HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2021 09:39 PM
2021 OHSAA Division II State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/20
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                        Pickerington High School North                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:08.72  5/27/2021   Dayton Oakwood, Dayton Oakwood            
                         B Butler, H Moulton, E Almoney, G Hartman         
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oakwood                                           9:08.72    9:14.98   10   
     1) Bella Butler 10                 2) Emma Almoney 10                
     3) Hannah Moulton 12               4) Grace Hartman 11               
  2 Akron SVSM                                        9:30.28    9:23.39    8   
     1) Theresa Hagey 12                2) Katie Saum 11                  
     3) Emily Bame 12                   4) Laney King 11                  
  3 Woodridge                                         9:24.61    9:28.60    6   
     1) Evelyn Willett 12               2) Eloise Willett 9               
     3) Reese Reaman 9                  4) Izzy Best 11                   
  4 Chagrin Falls                                     9:31.96    9:30.76    5   
     1) Rose Hoelzel 11                 2) Claire Stinson 11              
     3) Claire Coffey 11                4) Azzurra Opperman 11            
  5 Waynesville                                       9:34.48    9:31.67    4   
     1) Hope Erbach 12                  2) Savanna Amburgy 11             
     3) Emme Greely 9                   4) Maria Gill 9                   
  6 Jonathan Alder                                    9:34.84    9:35.75    3   
     1) Elaina Winslow 12               2) Liza Streit 10                 
     3) Evie McDaniel 10                4) Morgan Hicks 12                
  7 Carroll                                           9:41.13    9:36.31    2   
     1) Ava Lickliter 12                2) Melanie Hoffman 9              
     3) Trinity Raber 12                4) Grace Braun 10                 
  8 Hawken                                            9:38.61    9:36.41    1    9:36.403
     1) Juliana Metz 12                 2) Lena Sylvan 12                 
     3) Leila Metres 9                  4) Ella Gilson 12                 
  9 Gilmour Academy                                   9:39.22    9:36.41   9:36.408
     1) Clare Valenza 10                2) Amy Weybrecht 9                
     3) Mia Polisena 11                 4) Mary Lombardo 11               
 10 Tuscar. Valley                                    9:43.19    9:44.52  
     1) Lexie Engstrom 12               2) Megan Engstrom 12              
     3) Ella McElwee 9                  4) Hannah Wyler 11                
 11 Salem                                             9:43.30    9:44.78  
     1) Ella Double 10                  2) Halle Cochran 12               
     3) Megan Stafford 9                4) Carly Hall 12                  
 12 Liberty-Benton                                    9:45.02    9:46.24  
     1) Hailey Hochstettler 10          2) Lauren Smith 12                
     3) Kylie Recker 10                 4) Riley Irwin 10                 
 13 Marlington                                        9:33.15    9:55.84  
     1) Olivia Ryan 12                  2) Mary Mason 12                  
     3) Bella Graham 10                 4) Kenna McElroy 11               
 14 Fairfield Union                                   9:55.28    9:56.06  
     1) Madison Eyman 12                2) Taylor Rife 10                 
     3) Hannah George 10                4) Andrea Phillips 10             
 15 Carrollton                                        9:53.85   10:00.47  
     1) Josie Burgett 11                2) Hillari Baker 9                
     3) Maddie Burgett 10               4) Camryn Barker 11               
 16 Willard                                           9:43.32   10:03.01  
     1) Layla Dials 12                  2) Mckenna Stephens 12            
     3) Lindsay Vogel 9                 4) Destiney Rose 10               
 17 Ottawa-Glandorf                                   9:37.86   10:04.40  
     1) Madelyn Hovest 9                2) Olivia Fenbert 10              
     3) Lily Haselman 10                4) Alexa Fortman 10               
 18 Minerva                                           9:52.19   10:06.03  
     1) Jenna Cassidy 11                2) Aubrey Dunham 12               
     3) Caitlyn Hopple 10               4) Hera Hoffee 10                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                         8:00.78    7:52.40   10   
     1) Zayd Elkurd 12                  2) Caden Hibbs 12                 
     3) Aaron Dutt 11                   4) Ryan Champa 12                 
  2 McD. Northwest                                    8:02.80    7:54.12    8   
     1) Gabe Morrell 12                 2) Mason Breech 11                
     3) Josh Shope 12                   4) Landen Smith 12                
  3 Lake Cath.                                        8:01.58    8:02.00    6   
     1) Neil Jones 12                   2) Joe Schauer 12                 
     3) Tommy Kaminoski 12              4) Alex Mohr 12                   
  4 Marlington                                        8:04.37    8:02.98    5   
     1) Cohen Boyce 10                  2) Noah Graham 11                 
     3) Liam Blake 11                   4) Colin Cernansky 9              
  5 Poland Seminary                                   8:05.06    8:05.04    4   
     1) Noah Huda 10                    2) Mason Matiste 12               
     3) Logan Flament 10                4) Andrew Biggs 11                
  6 Waynesville                                       8:05.46    8:06.03    3   
     1) Kaden Harvey 12                 2) Eli Click 12                   
     3) Caden Adams 11                  4) Colin Amato 12                 
  7 West Liberty-Salem                                8:12.26    8:06.33    2   
     1) Isaac Brown 11                  2) Josh Spinner 12                
     3) Tate Yoder 11                   4) Dylan Lauck 11                 
  8 Fairless                                          8:11.67    8:08.11    1   
     1) Brody Pumneo 10                 2) Mason Palmer 11                
