HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2021 10:37 PM
2021 OHSAA Division I State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/202
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                          Hilliard Darby High School                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
State Meet 1:  13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lauren Dawson                  9 Medina                15.14        
  2  Faith Kingsley                11 Berea-Midpar          15.06        
  3  Andrea Filote                 12 Med Highland          14.90        
  4  Camden Bentley                10 Gah. Lincoln          14.11        
  5  Marissa Saunders              10 Wester. Sout          14.12        
  6  Mayson Bates                  12 Pick. North           14.59        
  7  Sydney Burrs                  10 Olentangy             15.06        
  8  Lanisia Wilson                11 Miamisburg            15.07        
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Stargel                 11 Wayne                 14.59        
  2  Malachi Collier               10 Maple Hts.            14.46        
  3  Ethan Smith                   12 Bedford               14.41        
  4  Zemen Siyoum                  12 Pick. North           14.23        
  5  Silas Kayuha                  12 Dub. Jerome           14.32        
  6  Erich Rhodeback               12 Mount Vernon          14.52        
  7  D.J. Harris                   12 Mas. Jackson          14.73        
  8  Alec Carr                     11 Big Walnut            14.57        
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Moriah Johnson                12 Wester. Cent          12.15        
  2  Jenna Oriani                  12 Chardon               11.99        
  3  Gianna Cameron                11 Wayne                 11.89        
  4  Azariyah Bryant               11 Lak. East             11.80        
  5  Kaira Granger                 12 Bedford               11.83        
  6  Paige Floriea                 12 Mentor                12.01        
  7  Mikiya Hermon                 12 Lorain                12.35        
  8  Anna Kessler                  12 Watterson             12.06        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                         
State Meet 1:  10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln                
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Troy Lane                     10 Pick. Centra          10.74        
  2  Colin Kaufmann                11 Avon                  10.73        
  3  Micah Gremling                12 Findlay               10.70        
  4  Brandon White                 11 Moeller               10.46        
  5  Justin Braun                  11 Wester. Cent          10.53        
  6  Cartlon Landingham            11 St. Edward            10.73        
  7  Dylan Randall                 11 Canal Winche          10.75        
  8  Orion Ward                    12 Del. Hayes            10.73        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                               
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1:  1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                               
                        F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Wayne                                                1:43.10        
  2  Wester. Central                                      1:42.20        
  3  Watterson                                            1:41.47        
  4  Euclid                                               1:40.88        
  5  Princeton                                            1:40.94        
  6  Mercy McAuley                                        1:41.79        
  7  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:42.33        
  8  Mason                                                1:42.73        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                       
                        L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin           
State Meet 1:  1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                       
                        L Styles, E Matthews, T Simuel, D Feagin          
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Thom. Worthington                                    1:28.82        
  2  Granville                                            1:28.71        
  3  Centerville                                          1:28.39        
  4  Pick. North                                          1:27.62        
  5  Mass. Washington                                     1:27.65        
  6  Gah. Lincoln                                         1:28.33        
  7  Canal Winchester                                     1:28.76        
  8  Solon                                                1:28.81        
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
State Meet 1:  4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont      
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Amelia Heine                   9 Medina              5:15.55        
16-1B  Ana Karmol                    11 Anthony Wayn        5:10.32        
