Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2018 09:38 AM
     OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet - 5/23/2018 to 5/25/2018     
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                   RESULTS: Timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.62  6/2/2017    Mason, Mason                              
                         L Hallum, M Ullom, F Min, E Brush                 
    Region 1: # 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     Stadium: @ 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudson                                              9:20.66   10   
     1) Cameron Bujaucius 12            2) Kalli Barrett 10               
     3) Brenna Beucler 9                4) Emily Akin 12                  
  2 Solon                                               9:21.49    8   
     1) Ada Ngozi 10                    2) Hailey Erkkila 12              
     3) Elsa Mabey 11                   4) Olivia Howell 11               
  3 Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                               9:23.54    6   
     1) Annie Allen 10                  2) Maggie Wagner 12               
     3) Amanda Keim 10                  4) Sydney Seymour 12              
  4 Chardon                                             9:24.04    5   
     1) Brianna Nieset 9                2) Andrea Mann 9                  
     3) Maria Peters 11                 4) Denali Selent 11               
  5 Louisville                                          9:28.96    4   
     1) Caitlyn Gatta 9                 2) Cassidy Kiko 10                
     3) Morgan Cole 11                  4) Kayla Gibson 10                
  6 Mentor                                              9:29.06    3   
     1) Sarah Lane 11                   2) Diona Ramos 10                 
     3) Anna Evans 11                   4) Rylee Yocum 9                  
  7 Boardman                                            9:36.55    2   
     1) Raegan Burkey 9                 2) Casey Zaitzew 12               
     3) Cassie Stitt 12                 4) Alayna Cuevas 9                
  8 GlenOak                                             9:39.87    1   
     1) Kinsey Knoch 11                 2) Shay Rosegreen 11              
     3) Taylor Brightman 12             4) Megan Wertz 11                 
  9 Nordonia                                            9:44.64  
     1) Lizzy Gurko 12                  2) Caroline Lohm 12               
     3) Kendra Lippincott 12            4) Carmen Licht 12                
 10 Shaker Hts.                                         9:45.15  
     1) Sophie Carrier 12               2) Morgan Fowler 9                
     3) Alexa Jankowsky 12              4) Avery Blaszak 9                
 11 Mass. Perry                                         9:49.61  
     1) Madelyn Bartolone 12            2) Laura Genetin 11               
     3) Elaine Bast 11                  4) Andrea Hufstetler 12           
 12 Green                                               9:49.97  
     1) Kendall Anenson 10              2) Leigha Hall 9                  
     3) Elise Hooker 12                 4) Kaleigh Renninger 12           
 13 Kenston                                             9:57.12  
     1) Kate Taylor 11                  2) Kate Haynes 9                  
     3) Ellie Pleune 9                  4) Loren Gormley 12               
 14 Aurora                                              9:59.64  
     1) Marissa Sesny 12                2) Katy Fellenstein 11            
     3) Madeline Schmitt 11             4) Karsen Zabell 10               
 15 Walsh Jesuit                                       10:00.25  
     1) Lexi Neff 11                    2) Sarah Elbin 10                 
     3) Shannon Onders 11               4) Amelia Figler 10               
 16 Twinsburg                                          10:07.80  
     1) Rebecca Mold 10                 2) Gillian McKenna 10             
     3) Emily O'Connor 12               4) Angela DeFabio 11              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    Region 1: # 7:44.65  5/29/2003   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey        
     Stadium: @ 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brecksville                                         7:50.92   10   
     1) Justin Long 12                  2) Jack Barchet 11                
     3) John Jesser 11                  4) Anthony Camerieri 12           
  2 Solon                                               7:55.60    8   
     1) Mark Shannon 12                 2) Chantz Visse 12                
     3) Eli Phipps 12                   4) Logan Esper 11                 
  3 Shaker Hts.                                         7:58.36    6   
     1) Matt Burnard 11                 2) Malik Joseph 12                
     3) Benjamin Cox 9                  4) Brandon Duffett 11             
  4 Mas. Jackson                                        7:58.81    5   
     1) Evan Akers 11                   2) Ronny Brookes 12               
     3) Patrick Baker 12                4) Nick Regas 12                  
  5 Mentor                                              8:01.17    4   
     1) Ethan Smith 12                  2) James Ferro 11                 
     3) Marshal Stewart 12              4) Nick Kozlowski 10              
  6 Walsh Jesuit                                        8:02.02    3   
     1) Nathaniel Ondracek 11           2) Ben Connolly 12                
     3) Gavin Gronowski 12              4) Gabe Kornick 12                
  7 Kenston                                             8:10.22    2   
     1) Jakob McConnell 11              2) Casey Pleune 10                
     3) Sam Markel 12                   4) Kyle Silk 11                   
  8 GlenOak                                             8:11.67    1   
     1) Ryan Meister Jr. 11             2) Justin Knoch 11                
     3) Tyler Gray 11                   4) Cameron Wydra 12               
  9 Chardon                                             8:12.06  
     1) Anthony Zampino 9               2) Brad Knez 12                   
     3) Tucker Keeney 10                4) Nate Kawalec 12                
 10 Lake Cath.                                          8:14.75  
     1) Alex Hansel 11                  2) Matt Kirchner 12               
     3) Landyn Miller 11                4) Christian DeMitro 10           
 11 Geneva                                              8:15.10  
     1) Jacob Robinson 11               2) Jacob Mirabell 10              
     3) Forrest Long 11                 4) Alex Bryan 12                  
 12 Cuy. Falls                                          8:18.00  
     1) Matt Hammonds 10                2) Jay Wilson 12                  
     3) Bronson Luksza 12               4) Jack Wilcoxson 10              