     3) Logan Thomas 12                 4) Michael Palmer 12              
  9 Union Local                                       8:13.44    8:08.35  
     1) Zach Bateman 12                 2) Shawn Coe 12                   
     3) Andrew Martin 12                4) Liam Vinskovich 12             
 10 Eastmoor Acad.                                    8:10.64    8:10.01  
     1) Devin Lloyd 11                  2) Preston Davis 10               
     3) Dominick Lloyd 9                4) Kalani Booker 12               
 11 Watterson                                         8:08.18    8:13.46  
     1) Max Latshaw 11                  2) Cris Kubatko 11                
     3) Max Hall 11                     4) Will Garey 12                  
 12 River View                                        8:16.96    8:14.73  
     1) Sam Adams 11                    2) Connor Stevens-Woolery 12      
     3) Javin Robinson 11               4) Nathaniel Stamper 12           
 13 Upper Sandusky                                    8:06.89    8:15.55  
     1) Emery Pahl 12                   2) Benjamin Patchett 11           
     3) Owen Mawer 11                   4) Troy Mawer 12                  
 14 Warren                                            8:18.37    8:21.29  
     1) Bryson Angelo 11                2) Matt Rauch 12                  
     3) Gavin Ott 12                    4) Brennan Perdue 11              
 15 Perkins                                           8:11.61    8:24.76  
     1) Bryce Bodle 12                  2) Owen Murphy 11                 
     3) Alex Schock 12                  4) Colin Ellis 10                 
 16 Van Wert                                          8:05.48    8:25.37  
     1) Gage Wannamacher 11             2) Trey Laudick 11                
     3) Gage Springer 10                4) Hunter Sherer 11               
 17 Madeira                                           8:14.70    8:29.84  
     1) Luke Mitchell 12                2) Calvin Busch 12                
     3) Quinn LeBorgne 10               4) Ethan Henry 12                 
 18 Beachwood                                         8:02.48    8:42.31  
     1) Greg Perryman 11                2) Caleb Berns 10                 
     3) Noah Saidel 11                  4) Jack McPhillips 12             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damya Barker              11 Buchtel                15.05      14.76Q  0.1  1 
  2 Karah Henderson           11 Gilmour Acad           15.28      14.98Q -0.1  3 
  3 Hannah Clifford           12 John Glenn             15.95      15.65Q -0.9  2 
  4 Amelia Mizelle            11 Oak Harbor             15.63      15.17Q -0.1  3 
  5 Lauren Jolly              12 Wheelersburg           15.74      15.37Q  0.1  1 
  6 Odessa Smith              10 Morgan                 15.26      15.75Q -0.9  2 
  7 Haidyn Wamsley            12 McD. Northwe           15.36      15.50q  0.1  1 
  8 Aaliyah Banks              9 Buchtel                16.23      15.64q -0.1  3 
  9 Emma Brown                12 Winc. Easter           15.65      15.70  -0.1  3 
 10 Kiersten Souders          12 Mariemont              15.68      15.76  -0.1  3 
 11 Bella Horne               10 Oakwood                16.33      15.91  -0.1  3 
 12 Anna Rorrer               10 Woodridge              15.58      15.97   0.1  1  15.963
 13 Kassie Stine              12 Shelby                 15.83      15.97  -0.9  2  15.966
 14 Alexandria Renner         10 Bath                   15.93      16.15  -0.9  2 
 15 Maelee Sales              12 Tuslaw                 16.23      16.24  -0.9  2 
 16 Annie Smith               10 Milton-Union           16.24      17.07   0.1  1 
 -- Samantha Comer            12 Galion                 15.34        DNF  -0.9  2 
 -- Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr           15.96         DQ   0.1  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                  14.82      14.52Q -1.3  1 
  2 Ayden Bath                11 Vermilion              15.14      14.73Q -2.0  3 
  3 Javin Richards            11 Perry                  14.92      15.35Q -0.4  2 
  4 Brady Wilson              11 Clyde                  15.14      14.77Q -1.3  1 
  5 Gavin Hedrick             12 Ottawa-Gland           15.40      15.03Q -2.0  3 
  6 Andrew Neimeier           12 Chagrin Fall           15.73      15.67Q -0.4  2 
  7 Jeremiah Powell           12 Glenville              14.96      15.01q -1.3  1 
  8 Ryan Stoller              11 Gar. Garfiel           15.25      15.13q -2.0  3 
  9 Hayden McCrate            10 Union Local            15.53      15.46  -1.3  1 
 10 Mayson Sochor              9 Bellaire               15.43      15.51  -2.0  3 
 11 Dustin Franks             12 Indian Lake            16.04      15.57  -1.3  1 
 12 Clancy Chrystal           11 Ursuline               15.76      15.70  -1.3  1 
 13 Micah Mitchell            10 Steubenville           15.74      15.73  -2.0  3 
 14 Cameron Beverley          12 East Liverpo           15.62      15.84  -0.4  2 
 15 Justin Miller             12 Lakota                 15.78      15.90  -0.4  2 
 16 Mack Fincham              11 Kenton Ridge           16.21      16.24  -2.0  3 
 17 Kolton Thomas              9 Indian Valle           15.76      18.94  -0.4  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chante Clinkscale         12 Niles McKinl           12.20      11.85Q -1.3  2 
  2 Kya Epps                  11 Akron SVSM             12.36      11.92Q  0.2  3 
  3 Jadyn Haywood             11 Cham. Julien           12.06      12.23Q -0.8  1 
  4 Makayla White             11 Hawken                 12.44      12.17Q -1.3  2 
  5 Kelsey Hartsock           12 River View             12.29      12.24Q  0.2  3 
  6 Sabria Jones               9 Steubenville           12.66      12.44Q -0.8  1 
  7 Sieasia Triplett          10 Girard                 12.66      12.53q -1.3  2 
  8 Josie Knierim             11 Morgan                 12.50      12.64q -0.8  1 
  9 Payton Koebbe             11 Reading                12.52      12.70  -0.8  1 
 10 Cassie Warner             12 Liberty-Bent           13.16      12.71   0.2  3 
 11 Nevaeh Lewis              12 Buchtel                12.78      12.78   0.2  3 
 12 Elayna Krupp              12 Oak Harbor             13.13      12.79  -0.8  1 
 13 Isabella Cozzie           11 Huron                  13.07      12.83  -1.3  2 
 14 Cameron Bittermann        11 Taylor                 12.64      12.86   0.2  3 
