HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2021 10:38 PM
2021 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/2
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                        Westervillle North High School                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  13.99  5/24/2019   Calista Manns, Grove City Christian          
State Meet 3:  14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's          
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Macy Miller                   10 Fairbanks             15.30        
  2  Daysia Hargrave               12 Orrville              15.12        
  3  London Reiss                   9 Anna                  14.84        
  4  Mackenzie Hartman             11 Seven Hills           14.71        
  5  Katie Ruffener                11 Colonel Craw          14.72        
  6  Allison Johnson               12 Mount Gilead          14.75        
  7  Naomi Domitrovich             12 McDonald              15.40        
  8  Kenna Stimmel                 11 Margaretta            14.86        
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy          
State Meet 3:  13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jon Banal                     12 Columbus Gro          15.70        
  2  Randall Miller                12 Mineral Ridg          15.51        
  3  Collin Haj Abed               11 Grandview Ht          15.28        
  4  William Hardenbrook           12 Col. Crestvi          14.78        
  5  Donavon Duncan                12 St. Peter's           14.94        
  6  David Altiere                 11 B.C. Western          15.21        
  7  Brayson Parrish               11 Wayne Trace           15.55        
  8  Max McVicker                  12 Shenandoah            15.56        
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour A
State Meet 3:  11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kennedy Roell                 12 Liberty Cent          12.51        
  2  Kiersten Franklin             11 Lehman Cath.          12.50        
  3  Melinda Brown                 10 McDonald              12.44        
  4  Greta Barker                  12 Crooksville           12.29        
  5  Kenna Stimmel                 11 Margaretta            12.32        
  6  Medgine Wojton                11 Lake Center           12.35        
  7  Lindsey Magoteaux             12 Lehman Cath.          12.56        
  8  Nicole Fishpaw                12 Ayersville            12.51        
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy          
OHSAA Div. 3:  10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                       
State Meet 3:  10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy           
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Powell                  12 Col. Crestvi          11.17        
  2  Emmett Stralka                11 Independence          11.17        
  3  Brandon Paige                 12 Young. Valle          11.13        
  4  Ozzie Miller                  12 Dalton                10.98        
  5  Bryan Falk                    12 Minster               11.14        
  6  Tanner Moore                  11 Ash. Crestvi          11.22        
  7  Jesse Likens                  12 Warren JFK            11.24        
  8  Braden Kelly                  12 Williamsburg          11.16        
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3:  1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gi
                        A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Wor. Christian                                       1:46.47        
  2  Ayersville                                           1:45.54        
  3  Liberty Center                                       1:45.01        
  4  West Liberty-Salem                                   1:44.50        
  5  Coldwater                                            1:45.10        
  6  Lehman Cath.                                         1:45.28        
  7  Lake Center Chr.                                     1:45.55        
  8  Anna                                                 1:46.04        
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Catholi
                        S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3:  1:27.71  6/1/2019    Columbiana Crestview, Columbiana Crestview 
                        B Yanssens, E Powell, D Huff, J Meredith          
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Mechanicsburg                                        1:31.86        
  2  Ash. Crestview                                       1:31.72        
  3  Marion Local                                         1:31.14        
  4  Africentric                                          1:30.58        
     1) Kaylin Spence 11                2) Justin Fudge 12                
     3) Josiah Smith 11                 4) Daniel Wagner 11               
  5  Archbold                                             1:30.69        
  6  N. Mid. Springfield                                  1:31.60        
  7  McDonald                                             1:31.95        
  8  Independence                                         1:31.33        
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville              
State Meet 3:  4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville              
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Emily Hanft                   12 Mount Gilead        5:11.37        
16-1B  Hope Oelkrug                  11 Liberty Cent        5:13.53        
 5-2A  Mason Pohl                    12 Minster             5:21.11        
