Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2019 08:08 AM
    2019 OHSAA  NEO Divison 1 Region 1 Track Meet - 5/22/2019 to 5/24/2019     
                         Austintown Fitch High School                          
                   RESULTS: Timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    Region 1: # 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     Stadium: @ 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Louisville                                          9:17.26   10   
     1) Kayla Gibson 11                 2) Diana Pukys 9                  
     3) Morgan Cole 12                  4) Cassidy Kiko 11                
  2 Mentor                                              9:17.34    8   
     1) Sarah Lane 12                   2) Rylee Yocum 10                 
     3) Anna Evans 12                   4) Emma Potter 10                 
  3 Solon                                               9:21.10    6   
     1) Elizabeth Radis 9               2) Olivia Howell 12               
     3) Elsa Mabey 12                   4) Jada Freeman 9                 
  4 Chardon                                             9:22.76    5   
     1) Jenna Oriani 10                 2) Brianna Nieset 10              
     3) Maria Peters 12                 4) Denali Selent 12               
  5 Mas. Jackson                                        9:27.54    4   
     1) Sofia Istnick 9                 2) Hannah Paulowski 12            
     3) Sarah Strunck 12                4) Alyssa Henzel 9                
  6 Hudson                                              9:29.50    3   
     1) Emmaline Hannan 10              2) Sydney Gallagher 10            
     3) Jordyn Hopgood 10               4) Brenna Beucler 10              
  7 Shaker Hts.                                         9:39.55    2   
     1) Morgan Fowler 10                2) Avery Blaszak 10               
     3) Esti Goldstein 10               4) Anna Krouse 10                 
  8 Cle. St. Joseph Acad.                               9:42.00    1   
     1) Annie Allen 11                  2) Grace Kelley 12                
     3) Anna Duesenberg 9               4) Amanda Keim 11                 
  9 Geneva                                              9:45.08  
     1) Taylor Cupp 12                  2) Renee Tetlow 9                 
     3) Leah Costello 11                4) Elizabeth Joy 11               
 10 Kenston                                             9:45.23  
     1) Kate Haynes 10                  2) Jocelyn Van Skyhock 9          
     3) Ellie Pleune 10                 4) Kate Taylor 12                 
 11 GlenOak                                             9:46.54  
     1) Megan Wertz 12                  2) Sarah Hartman 10               
     3) Hannah Hartman 10               4) Kinsey Knoch 12                
 12 Walsh Jesuit                                        9:53.21  
     1) Lexi Neff 12                    2) Cate Ziegler 12                
     3) Shannon Onders 12               4) Amelia Figler 11               
 13 Canfield                                            9:58.22  
     1) Kate Ross 11                    2) Camryn Kohout 11               
     3) Julia Magliocca 12              4) Ashley Ventimiglia 12          
 14 Twinsburg                                          10:02.86  
     1) Angela DeFabio 12               2) Katie Vasiliauskas 10          
     3) Alyssa Deeds 11                 4) Rebecca Mold 11                
 15 Brecksville                                        10:04.26  
     1) Emma Hamilton 10                2) Eden Kenner 9                  
     3) Sophie Bush 12                  4) Anna Mehendale 9               
 16 Green                                              10:08.97  
     1) Kendall Anenson 11              2) Olivia Gang 10                 
     3) Leigha Hall 10                  4) Carmen Sims 9                  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    Region 1: # 7:44.65  5/29/2003   Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T Presto, M Finneran, Z Hiltner, P Starkey        
     Stadium: @ 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              7:51.25   10   
     1) Lucas Lay 12                    2) Luke Good 11                   
     3) Adam Beucler 12                 4) Evan Manley 12                 
  2 Mentor                                              7:54.01    8   
     1) Nick Kozlowski 11               2) Andrew Kobasko 11              
     3) Cam Rigsby 10                   4) James Ferro 12                 
  3 Shaker Hts.                                         7:59.68    6   
     1) Ben Stefanski 11                2) Brandon Duffett 12             
     3) Benjamin Cox 10                 4) Matt Burnard 12                
  4 Mas. Jackson                                        8:00.77    5   
     1) Joseph McAuliffe 11             2) Alex Regas 11                  
     3) Ethan Seymour 11                4) Evan Akers 12                  
  5 Solon                                               8:02.12    4   
     1) Sam Young 11                    2) Logan Esper 12                 
     3) Johnny Ciccero 10               4) Aden Pickus 11                 
  6 GlenOak                                             8:07.23    3   
     1) Ryan Meister 12                 2) Cordell Floyd 11               
     3) Justin Knoch 12                 4) Tyler Gray 12                  
  7 Brecksville                                         8:08.28    2   
     1) Ben Skapura 12                  2) Wade Speeth 11                 
     3) Jasper Jones 11                 4) Jack Barchet 12                
  8 Boardman                                            8:09.97    1   
     1) Jonah Bacho 10                  2) Frank Bero 10                  
     3) Mitchel Dunham 11               4) Payton Torres 12               
  9 Geneva                                              8:16.41  
     1) Alex Reese 10                   2) Thomas Costello 12             
     3) Jacob Mirabell 11               4) Forrest Long 12                
 10 Hoover                                              8:18.18  
     1) John Hollon 9                   2) Jay Lutton 12                  
     3) Zach Oatley 12                  4) Jacob Householder 11           
 11 Twinsburg                                           8:20.50  
     1) Ryan Adkins 12                  2) Aiden Cain 9                   
     3) Mitchell Suder 11               4) Jon Szydlowski 12              
 12 Paine. Riverside                                    8:22.24  
     1) Caden Rice 12                   2) Gabe Richner 11                
     3) Bryce Weber 9                   4) A.J. Haffa 12                  
 13 Mass. Perry                                         8:23.06  
     1) Jacob Cronk 12                  2) Brandon Williams 11            
     3) Devin Halter 11                 4) Jason Lacourt 12               