 13 Aurora                                              8:22.38  
     1) Jacob French 11                 2) Michael Kaplan 11              
     3) Robbie Taylor 11                4) Robby Lamport 12               
 14 Hoban                                               8:23.73  
     1) Michael Jorgenson 11            2) Matt Fiume 12                  
     3) Ethan Kowalik 10                4) Kyle Stober 11                 
 15 Nordonia                                            8:26.49  
     1) Jaden Wimbush 10                2) Dan Moore 12                   
     3) Mathew Korodi 11                4) Jake Vetrovsky 12              
 16 Canton McKinley                                     8:30.85  
     1) Juan Mendez 10                  2) Aaron Salas-Castro 10          
     3) J'Vion Rampey 12                4) Davis Reinhard 11              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 1: # 13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                    
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmyn Allen              12 Brush                    14.81Q -0.2  1 
  2 Maria Welch               11 Mass. Washin             14.85Q -1.3  2 
  3 Josephine Conti            9 Mayfield                 15.14Q -1.3  2 
  4 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                   15.50Q -0.2  1 
  5 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.               15.54q -1.3  2 
  6 Faith Burch                9 Warren G Har             15.56q -1.3  2 
  7 Maria Leskovec            10 Solon                    15.64q -0.2  1 
  8 Ada Ngozi                 10 Solon                    15.73q -1.3  2 
  9 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                    16.05  -0.2  1 
 10 Haley Balas               11 Wooster                  16.55  -1.3  2 
 11 Khala Cameron             12 Austintown-F             16.58  -0.2  1 
 12 Sydney Nedlik             12 Mentor                   16.63  -0.2  1 
 13 Molly Schneider           10 Wooster                  16.69  -0.2  1 
 14 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe              17.15  -1.3  2 
 15 Sarah Wyatt               12 Cuy. Falls               17.49  -1.3  2 
 16 Savannah Brown            12 Bedford                  17.53  -0.2  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                    14.41Q -1.8  2 
  2 Justin Finney             11 Solon                    14.70Q -0.9  1 
  3 Kevon Louis               12 Firestone                14.77Q -0.9  1 
  4 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin             14.87Q -1.8  2 
  5 Sam Myers                 12 Alliance                 15.06q -0.9  1 
  6 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                   15.19q -0.9  1 
  7 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville              15.45q -1.8  2 
  8 Ethan Smith                9 Bedford                  15.49q -1.8  2 
  9 Matthew Reardon            9 Canton McKin             15.52  -1.8  2  15.512
 10 Daylon Gulley              9 Solon                    15.52  -0.9  1  15.518
 11 Tobias Hayes              10 Young. East              15.75  -0.9  1 
 12 Dana Kelson               12 Barberton                15.76  -0.9  1 
 13 Preston Johnson           11 Mas. Jackson             15.83  -1.8  2 
 14 Max Lapuh                 11 Will. South              15.99  -0.9  1 
 15 David Perovsek            12 Will. South              16.03  -1.8  2 
 16 Ben Miller                12 Walsh Jesuit             16.10  -1.8  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.52  5/12/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Region 1: # 11.78  5/27/2016   Justice Richardson, Warren G Harding        
     Stadium: @ 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East              12.13Q -2.1  2 
  2 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg                12.38Q -1.8  1 
  3 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                   12.24Q -2.1  2 
  4 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                  12.45Q -1.8  1 
  5 Kyndia Matlock            11 Young. East              12.64q -2.1  2 
  6 Deyanna Parker            11 Shaw                     12.65q -1.8  1 
  7 Alyssa Willis             10 Twinsburg                12.67q -1.8  1 
  8 Juanita Gray              12 Mass. Washin             12.86q -1.8  1 
  9 Alena Williams            10 Austintown-F             12.91  -2.1  2 
 10 Taylor Anthony            11 Mass. Perry              12.98  -2.1  2 
 11 Zoe Dellesara             10 Green                    13.06  -1.8  1 
 12 Keyanna Rozier            11 GlenOak                  13.09  -2.1  2 
 13 Chante' Clinkscale         9 Niles McKinl             13.10  -1.8  1 
 14 Paige Neely                9 Stow-Munroe              13.11  -1.8  1 
 15 Jasmyn Allen              12 Brush                    13.13  -2.1  2 
 16 Jessica Kish              10 Paine. River             13.14  -2.1  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 1: # 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
     Stadium: @ 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                    10.97Q -2.3  1 
  2 Kayron Adams              11 Warren G Har             11.11Q -1.9  2 
  3 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                  11.13Q -1.9  2 
  4 Ronald Lee                12 Euclid                   11.25Q -2.3  1 
  5 Giovanni Washington       11 Young. East              11.28q -1.9  2 
  6 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt                11.29q -2.3  1 
  7 Tyree Broyles             11 Mass. Washin             11.33q -2.3  1 
  8 Greg Parries              10 Solon                    11.36q -2.3  1 
  9 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights             11.38  -1.9  2 
 10 Devanier Floyd            12 Ak. East                 11.44  -2.3  1 
 11 Seth Protsman             10 Uniont. Lake             11.45  -2.3  1  11.445
 12 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights             11.45  -1.9  2  11.448
 13 Daulson Fitzpatrack       12 Hoban                    11.49  -1.9  2  11.487
 14 Michael Contrucci         12 GlenOak                  11.49  -1.9  2  11.490
 15 Cam'Ron McClain           12 Twinsburg                11.54  -2.3  1 
 16 D’eric Akili              12 Ak. East                 11.77  -1.9  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 1: # 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young. East                                         1:39.81Q  2 
     1) DeShante Allen 11               2) Jahniya Bowers 11              
     3) Kyndia Matlock 11               4) Laniya Lewis 9                 
  2 Euclid                                              1:41.66Q  1 
     1) Cori Crump 9                    2) Caisja Chandler 12             
