HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2021 09:45 PM
2021 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/2
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                        Westervillle North High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Gilead                                      9:22.71    9:19.54   10   
     1) Michaela McGill 11              2) Olivia Millisor 12             
     3) Emily Hanft 12                  4) Allison Johnson 12             
  2 West Liberty-Salem                                9:24.76    9:21.92    8   
     1) Megan Adams 11                  2) Ashley Yoder 9                 
     3) Madison Bahan 12                4) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
  3 Minster                                           9:28.48    9:23.39    6   
     1) Taylor Roth 10                  2) Margaret Hemmelgarn 9          
     3) Mason Pohl 12                   4) Ella Boate 12                  
  4 Ft. Loramie                                       9:43.41    9:35.52    5   
     1) Kaitlyn Grillot 11              2) Corynn Heitkamp 12             
     3) Olivia Borchers 11              4) Claire Rethman 11              
  5 Coldwater                                         9:43.91    9:37.10    4   
     1) Ava Giere 11                    2) Sara Honigford 12              
     3) Carlee Goodwin 11               4) Haley Alig 11                  
  6 Liberty Center                                    9:37.28    9:40.21    3   
     1) Sydney Miller 12                2) Hope Oelkrug 11                
     3) MaKayla Meller 9                4) Gracie Miller 9                
  7 Dalton                                           10:04.67    9:43.64    2   
     1) Bailey Chenevey 12              2) Miki Fath 12                   
     3) Emberlynn Nolt 9                4) Addesa Miller 9                
  8 Woodmore                                          9:47.77    9:47.63    1   
     1) Olivia Vogelpohl 10             2) Caydie Buchanan 9              
     3) Emma Hammer 9                   4) Ava Beam 12                    
  9 Tinora                                            9:54.77    9:48.57  
     1) Isabel Ferguson 10              2) Lauren Sattler 9               
     3) Addison Lee 9                   4) Tori Morlock 12                
 10 Archbold                                          9:54.50    9:53.99  
     1) Brittney Ramirez 12             2) Regan Ramirez 12               
     3) Sophie Rupp 10                  4) Kylie Sauder 12                
 11 McDonald                                         10:03.42    9:54.18  
     1) Lillian Cappuzzello 9           2) Megan Hipple 10                
     3) Chloe Dean 11                   4) Mariah Bregar 9                
 12 Pleasant                                         10:00.61    9:55.04  
     1) Katie Vela 12                   2) Whitney Waddell 9              
     3) Olivia Pratt 9                  4) Emma Lichtenberger 12          
 13 Grandview Hts.                                    9:57.39    9:57.92  
     1) Hannah Yochem 12                2) Abbie Baxter 11                
     3) Greta Tew 10                    4) Madeline Palmisciano 9         
 14 Mogadore                                         10:05.19   10:00.56  
     1) Katherine Lane 9                2) Katherine Holler 10            
     3) Rachel Whetstone 10             4) Amber Morris 11                
 15 Zane Trace                                        9:51.22   10:01.17  
     1) Marie Souther 9                 2) Hannah Kerr 12                 
     3) Brooklyn Wade 9                 4) Reese Hartsaugh 12             
 16 Patrick Henry                                     9:45.04   10:01.22  
     1) Megan Meyer 9                   2) Brooke Bostelman 11            
     3) Chloe Baird 11                  4) Madison Prigge 10              
 17 Wayne Trace                                       9:45.42   10:03.76  
     1) Kiara Bahena 10                 2) Abby Moore 10                  
     3) Rachel Stoller 11               4) Sydnee Sinn 10                 
 18 Maplewood                                         9:58.67   10:56.18  
     1) Abigail Nay 11                  2) Kylee Sheely 12                
     3) Riana Rathburn 12               4) Abigail Dority 9               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canton C.C.                                       8:12.85    7:58.39   10   
     1) Ian Paul 11                     2) Barrett Scheatzle 12           
     3) Blake Abbott 12                 4) Max Grillo 11                  
  2 Ash. Crestview                                    8:04.94    7:58.90    8   
     1) Evan Gibbs 12                   2) Gabe Smedley 11                
     3) Tommy Oneill 11                 4) Ross Kuhn 12                   
  3 McDonald                                          8:14.72    8:00.73    6   
     1) Brody Rupe 12                   2) Caleb Domitrovich 10           
     3) Eli Street 12                   4) Greg Dickson 12                
  4 Cedarville                                        8:04.06    8:02.80    5   
     1) Trent Koning 12                 2) Payton Herron 12               
     3) Ethan Wallis 12                 4) Caleb Sultan 10                
  5 Dalton                                            8:22.59    8:03.81    4   
     1) Jordan Muth 11                  2) Lucas Oswald 11                
     3) Mitchell Kutz 12                4) Ev Hershberger 12              
  6 Minster                                           8:08.58    8:05.58    3   
     1) Brady Hoelscher 12              2) Josh Niekamp 12                
     3) Mathew Droesch 12               4) Alex Albers 11                 
  7 East Canton                                       8:17.51    8:06.08    2   
     1) Landen Demos 11                 2) Nick Martino 11                
     3) Brylan Holland 10               4) Gabe Shilling 11               
  8 Bluffton                                          8:05.17    8:06.89    1   
     1) Eden Antrim 10                  2) Eric Nygaard 10                
     3) Landon Armstrong 10             4) Simon Derstine 12              
  9 Columbus Grove                                    8:12.30    8:11.12  
     1) Caleb Stechschulte 11           2) Caleb Morman 11                
     3) Trent Koch 10                   4) Carson Closson 11              
 10 Mount Gilead                                      8:11.50    8:12.20  
     1) Seamus Walsh 11                 2) Eric Mowery 12                 
     3) Brett Shipman 12                4) Michael Snopik 11              
 11 Ft. Loramie                                       8:13.68    8:16.50  
     1) Trey Ranly 11                   2) Adam Ballas 10                 
     3) Colin Gasson 11                 4) Colten Gasson 11               
 12 Fredericktown                                     8:20.22    8:17.07  
     1) Thomas Caputo 12                2) Owen Krabill 10                
     3) Xavier Platt 11                 4) Titus Krabill 12               
 13 Tinora                                            8:18.23    8:20.01  
     1) Lance Rinkel 11                 2) Jacob Cramer 12                
     3) Clay Carpenter 12               4) Jaxen Durfey 10                
 14 Grandview Hts.                                    8:17.81    8:23.98  
     1) Dennison Murphy 9               2) Adam Bechtel 12                
     3) Riley Oller 11                  4) Derek Amicon 12                
 15 Spring. ECA                                       8:19.98    8:25.70  
     1) Jason Channels 12               2) Gavin Ford 11                  
     3) Jacob Kittles 11                4) Jay Connor 9                   
 16 East Knox                                         8:16.72    8:25.86  