 15 Ali Moran                 12 Versailles             12.70      12.89  -1.3  2 
 16 Kylee Schafer             12 Spr. Shawnee           12.89      12.93  -0.8  1 
 17 Paris Debord              11 Unioto                 12.62      12.98   0.2  3 
 18 Casadie DiBetta           11 St. Clairsvi           12.80      13.04  -1.3  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                 11.32      10.95Q  0.1  3 
  2 Trey Saunders             11 Hartley                11.26      11.02Q -0.2  2  11.015
  3 Kahle Flowers             11 Meadowbrook            11.10      11.13Q  0.4  1 
  4 Ryne Shackelford          10 Keystone               11.04      11.02Q  0.1  3  11.018
  5 Gregory Beard             12 Orange                 11.08      11.04Q -0.2  2  11.037
  6 Jake Amburgy              12 Waynesville            10.95      11.20Q  0.4  1 
  7 Caleb White               10 Lis. Beaver            10.99      11.04q -0.2  2  11.040
  8 Cameron Soss              11 Triway                 11.24      11.10q  0.1  3 
  9 Jamari Croom              12 Rossford               11.24      11.11   0.1  3 
 10 Garrison Markins          12 Minerva                11.19      11.16   0.1  3  11.155
 11 Jordan Harrison           11 Hawken                 11.19      11.16   0.1  3  11.159
 12 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan           11.28      11.25   0.4  1 
 13 Blake Brumbaugh           10 Milton-Union           11.16      11.28   0.4  1 
 14 Korbyn Haley              11 Coshocton              11.23      11.33  -0.2  2  11.327
 15 Talen Timberlake          12 Carrollton             11.22      11.33  -0.2  2  11.329
 16 JahMal Hutsell            11 Roger Bacon            11.21      11.36  -0.2  2 
 17 Jace Wade                 12 West Liberty           11.22      11.39   0.4  1 
 18 Myles Lacking             12 Dunbar                 11.24      11.40   0.4  1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Akron SVSM                                        1:43.96    1:42.48Q  1 
     1) Nye Kimble 9                    2) Olivia Mathis 12               
     3) Malaya Young 9                  4) Kya Epps 11                    
  2 Buchtel                                           1:44.93    1:43.39Q  2 
     1) Damya Barker 11                 2) Breanna Banks 12               
     3) Tayonia Whitaker 11             4) Nevaeh Lewis 12                
  3 Steubenville                                      1:47.87    1:44.55Q  3 
     1) Mya Stackhouse 10               2) Madalyn Criss 9                
     3) Madison Beadling 12             4) Sabria Jones 9                 
  4 West Branch                                       1:45.59    1:44.75Q  1 
     1) Lauren Gossett 9                2) Sophia Gregory 9               
     3) Kennedy Berger 9                4) Anna Lippiatt 11               
  5 Beaumont                                          1:45.30    1:45.15Q  2 
     1) Reese Brady 11                  2) Candace Johnson 10             
     3) Mariya Washington 10            4) Patricia Oneill 11             
  6 Marlington                                        1:45.52    1:45.55Q  3 
     1) Kenna McElroy 11                2) Calli Swisher 12               
     3) Mary Mason 12                   4) Olivia Ryan 12                 
  7 Beachwood                                         1:46.87    1:45.04q  1 
     1) Kylie Walters 9                 2) Dakota Houston 9               
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
  8 Oak Harbor                                        1:46.02    1:45.92q  1 
     1) Paige Clune 12                  2) Rylee McKitrick 10             
     3) Emily Haar 12                   4) Elayna Krupp 12                
  9 Licking Valley                                    1:46.08    1:45.99   2 
     1) Kylie Webb 12                   2) Emma Fehrman 12                
     3) Harley Comisford 12             4) Reagan Campbell 10             
 10 Huron                                             1:46.08    1:46.07   3 
     1) Maggie Golling 11               2) Hayden Roshong 11              
     3) CeAujanay Grant 9               4) Isabella Cozzie 11             
 11 Clyde                                             1:46.82    1:47.07   2 
     1) Keira Morris 9                  2) Brenna Caudill 9               
     3) Cora Liskai 9                   4) Braylin Caudill 12             
 12 St. Marys Memorial                                1:49.72    1:47.47   1 
     1) Ella Jacobs 9                   2) Syerra Greber 9                
     3) Lydia Will 11                   4) Lilly Ankerman 12              
 13 Claymont                                          1:49.88    1:48.16   2 
     1) Kailey Watkins 10               2) Jade Gibson 12                 
     3) Averi Wallace 11                4) Madison Cadle 12               
 14 Versailles                                        1:49.33    1:48.31   3 
     1) Kelsey Francis 11               2) Ashley Jones 11                
     3) Kate Griesdorn 12               4) Lexi Magoto 10                 
 15 West Holmes                                       1:49.98    1:49.00   3 
     1) Hannah Rohr 12                  2) Daphne Alexander 10            
     3) Jasmine Giaugue 10              4) Katie Sprang 12                
 16 St. Clairsville                                   1:49.85    1:49.06   2 
     1) Haven Brak 11                   2) Emma Henry 9                   
     3) Alivia Andlinger 11             4) Casadie DiBetta 11             
 17 Celina                                            1:51.36    1:49.60   1 
     1) Allison Schwieterman 9          2) Kira Dirkson 10                
     3) Paige Veit 9                    4) Nevaeh Huser 10                
 18 Bath                                              1:51.62    1:51.01   3 
     1) Alexandria Renner 10            2) Abby Rakay 10                  
     3) Gracie Renner 11                4) Tatum Walsh 9                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                    
                         J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glenville                                         1:29.42    1:28.56Q  1 
     1) Jeremiah Powell 12              2) Joe Larkins 11                 
     3) Dashaun Whatley 11              4) Deasean Evans 12               