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
  3 Twinsburg                                           1:42.76Q  2 
     1) Alyssa Willis 10                2) Mariah Myles 11                
     3) Brionna McDonald 11             4) Nia Robinson 11                
  4 Shaker Hts.                                         1:43.35Q  1 
     1) DeAijah Evans 11                2) Keyonna McGill 12              
     3) Adaeze Okoye 10                 4) Hilary Shakleton 9             
  5 Canton McKinley                                     1:43.60q  1 
     1) J'Za Skinner 10                 2) DaiJah Ming 12                 
     3) Dejah Tabler 12                 4) Azure Curtis 12                
  6 Nordonia                                            1:43.95q  1 
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Katrina Eterovich 12           
     3) Aja DuVall 12                   4) Jasmon Scott 12                
  7 Mentor                                              1:44.60q  2 
     1) Paige Floriea 9                 2) Stephanie Skala 11             
     3) Sarah Lane 11                   4) Emma Potter 9                  
  8 Geneva                                              1:44.85q  1 
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Taylor Wilms 12                
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Tayler Jamison 10              
  9 Mass. Washington                                    1:45.63   2 
     1) Maria Welch 11                  2) Lauren Brown 10                
     3) Juanita Gray 12                 4) Aniya Lowery 12                
 10 Mass. Perry                                         1:46.06   1 
     1) Morgan Fisher 12                2) Taylor Anthony 11              
     3) Alexis Gozdan 10                4) Peyton Clarke 12               
 11 GlenOak                                             1:46.41   2 
     1) Hannah Hartman 9                2) Sierra Kieffer 10              
     3) Shay Rosegreen 11               4) Aniyah Hall 9                  
 12 Cuy. Falls                                          1:47.16   2 
     1) Jenai Blake 09                  2) Katlyn Long 10                 
     3) Emma Brustoski 09               4) Grace Lowe 09                  
 13 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:47.54   1 
     1) Adria Ingram 10                 2) Daria Williams 10              
     3) Alyssa Deslandes 11             4) Alena Williams 10              
 14 Kenston                                             1:48.17   2 
     1) Izzy Gabram 11                  2) Megan Randall 11               
     3) Rhianna Patrick 11              4) Elyse Myles 10                 
 -- Walsh Jesuit                                             DQ   1  Exchang before zone
     1) Marissa Carr 11                 2) Cate Ziegler 11                
     3) Bryn Reimer 12                  4) Angela Szilvas 10              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 1: # 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bedford                                             1:28.47Q  1 
     1) Kevin Brewer 12                 2) Davion Johnson 12              
     3) Keshun Jones 12                 4) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
  2 Uniont. Lake                                        1:29.12Q  2 
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12            
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Seth Protsman 10               
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:28.73Q  1 
     1) Anthony Caulton 9               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  4 Euclid                                              1:29.19Q  2 
     1) Titus Jackson 11                2) Ronald Lee 12                  
     3) Joseph Hawkins 11               4) Keyon Smith 10                 
  5 GlenOak                                             1:29.21q  2 
     1) Nucci Smith 11                  2) Dean Sarris 11                 
     3) Tate Rhoads 12                  4) Michael Contrucci 12           
  6 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:29.74q  1 
     1) Cole Rico 12                    2) John Sitarz 11                 
     3) Ben Miller 12                   4) Garrett Clark 12               
  7 Cle. Heights                                        1:29.96q  1 
     1) Jakeith James 12                2) Nolan Johnson 11               
     3) Claude Lewis 11                 4) Zaire Webb 12                  
  8 Twinsburg                                           1:29.98q  2 
     1) Kory Dreams 10                  2) Tyrese Yarbrough 11            
     3) Kaleb East 11                   4) Cam'Ron McClain 12             
  9 Canton McKinley                                     1:30.26   1 
     1) Matthew Reardon 9               2) Javon Lewis 12                 
     3) Prayer Wise 12                  4) Charles Hall 12                
 10 Warren G Harding                                    1:30.79   1 
     1) Sterling Frazier 12             2) Theran Hargrove 11             
     3) Dezmond Harvey 12               4) Kayron Adams 11                
 11 Mentor                                              1:31.33   1 
     1) Jason Grove 12                  2) Derek Kleinhenz 12             
     3) Jack Lynch 12                   4) Nolan Vernon 10                
 12 Solon                                               1:31.41   2 
     1) Thomas Wilks 12                 2) Trevon Raphael 11              
     3) Brett Shannon 11                4) Greg Parries 10                
 13 Barberton                                           1:31.87   1 
     1) Dayoveon Smith 12               2) Dana Kelson 12                 
     3) Jared Storm 11                  4) Jeffery Parker 12              
 14 Kenston                                             1:32.54   2 
     1) Dorion Talley 11                2) Kee-shaun Merrill 12           
     3) Matt Iklodi 11                  4) Bransen Stanley 11             
 15 Nordonia                                            1:42.02   2 
     1) Sam Hopes 12                    2) Dominick Stockle 10            
     3) Larry Hart 12                   4) Jonathan Banks 9               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 1: # 47.59  5/27/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding          
                       G Bercheni, A Jackson, K Cox, J Richardson        
     Stadium: @ 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young. East                                           48.67Q  1 
     1) Johnae Coleman 12               2) Kyndia Matlock 11              
     3) DeShante Allen 11               4) Jahniya Bowers 11              
  2 Euclid                                                48.70Q  2 
     1) Caisja Chandler 12              2) Cori Crump 9                   
