Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Aurora Greenmen Invitational 2019                       
                 Live Results@www.timingcrew.com;baumspage.com                 
                        Aurora High School  - 4/12/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 15.77  2011        Destiny King, Streetsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Hensley            9 Aurora                   17.22Q -2.7  1 
  2 Jaidin Scites             10 Tallmadge                18.11Q -0.3  2 
  3 Anastasia Engbert         11 North                    17.92Q -2.7  1 
  4 Carolina Cardaman          9 Aurora                   18.25Q -0.3  2 
  5 Breanda Davis             11 Streetsboro              18.30q -0.3  2 
  6 Farah Heestand             9 Tallmadge                18.31q -2.7  1 
  7 Sarah Maretka              9 Crestwood                18.63q -0.3  2 
  8 Abigail Alberts           10 Chagrin Fall             18.95q -0.3  2 
  9 Amanda Daro               11 North                    19.17  -0.3  2 
 10 Niah Johnson              12 Chagrin Fall             19.28  -2.7  1 
 11 Breanna Teece             12 Crestwood                19.32  -2.7  1 
 12 Jessica McKinney          12 Berkshire                20.21  -2.7  1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 15.77  2011        Destiny King, Streetsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Hensley            9 Aurora                   17.16  -6.0  10   
  2 Anastasia Engbert         11 North                    17.82  -6.0   8   
  3 Sarah Maretka              9 Crestwood                17.90  -6.0   6   
  4 Carolina Cardaman          9 Aurora                   18.18  -6.0   4   
  5 Farah Heestand             9 Tallmadge                18.43  -6.0   2   
  6 Breanda Davis             11 Streetsboro              18.51  -6.0   1   
  7 Abigail Alberts           10 Chagrin Fall             19.20  -6.0 
  8 Jaidin Scites             10 Tallmadge                19.58  -6.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Amanda Daro               11 North                                
 10 Niah Johnson              12 Chagrin Fall                         
 11 Breanna Teece             12 Crestwood                            
 12 Jessica McKinney          12 Berkshire                            
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 14.30  1997        Jon Oliver, Garfield                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Odis Florence             11 Streetsboro              15.40Q -3.5  1 
  2 Lucca Passarelli          12 Tallmadge                16.02Q -3.5  2 
  3 Nick Vilt                 12 Crestwood                16.56Q -3.5  2 
  4 Landon Little             12 Crestwood                17.24Q -3.5  1 
  5 Donald Reis               11 Berkshire                17.52q -3.5  1 
  6 Devon Salgado              9 Aurora                   17.84q -3.5  1 
  7 Andrew Neimeier           10 Chagrin Fall             18.62q -3.5  2 
  8 Joseph Soucek             12 North                    18.65q -3.5  1 
  9 Nicholas Auth             10 Berkshire                18.71  -3.5  2 
 10 Tyler Gerk                10 Streetsboro              18.74  -3.5  2 
 11 Hunter Cook               12 Aurora                   18.86  -3.5  2 
 12 Lance Buescher             9 Chagrin Fall             18.87  -3.5  1 
 13 Philip Barton              9 Ravenna                  20.22  -3.5  2 
 14 Nicholas Maric             9 North                    20.54  -3.5  2 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 14.30  1997        Jon Oliver, Garfield                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Odis Florence             11 Streetsboro              15.29  -4.3  10   
  2 Lucca Passarelli          12 Tallmadge                16.41  -4.3   8   
  3 Nick Vilt                 12 Crestwood                17.24  -4.3   6   
  4 Landon Little             12 Crestwood                17.33  -4.3   4   
  5 Devon Salgado              9 Aurora                   18.18  -4.3   2    18.173
  6 Andrew Neimeier           10 Chagrin Fall             18.18  -4.3   1    18.176
  7 Joseph Soucek             12 North                    18.82  -4.3 
  8 Donald Reis               11 Berkshire                19.02  -4.3 
Preliminaries
  9 Nicholas Auth             10 Berkshire                            
 10 Tyler Gerk                10 Streetsboro                          
 11 Hunter Cook               12 Aurora                               
 12 Lance Buescher             9 Chagrin Fall                         
 13 Philip Barton              9 Ravenna                              
 14 Nicholas Maric             9 North                                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 12.41  4/13/2018   Azsah Bradley, Ravenna                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Azsah Bradley             12 Ravenna                  12.61Q -2.7  1 
  2 Lauren Tincher             9 Aurora                   13.33Q -2.7  2 
  3 Mia Hurst                  9 Tallmadge                13.48Q -2.7  2 
  4 Lauren Moses              12 Tallmadge                13.58Q -2.7  1 
  5 Victoria Wagner           11 Streetsboro              13.74q -2.7  1 
  6 Aria Haun                 10 Aurora                   14.05q -2.7  1 
  7 Mariah Embry               9 Streetsboro              14.11q -2.7  2 
  8 Ellen Guddy               11 Chagrin Fall             14.18q -2.7  2 
  9 Amanda Daro               11 North                    14.40  -2.7  2 
 10 Mackenzie Polunus         10 North                    14.45  -2.7  1 
 11 Riley Smith               12 Crestwood                14.57  -2.7  1 
 12 Alyssa Wolfe              10 Berkshire                14.68  -2.7  2 
 13 Dana Shale                10 Berkshire                14.72  -2.7  1 
 14 Katherine Nelson          10 Chagrin Fall             15.05  -2.7  1 
 15 Emily Marek                9 Crestwood                15.62  -2.7  2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 12.41  4/13/2018   Azsah Bradley, Ravenna                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Azsah Bradley             12 Ravenna                  12.70  -3.9  10   
  2 Lauren Tincher             9 Aurora                   13.31  -3.9   8   
  3 Mia Hurst                  9 Tallmadge                13.38  -3.9   6   
  4 Lauren Moses              12 Tallmadge                13.82  -3.9   4   
  5 Victoria Wagner           11 Streetsboro              13.99  -3.9   2   
  6 Aria Haun                 10 Aurora                   14.00  -3.9   1   
  7 Mariah Embry               9 Streetsboro              14.02  -3.9 
  8 Ellen Guddy               11 Chagrin Fall             14.71  -3.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Amanda Daro               11 North                                
 10 Mackenzie Polunus         10 North                                
 11 Riley Smith               12 Crestwood                            
 12 Alyssa Wolfe              10 Berkshire                            
 13 Dana Shale                10 Berkshire                            
 14 Katherine Nelson          10 Chagrin Fall                         
 15 Emily Marek                9 Crestwood                            
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 10.76  2007        Emmanual Jones, Ravenna                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Camron O'Connor           10 Chagrin Fall             11.80Q -2.3  1 
  2 Mick Lawrence             12 Chagrin Fall             12.01Q -4.0  2 
