Licensed to TheTimingCrewLLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2019 08:06 AM
          2019 OHSAA NEO Divison 2 Region 5 - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019           
                Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School                
                   RESULTS: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Region 5: # 9:14.35  1999        Cleveland Hts. Beaumont, Cleveland Hts. Be
                         C Campbell, E Wittman, L Nemastil, V Downing      
     Stadium: @ 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
    OHSAA D2: % 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron Svsm                                          9:35.04   10    9:35.032
     1) Theresa Hagey 10                2) Emily Bame 10                  
     3) Natalie Tobin 11                4) Nina Zraik 12                  
  2 Beaumont                                            9:35.04    8    9:35.037
     1) Elizabeth Rubadue 10            2) Addison Ciecierski 11          
     3) Ashley Rulison 12               4) Mia Mlynek 11                  
  3 Chagrin Falls                                       9:43.95    6   
     1) Hannah Clark 11                 2) Claire Coffey 9                
     3) Rose Hoelzel 9                  4) Catherine Coffey 12            
  4 Marlington                                          9:45.69    5   
     1) Olivia Ryan 10                  2) Leaha Viscounte 11             
     3) Mary Mason 10                   4) Aubyn Boyce 11                 
  5 Salem                                               9:52.49    4   
     1) Haley Rozeski 12                2) Halle Cochran 10               
     3) Clara Double 9                  4) Carly Hall 10                  
  6 Tallmadge                                           9:53.21    3   
     1) Kenna Loveless 11               2) Katrina Hunt 9                 
     3) Mabinty Kromah 11               4) Ravyn Edge 11                  
  7 Woodridge                                           9:56.87    2   
     1) Libby Howard 11                 2) Evelyn Willett 10              
     3) Anastasia Bakuhn 10             4) Izzy Best 9                    
  8 Hawken                                             10:09.42    1   
     1) Savannah Pruitt 9               2) Rachel Clark 11                
     3) Lena Sylvan 10                  4) Ella Gilson 10                 
  9 West Geauga                                        10:14.60  
     1) Grace Gyetko 9                  2) Nikki Erhbar 10                
     3) Skye Hackathorn 9               4) Julia Martinez 9               
 10 Ash. Edgewood                                      10:22.52  
     1) Lauren Kister 10                2) Eve Brunell 11                 
     3) Lydia Randolph 10               4) Bailey Roberts 12              
 11 Field                                              10:24.70  
     1) Rachel Ruggles 9                2) Hannah Strott 12               
     3) Amanda Stayer 12                4) Eliana Smith 10                
 12 Lakeview                                           10:31.41  
     1) Taylor Garvin 10                2) Sydney Dobler 10               
     3) Kaitlyn Deprofio 10             4) Rachel Campolito 9             
 13 Fairless                                           10:31.47  
     1) Alex Kirby 11                   2) Ella Pumneo 12                 
     3) Olivia Fortner 9                4) Delilah Keinath 9              
 14 Kirtland                                           10:43.10  
     1) Sophia DeMarco 9                2) Julie Namciu 10                
     3) Jenna Sayle 12                  4) Aimee Baldrey 10               
 15 Perry                                              10:47.90  
     1) Hailey Vitolo 12                2) Alyssa Vis 9                   
     3) Erin Rochford 10                4) Camille Homolya 11             
 16 Crestwood                                          10:52.19  
     1) Hannah Herron 9                 2) Ava Mory 9                     
     3) Zoe Simmons 10                  4) Alyssa Blasiole 12             
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Region 5: # 7:51.84  2007        Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         B Himelright, T Marette, J McCoy, S Hilditch      
     Stadium: @ 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    OHSAA D2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                           8:08.57   10   
     1) Micah Blair 11                  2) Ryan Kiley 12                  
     3) Brayden Whited 12               4) Zayd Elkurd 10                 
  2 Chardon Ndcl                                        8:09.12    8   
     1) Karl King 12                    2) Harmond Richardson 11          
     3) Jacob Gerhardt 11               4) Cal Yackin 12                  
  3 Salem                                               8:09.95    6   
     1) Trey Double 12                  2) Jackson Corbisello 12          
     3) Cameron Christopher 11          4) Hunter Christopher 11          
  4 Akron Svsm                                          8:10.51    5   
     1) Chase Powers 10                 2) Colin Scahill 12               
     3) Alex Phillip 12                 4) Matthew Sollenberger 12        
  5 Tuslaw                                              8:13.43    4   
     1) Andrew Wenzel 12                2) Zac Wilhelm 12                 
     3) Joe Viront 10                   4) Jamie Viront 12                
  6 West Geauga                                         8:18.03    3   
     1) Patrick Garrett 10              2) John Patterson 10              
     3) Joey Tirabasi 11                4) Kenneth Kirk 10                
  7 West Branch                                         8:20.23    2   
     1) Jeff Joseph 12                  2) Griffin Lough 12               
     3) Andrew Coffee 10                4) Johnny Ross 12                 
  8 Cvca                                                8:28.92    1   
     1) Jake Malovasic 12               2) Chris DeLucia 11               
     3) Brett Carroscia 11              4) Jack Hyatt 11                  
  9 Chagrin Falls                                       8:35.33  
     1) Marshall Sadowski 12            2) Duncan Taber 12                
     3) Tyler Feeney 11                 4) Hunter Longo 9                 
 10 Niles McKinley                                      8:37.30  
     1) Joshua Lanham 12                2) Ryan Cline 10                  
     3) Micah Curry 11                  4) Nathan Lanham 10               