     3) Talia Mclin 9                   4) Kristan Ross 10                
  3 Twinsburg                                             49.01Q  2 
     1) Brionna McDonald 11             2) Alyssa Willis 10               
     3) Julia Henderson 11              4) Nya Bussey 11                  
  4 Mass. Washington                                      49.27Q  1 
     1) Aniya Lowery 12                 2) Lauren Brown 10                
     3) Maria Welch 11                  4) Juanita Gray 12                
  5 Shaker Hts.                                           49.06q  2 
     1) DeAijah Evans 11                2) Keyonna McGill 12              
     3) Adaeze Okoye 10                 4) Hilary Shakleton 9             
  6 Bedford                                               49.36q  1 
     1) Cheyenne Hardimon 11            2) Eris Thomas 11                 
     3) Deshayla Jackson 10             4) Kaira Granger 9                
  7 Cle. Heights                                          49.92q  1 
     1) Asia Fair 09                    2) Jordyn Moore 10                
     3) Jordan Morman 09                4) Hailyn Williams 11             
  8 Kenston                                               49.93q  1 
     1) Izzy Gabram 11                  2) Megan Randall 11               
     3) Rhianna Patrick 11              4) Elyse Myles 10                 
  9 Mass. Perry                                           49.94   2 
     1) Morgan Fisher 12                2) Peyton Clarke 12               
     3) Balie Destefano 11              4) Taylor Anthony 11              
 10 Shaw                                                  50.20   2 
     1) Morgan Dennis 11                2) Deyanna Parker 11              
     3) Carlena Pickett 11              4) Delita Powell 10               
 11 Wooster                                               50.48   2 
     1) Haley Balas 11                  2) Oksana Novotny 11              
     3) Dylan Greenberg 9               4) Clara Lemal-Brown 12           
 12 Geneva                                                50.62   2 
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Taylor Wilms 12                
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Tayler Jamison 10              
 13 Hudson                                                50.76   1 
     1) Ang Giaimo 12                   2) Lauren Heidler 10              
     3) Abby Petty 12                   4) Jenna Reitenbach 12            
 14 Cuy. Falls                                            50.97   1 
     1) Jenai Blake 09                  2) Katlyn Long 10                 
     3) Nicole Bechter 12               4) De'Vine Shelton 12             
 15 Canton McKinley                                       51.06   1 
     1) J'Za Skinner 10                 2) Shaquieera Smith 10            
     3) Me'kyla Ellis-Davenport 12      4) DaiJah Ming 12                 
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                      51.43   2 
     1) Daria Williams 10               2) Hallie Renda 11                
     3) Logan Franczkowski 10           4) Jenna Rodgers 9                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 1: # 41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak              
                       M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 GlenOak                                               42.75Q  2 
     1) Andrew White 12                 2) Michael Contrucci 12           
     3) Nucci Smith 11                  4) Tate Rhoads 12                 
  2 Warren G Harding                                      42.90Q  1 
     1) Jamel Anderson 10               2) Theran Hargrove 11             
     3) Sterling Frazier 12             4) Kayron Adams 11                
  3 Bedford                                               42.93Q  1 
     1) Deangelo Howard 12              2) Jiavonny Holmes 10             
     3) Davion Johnson 12               4) Keshun Jones 12                
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                      42.99Q  2 
     1) Jakari Lumsden 12               2) Tyrese Bandy 9                 
     3) Drew Bretsik 11                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11            
  5 Solon                                                 43.10q  2 
     1) Greg Parries 10                 2) Thomas Wilks 12                
     3) Brett Shannon 11                4) Trevon Raphael 11              
  6 Uniont. Lake                                          43.14q  1 
     1) Joey Drinkwater 12              2) Ray Shawn Brooks 12            
     3) Tye Hunt 11                     4) Seth Protsman 10               
  7 Hoban                                                 43.41q  2 
     1) Nate Bauer 12                   2) Deamonte Trayanum 10           
     3) Mason Jenkins 10                4) Daulson Fitzpatrack 12         
  8 Nordonia                                              43.89q  1 
     1) Aundre Hildreth 12              2) Sam Hopes 12                   
     3) Zack Liederbach 9               4) Eric King 12                   
  9 Ak. East                                              44.13   1 
     1) Romeo Felton 10                 2) Devanier Floyd 12              
     3) Richtel Mc Callister 9          4) D’eric Akili 12                
 10 Alliance                                              44.22   1 
     1) Marcus Davis 12                 2) Tyler Johns 12                 
     3) Howard Frazier 12               4) Sam Myers 12                   
 11 Twinsburg                                             44.34   1 
     1) Kory Dreams 10                  2) Kaleb East 11                  
     3) Gilbert Campbell 11             4) Cam'Ron McClain 12             
 12 Lake Cath.                                            44.40   1 
     1) Kevin Conley 12                 2) D.J. Griffus 12                
     3) Robert Morgan 11                4) Nate Rieple 11                 
 13 Mentor                                                44.50   2 
     1) Braden Rosciszewski 11          2) Jason Grove 12                 
     3) John Pap 12                     4) Nolan Vernon 10                
 14 Mass. Washington                                      44.77   2 
     1) Damario Boles 11                2) Marcellus Blake 11             
     3) Daymiere Adams 9                4) Tyree Broyles 11               
 15 Maple Hts.                                            45.28   2 
     1) Dante Abrams 11                 2) Bernard Bates 11               
     3) Tyrese Thomas 11                4) Desmond Pettus 12              
 -- Euclid                                                   DQ   2  Outside Accel Zone
     1) Chris Cooper 11                 2) Titus Jackson 11               