     1) Samuel Whitney 11               2) Dillon Moreland 11             
     3) Scott Bates 12                  4) Nathan Streby 10               
 17 Botkins                                           8:22.84    8:28.54  
     1) Keaton Schnippel 10             2) Donovan Brown 12               
     3) Carter Pleiman 10               4) Alan Fullenkamp 12             
 18 Patrick Henry                                     8:19.26    8:36.37  
     1) Cody McCance 9                  2) Ryan Kurtz 11                  
     3) Gavin Eagleson 12               4) Ivan Delgado 12                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.99  5/24/2019   Calista Manns, Grove City Christian         
State Meet 3: # 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills            14.93      14.71Q -1.0  3 
  2 Katie Ruffener            11 Colonel Craw           14.49      14.72Q  0.2  2 
  3 Allison Johnson           12 Mount Gilead           14.23      14.75Q  0.2  1 
  4 London Reiss               9 Anna                   15.42      14.84Q  0.2  1 
  5 Daysia Hargrave           12 Orrville               15.58      15.12Q -1.0  3 
  6 Naomi Domitrovich         12 McDonald               15.63      15.40Q  0.2  2  15.400
  7 Kenna Stimmel             11 Margaretta             15.62      14.86q  0.2  1 
  8 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks              15.29      15.30q -1.0  3 
  9 Shelby Grover             10 Lucas                  16.07      15.40   0.2  1  15.397
 10 Laikyn Imler              11 Trimble                14.59      15.59   0.2  2 
 11 Clara Symington           11 Steub. Cath.           15.77      15.75   0.2  2 
 12 Sam Hoelscher             11 Marion Local           16.34      16.10  -1.0  3  16.096
 13 Kylee Thomas              11 Dawson-Bryan           15.58      16.10   0.2  2  16.099
 14 Lexi Wachtman             12 Tinora                 16.29      16.21   0.2  2 
 15 Aurora Schubert            9 Day. Christi           15.56      16.50  -1.0  3 
 16 Gracelyn Lamoreaux         9 South Centra           16.40      16.59   0.2  1 
 17 Carlee Clifford           10 Rootstown              16.65      17.17  -1.0  3 
 -- Bryana Trout              11 Gr. City Chr           15.41         FS   0.2  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 William Hardenbrook       12 Col. Crestvi           14.76      14.78Q -1.1  2 
  2 Donavon Duncan            12 St. Peter's            14.71      14.94Q +0.0  1 
  3 David Altiere             11 B.C. Western           15.44      15.21Q  0.7  3 
  4 Collin Haj Abed           11 Grandview Ht           14.94      15.28Q -1.1  2 
  5 Randall Miller            12 Mineral Ridg           15.47      15.51Q +0.0  1 
  6 Brayson Parrish           11 Wayne Trace            16.08      15.55Q  0.7  3 
  7 Max McVicker              12 Shenandoah             15.53      15.56q -1.1  2 
  8 Jon Banal                 12 Columbus Gro           15.79      15.70q -1.1  2 
  9 Alex Taylor               12 Smithville             15.54      15.74  +0.0  1 
 10 Nic Graham                11 Norwayne               15.34      15.77  +0.0  1 
 11 Skylar Gries              12 Williamsburg           15.66      15.88  +0.0  1 
 12 Ben Heitkamp              12 Marion Local           16.09      16.23  +0.0  1 
 13 Garrett Lamb Hart         11 Mount Gilead           15.50      16.28   0.7  3 
 14 Samuel Burkholder         12 Pandora-Gilb           15.99      16.51  -1.1  2 
 15 Jacob Jarrett             11 Coll Western           15.79      16.65   0.7  3 
 16 Gavin Kemper              11 Ft. Loramie            16.18      16.66   0.7  3 
 17 Trevor Vogt                9 Colonel Craw           15.62      16.74  -1.1  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Greta Barker              12 Crooksville            12.28      12.29Q  0.1  1 
  2 Kenna Stimmel             11 Margaretta             13.00      12.32Q  0.8  3 
  3 Medgine Wojton            11 Lake Center            12.41      12.35Q  1.0  2 
  4 Melinda Brown             10 McDonald               12.57      12.44Q  1.0  2 
  5 Kiersten Franklin         11 Lehman Cath.           12.81      12.50Q  0.8  3 
  6 Lindsey Magoteaux         12 Lehman Cath.           12.82      12.56Q  0.1  1 
  7 Nicole Fishpaw            12 Ayersville             13.05      12.51q  1.0  2  12.502
  8 Kennedy Roell             12 Liberty Cent           13.17      12.51q  0.8  3  12.505
  9 Abby Suszek               12 Cornerstone            12.60      12.57   0.1  1 
 10 Julia Rapp                11 Columbiana             12.66      12.62   1.0  2 
 11 Payton Johnson             9 Peebles                12.58      12.67   0.1  1 
 12 Hannah Berheide           12 Kalida                 13.14      12.68   1.0  2 
 13 Chloe Coates              11 Warren JFK             12.67      12.75   0.1  1 
 14 Marinna Atanmo            11 Rootstown              12.57      12.76   0.8  3 
 15 Grace Hall                11 Wor. Christi           12.68      12.86   0.8  3 
 16 Abbie Francis             11 Ft. Recovery           13.15      12.87   0.1  1 
 17 Laikyn Imler              11 Trimble                12.83      13.06   1.0  2 
 18 Meela Seaquist             9 Day. Christi           13.36      13.08   0.8  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ozzie Miller              12 Dalton                 11.07      10.98Q  1.3  2 
  2 Bryan Falk                12 Minster                11.52      11.14Q  0.7  3 
  3 Tanner Moore              11 Ash. Crestvi           11.09      11.22Q +0.0  1 
  4 Brandon Paige             12 Young. Valle           11.23      11.13Q  1.3  2 
  5 Emmett Stralka            11 Independence           11.14      11.17Q  0.7  3  11.166
  6 Jesse Likens              12 Warren JFK             11.12      11.24Q +0.0  1 
  7 Braden Kelly              12 Williamsburg           11.59      11.16q  1.3  2 
  8 Ethan Powell              12 Col. Crestvi           11.16      11.17q  1.3  2  11.169
  9 Cy Starcher               11 Elgin                  11.02      11.26   1.3  2  11.255
 10 Daniel Wagner             11 Africentric            10.98      11.26  +0.0  1  11.260
 11 Justin Richards           10 Anna                   11.66      11.27  +0.0  1 
 12 Trey Theobald             12 Archbold               11.52      11.32   1.3  2 
 13 Brandon Edwards           10 Tinora                 11.41      11.35   0.7  3  11.341
 14 Tate Myers                12 Adena                  11.08      11.35   0.7  3  11.348
 15 Ashton Young              11 Spr. Cath. C           11.68      11.46   0.7  3 
 16 Gavin Biery               12 Pandora-Gilb           11.58      11.52   0.7  3 
 17 Elijah Evans              11 Arlington              11.43      11.53  +0.0  1 
 18 Nick Bailey               12 Whiteoak               11.24      11.65  +0.0  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                1:45.62    1:44.50Q  2 
     1) Kaylee LeVan 12                 2) Grace Estes 12                 
     3) Madison Bahan 12                4) Emily Hollar 11                
  2 Coldwater                                         1:46.95    1:45.10Q  1 
     1) Mallory Kremer 12               2) Becca Wenning 9                
     3) Maria Clune 12                  4) Ava Giere 11                   
  3 Lehman Cath.                                      1:48.22    1:45.28Q  3 
     1) Ella Monnin 11                  2) Lindsey Magoteaux 12           
     3) Katie McFarland 9               4) Kiersten Franklin 11           
  4 Liberty Center                                    1:46.29    1:45.01Q  2 
     1) Kate Mohler 11                  2) Elle Mohler 9                  
     3) Haley Mohler 10                 4) Kennedy Roell 12               
  5 Ayersville                                        1:45.18    1:45.54Q  1 