 14 Chardon                                             8:26.08  
     1) Caden Dawson 9                  2) Chris Gehrke 9                 
     3) Aidan Macaskill 11              4) Brian Horton 12                
 15 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   8:33.90  
     1) Matthew Duffy 11                2) Seth Macura 10                 
     3) Patrick Bunnell 12              4) Jason Anzaldi 12               
 16 Warren G Harding                                    8:37.75  
     1) JeSean Sledge 12                2) Reed Stanyard 11               
     3) Zacchaeus Warfield 11           4) Cullen Faulk 11                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 1: # 13.7h  1994        Carmen Banks, John Adams                    
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josephine Conti           10 Mayfield                 14.57Q  0.9  2 
  2 Maria Welch               12 Mass. Washin             14.64Q  1.8  1 
  3 Cori Crump                10 Euclid                   14.94Q  0.9  2 
  4 Michal McFall             11 Maple Hts.               15.13Q  1.8  1  15.121
  5 Ada Ngozi                 11 Solon                    15.13q  0.9  2  15.128
  6 Maria Leskovec            11 Solon                    15.58q  1.8  1 
  7 Aimee Grimm               11 Stow-Munroe              15.76q  1.8  1 
  8 Klaudia Kosa               9 Hudson                   15.89q  1.8  1 
  9 Bria Griffin              12 Twinsburg                16.01   0.9  2  16.001
 10 Faith Burch               10 Warren G Har             16.01   0.9  2  16.006
 11 Jada Streifel             11 Cle. Heights             16.01   1.8  1  16.008
 12 Molly Schneider           11 Wooster                  16.16   0.9  2 
 13 Delaney Ferrell           12 GlenOak                  16.35   0.9  2 
 14 Alexis Scott              10 Bedford                  16.90   1.8  1 
 15 Brennan Harder             9 Hoover                   16.92   0.9  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 13.57  5/28/2004   Theodore Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville      
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clayton Tabler            12 Canton McKin             14.45Q  0.1  2 
  2 Ethan Smith               10 Bedford                  14.51Q  1.3  1 
  3 Justin Finney             12 Solon                    14.59Q  0.1  2 
  4 Anthony Glass             11 Roosevelt                14.80Q  1.3  1 
  5 Shawn Gates               10 Firestone                14.94q  0.1  2 
  6 Elijah Humphrey           10 Ak. North                15.06q  1.3  1 
  7 Marcellus Blake           12 Mass. Washin             15.12q  1.3  1 
  8 Luke Laubacher            10 Mass. Perry              15.16q  0.1  2 
  9 Daylon Gulley             10 Solon                    15.20   0.1  2 
 10 Max Lapuh                 12 Will. South              15.21   0.1  2 
 11 Brenden Jackson           11 Nordonia                 15.24   1.3  1  15.232
 12 D.J. Harris               10 Mas. Jackson             15.24   0.1  2  15.233
 13 Darren Jochum             12 Mentor                   15.44   1.3  1 
 14 Chris Cooper              12 Euclid                   15.50   0.1  2 
 15 Anthony Donahue            9 Lakeside                 15.55   1.3  1 
 16 Myles Mendeszoon          10 Chardon                  16.12   1.3  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Region 1: # 11.78  5/27/2016   Justice Richardson, Warren G Harding        
     Stadium: @ 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nya Bussey                12 Twinsburg                12.01Q  1.4  1 
  2 Paige Floriea             10 Mentor                   12.04Q  1.2  2 
  3 Chante Clinkscale         10 Niles McKinl             12.16Q  1.4  1 
  4 Taylor Anthony            12 Mass. Perry              12.24Q  1.2  2 
  5 Cyncere Cunningham        11 Euclid                   12.28q  1.4  1 
  6 Alyssa Willis             11 Twinsburg                12.31q  1.4  1 
  7 Kaira Granger             10 Bedford                  12.38q  1.2  2  12.377
  8 Zoe Dellaserra            11 Green                    12.38q  1.4  1  12.378
  9 Alena Williams            11 Austintown-F             12.46   1.2  2 
 10 Lauren Davis               9 Hoban                    12.50   1.2  2 
 11 Arnae Rodgers              9 John Hay                 12.58   1.4  1 
 12 Shariah Quilling          10 Warren G Har             12.67   1.2  2 
 13 Lauren Roncone            11 Hoover                   12.69   1.2  2 
 14 Clara Maruna              10 Eastlake Nor             12.85   1.4  1 
 15 Logan Franczkowski        11 Austintown-F             12.94   1.4  1 
 16 Abby Piert                12 Madison                  13.00   1.2  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 1: # 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
     Stadium: @ 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jayden Ballard            10 Mass. Washin             10.89Q  1.3  2 
  2 Tyree Broyles             12 Mass. Washin             10.91Q  1.7  1 
  3 Greg Parries              11 Solon                    10.92Q  1.7  1 
  4 William Hines             11 Howland                  11.07Q  1.3  2 
  5 Marvahun Johnson          10 Twinsburg                10.99q  1.7  1 
  6 Trent Graham              11 Hoover                   11.15q  1.7  1 
  7 Anthony Contrucci         10 GlenOak                  11.16q  1.3  2 
  8 Andre Bethea              11 Bedford                  11.18q  1.3  2 
  9 Brandon Wright            12 Euclid                   11.21   1.3  2 
 10 Rico Small                11 Will. South              11.28   1.3  2  11.272
 11 Samoid Reed Jr.           10 Hudson                   11.28   1.7  1  11.279
 12 Kevin Perry               11 Solon                    11.31   1.3  2 
 13 Romeo Felton              11 Ak. East                 11.36   1.3  2 
 14 Tivaughn Robinson         10 Shaker Hts.              11.40   1.7  1 
 15 Noah Durst-Hawkins        12 Alliance                 11.42   1.7  1 
 16 Robert Morgan             12 Cle. Heights             11.58   1.7  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 1: # 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Twinsburg                                           1:39.85Q  1 
     1) Alyssa Willis 11                2) Mariah Myles 12                
     3) Nya Bussey 12                   4) Nia Robinson 12                
  2 Euclid                                              1:41.56Q  2 
     1) Cyncere Cunningham 11           2) Talia Mclin 10                 
     3) Alexis Cain 9                   4) Kristan Ross 11                
  3 Geneva                                              1:44.16Q  2 
     1) Taylor Cupp 12                  2) Tayler Jamison 11              
     3) Paige Williams 12               4) Elizabeth Joy 11               
  4 Cuy. Falls                                          1:44.61Q  1 
     1) Jenai Blake 10                  2) Grace Lowe 10                  