     3) Ronald Lee 12                   4) Brandon Wright 11              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 1: # 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faith Banks               12 Nordonia                 56.79Q  1 
  2 Nia Robinson              11 Twinsburg                57.18Q  2 
  3 Paige Neely                9 Stow-Munroe              58.44Q  2 
  4 Camari Griffin            12 Twinsburg                59.33Q  1 
  5 Dejah Tabler              12 Canton McKin             58.56q  2 
  6 Emma Potter                9 Mentor                   59.14q  2 
  7 Janay Bass                10 Hoban                    59.53q  1 
  8 Abby Baker                12 Paine. River           1:00.00q  1 
  9 Makhia Friedman            9 Roosevelt              1:00.23   1 
 10 Kayla Zdanowicz           11 Mentor                 1:01.27   2 
 11 MaKayla D'Eramo           12 Boardman               1:01.61   2 
 12 Alaysia Brooks            10 Cle. Heights           1:02.04   1 
 13 Adria Ingram              10 Austintown-F           1:02.13   2 
 14 Morgan Riedel             12 Aurora                 1:02.41   1 
 15 Kelsey Hosey              11 Norton                 1:02.67   2 
 16 Tamia Broyles             11 Mass. Washin           1:03.83   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garrett Clark             12 Walsh Jesuit             49.12Q  2 
  2 Jonathan Mcknight         11 Chardon                  49.22Q  1 
  3 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt                50.08Q  1 
  4 Charles Hall              12 Canton McKin             50.27Q  2 
  5 McKae Matthews            12 Hoban                    50.15q  1 
  6 Jared Storm               11 Barberton                50.41q  2 
  7 Dawson Wervey             12 Hudson                   50.57q  2 
  8 Derek Kleinhenz           12 Mentor                   50.59q  1 
  9 Kyle Sommer               11 Stow-Munroe              50.66   1 
 10 Alex Dickson              12 Twinsburg                50.95   2 
 11 Dezmond Harvey            12 Warren G Har             51.03   2 
 12 Josh Lupi                 12 Mass. Perry              51.63   1 
 13 Mekhi Hawkins             11 Euclid                   51.66   2 
 14 Kristian Chavers          12 Maple Hts.               51.82   1 
 15 Ernest Hudson             11 Young. East              52.95   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 1: # 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland               
     Stadium: @ 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Wilms              12 Geneva                   44.95Q  2 
  2 Aniya Lowery              12 Mass. Washin             45.98Q  1 
  3 Katrina Eterovich         12 Nordonia                 46.48Q  1 
  4 Tori Shriver              12 Hudson                   46.69Q  2 
  5 Shanya Peters             12 Maple Hts.               46.81q  2 
  6 Jordan Morman             09 Cle. Heights             47.21q  2 
  7 Abigail Gough             11 Solon                    47.59q  2 
  8 Kimberly Kramer           12 Green                    47.70q  2 
  9 Hailey Erkkila            12 Solon                    47.75   1 
 10 Cori Crump                 9 Euclid                   47.88   2 
 11 Aimee Grimm               10 Stow-Munroe              48.05   1 
 12 Alexis Fichter            12 Barberton                50.35   1 
 13 De'Vine Shelton           12 Cuy. Falls               50.86   1 
 14 Talicity Marshall         12 Canton McKin             52.11   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Region 1: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
     Stadium: @ 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                   39.46Q  2 
  2 Kevon Louis               12 Firestone                39.47Q  1 
  3 Clayton Tabler            11 Canton McKin             39.67Q  1 
  4 Preston Johnson           11 Mas. Jackson             39.99Q  2 
  5 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville              40.02q  1 
  6 Clayton Elder             10 Louisville               40.18q  2 
  7 Nicholas Rice             11 Euclid                   40.53q  2 
  8 Ben Miller                12 Walsh Jesuit             41.08q  1 
  9 Corey Harder              12 Uniont. Lake             41.19   2 
 10 Dylan Beany               12 Austintown-F             41.47   1 
 11 Justin Finney             11 Solon                    41.60   2 
 12 Jimmy Kish                12 Aurora                   41.63   2 
 13 Trae'Vaughn Wilson        10 Maple Hts.               41.89   2 
 14 Damon Gillombardo         12 Brecksville              41.99   1 
 15 Damarte Ward              10 Euclid                   42.36   1 
 16 David Howell              12 Solon                    42.45   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.30  5/15/2018   Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Region 1: # 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
     Stadium: @ 23.80  5/30/2008   Aareon Payne, Cle. Hts. Be                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caisja Chandler           12 Euclid                   23.89Q -1.2  1 
  2 Jahniya Bowers            11 Young. East              24.98Q -1.9  2 
  3 Nya Bussey                11 Twinsburg                25.30Q -1.9  2 
  4 Paige Floriea              9 Mentor                   25.41Q -1.2  1 
  5 Kaira Granger              9 Bedford                  25.34q -1.9  2 
  6 Aja DuVall                12 Nordonia                 25.42q -1.9  2 
  7 Kyndia Matlock            11 Young. East              25.88q -1.2  1 
  8 Azure Curtis              12 Canton McKin             26.32q -1.9  2 
  9 Jenna Oriani               9 Chardon                  26.40  -1.9  2 
 10 Ava Fenske                 9 Paine. River             26.48  -1.2  1 
 11 Clara Lemal-Brown         12 Wooster                  26.67  -1.9  2 
 12 Elyse Myles               10 Kenston                  26.81  -1.2  1 
 13 Zoe Dellesara             10 Green                    26.93  -1.9  2 
 14 Alyssa Deslandes          11 Austintown-F             27.12  -1.2  1 
 15 Maria Welch               11 Mass. Washin             27.18  -1.2  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Keshun Jones              12 Bedford                  21.73Q -1.4  1 
  2 Michael Contrucci         12 GlenOak                  22.23Q -0.9  2 
  3 Quentin Woodall           12 Brush                    22.07Q -1.4  1 
  4 Thomas Wilks              12 Solon                    22.29Q -0.9  2 
  5 Tyrese Bandy               9 Austintown-F             22.34q -0.9  2 
  6 Tye Hunt                  11 Uniont. Lake             22.41q -1.4  1 
  7 Jakeith James             12 Cle. Heights             22.56q -1.4  1 
  8 Kayron Adams              11 Warren G Har             22.61q -1.4  1 
  9 Tyree Broyles             11 Mass. Washin             22.80  -0.9  2 