     1) Teryn Bour 12                   2) Kaylee Dockery 10              
     3) Nicole Fishpaw 12               4) Ally Schindler 9               
  6 Lake Center Chr.                                  1:47.56    1:45.55Q  3 
     1) Ta Misha Twitty 10              2) Morgan Swartzentruber 11       
     3) Kloe Maninga 11                 4) Medgine Wojton 11              
  7 Anna                                              1:47.72    1:46.04q  3 
     1) Camryn Wilson 12                2) Jenna Wolters 9                
     3) London Reiss 9                  4) Kaitlyn Harris 11              
  8 Wor. Christian                                    1:47.25    1:46.47q  3 
     1) Briana Plummer 11               2) Maria Klausman 10              
     3) Grace Hall 11                   4) Audrey Mousa 11                
  9 McDonald                                          1:48.20    1:46.64   2 
     1) Naomi Domitrovich 12            2) Brooke Lewis 12                
     3) Lillian Cappuzzello 9           4) Melinda Brown 10               
 10 Toledo Christian                                  1:48.31    1:47.11   2 
     1) Macey Wensink 10                2) Kaylona Butler 10              
     3) Anna Stainbrook 10              4) Jordan Rosales 10              
 11 Carey                                             1:47.98    1:47.38   1 
     1) Macy Wentling 10                2) Ellison Roark 12               
     3) Lexi Plott 10                   4) Alaina Tiell 12                
 12 Rootstown                                         1:48.44    1:47.69   1 
     1) Jenna Kurtz 11                  2) Sarah Dresp 12                 
     3) Melanie Plecko 9                4) Marinna Atanmo 11              
 13 Orrville                                          1:48.09    1:48.44   2 
     1) Karissa Hargrave 10             2) Tamara Turner 12               
     3) Caylin Grimm 10                 4) Daysia Hargrave 12             
 14 Dalton                                            1:47.73    1:48.49   1 
     1) Brianna Chenevey 10             2) Lauren Clos 10                 
     3) Ava Martinez 12                 4) Amelia Knetzer 12              
 15 Tinora                                            1:47.04    1:48.68   3 
     1) Emma Chafins 11                 2) Anna Gray 9                    
     3) Liv Mueller 10                  4) Kjerstin Scott 11              
 16 Dawson-Bryant                                     1:48.99    1:48.97   2 
     1) Kylie Montgomery 9              2) Kylee Thomas 11                
     3) Olivia Kingrey 9                4) Maddie McDaniel 9              
 17 Africentric                                       1:51.50    1:50.66   1 
     1) Rachael Dwomoh 10               2) KyAshia Perry 10               
     3) Ariel Grace 10                  4) Makiah Ferguson 10             
 18 Mount Gilead                                      1:51.82    1:51.11   3 
     1) Madilyn Elson 10                2) Asia Jones 11                  
     3) Grace Mowery 10                 4) Isabela Schroeter 12           
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.71  6/1/2019    Columbiana Crestview, Columbiana Crestview
                         B Yanssens, E Powell, D Huff, J Meredith          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Africentric                                       1:30.04    1:30.58Q  1 
     1) Kaylin Spence 11                2) Justin Fudge 12                
     3) Josiah Smith 11                 4) Daniel Wagner 11               
  2 Archbold                                          1:31.28    1:30.69Q  2 
     1) Alex Roth 10                    2) Brandon Taylor 12              
     3) Austin Roth 12                  4) Trey Theobald 12               
  3 N. Mid. Springfield                               1:31.70    1:31.60Q  3 
     1) Austin Tindell 12               2) Clayton Nezbeth 12             
     3) Dante Argiro 12                 4) Bo Snyder 11                   
  4 Marion Local                                      1:33.36    1:31.14Q  2 
     1) Owen Rindler 10                 2) Charlie Huelsman 12            
     3) Ben Heitkamp 12                 4) Peyton Otte 11                 
  5 Ash. Crestview                                    1:32.73    1:31.72Q  1 
     1) Adison Reymer 11                2) Evan Hamilton 12               
     3) Rashaun Barber 11               4) Tanner Moore 11                
  6 McDonald                                          1:32.84    1:31.95Q  3 
     1) Dominic Schadl 12               2) Nathan Gilligan 11             
     3) Dominic Carkido 12              4) Michael Woloschak 10           
  7 Independence                                      1:32.31    1:31.33q  2 
     1) Jack Taliaferro 11              2) Kyle Zygmunt 11                
     3) Emmett Stralka 11               4) Josh Belitz 12                 
  8 Mechanicsburg                                     1:33.70    1:31.86q  1 
     1) Jake Hurst 11                   2) Gabe Chandler 12               
     3) Jack Wolf 11                    4) Kailen Butler 9                
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:33.31    1:31.97   2 
     1) Jori Ash 11                     2) Vincent Zeren 12               
     3) Julius Kimbrough 9              4) Demond Carpenter 12            
 10 Minster                                           1:31.91    1:32.29   3 
     1) Nathan Webb 11                  2) Phil Trzaska 12                
     3) Jack Kohne 11                   4) Evan Dorsten 12                
 11 Arlington                                         1:32.86    1:32.52   3 
     1) Elijah Evans 11                 2) Connor Foust 12                
     3) Jacob Price 12                  4) Noah Thibaut 12                
 12 Seneca East                                       1:33.60    1:32.63   2 
     1) Dylan Young 11                  2) Brock Ferres 12                
     3) Pieter Wise 12                  4) Korbin Beamer 10               
 13 Columbus Grove                                    1:32.51    1:32.94   1 
     1) Josh Smith 11                   2) Trenton Daniels 10             
     3) Jaden Daniels 10                4) Gabe Clement 12                
 14 Newark Cath.                                      1:33.05    1:33.68   2 
     1) Gabe Carlisle 10                2) Tyson Mummey 12                
     3) Kyle Langenbrunner 10           4) Ryan Poly 12                   
 15 Anna                                              1:33.87    1:33.73   3 
     1) Ben McDermott 10                2) Carter Beam 12                 
     3) Ryan Poeppelman 12              4) Justin Richards 10             
 16 Van Buren                                         1:33.95    1:34.17   3 
     1) Gannon Bahn 12                  2) Luke Brown 10                  
     3) Ethan Greathouse 10             4) Andrew Parsell 11              
 17 Columbia                                          1:33.93    1:34.78   1 
     1) Sam Sikorski 11                 2) Drexton Friscone 11            
     3) Dante Cirigliano 11             4) Marco Cirigliano 9             
 18 Trinity                                           1:33.04    1:35.11   1 
     1) Isaiah King 11                  2) Jack Maloney 12                
     3) Zion Owens 12                   4) LeJon Woods 10                 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Margaretta                                          50.06      49.27Q  1  49.269
     1) Jana Berg 11                    2) Olivia Saylor 9                
     3) Macyn Phillips 9                4) Kenna Stimmel 11               
  2 N. Mid. Springfield                                 51.23      50.38Q  3  52.777
     1) Bella Brown 11                  2) Ava Vecchione 9                