     3) Emma Brustoski 10               4) Aiamyia Dudley 11              
  5 Mass. Perry                                         1:45.27q  1 
     1) Paige Archinal 12               2) Kendal Fisher 9                
     3) Alexis Gozdan 11                4) Taylor Anthony 12              
  6 GlenOak                                             1:46.37q  1 
     1) Hannah Hartman 10               2) Sierra Kieffer 11              
     3) Megan Wertz 12                  4) Aniyah Hall 10                 
  7 Mentor                                              1:46.70q  2 
     1) Sarah Lane 12                   2) Emma Meinke 9                  
     3) Sarah Walton 12                 4) Emma Potter 10                 
  8 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:46.83q  1 
     1) Alana Stevens 11                2) Carra Croucher 10              
     3) Brittany Jones 9                4) Angela Szilvas 11              
  9 Boardman                                            1:47.37   1 
     1) Destinee Hayes 9                2) Julia Schrembeck 12            
     3) Emma Tokarsky 10                4) Bella Alvarico 11              
 10 John Hay                                            1:47.59   1 
     1) Alia Haywood 10                 2) Adia Johnson 10                
     3) DaeNiyah Evans 9                4) Arnae Rodgers 9                
 11 Wooster                                             1:47.63   2 
     1) Lucy Weeks 10                   2) Dylan Greenberg 10             
     3) Madison McCoy 11                4) Oksana Novotny 12              
 12 Warren G Harding                                    1:47.78   1 
     1) Arayla Patterson 12             2) TaTeyana Bennett 11            
     3) Diamond Phillips 10             4) Shariah Quilling 10            
 13 Mayfield                                            1:48.36   2 
     1) Claudia Casey 11                2) Autumn Davis 11                
     3) Cassidy Lewis 12                4) Elizabeth Valenti 12           
 14 Mass. Washington                                    1:49.32   2 
     1) Lauren Brown 11                 2) Alyssa Harris 12               
     3) Sydney Rice 11                  4) Tamia Broyles 12               
 -- Shaker Hts.                                              FS   2 
     1) Nina Feliciano 10               2) Adaeze Okoye 11                
     3) Hilary Shakleton 10             4) Erin Williams 9                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 1: # 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mass. Washington                                    1:28.36Q  1 
     1) Tyree Broyles 12                2) Dean Clark 12                  
     3) Jayden Ballard 10               4) Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10          
  2 Twinsburg                                           1:30.62Q  2 
     1) Dominick Glenn 11               2) Tyrese Yarbrough 12            
     3) Darren Robinson 11              4) Marvahun Johnson 10            
  3 GlenOak                                             1:29.09Q  1 
     1) Isaiah Arrington 11             2) Nikolas Snyder 11              
     3) Dean Sarris 12                  4) Anthony Contrucci 10           
  4 Cle. Heights                                        1:30.63Q  2 
     1) Nolan Johnson 12                2) Andrew Moore 11                
     3) Robert Morgan 12                4) Xavier Pillar 12               
  5 Shaker Hts.                                         1:30.90q  1 
     1) Tivaughn Robinson 10            2) Ian Suber 11                   
     3) Gabriel Tolbert 10              4) Lukas Zarders 11               
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:30.92q  1 
     1) Tyree Mitchell 9                2) Deonte McKeever 12             
     3) Drew Bretsik 12                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 12            
  7 Nordonia                                            1:30.93q  2 
     1) Brenden Jackson 11              2) Dominick Stockle 11            
     3) Zack Liederbach 10              4) Jonathan Banks 10              
  8 Glenville                                           1:32.35q  2 
     1) John Davis 11                   2) Treyvon Dimmings 12            
     3) Deasean Evans 10                4) Ricardo Hawkins 12             
  9 Canton McKinley                                     1:32.93   2 
     1) Caleb Ruffin 9                  2) Colin Ruffin 9                 
     3) Tevon Hunter 12                 4) Janiek Stateman 12             
 10 Revere                                              1:33.19   1 
     1) Michael McKee 11                2) Samson Albert 12               
     3) Cameron Penzenik 10             4) Ben Jones 12                   
 11 Chardon                                             1:34.08   1 
     1) Jacob Gaspar 12                 2) Max Liechty 12                 
     3) Wade Novak 12                   4) James Pettyjohn 10             
 12 Mas. Jackson                                        1:34.45   1 
     1) Connor Pearsall 11              2) Clay Washington 12             
     3) Alex Archer 12                  4) Owen Lepsky 11                 
 13 Warren G Harding                                    1:34.71   2 
     1) Malachi Jones 12                2) Kasen Lewis 12                 
     3) Theran Hargrove 12              4) MarKwuan Brown 10              
 14 Aurora                                              1:35.02   1 
     1) Jordan Demicco 10               2) Ryan Kotora 9                  
     3) Javonte Douglas 12              4) Graham Aldredge 12             
 15 Solon                                               1:36.21   2 
     1) Josh Cunningham 11              2) Antonio Jones 11               
     3) Jaelon Sanders 11               4) Zach Nathanson 9               
 -- Hudson                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Nivash Jayaram 12               2) Ethan Feisthamel 11            
     3) Jacob Clary 10                  4) Samoid Reed Jr. 10             
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.99  6/2/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                  
                       Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington       
    Region 1: # 47.59  5/27/2016   Warren G Harding, Warren G Harding          
                       G Bercheni, A Jackson, K Cox, J Richardson        
     Stadium: @ 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenston                                               49.06Q  2 
     1) Megan Randall 12                2) Rhianna Patrick 12             
     3) Izzy Gabram 12                  4) Elyse Myles 11                 
  2 Twinsburg                                             49.20Q  1 
     1) Brionna McDonald 12             2) Rana Thornton 9                
     3) Akira Johnson 9                 4) Alyssa Willis 11               