 5-2A  Savannah Dennison             10 Mentor              5:01.51        
13-2B  Amber Carter                  10 Pick. Centra        5:09.23        
 4-3A  Erin Karas                    10 Watterson           5:07.33        
12-3B  Samantha Happel                9 Olentangy           5:08.48        
 1-4A  Alexandria Bauer              12 Uniont. Lake        4:54.83        
 9-4B  Emma Bucher                   12 Centerville         5:04.13        
17-4C  Morgan Monesmith              11 Hathaway Bro        4:53.11        
 2-5A  Emmaline Hannan               12 Hudson              5:05.70        
10-5B  Juliann Williams              12 Beavercreek         4:58.75        
18-5C  Ella Lambert                  12 Turpin              4:59.43        
 3-6A  Joanna Halfhill               12 Lexington           5:12.61        
11-6B  Kristin Yeager                11 Austintown-F        5:09.14        
 6-7A  Alyssa Shope                  11 Gah. Lincoln        5:01.94        
14-7B  Lindsay Stull                 12 Hil. Davidso        5:08.12        
 7-8A  Mia Robillard                 10 Centerville         5:06.95        
15-8B  Sam Coleman                   11 Rocky River         5:13.88        
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                 
State Meet 1:  4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North             
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Ryan Chevalier                11 Loveland            4:20.20        
16-1B  Owen Karas                    12 St. Charles         4:22.61        
 5-2A  Victor Orsinelli              12 New Albany          4:22.56        
13-2B  Blaze Fichter                 11 Hoover              4:20.95        
 4-3A  Kiefer Bell                   11 Talawanda           4:19.02        
12-3B  Sean Carney                   12 Hil. Darby          4:18.33        
 1-4A  James Schmidt                 12 Oak Hills           4:18.51        
 9-4B  Chase DeClerck                12 Rocky River         4:23.98        
17-4C  Connor Wertman                12 Uniont. Lake        4:21.54        
 2-5A  Connor Ackley                 10 Hil. Davidso        4:18.97        
10-5B  Takumi Ford                   12 Bellbrook           4:19.41        
18-5C  Evan Jarold                   11 Brunswick           4:24.81        
 3-6A  Nathan Mountain               12 St. Xavier          4:15.61        
11-6B  Noah Johnson                  10 Hoover              4:22.94        
 6-7A  Jett Wieber                   12 Avon                4:19.14        
14-7B  Seth Elking                   11 Miamisburg          4:22.50        
 7-8A  Johnny Ciccero                12 Solon               4:22.94        
15-8B  Dylan Hickey                  12 Ashland             4:24.16        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                  
                      D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
State Meet 1:  45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                  
                      D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mason                                                  48.63        
  2  Princeton                                              48.12        
  3  Colerain                                               48.09        
  4  Wayne                                                  47.51        
  5  Watterson                                              48.02        
  6  Granville                                              48.19        
  7  Medina                                                 48.56        
  8  Pick. Central                                          48.15        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown                                   
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1:  40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown                                   
                      T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Canal Winchester                                       42.40        
  2  Granville                                              42.36        
  3  Springfield                                            42.28        
  4  Marion Harding                                         41.89        
  5  LaSalle                                                41.91        
  6  Gah. Lincoln                                           42.27        
  7  Austintown-Fitch                                       42.55        
  8  University School                                      42.33        
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
State Meet 1:  51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ava Arengo                    10 Mason                 57.26        
  2  Kapri Dawkins                 12 Col. Indepen          56.42        
  3  Alexis Cain                   11 Euclid                55.90        
  4  Paige Floriea                 12 Mentor                55.35        
  5  Jenna Oriani                  12 Chardon               56.26        
  6  Emma Potter                   12 Mentor                56.80        
  7  Lizzie Sexton                 11 Mercy McAule          57.42        