     3) Kylee Kosek 12                  4) Mary Grace Mason 11            
  3 Lehman Cath.                                        50.60      50.41Q  2 
     1) Ella Black 10                   2) Ella Monnin 11                 
     3) Katie McFarland 9               4) Lindsey Magoteaux 12           
  4 Spencerville                                        51.00      50.34Q  1  50.335
     1) Gillian Goecke 12               2) Ariana McMichael 12            
     3) Lilyan Goecke 11                4) Claire Hoback 10               
  5 Lake Center Chr.                                    51.40      50.63Q  2 
     1) Ta Misha Twitty 10              2) Morgan Swartzentruber 11       
     3) Medgine Wojton 11               4) Kloe Maninga 11                
  6 Crooksville                                         51.36      50.67Q  3  50.335
     1) Haleigh Willison 12             2) Logyn Chamberlin 12            
     3) Lelila Kennedy 12               4) Greta Barker 12                
  7 Tinora                                              50.95      50.50q  1  50.492
     1) Emma Chafins 11                 2) Lexi Wachtman 12               
     3) Amanda Meyer 11                 4) Kjerstin Scott 11              
  8 West Liberty-Salem                                  51.70      50.76q  3  50.492
     1) Kaylee LeVan 12                 2) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
     3) Lily Weaver 9                   4) Grace Estes 12                 
  9 Columbiana                                          50.99      50.93   3  49.269
     1) Alexia Stoy 11                  2) Julia Rapp 11                  
     3) Kaleigh Krahenbill 11           4) Augusta Clark 12               
 10 Colonel Crawford                                    50.94      50.98   3  51.149
     1) Lynae Mckibben 9                2) Cassidy Vogt 12                
     3) Liv Krassow 11                  4) Katie Ruffener 11              
 11 Ayersville                                          50.79      51.02   2 
     1) Teryn Bour 12                   2) Kaylee Dockery 10              
     3) Nicole Fishpaw 12               4) Ally Schindler 9               
 12 Liberty Center                                      51.14      51.03   2 
     1) Kate Mohler 11                  2) Peyton Armey 10                
     3) Aubree Hollenbaugh 11           4) Kennedy Roell 12               
 13 Loudonville                                         51.06      51.15   1  51.149
     1) Kenzie Cutlip 10                2) Corri Vermilya 9               
     3) Anna Templeman 10               4) Sydney Polen 10                
 14 Dawson-Bryant                                       52.55      51.30   2 
     1) Addison Dillow 12               2) Kylee Thomas 11                
     3) Kylie Montgomery 9              4) Maddie McDaniel 9              
 15 Dalton                                              51.59      51.36   1  51.351
     1) Brianna Chenevey 10             2) Lauren Clos 10                 
     3) Ava Martinez 12                 4) Amelia Knetzer 12              
 16 Ansonia                                             51.40      51.54   2 
     1) Kierra Reichert 12              2) Cierra Rosinski 11             
     3) Colleen Steinmetz 9             4) Mariah Troutwine 12            
 17 East Knox                                           52.86      52.78   1  52.777
     1) Emily Opfer 12                  2) Madison Annett 12              
     3) Haleigh Landis 10               4) Alexandria Magers 11           
 18 North Adams                                         52.88      52.96   3  51.351
     1) Sierra Kendall 11               2) Karissa Buttelwerth 12         
     3) Hunter Grooms 9                 4) Ainsley Grooms 11              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Young. Valley Christian                             43.13      42.70Q  1 
     1) Tyrone Lindsey 12               2) Phillip Spradley 10            
     3) Kwane Austin 11                 4) Brandon Paige 12               
  2 Col. Crestview                                      43.51      43.29Q  2 
     1) Ethan Powell 12                 2) William Hardenbrook 12         
     3) Spencer Cline 9                 4) Noah Wickline 12               
  3 Columbiana                                          43.64      43.90Q  3 
     1) Gabe Heinrich 12                2) Xathon Cross 12                
     3) Caleb Buchheit 10               4) Collin Schick 12               
  4 Dalton                                              44.04      43.36Q  1 
     1) Ozzie Miller 12                 2) Adam Marthey 11                
     3) Dillon Horst 12                 4) Jaiden Malone 11               
  5 Africentric                                         44.07      43.63Q  2 
     1) Justin Fudge 12                 2) Deangelo Fuller 10             
     3) Kaylin Spence 11                4) Daniel Wagner 11               
  6 Hopewell-Loudon                                     44.10      44.05Q  3 
     1) George Beucler 10               2) Nico Garcia 11                 
     3) Justin Holland 11               4) Sherron Jones 11               
  7 N. Mid. Springfield                                 44.08      43.76q  2 
     1) Dante Argiro 12                 2) Clayton Nezbeth 12             
     3) Bo Snyder 11                    4) Austin Tindell 12              
  8 Arlington                                           44.22      43.82q  1 
     1) Jacob Branan 12                 2) Elijah Evans 11                
     3) Connor Foust 12                 4) Noah Thibaut 12                
  9 Ash. Crestview                                      44.98      43.85   1 
     1) Adison Reymer 11                2) Evan Hamilton 12               
     3) Chase Shifflet 12               4) Tanner Moore 11                
 10 McComb                                              45.07      44.14   1 
     1) Braxton Althauser 9             2) Kavon Bailey 11                
     3) Jared Dillon 12                 4) Camden Glaser 10               
 11 Columbus Grove                                      44.64      44.31   3 
     1) Jon Banal 12                    2) Zeke Halker 12                 
     3) Jacksen Schroeder 11            4) Josh Smith 11                  
 12 Adena                                               45.26      44.45   2 
     1) Clay Wilt 11                    2) Nate Throckmorton 12           
     3) Lucas Ray 11                    4) Tate Myers 12                  
 13 Anna                                                45.20      44.49   2 
     1) Brandon Axe 11                  2) Ryan Poeppelman 12             
     3) Ben McDermott 10                4) Justin Richards 10             
 14 Marion Local                                        45.00      44.59   3  44.582
     1) Luke Tangeman 12                2) Kyle Otte 9                    
     3) Alex Eyink 12                   4) Peyton Otte 11                 
 15 Lincolnview                                         45.30      44.59   1  44.587
     1) Dylan Schimmoeller 12           2) Landon Moody 12                
     3) Cole Gorman 12                  4) Camden Miller 12               
 16 Tri-Village                                         45.40      44.68   3 
     1) Devin Swick 12                  2) Reed Wehr 9                    
     3) Josh Scantland 11               4) Layne Sarver 11                
 17 Edon                                                44.75      44.93   2 
     1) Gage Eicher 12                  2) Drew Gallehue 11               
     3) Destin McCartney 12             4) Trey Whitney 12                
 18 Seneca East                                         45.30      44.96   3 
     1) Jesse Beckman 11                2) Brock Ferres 12                