 11 Field                                               8:38.43  
     1) Alex Savering 11                2) Soren Hottensmith 11           
     3) Dylan Siudak 10                 4) Mason Campanelli 11            
 12 Jefferson Area                                      8:43.88  
     1) Nick Diehl 11                   2) Luke Robinson 10               
     3) Tom Nemitz 11                   4) Jason Mayes 12                 
 13 Streetsboro                                         8:52.67  
     1) Jack Bindus 11                  2) Riley Deevers 11               
     3) Raynard Sims 9                  4) Josh Saucier 11                
 14 Conneaut                                            8:55.73  
     1) Chase Carpenter 9               2) Jed Nadeau 12                  
     3) Logan Poore 11                  4) Tyler Hayes 11                 
 15 Ursuline                                            8:58.87  
     1) Brady Leugers 11                2) Ben Rovnyak 12                 
     3) Angelo Naples 11                4) Steve Babik 12                 
 -- Orange                                                   DQ   Not positioned exc z
     1) Omer Sarig 11                   2) Victor Ononogbo 10             
     3) Andy Saks 12                    4) Connor Whiteman 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 14.02  5/28/2016   Jasmine Harris, Orange                      
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah King                 12 Perry                    14.34Q  1.2  1 
  2 DeShante Allen            12 Young. East              14.83Q  0.9  2 
  3 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin     11 Orange                   14.75Q  1.2  1 
  4 Ashley Bowker             11 Lakeview                 15.23Q  0.9  2 
  5 Payton Knoch              12 Marlington               15.33q  0.9  2 
  6 Kennedy Vickers           11 Orange                   15.61q  1.2  1 
  7 Damya Barker               9 Buchtel                  15.62q  1.2  1 
  8 Zarliyah Board-Gurley     11 Alliance                 15.77q  0.9  2 
  9 Maggie Hilkert            12 Laurel                   15.80   0.9  2 
 10 Maddie Alexander          11 Beachwood                16.11   1.2  1 
 11 Erin Eby                  11 Woodridge                16.20   1.2  1 
 12 Hannah Siudak              9 Field                    16.24   0.9  2 
 13 Maddie Pierce             11 Jefferson Ar             16.64   1.2  1 
 14 Maria Alfieri              9 Kirtland                 17.14   0.9  2 
 15 Trayonna James            10 Buchtel                  17.25   0.9  2 
 16 Breanna Teece             12 Crestwood                18.18   1.2  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 13.83  2009        Ben Moody, Cortland Lakeview                
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Damian Jackson            11 Coventry                 14.62Q  0.7  2 
  2 Tobias Hayes              11 Young. East              14.87Q -0.5  1 
  3 Terril Skinner            12 Jefferson Ar             15.01Q  0.7  2 
  4 Liam Boivin               11 Lakeview                 15.03Q -0.5  1 
  5 Lucca Passarelli          12 Tallmadge                15.09q -0.5  1 
  6 Zach Murray               11 Salem                    15.31q -0.5  1 
  7 Ravon Sanders             11 Warrensville             15.32q  0.7  2 
  8 Luke Fennell              12 CF Northwest             15.35q  0.7  2 
  9 Armon Frey                12 Orange                   15.61  -0.5  1 
 10 Odis Florence             11 Streetsboro              15.73   0.7  2 
 11 Ronald Jones III          12 Buchtel                  15.81   0.7  2 
 12 Charles Rosser            11 Benedictine              15.85   0.7  2 
 13 Kishon Pierce             10 Shaw                     15.88   0.7  2 
 14 Josh Mally                11 Woodridge                16.11  -0.5  1 
 15 Noah Gourley              12 Perry                    16.15  -0.5  1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 11.72  5/26/2018   Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
     Stadium: @ 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D2: % 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kyndia Matlock            12 Young. East              11.96Q  1.4  2 
  2 Kya Epps                   9 Akron Svsm               12.12Q  0.1  1  12.113
  3 Ashley Perryman           11 Beachwood                12.12Q  1.4  2  12.117
  4 Jahniya Bowers            12 Young. East              12.57Q  0.1  1 
  5 Azsah Bradley             12 Ravenna                  12.15q  1.4  2 
  6 Chloe Keating             12 Lake Cath.               12.59q  0.1  1 
  7 Danaysha Mauzy            10 Lakeview                 12.64q  1.4  2 
  8 Emma Flick                 9 Streetsboro              12.70q  0.1  1 
  9 DeeDee Hawkins            12 Warrensville             12.76   1.4  2 
 10 Meghan Frazier            10 Alliance                 12.89   0.1  1 
 11 Jasmine Pooler            11 Ravenna                  12.99   1.4  2 
 12 Mia Hurst                  9 Tallmadge                13.03   0.1  1 
 13 Madison Miles             11 Padua Franci             13.26   1.4  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 10.57  1986        Voren Hughs, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
     Stadium: @ 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    OHSAA D2: % 10.55  5/29/2002   Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tre Tucker                12 CVCA                     10.79Q -1.1  1 
  2 Giovanni Washington       12 Young. East              10.90Q -0.1  2 
  3 Nicholas Henry            10 West Geauga              11.11Q -0.1  2  11.106
  4 Latwon Jordan             12 Young. East              11.17Q -1.1  1 
  5 Marquell Cook             11 Buchtel                  11.11q -0.1  2  11.109
  6 Dana Burtin               12 Chardon Ndcl             11.28q -0.1  2  11.276
  7 Nicolas Malito            11 Girard                   11.28q -1.1  1  11.280
  8 Gregory Beard             10 Orange                   11.30q -1.1  1 
  9 Aiden Hall                10 Struthers                11.33  -0.1  2 
 10 Chris Jackson             11 Elyria Catho             11.39  -1.1  1 
 11 Josh Lehwald              12 Salem                    11.41  -1.1  1 
 12 Brandon Berry             12 Wickliffe                11.47  -1.1  1 
 13 Devyn Penna               12 Gar. Garfiel             11.58  -0.1  2 
 14 Ethan Schuster            10 Streetsboro              11.60  -0.1  2 
 15 Donovan Washington        10 Streetsboro              11.80  -1.1  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 1:41.14  5/26/2012   Akron St. Vin-St. Mary, Akron St. Vin.-St.