  8  Rachel Smith                  11 Medina                56.44        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Austin Gibbons                12 Whitmer               49.05        
  2  Cameron Stevens               12 Centerville           48.96        
  3  Nicolas Manfroy               12 St. Xavier            48.92        
  4  Steven McELroy                12 Pick. North           48.02        
  5  Justin Braun                  11 Wester. Cent          48.63        
  6  Korbin Martino                12 Canal Winche          48.89        
  7  Nate Lewins                   11 Paine. River          49.00        
  8  Ben Ireland                   11 Findlay               48.96        
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
State Meet 1:  40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison             
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Marissa Saunders              10 Wester. Sout          45.32        
  2  Sydney Burrs                  10 Olentangy             45.16        
  3  Myah Boze                      9 Ross                  44.83        
  4  Raegan Ernst                  11 Dub. Jerome           44.64        
  5  Kayla Huston                  12 Trotwood-Mad          44.79        
  6  Camden Bentley                10 Gah. Lincoln          44.98        
  7  Zora Boddie                   12 Stivers               45.61        
  8  Gabrielle Hammonds            12 Hil. Darby            45.20        
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
State Meet 1:  35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jayden Douglas                10 Beechcroft            38.95        
  2  Gabe Singh                    12 Syl. Northvi          38.85        
  3  Tyler Stargel                 11 Wayne                 38.65        
  4  Erich Rhodeback               12 Mount Vernon          37.90        
  5  Isaac Brooks                  11 Mad. Compreh          38.47        
  6  Perryion Benton               12 Elyria                38.64        
  7  Austin Norris                 12 Westlake              38.87        
  8  Zemen Siyoum                  12 Pick. North           38.66        
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                     
State Meet 1:  2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                      
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Zoee Lehman                   10 Granville           2:18.25        
16-1B  Juliann Williams              12 Beavercreek         2:19.60        
 5-2A  Keira Vesy                    12 Rocky River         2:20.45        
13-2B  Madison Conatser              10 Loveland            2:20.50        
 4-3A  Morgan Monesmith              11 Hathaway Bro        2:12.08        
12-3B  Sarah Peer                     9 Westlake            2:20.51        
 1-4A  Brianna Nieset                12 Chardon             2:14.05        
 9-4B  Jayla Atkinson                 9 Stow-Munroe         2:14.32        
17-4C  Kylie Feeney                   9 Dub. Coffman        2:16.70        
 2-5A  Raegan Burkey                 12 Boardman            2:14.39        
10-5B  Lindsay Stull                 12 Hil. Davidso        2:13.49        
18-5C  Rachel Sheehan                10 Avon Lake           2:21.04        
 3-6A  Jessie Gibbins                11 Loveland            2:20.60        
11-6B  Carina Napoleon               12 Thom. Worthi        2:14.41        
 6-7A  Gwendolyn Stare               11 Newark              2:16.30        
14-7B  Valerie Suttman               12 Medina              2:20.20        
 7-8A  Keniya Dexter                 12 Princeton           2:16.80        
15-8B  Rylee Yocum                   12 Mentor              2:16.52        
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius     
State Meet 1:  1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius     
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  RJ Sagrilla                   12 Hil. Davidso        2:00.11        
16-1B  Brendan Pitcher               12 Mason               1:58.40        
 5-2A  Dylan Christian               11 Granville           1:57.96        
13-2B  Marsellis Davis               12 Reynoldsburg        2:00.51        
 4-3A  Jett Wieber                   12 Avon                1:56.97        
12-3B  Alex Justus                   12 Kings               1:54.70        
 1-4A  Cameron Schontzler            12 Medina              1:58.23        
 9-4B  Jack Turk                     12 Kenston             1:56.91        
17-4C  Dillon Wooten                 10 Fairmont            1:58.60        
 2-5A  Nate Miller                   11 University S        1:56.56        
10-5B  William Hanchosky             12 Geneva              1:56.18        
18-5C  Quinn Anderson                11 Centerville         1:59.70        
 3-6A  Garner Wallace                12 Pick. Centra        1:59.78        
11-6B  Evan Alten                    12 Berea-Midpar        1:56.39        
 6-7A  Nick Plant                    11 Canfield            1:50.59        
14-7B  Benjamin Keller               12 Perrysburg          1:58.38        
 7-8A  John Hollon                   11 Hoover              1:55.64        