     3) Korbin Beamer 10                4) Dylan Young 11                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abby Suszek               12 Cornerstone            57.10      57.56Q  1 
  2 Emily Hollar              11 West Liberty           58.42      57.88Q  2 
  3 Jayden Roach              12 Liberty Unio           59.97      57.97Q  3 
  4 Abby Heck                 12 Seven Hills            59.82      58.10Q  3 
  5 Peyton Heitmeyer          11 Leipsic                59.85      58.54Q  1 
  6 Sydnee Sinn               10 Wayne Trace            59.05      58.79Q  2 
  7 Alaina Tiell              12 Carey                  58.45      58.18q  3 
  8 Emma Franks               12 Vanlue                 59.74      59.21q  3 
  9 Maddy Merritt             10 Legacy Chris           59.09      59.38   1 
 10 Chloe Coates              11 Warren JFK             59.95    1:00.71   1 
 11 Erica Durst               10 Reed. Easter         1:00.70    1:01.15   2 
 12 Alana Pohlman             12 Marion Local         1:00.78    1:01.26   1 
 13 Lydia Kittner             11 Whiteoak             1:01.10    1:01.71   3 
 14 Kylie Montgomery           9 Dawson-Bryan         1:00.98    1:01.87   1 
 15 Maddy Lengacher            9 Smithville           1:01.12    1:01.98   3 
 16 Riley Kubitz               9 Black River          1:00.00    1:02.14   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Amere Talley              11 Luth. East             49.28      49.44Q  1 
  2 Bryan Falk                12 Minster                50.05      49.89Q  2 
  3 Tate Myers                12 Adena                  50.62      50.26Q  3 
  4 Noah Carmichael           11 Cristo Rey             50.94      49.90Q  2 
  5 Jack Maloney              12 Trinity                51.21      50.49Q  1 
  6 Kyle Zygmunt              11 Independence           50.42      50.71Q  3  50.706
  7 Trent Koning              12 Cedarville             50.07      50.06q  2 
  8 Joe Rohde                 12 Steub. Cath.           50.32      50.71q  1  50.708
  9 Trey Theobald             12 Archbold               50.17      51.13   3 
 10 Zach Oneill               11 Maumee Va. C           50.93      51.22   1 
 11 Trey Beverly              11 South Centra           51.55      51.36   2 
 12 Haden Gibson              12 Brookfield             50.52      51.51   1 
 13 Jonathan Schriner         12 Bluffton               51.63      51.91   1 
 14 Maddox Treece              9 Wayne Trace            51.86      52.26   3 
 15 Lane Kesling              11 Newton Local           51.27      52.51   3 
 16 Collin Stephens           11 Ridgedale              51.84      52.98   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills            45.56      44.39Q  1 
  2 Katie Ruffener            11 Colonel Craw           45.58      45.51Q  2 
  3 Naomi Domitrovich         12 McDonald               45.75      45.60Q  3 
  4 Marinna Atanmo            11 Rootstown              45.89      44.87Q  1 
  5 Sierra Kendall            11 North Adams            46.45      45.54Q  2 
  6 Clara Symington           11 Steub. Cath.           46.37      46.18Q  3 
  7 London Reiss               9 Anna                   46.39      44.94q  1 
  8 Shelby Grover             10 Lucas                  45.84      45.57q  2 
  9 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks              47.69      46.15   1 
 10 Sam Hoelscher             11 Marion Local           47.97      46.66   3 
 11 Lexi Wachtman             12 Tinora                 47.51      47.11   2 
 12 Brenna Smith              12 Kalida                 46.81      47.13   3 
 13 Aliisa James              12 Day. Christi           46.84      47.38   2 
 14 Faith Collins             12 Rittman                46.75      47.91   1 
 15 Kenni Voytek              12 Cuy. Heights           47.04      49.04   2 
 16 Bryana Trout              11 Gr. City Chr           46.44      49.25   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Owen Rindler              10 Marion Local           41.61      40.12Q  2 
  2 Max McVicker              12 Shenandoah             39.98      40.29Q  1 
  3 Tyler Schwieterman        11 Coldwater              40.85      40.41Q  3 
  4 Donavon Duncan            12 St. Peter's            40.98      40.48Q  3 
  5 Kellen Schlagbaum         10 Ottoville              40.85      40.56Q  2 
  6 Chase Shifflet            12 Ash. Crestvi           41.34      40.60Q  1 
  7 DeAron Newell             12 Sand. SMCC             40.63      40.81q  1 
  8 Joseph Slonkosky          11 Minster                41.96      40.85q  3 
  9 Garrett Krzyston          11 Wellsville             40.56      40.94   3 
 10 Jacob Jarrett             11 Coll Western           40.67      41.01   3 
 11 Craig Blue                12 Edgerton               41.35      41.20   2 
 12 Gage Wilson               12 Fairbanks              41.81      41.48   1 
 13 Jon Banal                 12 Columbus Gro           40.25      41.63   2 
 14 Skylar Gries              12 Williamsburg           41.60      42.22   2 
 15 Brayden Courtney          11 Riverdale              42.18      42.50   3 
 16 Andrew Parsell            11 Van Buren              41.60      42.58   1 
 17 Beau Brungard             11 N. Mid. Spri           40.44      48.02   2 
 -- Mason Murphy              11 Mogadore               40.65         DQ   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Hollar              11 West Liberty           26.35      25.48Q -0.7  3 
  2 Kiersten Franklin         11 Lehman Cath.           26.80      25.61Q +0.0  1 
  3 Greta Barker              12 Crooksville            25.95      25.82Q +0.0  2 
  4 Medgine Wojton            11 Lake Center            25.87      25.51Q -0.7  3 
  5 Nicole Fishpaw            12 Ayersville             26.62      25.91Q +0.0  2 
  6 Brianna Chenevey          10 Dalton                 25.60      26.02Q +0.0  1 
  7 Hannah Berheide           12 Kalida                 26.15      25.72q -0.7  3 
  8 Kennedy Roell             12 Liberty Cent           26.79      25.83q -0.7  3 
  9 Chloe Coates              11 Warren JFK             26.15      26.04  +0.0  1 
 10 Julia Rapp                11 Columbiana             25.85      26.10  +0.0  2 
 11 Leah Smith                10 Calvert                26.60      26.55  +0.0  1 
 12 Chloe Goulter             11 Centerburg             26.43      26.56  +0.0  1 
 13 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills            26.62      26.60  +0.0  2 
 14 Audrey Mousa              11 Wor. Christi           26.44      26.67  -0.7  3  26.662
 15 Lindsey Magoteaux         12 Lehman Cath.           27.13      26.67  -0.7  3  26.669
 16 Karissa Buttelwerth       12 North Adams            26.55      27.04  +0.0  2 
 17 Lauren Clos               10 Dalton                 26.34      27.17  +0.0  2 
 18 Demi Watson               10 Liberty                26.50      27.65  +0.0  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Burns                12 Purcell Mari           23.40      22.36Q  0.7  2 
  2 Ethan Powell              12 Col. Crestvi           22.35      22.46Q  1.0  3  22.451
  3 Amere Talley              11 Luth. East             22.37      22.50Q +0.0  1 
  4 Braden Kelly              12 Williamsburg           23.19      22.46Q  1.0  3  22.454
  5 Vincent Zeren             12 St. Thomas A           22.60      22.54Q +0.0  1 
  6 Emmett Stralka            11 Independence           22.31      22.79Q  0.7  2 
  7 Sherron Jones             11 Hopewell-Lou           23.26      22.67q  1.0  3 
  8 Tyler Stump               12 Tuscar. Vall           22.20      22.69q +0.0  1 
  9 Jake Hurst                11 Mechanicsbur           23.42      22.76   1.0  3 
 10 Zach Oneill               11 Maumee Va. C           23.76      22.81   1.0  3 
 11 Daniel Wagner             11 Africentric            22.73      23.01   1.0  3 