                         Crater, Davis, Laury, Mendiola                    
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                             1:43.24Q  1 
     1) Damya Barker 9                  2) Dyamond Myers 12               
     3) London Green 12                 4) Rayannah Torrence 12           
  2 Poland Seminary                                     1:47.24Q  2 
     1) Gabby Romano 11                 2) Ava Izenour 11                 
     3) Chloe Kosco 10                  4) Mia Musolino 10                
  3 Streetsboro                                         1:44.84Q  1 
     1) Taylor Ivory 10                 2) Emma Flick 9                   
     3) Victoria Wagner 11              4) Breanda Davis 11               
  4 Marlington                                          1:47.49Q  2 
     1) Payton Knoch 12                 2) Jayden Mitchell 9              
     3) Angela Cirone 10                4) Calli Swisher 10               
  5 Cle. Vasj                                           1:46.56q  1 
     1) Mikeya Cook-Howard 12           2) Maritza Strong 12              
     3) Jayla Currie 12                 4) Voni Jones 11                  
  6 Young. East                                         1:47.17q  1 
     1) Jasime Davis 12                 2) DeShante Allen 12              
     3) Laniya Lewis 10                 4) Iyana Dixon 11                 
  7 Orange                                              1:48.17q  2 
     1) Jesseca Hudson-Turpin 11        2) Jasmeen Maples 10              
     3) Haley Shedden 12                4) Casey Smith 12                 
  8 Alliance                                            1:48.21q  2 
     1) Zarliyah Board-Gurley 11        2) Mackenzie Fletcher 10          
     3) Allison Waggoner 12             4) Meghan Frazier 10              
  9 Beaumont                                            1:48.31   1 
     1) Patricia Oneill 9               2) Josephine Oneill 10            
     3) Reese Brady 9                   4) Kendall Toppin 11              
 10 Woodridge                                           1:48.61   2 
     1) Elise Carey 10                  2) Erin Eby 11                    
     3) Isabelle Norris 10              4) Izzy Best 9                    
 11 Wickliffe                                           1:48.74   2 
     1) Joelle Banks 12                 2) Massey Andrykovitch 10         
     3) Morgan Gabriel 10               4) Sarah Riedthaler 12            
 12 Jefferson Area                                      1:49.25   2 
     1) Maddie Pierce 11                2) Taylor Skinner 9               
     3) Tracy Squatrito 11              4) Avery Arendas 11               
 13 Hubbard                                             1:50.90   1 
     1) Haley Arceneaux 12              2) Dana Edwards 10                
     3) Cassie Herberger 11             4) Whitney Hendrix 10             
 14 Lakeview                                            1:51.39   2 
     1) Hope Klatka 12                  2) Megan Zetterquist 11           
     3) Jordan Roper 12                 4) Danaysha Mauzy 10              
 -- Akron Svsm                                               DQ   1  Ex after zome
     1) Diana Metzler 10                2) Aminah Claxton 11              
     3) Kamryn Shadie 10                4) Olivia Mathis 10               
 -- Cvca                                                     DQ   1  Exc after zone
     1) Amber Robinson 12               2) Ariel Durham 9                 
     3) Kamarie Black 10                4) Hannah Coleman 10              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 1:26.18  2007        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young. East                                         1:28.85Q  1 
     1) Tobias Hayes 11                 2) Giovanni Washington 12         
     3) Ernest Hudson 12                4) Latwon Jordan 12               
  2 Orange                                              1:29.60Q  2 
     1) Armon Frey 12                   2) Gregory Beard 10               
     3) Diante White 11                 4) Eddie Harrell 12               
  3 Buchtel                                             1:29.79Q  2 
     1) Martavien Johnson 10            2) Robert Jones 10                
     3) Andrew Powers 12                4) Marquell Cook 11               
  4 Cle. Cent. Cath.                                    1:29.88Q  1 
     1) Kenan Johnstone 11              2) DeShaun Nettles 11             
     3) Kody Bell 12                    4) Qujuan McGlothin 12            
  5 Conneaut                                            1:31.76q  2 
     1) Aiden Thomas 11                 2) Jay Green 11                   
     3) Logan Mucci 11                  4) Matt McBride 12                
  6 Salem                                               1:31.82q  2 
     1) Turner Johnson 12               2) Zach Murray 11                 
     3) Jess Paumier 12                 4) Josh Lehwald 12                
  7 Coventry                                            1:32.33q  1 
     1) Ravel Ray 11                    2) Derrick Brown 11               
     3) Justin Christian 11             4) Malik Shaver 11                
  8 Cvca                                                1:32.49q  2 
     1) Jay Patsch 12                   2) Justin Luiza 11                
     3) Zack Venus 12                   4) Marc Smith 11                  
  9 Streetsboro                                         1:32.82   1 
     1) Ethan Schuster 10               2) Cameron Kamlowsky 11           
     3) Hank Carey 12                   4) Odis Florence 11               
 10 Chaney                                              1:32.89   2 
     1) Mi'Kel Holland 12               2) Delshawn Petroskhy 10          
     3) Christopher Van Cobb 10         4) Malcolm Lambert 10             
 11 Akron Svsm                                          1:32.90   1 
     1) Amaurion Watson 10              2) Ohadji Jackson 10              
     3) Simon Haas 12                   4) Darrian Lewis 10               
 12 Mooney                                              1:32.95   1 
     1) Zach Hyrb 9                     2) Jordan Sheehan 11              
     3) Shamar Brooks 12                4) Nico Marchionda 12             
 13 Jefferson Area                                      1:33.26   2 
     1) Blake Burns 12                  2) Terril Skinner 12              
     3) Drew Morgan 12                  4) Colton Sinkko 12               
 14 Warrensville Heights                                1:34.33   1 
     1) Coriyon Henry 10                2) Deytin Giddens 12              
     3) Cameron Ray 10                  4) Ravon Sanders 11               
 15 Hawken                                              1:34.68   1 
     1) Mikhail Stiffler 11             2) Andrew Bukovnik 9              
