TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2018 NEO Regional Cross Country Meet - 10/27/2018                
                              Boardman High School                               
                    Results: baumspage.com and timingcrew.com                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Division 3
=======================================================================          
  Reg Record: R 15:41.30  2015        Tristan Dahman, Maplewood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Demetrius Snellenberger   11 East Canton           16:46.00    1             
  2 Matt Pettegrew            11 Columbia              17:09.43    2             
  3 Connor Symbolik           11 McDonald              17:12.20    3             
  4 Noah Navratil             12 Smithville            17:15.29                  
  5 Tyler Clark               12 Gilmour Academy       17:18.39    4             
  6 Brody Rupe                10 McDonald              17:23.46    5             
  7 Connor Gerspacher         12 Gilmour Academy       17:27.72    6             
  8 Timothy Diemer            12 Gilmour Academy       17:29.95    7             
  9 Mitchell Kutz             10 Dalton                17:30.07                  
 10 Mason Kutz                11 Dalton                17:33.33                  
 11 Daniel Frase              12 United                17:34.51    8             
 12 Beau LeFever              12 Mapleton              17:39.53    9             
 13 Travis Swazey             12 Mapleton              17:39.80   10             
 14 Mason Cain                11 East Canton           17:39.85   11             
 15 Darien Tillet             10 Cuy. Heights          17:39.91                  
 16 Colt Hemphill             12 East Canton           17:40.78   12             
 17 Lincon Hopkins            10 Badger                17:41.94                  
 18 Kyeem Newell-Owens        12 East Canton           17:46.97   13             
 19 Zack Canada               11 McDonald              17:53.50   14             
 20 Barrett Scheatzle         10 Canton C.C.           17:55.05   15             
 21 Hunter Omerzo             11 Maplewood             17:57.50   16             
 22 Matt Krese                10 Elyria Catholic       18:04.30   17             
 23 Gabe Shilling              9 East Canton           18:04.59   18             
 24 Cole Rutledge             11 East Palestine        18:07.13                  
 25 Johnathan Varner           9 Waynedale             18:07.53                  
 26 Mark Kirch                11 Maplewood             18:11.59   19             
 27 Owen Sullivan             12 Norwayne              18:14.33                  
 28 Garrison Murray           12 Norwayne              18:14.65                  
 29 Andrew Gudz               12 Trinity               18:15.30                  
 30 Elliot Gibbons            12 McDonald              18:17.57   20             
 31 Trevor Young              12 St. Thomas Aquinas    18:18.56                  
 32 Jacob Zahoransky          10 Badger                18:20.35                  
 33 Ryan Dancison             10 Maplewood             18:21.01   21             
 34 Carson Fortune            12 McDonald              18:21.27   22             
 35 Ian Paul                   9 Canton C.C.           18:21.67   23             
 36 Cole Durdella             11 Gilmour Academy       18:21.69   24             
 37 Landen Demos               9 East Canton           18:27.23   25             
 38 Alex Yarian               10 East Canton           18:28.40   26             
 39 David Wolverton           11 Mogadore              18:29.05                  
 40 Collin Patton             10 Independence          18:29.33                  
 41 Ethan Faatz               12 Maplewood             18:30.85   27             
 42 Landry Hardcastle         10 United                18:31.37   28             
 43 Joshua Kataro             12 United                18:35.08   29             
 44 Greg Dickson              10 McDonald              18:35.42   30             
 45 John Crouch               10 Maplewood             18:35.45   31             
 46 Ian Smith                 11 Elyria Catholic       18:41.17   32             
 47 Zach Smith                11 Elyria Catholic       18:41.72   33             
 48 Andrew Cunningham         12 East Palestine        18:44.76                  
 49 Jared Swartz              11 Columbia              18:45.75   34             
 50 Anthony Terranova         10 Jackson-Milton        18:47.98   35             
 51 Sheldon Kane              12 Mapleton              18:49.24   36             
 52 Bryson Simpson            11 Gilmour Academy       18:50.88   37             
 53 Roger Williams            12 Rootstown             18:50.96   38             
 54 Brock Huff                10 Mapleton              18:51.38   39             
 55 Eli Street                10 McDonald              18:52.91   40             
 56 Dylan Barnett             11 Cle. VASJ             18:53.19                  
 57 Jett Paulus               12 Rootstown             18:56.23   41             
 58 Sebastian Sharo           11 Heartland Christian   18:58.11                  
 59 Connery Van Dyke          12 Elyria Catholic       18:59.02   42             
 60 Ian Elson                 11 Canton C.C.           19:01.23   43             
 61 Matthew Church            11 Bristol               19:05.92   44             
 62 Jackson Zsigray           11 Elyria Catholic       19:06.98   45             
 63 Max Reardon               10 Newbury               19:08.70                  
 64 Hunter Cox                 9 Mapleton              19:10.98   46             
 65 Levi Perry                 9 Bristol               19:16.99   47             
 66 Camden Kline              10 Mapleton              19:17.48   48             