  3 Nick Hussing              12 Tallmadge                11.96Q -2.3  1 
  4 Donovan Washington        10 Streetsboro              12.31Q -4.0  2 
  5 Ethan Schuster            10 Streetsboro              12.21q -2.3  1 
  6 Jordan Demicco            10 Aurora                   12.36q -2.3  1 
  7 Maurice Morgan             9 North                    12.61q -4.0  2 
  8 Jacob Mancini             11 Aurora                   12.65q -4.0  2 
  9 Louie Blasiole             9 Crestwood                12.66  -2.3  1 
 10 Jared Wolfe               10 Berkshire                12.68  -4.0  2 
 11 Dominick Marciante         9 North                    12.83  -2.3  1 
 12 Kaya Hickin                9 Crestwood                12.94  -4.0  2 
 13 Donny Willams             12 Tallmadge                12.97  -4.0  2 
 14 Ky Bowman                 12 Berkshire                13.00  -2.3  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 10.76  2007        Emmanual Jones, Ravenna                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Hussing              12 Tallmadge                11.71  -3.9  10   
  2 Camron O'Connor           10 Chagrin Fall             11.74  -3.9   8   
  3 Ethan Schuster            10 Streetsboro              12.06  -3.9   6   
  4 Jordan Demicco            10 Aurora                   12.18  -3.9   4   
  5 Donovan Washington        10 Streetsboro              12.35  -3.9   2   
  6 Maurice Morgan             9 North                    12.39  -3.9   1   
  7 Jacob Mancini             11 Aurora                   12.53  -3.9 
Preliminaries
  2 Mick Lawrence             12 Chagrin Fall                         
  9 Louie Blasiole             9 Crestwood                            
 10 Jared Wolfe               10 Berkshire                            
 11 Dominick Marciante         9 North                                
 12 Kaya Hickin                9 Crestwood                            
 13 Donny Willams             12 Tallmadge                            
 14 Ky Bowman                 12 Berkshire                            
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 25.58  4/13/2017   Azsah Bradley, Ravenna                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Azsah Bradley             12 Ravenna                  25.89Q -0.5  1 
  2 Mabinty Kromah            11 Tallmadge                27.34Q -2.5  2 
  3 Julia Brezovec            12 Aurora                   27.40Q -2.5  2 
  4 Taylor Ivory              10 Streetsboro              27.71Q -0.5  1 
  5 Victoria Wagner           11 Streetsboro              28.72q -0.5  1 
  6 Emma Hesse                11 Aurora                   29.53q -0.5  1 
  7 Maddie McBride            10 Crestwood                29.96q -2.5  2 
  8 Ellen Guddy               11 Chagrin Fall             30.08q -0.5  1 
  9 Morgan Scott              11 Berkshire                30.10  -2.5  2 
 10 Anna Siesel               10 Tallmadge                30.42  -0.5  1 
 11 Mackenzie Polunus         10 North                    30.50  -0.5  1 
 12 Lillie Washburn            9 North                    30.56  -2.5  2 
 13 Lydia Griffin             10 Crestwood                30.63  -2.5  2 
 14 Morgan Kittle             10 Chagrin Fall             30.88  -2.5  2 
 15 Kaylee Polewchak           9 Berkshire                31.46  -2.5  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 25.58  4/13/2017   Azsah Bradley, Ravenna                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Azsah Bradley             12 Ravenna                  25.70  -1.6  10   
  2 Taylor Ivory              10 Streetsboro              27.29  -1.6   8   
  3 Mabinty Kromah            11 Tallmadge                27.35  -1.6   6   
  4 Julia Brezovec            12 Aurora                   27.47  -1.6   4   
  5 Victoria Wagner           11 Streetsboro              28.96  -1.6   2   
  6 Emma Hesse                11 Aurora                   29.60  -1.6   1   
  7 Maddie McBride            10 Crestwood                30.19  -1.6 
  8 Ellen Guddy               11 Chagrin Fall             30.82  -1.6 
Preliminaries
  9 Morgan Scott              11 Berkshire                            
 10 Anna Siesel               10 Tallmadge                            
 11 Mackenzie Polunus         10 North                                
 12 Lillie Washburn            9 North                                
 13 Lydia Griffin             10 Crestwood                            
 14 Morgan Kittle             10 Chagrin Fall                         
 15 Kaylee Polewchak           9 Berkshire                            
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 21.90  2003        Mike Wagner, Mogadore                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Camron O'Connor           10 Chagrin Fall             24.06Q -2.4  1  24.055
  2 Mick Lawrence             12 Chagrin Fall             24.06Q -2.2  2  24.057
  3 Jordan Demicco            10 Aurora                   24.08Q -2.2  2 
  4 Donovan Washington        10 Streetsboro              24.80Q -2.4  1 
  5 Maurice Morgan             9 North                    24.77q -2.2  2 
  6 Andrew Gullett            12 Crestwood                24.89q -2.2  2 
  7 Ryan Kotora                9 Aurora                   25.27q -2.4  1 
  8 Danny Kurko               11 Tallmadge                25.59q -2.2  2 
  9 Nathan McInnerney         10 Berkshire                25.66  -2.2  2 
 10 Dominick Marciante         9 North                    25.94  -2.4  1 
 11 Chris Golson              10 Streetsboro              26.00  -2.2  2 
 12 Carter Jyurovat           12 Crestwood                26.34  -2.4  1 
 13 Zachary Wolfe             12 Berkshire                26.37  -2.4  1 
 14 Jake Layton               11 Tallmadge                26.53  -2.4  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 2 each heat plus 4 next fastest times advance
 Meet Record: A 21.90  2003        Mike Wagner, Mogadore                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Camron O'Connor           10 Chagrin Fall             23.72  -1.7  10   
  2 Jordan Demicco            10 Aurora                   24.30  -1.7   8   
  3 Donovan Washington        10 Streetsboro              24.46  -1.7   6   
  4 Andrew Gullett            12 Crestwood                24.83  -1.7   4   
  5 Ryan Kotora                9 Aurora                   25.14  -1.7   2   
  6 Maurice Morgan             9 North                    25.55  -1.7   1   
  7 Danny Kurko               11 Tallmadge                26.14  -1.7 
Preliminaries
  2 Mick Lawrence             12 Chagrin Fall                         
  9 Nathan McInnerney         10 Berkshire                            
 10 Dominick Marciante         9 North                                
 11 Chris Golson              10 Streetsboro                          
 12 Carter Jyurovat           12 Crestwood                            
 13 Zachary Wolfe             12 Berkshire                            
 14 Jake Layton               11 Tallmadge                            
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 9:47.55  4/17/2015   Berkshire, Berkshire                      
                         M Koziol, K Luther, C Dornback, S Koziol          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chagrin Falls                                       9:56.19   10   
     1) Claire Coffey 9                 2) Rose Hoelzel 9                 
     3) Tallulah Haskett 10             4) Azzurra Opperman 9             
  2 Tallmadge                                          10:16.24    8   