     3) Collin Witt 11                  4) Michael Snyder 12              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 48.37  2010        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood  
                       J Lett, A Harbour, E Sawyer, B Brown              
     Stadium: @ 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    OHSAA D2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                               49.19Q  2 
     1) Drew Oliver 11                  2) Tayonia Whitaker 9             
     3) London Green 12                 4) Dyamond Myers 12               
  2 Young. East                                           49.59Q  1 
     1) Jahniya Bowers 12               2) DeShante Allen 12              
     3) Laniya Lewis 10                 4) Kyndia Matlock 12              
  3 Beachwood                                             49.79Q  2 
     1) J’khai James 11               2) Sydney Sarver 9                
     3) Amelie Cotta 9                  4) Ashley Perryman 11             
  4 Hawken                                                50.05Q  1 
     1) Jaylyn Tinker 10                2) Danijela Doncevic 10           
     3) Makayla White 9                 4) Zaria Johnson 12               
  5 Ravenna                                               50.22q  1 
     1) Kristen Finch 11                2) Jasmine Pooler 11              
     3) Breanna Larkin 10               4) Azsah Bradley 12               
  6 Lakeview                                              50.39q  2 
     1) Ashley Bowker 11                2) Hope Klatka 12                 
     3) Jordan Roper 12                 4) Danaysha Mauzy 10              
  7 Padua Franciscan                                      50.64q  2 
     1) Maddie Drlik 11                 2) Elizabeth Clemente 11          
     3) Chloe Amoroso 11                4) Madison Miles 11               
  8 Akron Svsm                                            50.74q  2 
     1) Kamryn Shadie 10                2) Diana Metzler 10               
     3) McKenna Jones 10                4) Kya Epps 9                     
  9 CF Northwest                                          50.78   1 
     1) Emily Adkins 10                 2) Erin Walker 12                 
     3) Morgan Manns 12                 4) Keely Fightmaster 12           
 10 Poland Seminary                                       50.91   1 
     1) Gabby Romano 11                 2) Ava Izenour 11                 
     3) Chloe Kosco 10                  4) Mia Musolino 10                
 11 Cvca                                                  51.01   1 
     1) Amber Robinson 12               2) Ariel Durham 9                 
     3) Hannah Coleman 10               4) Lyric Wells 9                  
 12 Streetsboro                                           51.05   2 
     1) Mariah Embry 9                  2) Emma Flick 9                   
     3) Victoria Wagner 11              4) Breanda Davis 11               
 13 Alliance                                              51.10   2 
     1) Zarliyah Board-Gurley 11        2) Mackenzie Fletcher 10          
     3) Allison Waggoner 12             4) Meghan Frazier 10              
 14 Harvey                                                51.13   1 
     1) Sami Weber 10                   2) Cynthia Grimes 11              
     3) Paris Stallworth 9              4) Heaven Adams 11                
 15 Wickliffe                                             51.43   1 
     1) Sarah Riedthaler 12             2) Joelle Banks 12                
     3) Gabrielle Taylor 12             4) Ravenna Bala 12                
 16 Hubbard                                               53.67   2 
     1) Haley Arceneaux 12              2) Dana Edwards 10                
     3) Ramiah Givens 12                4) Cassie Herberger 11            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 42.08  5/24/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vin.-St. 
                       F Bickley, P Campbell, S Fitzgerald, M Matuska    
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cvca                                                  42.82Q  1 
     1) Shane Douglas 11                2) Justin Luiza 11                
     3) Jay Patsch 12                   4) Tre Tucker 12                  
  2 Young. East                                           43.26Q  2 
     1) Tobias Hayes 11                 2) Latwon Jordan 12               
     3) Giovanni Washington 12          4) Isaih Lewis 10                 
  3 West Geauga                                           43.39Q  2 
     1) Justin Renner 12                2) Nicholas Henry 10              
     3) Trae Zimmerman 10               4) Mario Ghosn 12                 
  4 Cle. Cent. Cath.                                      43.55Q  1 
     1) Kenan Johnstone 11              2) DeShaun Nettles 11             
     3) Kody Bell 12                    4) Qujuan McGlothin 12            
  5 Salem                                                 43.52q  2 
     1) Turner Johnson 12               2) Andre Tonkinson 12             
     3) Niko Walter 11                  4) Josh Lehwald 12                
  6 Coventry                                              43.91q  2 
     1) Marcus Sims 11                  2) Derrick Brown 11               
     3) Zach Rankin 12                  4) Austin Hinzman 12              
  7 Buchtel                                               43.97q  1 
     1) Andrew Powers 12                2) Robert Jones 10                
     3) Martavien Johnson 10            4) Marquell Cook 11               
  8 Warrensville Heights                                  44.00q  1 
     1) Deytin Giddens 12               2) Elijah Gordon 11               
     3) Cameron Ray 10                  4) Ravon Sanders 11               
  9 Padua Franciscan                                      44.17   1 
     1) Rashim Roberson 12              2) Jordan Walker 12               
     3) Cole Butkiewicz 12              4) Thomas Malloy 11               
 10 Canton South                                          44.20   2 
     1) Jayvon Patterson 11             2) Jason McInnes 12               
     3) Shamar Blackmon 10              4) Seantaris Blackmon 12          
 11 Girard                                                44.23   1 
     1) Jordan Cullver 12               2) Terrance Davis 12              
     3) Dominic Malito 9                4) Nicolas Malito 11              
 12 Jefferson Area                                        44.81   2 
     1) Blake Burns 12                  2) Drew Morgan 12                 
     3) Daniel Bruckman 10              4) Terril Skinner 12              
 13 Conneaut                                              44.97   1 
     1) Rylan Davison 11                2) Jay Green 11                   
     3) Kareem Singleton 12             4) Seth Fedor 11                  
 14 Gar. Garfield                                         45.16   1 
     1) Chris Perme 11                  2) Michael Bazcowski 10           