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                      49.11Q  2 
     1) Hallie Renda 12                 2) Logan Franczkowski 11          
     3) Jenna Rodgers 10                4) Alena Williams 11              
  4 Shaker Hts.                                           50.06Q  1 
     1) Nina Feliciano 10               2) Adaeze Okoye 11                
     3) Hilary Shakleton 10             4) Erin Williams 9                
  5 Mass. Perry                                           49.57q  2 
     1) Alexis Gozdan 11                2) Kendal Fisher 9                
     3) Balie Destefano 12              4) Taylor Anthony 12              
  6 Mass. Washington                                      50.33q  2 
     1) Lauren Brown 11                 2) Brianna Ford 9                 
     3) Tamia Broyles 12                4) Maria Welch 12                 
  7 Bedford                                               50.45q  2 
     1) Cheyenne Hardimon 12            2) Kaira Granger 10               
     3) Deshayla Jackson 11             4) Eris Thomas 12                 
  8 Walsh Jesuit                                          50.49q  1 
     1) Raine Simon 9                   2) Angela Szilvas 11              
     3) Brittany Jones 9                4) Alana Stevens 11               
  9 Cle. Heights                                          50.66   2 
     1) Jordan Morman 10                2) Asia Fair 10                   
     3) Jada Streifel 11                4) Hailyn Williams 12             
 10 Aurora                                                50.78   1 
     1) Julia Brezovec 12               2) Jane Puzder 11                 
     3) Celeste Conley 10               4) Lauren Tincher 9               
 11 Solon                                                 50.81   2 
     1) Avani Pham 9                    2) Arianna Vara 10                
     3) Jordyn Thomas 11                4) Bria Jackson 11                
 12 Cuy. Falls                                            50.87   1 
     1) Jenai Blake 10                  2) Emma Brustoski 10              
     3) Katlyn Long 11                  4) Grace Lowe 10                  
 13 Paine. Riverside                                      51.58   1 
     1) Megan Gidley 11                 2) Carliyah King 11               
     3) Jessica Kish 11                 4) Emma Schoenig 9                
 14 Wooster                                               51.70   1 
     1) Lucy Weeks 10                   2) Oksana Novotny 12              
     3) Anna Zerrer 12                  4) Dylan Greenberg 10             
 15 Mentor                                                51.71   2 
     1) Stephanie Skala 12              2) Emma Meinke 9                  
     3) Abigail Piks 9                  4) Sarah Walton 12                
 -- GlenOak                                                  FS   1 
     1) Kamari Foster 10                2) Aniyah Hall 10                 
     3) Delaney Ferrell 12              4) Keyanna Rozier 12              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 1: # 41.50  2001        Canton GlenOak, Canton GlenOak              
                       M Miller, K Williams, J  Anderson, M Robinson     
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mass. Washington                                      41.99Q  1 
     1) Damario Boles 12                2) Andrew Wilson-Lamp 10          
     3) Tyree Broyles 12                4) Jayden Ballard 10              
  2 Solon                                                 42.44Q  2 
     1) Brett Shannon 12                2) Greg Parries 11                
     3) Kevin Perry 11                  4) Ricky Roberts 12               
  3 Bedford                                               42.50Q  1 
     1) Jaden Smith 12                  2) Ethan Smith 10                 
     3) Jiovanny Holmes 11              4) Andre Bethea 11                
  4 Cle. Heights                                          43.22Q  2 
     1) Andrew Moore 11                 2) Robert Morgan 12               
     3) Xavier Pillar 12                4) Nolan Johnson 12               
  5 GlenOak                                               42.65q  1 
     1) Isaiah Arrington 11             2) Anthony Contrucci 10           
     3) Jamontez Smith 12               4) Nikolas Snyder 11              
  6 Mentor                                                43.33q  1 
     1) Sonny Oddo 11                   2) Caden McGing 12                
     3) Justin Luke 11                  4) Kenny Jordan 9                 
  7 Brush                                                 43.72q  2 
     1) Taron Austin 11                 2) Christopher Jofferion 11       
     3) Jontez Strozier 11              4) Christian Ray 10               
  8 Twinsburg                                             43.80q  2 
     1) Dominick Glenn 11               2) Gilbert Campbell 12            
     3) Brett Callow 11                 4) Marvahun Johnson 10            
  9 Nordonia                                              44.04   2 
     1) Zack Liederbach 10              2) Mike Westbrooks 10             
     3) Sanshakir Adeyemi 10            4) Shannon Reese Jones 12         
 10 Warren G Harding                                      44.10   1 
     1) Jamel Anderson 11               2) Theran Hargrove 12             
     3) Kasen Lewis 12                  4) MarKwuan Brown 10              
 11 Mass. Perry                                           44.51   1 
     1) Devonte Armstrong 10            2) Jojo Lapanja 10                
     3) ShaVea Lightner 12              4) Tre Robinson 12                
 12 Revere                                                44.54   1 
     1) Ben Jones 12                    2) Cameron Penzenik 10            
     3) Sam Fisher 10                   4) Michael McKee 11               
 13 Canton McKinley                                       44.82   1 
     1) Davis Reinhard 12               2) Damiere Benison 12             
     3) Janiek Stateman 12              4) Terrell Dillworth 10           
 14 Alliance                                              45.00   2 
     1) Dylan Bugara 10                 2) Cameron Cox 12                 
     3) Gavin Geier 12                  4) Noah Durst-Hawkins 12          
 15 Euclid                                                46.40   2 
     1) Chris Cooper 12                 2) Nicholas Rice 12               
     3) Brandon Wright 12               4) Titus Jackson 12               
 -- Austintown-Fitch                                        DNF   2 
     1) Donnie Ellis 9                  2) Deonte McKeever 12             
     3) Drew Bretsik 12                 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 12            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 1: # 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexis Cain                9 Euclid                   56.58Q  2 
