Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2019 Toledo-BGSU Dual Meet - 4/5/2019                     
                       UT Outdoor Track & Field Facility                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gustafson, Aliyah            Bowling Gree            58.46m    5   
      FOUL  54.06m  54.91m  FOUL  57.55m  58.46m
  2 Farmer, Allison              Bowling Gree            53.13m    3   
      49.82m  52.10m  52.74m  53.13m  52.96m  52.52m
  3 Neal, Zaresha                Bowling Gree           x43.91m  
      43.66m  FOUL  43.91m  FOUL  38.70m  FOUL
  4 Frank, Sally                 Toledo                  42.60m    2   
      42.60m  42.15m  42.06m  42.60m  FOUL  41.62m
  5 King, Katelyn                Bowling Gree           x40.79m  
      36.49m  40.79m  39.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Strauss, Kallie              Toledo                  39.58m    1   
      38.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.58m  FOUL
  7 Johnson, Lauren              Toledo                 x39.25m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.89m  34.31m  39.25m
  8 Kleespis, Chloee             Toledo                 x38.90m  
      FOUL  37.53m  37.59m  38.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Whitted, Ebonie              Bowling Gree           x38.70m  
      FOUL  36.08m  FOUL  FOUL  38.70m  36.61m
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dewey, Katie                 Toledo                  48.89m    5   
      48.72m  47.69m  47.58m  FOUL  48.18m  48.89m
  2 Gustafson, Aliyah            Bowling Gree            48.86m    3   
      48.62m  46.88m  46.79m  FOUL  48.86m  47.65m
  3 Neal, Zaresha                Bowling Gree            48.29m    2   
      44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  48.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kleespis, Chloee             Toledo                  40.89m    1   
      38.42m  39.86m  39.31m  38.83m  38.29m  40.89m
  5 Johnson, Lauren              Toledo                 x40.37m  
      39.18m  FOUL  38.22m  40.37m  39.53m  31.86m
  6 Weirauch, Andrea             Bowling Gree           x38.55m  
      37.98m  FOUL  FOUL  38.10m  FOUL  38.55m
  7 King, Katelyn                Bowling Gree           x37.42m  
      33.77m  37.01m  37.42m  36.55m  FOUL  34.27m
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lima, Atalia                 Toledo                   1.65m    5   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Julia                 Toledo                   1.60m    3   
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Herrmann, Ashley             Toledo                  x1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Nation, Holly                Toledo                  x1.55m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Janell                 Toledo                  11.80m   0.4   5   
     11.80m(0.4) 11.49m(0.9) PASS         PASS      PASS     
  2 Burrell, Ayanna              Bowling Gree            11.43m  +0.0   3   
     FOUL(0.1) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.17m(0.7) PASS(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 10.99m(+0.0)
  3 Richard, Brianna             Bowling Gree            11.26m   0.7   2   
     FOUL(0.6) 11.05m(+0.0) 11.10m(1.8) 11.26m(0.7) 10.98m(0.3) 10.91m(0.1)
  4 Martin, Deja                 Toledo                  10.83m   NWI   1   
     10.80m(+0.0) 10.25m(+0.0) PASS      10.68m(1.7) PASS      10.83m(NWI)
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Janell                 Toledo                   5.39m   3.1   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.39m(3.1) 5.33m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Martin, Deja                 Toledo                   5.28m   2.0   3   
     5.08m(+0.0) 4.97m(1.5) 5.28m(2.0) 4.87m(0.4) PASS      5.28m(+0.0)
  3 Lima, Atalia                 Toledo                  x5.21m   0.2 
     5.14m(1.8) 5.21m(0.2) FOUL(2.2) 4.94m(0.9) PASS      PASS     
  4 Pierce, Madison              Toledo                  x5.11m   1.6 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.03m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 4.90m(0.5) 5.11m(1.6)
  5 Richard, Brianna             Bowling Gree             5.00m   0.2   2   
     5.00m(0.2) 4.76m(1.0) FOUL(2.0) 4.46m(1.0) PASS      4.19m(0.8)
  6 Burrell, Ayanna              Bowling Gree             4.95m   0.3   1   
     4.95m(0.3) 4.87m(1.2) 4.90m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) PASS      PASS     
 