     1) Kenna Loveless 11               2) Kelsey Bellman 10              
     3) Ravyn Edge 11                   4) Mackenzie Moran 10             
  3 Aurora                                             10:28.67    6   
     1) Madeline Schmitt 12             2) Katy Fellenstein 12            
     3) Karsen Zabell 11                4) Morgan Schmitt 9               
  4 Crestwood                                          10:49.96    4   
     1) Hannah Herron 9                 2) Ava Mory 9                     
     3) Zoe Simmons 10                  4) Alyssa Blasiole 12             
  5 Streetsboro                                        11:25.05    2   
     1) Abby Pincoe 10                  2) Julia Laudato 10               
     3) Allison Laudato 10              4) Meghan Epple 9                 
  6 North                                              11:34.55    1   
     1) Jessica Gotti 10                2) Jillian Ayres 9                
     3) Lydia Wilson 11                 4) Kyra Kiessling 9               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 8:03.66  2006        Aurora, Aurora                            
                         R. Bunocore, C. Dennison, A. Colorito, J. Baechle 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aurora                                              8:33.81   10   
     1) Jacob French 12                 2) Noah Harrison 10               
     3) Michael Kaplan 12               4) Robbie Taylor 12               
  2 Chagrin Falls                                       8:51.30    8   
     1) Hunter Longo 9                  2) Duncan Taber 12                
     3) Marshall Sadowski 12            4) Tyler Feeney 11                
  3 Streetsboro                                         9:05.95    6   
     1) Jack Bindus 11                  2) Riley Deevers 11               
     3) Raynard Sims 9                  4) Josh Saucier 11                
  4 Tallmadge                                           9:12.92    4   
     1) Dawson Ansley 10                2) Nick Sabetta 12                
     3) Jackson Queen 10                4) Andrew Hipkins 12              
  5 Crestwood                                           9:18.30    2   
     1) Josh Ondash 11                  2) Bryce Pruszynski 10            
     3) Evan Schmitt 10                 4) Travis Horner 9                
  6 Berkshire                                           9:25.07    1   
     1) Ethan Bennington 11             2) Kevin Murphy 11                
     3) Caleb Klem 11                   4) Nicholas Washell 10            
  7 North                                               9:40.66  
     1) Nikolas Wesbecher 12            2) Tyler Schwenk 10               
     3) David Vaiksnoras 9              4) Jason Reik 10                  
  8 Ravenna                                             9:53.56  
     1) Zackary Myers 9                 2) Jaydn Rogers 10                
     3) Tyler Bisson 12                 4) Jeffrey Dunfee 12              
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 1:46.46  4/13/2018   Highland, Highland                        
                         A Orban, A Sposit, E Lyon, J Ervin                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Streetsboro                                         1:51.51   10   
     1) Taylor Ivory 10                 2) Erika Richards 10              
     3) Victoria Wagner 11              4) Mariah Embry 9                 
  2 Tallmadge                                           1:52.88    8   
     1) Aviana Miller 9                 2) Jill Catalano 11               
     3) Mia Hurst 9                     4) Allison Harrell 9              
  3 North                                               1:56.79    6   
     1) Mackenzie Polunus 10            2) Clara Maruna 10                
     3) Camryn Adams 10                 4) Lillie Washburn 9              
  4 Crestwood                                           1:58.52    4   
     1) Maddie McBride 10               2) Emily Marek 9                  
     3) Alyssa Blasiole 12              4) Riley Smith 12                 
  5 Berkshire                                           2:00.32    2   
     1) Morgan Scott 11                 2) Allie Barcikoski 10            
     3) Kaylee Polewchak 9              4) Alyssa Wolfe 10                
  6 Chagrin Falls                                       2:00.82    1   
     1) Morgan Kittle 10                2) Molly Nachtwey 11              
     3) Ellen Guddy 11                  4) Katie Schumacher 11            
 -- Aurora                                                   DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Jane Puzder 11                  2) Celeste Conley 10              
     3) Olivia Salupo 9                 4) Julia Brezovec 12              
 -- Ravenna                                                  DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Olivia Loucks 9                 2) Miracale Sandifer 9            
     3) Anna Jones 9                    4) Kristen Finch 11               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 1:30.75  4/13/2017   Streetsboro, Streetsboro                  
                         M Jones, M Johnson, K Jones, D Carter             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Streetsboro                                         1:33.59   10   
     1) Donovan Washington 10           2) Cameron Kamlowsky 11           
     3) Hank Carey 12                   4) Odis Florence 11               
  2 Crestwood                                           1:37.20    8   
     1) Nolan Teece 11                  2) Nick Vilt 12                   
     3) Louie Blasiole 9                4) Andrew Gullett 12              
  3 Tallmadge                                           1:40.80    6   
     1) Sean Ambrose 12                 2) Danny Kurko 11                 
     3) Dylan Phelps 10                 4) Jake Layton 11                 
  4 Chagrin Falls                                       1:40.88    4   
     1) Owen McClintock 10              2) Andrew Zimmer 11               
     3) Paul Fierman 11                 4) J.C. Deruytter 9               
  5 North                                               1:41.97    2   
     1) Jack Gillespie 11               2) Joshua Bencina 11              
     3) Matthew Kunsman 11              4) Nikolas Wesbecher 12           
  6 Berkshire                                           1:42.08    1   
     1) Jared Wolfe 10                  2) Ky Bowman 12                   
     3) Zachary Wolfe 12                4) Nathan McInnerney 10           
  7 Ravenna                                             1:44.45  
     1) Tyler Morehead 9                2) Domo Allah 10                  
     3) Gary Morrow 10                  4) Philip Barton 9                
 -- Aurora                                                   DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Jordan Demicco 10               2) Ryan Kotora 9                  
     3) Javonte Douglas 12              4) Graham Aldredge 12             
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 5:15.51  4/15/2016   Anna Marie Digiacobbe, Highland           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose Hoelzel               9 Chagrin Fall           5:25.43   10   
  2 Ravyn Edge                11 Tallmadge              5:26.58    8   
  3 Madison Romask            11 Berkshire              5:39.62    6   