     3) Ryan Stoller 9                  4) Devyn Penna 12                 
 15 Streetsboro                                           45.66   2 
     1) Chris Golson 10                 2) Cameron Kamlowsky 11           
     3) Donovan Washington 10           4) Hank Carey 12                  
 -- Orange                                                  DNF   2 
     1) Michael McNeil 11               2) Gregory Beard 10               
     3) Josh Daniel 11                  4) Marvin Davies IV 11            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 55.79  5/27/2017   Ke'Aijhan Strong, Tuslaw                    
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ke'Aijhan Strong          12 Tuslaw                   58.72Q  1 
  2 Emma Liberatore           11 Chardon Ndcl             59.68Q  2 
  3 Aminah Claxton            11 Akron Svsm               59.59Q  1 
  4 Taylor Ivory              10 Streetsboro              59.72Q  2 
  5 Erycka Byer               12 Fairless                 59.90q  2 
  6 Sarah Riedthaler          12 Wickliffe              1:00.27q  1 
  7 Mary Mason                10 Marlington             1:00.28q  2 
  8 Chloe Keating             12 Lake Cath.             1:00.70q  1 
  9 Tallulah Haskett          10 Chagrin Fall           1:00.71   2 
 10 Tracy Squatrito           11 Jefferson Ar           1:01.19   2 
 11 Olivia Mathis             10 Akron Svsm             1:01.51   1 
 12 McKenzie McNitt            9 Hawken                 1:01.76   1 
 13 Anna Lippiatt              9 West Branch            1:02.03   2 
 14 Taylor Skinner             9 Jefferson Ar           1:02.12   1 
 15 Caroline Aey              12 Ursuline               1:02.15   2 
 -- Da'Veonna Nash            10 Buchtel                     FS   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 47.64  1986        Voren Hughs, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
     Stadium: @ 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt McBride              12 Conneaut                 49.07Q  1 
  2 Aiden Hall                10 Struthers                50.25Q  2 
  3 Kirkland Robins Jr.       12 Buchtel                  50.17Q  1 
  4 Marvin Montgomery Jr.     11 Woodridge                50.44Q  2 
  5 Langston Gaines-Smith     11 Beachwood                50.69q  1 
  6 Cody Lamb                 12 War. Champio             51.15q  1  51.144
  7 Ernest Hudson             12 Young. East              51.15q  2  51.149
  8 Zach Simon                10 Ursuline                 51.16q  2 
  9 Austin Pinkerton          12 Conneaut                 51.43   2 
 10 Justin Christian          11 Coventry                 52.02   2 
 11 Marty Rehor               11 Fair. Park F             52.31   2 
 12 Kelan Mayberry            11 Benedictine              52.94   1 
 13 Nicholas Telisman         12 Wickliffe                53.01   1 
 14 Dylan Brown               11 Hubbard                  53.45   1 
 15 Raynard Sims               9 Streetsboro              54.87   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 42.77  5/26/2016   Jasmine Harris, Orange                      
     Stadium: @ 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesseca Hudson-Turpin     11 Orange                   44.78Q  1 
  2 Leah King                 12 Perry                    45.77Q  2 
  3 Maggie Hilkert            12 Laurel                   46.38Q  2 
  4 Damya Barker               9 Buchtel                  46.64Q  1 
  5 Ashley Bowker             11 Lakeview                 46.66q  2 
  6 Ashley Martinez           11 Coventry                 47.01q  1 
  7 Maddie Pierce             11 Jefferson Ar             47.42q  2 
  8 Hannah Siudak              9 Field                    47.43q  1 
  9 Carly Scarpitti           11 West Branch              48.00   1 
 10 Shannon Swinerton          9 West Geauga              49.00   1 
 11 Abbie Kasunick            11 Tuslaw                   49.26   2 
 12 Madelynn Stevenson         9 Perry                    49.80   2 
 13 Erika Richards            10 Streetsboro              50.04   2 
 14 Tayonia Whitaker           9 Buchtel                  50.24   1 
 15 Sarah Bittence            10 Gar. Garfiel             51.94   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 37.5h  1988        Walter Green, Painsville Harvey             
     Stadium: @ 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armon Frey                12 Orange                   39.01Q  2 
  2 Luke Fennell              12 CF Northwest             39.51Q  1 
  3 Jacob Comer               12 Canton South             40.04Q  2 
  4 Zach Murray               11 Salem                    40.23Q  1 
  5 Lucca Passarelli          12 Tallmadge                40.37q  1 
  6 Nick Vilt                 12 Crestwood                40.47q  2 
  7 Ryan Stoller               9 Gar. Garfiel             40.65q  2 
  8 Javin Richards             9 Perry                    40.67q  1 
  9 Jay Patsch                12 CVCA                     40.80   2 
 10 Brian Pernell             11 Orange                   40.87   1 
 11 Odis Florence             11 Streetsboro              41.39   2 
 12 Malik Shaver              11 Coventry                 41.42   1 
 13 Alex Burkhammer           12 Grand Valley             41.67   2 
 14 Ohadji Jackson            10 Akron Svsm               42.79   2 
 15 Liam Boivin               11 Lakeview                 43.07   1 
 16 Liam McCormick            12 Holy Name                44.90   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 24.17  5/26/2018   Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
     Stadium: @ 23.59  5/25/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    OHSAA D2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kya Epps                   9 Akron Svsm               24.77Q -1.4  2 
  2 Kyndia Matlock            12 Young. East              25.16Q -1.3  1 
  3 Azsah Bradley             12 Ravenna                  24.84Q -1.4  2 
  4 Dyamond Myers             12 Buchtel                  25.34Q -1.3  1 
  5 Makayla White              9 Hawken                   25.66q -1.3  1 
  6 Ke'Aijhan Strong          12 Tuslaw                   25.73q -1.4  2 
  7 Mia Musolino              10 Poland Semin             25.84q -1.4  2 
  8 Mabinty Kromah            11 Tallmadge                26.19q -1.4  2 
  9 Chloe Keating             12 Lake Cath.               26.48  -1.4  2 
 10 Danaysha Mauzy            10 Lakeview                 26.53  -1.4  2 
 11 Emma Flick                 9 Streetsboro              26.66  -1.4  2 
 12 Heaven Adams              11 Harvey                   26.90  -1.3  1 
 13 Madison Miles             11 Padua Franci             27.01  -1.3  1 
 14 Taylor Ivory              10 Streetsboro              27.20  -1.3  1 
 15 Casey Smith               12 Orange                   27.22  -1.3  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 21.5h  1996        Bobby Cruse, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
