HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2021 10:40 PM
2021 OHSAA Division II State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/20
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                        Pickerington High School North                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                             
State Meet 2:  13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                             
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Aaliyah Banks                  9 Buchtel               15.64        
  2  Lauren Jolly                  12 Wheelersburg          15.37        
  3  Amelia Mizelle                11 Oak Harbor            15.17        
  4  Damya Barker                  11 Buchtel               14.76        
  5  Karah Henderson               11 Gilmour Acad          14.98        
  6  Hannah Clifford               12 John Glenn            15.65        
  7  Odessa Smith                  10 Morgan                15.75        
  8  Haidyn Wamsley                12 McD. Northwe          15.50        
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                 
State Meet 2:  13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ryan Stoller                  11 Gar. Garfiel          15.13        
  2  Gavin Hedrick                 12 Ottawa-Gland          15.03        
  3  Brady Wilson                  11 Clyde                 14.77        
  4  Huntyr Butler                 11 Heath                 14.52        
  5  Ayden Bath                    11 Vermilion             14.73        
  6  Javin Richards                11 Perry                 15.35        
  7  Andrew Neimeier               12 Chagrin Fall          15.67        
  8  Jeremiah Powell               12 Glenville             15.01        
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                        
State Meet 2:  11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Josie Knierim                 11 Morgan                12.64        
  2  Kelsey Hartsock               12 River View            12.24        
  3  Makayla White                 11 Hawken                12.17        
  4  Chante Clinkscale             12 Niles McKinl          11.85        
  5  Kya Epps                      11 Akron SVSM            11.92        
  6  Jadyn Haywood                 11 Cham. Julien          12.23        
  7  Sabria Jones                   9 Steubenville          12.44        
  8  Sieasia Triplett              10 Girard                12.53        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                       
State Meet 2:  10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                 
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Soss                  11 Triway                11.10        
  2  Gregory Beard                 12 Orange                11.04        
  3  Ryne Shackelford              10 Keystone              11.02        
  4  Mason Louis                   10 Bexley                10.95        
  5  Trey Saunders                 11 Hartley               11.02        
  6  Kahle Flowers                 11 Meadowbrook           11.13        
  7  Jake Amburgy                  12 Waynesville           11.20        
  8  Caleb White                   10 Lis. Beaver           11.04        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Academ
                        G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2:  1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Ac
                        G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Oak Harbor                                           1:45.92        
     1) Paige Clune 12                  2) Rylee McKitrick 10             
     3) Emily Haar 12                   4) Elayna Krupp 12                
  2  Beaumont                                             1:45.15        
     1) Reese Brady 11                  2) Candace Johnson 10             
     3) Mariya Washington 10            4) Patricia Oneill 11             
  3  West Branch                                          1:44.75        
     1) Lauren Gossett 9                2) Sophia Gregory 9               
     3) Kennedy Berger 9                4) Anna Lippiatt 11               
  4  Akron SVSM                                           1:42.48        
     1) Nye Kimble 9                    2) Olivia Mathis 12               
     3) Malaya Young 9                  4) Kya Epps 11                    
  5  Buchtel                                              1:43.39        
     1) Damya Barker 11                 2) Breanna Banks 12               
     3) Tayonia Whitaker 11             4) Nevaeh Lewis 12                
  6  Steubenville                                         1:44.55        
     1) Mya Stackhouse 10               2) Madalyn Criss 9                
     3) Madison Beadling 12             4) Sabria Jones 9                 
  7  Marlington                                           1:45.55        
     1) Kenna McElroy 11                2) Calli Swisher 12               
     3) Mary Mason 12                   4) Olivia Ryan 12                 
  8  Beachwood                                            1:45.04        
     1) Kylie Walters 9                 2) Dakota Houston 9               
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel               
                        M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2:  1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                     
                        J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Bellevue                                             1:30.57        
     1) Trent Curtis 12                 2) Takota Wobser 11               