  4 Morgan Schmitt             9 Aurora                 5:41.42    4   
  5 Katarina Lechman          12 Chagrin Fall           5:47.58    2   
  6 Hannah Herron              9 Crestwood              5:51.45    1   
  7 Katy Fellenstein          12 Aurora                 5:52.31  
  8 Julia Laudato             10 Streetsboro            6:04.64  
  9 Emma Ryder                10 Tallmadge              6:10.84  
 10 Jillian Ayres              9 North                  6:14.06  
 11 Alexis McKenzie            9 Crestwood              6:23.55  
 12 Emily Peters              10 Ravenna                6:27.29  
 13 Megan Filby               11 Berkshire              6:28.90  
 14 Lydia Blatnik             12 North                  6:37.41  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 4:19.20  2000        James Sjostrom, Aurora                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Singleton             9 Aurora                 4:46.95   10   
  2 Noah Harrison             10 Aurora                 4:55.79    8   
  3 Alexander Partain         11 Chagrin Fall           5:01.56    6   
  4 Bryce Pruszynski          10 Crestwood              5:02.47    4   
  5 Kevin Murphy              11 Berkshire              5:06.22    2   
  6 Dawson Ansley             10 Tallmadge              5:07.94    1   
  7 Jacob Freese              12 Chagrin Fall           5:08.85  
  8 Riley Deevers             11 Streetsboro            5:11.21  
  9 Josh Saucier              11 Streetsboro            5:18.56  
 10 Lucas Leggett              9 Berkshire              5:18.87  
 11 Connor Thigpen            11 Crestwood              5:19.45  
 12 Jackson Queen             10 Tallmadge              5:19.67  
 13 Tyler Schwenk             10 North                  5:29.09  
 14 Jason Reik                10 North                  5:29.26  
 15 Jaydn Rogers              10 Ravenna                5:50.92  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 50.98  4/13/2018   Ravenna, Ravenna                            
                       J Caples, J Pooler, J Lambert, A Bradley          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aurora                                                51.83   10   
     1) Julia Brezovec 12               2) Jane Puzder 11                 
     3) Celeste Conley 10               4) Lauren Tincher 9               
  2 Tallmadge                                             52.21    8   
     1) Jill Catalano 11                2) Lauren Moses 12                
     3) Mabinty Kromah 11               4) Katrina Hunt 9                 
  3 Ravenna                                               52.71    6   
     1) Kristen Finch 11                2) Jasmine Pooler 11              
     3) Breanna Larkin 10               4) Azsah Bradley 12               
  4 Streetsboro                                           53.76    4   
     1) Mariah Embry 9                  2) Jada Paul 9                    
     3) Victoria Wagner 11              4) Breanda Davis 11               
  5 North                                                 55.22    2   
     1) Camryn Adams 10                 2) Mackenzie Polunus 10           
     3) Lillie Washburn 9               4) Anastasia Engbert 11           
  6 Berkshire                                             55.86    1   
     1) Alyssa Wolfe 10                 2) Allie Barcikoski 10            
     3) Morgan Scott 11                 4) Kaylee Polewchak 9             
  7 Crestwood                                             56.88  
     1) Sarah Maretka 9                 2) Lydia Griffin 10               
     3) Emily Marek 9                   4) Riley Smith 12                 
  8 Chagrin Falls                                         57.10  
     1) Ellen Guddy 11                  2) Abigail Alberts 10             
     3) Camryn Safenovitz 12            4) Morgan Kittle 10               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 43.81  4/17/2015   Streetsboro, Streetsboro                    
                       P Franklin, K Jones, J Williams, D Carter         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tallmadge                                             45.46   10   
     1) Sean Ambrose 12                 2) Lucca Passarelli 12            
     3) Dylan Phelps 10                 4) Nick Hussing 12                
  2 Streetsboro                                           46.57    8   
     1) Chris Golson 10                 2) Hank Carey 12                  
     3) Donovan Washington 10           4) Ethan Schuster 10              
  3 Crestwood                                             46.86    6   
     1) Kaya Hickin 9                   2) Nolan Teece 11                 
     3) Andrew Gullett 12               4) Louie Blasiole 9               
  4 North                                                 47.70    4   
     1) James Walker 10                 2) Joshua Bencina 11              
     3) Maurice Morgan 9                4) Dominick Marciante 9           
  5 Aurora                                                47.89    2   
     1) Javonte Douglas 12              2) James Austin 11                
     3) Jacob Matousek 9                4) Joe Harden 10                  
  6 Chagrin Falls                                         48.01    1   
     1) Paul Fierman 11                 2) Samuel Grobelny 10             
     3) Andrew Zimmer 11                4) Lance Buescher 9               
  7 Berkshire                                             48.95  
     1) Jared Wolfe 10                  2) Zachary Wolfe 12               
     3) Ky Bowman 12                    4) Nathan McInnerney 10           
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: A 59.10  2012        Christa D'Egidio, Dover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Ivory              10 Streetsboro            1:03.23   2  10   
  2 Katie Schumacher          11 Chagrin Fall           1:04.55   2   8   
  3 Clara Maruna              10 North                  1:05.33   2   6    1:05.324
  4 Aviana Miller              9 Tallmadge              1:05.33   2   4    1:05.328
  5 Maddie McBride            10 Crestwood              1:06.42   2   2   
  6 Skylar Joslyn             11 Aurora                 1:08.95   2   1   
  7 Maggie Munday             12 Chagrin Fall           1:09.21   2 
  8 Olivia Loucks              9 Ravenna                1:10.33   1 
  9 Elizabeth Barto           11 Aurora                 1:10.55   1 
 10 Jaidin Scites             10 Tallmadge              1:10.68   2 
 11 Alexis Holdsworth          9 Crestwood              1:11.23   1 
 12 Meghan Epple               9 Streetsboro            1:14.10   1 
 13 Miracale Sandifer          9 Ravenna                1:17.09   1 
 14 Lillie Washburn            9 North                  1:19.55   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: A 50.14  2008        Cory Lanterman, Streetsboro                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camron O'Connor           10 Chagrin Fall             53.46   2  10   
  2 Trent Jakacki             10 Crestwood                53.97   2   8   
  3 Raynard Sims               9 Streetsboro              54.15   2   6   
  4 Cameron Kamlowsky         11 Streetsboro              54.67   2   4   
  5 Jacob Mancini             11 Aurora                   56.55   2   2   
  6 Travis Horner              9 Crestwood                57.15   1   1   
  7 Joshua Bencina            11 North                    57.27   1 
  8 Hunter Gifford            10 Berkshire                57.50   1 
