lowellville            2:29.36  
  7 Frederick, Noah              Sebring McKi           2:29.88  
  8 Sahli, Evan                  Austintown B           2:31.89  
  9 Martig, Christian            West Branch            2:32.08  
 10 Yeagley, Jackson             South Range            2:32.87  
 11 Prokay, David                South Range            2:33.70  
 12 Strotz, Jacek                West Branch            2:34.27  
 13 Docherty, Giovanni           Lowellville            2:38.12  
 14 Mascola, Carter              Glenwood               2:40.27  
 15 Graham, Cole                 Jackson-Milt           2:45.85  
 16 Roby, Brogan                 Austintown R           2:49.26  
 17 Daily, Isaac                 Youngstown             2:49.75  
 18 Dwyer, Jack                  Poland                 3:05.72  
 19 Davis, Ben                   Springfield            3:11.41  
 20 Brungard, Justin             Springfield            3:17.40  
 
Event 63  Girls 1600 Meter Run Division 1 a
================================================================
    CountyMS: R 5:40.13  5/16/2016   Gianna Stanich, Poland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeager, Kristen              Austintown B           5:55.94  
  2 O’brien, Delaney             Canfield Vil           6:00.90  
  3 Egli, Hannah                 West Branch            6:02.84  
  4 Givens, Ashley               Austintown R           6:13.33  
  5 Bero, Lauren                 Glenwood               6:16.69  
  6 Rowley, Megan                Western Rese           6:16.75  
  7 Wine, Tara                   South Range            6:16.96  
  8 Knauf, Lindsey               Western Rese           6:20.01  
  9 Atway, Lenna                 Canfield Vil           6:24.86  
 10 George, Gretchen             Austintown B           6:25.92  
 11 Canter, Lauren               Poland                 6:28.48  
 12 Ethridge, Ellen              Poland                 6:28.70  
 13 Cambell, Katie               Jackson-Milt           6:31.52  
 14 Teneva, Elena                Struthers              6:33.18  
 15 Osborn, Chloe                Austintown R           6:42.14  
 16 Cappeli, Caitlin             Springfield            6:49.40  
 17 Wilson, Mia                  South Range            6:50.06  
 18 Cambell, Grace               Jackson-Milt           6:53.14  
 19 Grace, Annika                Lowellville            7:32.13  
 
Event 64  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1 a
================================================================
    CountyMS: R 5:03.05  5/16/2016   Mitchel Dunham, Boardman Cen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flament, Logan               Poland                 5:08.51  
  2 Yurchison, Jacob             Canfield Vil           5:13.25  
  3 Hvisdak, Ryan                Lowellville            5:22.20  
  4 Mulichak, Connor             Canfield Vil           5:24.95  
  5 Sykes, Kaiden                South Range            5:27.75  
  6 Herman, Brody                Austintown R           5:33.89  
  7 Morton, Dylan                Austintown B           5:34.91  
  8 Zilavy, Josh                 Glenwood               5:36.79  
  9 Bunofsky, Brady              Lowellville            5:37.82  
 10 Thomas, Camden               South Range            5:39.14  
 11 Graham, Cole                 Jackson-Milt           5:39.74  
 12 Smrek, Logan                 Austintown B           5:40.40  
 13 Martig, Christian            West Branch            5:48.63  
 14 Hoopes, Kyle                 West Branch            5:48.70  
 15 Dunlany, Ethan               Glenwood               5:56.74  
 16 Roby, Brogan                 Austintown R           5:57.35  
 17 Allen, Hunter                Western Rese           5:58.78  
 18 Adams, Sean                  Struthers              6:18.88  
 19 Latham, Andrew               Sebring McKi           6:21.36  
 20 Dwyer, Jack                  Poland                 6:24.83  
 21 Miller, Avery                Western Rese           6:27.57  
 22 Brungard, Justin             Springfield            6:29.01  
 23 Thomas, Rayon                Youngstown             6:34.37  
 24 Gurley, Jeff                 Youngstown             6:41.54  
 25 Davis, Ben                   Springfield            6:47.02  
 
             Women - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canfield Village            90        2) Austintown Blue            80   
    3) Poland                      74        4) West Branch                73   
    5) Glenwood                    58        6) Austintown Red             48   
    7) Youngstown                  11                                           
 
             Women - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Range                101        2) Springfield                98   
    3) Jackson-Milton              76        4) Western Reserve            55   
    5) Struthers                   37        6) Lowellville                20   
    7) Sebring McKinley            15                                           
 
              Men - Division 1 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Austintown Blue            148        2) Canfield Village           89.33
    3) Poland                      62.33     4) Youngstown                 50   
    5) Austintown Red              34.33     6) Glenwood                   27   
    7) West Branch                 22                                           
 
              Men - Division 2 - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield                117        2) Lowellville               107   
    3) South Range                 72        4) Western Reserve            53   
    5) Struthers                   33        6) Campbell                   20   
    7) Jackson-Milton              12        8) Sebring McKinley           10