     Stadium: @ 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Dayton Meadowdale        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tre Tucker                12 CVCA                     22.32Q -2.6  1 
  2 Tobias Hayes              11 Young. East              22.61Q -2.8  2 
  3 Qujuan McGlothin          12 Cle. Cent. C             23.11Q -2.8  2 
  4 Mikhail Stiffler          11 Hawken                   23.32Q -2.6  1 
  5 Diante White              11 Orange                   23.19q -2.8  2 
  6 Dana Burtin               12 Chardon Ndcl             23.50q -2.6  1 
  7 Shamar Brooks             12 Mooney                   23.51q -2.8  2 
  8 David McKeiver            10 West Branch              23.56q -2.6  1 
  9 Odis Florence             11 Streetsboro              23.61  -2.8  2 
 10 Latwon Jordan             12 Young. East              23.68  -2.8  2 
 11 Walt Allie                12 LaBrae                   24.19  -2.6  1 
 12 Langston Gaines-Smith     11 Beachwood                25.18  -2.6  1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 3:51.42  1999        Cleveland Hts. Beaumont, Cleveland Hts. Be
                         E Board, S Maclin, T Frierson, V  Downing         
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D2: % 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                             4:02.43Q  1 
     1) Damya Barker 9                  2) Dana Beasley 12                
     3) Dyamond Myers 12                4) Rayannah Torrence 12           
  2 Hawken                                              4:05.25Q  2 
     1) Danijela Doncevic 10            2) McKenzie McNitt 9              
     3) Laura Bucchieri 12              4) Ella Gilson 10                 
  3 Tuslaw                                              4:03.21Q  1 
     1) Abbie Kasunick 11               2) Selah Yost 10                  
     3) Malena Cybak 9                  4) Ke'Aijhan Strong 12            
  4 Beaumont                                            4:05.94Q  2 
     1) Elizabeth Rubadue 10            2) Kendall Toppin 11              
     3) Mia Mlynek 11                   4) Ashley Rulison 12              
  5 Beachwood                                           4:07.26q  1 
     1) Sydney Sarver 9                 2) Amelie Cotta 9                 
     3) Heidi Maier 12                  4) Ashley Perryman 11             
  6 Poland Seminary                                     4:07.72q  2 
     1) Nina Centofanti 12              2) Sophia Thompson 12             
     3) Mia Musolino 10                 4) Chloe Kosco 10                 
  7 Chagrin Falls                                       4:08.09q  1 
     1) Tallulah Haskett 10             2) Rose Hoelzel 9                 
     3) Catherine Coffey 12             4) Claire Coffey 9                
  8 Akron Svsm                                          4:08.37q  2 
     1) Aminah Claxton 11               2) Olivia Mathis 10               
     3) Emily Bame 10                   4) Laney King 9                   
  9 Perry                                               4:09.11   1 
     1) Erin Rochford 10                2) Madelynn Stevenson 9           
     3) Anna Sorine 12                  4) Leah King 12                   
 10 Salem                                               4:13.01   1 
     1) Halle Cochran 10                2) Haley Rozeski 12               
     3) Lydia McKee 12                  4) Kelly Hutton 10                
 11 Padua Franciscan                                    4:13.91   2 
     1) Elizabeth Clemente 11           2) Madison Miles 11               
     3) Maddie Drlik 11                 4) Chloe Amoroso 11               
 12 Streetsboro                                         4:14.77   1 
     1) Mariah Embry 9                  2) Breanda Davis 11               
     3) Taylor Ivory 10                 4) Erika Richards 10              
 13 Jefferson Area                                      4:15.96   2 
     1) Maddie Pierce 11                2) Taylor Skinner 9               
     3) Avery Arendas 11                4) Tracy Squatrito 11             
 14 Marlington                                          4:18.89   2 
     1) Olivia Ryan 10                  2) Aubyn Boyce 11                 
     3) Angela Cirone 10                4) Mary Mason 10                  
 15 Hubbard                                             4:24.37   2 
     1) Mikayla Smith 12                2) Dana Edwards 10                
     3) Amber Flynn 10                  4) Cassie Herberger 11            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 5: # 3:16.34  1988        Youngstown Rayen, Youngstown Rayen        
                         J Smith, E Sharpe, D Brown, K  Winford            
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conneaut                                            3:24.20Q  2 
     1) Austin Pinkerton 12             2) Aiden Thomas 11                
     3) Seth Fedor 11                   4) Matt McBride 12                
  2 Salem                                               3:28.74Q  1 
     1) Turner Johnson 12               2) Seth Ameduri 11                
     3) Josh Lehwald 12                 4) Trey Double 12                 
  3 Cvca                                                3:25.77Q  2 
     1) Zack Venus 12                   2) Brett Carroscia 11             
     3) Jay Patsch 12                   4) Justin Luiza 11                
  4 Orange                                              3:29.08Q  1 
     1) Armon Frey 12                   2) Brian Pernell 11               
     3) Michael McNeil 11               4) Eddie Harrell 12               
  5 Field                                               3:27.43q  2 
     1) Alex Savering 11                2) Soren Hottensmith 11           
     3) Dylan Siudak 10                 4) Brandon Bowser 12              
  6 Buchtel                                             3:30.68q  1 
     1) Martavien Johnson 10            2) Robert Jones 10                
     3) Kirkland Robins Jr. 12          4) Qaiden Marks 9                 
  7 Beachwood                                           3:30.71q  1 
     1) Tyler Murphy 12                 2) Jack McPhillips 10             
     3) Greg Perryman 9                 4) Langston Gaines-Smith 11       
  8 Woodridge                                           3:31.63q  2 
     1) Caden Hibbs 10                  2) Carson Lehrer 11               
     3) Marvin Montgomery Jr. 11        4) Ryan Kiley 12                  
  9 Gar. Garfield                                       3:33.44   1 
     1) Travis Synnestvedt 12           2) Alex Bell 12                   
     3) Ralph Grandizio 11              4) Ryan Stoller 9                 
 10 Hawken                                              3:34.15   1 
     1) Mikhail Stiffler 11             2) Evan Ditchman 12               
     3) Collin Witt 11                  4) Michael Snyder 12              
 11 Streetsboro                                         3:35.61   2 