 67 Matt Freel                 9 Maplewood             19:19.53   49             
 68 Zach Meyer                12 LaBrae                19:22.38                  
 69 Brian Barta               11 Columbia              19:23.85   50             
 70 Cole Graham                9 Jackson-Milton        19:24.45   51             
 71 Kevin Theile              10 Elyria Catholic       19:25.48   52             
 72 Jacob Collins             10 Rootstown             19:26.91   53             
 73 Nicholas Church            9 Bristol               19:29.56   54             
 74 Nick Wells                11 Elyria Catholic       19:32.02   55             
 75 Joshua Vogt               12 Rootstown             19:37.11   56             
 76 Alex Steinlechner         12 Rootstown             19:39.37   57             
 77 Blake Abbott              10 Canton C.C.           19:40.58   58             
 78 Evan Piscitani            10 Rootstown             19:41.98   59             
 79 Devan Christoff           12 Jackson-Milton        19:42.30   60             
 80 Scott Saksa               10 Columbia              19:43.69   61             
 81 Austin Dority              9 Maplewood             19:47.82   62             
 82 Caleb Kaminski            12 Newbury               19:50.25                  
 83 Anthony Pizzuto           12 Jackson-Milton        19:52.63   63             
 84 Dante Cirigliano           9 Columbia              19:53.38   64             
 85 Zachary Burns             10 Bristol               19:58.42   65             
 86 Jeremy Seka               12 Jackson-Milton        19:59.55   66             
 87 Kevin Barta               11 Columbia              19:59.99   67             
 88 Caleb Edwards             10 Rootstown             20:09.18   68             
 89 Joey Mullen               12 Canton C.C.           20:12.86   69             
 90 Zachary Nastari            9 United                20:13.70   70             
 91 Keenan Mason              12 Canton C.C.           20:30.51   71             
 92 Garrett Roach              9 Bristol               20:39.19   72             
 93 Casey Hubler               9 Mapleton              20:52.42   73             
 94 Carter Divincenzo         12 Gilmour Academy       21:11.26   74             
 95 Jacob Kataro              12 United                21:12.51   75             
 96 Garret Tomasek            11 Gilmour Academy       21:30.68   76             
 97 James McClain             11 Canton C.C.           21:52.74   77             
 98 Ben Perry                 10 Bristol               22:13.69   78             
 99 Garrik Catania            10 Jackson-Milton        22:24.35   79             
100 Rayce Edwards             12 Jackson-Milton        22:24.98   80             
101 Josh Morlock              11 Columbia              22:28.43   81             
102 Rowen Brinker              9 United                23:21.68   82             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 East Canton                  55    1   11   12   13   18   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:27:58.19                                                    
         Average:    17:35.64                                                    
   2 McDonald                     64    3    5   14   20   22   30   40          
      Total Time:  1:29:08.00                                                    
         Average:    17:49.60                                                    
   3 Gilmour Academy              78    4    6    7   24   37   74   76          
      Total Time:  1:29:28.63                                                    
         Average:    17:53.73                                                    
   4 Maplewood                   114   16   19   21   27   31   49   62          
      Total Time:  1:31:36.40                                                    
         Average:    18:19.28                                                    
   5 Mapleton                    140    9   10   36   39   46   48   73          
      Total Time:  1:32:10.93                                                    
         Average:    18:26.19                                                    
   6 Elyria Catholic             169   17   32   33   42   45   52   55          
      Total Time:  1:33:33.19                                                    
         Average:    18:42.64                                                    
   7 Canton C.C.                 208   15   23   43   58   69   71   77          
      Total Time:  1:35:11.39                                                    
         Average:    19:02.28                                                    
   8 United                      210    8   28   29   70   75   82               
      Total Time:  1:36:07.17                                                    
         Average:    19:13.44                                                    
   9 Columbia                    211    2   34   50   61   64   67   81          
      Total Time:  1:34:56.10                                                    
         Average:    18:59.22                                                    
  10 Rootstown                   245   38   41   53   56   57   59   68          
      Total Time:  1:36:30.58                                                    
         Average:    19:18.12                                                    
  11 Jackson-Milton              275   35   51   60   63   66   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:37:46.91                                                    
         Average:    19:33.39                                                    
  12 Bristol                     282   44   47   54   65   72   78               
      Total Time:  1:38:30.08                                                    
         Average:    19:42.02