     3) Will Hager 11                   4) Drew Lemaster 12               
  2  Lis. Beaver                                          1:30.22        
     1) Dylan Moore 12                  2) Zane Kinsey 10                 
     3) Joe Monte 11                    4) Caleb White 10                 
  3  Benedictine                                          1:28.82        
     1) Quincy Johnson 11               2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Brandon Jr 11                  
  4  Glenville                                            1:28.56        
     1) Jeremiah Powell 12              2) Joe Larkins 11                 
     3) Dashaun Whatley 11              4) Deasean Evans 12               
  5  Dunbar                                               1:28.61        
     1) Brandon Wright 12               2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12          
  6  Perkins                                              1:29.79        
     1) Collin Nemitz 11                2) Lamar Everett 10               
     3) Collin Kukay 11                 4) Chris Campbell 12              
  7  Van Wert                                             1:30.76        
     1) Ethan Brown 11                  2) Nate Phillips 10               
     3) wade jackson 11                 4) Trey Laudick 11                
  8  West Holmes                                          1:29.98        
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Austin Myers 10                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  4:47.73  5/13/2021   Grace Hartman, Dayton Oakwood              
State Meet 2:  4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA        
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Reece Savage                   9 Johnstown-Mo        5:15.56        
16-1B  Elsa Hoam                     10 Fredericktow        5:16.62        
 5-2A  Carly Hall                    12 Salem               5:06.58        
13-2B  Katie Saum                    11 Akron SVSM          5:14.64        
 4-3A  Kayla Gonzales                10 Shelby              5:15.37        
12-3B  Sam Erbach                     9 Waynesville         5:16.25        
 1-4A  Madison Eyman                 12 Fairfield Un        5:00.62        
 9-4B  Elizabeth Whaley              11 Indian Hill         5:04.97        
17-4C  Bella Butler                  10 Oakwood             5:02.79        
 2-5A  Sarah Watts                   12 Gallia Acade        5:13.46        
10-5B  Amy Weybrecht                  9 Gilmour Acad        5:13.57        
18-5C  Camryn Barker                 11 Carrollton          5:17.91        
 3-6A  Hannah Wyler                  11 Tuscar. Vall        5:07.53        
11-6B  Theresa Hagey                 12 Akron SVSM          5:06.94        
 6-7A  Reese Reaman                   9 Woodridge           5:04.04        
14-7B  Grace Hartman                 11 Oakwood             4:56.61        
 7-8A  Ella Gilson                   12 Hawken              5:00.76        
15-8B  Rose Hoelzel                  11 Chagrin Fall        5:04.89        
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls             
State Meet 2:  4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls             
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Kaden Harvey                  12 Waynesville         4:30.03        
16-1B  Colin Cernansky                9 Marlington          4:28.68        
 5-2A  Joshuah Taylor                11 Bryan               4:31.89        
13-2B  Colton Pinkerton              12 Circleville         4:27.66        
 4-3A  Drennan Akins                 11 CVCA                4:23.30        
12-3B  Eric Board                    11 Maumee              4:25.58        
 1-4A  Aiden Burt                    11 McNicholas          4:31.88        
 9-4B  Landen Smith                  12 McD. Northwe        4:25.94        
17-4C  Connor Shingleton             11 Minerva             4:26.80        
 2-5A  Ryan Champa                   12 Woodridge           4:27.52        
10-5B  Gabe Lynch                    11 Unioto              4:26.56        
18-5C  Luke Nester                   12 Col. Academy        4:23.70        
 3-6A  Ethan Neblock                 12 Rossford            4:26.92        
11-6B  Will Garey                    12 Watterson           4:25.06        
 6-7A  Nathaniel Stamper             12 River View          4:32.41        
14-7B  Aaron Dutt                    11 Woodridge           4:25.91        
 7-8A  Dylan Lauck                   11 West Liberty        4:31.63        
15-8B  Owen Roberts                  11 Field               4:29.68        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2:  47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  River View                                             50.05        
     1) Cortney Bookless 9              2) Cayla Shrimplin 10             
     3) Raychel Smalley 12              4) Kelsey Hartsock 12             
  2  Morgan                                                 49.92        
     1) Sierra Gandee 12                2) Odessa Smith 10                
     3) Emily Pinkerton 10              4) Josie Knierim 11               
  3  Beachwood                                              49.63        
     1) Dakota Houston 9                2) Sarah Brown 11                 
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
  4  Toledo C.C.                                            49.38        
     1) Jara Johnson 9                  2) Taylor Scribner 9              
     3) Traci Cross 12                  4) Tianna Davis 11                
  5  Gilmour Academy                                        49.51        