  2 Nia Robinson              12 Twinsburg                57.35Q  1 
  3 Kristan Ross              11 Euclid                   57.01Q  2 
  4 Mariah Myles              12 Twinsburg                58.09Q  1 
  5 Janay Bass                11 Hoban                    57.24q  2 
  6 Jenna Oriani              10 Chardon                  57.50q  2 
  7 Saleia Porter             12 Firestone                57.54q  2 
  8 Emma Potter               10 Mentor                   59.15q  1 
  9 Kelsey Hosey              12 Norton                 1:00.25   2 
 10 Angela Roshak              9 Hoover                 1:00.47   2 
 11 Makhia Friedman           10 Roosevelt              1:00.62   1 
 12 Lauren Pacsi               9 Hudson                 1:01.12   1 
 13 Adria Ingram              11 Austintown-F           1:01.24   1 
 14 Payton Pianelli            9 Green                  1:01.33   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 46.7h  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon McKnight              12 Chardon                  49.26Q  2 
  2 Mekhi Hawkins             12 Euclid                   50.07Q  1 
  3 Darren Robinson           11 Twinsburg                50.02Q  2 
  4 Kyle Sommer               12 Stow-Munroe              50.17Q  1 
  5 Jared Storm               12 Barberton                50.46q  2 
  6 Jonathan Banks            10 Nordonia                 50.94q  1  50.932
  7 Nate Lewins                9 Paine. River             50.94q  1  50.935
  8 Dante Abrams              12 Maple Hts.               51.10q  2 
  9 Benjamin Tsai             11 Mas. Jackson             51.11   1 
 10 Xavier Black              10 Canton McKin             51.55   1 
 11 Kaleb Austin              12 Brecksville              51.57   2 
 12 Gurvon Smith              12 Solon                    52.11   2 
 13 Kristofer Calhoun         11 Solon                    52.35   1 
 14 Isaiah Suarez             11 Boardman                 52.38   1 
 15 Sam Maguire               11 Austintown-F             53.47   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 1: # 41.86  5/29/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howland               
     Stadium: @ 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ada Ngozi                 11 Solon                    45.49Q  2 
  2 Aimee Grimm               11 Stow-Munroe              46.16Q  1 
  3 Jordan Morman             10 Cle. Heights             45.75Q  2 
  4 Maddie Marquess           12 Uniont. Lake             47.06Q  1 
  5 Julia Henderson           12 Twinsburg                47.27q  1 
  6 Eris Thomas               12 Bedford                  48.09q  1 
  7 Victoria Lanese           10 Mentor                   48.17q  2 
  8 Alexis Gozdan             11 Mass. Perry              48.47q  2 
  9 Ellie Schario              9 Mas. Jackson             48.51   2 
 10 Izzy Gabram               12 Kenston                  49.31   1 
 11 Kaylin Burkey             12 Boardman                 49.59   1 
 12 Timmia Crayton-Prioleau   12 Cle. St. Jos             50.56   1 
 13 Bria Griffin              12 Twinsburg                50.99   2 
 14 McKeyah Duley             11 Mass. Washin             51.28   2 
 15 Annika Dudik              12 Geneva                   51.33   1 
 16 Katarina Schultz          11 Chardon                  51.40   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Region 1: # 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
     Stadium: @ 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham Aldredge           12 Aurora                   38.29Q  1 
  2 Clayton Tabler            12 Canton McKin             38.53Q  2 
  3 JeSean Sledge             12 Warren G Har             38.75Q  1 
  4 Clayton Elder             11 Louisville               38.77Q  2 
  5 Taron Austin              11 Brush                    38.87q  2 
  6 Brenden Jackson           11 Nordonia                 39.51q  1 
  7 Nicholas Rice             12 Euclid                   39.69q  2 
  8 Jaden Smith               12 Bedford                  39.75q  1 
  9 Desi James                12 Cle. Heights             40.88   2 
 10 TraeVaughn Wilson         11 Maple Hts.               40.92   1 
 11 Justin Finney             12 Solon                    41.51   2 
 12 Austin Biss               12 Mas. Jackson             41.62   1 
 13 Ryan Allison              12 Firestone                41.66   2 
 14 Elijah Hinkle-Thomas      12 Green                    41.73   1 
 15 Elijah Humphrey           10 Ak. North                42.19   1 
 16 Brian Yauger              11 Boardman                 42.35   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Region 1: # 23.59  5/25/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
     Stadium: @ 23.59  5/25/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nya Bussey                12 Twinsburg                24.53Q  0.8  2 
  2 Paige Floriea             10 Mentor                   24.83Q  1.0  1 
  3 Kaira Granger             10 Bedford                  25.13Q  0.8  2  25.121
  4 Alyssa Willis             11 Twinsburg                25.13Q  1.0  1  25.123
  5 Chante Clinkscale         10 Niles McKinl             25.35q  1.0  1 
  6 Zoe Dellaserra            11 Green                    25.45q  0.8  2 
  7 Tayler Jamison            11 Geneva                   25.51q  0.8  2 
  8 Janay Bass                11 Hoban                    25.81q  0.8  2 
  9 Jenna Oriani              10 Chardon                  25.87   1.0  1 
 10 Taylor Anthony            12 Mass. Perry              26.10   1.0  1 
 11 Julia Brezovec            12 Aurora                   26.21   1.0  1 
 12 Saleia Porter             12 Firestone                26.35   0.8  2 
 13 Abby Piert                12 Madison                  26.45   0.8  2 
 14 Haley Morgan              12 Cle. St. Jos             26.47   1.0  1 
 -- Aniyah Hall               10 GlenOak                     FS   1.0  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 1: # 21.0h  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
     Stadium: @ 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyree Broyles             12 Mass. Washin             22.07Q  0.5  1  22.061
  1 Greg Parries              11 Solon                    22.07Q  0.3  2  22.061
  3 Ricky Roberts             12 Solon                    22.11Q  0.5  1 
  4 Marvahun Johnson          10 Twinsburg                22.26Q  0.3  2 
  5 Isaiah Arrington          11 GlenOak                  22.39q  0.3  2 
  6 Samoid Reed Jr.           10 Hudson                   22.59q  0.5  1 
  7 Andrew Moore              11 Cle. Heights             22.63q  0.5  1 
  8 Ben Sherlock              11 Mayfield                 22.74q  0.3  2 
  9 Tyrese Thomas             12 Maple Hts.               22.86   0.5  1 
 10 Dominick Stockle          11 Nordonia                 22.92   0.5  1 
 11 Ben Jones                 12 Revere                   22.96   0.3  2 