 12 Trey Good                 12 Fairbanks              22.79      23.10   0.7  2 
 13 Traves Hoyle              11 Lima C.C.              23.32      23.13  +0.0  1 
 14 Cy Starcher               11 Elgin                  22.28      23.16   0.7  2 
 15 Chase Lenhoff             12 Tuscar. Vall           22.38      23.22   0.7  2 
 16 Elijah Evans              11 Arlington              23.68      24.21   0.7  2 
 17 Makhi Williams             9 Nelsonville-           22.72      24.51  +0.0  1 
 18 Connor Foust              12 Arlington              23.72      47.59  +0.0  1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                4:06.21    4:02.21Q  2 
     1) Emily Hollar 11                 2) Madison Bahan 12               
     3) Grace Estes 12                  4) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
  2 Day. Christian                                    4:09.29    4:05.67Q  3 
     1) Isabella Ferriman 9             2) Brianna Blake 12               
     3) Aliisa James 12                 4) Sophie Poindexter 11           
  3 Coldwater                                         4:06.70    4:06.74Q  1 
     1) Maria Clune 12                  2) Sara Honigford 12              
     3) Becca Wenning 9                 4) Ava Giere 11                   
  4 Wayne Trace                                       4:06.44    4:02.82Q  2 
     1) Kiara Bahena 10                 2) Gracie Shepherd 10             
     3) Sydnee Sinn 10                  4) Rachel Stoller 11              
  5 Toledo Christian                                  4:05.94    4:07.60Q  1  4:07.591
     1) Myiah Welborn 9                 2) Kaylona Butler 10              
     3) Jordan Rosales 10               4) Grace Porter 12                
  6 Archbold                                          4:09.08    4:07.60Q  3  4:07.592
     1) Chloe Merillat 11               2) Brittney Ramirez 12            
     3) Sophie Rupp 10                  4) Kylie Sauder 12                
  7 Minster                                           4:11.44    4:05.81q  2 
     1) Cameo Cedarleaf 10              2) Margaret Hemmelgarn 9          
     3) Ella Boate 12                   4) Taylor Roth 10                 
  8 Marion Local                                      4:09.85    4:07.65q  1 
     1) Lynn Schwieterman 11            2) Jayden Huelsman 11             
     3) Sam Hoelscher 11                4) Alana Pohlman 12               
  9 Maplewood                                         4:11.12    4:08.23   2 
     1) Emily Butler 11                 2) Marissa Ventura 11             
     3) Mabel Crouch 12                 4) Caleigh Richards 9             
 10 Dalton                                            4:08.71    4:08.67   3 
     1) Lauren Clos 10                  2) Miki Fath 12                   
     3) Amelia Knetzer 12               4) Brianna Chenevey 10            
 11 McDonald                                          4:12.07    4:08.83   1 
     1) Naomi Domitrovich 12            2) Lillian Cappuzzello 9          
     3) Brooke Lewis 12                 4) Bria Rupe 10                   
 12 Liberty Center                                    4:09.86    4:10.42   2 
     1) Kate Mohler 11                  2) Haley Mohler 10                
     3) Gracie Miller 9                 4) Elle Mohler 9                  
 13 Mogadore                                          4:10.51    4:12.57   1 
     1) Amber Morris 11                 2) Rachel Whetstone 10            
     3) Brooklyn McIntyre 9             4) Katherine Lane 9               
 14 Badger                                            4:12.04    4:14.81   3 
     1) Madison Rice 12                 2) Grace Popovich 12              
     3) Suzanne Shaffer 12              4) Calena Jablonski 12            
 15 Wor. Christian                                    4:18.21    4:16.08   2 
     1) Maria Klausman 10               2) Ellie Cain 10                  
     3) Sydney Diedrich 11              4) Jamie Custer 9                 
 16 Dawson-Bryant                                     4:12.99    4:16.30   3 
     1) Olivia Kingrey 9                2) Laura Hamm 9                   
     3) Kylie Montgomery 9              4) Kylee Thomas 11                
 17 Pleasant                                          4:18.91    4:17.20   1 
     1) Katie Vela 12                   2) Olivia Pratt 9                 
     3) Whitney Waddell 9               4) Taylor Obenour 12              
 18 Grandview Hts.                                    4:20.15    4:17.22   3 
     1) Hayley Cook 9                   2) Zoey Miller 11                 
     3) Abbie Baxter 11                 4) Hannah Yochem 12               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Minster                                           3:29.33    3:25.89Q  2 
     1) Brady Hoelscher 12              2) Nathan Droesch 12              
     3) Joseph Slonkosky 11             4) Bryan Falk 12                  
  2 Columbiana                                        3:30.00    3:26.95Q  3 
     1) Gabe Heinrich 12                2) Kaden Green 12                 
     3) Xathon Cross 12                 4) Collin Schick 12               
  3 Archbold                                          3:26.24    3:27.47Q  1 
     1) Karter Behnfeldt 10             2) Brandon Taylor 12              
     3) Austin Roth 12                  4) Trey Theobald 12               
  4 Bluffton                                          3:31.48    3:27.86Q  3 
     1) Eden Antrim 10                  2) Ethan Bogart 11                
     3) Josh Mehaffie 12                4) Jonathan Schriner 12           
  5 Marion Local                                      3:32.78    3:27.98Q  2 
     1) Ben Heitkamp 12                 2) Trevor Hess 10                 
     3) Owen Rindler 10                 4) Charlie Huelsman 12            
  6 Cedarville                                        3:30.73    3:28.05Q  1 
     1) Drew Mason 11                   2) Jonathan Allen 12              
     3) Caleb Sultan 10                 4) Trent Koning 12                
  7 Spring. ECA                                       3:32.11    3:28.09q  3 
     1) Jason Channels 12               2) Vernon Raines 11               
     3) Cornell Glaze 9                 4) Justus Channels 11             
  8 McDonald                                          3:30.45    3:28.18q  3 
     1) Greg Dickson 12                 2) Brody Rupe 12                  
     3) Michael Woloschak 10            4) Brian Fisher 11                
  9 Columbus Grove                                    3:26.56    3:28.58   2 
     1) Gabe Clement 12                 2) Carson Closson 11              
     3) Landon Myers 11                 4) Caleb Stechschulte 11          
 10 Ash. Crestview                                    3:33.40    3:28.72   3 
     1) Evan Gibbs 12                   2) Evan Hamilton 12               
     3) Ross Kuhn 12                    4) Gabe Smedley 11                
 11 Columbia                                          3:30.74    3:29.84   1 
     1) Dante Cirigliano 11             2) Caleb Borling 12               
     3) Marco Cirigliano 9              4) Sam Sikorski 11                
 12 Ft. Loramie                                       3:31.85    3:30.90   2 
     1) Lucas Puthoff 12                2) Colin Gasson 11                
     3) Colten Gasson 11                4) Frank Rethman 10               
 13 Dalton                                            3:30.35    3:30.94   1 
     1) Jordan Muth 11                  2) Jordan Wenger 12               
     3) Dillon Horst 12                 4) Evan Hodkinson 12              
 14 Lowellville                                       3:32.90    3:32.07   1 
     1) Giovanni Docherty 11            2) Vinny Ballone 10               