  9 Mateo Gutierrez           10 North                    57.97   1 
 10 Tyler Fien                10 Berkshire                58.44   1 
 11 Ben Hudak                  9 Tallmadge                58.76   2 
 12 Tyler Bisson              12 Ravenna                1:00.17   1 
 13 Gunther Zehner            10 Tallmadge              1:00.31   2 
 -- Brenden Levey             10 Chagrin Fall               DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: A 47.00  2001        Christelle Buholzer, Chardon                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Hensley            9 Aurora                   51.91   2  10   
  2 Abigail Alberts           10 Chagrin Fall             53.11   2   8   
  3 Sarah Maretka              9 Crestwood                54.12   2   6   
  4 Morgan Moses              11 Tallmadge                54.26   2   4   
  5 Farah Heestand             9 Tallmadge                54.30   1   2   
  6 Anastasia Engbert         11 North                    54.73   2   1   
  7 Annie Scott               10 Chagrin Fall             55.08   1 
  8 Victoria Blechschmid      10 Aurora                   55.31   2 
  9 Amanda Daro               11 North                    55.97   1 
 10 Jessica McKinney          12 Berkshire                56.77   1 
 11 Breanna Teece             12 Crestwood                58.23   1 
 12 Breanna Larkin            10 Ravenna                  58.78   2 
 13 Leah Gawne                11 Streetsboro              59.52   1 
 -- Erika Richards            10 Streetsboro                DNF   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: A 39.68  2008        Demetrius Brizzolara, Aurora                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham Aldredge           12 Aurora                   40.22   2  10   
  2 Lucca Passarelli          12 Tallmadge                41.12   2   8   
  3 Nick Vilt                 12 Crestwood                41.16   2   6   
  4 Odis Florence             11 Streetsboro              42.09   2   4   
  5 A.J. Lunardi              11 Ravenna                  44.25   1   2   
  6 Nicholas Auth             10 Berkshire                45.21   1   1   
  7 Dylan Phelps              10 Tallmadge                45.36   2 
  8 Landon Little             12 Crestwood                46.55   2 
  9 Tyler Gerk                10 Streetsboro              47.05   1 
 10 Andrew Neimeier           10 Chagrin Fall             47.18   1 
 11 Devon Salgado              9 Aurora                   47.40   2 
 12 Maurice Morgan             9 North                    47.58   1 
 13 Joseph Soucek             12 North                    48.90   1 
 14 Owen McClintock           10 Chagrin Fall             49.94   1 
 15 Philip Barton              9 Ravenna                  51.28   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 2:22.37  2012        Karlie Lieberth, Crestwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Coffey          12 Chagrin Fall           2:26.41   10   
  2 Ravyn Edge                11 Tallmadge              2:28.79    8   
  3 Madison Romask            11 Berkshire              2:34.70    6   
  4 Mikayla Jones             10 Aurora                 2:35.63    4   
  5 Claire Stinson             9 Chagrin Fall           2:35.66    2   
  6 Alyssa Blasiole           12 Crestwood              2:36.66    1   
  7 Ava Mory                   9 Crestwood              2:44.84  
  8 Maitland Fuentes           9 Berkshire              2:45.66  
  9 Madeline Schmitt          12 Aurora                 2:46.20  
 10 Mackenzie Moran           10 Tallmadge              2:46.26  
 11 Allison Laudato           10 Streetsboro            2:58.36  
 12 Lydia Wilson              11 North                  3:01.31  
 13 Taneyah Willis             9 Ravenna                3:03.34  
 14 Sophia Blatnik            12 North                  3:05.63  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 1:57.20  2010        Brandon McGee, Crestwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Singleton             9 Aurora                 2:06.13   10   
  2 Robbie Taylor             12 Aurora                 2:07.72    8   
  3 Marshall Sadowski         12 Chagrin Fall           2:10.88    6   
  4 Jeffrey Dunfee            12 Ravenna                2:11.60    4   
  5 Jack Bindus               11 Streetsboro            2:11.90    2   
  6 Hunter Longo               9 Chagrin Fall           2:12.64    1   
  7 Nick Sabetta              12 Tallmadge              2:14.51  
  8 Andrew Hipkins            12 Tallmadge              2:18.41  
  9 Josh Ondash               11 Crestwood              2:18.90  
 10 Anthony Cirino             9 North                  2:25.09  
 11 Jackson Hare              10 Berkshire              2:25.16  
 12 Nicholas Washell          10 Berkshire              2:25.80  
 13 Josh Saucier              11 Streetsboro            2:27.77  
 14 Jaydn Rogers              10 Ravenna                2:37.51  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 11:04.65  4/13/2018   Kaylie Kenne, Highland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenna Loveless            11 Tallmadge             11:50.35   10   
  2 Hannah Clark              11 Chagrin Fall          11:55.89    8   
  3 Zoe Simmons               10 Crestwood             12:20.23    6   
  4 Karsen Zabell             11 Aurora                12:49.83    4   
  5 Liz Keller                12 Aurora                12:55.97    2   
  6 Katrina Hunt               9 Tallmadge             13:00.12    1   
  7 Julia Laudato             10 Streetsboro           13:26.19  
  8 Justine Lesniewski        12 Crestwood             13:32.67  
  9 Jillian Ayres              9 North                 13:41.38  
 10 Kyra Kiessling             9 North                 13:54.25  
 11 Jenna Mrofchak            11 Chagrin Fall          13:55.99  
 12 Kylee Malloy               9 Streetsboro           14:53.24  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 9:42.37  2007        Chris Dennison, Aurora                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Naiman              10 Tallmadge             10:07.65   10   
  2 Andrew Ploskunak           9 Aurora                10:18.16    8   
  3 Dom Felice                12 Aurora                10:26.21    6   
  4 Zach Brown                12 Tallmadge             10:33.88    4   
  5 Tyler Feeney              11 Chagrin Fall          10:40.56    2   
  6 Bryce Pruszynski          10 Crestwood             10:43.70    1   
  7 Riley Deevers             11 Streetsboro           11:03.19  
  8 Thomas Wirbel             12 Chagrin Fall          11:16.31  
  9 Robert O'Conke            11 Berkshire             11:25.85  
 10 Evan Schmitt              10 Crestwood             11:26.65  
 11 James Patterson           12 Berkshire             11:58.93  
 12 Jason Reik                10 North                 12:05.25  
 13 David Vaiksnoras           9 North                 12:07.56  
 14 Alex Antoncic             11 Streetsboro           12:35.92  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 4:08.00  2009        West Geauga, West Geauga                  
                         A. Tyree, K. Williams, K. Chapic, E. Javorek      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chagrin Falls                                       4:13.84   10   
     1) Azzurra Opperman 9              2) Tallulah Haskett 10            
     3) Claire Coffey 9                 4) Catherine Coffey 12            
  2 Streetsboro                                         4:18.40    8   