15-8B  Sam Savage                    12 Copley              1:57.17        
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
State Meet 1:  22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jasmine Kennerson             12 Wayne                 25.33        
  2  Ava Musgrove                  11 Olen. Orange          25.14        
  3  Jenna Oriani                  12 Chardon               24.75        
  4  Kaira Granger                 12 Bedford               24.23        
  5  Paige Floriea                 12 Mentor                24.71        
  6  Gianna Cameron                11 Wayne                 24.74        
  7  Anna Kessler                  12 Watterson             25.33        
  8  Moriah Johnson                12 Wester. Cent          25.24        
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
State Meet 1:  20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mekhi Lynn                    11 Princeton             22.19        
  2  Korbin Martino                12 Canal Winche          21.90        
  3  Cartlon Landingham            11 St. Edward            21.77        
  4  Justin Braun                  11 Wester. Cent          21.69        
  5  Steven McELroy                12 Pick. North           21.72        
  6  Nick Biega                    10 Mayfield              21.75        
  7  Orion Ward                    12 Del. Hayes            21.97        
  8  Keshawn Bonner                12 Granville             21.88        
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
State Meet 1:  10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy  
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Kailey Zagst                  10 Mas. Jackson       11:08.54        
16-1B  Dillion Sweetman              10 Hil. Davidso       11:06.57        
 5-2A  Maria Steinke                 12 Bexley             11:14.96        
13-2B  Alexandria Bauer              12 Uniont. Lake       10:53.34        
 4-3A  Mia Compton Engle             11 Shaker Hts.        11:09.47        
12-3B  Emma Bucher                   12 Centerville        11:06.44        
 1-4A  Katie Clute                   10 Olmsted Fall       11:05.01        
 9-4B  Alyssa Shope                  11 Gah. Lincoln       10:57.65        
17-4C  Annie Bennett                 12 Tol. St. Urs       10:59.80        
 2-5A  Carly Spletzer                12 Lak. East          10:57.81        
10-5B  Olivia Gang                   12 Green              11:00.28        
18-5C  Alyssa Mason                  11 Hil. Davidso       11:08.40        
 3-6A  Faith Duncan                  12 Lebanon            10:55.98        
11-6B  Lily Katsaras                 11 Olmsted Fall       10:58.57        
 6-7A  Kelsi Harris                  12 Lak. East          11:05.38        
14-7B  Leila Boussedra               11 Thom. Worthi       11:09.51        
 7-8A  Halle Hamilton                12 Lexington          11:00.91        
15-8B  Sophia Spencer                12 Cloverleaf         11:09.59        
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  8:46.72  2016        Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
State Meet 1:  8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial       
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Connor Ackley                 10 Hil. Davidso        9:29.07        
16-1B  Luke Ondracek                 11 Walsh Jesuit        9:25.42        
 5-2A  Kevin Agnew                   12 Carroll             9:22.26        
13-2B  Conor Bohrer                  12 St. Xavier          9:16.64        
 4-3A  Nathan Moore                  12 Uniont. Lake        9:08.10        
12-3B  Sean Carney                   12 Hil. Darby          9:28.99        
 1-4A  Thomas Rice                   10 GlenOak             9:25.09        
 9-4B  Matt Kelly                    11 St. Ignatius        9:36.48        
17-4C  Noah Silliman                 12 Thom. Worthi        9:30.21        
 2-5A  Marc Baroncini                12 Perrysburg          9:33.88        
10-5B  Alex Keller                   11 Brunswick           9:34.66        
18-5C  Evan Bork                     11 St. Edward          9:31.30        
 3-6A  William Zegarski              11 Little Miami        9:13.99        
11-6B  Takumi Ford                   12 Bellbrook           9:18.03        
 6-7A  Cole Cronk                    12 Lak. West           9:28.72        
14-7B  Nathan Mountain               12 St. Xavier          9:11.92        
 7-8A  Owen Brady                    11 New Philadel        9:32.60        
15-8B  Griffin Walsh                 12 University S        9:32.58        
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                               
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1:  3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                               
                        F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Solon                                                3:56.64        
  2  Euclid                                               3:55.93        
  3  Beavercreek                                          3:54.67        
  4  Watterson                                            3:51.81        