13-2B  Madeline Palmisciano           9 Grandview Ht        5:21.21        
 4-3A  Rachel Hoover                  9 Fairbanks           5:08.35        
12-3B  Allison Johnson               12 Mount Gilead        4:54.39        
 1-4A  Audrey Wade                    9 East Canton         5:18.50        
 9-4B  Sarah Reinhart                11 Carey               5:09.34        
17-4C  Lilly Schiefer                 9 Seneca East         5:17.87        
 2-5A  Claire Rethman                11 Ft. Loramie         5:13.58        
10-5B  Pyper Gibson                  10 Rittman             5:09.44        
18-5C  Taylor Spencer                10 Waynesfield-        5:05.07        
 3-6A  Ashley Yoder                   9 West Liberty        5:16.97        
11-6B  Sophia Yon                     9 Lowellville         5:22.59        
 6-7A  Megan Adams                   11 West Liberty        5:11.36        
14-7B  Morgan Welch                  11 Ash. Crestvi        5:19.96        
 7-8A  Madeleine Finton              11 Columbia            5:20.73        
15-8B  Haley Alig                    11 Coldwater           5:14.90        
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3:  4:11.72  6/8/2013    Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village    
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Michael Snopik                11 Mount Gilead        4:27.45        
16-1B  Derek Amicon                  12 Grandview Ht        4:25.17        
 5-2A  Mason White                   12 Cardington-L        4:28.06        
13-2B  Eli Fullerton                 12 Belpre              4:23.22        
 4-3A  Nathaniel Elieff              12 Liberty Cent        4:32.66        
12-3B  Gabe Shilling                 11 East Canton         4:34.13        
 1-4A  Alex Albers                   11 Minster             4:28.35        
 9-4B  Brody Rupe                    12 McDonald            4:30.59        
17-4C  Braden Yingst                 11 Lima Perry          4:24.77        
 2-5A  Colten Gasson                 11 Ft. Loramie         4:29.91        
10-5B  Ryan Richendollar              9 Adena               4:31.89        
18-5C  Mason Blank                   12 Sand. SMCC          4:32.15        
 3-6A  Eden Antrim                   10 Bluffton            4:29.29        
11-6B  Ian Paul                      11 Canton C.C.         4:31.43        
 6-7A  Darien Tillett                12 Cuy. Heights        4:38.82        
14-7B  Trey Masterson                12 Hopewell-Lou        4:28.64        
 7-8A  Ethan Wallis                  12 Cedarville          4:28.54        
15-8B  Hudson Schultz                10 Berne Union         4:33.05        
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gilm
                      A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3:  48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gilm
                      A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  West Liberty-Salem                                     50.76        
  2  Lake Center Chr.                                       50.63        
  3  Spencerville                                           50.34        
  4  Margaretta                                             49.27        
  5  N. Mid. Springfield                                    50.38        
  6  Lehman Cath.                                           50.41        
  7  Crooksville                                            50.67        
  8  Tinora                                                 50.50        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Hart
                      E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3:  42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson T
                      C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Arlington                                              43.82        
  2  Africentric                                            43.63        
  3  Dalton                                                 43.36        
  4  Young. Valley Christian                                42.70        
  5  Col. Crestview                                         43.29        
  6  Columbiana                                             43.90        
  7  Hopewell-Loudon                                        44.05        
  8  N. Mid. Springfield                                    43.76        
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken             
State Meet 3:  55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken             
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Emma Franks                   12 Vanlue                59.21        
  2  Peyton Heitmeyer              11 Leipsic               58.54        
  3  Abby Heck                     12 Seven Hills           58.10        
  4  Abby Suszek                   12 Cornerstone           57.56        
  5  Emily Hollar                  11 West Liberty          57.88        
  6  Jayden Roach                  12 Liberty Unio          57.97        
  7  Sydnee Sinn                   10 Wayne Trace           58.79        
  8  Alaina Tiell                  12 Carey                 58.18        
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs                
State Meet 3:  47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Joe Rohde                     12 Steub. Cath.          50.71        
  2  Jack Maloney                  12 Trinity               50.49        
  3  Noah Carmichael               11 Cristo Rey            49.90        
  4  Amere Talley                  11 Luth. East            49.44        
  5  Bryan Falk                    12 Minster               49.89        