     3) Jim Clinton 10                  4) Kenton Peterson 12             
 15 Grandview Hts.                                    3:37.58    3:32.53   2 
     1) Derek Amicon 12                 2) P.J. Tingler 12                
     3) Adam Bechtel 12                 4) Tristen Pierce 10              
 16 Mount Gilead                                      3:37.69    3:35.29   1 
     1) Matthew Bland 10                2) Seamus Walsh 11                
     3) Michael Snopik 11               4) Quade Harris 9                 
 17 Maumee Va. C.D.                                   3:31.85    3:36.54   2 
     1) Zach Oneill 11                  2) Michal Grucki 12               
     3) Evan Dias 10                    4) Jackson Dias 12                
 18 Colonel Crawford                                  3:38.62    3:37.99   3 
     1) Ethan Holt 10                   2) Ryan McMcmichael 9             
     3) Jacob Awbrey 11                 4) Gavin Trubee 12                
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yvonne Colson             12 Madeira               149-09     144-02   2  10   
      144-02  143-02  127-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aleah Johnson             11 Botkins               131-03     132-09   1   8   
      132-09  FOUL  127-10  119-06  118-10  FOUL
  3 Trista Fintel             12 Patrick Henr          122-06     131-09   2   6   
      FOUL  131-09  FOUL  FOUL  126-01  FOUL
  4 Kasidy Smith              12 Rootstown             116-03     130-03   1   5   
      108-03  130-03  125-08  127-05  107-07  FOUL
  5 Avery Henschen            11 New Knoxvill          122-10     126-11   2   4   
      126-11  119-02  120-01  118-10  119-02  124-03
  6 Reagan Garrett            12 Ash. Crestvi          121-09     126-06   2   3   
      126-06  119-04  120-00  FOUL  126-05  113-07
  7 Leslie Pollock            11 Antwerp               121-04     123-00   2   2   
      123-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Harlei Antritt            12 Newark Cath.          110-11     119-09   1   1   
      115-09  119-09  117-06  107-06  117-09  FOUL
  9 Sydney Foglesong          10 Adena                 121-01     119-08   1 
      FOUL  110-01  119-08  118-01  114-11  114-07
 10 Sami Sellers              12 Lincolnview           119-01     116-06   2 
      112-09  116-06  108-03            
 11 Elli Roetgerman           12 New Bremen            135-00     112-00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-00            
 12 Anna Yater                11 Barnesville           115-10     109-07   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  109-07            
 13 Lenna Rowland             11 Anna                  127-01     109-05   1 
      FOUL  109-05  FOUL            
 14 Layna Catlett             12 Reed. Easter          113-03     108-04   2 
      108-04  98-03  104-02            
 15 Kendra Detillion           9 Zane Trace            107-03     108-02   1 
      105-07  106-09  108-02           
 16 Ella Rigel                12 Leipsic               133-05     107-07   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  107-07            
 17 Haleigh McCalla           10 N. Mid. Spri          109-08      98-07   2 
      FOUL  98-07  FOUL            
 -- Makayla Sitzlar           11 Garaway               109-10       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %  5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                    
State Meet 3: #  5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Mullen            11 Spr. Cath. C         5-09.00    5-10.25%  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10.25 5-11 
        O    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXO  PPP     O    XXX 
  2 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks            5-03.00    5-05.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Ullrich            11 Day. Christi         5-04.00    5-04.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hailey Bahnsen            11 Sand. SMCC           5-03.00   J5-04.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Grace Flynn               10 Cin. CHCA            5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Liv Krassow               11 Colonel Craw         5-06.25   J5-02.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Makaela Lovely            11 Adena                5-00.00   J5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Taeylor Mullholand        12 Mohawk               5-03.00   J5-02.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Riley Heitkamp            11 Ft. Loramie          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tayler Pierce             12 Grandview Ht         5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Karalyn Rutkowski         11 Cardinal             5-00.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Maria Petry               11 Tri-Village          5-03.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Isabela Schroeter         12 Mount Gilead         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 14 Anna McIntire             11 Fort Frye            5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Renee Newton              12 Hardin North         5-03.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Grayson Kidder             9 United               5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Massie              11 Arcadia              5-03.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emily McCreary            12 Waynedale            5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Justin Fudge              12 Africentric         20-02.00   21-11.00   0.1  2  10   
     21-11(0.1) FOUL(2.3) 21-00.50(2.5) 20-04.25(1.8) 20-11(3.6) 20-09(7.9)
  2 Brad Sloan                12 Sal. Souther        22-03.00   21-10.75  +0.0  1   8   
     FOUL(1.5) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-10.75(+0.0) 20-10.75(7.2) 21-03(7.2) 21-06(9.9)
  3 Kavon Bailey              11 McComb              22-00.50   21-07.25   0.9  1   6   
     21-07.25(0.9) 20-03.25(0.5) 20-06.25(+0.0) 20-06.50(9.0) 13-07.25(7.2) 19-11.25(6.4)
  4 Collin Haj Abed           11 Grandview Ht        20-06.00   21-05.75   9.9  1   5   
     FOUL(0.9) 20-02.75(+0.0) 21-04.50(+0.0) 21-01(8.2) FOUL(6.5) 21-05.75(9.9)
  5 Jesse Meyer               11 Coldwater           21-05.75   21-05.25  +0.0  1   4   
     21-02(0.9) 21-01.50(1.5) 21-05.25(+0.0) 20-07(5.0) 19-07.50(5.4) 19-11(9.9)
  6 Vincent Zeren             12 St. Thomas A        21-06.50   20-11.50   2.5  2   3   
     20-11.50(2.5) 20-05.75(1.1) 20-05.50(1.9) 20-00.50(9.3) 19-10(6.8) FOUL(7.2)
  7 Wyatt Beltz               11 Hilltop             20-10.00   20-10.50   0.7  1   2   
     18-00.75(+0.0) 20-10.50(0.7) 17-07.50(0.5) 18-06(7.2) 14-03.50(7.9)   
  8 Cole Kromer               12 Sand. SMCC          20-07.25   20-07.75   0.1  1   1   
     20-04.25(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 20-07.75(0.1) 19-09.50(9.9) FOUL(5.4) 19-04.75(5.4)
  9 Tai Malone                11 Fairport Har        21-08.25   20-07.50   7.9  1 
     FOUL      19-10(1.7) 20-04.50(2.1) 20-07.50(7.9) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(7.5)
 10 Anthony Calderone         12 Seb. McKinle        22-02.50   20-04.50   2.5  2 
     FOUL      20-04.50(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 18-11.50(5.0) 20-04.25(2.5) 19-09(9.3)
 11 Justin Richards           10 Anna                21-01.00   20-01.25   2.7  2 
     19-08.50(4.0) FOUL(2.1) 20-01.25(2.7)           
 12 Joey Bonham               12 Vanlue              20-03.00   19-11.75   2.5  2 
     18-05.75(0.3) 19-11.75(2.5) 18-05.25(3.3)           
 13 DeAron Newell             12 Sand. SMCC          20-10.50   19-11.25   1.9  2 
     19-03.25(4.0) 18-10.75(0.9) 19-11.25(1.9)           
 14 Nick Bailey               12 Whiteoak            20-01.00   19-08.25   1.3  1 