  2 Dunbar                                            1:31.57    1:28.61Q  2 
     1) Brandon Wright 12               2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12          
  3 Perkins                                           1:30.94    1:29.79Q  3 
     1) Collin Nemitz 11                2) Lamar Everett 10               
     3) Collin Kukay 11                 4) Chris Campbell 12              
  4 Benedictine                                       1:31.13    1:28.82Q  1 
     1) Quincy Johnson 11               2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Brandon Jr 11                  
  5 Lis. Beaver                                       1:30.63    1:30.22Q  2 
     1) Dylan Moore 12                  2) Zane Kinsey 10                 
     3) Joe Monte 11                    4) Caleb White 10                 
  6 Van Wert                                          1:31.56    1:30.76Q  3 
     1) Ethan Brown 11                  2) Nate Phillips 10               
     3) wade jackson 11                 4) Trey Laudick 11                
  7 West Holmes                                       1:31.05    1:29.98q  1 
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Austin Myers 10                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
  8 Bellevue                                          1:31.80    1:30.57q  2 
     1) Trent Curtis 12                 2) Takota Wobser 11               
     3) Will Hager 11                   4) Drew Lemaster 12               
  9 Chardon NDCL                                      1:31.70    1:30.61   1 
     1) Andrew Ryan 11                  2) Noah Coyne 12                  
     3) Daniel Yanick 10                4) Timothy Herczog 11             
 10 Alter                                             1:31.34    1:31.03   1 
     1) Harper Mitchell 12              2) C.J. Hicks 11                  
     3) Chase Stone 11                  4) Christian Kirenga 11           
 11 Bryan                                             1:31.20    1:31.09   3 
     1) Quinn Brown 11                  2) Decota Shaw 12                 
     3) Caleb Kepler 12                 4) Owen Potvin 12                 
 12 Keystone                                          1:31.02    1:31.27   3 
     1) Ryne Shackelford 10             2) Evan Maiden 11                 
     3) Alex Nagle 10                   4) Jacob Stempowski 11            
 13 Oak Harbor                                        1:31.80    1:31.37   3 
     1) Isiah Miller 11                 2) Hayden Buhro 10                
     3) Hayden Hower 11                 4) Owen Miller 10                 
 14 CVCA                                              1:31.20    1:31.66   2  1:31.651
     1) Ty Bova 9                       2) Clay Farley 12                 
     3) Hayden Grant 9                  4) David Lewis 12                 
 15 Huron                                             1:31.65    1:31.66   2  1:31.658
     1) Richie Delaney 12               2) Ben Buathier 12                
     3) Conner Schaeffer 10             4) Zach Weyer 12                  
 16 Steubenville                                      1:32.75    1:32.18   1 
     1) Savior Faulks 9                 2) Micah Mitchell 10              
     3) Brenten Jones 11                4) Nasari Jackson 12              
 17 Union Local                                       1:33.22    1:32.91   3 
     1) Caleb McWhorter 11              2) Hayden McCrate 10              
     3) Sawyer Moore 11                 4) Liam Vinskovich 12             
 18 Streetsboro                                       1:30.84    1:48.57   2 
     1) Ethan Schuster 12               2) Kylan Rue 9                    
     3) Micah Schuster 10               4) Elijah Landres 11              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Toledo C.C.                                         50.25      49.38Q  2 
     1) Jara Johnson 9                  2) Taylor Scribner 9              
     3) Traci Cross 12                  4) Tianna Davis 11                
  2 Gilmour Academy                                     50.49      49.51Q  3  49.506
     1) Bella Lasecki 11                2) Karah Henderson 11             
     3) Kaleigh McNamara 11             4) Mariyah Moore 9                
  3 Perkins                                             50.53      49.51Q  1  49.508
     1) Brenna Jenkins 12               2) Kylie Dorsey 12                
     3) Emma Sturzinger 9               4) Ashlyn Legando 11              
  4 Beachwood                                           50.37      49.63Q  2 
     1) Dakota Houston 9                2) Sarah Brown 11                 
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
  5 Morgan                                              50.58      49.92Q  3 
     1) Sierra Gandee 12                2) Odessa Smith 10                
     3) Emily Pinkerton 10              4) Josie Knierim 11               
  6 Huron                                               51.19      49.96Q  1 
     1) Maggie Golling 11               2) Jaden Carey 10                 
     3) CeAujanay Grant 9               4) Isabella Cozzie 11             
  7 Mar. Highland                                       50.20      50.03q  1 
     1) Brylinn Tuggle 11               2) Makenna Belcher 12             
     3) Peyton Carpenter 12             4) Juliette Laracuente 10         
  8 River View                                          50.86      50.05q  1 
     1) Cortney Bookless 9              2) Cayla Shrimplin 10             
     3) Raychel Smalley 12              4) Kelsey Hartsock 12             
  9 Girard                                              51.33      50.10   3 
     1) Malina Serrano 9                2) Sieasia Triplett 10            
     3) Mia Malito 9                    4) Seyhan Dede 11                 
 10 Liberty-Benton                                      50.78      50.23   2 
     1) Brooke Deeter 11                2) Cassie Warner 12               
     3) Izzy Granger 11                 4) Alexis Rickenbacher 12         
 11 Buchtel                                             50.98      50.25   1 
     1) DaVeonna Nash 12                2) Tayonia Whitaker 11            
     3) Zoe Sanders 10                  4) Nevaeh Lewis 12                
 12 Sum. Co. Day                                        51.72      50.34   1 
     1) Hailey Harrell 12               2) Maya Wood 10                   