  6  Tate Myers                    12 Adena                 50.26        
  7  Kyle Zygmunt                  11 Independence          50.71        
  8  Trent Koning                  12 Cedarville            50.06        
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail         
State Meet 3:  42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Shelby Grover                 10 Lucas                 45.57        
  2  Sierra Kendall                11 North Adams           45.54        
  3  Marinna Atanmo                11 Rootstown             44.87        
  4  Mackenzie Hartman             11 Seven Hills           44.39        
  5  Katie Ruffener                11 Colonel Craw          45.51        
  6  Naomi Domitrovich             12 McDonald              45.60        
  7  Clara Symington               11 Steub. Cath.          46.18        
  8  London Reiss                   9 Anna                  44.94        
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                  
State Meet 3:  36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Joseph Slonkosky              11 Minster               40.85        
  2  Kellen Schlagbaum             10 Ottoville             40.56        
  3  Donavon Duncan                12 St. Peter's           40.48        
  4  Owen Rindler                  10 Marion Local          40.12        
  5  Max McVicker                  12 Shenandoah            40.29        
  6  Tyler Schwieterman            11 Coldwater             40.41        
  7  Chase Shifflet                12 Ash. Crestvi          40.60        
  8  DeAron Newell                 12 Sand. SMCC            40.81        
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  2:00.37  4/17/2021   Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead              
State Meet 3:  2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville              
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Olivia Vogelpohl              10 Woodmore            2:22.86        
16-1B  Aliyah Perez                  12 Coll Western        2:22.86        
 5-2A  Ellie Marhefka                12 United              2:20.23        
13-2B  Marie Souther                  9 Zane Trace          2:19.03        
 4-3A  Margaret Hemmelgarn            9 Minster             2:22.15        
12-3B  Emily Hanft                   12 Mount Gilead        2:20.83        
 1-4A  Lillian Cappuzzello            9 McDonald            2:22.23        
 9-4B  Gracie Miller                  9 Liberty Cent        2:22.79        
17-4C  Kylie Sauder                  12 Archbold            2:17.00        
 2-5A  Emily Butler                  11 Maplewood           2:22.53        
10-5B  Alivia Roerdink               10 Hopewell-Lou        2:22.52        
18-5C  Taylor Roth                   10 Minster             2:21.27        
 3-6A  Catlyn Kauffman               11 Loudonville         2:23.19        
11-6B  Rachel Hoover                  9 Fairbanks           2:19.97        
 6-7A  Brianna Blake                 12 Day. Christi        2:22.28        
14-7B  Allison Johnson               12 Mount Gilead        2:11.06        
 7-8A  Marah Bethel                   9 Barnesville         2:22.68        
15-8B  Katelyn Stapleton             12 West Liberty        2:22.89        
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs            
State Meet 3:  1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs            
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Greg Dickson                  12 McDonald            2:00.27        
16-1B  Landon Armstrong              10 Bluffton            2:01.29        
 5-2A  Ross Kuhn                     12 Ash. Crestvi        1:57.07        
13-2B  Simon Derstine                12 Bluffton            1:57.19        
 4-3A  Trevor Wensink                12 Toledo Chris        1:59.67        
12-3B  Brody Rupe                    12 McDonald            1:59.49        
 1-4A  Evan Hodkinson                12 Dalton              1:56.78        
 9-4B  Braden Yingst                 11 Lima Perry          1:58.91        
17-4C  Caleb Sultan                  10 Cedarville          2:03.00        
 2-5A  Alex Albers                   11 Minster             2:01.25        
10-5B  Kaleb Nastari                 10 United              2:00.71        
18-5C  Max Grillo                    11 Canton C.C.         1:59.53        
 3-6A  Tyler Twining                 11 New London          2:00.58        
11-6B  Derek Amicon                  12 Grandview Ht        1:59.54        
 6-7A  Dillon Moreland               11 East Knox           2:00.61        
14-7B  Sam Pettengill                12 Cin. Co. Day        2:01.01        
 7-8A  Gabe Smedley                  11 Ash. Crestvi        2:00.45        
15-8B  Carson Closson                11 Columbus Gro        1:58.16        
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour A
State Meet 3:  24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kennedy Roell                 12 Liberty Cent          25.83        
  2  Nicole Fishpaw                12 Ayersville            25.91        
  3  Medgine Wojton                11 Lake Center           25.51        
  4  Emily Hollar                  11 West Liberty          25.48        
  5  Kiersten Franklin             11 Lehman Cath.          25.61        
  6  Greta Barker                  12 Crooksville           25.82        
  7  Brianna Chenevey              10 Dalton                26.02        
  8  Hannah Berheide               12 Kalida                25.72        
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                       