 12 Connor Pearsall           11 Mas. Jackson             23.01   0.5  1 
 13 Deasean Evans             10 Glenville                23.19   0.3  2 
 14 Andrew Wilson-Lamp        10 Mass. Washin             23.30   0.3  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 1: # 3:46.05  1998        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood
                         D Scott, K Stone, R Crawford, K Jordan            
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mentor                                              3:57.01Q  2 
     1) Sarah Lane 12                   2) Paige Floriea 10               
     3) Emma Potter 10                  4) Rylee Yocum 10                 
  2 Twinsburg                                           4:01.51Q  1 
     1) Mariah Myles 12                 2) Julia Henderson 12             
     3) Nya Bussey 12                   4) Nia Robinson 12                
  3 Solon                                               3:59.68Q  2 
     1) Ada Ngozi 11                    2) Lily Scherer 9                 
     3) Macarah Morgan 10               4) Olivia Howell 12               
  4 Boardman                                            4:03.22Q  1 
     1) Raegan Burkey 10                2) Emma Tokarsky 10               
     3) Julia Schrembeck 12             4) Bella Alvarico 11              
  5 Cuy. Falls                                          4:00.45q  2 
     1) Grace Lowe 10                   2) Jenai Blake 10                 
     3) Emma Brustoski 10               4) Aiamyia Dudley 11              
  6 Euclid                                              4:02.58q  2 
     1) Alexis Cain 9                   2) Cori Crump 10                  
     3) Jade Neal 9                     4) Kristan Ross 11                
  7 GlenOak                                             4:03.98q  1 
     1) Aniyah Hall 10                  2) Sierra Kieffer 11              
     3) Hannah Hartman 10               4) Megan Wertz 12                 
  8 Geneva                                              4:04.35q  1 
     1) Taylor Cupp 12                  2) Elizabeth Joy 11               
     3) Paige Williams 12               4) Tayler Jamison 11              
  9 Louisville                                          4:05.27   1 
     1) Diana Pukys 9                   2) Sydney McKeever 11             
     3) Cassidy Kiko 11                 4) Kayla Gibson 11                
 10 Chardon                                             4:05.35   2 
     1) Andrea Mann 10                  2) Jenna Oriani 10                
     3) Brianna Nieset 10               4) Denali Selent 12               
 11 Kenston                                             4:05.66   1 
     1) Kate Haynes 10                  2) Jocelyn Van Skyhock 9          
     3) Brianna Yurkovich 12            4) Kate Taylor 12                 
 12 Walsh Jesuit                                        4:06.10   2 
     1) Cate Ziegler 12                 2) Lexi Neff 12                   
     3) Shannon Onders 12               4) Amelia Figler 11               
 13 Green                                               4:06.66   2 
     1) Kendall Anenson 11              2) Zoe Dellaserra 11              
     3) Payton Pianelli 9               4) Jordan Dias 11                 
 14 Hoover                                              4:08.26   1 
     1) Angela Roshak 9                 2) Brennan Harder 9               
     3) Kate Haubert 10                 4) Jill Hawks 12                  
 15 Shaker Hts.                                         4:11.94   1 
     1) Anna Krouse 10                  2) Adaeze Okoye 11                
     3) Hilary Shakleton 10             4) Erin Williams 9                
 16 Stow-Munroe Falls                                   4:13.39   2 
     1) Kendra Cassiday 9               2) Aimee Grimm 11                 
     3) Tatum Bradley 12                4) Paige Neely 10                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 1: # 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Heights      
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 GlenOak                                             3:23.69Q  1 
     1) Ryan Meister 12                 2) Anthony Contrucci 10           
     3) Justin Knoch 12                 4) Dean Sarris 12                 
  2 Brush                                               3:24.86Q  2 
     1) Jaylen Richardson 10            2) Delbert Longino II 10          
     3) Keevon Butler 11                4) Taron Austin 11                
  3 Bedford                                             3:24.88Q  2 
     1) Jaden Smith 12                  2) Jaylon Clark 9                 
     3) Josh Fouche 11                  4) Jiovanny Holmes 11             
  4 Chardon                                             3:25.01Q  1 
     1) Caden Dawson 9                  2) Jacob Gaspar 12                
     3) Jon McKnight 12                 4) Anthony Zampino 10             
  5 Hudson                                              3:25.10q  1 
     1) Hunter Norman 12                2) Dylan Manley 12                
     3) Lucas Lay 12                    4) Luke Good 11                   
  6 Twinsburg                                           3:27.04q  1 
     1) Alexander Branch 10             2) Darren Robinson 11             
     3) Tyrese Yarbrough 12             4) Brett Callow 11                
  7 Canton McKinley                                     3:28.28q  2 
     1) Davis Reinhard 12               2) Tevon Hunter 12                
     3) Xavier Black 10                 4) Clayton Tabler 12              
  8 Warren G Harding                                    3:28.39q  1 
     1) Cullen Faulk 11                 2) Reed Stanyard 11               
     3) Jordan Brantley 11              4) JeSean Sledge 12               
  9 Brecksville                                         3:28.63   2 
     1) Noah Harshbarger 10             2) Jack Barchet 12                
     3) Dylan Clarke 10                 4) Kaleb Austin 12                
 10 Louisville                                          3:29.39   2 
     1) Clayton Elder 11                2) Kael Mickley 9                 
     3) Austin Smith 9                  4) Miklos Hendricks 11            
 11 Mentor                                              3:29.45   1 
     1) Darren Jochum 12                2) Kenny Jordan 9                 
     3) Andrew Kobasko 11               4) Nick Kozlowski 11              
 12 Mas. Jackson                                        3:29.62   1 
     1) Joseph McAuliffe 11             2) Patrick Jakupca 10             
     3) Ethan Seymour 11                4) Benjamin Tsai 11               
 13 Solon                                               3:30.68   1 
     1) Kristofer Calhoun 11            2) Gurvon Smith 12                
     3) Brett Shannon 12                4) Logan Esper 12                 