     3) Vanessa Carrington 9            4) Khamia Brooks 11               
 13 Lakeview                                            51.37      50.35   2 
     1) Eliza Farr 10                   2) Stasia Hall 10                 
     3) Kylie Matteotti 11              4) Danaysha Mauzy 12              
 14 Versailles                                          51.37      50.38   3 
     1) Allison Mangen 11               2) Kelsey Francis 11              
     3) Kate Griesdorn 12               4) Ali Moran 12                   
 15 Cham. Julienne                                      51.69      50.80   2 
     1) Jakala Fletcher 11              2) Areana Clark 10                
     3) Caydon Turner 11                4) Jadyn Haywood 11               
 16 Steubenville                                        51.59      50.91   3 
     1) Mya Stackhouse 10               2) Madalyn Criss 9                
     3) Gia Bowman 9                    4) Aniyah Warner 9                
 17 Clark Montessori                                    52.08      51.29   3 
     1) Amira Henderson 9               2) Erinae Coleman 9               
     3) Amari Dawson 11                 4) Savannah Thomas 10             
 18 Unioto                                              51.44      51.83   2 
     1) Arielle Pelletier 11            2) Paris Debord 11                
     3) Gracie Heath 11                 4) Karlee Renner 11               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
State Meet 2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              44.52      42.77Q  2 
     1) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12           2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Brandon Wright 12              
  2 Benedictine                                         44.28      43.05Q  1 
     1) Angelo Lott 12                  2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Quincy Johnson 11              
  3 Eastmoor Acad.                                      44.09      43.20Q  3 
     1) Jaeden Valdez 11                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Christian Monroe 10            
  4 Hawken                                              43.52      43.10Q  2 
     1) Destynn Keuchel 11              2) Samuel Pan 10                  
     3) Jordan Harrison 11              4) Andrew Bukovnik 11             
  5 Perkins                                             43.48      43.15Q  1 
     1) Collin Kukay 11                 2) Chris Campbell 12              
     3) Collin Nemitz 11                4) Kyle Knupke 12                 
  6 Lis. Beaver                                         43.62      43.29Q  3 
     1) Tanner Johnston 12              2) Joe Monte 11                   
     3) Zane Kinsey 10                  4) Caleb White 10                 
  7 West Holmes                                         44.13      43.44q  1 
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Sawyer Pritt 11                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
  8 Akron SVSM                                          43.92      43.50q  1 
     1) Santino Moss 12                 2) Amaurion Watson 12             
     3) Shawn Lodge 10                  4) Darrian Lewis 12               
  9 Roger Bacon                                         44.63      43.54   2 
     1) JahMal Hutsell 11               2) Corey Kiner 12                 
     3) Kyle Guyer 11                   4) Nijal Mooney 12                
 10 Chardon NDCL                                        44.02      43.63   2 
     1) Andrew Ryan 11                  2) Noah Coyne 12                  
     3) Daniel Yanick 10                4) Timothy Herczog 11             
 11 Perry                                               43.92      43.75   3 
     1) Brayden Richards 9              2) Jaden Hacking 10               
     3) Jackson Roberts 11              4) Javin Richards 11              
 12 Kenton                                              44.29      43.86   2 
     1) Colby Quay 10                   2) Tim Wilkinson 9                
     3) Jarrett Jolliff 11              4) Jayden Cornell 12              
 13 Oak Harbor                                          43.86      43.88   2 
     1) Gannon Duty 12                  2) Hayden Buhro 10                
     3) Nick Wirkner 12                 4) Isiah Miller 11                
 14 CVCA                                                43.90      44.06   1 
     1) Gabriel Nevmerzycki 12          2) Jack Peak 12                   
     3) Ty Bova 9                       4) David Lewis 12                 
 15 Bryan                                               44.28      44.11   3 
     1) Quinn Brown 11                  2) Caleb Kepler 12                
     3) Rylan Garza 10                  4) Owen Potvin 12                 
 16 Carrollton                                          44.75      44.16   3 
     1) Brock Smith 10                  2) Nathan Baker 10                
     3) Austin Colletti 11              4) Talen Timberlake 12            
 17 Minerva                                             44.70      44.39   1 
     1) Demetrias Evans 12              2) Chance Martineau 12            
     3) Deston Kropf 12                 4) Garrison Markins 12            
 18 Alter                                               44.67      45.29   3 
     1) Harper Mitchell 12              2) C.J. Hicks 11                  
     3) Chase Stone 11                  4) Christian Kirenga 11           
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reagan Campbell           10 Licking Vall           56.88      57.74Q  1 
  2 Alexa Fortman             10 Ottawa-Gland           58.77      57.90Q  3 
  3 Patricia Oneill           11 Beaumont               57.85      58.36Q  2 
  4 Lexi Magoto               10 Versailles             59.27      57.82Q  1 
  5 Sophia Gregory             9 West Branch            58.67      58.08Q  3 
  6 Mary Mason                12 Marlington             57.78      58.73Q  2 
  7 Taylor Ivory              12 Streetsboro            58.56      57.87q  1 
  8 Spiritual Wilson Foster   11 Col. South             58.38      58.65q  1 
  9 Olivia Kennedy            11 Jackson                58.18      58.69   3 
 10 Haylee Baker              11 Shelby                 58.37      58.84   3 