 10 Zaire Webb                12 Cle. Heights             22.81  -1.4  1 
 11 Ronald Lee                12 Euclid                   22.87  -0.9  2 
 12 Kaleb East                11 Twinsburg                22.95  -0.9  2 
 13 Jiavonny Holmes           10 Bedford                  23.04  -1.4  1 
 14 D’eric Akili              12 Ak. East                 23.07  -0.9  2 
 15 Dominick Reinart          11 Norton                   23.49  -1.4  1 
 16 Ryan Grant                12 Roosevelt                24.41  -0.9  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 1: # 3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                           3:55.01Q  1 
     1) Mariah Myles 11                 2) Camari Griffin 12              
     3) Julia Henderson 11              4) Nia Robinson 11                
  2 Nordonia                                            3:56.15Q  2 
     1) Carmen Licht 12                 2) Aja DuVall 12                  
     3) Lizzy Gurko 12                  4) Faith Banks 12                 
  3 Maple Hts.                                          3:58.18Q  1 
     1) Nijah Jackson 10                2) Autumn Hale 12                 
     3) Sidney Angel 12                 4) Shanya Peters 12               
  4 Mentor                                              4:01.32Q  2 
     1) Kayla Zdanowicz 11              2) Sarah Lane 11                  
     3) Kaitlyn Unetich 10              4) Emma Potter 9                  
  5 Geneva                                              3:59.72q  1 
     1) Taylor Cupp 11                  2) Tayler Jamison 10              
     3) Paige Williams 11               4) Taylor Wilms 12                
  6 GlenOak                                             4:01.25q  1 
     1) Hannah Hartman 9                2) Kinsey Knoch 11                
     3) Shay Rosegreen 11               4) Megan Wertz 11                 
  7 Solon                                               4:02.01q  2 
     1) Ada Ngozi 10                    2) Hailey Erkkila 12              
     3) Taylor Grant 12                 4) Olivia Howell 11               
  8 Boardman                                            4:03.58q  1 
     1) Raegan Burkey 9                 2) MaKayla D'Eramo 12             
     3) Julia Schrembeck 11             4) Alayna Cuevas 9                
  9 Canton McKinley                                     4:04.79   2 
     1) Emily Hendrick 11               2) Justyce Jamerson 10            
     3) Dejah Tabler 12                 4) Azure Curtis 12                
 10 Hoban                                               4:05.28   2 
     1) Lexi Zupsanksy 9                2) Hannah Schill 10               
     3) Kourtney Dallas-robinson 12     4) Janay Bass 10                  
 11 Austintown-Fitch                                    4:07.34   1 
     1) Adria Ingram 10                 2) Alena Williams 10              
     3) Lauren Dolak 12                 4) Daria Williams 10              
 12 Chardon                                             4:09.53   2 
     1) Jenna Oriani 9                  2) Maria Peters 11                
     3) Brianna Nieset 9                4) Denali Selent 11               
 13 Louisville                                          4:12.48   2 
     1) Destini Adorisio 10             2) Kayla Gibson 10                
     3) Cassidy Kiko 10                 4) Heather Guiley 12              
 14 Cuy. Falls                                          4:12.64   1 
     1) Jacquelyn Shields 12            2) Kayla Huffman 12               
     3) Emma Brustoski 09               4) Grace Lowe 09                  
 15 Cle. Heights                                        4:16.76   2 
     1) Alaysia Brooks 10               2) Asia Fair 09                   
     3) Jordyn Moore 10                 4) Jordan Morman 09               
 16 Hudson                                              4:17.72   1 
     1) Sydney Gallagher 9              2) Jordan Hopgood 9               
     3) Brenna Beucler 9                4) Marita Johnson 9               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 1: # 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solon                                               3:25.40Q  1 
     1) Brett Shannon 11                2) Logan Esper 11                 
     3) Eli Phipps 12                   4) Mark Shannon 12                
  2 Walsh Jesuit                                        3:25.88Q  2 
     1) Ben Miller 12                   2) Gabe Kornick 12                
     3) Nathaniel Ondracek 11           4) Garrett Clark 12               
  3 Mentor                                              3:25.95Q  1 
     1) Derek Kleinhenz 12              2) Andrew Kobasko 10              
     3) Nick Kozlowski 10               4) Jack Lynch 12                  
  4 Uniont. Lake                                        3:26.67Q  2 
     1) Corey Harder 12                 2) Tye Hunt 11                    
     3) Joey Drinkwater 12              4) Jake Widmer 11                 
  5 Nordonia                                            3:26.29q  1 
     1) Larry Hart 12                   2) Joshua Palmentera 12           
     3) Brenden Jackson 10              4) Jonathan Banks 9               
  6 Hudson                                              3:26.76q  2 
     1) Lucas Lay 11                    2) Luke Good 10                   
     3) Jacob Clary 9                   4) Dawson Wervey 12               
  7 Chardon                                             3:26.85q  1 
     1) Jonathan Mcknight 11            2) Andrew Kobuszewski 11          
     3) Nate Kawalec 12                 4) Connor Morris 12               
  8 Canton McKinley                                     3:27.49q  1 
     1) Xavier Black 9                  2) Dorian Henderson 12            
     3) Clayton Tabler 11               4) Charles Hall 12                
  9 Euclid                                              3:27.85   2 
     1) Nicholas Rice 11                2) Devonta Cotton 11              
     3) Mekhi Hawkins 11                4) Damarte Ward 10                
 10 Bedford                                             3:28.46   2 
     1) Jaden Smith 11                  2) David Williams 12              
     3) Jiavonny Holmes 10              4) Austin Rozier-bush 11          
 11 GlenOak                                             3:28.66   2 
     1) Ryan Meister Jr. 11             2) Luke Tyler 9                   
     3) Dean Sarris 11                  4) Justin Knoch 11                
 12 Hoban                                               3:29.89   1 
     1) Michael Jorgenson 11            2) Ethan Kowalik 10               
     3) Matt Fiume 12                   4) McKae Matthews 12              
 13 Geneva                                              3:30.14   1 