State Meet 3:  21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Tyler Stump                   12 Tuscar. Vall          22.69        
  2  Vincent Zeren                 12 St. Thomas A          22.54        
  3  Braden Kelly                  12 Williamsburg          22.46        
  4  Mark Burns                    12 Purcell Mari          22.36        
  5  Ethan Powell                  12 Col. Crestvi          22.46        
  6  Amere Talley                  11 Luth. East            22.50        
  7  Emmett Stralka                11 Independence          22.79        
  8  Sherron Jones                 11 Hopewell-Lou          22.67        
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas   
State Meet 3:  10:38.02  6/5/2004    Sunni Olding, Minster                     
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Megan Adams                   11 West Liberty       11:24.05        
16-1B  Ava Beam                      12 Woodmore           11:05.58        
 5-2A  Sydney Miller                 12 Liberty Cent       11:31.91        
13-2B  Megan Hipple                  10 McDonald           11:13.69        
 4-3A  Caleigh Richards               9 Maplewood          10:54.99        
12-3B  Brooke Polon                  12 Badger             11:36.25        
 1-4A  Natalie Boyden                12 Fisher Catho       11:15.14        
 9-4B  Madeline Palmisciano           9 Grandview Ht       11:39.43        
17-4C  Pyper Gibson                  10 Rittman            10:58.00        
 2-5A  Sarah Reinhart                11 Carey              11:07.08        
10-5B  Myla Toole                    11 North Adams        11:12.51        
18-5C  Ella Boate                    12 Minster            11:13.03        
 3-6A  Brittany Arnold                9 Botkins            11:36.99        
11-6B  Elisabeth Willett             10 Holgate            11:38.94        
 6-7A  Lauren Sattler                 9 Tinora             11:14.88        
14-7B  Michaela McGill               11 Mount Gilead       11:18.60        
 7-8A  Taylor Spencer                10 Waynesfield-       11:11.27        
15-8B  Emma DiYanni                  12 Millersport        11:26.74        
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford             
State Meet 3:  9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford             
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 8-1A  Caleb Domitrovich             10 McDonald            9:55.25        
16-1B  Jackson Triplett              11 Tuscar. C.C.        9:41.93        
 5-2A  Nathan Kurjan                 12 Mineral Ridg        9:58.39        
13-2B  Keefer McClure                12 Ottawa Hills        9:52.54        
 4-3A  Dhruv Mahajan                 12 Seven Hills         9:53.72        
12-3B  Zack Britton                  12 Upper Scioto        9:54.76        
 1-4A  Trey Masterson                12 Hopewell-Lou        9:55.39        
 9-4B  Mitchell Kutz                 12 Dalton              9:54.67        
17-4C  Ethan Wallis                  12 Cedarville          9:55.62        
 2-5A  Eli Fullerton                 12 Belpre              9:35.72        
10-5B  Hudson Schultz                10 Berne Union         9:59.29        
18-5C  Thomas Caputo                 12 Fredericktow        9:46.81        
 3-6A  Gabe Shilling                 11 East Canton         9:54.13        
11-6B  Riley Nixon                    9 Ottawa Hills        9:50.17        
 6-7A  Barrett Scheatzle             12 Canton C.C.         9:40.44        
14-7B  Devin Nelson                  12 Sum. Co. Day        9:50.28        
 7-8A  Blake Rodgers                  9 Belpre              9:58.60        
15-8B  Hayden Schmidt                11 Anna                9:49.58        
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                           
                        C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3:  3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                           
                        C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Marion Local                                         4:07.65        
     1) Lynn Schwieterman 11            2) Jayden Huelsman 11             
     3) Sam Hoelscher 11                4) Alana Pohlman 12               
  2  Toledo Christian                                     4:07.60        
     1) Myiah Welborn 9                 2) Kaylona Butler 10              
     3) Jordan Rosales 10               4) Grace Porter 12                
  3  Wayne Trace                                          4:02.82        
     1) Kiara Bahena 10                 2) Gracie Shepherd 10             
     3) Sydnee Sinn 10                  4) Rachel Stoller 11              
  4  West Liberty-Salem                                   4:02.21        
     1) Emily Hollar 11                 2) Madison Bahan 12               
     3) Grace Estes 12                  4) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
  5  Day. Christian                                       4:05.67        
     1) Isabella Ferriman 9             2) Brianna Blake 12               
     3) Aliisa James 12                 4) Sophie Poindexter 11           
  6  Coldwater                                            4:06.74        
     1) Maria Clune 12                  2) Sara Honigford 12              
     3) Becca Wenning 9                 4) Ava Giere 11                   
  7  Archbold                                             4:07.60        
     1) Chloe Merillat 11               2) Brittney Ramirez 12            
     3) Sophie Rupp 10                  4) Kylie Sauder 12                
  8  Minster                                              4:05.81        