     1) Bella Lasecki 11                2) Karah Henderson 11             
     3) Kaleigh McNamara 11             4) Mariyah Moore 9                
  6  Perkins                                                49.51        
     1) Brenna Jenkins 12               2) Kylie Dorsey 12                
     3) Emma Sturzinger 9               4) Ashlyn Legando 11              
  7  Huron                                                  49.96        
     1) Maggie Golling 11               2) Jaden Carey 10                 
     3) CeAujanay Grant 9               4) Isabella Cozzie 11             
  8  Mar. Highland                                          50.03        
     1) Brylinn Tuggle 11               2) Makenna Belcher 12             
     3) Peyton Carpenter 12             4) Juliette Laracuente 10         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
State Meet 2:  41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Akron SVSM                                             43.50        
     1) Santino Moss 12                 2) Amaurion Watson 12             
     3) Shawn Lodge 10                  4) Darrian Lewis 12               
  2  Perkins                                                43.15        
     1) Collin Kukay 11                 2) Chris Campbell 12              
     3) Collin Nemitz 11                4) Kyle Knupke 12                 
  3  Hawken                                                 43.10        
     1) Destynn Keuchel 11              2) Samuel Pan 10                  
     3) Jordan Harrison 11              4) Andrew Bukovnik 11             
  4  Dunbar                                                 42.77        
     1) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12           2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Brandon Wright 12              
  5  Benedictine                                            43.05        
     1) Angelo Lott 12                  2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Quincy Johnson 11              
  6  Eastmoor Acad.                                         43.20        
     1) Jaeden Valdez 11                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Christian Monroe 10            
  7  Lis. Beaver                                            43.29        
     1) Tanner Johnston 12              2) Joe Monte 11                   
     3) Zane Kinsey 10                  4) Caleb White 10                 
  8  West Holmes                                            43.44        
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Sawyer Pritt 11                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy     
State Meet 2:  53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Spiritual Wilson Foster Wrig  11 Col. South            58.65        
  2  Sophia Gregory                 9 West Branch           58.08        
  3  Lexi Magoto                   10 Versailles            57.82        
  4  Reagan Campbell               10 Licking Vall          57.74        
  5  Alexa Fortman                 10 Ottawa-Gland          57.90        
  6  Patricia Oneill               11 Beaumont              58.36        
  7  Mary Mason                    12 Marlington            58.73        
  8  Taylor Ivory                  12 Streetsboro           57.87        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
State Meet 2:  46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers                
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Brown                   11 Van Wert              50.07        
  2  Camron Oconnor                12 Chagrin Fall          49.65        
  3  Mason Louis                   10 Bexley                48.34        
  4  Jordan Dean                   12 Cle. VASJ             47.66        
  5  Deasean Evans                 12 Glenville             49.28        
  6  Noah Wood                     12 Rock Hill             49.53        
  7  Decota Shaw                   12 Bryan                 49.90        
  8  Isaiah Pressley               11 Eastmoor Aca          50.06        
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley       
State Meet 2:  42.55  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                             
State Meet 2:  42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jessica Gower                 11 Brookside             46.54        
  2  Anna Rorrer                   10 Woodridge             46.08        
  3  Odessa Smith                  10 Morgan                45.52        
  4  Damya Barker                  11 Buchtel               45.50        
  5  Hannah Siudak                 11 Field                 45.92        
  6  Olyvia Ashbrook               12 John. Northr          45.94        
  7  Abigail Alberts               12 Chagrin Fall          47.08        
  8  Kerigan Pollard               12 McClain               46.23        
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                       
State Meet 2:  36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Austin Philabaum              12 River View            40.09        
  2  Brady Wilson                  11 Clyde                 39.69        
  3  Marcus Whaley                 12 Westfall              39.26        
  4  Javin Richards                11 Perry                 38.84        
  5  Daishawn Gossett              11 Centennial            39.25        
  6  Barett Coleman                12 Elmwood               39.79        
  7  Jeremiah Powell               12 Glenville             40.18        
  8  Isiah Miller                  11 Oak Harbor            39.72        
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace         
State Meet 2:  2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace         