     1) Justin Way 10                   2) Dakota Harvey 10               
     3) Forrest Long 11                 4) Alex Bryan 12                  
 14 Aurora                                              3:32.42   2 
     1) Robby Lamport 12                2) Michael Kaplan 11              
     3) Graham Aldredge 11              4) Robbie Taylor 11               
 15 Maple Hts.                                          3:33.11   1 
     1) Dante Abrams 11                 2) Kristian Chavers 12            
     3) Kameran Hawkins 10              4) Trae'Vaughn Wilson 10          
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:33.42   2 
     1) Jakari Lumsden 12               2) Sam Maguire 10                 
     3) Deondre McKeever 11             4) David Kollar 10                
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Region 1: # 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
     Stadium: @ 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew White              12 GlenOak                 196-09   10   
      196-09  170-06  195-00  FOUL  177-06  182-08
  2 Nolan Landis              11 Madison                 180-09    8   
      175-09  FOUL  180-09  174-05  166-00  166-07
  3 Tanner Watson             11 Brecksville             176-01    6   
      170-00  158-01  158-07  167-04  176-01   
  4 Evan Johnson              11 Solon                   165-06    5   
      162-11  141-10  165-06  161-07  149-11  153-01
  5 Nate Horton               12 Mas. Jackson            149-07    4   
      149-07  144-06  FOUL  149-04  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christopher Beemiller     12 Eastlake Nor            149-01    3   
      144-11  141-05  141-01  149-01  144-04  148-03
  7 Terrence Yeboah           11 Young. East             148-07    2   
      148-07  147-00  128-07  143-08  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Logan Peters              10 Mas. Jackson            144-06    1   
      137-11  136-01  144-06  FOUL  142-02  139-04
  9 Ryan Smiddy               12 Chardon                 144-05  
      FOUL  144-00  144-05  FOUL  143-07  FOUL
 10 Adrian Woliver            11 Stow-Munroe             141-06  
      128-02  FOUL  141-06           
 10 David Stewart             12 Warren G Har            141-06  
      139-06  131-03  141-06           
 12 Zach Curiale              12 GlenOak                 135-00  
      125-05  135-00  129-02           
 13 Sam Bashian               12 Hudson                  127-08  
      127-08  126-03  123-01           
 14 Forrest Campbell          12 Solon                   118-01  
      FOUL  FOUL  118-01           
 -- Omari Howard              11 Euclid                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Conor Head                12 Revere                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 4' 10", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Region 1: # 5-10.25  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood   
     Stadium: @    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Stecker             10 Hudson                 5-05.00   10   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Faith Burch                9 Warren G Har           5-04.00    8   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    P   XO    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Mendenhall      10 Will. South            5-03.00    6   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Katie Patty               11 Mentor                 5-03.00    5   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
       XO    P   XO    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Shyenne Ledford           12 Madison                5-02.00    4   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Leah Angelo               11 Aurora                 5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P    O    P  XXX 
  6 Haley Burns               11 Mas. Jackson           5-00.00    2.50
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Jennifer Beverly          11 Solon                  5-00.00    1   
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  9 Justyce Jamerson          10 Canton McKin           5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 10 Madison Sisler             9 Howland                5-00.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 
       XO    P  XXO    P  XXX 
 11 Lauren Brown              10 Mass. Washin           4-10.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    P  XXX 
 11 Payton Files              10 Norton                 4-10.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    P  XXX 
 13 Natasha Zahursky           9 Paine. River           4-10.00  
     4-10 4-11 5-00 
       XO    P  XXX 
 -- Rachel Pitcovich          10 Stow-Munroe                 NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Destini Brown              9 Bedford                     NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Region 1: # 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Hts          
     Stadium: @ 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bobby Casey               12 Mayfield              22-10.00  -0.9  10   
     22-04.75(-0.2) 22-06(-0.4) 22-02(+0.0) 22-00(-1.3) 22-07.25(-2.2) 22-10(-0.9)
  2 Charles Hall              12 Canton McKin          22-09.50   0.1   8   
     22-08(-0.1) 22-01.50(-0.2) 22-09.50(0.1) 22-03(-1.2) 22-03(-2.2) 22-09.50(1.0)
  3 Etaijen 'et' Easter       11 Twinsburg             21-10.75  -0.2   6   
     20-05.75(-0.8) 21-09(1.3) 21-10.75(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 21-04.75(-0.3) 21-05(-0.5)
  4 Andre Franks              11 Brush                 21-10.00   1.4   5   
     21-00.50(0.4) 21-10(1.4) 21-00(0.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5) 20-11(-1.5)
  5 Jackson Papageorge        12 University S          21-09.00  -0.6   4   
     21-02.75(-0.6) 20-06.50(0.7) 20-07.25(-0.2) 21-09(-0.6) 21-00.75(-1.0) 21-02(-1.8)
  6 Avalonn Harper            12 Wooster               21-04.00  -0.1   3   
     20-00.50(-2.9) 20-08.50(0.7) 21-04(-0.1) 20-09.50(-0.4) 2-07.75(-0.4) 20-01.25(-1.2)
  7 Kaleb East                11 Twinsburg             20-11.50   0.4   2   
     20-05.25(-0.3) 20-11.50(0.4) 19-03(0.3) 20-03.50(-0.3) 20-08.75(0.6) 19-08(-1.5)
  8 Matthew Reardon            9 Canton McKin          20-09.25  -0.7   1   
     20-00.75(-0.4) 20-08.50(1.8) 20-09.25(-0.7) 20-00.50(-0.7) 20-06.25(-0.6) 18-08.25(-1.5)
  9 Treyvon O'Hearn           12 Wooster               20-00.50  -0.8 
     FOUL(0.5) 19-09.75(-0.3) 20-00.50(-0.8) 19-11.75(0.3) 19-09(-0.4) 18-10.50(-0.5)
 10 David Howell              12 Solon                 19-11.75   0.7 
     FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.6) 19-11.75(0.7)           