     1) Cameo Cedarleaf 10              2) Margaret Hemmelgarn 9          
     3) Ella Boate 12                   4) Taylor Roth 10                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 4:20 PM
OHSAA Div. 3:  3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus 
                        C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3:  3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus 
                        C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
     School                                               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  McDonald                                             3:28.18        
     1) Greg Dickson 12                 2) Brody Rupe 12                  
     3) Michael Woloschak 10            4) Brian Fisher 11                
  2  Marion Local                                         3:27.98        
     1) Ben Heitkamp 12                 2) Trevor Hess 10                 
     3) Owen Rindler 10                 4) Charlie Huelsman 12            
  3  Bluffton                                             3:27.86        
     1) Eden Antrim 10                  2) Ethan Bogart 11                
     3) Josh Mehaffie 12                4) Jonathan Schriner 12           
  4  Minster                                              3:25.89        
     1) Brady Hoelscher 12              2) Nathan Droesch 12              
     3) Joseph Slonkosky 11             4) Bryan Falk 12                  
  5  Columbiana                                           3:26.95        
     1) Gabe Heinrich 12                2) Kaden Green 12                 
     3) Xathon Cross 12                 4) Collin Schick 12               
  6  Archbold                                             3:27.47        
     1) Karter Behnfeldt 10             2) Brandon Taylor 12              
     3) Austin Roth 12                  4) Trey Theobald 12               
  7  Cedarville                                           3:28.05        
     1) Drew Mason 11                   2) Jonathan Allen 12              
     3) Caleb Sultan 10                 4) Trent Koning 12                
  8  Spring. ECA                                          3:28.09        
     1) Jason Channels 12               2) Vernon Raines 11               
     3) Cornell Glaze 9                 4) Justus Channels 11             
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                   
State Meet 3:  196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nathan Miller                 12 United               147-00        
  2  Eric Hurtt                    12 Adena                160-07        
  3  Mason Kiesel                  12 South Centra         149-06        
  4  Tyson Schlachter              10 Ayersville           144-01        
  5  Coleson Kertesz               12 N. Mid. Spri         154-09        
  6  Jack Bateson                  12 Arlington            155-03        
  7  Gabe Criblez                  12 Allen East           138-08        
  8  Ryan Henry                    11 McDonald             168-01        
  9  Ryan Benjamin                 12 Valley               146-03        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Evan Cohee                    12 Arcadia              146-10        
  2  Lawson Maag                   10 Columbus Gro         160-10        
  3  Jack Knapke                    9 Marion Local         153-06        
  4  Ethan Halker                  12 Columbus Gro         162-09        
  5  Dawson Hildebrand             12 Newton Local         152-07        
  6  Justin Shuga                  12 Botkins              145-02        
  7  Dante Mediati                 11 McDonald             155-07        
  8  Ben Riegel                    12 Centerburg           158-05        
  9  Colby Morlock                 11 Norwayne             158-04        
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
 Start @ 5'10, 6'0, 6'2, then 1 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:  7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     
State Meet 3:     7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.     
State Meet 3:     7-00  1992        Otis Winston, Toronta                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nate Shuler                   12 Spring. ECA         6-00.00        
  2  Teddy Perozek                 11 Ottawa Hills        6-00.00        
  3  Mason Murphy                  11 Mogadore            6-00.00        
  4  Shakur Payton                 12 Shenandoah          6-02.00        
  5  Pieter Wise                   12 Seneca East         6-02.00        
  6  Collin Schick                 12 Columbiana          6-00.00        
  7  Wyatt Reiman                  11 Shadyside           6-00.00        
  8  Carter Valentine              11 Colonel Craw        6-02.00        
  9  Kyle Manns                    12 Ottoville           6-00.00        
 10  Karter Behnfeldt              10 Archbold            6-02.00        
 11  Layne Sarver                  11 Tri-Village         6-04.00        
 12  Tyler Stump                   12 Tuscar. Vall        6-02.00        
 13  Zeke Halker                   12 Columbus Gro        6-02.00        
 14  Trystan Gries                 10 Williamsburg        6-00.00        
 15  Braydin McKee                 11 Nelsonville-        5-10.00        
 16  Lucas Ray                     11 Adena               6-03.00        
 17  Daegan Hatfield               11 Lincolnview         6-03.00        
 18  Tai Malone                    11 Fairport Har        6-00.00        
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch. 