     1) Mariah Embry 9                  2) Breanda Davis 11               
     3) Taylor Ivory 10                 4) Erika Richards 10              
  3 Tallmadge                                           4:22.42    6   
     1) Morgan Moses 11                 2) Aviana Miller 9                
     3) Mabinty Kromah 11               4) Mia Hurst 9                    
  4 Aurora                                              4:25.12    4   
     1) Celeste Conley 10               2) Skylar Joslyn 11               
     3) Jane Puzder 11                  4) Lauren Tincher 9               
  5 North                                               4:36.02    2   
     1) Jessica Gotti 10                2) Anastasia Engbert 11           
     3) Clara Maruna 10                 4) Amanda Daro 11                 
  6 Berkshire                                           4:43.36    1   
     1) Madison Romask 11               2) Morgan Scott 11                
     3) Alyssa Wolfe 10                 4) Maitland Fuentes 9             
  7 Crestwood                                           4:44.40  
     1) Maddie McBride 10               2) Slate Bretz 11                 
     3) Ava Mory 9                      4) Alexis Holdsworth 9            
  8 Ravenna                                             5:06.01  
     1) Olivia Loucks 9                 2) Anna Jones 9                   
     3) Taneyah Willis 9                4) Kristen Finch 11               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: A 3:27.80  2008        Garfield, Garfield                        
                         Klevgard, Semplak, Macek, Baragry                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aurora                                              3:35.49   10   
     1) Graham Aldredge 12              2) Michael Kaplan 12              
     3) Jacob French 12                 4) Alex Bibza 11                  
  2 Streetsboro                                         3:39.28    8   
     1) Hank Carey 12                   2) Jack Bindus 11                 
     3) Raynard Sims 9                  4) Cameron Kamlowsky 11           
  3 Crestwood                                           3:48.39    6   
     1) Landon Little 12                2) Nolan Teece 11                 
     3) Trent Jakacki 10                4) Nick Vilt 12                   
  4 Chagrin Falls                                       3:51.22    4   
     1) Duncan Taber 12                 2) Brenden Levey 10               
     3) Tucker White 11                 4) Camron O'Connor 10             
  5 North                                               3:53.06    2   
     1) Nikolas Wesbecher 12            2) Mateo Gutierrez 10             
     3) Joshua Bencina 11               4) Joseph Soucek 12               
  6 Tallmadge                                           3:55.48    1   
     1) Ben Hudak 9                     2) Donny Willams 12               
     3) Gunther Zehner 10               4) Danny Kurko 11                 
  7 Berkshire                                           3:57.42  
     1) Nicholas Auth 10                2) Hunter Gifford 10              
     3) Ethan Bennington 11             4) Zachary Yokules 12             
  8 Ravenna                                             4:05.99  
     1) Domo Allah 10                   2) Tyler Bisson 12                
     3) Gary Morrow 10                  4) Jeffrey Dunfee 12              
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 4 jumps no finals
 Starting Height 4 ', 4' 3", 4' 6" then up by 2"
 Meet Record: A  5-05  2010        Jessica Baker, Aurora                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Angelo               12 Aurora                 5-04.00   10   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Allison Harrell            9 Tallmadge              5-00.00    8   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Breanda Davis             11 Streetsboro            4-10.00    6   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Elise Kilmer              10 Berkshire              4-08.00    4   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kat Leonard               11 Aurora                 4-08.00    2   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Delaney Gilmore           11 Chagrin Fall           4-06.00    1   
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Jessica Gotti             10 North                  4-06.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kelsey Banks              11 Ravenna                4-06.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Moses              11 Tallmadge              4-06.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Leah Gawne                11 Streetsboro            4-03.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jessica McKinney          12 Berkshire              4-03.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Jynx Bretz                 9 Crestwood              4-03.00  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Madison Vitello           10 North                  4-00.00  
     4-00 4-03 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ellie Cox                 12 Crestwood                   NH  
     4-00 4-03 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 4 jumps no finals
 Starting Height 5 ', 5' 3", 5' 6" then up by 2"
 Meet Record: A  6-07  1997        Andy McCain, Mogadore                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucca Passarelli          12 Tallmadge              6-04.00   10   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Carter Jyurovat           12 Crestwood              5-10.00    8   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dylan Phelps              10 Tallmadge              5-10.00    6   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Aiden Henderson            9 Aurora                 5-06.00    4   
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dominick Marciante         9 North                  5-06.00    1.50
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Alex Cantor                9 Chagrin Fall           5-06.00    1.50
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Airyman Singh              9 Streetsboro            5-06.00  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Rohan Shaik               10 Aurora                 5-03.00  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ethan Schuster            10 Streetsboro            5-03.00  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Jacob Baraona             11 Chagrin Fall           5-03.00  
     5-00 5-03 5-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Matthew Kunsman           11 North                  5-00.00  
     5-00 5-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hunter Gifford            10 Berkshire                   NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Open Pit -4 Jumps-Top 6 Score
 Meet Record: A 18-01.50  4/13/2018   Brianna Rawlings, Aurora                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Moses              12 Tallmadge             15-11.50   NWI  10   
     14-11(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)       
  2 Lauren Tincher             9 Aurora                15-09.00   NWI   8   
     15-05.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 15-09(NWI)       
  3 Kate Walton               11 Aurora                15-04.50   NWI   6   
     13-09(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)       
  4 Riley Smith               12 Crestwood             14-10.00   NWI   4   