 14 Glenville                                           3:31.50   2 
     1) John Davis 11                   2) Treyvon Dimmings 12            
     3) Jalen Foster 12                 4) Ricardo Hawkins 12             
 15 Boardman                                            3:32.18   2 
     1) Payton Torres 12                2) Cristian Ortiz 10              
     3) Brian Yauger 11                 4) Jonah Bacho 10                 
 16 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:34.36   2 
     1) Deonte McKeever 12              2) Tyree Mitchell 9               
     3) KyRee Long 10                   4) Sam Maguire 11                 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Region 1: # 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
     Stadium: @ 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolan Landis              12 Madison                 195-06   1  10   
      192-10  172-05  195-02  180-01  195-06  FOUL
  2 Tanner Watson             12 Brecksville             185-11   1   8   
      FOUL  151-00  178-08  170-02  167-10  185-11
  3 Evan Johnson              12 Solon                   172-05   1   6   
      166-04  166-01  FOUL  167-02  172-05  FOUL
  4 Adrian Woliver            12 Stow-Munroe             153-08   2   5   
      151-10  FOUL  153-08  FOUL  FOUL  149-07
  5 Blaine Saipaia            11 Canton McKin            152-03   1   4   
      FOUL  149-11  FOUL  FOUL  152-03  FOUL
  6 Logan Peters              11 Mas. Jackson            151-00   2   3   
      136-02  138-08  144-01  FOUL  146-09  151-00
  7 Dominic Dasher            12 Nordonia                150-08   1   2   
      138-05  146-05  147-02  150-08  136-03  FOUL
  8 Charlie Taylor            10 Geneva                  145-04   1   1   
      145-04  141-06  FOUL  FOUL  144-08  FOUL
  9 Nick Oldfield             11 Alliance                142-09   2 
      127-05  127-05  142-09  FOUL  134-08  FOUL
 10 Emmanuel Powell            9 Canton McKin            141-08   1 
      104-04  141-08  FOUL         
 11 Nikitas Missos            12 Boardman                140-05   2 
      140-05  121-09  FOUL           
 12 Evan Tormasi              11 Mas. Jackson            133-00   2 
      130-09  133-00  FOUL            
 13 Omari Howard              12 Euclid                  118-06   2 
      118-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jimmy Jenkins             12 Glenville                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jesse Decipeda            10 Chardon                   FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nathan Slater             12 Hudson                    FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 4' 10", 5' 0" then 1" on up
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Region 1: # 5-10.25  2000        Christina Estrict, Cleveland Collinwood   
     Stadium: @    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Stecker             11 Hudson                 5-08.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-08 5-10.50 
        P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XXX   
  2 Victoria Lanese           10 Mentor                 5-05.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Katherine Mendenhall      11 Will. South            5-04.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sydney Logar              11 Paine. River           5-04.00    5   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Makenna Jones             11 Louisville             5-04.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Madison Sisler            10 Howland                5-03.00    3   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Peyton Howell             12 GlenOak                5-03.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Leah Angelo               12 Aurora                 5-00.00    0.50
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    P   XX 
  8 Clara Rykaczewski         12 Mentor                 5-00.00    0.50
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 10 Abby Knouff               10 Walsh Jesuit           5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ariana Vaughan            12 Kenston                5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O   XO    P  XXX 
 12 Annika Dudik              12 Geneva                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 Justyce Jamerson          11 Canton McKin           4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Audrey Snow               10 Walsh Jesuit           4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Chloe Kling               11 Hoover                 4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kayla Childs              12 Nordonia                    NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Region 1: # 24-04.50  5/22/2019   Etaijen ET Easter, Twinsburg             
     Stadium: @ 24-04.50  5/22/2019   Etaijen ET Easter, Twinsburg             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Etaijen ET Easter         12 Twinsburg             24-04.50#  1.2  2  10   
     23-06.50(0.4) 24-04.50(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 DelMario Hairston         12 Lake Cath.            23-00.50   0.1  2   8   
     23-00.50(0.1) FOUL      PASS      21-09(1.4) PASS      PASS     
  3 Tye Hunt                  12 Uniont. Lake          22-02.50   1.5  2   6   
     20-10.50(+0.0) 22-00.25(1.4) 21-00.25(0.1) 21-09(1.1) 22-02.50(1.5) 21-01.25(0.9)
  4 Ben Sherlock              11 Mayfield              22-01.50   0.5  2   5   
     22-00(1.3) 21-04.75(1.6) 21-02.25(0.4) 21-08(+0.0) FOUL      22-01.50(0.5)
  5 Dominick Stockle          11 Nordonia              22-01.25   1.3  2   4   
     20-11.75(1.0) 22-01.25(1.3) 21-10(-0.6) 20-11(1.2) 21-03.50(1.1) 21-04.75(0.9)
  6 Lukas Zarders             11 Shaker Hts.           21-09.00   0.5  1   3   
     20-07.50(0.9) 19-04.75(1.3) 21-02.25(1.0) 20-07.25(2.2) 21-04(1.2) 21-09(0.5)
  7 Deondre McKeever          12 Austintown-F          21-02.00   1.5  1   2   
     19-10.50(+0.0) 20-03(2.0) 21-01(2.0) 20-01(0.6) 20-02.50(1.8) 21-02(1.5)
  8 Jayden Ballard            10 Mass. Washin          20-10.50   0.6  2   1   
     19-06(1.4) 20-07.50(1.2) 20-10.50(0.6) 20-04.50(0.5) 20-05(0.5) 19-02(1.2)
  9 Jiovanny Holmes           11 Bedford               20-09.25   0.6  1 
     19-06.75(0.9) 20-03(2.0) 20-09.25(0.6) 19-02.75(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Nolan Johnson             12 Cle. Heights          20-08.00   1.6  1 
     FOUL      20-08(1.6) 20-05(1.0)          
 11 Joshua Morris             12 Kenmore-Garf          20-06.50   2.5  1 
     19-02(+0.0) 20-06.50(2.5) 18-07.75(1.9)           
 12 Jamel Anderson            11 Warren G Har          20-03.50   1.8  1 
     20-00.50(+0.0) 20-03.50(1.8) 19-07.50(0.9)           
 13 Collin McClure            12 Green                 19-08.75   1.2  1 
     FOUL      19-08.75(1.2) 18-07.50(0.2)          