 11 Mariya Washington         10 Beaumont               58.79      59.05   2 
 12 Rylee Hutton               9 Salem                  58.76      59.71   2 
 13 Carlie Osborne             9 Buckeye Vall           58.99      59.72   1 
 14 Meghan Obrien             12 Indian Hill          1:00.99      59.74   1 
 15 Chloe Colvin              12 Indian Valle         1:00.28      59.80   2 
 16 Ellerie Nye               11 Oakwood              1:01.12    1:00.41   3 
 17 Katelyn Heath             11 Sheridan               59.54    1:01.54   2 
 18 Ella McElwee               9 Tuscar. Vall         1:00.30    1:01.98   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Meet 2: # 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Dean               12 Cle. VASJ              48.59      47.66Q  2 
  2 Deasean Evans             12 Glenville              48.52      49.28Q  1 
  3 Noah Wood                 12 Rock Hill              51.23      49.53Q  3 
  4 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                 49.43      48.34Q  2 
  5 Camron Oconnor            12 Chagrin Fall           50.23      49.65Q  1 
  6 Decota Shaw               12 Bryan                  50.72      49.90Q  3 
  7 Isaiah Pressley           11 Eastmoor Aca           50.99      50.06q  1 
  8 Ethan Brown               11 Van Wert               51.59      50.07q  3 
  9 Dhiren Brickman           11 Akron SVSM             50.71      50.61   2 
 10 Alex Nagle                10 Keystone               50.06      50.65   3 
 11 Brandon Boyd Jr.          11 Benedictine            51.48      50.88   1 
 12 Ashton Serrato            12 Otsego                 51.05      50.91   1 
 13 Jerome Todd               12 Meadowbrook            52.52      51.08   1 
 14 Connor Pratt              11 Van Wert               51.49      51.12   2 
 15 Brendan Chapman           11 Garaway                52.76      51.99   3 
 16 Aidan Schaffer            12 Heath                  51.20      52.02   3 
 17 Caleb Bell                12 Mil. Edison            51.45      52.61   2 
 18 Gavin Ott                 12 Warren                 52.03      53.37   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Damya Barker              11 Buchtel                44.15      45.50Q  1 
  2 Hannah Siudak             11 Field                  44.53      45.92Q  2 
  3 Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr           46.49      45.94Q  3 
  4 Odessa Smith              10 Morgan                 46.43      45.52Q  1 
  5 Anna Rorrer               10 Woodridge              45.25      46.08Q  3 
  6 Abigail Alberts           12 Chagrin Fall           46.85      47.08Q  2 
  7 Kerigan Pollard           12 McClain                47.33      46.23q  3 
  8 Jessica Gower             11 Brookside              46.34      46.54q  1 
  9 Leeyah Samuels            10 Day. Northri           47.73      47.30   2 
 10 Claire Shriner             9 Sheridan               47.35      47.33   2 
 11 Naomi Wertz               11 Chippewa               47.53      47.45   1 
 12 Amelia Mizelle            11 Oak Harbor             47.91      48.10   2 
 13 Addy Modd                 11 Kenton                 47.60      48.31   1 
 14 Ashley Cockrell           10 Fredericktow           48.27      48.55   3 
 15 Bella Horne               10 Oakwood                47.39      48.79   3 
 16 Emily Schwieterman        11 Celina                 48.29      48.81   1 
 17 Rita Carey                 9 Brookville             48.50      49.10   3 
 18 Madison Beadling          12 Steubenville           46.42      53.56   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Javin Richards            11 Perry                  39.06      38.84Q  2 
  2 Daishawn Gossett          11 Centennial             39.68      39.25Q  3 
  3 Barett Coleman            12 Elmwood                39.76      39.79Q  1 
  4 Marcus Whaley             12 Westfall               39.75      39.26Q  3 
  5 Brady Wilson              11 Clyde                  39.36      39.69Q  2 
  6 Jeremiah Powell           12 Glenville              39.56      40.18Q  1 
  7 Isiah Miller              11 Oak Harbor             40.10      39.72q  2 
  8 Austin Philabaum          12 River View             40.38      40.09q  2 
  9 Kyle Carey                11 Woodridge              40.30      40.80   1 
 10 Zane Kinsey               10 Lis. Beaver            40.27      40.93   1 
 11 Ryan Stoller              11 Gar. Garfiel           40.07      40.98   2 
 12 Savior Faulks              9 Steubenville           40.77      41.05   3 
 13 Andrew Neimeier           12 Chagrin Fall           40.00      41.65   3 
 14 Andrew Kimball            10 West Liberty           41.20      41.97   1 
 15 Brandon Bowers            11 St. Marys Me           40.92      42.00   2 
 16 Dustin Franks             12 Indian Lake            40.74      43.36   3 
 17 Masen Switzer             10 Napoleon               41.49      43.64   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Chante Clinkscale         12 Niles McKinl           25.86      24.49Q  1.5  3 
  2 Makayla White             11 Hawken                 25.80      24.81Q  1.3  1 
  3 Sieasia Triplett          10 Girard                 26.24      25.22Q  0.8  2 
  4 Kya Epps                  11 Akron SVSM             25.60      24.52Q  1.5  3 
  5 Jadyn Haywood             11 Cham. Julien           25.05      25.21Q  1.3  1 
  6 Kelsey Hartsock           12 River View             25.49      25.30Q  0.8  2 
  7 Sabria Jones               9 Steubenville           26.35      25.50q  0.8  2 
  8 Cameron Bittermann        11 Taylor                 25.76      25.88q  0.8  2  25.875
  9 Mia Musolino              12 Poland Semin           26.07      25.88   1.5  3  25.879
 10 Isabella Cozzie           11 Huron                  26.79      25.99   1.5  3 
 11 Alexandria Lewis          12 Roger Bacon            25.91      26.06   1.5  3 
 12 Cassie Warner             12 Liberty-Bent           26.46      26.14   0.8  2 
 13 Josie Knierim             11 Morgan                 25.95      26.29   1.3  1 
 14 Kylee Schafer             12 Spr. Shawnee           26.67      26.39   1.3  1 
 15 Payton Koebbe             11 Reading                26.16      26.78   1.3  1 
 16 Katelyn Heath             11 Sheridan               26.53      26.92   0.8  2 
 17 Paris Debord              11 Unioto                 26.38      26.95   1.5  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale       