  5  Mercy McAuley                                        3:54.52        
  6  Hil. Darby                                           3:57.85        
  7  Upper Arlington                                      3:58.34        
  8  Mason                                                3:56.05        
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                           
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1:  3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                           
                        J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Westlake                                             3:23.24        
  2  Canal Winchester                                     3:21.93        
  3  Springfield                                          3:20.35        
  4  Northmont                                            3:19.17        
  5  Pick. North                                          3:19.85        
  6  Granville                                            3:22.75        
  7  Thom. Worthington                                    3:23.23        
  8  St. Xavier                                           3:22.04        
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 1:  206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown       
State Meet 1:  201-11  6/6/1987    Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adam Smith                    12 Moeller              155-03        
  2  Bailey Russ                   12 Walsh Jesuit         155-03        
  3  Evan Schakel                  11 Avon                 150-00        
  4  Emmanuel Ennin                11 Licking Hts.         142-04        
  5  Charlie Taylor                12 Geneva               154-03        
  6  Brett Brooks                  11 Wilmington           163-09        
  7  Owen Wendl                    12 Med Highland         174-02        
  8  Emmanuel Powell               11 Canton McKin         174-03        
  9  JaMeire Robinson              12 Austintown-F         179-08        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gabe Hickman                  12 Turpin               171-05        
  2  Donovan Crawford              12 Aurora               172-04        
  3  Mark Ruffing                  12 Big Walnut           145-05        
  4  Cameron McNeil                12 Hil. Darby           151-00        
  5  Jayden Baker                  12 Mas. Jackson         155-09        
  6  Tomas Rimac                   12 Brunswick            175-08        
  7  Chance Roberts                12 Hil. Bradley         140-07        
  8  Collin Warner                 12 Springboro           158-10        
  9  Christopher Vance             10 Padua Franci         155-08        
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
 Start @ 6'0; 6'2; 6'4; then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 1:  7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers             
State Meet 1:  7-02.25  6/6/1987    Mark Cannon, Elyria                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joey Farthing                 11 Dover               6-03.00        
  2  Joel Addo                     11 Olen. Orange        6-02.00        
  3  Soso Poe                       9 Fairmont            6-02.00        
  4  Mykell Beck                   12 Western Hill        6-03.00        
  5  Alex Smith                    11 Hil. Darby          6-03.00        
  6  Ethan Bryant                  11 Shaker Hts.         6-02.00        
  7  Amiel Upchurch                11 Mansfield Se        6-01.00        
  8  Brody Bolois                  12 Lima Shawnee        6-04.00        
  9  Logan Ranft                   12 Sheridan            6-02.00        
 10  Andrew Beten                  11 Strongsville        6-05.00        
 11  Martin Ogbebor                12 Miamisburg          6-03.00        
 12  Mason Stephens                12 Paine. River        6-02.00        
 13  Jason Freeman                 12 Padua Franci        6-02.00        
 14  Justin Norris                 12 Middletown          6-02.00        
 15  Justin Ackerman               11 New Richmond        6-03.00        
 16  Riley Murphy                  11 Tallmadge           6-06.00        
 17  Nate Leskovac                 12 Austintown-F        6-04.00        
 18  Pierce Doyle                  11 Beavercreek         6-03.00        
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 1:  20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
State Meet 1:  20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Madison Roshelle              12 Princeton          19-02.50        
  2  Jaedyn Tucker                 11 Olentangy          17-01.00        
  3  Jazz Haas                     11 Mt. Notre Da       17-04.00        
  4  Grace Lowe                    12 Cuy. Falls         17-02.25        
  5  Camiyah James                 12 Lak. East          18-04.25        
  6  Emma Springer                 12 Louisville         17-03.00        
  7  Sanai Lynch                   11 Wayne              17-09.75        
  8  Shamaria Davis                12 Wayne              17-04.00        