 14 Jimmy Maas                12 Canfield              19-07.75   0.1  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-07.75(0.1)           
 15 Bangally Kamara           11 Ak. East              18-02.75   1.3  1 
     18-02.75(1.3) 17-10.75(0.3) FOUL                
 -- Dylan Bugara              10 Alliance                  FOUL        2 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Region 1: # 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover          
     Stadium: @ 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Hunter               12 Bedford               40-06.75   2  10   
      38-11.50  38-01.25  40-05.25  FOUL  40-06.75  FOUL
  2 Kelsey Kinsley            11 Hoover                40-06.00   2   8   
      38-05.25  40-06  39-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  38-09
  3 Alanna Ramsey             11 Revere                39-09.00   1   6   
      39-09  FOUL  37-00.25  38-00  39-05.50  38-11
  4 Emma Pesicka              12 Cle. St. Jos          39-09.00   2   5   
      36-02  FOUL  37-02.75  39-09  39-02.25  FOUL
  5 Jordan Baith              11 Firestone             38-01.25   2   4   
      37-11  38-01.25  37-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  35-01.50
  6 Madison Wilson            12 Cle. St. Jos          36-07.75   1   3   
      36-02.25  36-04.75  FOUL  34-06.75  36-07.75  35-06
  7 Christina Znidarsic       12 Will. South           36-05.50   2   2   
      35-02.75  34-08.50  36-05.50  33-11  35-11  35-10
  8 A Daya Lemon              12 Euclid                36-02.00   1   1   
      31-09.50  36-02  34-02.75  35-02  35-05.50  33-03.75
  9 Vanessa Parker            12 GlenOak               36-00.75   2 
      33-10.50  32-00  36-00.75  35-11.25  35-00.25  34-07.75
 10 Miranda Bowser            12 Roosevelt             35-00.00   1 
      33-10  FOUL  35-00           
 11 Kayla Clark               12 Howland               34-11.50   1 
      33-05.25  34-06.25  34-11.50          
 12 Emily Carnahan            12 Boardman              34-06.25   2 
      34-06.25  34-01.50  FOUL           
 13 Taylor Bailey             11 Austintown-F          34-01.25   2 
      FOUL  31-01.75  34-01.25           
 14 Krista Okeafor            11 Brecksville           33-06.75   1 
      FOUL  32-07.25  33-06.75          
 15 Renee Walton              12 GlenOak               33-04.50   1 
      33-02.50  33-04.50  32-11.50           
 16 Brooke Huffman            12 Wooster               32-04.75   1 
      30-09  32-04.75  32-01.25           
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 11' 6", 12' 0", then 4" on up
 Top 4 advance to State
OHSAA Div. 1: %    17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln       
    Region 1: # 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, North Canton Hoover          
     Stadium: @ 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Yates                12 Twinsburg             14-00.00   10   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  2 Austin Biss               12 Mas. Jackson          13-08.00    8   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
        XO     O     P   XXO     O     O    XO    XX     X 
  3 David Hickin              12 Brecksville           13-04.00    6   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Gabe Laskey               12 University S          13-04.00    5   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         O   XXO     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Davis Reinhard            12 Canton McKin          13-00.00    4   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 
       XXO     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Ted Anzevino              10 Boardman              13-00.00    3   
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 
       XXO    XO   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Jonathan DePiero          12 Nordonia              12-08.00    1.50
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
         P     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Max Stokey                10 Mass. Perry           12-08.00    1.50
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
         P     P     P     O     X 
  9 Garrett Grosko            11 Green                 12-08.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
         O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Xavier Kuntz              12 Madison               12-08.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
         O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 11 John Mullaly              11 Chardon               12-08.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
       XXO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
 12 Zach Barto                12 Solon                 12-04.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
        XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 13 Nick Ede                  12 Mayfield              12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O    XO   XXX 
 -- Ethan Seifert             11 Solon                       NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jimmy Soukdala            12 Aurora                      NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- TraeVaughn Wilson         11 Maple Hts.                  NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mentor                      16.50     2) Louisville                 14   
    3) Hudson                      13        4) Bedford                    10   
    5) Cle. St. Joseph Acad.        9        6) Will. South                 8   
    6) Hoover                       8        8) Solon                       6   
    8) Revere                       6       10) Paine. Riverside            5   
   10) Chardon                      5       12) Mas. Jackson                4   
   12) Firestone                    4       14) Howland                     3   
   15) Shaker Hts.                  2       15) GlenOak                     2   
   17) Euclid                       1       18) Aurora                      0.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Twinsburg                   20        2) Mas. Jackson               16   
    2) Brecksville                 16        4) Madison                    10   
    4) Hudson                      10        4) Solon                      10   
    7) Shaker Hts.                  9        8) Canton McKinley             8   
    8) Lake Cath.                   8        8) Mentor                      8   
   11) Nordonia                     7.50    12) Uniont. Lake                6   
   13) Mayfield                     5       13) University School           5   
   13) Stow-Munroe Falls            5       16) Boardman                    4   
   17) GlenOak                      3       18) Austintown-Fitch            2   
   19) Mass. Perry                  1.50    20) Geneva                      1   
   20) Mass. Washington             1