State Meet 3:  18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lauryn Wolters                11 Anna               17-02.75        
  2  Angela Williams                9 South Centra       16-11.00        
  3  Paige Gorby                   11 Shadyside          16-10.00        
  4  Ashley Bertke                 11 Anna               16-07.75        
  5  Macy Miller                   10 Fairbanks          16-02.75        
  6  Kaylee LeVan                  12 West Liberty       16-05.75        
  7  Peyton Heitmeyer              11 Leipsic            16-08.50        
  8  Sara Ice                      12 Waynedale          15-08.50        
  9  Casey Adams                    9 Independence       16-00.00        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Greta Barker                  12 Crooksville        17-02.50        
  2  Mackenzie Hartman             11 Seven Hills        17-02.00        
  3  Brianna Breier                11 Stryker            16-04.00        
  4  Calena Jablonski              12 Badger             16-03.25        
  5  Katie Ruffener                11 Colonel Craw       18-03.50        
  6  Mara Pearson                   9 Ft. Recovery       17-01.00        
  7  Laikyn Imler                  11 Trimble            16-11.50        
  8  Sierra Kendall                11 North Adams        16-06.50        
  9  Lexi Wachtman                 12 Tinora             16-10.50        
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
OHSAA Div. 3:  49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                    
State Meet 3:  49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sara Cupp                     11 Leipsic            39-04.00        
  2  Grace Frame                   11 Crooksville        37-02.25        
  3  Molly Winner                  11 Marion Local       37-01.75        
  4  Hayden Neidhardt               9 Hicksville         37-04.50        
  5  Yvonne Colson                 12 Madeira            41-10.50        
  6  Ella Rigel                    12 Leipsic            40-00.00        
  7  Whitley Rammel                11 Ft. Recovery       41-01.25        
  8  Kaitlyn Gum                   10 New London         39-02.50        
  9  Sydney Foglesong              10 Adena              39-06.50        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kiera Gensler                 12 Archbold           37-09.00        
  2  Kendra Detillion               9 Zane Trace         36-01.75        
  3  Sierra Brinson                 9 Dixie              36-04.75        
  4  Makayla Sitzlar               11 Garaway            37-08.00        
  5  Anna Yater                    11 Barnesville        38-00.75        
  6  Trista Fintel                 12 Patrick Henr       44-05.75        
  7  Katie Hirsch                  12 Huntington         35-11.25        
  8  Madison Stepanik              12 Independence       36-06.00        
  9  Kelsey Swihart                12 Hiland             36-03.00        
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/5/2021 - 10:00 AM
 Start @ 8'0, 9'0, 10'0, 10'6, 11'0,  then 4 inch increments
OHSAA Div. 3:     14-01  4/24/2021   Kenna Lee Stimmel, Margaretta             
State Meet 3:  13-00.25  5/31/2019   Kenna Stimmel, Castalia Margaretta        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rachael Ervin                 11 Northmor            8-04.00        
  2  Colleen Steinmetz              9 Ansonia            11-08.00        
  3  Riley Heitkamp                11 Ft. Loramie        10-04.00        
  4  Onalee Keysor                 11 South Centra       10-00.00        
  5  Caitlin Green                 11 Newcomerstow        9-04.00        
  6  Sophie Andrew                 11 Grandview Ht        7-08.00        
  7  Ainsley Hamsher               11 Orrville           12-00.00        
  8  Sarah Hiestand                11 St. Thomas A        9-04.00        
  9  Kenna Stimmel                 11 Margaretta         12-00.00        
 10  Jenna Leugers                 10 Coldwater          10-00.00        
 11  Shelby Collier                12 Continental        10-08.00        
 12  Dana Shale                    12 Berkshire           9-08.00        
 13  Rylie Resides                 12 Newton Local       10-04.00        
 14  Abbey Krile                   12 Fisher Catho       10-00.00        
 15  Mazzara Lynch                 10 Sand. SMCC          9-08.00        
 16  Taylor Leiter                 12 Hopewell-Lou        9-08.00        
 17  Hannah Raterman               12 Ft. Loramie        10-04.00        
 18  Grace Shipman                 10 Mount Gilead        8-00.00