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Amy Weybrecht                  9 Gilmour Acad        2:18.14        
16-1B  Alexa Fortman                 10 Ottawa-Gland        2:22.39        
 5-2A  Katie Sprang                  12 West Holmes         2:21.14        
13-2B  Bella Butler                  10 Oakwood             2:18.14        
 4-3A  Claire Coffey                 11 Chagrin Fall        2:19.62        
12-3B  Lauren Guiley                 10 Eaton               2:19.69        
 1-4A  Elizabeth Whaley              11 Indian Hill         2:22.92        
 9-4B  Jackie Grisdale               12 Poland Semin        2:14.30        
17-4C  Izzy Best                     11 Woodridge           2:15.23        
 2-5A  Catherine Starrs              11 Cal. River V        2:18.93        
10-5B  Josie Burgett                 11 Carrollton          2:23.87        
18-5C  Allison Werry                 12 Warren              2:23.59        
 3-6A  Malena Cybak                  11 Tuslaw              2:14.47        
11-6B  Hannah Wyler                  11 Tuscar. Vall        2:19.87        
 6-7A  Brie Trumpower                10 Ontario             2:19.84        
14-7B  Destiney Rose                 10 Willard             2:18.13        
 7-8A  Laney King                    11 Akron SVSM          2:17.29        
15-8B  Kennedy Schlessman            10 Huron               2:18.89        
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins              
State Meet 2:  1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins              
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Connor Shingleton             11 Minerva             2:00.24        
16-1B  Neil Jones                    12 Lake Cath.          1:57.83        
 5-2A  Eli Sherman                   12 Oak Harbor          1:58.31        
13-2B  Mason Breech                  11 McD. Northwe        2:00.36        
 4-3A  Josh Shope                    12 McD. Northwe        1:57.67        
12-3B  Troy Mawer                    12 Upper Sandus        1:57.35        
 1-4A  Zayd Elkurd                   12 Woodridge           1:55.22        
 9-4B  Brannan Smith                 12 East Liverpo        1:58.85        
17-4C  Colin Amato                   12 Waynesville         2:00.38        
 2-5A  Chris Miller                  12 Milton-Union        2:01.99        
10-5B  Gage Springer                 10 Van Wert            2:01.67        
18-5C  Nick Duerr                    12 Bloom-Carrol        1:57.90        
 3-6A  Isaac Brown                   11 West Liberty        2:01.28        
11-6B  Spencer Stevenson             12 Bexley              1:57.09        
 6-7A  Andrew Biggs                  11 Poland Semin        1:56.72        
14-7B  Ricky Marsico                 11 Girard              1:55.77        
 7-8A  Michael Hvizdos               12 South Range         1:56.32        
15-8B  Michael Palmer                12 Fairless            1:58.25        
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                        
State Meet 2:  23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cameron Bittermann            11 Taylor                25.88        
  2  Jadyn Haywood                 11 Cham. Julien          25.21        
  3  Kya Epps                      11 Akron SVSM            24.52        
  4  Chante Clinkscale             12 Niles McKinl          24.49        
  5  Makayla White                 11 Hawken                24.81        
  6  Sieasia Triplett              10 Girard                25.22        
  7  Kelsey Hartsock               12 River View            25.30        
  8  Sabria Jones                   9 Steubenville          25.50        
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale        
State Meet 2:  21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale                
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Brady Burrey                  11 Ben. Logan            22.58        
  2  Jaden Behanan                 12 Finneytown            22.29        
  3  Caleb White                   10 Lis. Beaver           22.27        
  4  Mason Louis                   10 Bexley                21.86        
  5  Jamari Croom                  12 Rossford              22.16        
  6  Brady Taylor                  12 West Holmes           22.22        
  7  Deasean Evans                 12 Glenville             22.29        
  8  Owen Potvin                   12 Bryan                 22.53        
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood          
State Meet 2:  10:34.34  6/2/2018    Anna Foster, Sheridan                     
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Sydney Hambel                 11 New Lexingto       11:59.37        
16-1B  Grace Hartman                 11 Oakwood            10:40.02        
 5-2A  Lydia Randolph                12 Ash. Edgewoo       11:08.21        
13-2B  Sara Skaff                    11 Perkins            11:30.05        
 4-3A  Juliana Metz                  12 Hawken             10:52.16        
12-3B  Madison Eyman                 12 Fairfield Un       11:06.94        
 1-4A  Halle Sebest                  12 Poland Semin       11:29.21        
 9-4B  Regan Cornelius               12 Col. Academy       11:25.88        
17-4C  Abby Lesniak                  12 Mil. Edison        11:20.16        
 2-5A  Rose Hoelzel                  11 Chagrin Fall       11:22.28        
10-5B  Audrey DeSantis               11 Spr. Shawnee       11:16.98        
18-5C  Morgan Hicks                  12 Jonathan Ald       10:46.81        
 3-6A  Hannah Moulton                12 Oakwood            11:11.64        
11-6B  Camryn Barker                 11 Carrollton         11:44.24        