 11 Clayton Mosher             9 Stow-Munroe           19-11.50  -0.4 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3) 19-11.50(-0.4)           
 12 Jimmy Maas                11 Canfield              19-09.75   0.4 
     18-11.25(-1.3) 19-09.75(0.4) 19-07.25(0.1)           
 13 Courtez Vaughn            11 Lakeside              19-08.00  -2.0 
     19-08(-2.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.6)           
 14 Duane Grimes              12 Harvey                19-01.00   0.1 
     FOUL(-0.5) 18-03.25(-2.5) 19-01(0.1)           
 15 Deondre McKeever          11 Austintown-F          18-03.75  +0.0 
     18-03.75(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(1.0)           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Region 1: # 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover          
     Stadium: @ 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Hunter               11 Bedford               41-03.25   10   
      41-03.25  FOUL  39-02  FOUL  37-01.50  39-05
  2 K'Maira Carson            12 Hoban                 38-05.00    8   
      35-00  36-05.25  36-02.50  36-03  37-08.25  38-05
  3 Emoni Davis               12 Austintown-F          38-02.75    6   
      36-10.75  34-06.25  35-00.25  36-05.75  36-02.75  38-02.75
  4 Jordan Baith              10 Firestone             38-01.75    5   
      38-01.75  36-11.50  36-08  37-01.75  36-01.50  FOUL
  5 Madison Wilson            11 Cle. St. Jos          37-09.25    4   
      34-08  36-02.25  37-09.25  35-08.75  35-06  36-09
  6 Olivia Hurtt              12 Mas. Jackson          37-09.25    3   
      36-05.25  35-11  37-09.25  35-11.75  36-03.75  36-06.50
  7 Emma Pesicka              11 Cle. St. Jos          37-08.50    2   
      37-06.50  37-08.50  FOUL  37-08  FOUL  37-06.50
  8 Mackenzie Corrin          12 Mass. Perry           37-04.25    1   
      36-09.75  37-04.25  36-08.50  35-08.50  FOUL  36-02.25
  9 Emily Ulshafer            11 Mentor                35-03.75  
      33-00.50  33-04  35-03.75  33-10.25  32-01  34-03
 10 Sierra Hulderman          12 Madison               35-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-03.50           
 11 Alanna Ramsey             10 Revere                35-00.75  
      33-08.50  35-00.75  FOUL           
 12 Kelsey Dunn               12 Twinsburg             34-10.75  
      34-07  FOUL  34-10.75           
 13 Taylor Bailey             10 Austintown-F          34-09.50  
      32-09.50  34-06.25  34-09.50           
 14 Chayanne Conley           12 Aurora                34-08.00  
      34-05.50  34-03.75  34-08           
 15 Brianna Dunlap            10 Canfield              33-11.00  
      33-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Taylor Walls              10 Uniont. Lake          30-01.50  
      28-05.25  30-01.50  28-04.50           
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 11' 6", 12', 12' 6", 13',13' 4", then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: %    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Region 1: # 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, North Canton Hoover          
     Stadium: @ 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Dodd                 12 Green                 14-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Bobby Casey               12 Mayfield              14-00.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     P     P     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Max Critchfield           12 Mas. Jackson          13-08.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         P     O     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Brad Yates                11 Twinsburg             13-08.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         P   XXO     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 David Howell              12 Solon                 13-08.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         P     P   XXO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Max Baker                 12 Mass. Perry           13-04.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         P     P     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Nick Bosley               12 Brecksville           13-00.00    2   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 
         P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Jonathan DePiero          11 Nordonia              12-06.00    1   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 Andy Dicker               12 Kenston               12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 10 Eric Haskin               12 Maple Hts.            12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Xavier Kuntz              11 Madison               12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Alex Geldart              12 Walsh Jesuit          11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Trenton Longstaff         12 Paine. River          11-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Zach Barto                11 Solon                       NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Drew Albrecht             11 Aurora                      NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Connor McClure             9 Green                       NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                      20        2) Cle. St. Joseph Acad.      12   
    3) Bedford                     10        4) Solon                       9   
    5) Hoban                        8        5) Warren G Harding            8   
    5) Mentor                       8        8) Will. South                 6   
    8) Austintown-Fitch             6       10) Mas. Jackson                5.50
   11) Chardon                      5       11) Firestone                   5   
   13) Louisville                   4       13) Madison                     4   
   15) Aurora                       2.50    16) Boardman                    2   
   17) GlenOak                      1       17) Mass. Perry                 1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brecksville                 18        1) Mayfield                   18   
    3) Solon                       17        4) Mas. Jackson               16   
    5) Twinsburg                   13        6) GlenOak                    11   
    7) Green                       10        8) Canton McKinley             9   
    9) Madison                      8       10) Shaker Hts.                 6   
   11) Brush                        5       12) Mentor                      4   
   12) University School            4       14) Wooster                     3   
   14) Mass. Perry                  3       14) Eastlake North              3   
   14) Walsh Jesuit                 3       18) Young. East                 2   
   18) Kenston                      2       20) Nordonia                    1