State Meet 2: # 21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                 22.79      21.86Q  0.2  2 
  2 Jamari Croom              12 Rossford               22.78      22.16Q  0.4  3 
  3 Brady Taylor              12 West Holmes            22.14      22.22Q  0.2  1 
  4 Caleb White               10 Lis. Beaver            22.46      22.27Q  0.2  1 
  5 Jaden Behanan             12 Finneytown             22.43      22.29Q  0.2  2  22.285
  6 Deasean Evans             12 Glenville              22.67      22.29Q  0.4  3  22.287
  7 Owen Potvin               12 Bryan                  22.18      22.53q  0.2  2 
  8 Brady Burrey              11 Ben. Logan             22.57      22.58q  0.2  1 
  9 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan           22.88      22.60   0.2  1 
 10 Noah Wood                 12 Rock Hill              22.70      22.62   0.2  2 
 11 Jacob Harrison            11 Shroder                22.71      22.79   0.2  2 
 12 Shawn Lodge               10 Akron SVSM             22.81      22.96   0.2  2 
 13 Jack Budinger             11 Elyria Catho           23.00      22.98   0.4  3 
 14 Kahle Flowers             11 Meadowbrook            22.59      22.99   0.4  3 
 15 Talen Timberlake          12 Carrollton             22.82      23.19   0.2  1 
 16 Jake Amburgy              12 Waynesville            22.46      23.41   0.4  3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnati Indian 
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnatii Indian
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                           4:03.02    3:59.71Q  2 
     1) DaVeonna Nash 12                2) Breanna Banks 12               
     3) Tayonia Whitaker 11             4) Damya Barker 11                
  2 Beaumont                                          4:02.51    4:00.34Q  1 
     1) Candace Johnson 10              2) Mariya Washington 10           
     3) Reese Brady 11                  4) Patricia Oneill 11             
  3 Oakwood                                           4:04.99    4:01.56Q  3 
     1) Ellerie Nye 11                  2) Emma Almoney 10                
     3) Grace Hartman 11                4) Bella Butler 10                
  4 Chagrin Falls                                     4:04.00    4:01.79Q  1 
     1) Morgan Kittle 12                2) Claire Coffey 11               
     3) Tallulah Haskett 12             4) Abigail Alberts 12             
  5 Toledo C.C.                                       4:04.82    4:02.25Q  3 
     1) Jatalia Barnes 11               2) Traci Cross 12                 
     3) Brooklyn Vaughn 10              4) Mary Ellis 10                  
  6 Field                                             4:02.72    4:03.25Q  2 
     1) Hannah Siudak 11                2) Savannah Rahe 9                
     3) Heather Siudak 11               4) Rachel Ruggles 11              
  7 Gilmour Academy                                   4:04.81    4:03.22q  1 
     1) Kaleigh McNamara 11             2) Mariyah Moore 9                
     3) Mary Lombardo 11                4) Amy Weybrecht 9                
  8 Carroll                                           4:08.74    4:04.19q  1 
     1) Meredith Goecke 11              2) Ava Lickliter 12               
     3) Melanie Hoffman 9               4) Grace Braun 10                 
  9 Hawken                                            4:03.56    4:05.05   3 
     1) Rosie Murray 11                 2) Ella Gilson 12                 
     3) Leila Metres 9                  4) Makayla White 11               
 10 Woodridge                                         4:04.94    4:05.37   2 
     1) Izzy Best 11                    2) Leighton Kline 11              
     3) Reese Reaman 9                  4) Anna Rorrer 10                 
 11 Col. S. Girls                                     4:05.03    4:08.42   1 
     1) Kayden Edwards 11               2) Fabi Corso 9                   
     3) Carly Priest 11                 4) Jameson Pillifant 9            
 12 Versailles                                        4:09.30    4:09.33   2 
     1) Jenna Marshal 11                2) Lexi Magoto 10                 
     3) Kate Griesdorn 12               4) Ashley Jones 11                
 13 Ottawa-Glandorf                                   4:11.34    4:09.52   3 
     1) Olivia Fenbert 10               2) Myka Aldrich 9                 
     3) Lily Haselman 10                4) Alexa Fortman 10               
 14 Tuscar. Valley                                    4:09.79    4:09.53   3 
     1) Lexie Engstrom 12               2) Macey Hicks 12                 
     3) Ella McElwee 9                  4) Hannah Wyler 11                
 15 Warren                                            4:10.66    4:15.66   2 
     1) Katie Markley 9                 2) Lily Harriott 11               
     3) Grace Randall 11                4) Allison Werry 12               
 16 Circleville                                       4:14.35    4:19.02   3 
     1) Addison Lowe 11                 2) Morgan Blakeman 10             
     3) Ellie Patrick 9                 4) Lily Winter 11                 
 17 Sheridan                                          4:13.53    4:20.48   1 
     1) Ava Hamner 10                   2) Miranda Ellars 9               
     3) Katelyn Heath 11                4) Claire Shriner 9               
 -- Oak Harbor                                        4:04.98         DQ   2 
     1) Logan Wagner 11                 2) Elayna Krupp 12                
     3) Abby Below 12                   4) Emily Haar 12                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Glenville                                         3:27.17    3:20.64Q  3 
     1) Joe Larkins 11                  2) Deasean Evans 12               
     3) Malik Davis 10                  4) Eric Richards 12               
  2 Cle. VASJ                                         3:27.65    3:24.09Q  2 
     1) Andre Terry 11                  2) Hasheen Priest 12              
     3) Jordan Ellul 12                 4) Jordan Dean 12                 
  3 Chagrin Falls                                     3:27.15    3:24.22Q  1 
     1) Michael Tropf 12                2) Andrew Neimeier 12             
     3) Camron Oconnor 12               4) Zachary Lechman 12             
  4 Van Wert                                          3:27.35    3:22.85Q  3 