  9  Chloe Rickson                 12 Bay                17-06.75        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Paige Floriea                 12 Mentor             19-01.75        
  2  Emma Upp                      10 Walnut Hills       17-04.00        
  3  Ciarra Carter                 12 Gah. Lincoln       17-07.50        
  4  Amara Okpalaoka               12 Pick. North        17-02.50        
  5  Brianna Knull                 12 No. Royalton       17-04.50        
  6  NaVeyah Parisi                11 Warren G Har       16-11.50        
  7  Adelle Francis                10 Perrysburg         18-11.25        
  8  Faith Kingsley                11 Berea-Midpar       17-11.50        
  9  Jenna Lucas                   11 Watkins Memo       17-03.00        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 1:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
State Meet 1:  51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aidan Orth                    11 Anderson           38-08.00        
  2  Harley West                   12 Greenville         40-10.00        
  3  Halaya Woodson                11 Hamilton Tow       35-06.00        
  4  Brooke Lumpkin                12 Avon Lake          45-02.50        
  5  Madison Wyatt                 11 Brunswick          39-10.25        
  6  Courtney Clark                10 Howland            39-04.25        
  7  Sydnie Smith                  10 Bexley             36-04.25        
  8  Andrea Burke                  10 Mason              39-01.75        
  9  Lia Rivers                    11 Whitmer            38-09.25        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Emma Striebich                12 Seton              40-11.00        
  2  Alexis Reese                  12 Euclid             38-11.25        
  3  Kami Baker                    12 Mad. Compreh       39-11.50        
  4  Molly Radcliffe               12 Avon               46-04.00        
  5  Alexis Boykin                 12 Northmont          43-06.75        
  6  Jenna Lucas                   11 Watkins Memo       38-02.25        
  7  Nighyah Carthen               12 Twinsburg          38-11.75        
  8  Jessica Rhodes                10 Uniont. Lake       36-11.75        
  9  Carington Crowell             12 Lancaster          36-02.25        
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
 Start @ 11'0; 11'6; 12'0; then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 1:  13-07  6/1/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                       
State Meet 1:  13-07  6/1/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grace Conway                  12 Greenville         11-04.00        
  2  Cassidy Brown                 12 Wooster            11-08.00        
  3  Taylor Hill                   11 Olen. Orange       11-04.00        
  4  Sarah Masuoka                 12 Copley             11-04.00        
  5  Emily Eterovich               11 Nordonia           11-04.00        
  6  Sara Borton                   12 Olen. Orange       12-04.00        
  7  Brynn Rychlik                 12 Marysville         12-08.00        
  8  Kendal Fisher                 11 Mass. Perry        12-00.00        
  9  Diana Burban                  11 No. Royalton       11-08.00        
 10  Jazz Haas                     11 Mt. Notre Da       11-04.00        
 11  Ellie Ford                    11 Upper Arling       11-08.00        
 12  Allison Taylor                11 Fremont Ross       11-04.00        
 13  Victoria Harvey               10 Watkins Memo       12-00.00        
 14  Ellie Spiewak                 12 Centerville        11-04.00        
 15  Megan Rybitski                10 Wayne              12-00.00        
 16  Finley Devins                  9 Berea-Midpar       11-08.00        
 17  Veronica Waugaman             11 No. Ridgevil       12-04.00        
 18  Abby Knouff                   12 Walsh Jesuit       12-00.00        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:15 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast            
  State Meet:  20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Revenna Southeast            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bridgette Donahue             12 Cloverleaf            34.61        
  2  Savannah Kennedy              11 Mass. Washin          27.58        
  3  Esther-Faith Henn              9 Grove City            26.02        
  4  Brooklynn Crist               12 Cloverleaf            20.29        
  5  Rachel Steffen                11 Mt. Notre Da          23.50        
  6  Jessica Albers                10 Ft. Loramie           24.42        
  7  Milena Sobie                   9 Streetsboro           29.80        
  8  Logan Cover                   10 Western Brow          34.13        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:15 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  16.76  4/17/2021   Jacob Baker, Carrollton                      
  State Meet:  17.10  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1   Finals
  1  Bryson Hummel                 12 Cal. River V          22.38        
  2  Jamie Stanford                10 Madeira               18.99        