 6-7A  Geneve Baril                  12 McClain            11:58.91        
14-7B  Ella Gilson                   12 Hawken             10:47.32        
 7-8A  Bella Graham                  10 Marlington         10:47.37        
15-8B  Jaina Hellmann                12 Fenwick            11:27.59        
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins                
State Meet 2:  8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins                
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Cris Kubatko                  11 Watterson           9:46.51        
16-1B  Corey Schobelock              11 Unioto              9:41.28        
 5-2A  Kaden Harvey                  12 Waynesville         9:48.45        
13-2B  Colton Pinkerton              12 Circleville         9:41.31        
 4-3A  Braden Vernot                 12 Wauseon             9:52.00        
12-3B  Joshuah Taylor                11 Bryan               9:51.84        
 1-4A  Huck Finnegan                 10 Shelby              9:50.83        
 9-4B  Noah Graham                   11 Marlington          9:33.81        
17-4C  Luke Nester                   12 Col. Academy        9:49.54        
 2-5A  Landen Smith                  12 McD. Northwe        9:47.45        
10-5B  Johnathan Varner              11 Waynedale           9:34.35        
18-5C  Nash Minor                    10 Marlington          9:35.89        
 3-6A  Dylan Lauck                   11 West Liberty        9:51.62        
11-6B  Ryan Champa                   12 Woodridge           9:27.46        
 6-7A  Logan Flament                 10 Poland Semin        9:36.67        
14-7B  Max Latshaw                   11 Watterson           9:39.05        
 7-8A  Joe Viront                    12 Tuslaw              9:35.53        
15-8B  Chris Tooms                   11 John Glenn          9:37.36        
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnati Indian H
                        M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
State Meet 2:  3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnatii Indian 
                        M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Carroll                                              4:04.19        
  2  Toledo C.C.                                          4:02.25        
  3  Chagrin Falls                                        4:01.79        
  4  Buchtel                                              3:59.71        
  5  Beaumont                                             4:00.34        
  6  Oakwood                                              4:01.56        
  7  Field                                                4:03.25        
  8  Gilmour Academy                                      4:03.22        
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 2:  3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                   
                        Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2:  3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar               
                        I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Perkins                                              3:26.98        
  2  Huron                                                3:24.53        
  3  Van Wert                                             3:22.85        
  4  Glenville                                            3:20.64        
  5  Cle. VASJ                                            3:24.09        
  6  Chagrin Falls                                        3:24.22        
  7  Woodridge                                            3:25.93        
  8  Beachwood                                            3:25.60        
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                   
State Meet 2:  203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Colt Sechrest                 11 Bellaire             182-07        
  2  Josiah Cox                    11 Ak. Manchest         150-09        
  3  Lane Graham                   12 West Holmes          170-10        
  4  Michael Moritz                12 Clinton-Mass         147-07        
  5  Hayden Valenti                10 Vermilion            145-09        
  6  Luke Thomas                   12 Philo                156-04        
  7  Isaiah Jones                  11 London               146-05        
  8  Marshall Jackson              12 Ben. Logan           150-00        
  9  J.J. durr                     12 Ridgewood            160-08        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Oliver Mayer                  10 Woodridge            147-10        
  2  Nalin Robinson                10 Zane Trace           150-10        
  3  Taran Tyo                     11 Versailles           177-08        
  4  Angelo Regec                  12 Woodridge            162-04        
  5  Peter Paliscak                12 Rootstown            153-01        
  6  Tyler Yingling                11 Perkins              145-01        
  7  Daniel Zirkle                 11 Perkins              144-03        
  8  Dylan Halloran-Thompson       12 Indian Hill          143-03        
  9  Grant Weise                   12 Field                171-08        
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
 Start @ 6'0, 6'2, 6'4, 6'6 then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
State Meet 2:  7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Furbee                  10 Meadowbrook         6-00.00        
  2  Kayden Davis                  10 Swanton             6-03.00        
  3  Caleb Branstetter             12 Galion              6-06.00        
  4  Darius Woods                  12 Buchtel             6-03.00        