     13-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 14-10(NWI)       
  5 Clara Maruna              10 North                 14-06.50   NWI   2   
     14-06.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)       
  6 Slate Bretz               11 Crestwood             14-05.00   NWI   1   
     13-05(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)       
  7 Maggie Munday             12 Chagrin Fall          13-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)       
  8 Jessica Gotti             10 North                 13-05.00   NWI 
     13-05(NWI) FOUL      11-09.50(NWI) 11-01(NWI)       
  9 Jessica McKinney          12 Berkshire             13-02.00   NWI 
     12-09.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 10 Maitland Fuentes           9 Berkshire             13-01.00   NWI 
     12-04(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI) 12-03(NWI)       
 11 Anna Jones                 9 Ravenna               12-08.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      12-08(NWI) 12-06(NWI)       
 12 Roy Yana Davis            11 Streetsboro           12-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      12-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 13 Annie Scott               10 Chagrin Fall          12-04.00   NWI 
     12-02(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 12-04(NWI) FOUL            
 14 Noor Chima                 9 Streetsboro           11-08.25   NWI 
     11-08.25(NWI) FOUL      11-06(NWI) 11-07.50(NWI)       
 15 Jill Catalano             11 Tallmadge             10-09.50   NWI 
     10-09.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS            
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Open Pit-4 Jumps-Top 6 Score
 Meet Record: A 21-11  1993        Chris Courtad, Aurora                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nick Hussing              12 Tallmadge             20-00.00   NWI  10   
     19-01(NWI) 20-00(NWI) PASS      PASS            
  2 Mick Lawrence             12 Chagrin Fall          19-07.00   NWI   8   
     19-07(NWI) 19-02(NWI) PASS      PASS            
  3 Dan Bruyere               11 Crestwood             17-10.00   NWI   6   
     17-10(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL      16-04(NWI)       
  4 Ethan Schuster            10 Streetsboro           17-09.50   NWI   4   
     16-08(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)       
  5 Mateo Gutierrez           10 North                 17-07.50   NWI   2   
     17-03.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)       
  6 Cameron Kamlowsky         11 Streetsboro           17-07.25   NWI   1   
     17-07.25(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)       
  7 James Lorenzo             12 Berkshire             17-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-09(NWI) FOUL      17-07(NWI)       
  8 Sean Ambrose              12 Tallmadge             17-05.00   NWI 
     17-03.50(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)       
  9 Alex Bibza                11 Aurora                17-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-04(NWI) 17-04(NWI) 17-02(NWI)       
 10 Nolan Teece               11 Crestwood             16-06.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 15-09(NWI)       
 11 Lorenzo Casanova           9 North                 16-05.00   NWI 
     16-05(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)       
 12 Domo Allah                10 Ravenna               15-05.25   NWI 
     15-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      15-00(NWI)       
 13 Hunter Gifford            10 Berkshire             15-03.50   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)       
 14 Adam Munday               11 Chagrin Fall          14-05.00   NWI 
     14-05(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-03.50(NWI)       
 -- Rakin Rahman              12 Aurora                    FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 29  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 4 vaults no finals
 Starting Height 5', then up by 6"
 Meet Record: A 10-07  4/13/2017   Abby Lewicki, Highland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Moses              12 Tallmadge             11-00.00A  10   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Corinne Henderson         12 Aurora                10-00.00    8   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO     O   XXX 
  3 Dana Shale                10 Berkshire              8-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anna Siesel               10 Tallmadge              8-00.00    4   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kylie Palian              11 Aurora                 7-06.00    2   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Delaney Gilmore           11 Chagrin Fall           7-06.00    1   
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Annie Scott               10 Chagrin Fall           7-00.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Caitlin Argenti           11 North                  6-06.00  
     5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Madison Vitello           10 North                  5-00.00  
     5-00 
        O 
 
Event 30  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 4 vaults no finals
 Starting Height 6', 7', 8' then up by 6"
 Meet Record: A 13-06  2010        Ryan Kochert, Chagrin Falls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Ansley            12 Tallmadge             12-00.00   10   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     O     P     O     O 
  2 Michael Tropf             10 Chagrin Fall          10-00.00    8   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O     O   XXX 
  3 Jimmy Soukdala            12 Aurora                10-00.00    6   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    P    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  4 Colin Krupinski           11 Aurora                 9-00.00    4   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Reid Gibson               10 Tallmadge              9-00.00    2   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Matthew Kunsman           11 North                  8-00.00    1   
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 William Babcock           11 North                  7-00.00  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Brian Lordan              11 Chagrin Fall                NH  
     6-00 7-00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P   XXX 
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws-Top 6 score
 Meet Record: A 132-08  1998        Chambers, Garfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Oostdyk            11 North                   106-09   2  10   
      96-05  94-02  98-00  106-09       
  2 Emily Semick              10 North                   103-08   1   8   
      103-08  102-02  FOUL  90-00       
  3 Ellie Cox                 12 Crestwood               100-00   2   6   
      100-00  92-06  90-05  95-10       
  4 Alyssa Schafer            11 Berkshire                90-07   1   4   
      90-01  90-07  85-02  FOUL       
  5 Slate Bretz               11 Crestwood                89-09   2   2   
      FOUL  74-01  84-03  89-09       
  6 Lauren Adolph             10 Tallmadge                85-08   2   1   
      74-10  85-08  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Kayla Dingman             11 Berkshire                84-03   2 