     19-04(1.5) 19-02.75(1.3) 19-08.25(1.3)           
 15 Brenden Oleson            11 Del. St. Joh        20-06.00   19-08.00   0.9  2 
     19-08(0.9) 19-01(1.9) FOUL(1.9)           
 16 Justus Channels           11 Spring. ECA         21-01.25   18-11.75   0.1  1 
     18-06(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 18-11.75(0.1)           
 17 Bert Jones                11 Windham             20-09.50   18-09.75   2.7  2 
     17-10.75(0.7) 18-09.75(2.7) 18-08.75(3.2)           
 18 Jacob Lenox               11 Chil. Southe        20-03.00   15-11.50   3.3  2 
     FOUL      15-11.50(3.3) FOUL                 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dawson Hildebrand         12 Newton Local        57-03.00   60-09.50   2  10   
      58-04.50  55-02  58-01  FOUL  56-06.75  60-09.50
  2 Ryan Henry                11 McDonald            60-01.50   57-11.50   2   8   
      55-07  56-01  57-11.50  56-04.50  56-10  57-10.50
  3 Colby Morlock             11 Norwayne            56-06.25   57-03.50   1   6   
      FOUL  52-08  51-04  55-08  57-03.50  56-08.50
  4 Tyler Thompson            10 Rittman             55-05.00   56-03.00   1   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  49-06.75  FOUL  50-11  56-03
  5 Coleson Kertesz           12 N. Mid. Spri        56-04.25   55-11.00   2   4   
      54-01.50  52-09  52-05  54-09.50  53-08.50  55-11
  6 Ryan Benjamin             12 Valley              55-06.75   55-02.75   1   3   
      FOUL  51-04.50  FOUL  55-02.75  54-03  FOUL
  7 Ben Riegel                12 Centerburg          58-00.00   54-06.00   1   2   
      54-02  53-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  54-06  53-10.50
  8 Justin Moore              10 Valley              53-04.50   51-03.25   1   1   
      47-09.50  45-11  51-03.25  45-05.75  FOUL  49-02
  9 Justin Shuga              12 Botkins             50-07.50   50-10.00   2 
      46-07  FOUL  50-10  49-04  FOUL  49-02
 10 C.J. Johnson              11 Gilmour Acad        52-03.25   49-06.50   2 
      FOUL  49-06.50  FOUL            
 11 Ben Compliment            12 Dawson-Bryan        53-00.00   49-05.00   2 
      48-06  49-05  48-00.50            
 12 Jesse Meyer               11 Coldwater           49-09.00   49-04.25   2 
      49-04.25  47-10  46-00.25            
 13 Ryan Cook                 11 Hopewell-Lou        47-08.75   49-01.50   1 
      49-01.50  47-03.50  FOUL            
 14 JT Patrick                10 Margaretta          50-03.75   47-08.50   2 
      44-09.75  FOUL  47-08.50            
 15 Isaac Gibbs               12 Continental         47-04.25   47-02.00   2 
      46-00.75  47-02  46-11            
 16 Mason Kiesel              12 South Centra        49-06.50   47-00.00   1 
      FOUL  47-00  42-10.25            
 17 Dustin Quinter            10 St. Henry           49-06.75   46-03.50   1 
      46-03.50  44-01  44-02.50           
 18 A.J. Schafer              10 Columbus Gro        48-06.75   46-01.00   2 
      42-08  44-10.50  46-01            
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zaiden Fry                10 Mohawk              12-04.00   14-06.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 15-00 
        XO   ---     O     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Jackson Shellhaas         11 Ansonia             14-00.00   13-10.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
       ---   ---   ---     O     O   XXX 
  3 Danny Mascadri            11 Mechanicsbur        13-04.00  J13-10.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
         O    XO   XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Gavin Kemper              11 Ft. Loramie         15-02.00  J13-10.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
       ---   ---   O--     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Dale Smith                11 Spencerville        13-00.00  J13-10.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
         O   ---     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Gabe Clement              12 Columbus Gro        13-00.00   13-06.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Andrew Osman               9 Shadyside           13-00.00  J13-06.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
        XO   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Kyle Hoepf                11 Seneca East         12-08.00   13-00.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Wesley Newton             10 Hardin North        13-00.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Connor McCormick          11 Grandview Ht        13-04.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   ---    XO   XXX 
 11 Cameron Overmyer          12 Woodmore            13-08.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Isaac Gibbs               12 Continental         13-08.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Andrew Suter               9 Pandora-Gilb        13-00.00  J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 14 Jevin McQuate             12 Mapleton            14-00.00   12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
       ---    XO   XXX 
 15 Brendan Bates             11 Buckeye Trai        12-08.00  J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 16 Daniel Ormsbee            12 Cedarville          13-00.00   12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 17 Frank Rethman             10 Ft. Loramie         13-00.00  J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Brendan Schrader          12 Shadyside           13-04.00         NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madeira                     10        1) Spr. Cath. Cent.           10   
    1) Mount Gilead                10        4) Fairbanks                   8   
    4) Botkins                      8        4) West Liberty-Salem          8   
    7) Minster                      6        7) Day. Christian              6   
    7) Patrick Henry                6       10) Ft. Loramie                 5   
   10) Rootstown                    5       10) Sand. SMCC                  5   
   13) New Knoxville                4       13) Cin. CHCA                   4   
   13) Coldwater                    4       16) Colonel Crawford            3   
   16) Liberty Center               3       16) Ash. Crestview              3   
   19) Dalton                       2       19) Adena                       2   
   19) Antwerp                      2       22) Newark Cath.                1   
   22) Woodmore                     1       22) Mohawk                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonald                    14        2) Mohawk                     10   
    2) Canton C.C.                 10        2) Africentric                10   
    2) Newton Local                10        6) Ash. Crestview              8   
    6) Sal. Southern                8        6) Ansonia                     8   
    9) McComb                       6        9) Norwayne                    6   
    9) Mechanicsburg                6       12) Grandview Hts.              5   
   12) Ft. Loramie                  5       12) Rittman                     5   
   12) Cedarville                   5       16) Valley                      4   
   16) N. Mid. Springfield          4       16) Spencerville                4   
   16) Dalton                       4       16) Coldwater                   4   
   21) Minster                      3       21) Columbus Grove              3   
   21) St. Thomas Aquinas           3       24) Shadyside                   2   
   24) Hilltop                      2       24) Centerburg                  2   
   24) East Canton                  2       28) Seneca East                 1   
   28) Sand. SMCC                   1       28) Bluffton                    1