  3  Elijah Yoder                  12 Waynedale             18.39        
  4  Aiden Green                   12 Anthony Wayn          16.77        
  5  Jacob Baker                   12 Carrollton            17.23        
  6  Jaydon Jenkins                11 Elmwood               16.98        
  7  Quin Forgrave                 11 Olentangy             19.59        
  8  Micah Beckwith                12 Boardman              20.75        
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:15 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
  State Meet:  1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                      
  2  Savannah Kennedy              11 Mass. Washin        2:03.50        
  3  Esther-Faith Henn              9 Grove City          1:43.07        
  4  Brooklynn Crist               12 Cloverleaf          1:19.21        
  5  Rachel Steffen                11 Mt. Notre Da        1:33.88        
  6  Jessica Albers                10 Ft. Loramie         1:40.84        
  7  Milena Sobie                   9 Streetsboro         2:07.54        
  8  Logan Cover                   10 Western Brow        2:13.20        
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:15 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland                
  State Meet:  57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland                
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1   Finals
  1  Bryson Hummel                 12 Cal. River V        1:26.79        
  2  Jamie Stanford                10 Madeira             1:10.25        
  3  Elijah Yoder                  12 Waynedale           1:09.00        
  4  Aiden Green                   12 Anthony Wayn        1:00.40        
  5  Jaydon Jenkins                11 Elmwood             1:00.75        
  6  Jacob Baker                   12 Carrollton          1:00.72        
  7  Quin Forgrave                 11 Olentangy           1:11.91        
  8  Micah Beckwith                12 Boardman            1:19.47        
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:40 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
  State Meet:  2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jessica Albers                10 Ft. Loramie         3:30.26        
  2  Esther-Faith Henn              9 Grove City          3:43.75        
  3  Milena Sobie                   9 Streetsboro         4:12.31        
  4  Brooklynn Crist               12 Cloverleaf          2:55.00        
  5  Rachel Steffen                11 Mt. Notre Da        3:17.54        
  6  Savannah Kennedy              11 Mass. Washin        4:18.61        
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:40 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  2:00.37  4/17/2021   Jaydon Jenkins, Hamler Patrick Henry       
  State Meet:  2:01.74  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                    
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Jamie Stanford                10 Madeira             2:19.79        
 5-2A  Spencer Glover                12 GlenOak             4:00.39        
 4-3A  Jaydon Jenkins                11 Elmwood             2:00.37        
 1-4A  Quin Forgrave                 11 Olentangy           2:28.49        
 9-4B  Micah Beckwith                12 Boardman            2:40.53        
 2-5A  Aiden Green                   12 Anthony Wayn        2:11.01        
 3-6A  Bryson Hummel                 12 Cal. River V        2:56.49        
 6-7A  Jacob Baker                   12 Carrollton          2:04.77        
 7-8A  Elijah Yoder                  12 Waynedale           2:22.27        
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 1:00 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  19-06.50  4/25/2015   Jenna Fesemyer, Revenna Southeast         
  State Meet:  19-01.75  6/1/2018    Sammy Rhodes, Wooster Triway              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bridgette Donahue             12 Cloverleaf          8-01.00        
  2  Jessica Albers                10 Ft. Loramie        11-00.00        
  3  Rachel Steffen                11 Mt. Notre Da       11-01.50        
  4  Jadyn Marstella               10 Springfield        11-02.75        
  5  Brooklynn Crist               12 Cloverleaf         16-09.00        
  6  Abigail Gase                  12 Otsego             18-00.75        
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Seated Wheelchair
===============================================================================
Friday 6/4/2021 - 1:00 PM
 OHSAA Div S:  25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt            
  State Meet:  24-08.75  6/5/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cody Piver                    11 Canfield            7-05.00        
  2  Micah Beckwith                12 Boardman           11-09.75        
  3  Aiden Green                   12 Anthony Wayn       13-08.00        
  4  Jacob Baker                   12 Carrollton         17-07.00        
  5  Jaydon Jenkins                11 Elmwood            17-09.00        
  6  Jamie Stanford                10 Madeira            18-00.00        
  7  Bryson Hummel                 12 Cal. River V       18-03.25