     1) Raynard Sims 9                  2) Jack Bindus 11                 
     3) Hank Carey 12                   4) Cameron Kamlowsky 11           
 12 Benedictine                                         3:35.96   2 
     1) Kelan Mayberry 11               2) Terrell Grier 9                
     3) Uchenna Nzekwe 11               4) DeShaun Valentine 11           
 13 Chaney                                              3:38.23   1 
     1) Mi'Kel Holland 12               2) Johaun Whipple 11              
     3) Larry Anglin 11                 4) Jamil Johnson 12               
 14 Coventry                                            3:38.26   2 
     1) Ravel Ray 11                    2) Justin Christian 11            
     3) Dennis Charnes 10               4) Malik Shaver 11                
 15 Crestwood                                           3:38.96   1 
     1) Nolan Teece 11                  2) Landon Little 12               
     3) Trent Jakacki 10                4) Nick Vilt 12                   
 16 Lakeview                                            3:51.97   2 
     1) Dakota Whitt 12                 2) Brandon Sims 10                
     3) Landon Farr 9                   4) Corey Lilley 9                 
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Region 5: # 190-04  5/30/2013   Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
     Stadium: @ 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D2: % 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper Stockman           12 Salem                   160-09   2  10   
      160-09  155-06  FOUL  147-11  147-00  143-01
  2 Dylan Wilson              12 Gar. Garfiel            160-07   1   8   
      150-07  142-05  FOUL  150-08  152-03  160-07
  3 Daryl Smith               12 Girard                  160-01   2   6   
      FOUL  150-05  157-09  160-01  150-04  153-04
  4 Seth Jones                12 Hubbard                 158-09   2   5   
      FOUL  151-11  149-07  150-10  158-09  FOUL
  5 Evan Reinhart             11 Field                   151-04   1   4   
      150-05  147-08  145-05  151-04  FOUL  151-03
  6 Zach Szafarski            12 Padua Franci            150-11   1   3   
      146-02  150-11  FOUL  134-06  141-09  FOUL
  7 Jacob Monigold            11 Salem                   150-10   1   2   
      149-06  143-04  FOUL  150-10  FOUL  141-01
  8 Terrence Yeboah           12 Young. East             150-09   2   1   
      141-07  150-09  141-09  141-10  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Stephen Connor            12 Perry                   148-06   1 
      148-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  145-02  126-03
 10 Kyle Jornigan             12 Mooney                  143-05   1 
      FOUL  143-05  FOUL           
 11 Eli Zander                10 Tallmadge               138-04   2 
      FOUL  138-04  FOUL           
 12 Bryce Cooper              12 Perry                   133-04   1 
      133-04  131-03  FOUL           
 13 Macyo Williams            10 Akron Svsm              132-07   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  132-07           
 14 Matt Bildstein            12 Padua Franci            128-04   2 
      126-08  128-04  FOUL           
 15 William Lindsey           11 Hawken                  114-07   2 
      114-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jacob Borison             12 Beachwood               106-06   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  106-06           
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height: 4'8", 4'10", 5'0", then up by 1"
 Top 4 advance to State
    Region 5: # 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
     Stadium: @    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Alexander          11 Beachwood              5-03.00   10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Niaja Brokaw              12 Southeast              5-02.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Evelyn Albers              9 Luth. West             5-02.00    6   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Toni Denmark              11 Canton South           5-02.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Emma Liberatore           11 Chardon Ndcl           5-01.00    4   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Ellie Cox                 12 Crestwood              5-01.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Allison Harrell            9 Tallmadge              5-01.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Abby Langmeyer            11 Lakeview               5-00.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Laura Bucchieri           12 Hawken                 5-00.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Camille McPherson         10 Tuslaw                 5-00.00    0.33
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Elizabeth Clemente        11 Padua Franci           5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Asia Davis                11 Harvey                 5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 
        P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 13 Abigail Nichols           12 Canton South           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Lydia McKee               12 Salem                  4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jaden Walz                11 Brooklyn               4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ciara Taylor              10 Girard                      NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Region 5: # 24-00.50  2000        Bill Mills, Copley                       
     Stadium: @ 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tre Tucker                12 CVCA                  21-07.75  -2.9  1  10   
     21-00(-1.5) 20-06.25(-3.5) 21-00(-4.8) 20-04.25(-2.6) 20-11.25(-1.9) 21-07.75(-2.9)
  2 Austin Hinzman            12 Coventry              21-02.50  -0.9  1   8   
     20-04(-3.0) FOUL      20-00.75(-3.3) 21-02.50(-0.9) 19-10(-2.7) 20-06.50(-0.2)
  3 Jimmie Painter            11 Coventry              20-11.00  -1.7  2   6   
     19-05.25(-4.5) 19-09.50(-3.0) 20-11(-1.7) 20-07.25(0.2) 20-02.25(-1.7) 20-08.50(-2.4)
  4 Mick Lawrence             12 Chagrin Fall          20-05.00  -1.8  2   5   
     19-04.50(-2.2) 19-06(-3.6) 20-03.25(-2.8) 20-05(-1.8) FOUL(-3.1) 19-02.25(-3.2)
  5 David McKeiver            10 West Branch           20-03.25  -2.2  1   4   
     18-05(-4.9) FOUL      20-03.25(-2.2) 19-10.50(-3.0) 19-00(-1.3) 19-05.50(-2.8)
  6 Dakota Whitt              12 Lakeview              20-03.00  -2.8  2   3   
     19-07.25(-4.3) 20-03(-2.8) FOUL      19-08.50(0.2) 18-02.75(-3.7) FOUL(-3.3)
  7 Andrew Frank              10 Hubbard               20-02.50  -1.9  2   2   
     20-02(-3.5) FOUL      18-11.75(-1.8) 20-02.50(-1.9) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-2.8)
  8 Nicolas Malito            11 Girard                20-00.75  -3.1  1   1   
     20-00.75(-3.1) 19-06.75(-1.6) 19-09.25(-3.9) 19-09(-2.8) 19-10.75(-3.6) 19-04.75(-3.3)