      84-03  84-02  82-03  FOUL       
  8 Jessica Smith              9 Streetsboro              82-00   1 
      61-01  79-02  74-04  82-00       
  9 Dana Bejger               12 Streetsboro              81-05   2 
      76-06  77-07  79-09  81-05       
 10 Caylah Mccamon            12 Chagrin Fall             71-09   2 
      67-01  65-01  70-07  71-09       
 11 Olivia Calhoun            10 Chagrin Fall             67-05   1 
      62-10  67-05  63-04  62-01       
 12 Baleigh Groth             11 Aurora                   66-05   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  66-04  66-05       
 13 Emily Ervin                9 Ravenna                  65-01   1 
      60-03  59-09  60-04  65-01       
 14 Kitana Slomovitz           9 Aurora                   64-07   1 
      64-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Vanessa Dao               10 Tallmadge                63-02   2 
      62-09  59-09  63-02  60-00       
 16 Darcey Geehring           10 Ravenna                  61-05   1 
      61-05  52-09  56-02  49-09       
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Throws-Top 6 score
 Meet Record: A 161-00  4/15/2016   Chris Province, North                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Odis Florence             11 Streetsboro             132-00   2  10   
      FOUL  96-10  FOUL  132-00       
  2 Ethan Spoth               10 North                   130-03   1   8   
      130-03  FOUL  FOUL  122-03       
  3 Ryan Volk                 10 North                   127-02   2   6   
      112-00  123-04  113-07  127-02       
  4 Eli Zander                10 Tallmadge               117-02   1   4   
      117-02  FOUL  112-09  107-08       
  5 A.J. Lunardi              11 Ravenna                 115-02   1   2   
      109-00  114-11  111-10  115-02       
  6 Donovan Crawford          10 Aurora                  114-06   2   1   
      108-01  105-10  FOUL  114-06       
  7 Jason Grassie             12 Tallmadge               113-06   1 
      113-06  FOUL  FOUL  102-09       
  8 Samuel Hanson             12 Berkshire               109-05   1 
      109-05  FOUL  98-02  FOUL       
  9 Joey Peters               12 Crestwood               101-03   2 
      101-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Ben Tinsley               10 Chagrin Fall            100-09   2 
      87-05  100-09  77-09  FOUL       
 11 Owen McClintock           10 Chagrin Fall             98-10   2 
      89-04  85-04  94-06  98-10       
 12 Zechariah Jones           11 Ravenna                  95-01   2 
      86-08  92-10  86-04  95-01       
 13 Cole Richards             12 Streetsboro              93-00   1 
      93-00  78-02  FOUL  83-09       
 14 Garrett Hastings          10 Berkshire                88-10   1 
      FOUL  88-10  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Nick Stevens              10 Crestwood                62-09   1 
      60-07  61-08  55-00  62-09       
 -- Patrick Murray            11 Aurora                    FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 Throws- Top 6 Score
 Meet Record: A 41-04  2013        Edie Svonavec, Garfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caylah Mccamon            12 Chagrin Fall          33-11.00   2  10   
      33-11  32-02  32-07  32-01       
  2 Olivia Oostdyk            11 North                 32-01.00   2   8   
      31-04  29-06  30-08  32-01       
  3 Makayla Bechter           11 Tallmadge             30-04.00   1   6   
      30-04  FOUL  26-01  28-08       
  4 Alyssa Schafer            11 Berkshire             29-02.00   2   4   
      25-11  28-04  27-08  29-02       
  5 Avery Robinson            11 Ravenna               28-02.00   2   2   
      28-02  27-00  27-05  27-07       
  6 Emma Miller               10 Crestwood             28-01.00   1   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  28-01  27-10       
  7 Sarah Richter             11 North                 27-08.00   2 
      26-08  27-08  27-02  26-09       
  8 Dana Bejger               12 Streetsboro           27-07.00   1 
      26-05  26-04  27-07  FOUL       
  9 Jill Catalano             11 Tallmadge             26-07.00   2 
      25-10  25-05  FOUL  26-07       
 10 Emali Novotney            11 Streetsboro           26-05.00   1 
      FOUL  23-10  26-02  26-05       
 11 Kayla Dingman             11 Berkshire             24-03.00   1 
      24-03  FOUL  23-09  22-02       
 12 Kaitlyn Castelluccio      11 Chagrin Fall          23-08.00   1 
      23-08  23-05  22-09  23-08       
 13 Evealyn Gainer            10 Aurora                23-07.00   2 
      23-07  FOUL  22-03  23-00       
 14 Kitana Slomovitz           9 Aurora                23-05.00   1 
      22-08  23-05  22-03  23-01       
 15 Que Airra Clark           12 Ravenna               21-05.00   2 
      21-05  21-00  19-04  18-07       
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 Throws- Top 6 Score
 Meet Record: A 54-04  2004        Garry Fry, Chardon                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adon Tell                 12 Ravenna               48-00.00   1  10   
      43-02  48-00  44-05  43-03       
  2 Ethan Spoth               10 North                 45-04.00   2   8   
      45-04  44-07  FOUL  43-03       
  3 Eli Zander                10 Tallmadge             45-01.00   1   6   
      44-08  FOUL  45-01  44-01       
  4 Michael Cornell           12 Tallmadge             43-01.00   1   4   
      42-03  41-08  40-09  43-01       
  5 Ryan Volk                 10 North                 41-09.00   1   2   
      39-04  40-03  38-01  41-09       
  6 Kyle Garrett              12 Streetsboro           41-04.00   2   1   
      39-05  39-06  38-03  41-04       
  7 Samuel Hanson             12 Berkshire             40-07.00   2 
      38-08  40-07  37-01  38-05       
  8 Donovan Crawford          10 Aurora                40-02.00   2 
      40-01  39-02  39-09  40-02       
  9 Patrick Murray            11 Aurora                38-08.00   2 
      38-08  38-00  38-04  37-03       
 10 Garrett Hastings          10 Berkshire             38-00.00   2 
      36-01  37-04  37-01  38-00       
 11 Zechariah Jones           11 Ravenna               36-05.00   1 
      34-01  35-02  36-05  36-04       
 12 Robert Collins            11 Streetsboro           34-09.00   2 
      FOUL  34-09  34-03  FOUL       
 13 Colin Cusack              10 Chagrin Fall          34-00.00   2 
      33-05  34-00  33-01  33-08       
 14 Jackson Chinnici          10 Chagrin Fall          32-01.00   1 
      32-01  28-07  31-08  30-08       
 15 Nick Stevens              10 Crestwood             31-03.00   1 
      28-04  30-02  31-03  28-07       
 16 Joey Peters               12 Crestwood             26-07.00   2 
      26-07  FOUL  24-03  24-09       
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tallmadge                  124        2) Aurora                    109   
    3) Chagrin Falls               81        4) North                      54   
    5) Streetsboro                 53        6) Crestwood                  44   
    7) Berkshire                   34        8) Ravenna                    28   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aurora                     115        2) Tallmadge                 114   
    3) Streetsboro                 88        4) Chagrin Falls              78.50
    5) Crestwood                   70        6) North                      38.50
    7) Ravenna                     18        8) Berkshire                   5