  5  Jermaine Foster               10 Glenville           6-01.00        
  6  Jordin Evans                  12 Norwood             5-11.00        
  7  Trent Hacker                  12 Ironton             6-00.00        
  8  Paul Bryant                   12 Madison-Plai        6-02.00        
  9  Liam Vinskovich               12 Union Local         6-02.00        
 10  Brandon Cromer                11 Taft                6-07.00        
 11  Dylan Odell                   12 Mil. Edison         6-02.00        
 12  Dustin Franks                 12 Indian Lake         6-00.00        
 13  William Harrison              12 Ironton             6-00.00        
 14  Cameron Beverley              12 East Liverpo        6-06.00        
 15  Jacob Wakefield               10 W.S. Northwe        6-00.00        
 16  Alex Cantor                   11 Chagrin Fall        5-11.00        
 17  Sean Perkins                  12 Cambridge           6-01.00        
 18  Ayden Bath                    11 Vermilion           6-03.00        
 19  Joey Walker                   11 Jonathan Ald        6-04.00        
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood         
State Meet 2:  19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katelyn Heath                 11 Sheridan           17-00.75        
  2  Calli Swisher                 12 Marlington         16-10.25        
  3  ShyAnne Stewart               10 No. College        16-07.75        
  4  Ariana Painter                11 Marlington         16-11.00        
  5  Keira Morris                   9 Clyde              16-05.00        
  6  Anna Devolld                  12 Maysville          16-03.00        
  7  Chloe Gibson                  12 Buckeye Vall       16-01.00        
  8  Juliette Laracuente           10 Mar. Highlan       16-11.75        
  9  Kodi Kinsey                   11 Lis. Beaver        16-03.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alexandria Renner             10 Bath               16-08.00        
  2  Sabria Jones                   9 Steubenville       17-03.25        
  3  Ashley Jones                  11 Versailles         16-06.50        
  4  Kalie Campbell                10 Triway             16-07.00        
  5  Dasia Hardison                12 Bath               17-01.00        
  6  Haidyn Wamsley                12 McD. Northwe       16-02.00        
  7  Odessa Smith                  10 Morgan             16-03.00        
  8  Jaden Carey                   10 Huron              16-02.75        
  9  Kaylee Gania                  12 War. Champio       16-06.50        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 2:  49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls      
State Meet 2:  48-10.75  6/5/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brook Stookey                 11 Tuslaw             35-11.75        
  2  Millie Ryan                   12 Warren             39-01.25        
  3  Amerika Goad                  12 Spr. Northwe       37-10.50        
  4  Hayley Meyer                  10 Wauseon            33-10.50        
  5  Morgan Hallett                 9 Norton             41-04.75        
  6  Amya Livingston               11 Steubenville       41-10.00        
  7  Amelia Lutz                   10 Celina             37-08.50        
  8  Kaylin Howey                  11 Bellevue           41-10.25        
  9  Sami Taylor                   12 Swanton            35-05.25        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Elizabeth Metz                12 Beachwood          41-00.75        
  2  Chelsea Sotherden              9 John Glenn         35-08.00        
  3  Kennedi Bailey                11 Heath              42-03.75        
  4  Annie Karshner                11 Logan Elm          35-07.00        
  5  Bekah Conrad                  11 Clear Fork         39-04.25        
  6  Mackenzie Palinski            12 Gilmour Acad       39-04.75        
  7  Margaret Jones                10 Laurel             42-04.00        
  8  Elizabeth Shontz              12 Salem              37-01.50        
  9  Kyla Jamison                  12 Salem              36-06.75        
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
 Start @ 9'0, 10'0, 10'6, 11'0, 11'6 then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 2:  13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless         
State Meet 2:  13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emily Thompson                11 St. Clairsvi       11-04.00        
  2  Katherine Hamilton            11 Orange              9-00.00        
  3  Alyssa Weitzel                12 New Richmond       10-04.00        
  4  Tayla Tootle                  10 Logan Elm          10-06.00        
  5  Callie Wilson                 10 Gallia Acade       10-06.00        
  6  Peyton Proffitt               11 Westfall           10-06.00        
  7  Lily Haselman                 10 Ottawa-Gland       11-00.00        
  8  Madyson Treharne              11 Beaumont           10-08.00        
  9  Claire Schweller              11 Paulding           11-00.00        
 10  Emmy Bryan                    12 Geneva              9-00.00        
 11  Allie Dunlap                  10 Heath              10-04.00        
 12  Gabbi Selman                  11 Geneva              9-04.00        
 13  Alexis Rickenbacher           12 Liberty-Bent       12-00.00        
 14  Sofia Davis                   12 Woodridge           9-00.00        
 15  Rylee Rodich                  12 Sheridan           11-00.00        
 16  Julia Sabo                    10 Eastwood           10-08.00        
 17  Tru Buddenberg                10 Greenon            11-04.00        
 18  Kelsey Hartsock               12 River View         11-08.00