  9 Jacob Lewis               10 Wickliffe             20-00.25  -1.8  2 
     18-02(-3.5) 19-07(-3.0) 20-00.25(-1.8) 18-09.50(-3.0) 18-02(-5.8) 19-01.50(-4.2)
 10 Dylan Hanna               11 Ash. Edgewoo          19-11.25  -4.4  1 
     19-01.25(-1.3) 18-10.75(-5.7) 19-11.25(-4.4)           
 11 Christian Mayfield        12 Beachwood             19-08.75  -4.2  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-08.75(-4.2)           
 12 Jake Glavickas            12 Grand Valley          19-05.50  -3.1  1 
     18-06.50(-2.7) 17-00.50(-2.3) 19-05.50(-3.1)          
 13 Jax Booth                 10 Salem                 19-05.25  -1.8  2 
     19-01.50(-3.5) 18-11(-2.8) 19-05.25(-1.8)           
 14 Adam Rini                 11 Holy Name             19-01.25  -2.1  1 
     17-08.25(-3.8) 18-00.25(-4.8) 19-01.25(-2.1)         
 15 Rylan Davison             11 Conneaut              17-03.75  -4.5  2 
     17-03.75(-4.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 4 advance to State
    Region 5: # 44-07.75  5/28/2015   Edith Svonavec, Garrettsville Garfield   
     Stadium: @    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Day                 11 Southeast             41-06.75   1  10   
      38-09.50  40-05.50  39-00.50  41-06.75  41-06  41-04
  2 Elizabeth Metz            10 Beachwood             38-06.50   1   8   
      37-08.75  36-10.75  37-03.50  37-10.25  38-00.50  38-06.50
  3 Megan Mitchell            12 Canton South          38-05.25   2   6   
      35-09.75  34-06.25  35-06.50  35-02.25  36-08.75  38-05.25
  4 Sara Kittle               11 Gar. Garfiel          36-11.00   1   5   
      36-11  FOUL  34-09.50  35-10.50  FOUL  35-06
  5 Caitlyn Marx              12 Salem                 36-09.25   1   4   
      31-07.75  36-09.25  34-01.25  36-02  FOUL  32-03
  6 Claire Allen              12 Jefferson Ar          36-06.25   2   3   
      36-06.25  33-11.75  36-03.25  33-11.50  33-10  36-04.25
  7 Buzz Kline                11 Field                 36-02.50   2   2   
      34-09.75  34-00  36-02.50  35-04.50  34-11.25  35-09.75
  8 Abbie Antram              11 Salem                 35-09.50   1   1   
      34-05.75  35-00.75  35-09.50  35-06.50  35-01.25  FOUL
  9 Sophia Williams           12 Akron Svsm            35-05.00   1 
      FOUL  35-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35-02.75
 10 Caylah McCamon            12 Chagrin Fall          33-01.25   2 
      32-04.75  33-01.25  33-00           
 11 Kelly Jones               11 Cle. Jfk              32-08.75   2 
      32-08.75  32-01.75  32-04           
 12 Makayla Bechter           11 Tallmadge             32-04.50   1 
      31-11.50  32-04.50  28-02           
 12 Dana Bejger               12 Streetsboro           32-04.50   2 
      FOUL  32-04.50  31-10.25           
 14 Payge Silvis               9 Perry                 32-00.50   1 
      31-04.25  32-00.50  31-07.50           
 15 Makenzie Hacking          12 Perry                 31-09.00   2 
      31-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height:11', 11' 6", 12' , 12' 6", 13' then up by 4"
 Top 4 advance to State
    Region 5: #    16-06  2013        Matthew Roland, Belleview                
     Stadium: @ 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    OHSAA D2: % 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javin Richards             9 Perry                 14-00.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 
         P     O     O    XO     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Andrew Wenzel             12 Tuslaw                13-08.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
         P     P     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Tyler Silvis              12 Perry                 13-04.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Brady Wickham             10 Fairless              13-00.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 
         P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  5 Eddie Rygalski            11 Lakeview              12-06.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Brant Marchand             9 Fairless              12-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Garrett Boczar            12 Jefferson Ar          12-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Justin Pilloff            11 Orange                12-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O   XXX 
  9 Joe Gomez                 12 Lakeview              12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Garrett Ansley            12 Tallmadge             12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
 11 Reid Boczar                9 Jefferson Ar          12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Jake Glavickas            12 Grand Valley          11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 13 Jaden Skelley             11 CF Northwest          11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 13 Brian Lordan              11 Chagrin Fall          11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 15 Reece Mercer              11 Woodridge             11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 16 Josh Mally                11 Woodridge             11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beachwood                   18        1) Southeast                  18   
    3) Canton South                11        4) Akron SVSM                 10   
    5) Salem                        9        6) Beaumont                    8   
    7) Chagrin Falls                6        7) Luth. West                  6   
    9) Gar. Garfield                5        9) Tallmadge                   5   
    9) Marlington                   5       12) Chardon NDCL                4   
   13) Crestwood                    3       13) Jefferson Area              3   
   15) Field                        2       15) Woodridge                   2   
   17) Hawken                       1.33    18) Tuslaw                      0.33
   18) Lakeview                     0.33                                        
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem                       18        2) Perry                      16   
    3) Coventry                    14        4) Tuslaw                     12   
    5) CVCA                        11        6) Woodridge                  10   
    7) Gar. Garfield                8        7) Chardon NDCL                8   
    9) Hubbard                      7        9) Girard                      7   
    9) Lakeview                     7        9) Fairless                    7   
   13) West Branch                  6       14) Akron SVSM                  5   
   14) Chagrin Falls                5       16) Field                       4   
   17) West Geauga                  3       17) Padua Franciscan            3   
   19) Jefferson Area               2       19) Orange                      2   
   21) Young. East                  1