Event 6  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weirauch, Andrea             Bowling Gree            32.48m    5   
      31.52m  FOUL  31.97m  32.48m  31.48m  32.10m
  2 Johnson, Lauren              Toledo                  31.94m    3   
      31.94m  30.30m  30.53m  31.64m  29.14m  29.07m
  3 King, Katelyn                Bowling Gree            28.30m    2   
      FOUL  24.34m  24.10m  28.30m  27.61m  27.84m
  4 Strauss, Kallie              Toledo                  26.87m    1   
      FOUL  26.02m  26.87m  25.83m  25.62m  23.58m
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Aliyah            Bowling Gree            16.20m    5   
      FOUL  14.93m  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL  16.20m
  2 Neal, Zaresha                Bowling Gree            15.24m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  14.39m  14.42m  15.24m  14.71m
  3 Dewey, Katie                 Toledo                  14.62m    2   
      12.97m  12.90m  13.93m  14.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Whitted, Ebonie              Bowling Gree           x14.19m  
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Frank, Sally                 Toledo                  13.65m    1   
      12.91m  13.30m  13.21m  13.18m  13.65m  13.54m
  6 Kleespis, Chloee             Toledo                 x11.75m  
      11.14m  11.75m  11.54m  FOUL  11.07m  11.59m
  7 Lima, Atalia                 Toledo                 x11.49m  
      11.49m  11.01m  10.57m  10.91m  11.12m  11.12m
  8 Strauss, Kallie              Toledo                 x10.48m  
      10.37m  10.10m  FOUL  10.33m  FOUL  10.48m
  9 Johnson, Lauren              Toledo                 x10.03m  
      10.03m  FOUL  8.89m  9.41m  9.57m  9.35m
 
Event 8  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jepkirui, Joan               Toledo                 7:17.56    5   
  2 Lucarelli, Roma              Toledo                 7:18.56    3   
  3 Mothersead, Kelsie           Bowling Gree           7:32.87    2   
  4 LaPrad, Elisabeth            Toledo                x7:49.60  
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toledo  'A'                                           45.82    5   
     1) Hill, Nautica                   2) Johnson, Christina             
     3) Williams, Shanice               4) Horner, Rayna                  
  2 Bowling Green  'A'                                    45.91    3   
     1) Brown, Chasatea                 2) Burrell, Ayanna                
     3) Draper, Ryen                    4) Nevels, Savannah               
 
Event 10  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noe, Janelle                 Toledo                 4:28.31    5   
  2 Chinn, Olivia                Toledo                 4:32.27    3   
  3 Snyder, Rebecca              Toledo                x4:45.74  
  4 Holahan, Allison             Bowling Gree           4:46.45    2   
  5 Doore, Jordan                Toledo                x5:00.26  
  6 Burmeister, Megan            Toledo                x5:03.15  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Janell                 Toledo                   15.94   0.2   5   
  2 Herrmann, Ashley             Toledo                   16.08   0.2   3   
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaiters, Jazzlynn            Bowling Gree             56.18    5   
  2 Brown, Chasatea              Bowling Gree             56.62    3   
  3 Worley, Emily                Toledo                 1:00.93    2   
  4 Nation, Holly                Toledo                 1:02.21    1   
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nevels, Savannah             Bowling Gree             12.05  -0.1   5   
  2 Hill, Nautica                Toledo                   12.27  -0.1   3   
  3 Thompson, Tori               Toledo                   12.41  -0.1   2   
  4 Sellers, Mis'cha             Bowling Gree             12.58  -0.1   1   
  5 Burrell, Ayanna              Bowling Gree            x13.47  -0.1 
 -- Williams, Shanice            Toledo                     DNF  -0.1 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simiuc, Petronela            Toledo                 2:11.09    5   
  2 Shuble, Katerina             Bowling Gree           2:17.90    3   
  3 Glover, Kennedey             Toledo                 2:20.87    2   
  4 Sellers, Mis'cha             Bowling Gree           2:29.54    1   
  5 Foor, Nichole                Toledo                x2:30.98  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Draper, Ryen                 Bowling Gree             24.55   1.7   5   
  2 Ross, Iyanna                 Bowling Gree             24.94   1.7   3   
  3 Thompson, Tori               Toledo                   25.23   1.7   2   
  4 Brown, Chasatea              Bowling Gree            x25.76   1.7 
  5 Herrmann, Ashley             Toledo                   27.98   1.7   1   
  6 Johnson, Christina           Toledo                  x29.16   1.7 
  7 Horner, Rayna                Toledo                  x29.27   1.7 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koech, Dismas                Toledo                 8:54.81  
  2 Papish, Jake                 Toledo                 9:06.23  
  3 Gibbons, Matthew             Toledo                x9:47.24  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simiuc, Petronela            Toledo                10:07.65    5   
  2 Kwiatkowski, Riley           Toledo                10:17.16    3   
  3 Bakley, Amanda               Toledo               x10:30.49  
  4 Sponaugle, Hannah            Toledo               x11:12.68  
  5 Edwards, Alyssa              Toledo               x11:26.61  
  6 Steimle, Grace               Toledo               x11:36.15  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toledo  'A'                                         3:51.52    5   
     1) Hill, Nautica                   2) Johnson, Christina             
     3) Horner, Rayna                   4) Khabina, Yana                  
  2 Bowling Green  'A'                                  4:00.44    3   
     1) Burrell, Ayanna                 2) Draper, Ryen                   
     3) Gaiters, Jazzlynn               4) Sellers, Mis'cha               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Toledo                      98        2) Bowling Green              72