     1) Ethan Brown 11                  2) Nate Phillips 10               
     3) Trey Laudick 11                 4) Connor Pratt 11                
  5 Huron                                             3:24.27    3:24.53Q  1 
     1) Richie Delaney 12               2) Zach Weyer 12                  
     3) Conner Schaeffer 10             4) Jacob Eck 11                   
  6 Woodridge                                         3:25.77    3:25.93Q  2 
     1) David Fritz 11                  2) Aaron Dutt 11                  
     3) Kyle Carey 11                   4) Zayd Elkurd 12                 
  7 Beachwood                                         3:27.32    3:25.60q  1 
     1) Jack McPhillips 12              2) Braylen Eaton 10               
     3) Noah Saidel 11                  4) Caleb Berns 10                 
  8 Perkins                                           3:27.37    3:26.98q  2 
     1) Collin Kukay 11                 2) Owen Murphy 11                 
     3) Jon Normington-Slay 10          4) Colin Ellis 10                 
  9 Upper Sandusky                                    3:28.04    3:27.12   1 
     1) Evan Hill 10                    2) Benjamin Patchett 11           
     3) Emery Pahl 12                   4) Troy Mawer 12                  
 10 Eastmoor Acad.                                    3:25.58    3:27.35   2 
     1) Kalani Booker 12                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Christian Monroe 10             4) Isaiah Pressley 11             
 11 Miami East                                        3:31.83    3:27.57   1 
     1) Clark Bennett 10                2) Jayden Hatcher 11              
     3) Kaden Weldy 9                   4) Cameron Richter 12             
 12 Ridgewood                                         3:33.24    3:29.19   2 
     1) Xavier Lamneck 11               2) Ethan Stroup 10                
     3) Dalton Patterson 11             4) Kaleb Schrock 10               
 13 Bexley                                            3:26.84    3:30.19   3 
     1) Spencer Stevenson 12            2) William Petry 12               
     3) Nicholas Eddy 11                4) Mason Louis 10                 
 14 Taylor                                            3:34.15    3:33.39   3 
     1) Hayden Ball 11                  2) Ethan Weiherer 11              
     3) Zach Howard 10                  4) Dylan Lanham 11                
 15 Logan Elm                                         3:33.70    3:34.96   1 
     1) Cole Westenbarger 12            2) Brock Evans 12                 
     3) Jude Braun 11                   4) Brady Wilson 12                
 16 Union Local                                       3:34.16    3:35.00   3 
     1) Liam Vinskovich 12              2) Shawn Coe 12                   
     3) Zach Bateman 12                 4) Andrew Martin 12               
 17 Warren                                            3:32.30    3:35.16   3 
     1) Andrew Vincent 11               2) Caleb Burns 11                 
     3) Gavin Ott 12                    4) Brennan Perdue 11              
 18 Indian Hill                                       3:33.24    3:35.30   2 
     1) Luke Folke 11                   2) Ben Vigran 10                  
     3) Coleman Warstler 12             4) John Podojil 9                 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Meet 2: # 162-08  6/4/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Izzy Granger              11 Liberty-Bent          127-01     146-01   1  10   
      133-03  132-04  136-11  142-09  134-07  146-01
  2 Elizabeth Metz            12 Beachwood             128-07     142-01   2   8   
      142-01  FOUL  133-09  FOUL  137-00  139-07
  3 Morgan Hallett             9 Norton                132-03     140-10   1   6   
      139-05  107-04  137-11  139-06  140-10  134-11
  4 Millie Ryan               12 Warren                129-00     134-11   1   5   
      128-02  134-11  130-10  132-09  124-04  132-07
  5 Kyla Jamison              12 Salem                 120-06     131-01   2   4   
      119-04  127-10  131-01  113-08  119-00  115-03
  6 Kennedi Bailey            11 Heath                 134-11     128-03   2   3   
      114-00  128-03  127-10  121-07  106-09  FOUL
  7 Grace Edwards             12 Gar. Garfiel          124-00     123-08   1   2   
      123-01  116-02  117-01  123-08  110-04  112-06
  8 Mallory Deaton            12 Eaton                 124-06     122-10   2   1   
      114-10  116-06  103-11  117-03  116-04  122-10
  9 Landry Driskel            10 Heb. Lakewoo          125-11     120-05   2 
      120-05  119-11  115-02  111-10  109-00  FOUL
 10 Amelia Lutz               10 Celina                112-04     112-07   2 
      111-11  104-11  112-07            
 11 Tatum Miller              10 Kenton                122-03     112-03   2 
      96-03  105-07  112-03            
 12 Marie Hutchinson          11 Wauseon               113-00     110-11   1 
      110-11  101-05  108-08            
 13 Justus Steward            12 Wheelersburg          115-06     110-09   1 
      105-05  110-09  FOUL            
 14 Chanee Cremeens           10 Gallia Acade          119-07     109-06   1 
      109-06  104-06  95-07            
 15 Grace Sparks              11 Norwayne              118-06    J109-06   1 
      109-06  104-05  86-10            
 16 Lily Barnes                9 McClain               119-00     108-11   1 
      103-11  108-11  FOUL            
 17 Kaylin Howey              11 Bellevue              124-07     107-07   2 
      99-04  107-07  FOUL            
 18 Kennedy Williams          11 Batavia               113-11     104-02   2 
      FOUL  104-02  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25  6/2/1995    Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Koker              12 John. Northr         5-06.00    5-07.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jenna Young               10 Brooklyn             5-05.00    5-06.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Juliette Laracuente       10 Mar. Highlan         5-06.00    5-05.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O   XO  ---    O    O  X--  XXX 
  4 Maddie Gill               12 Wheelersburg         5-02.00    5-04.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
      XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Haidyn Wamsley            12 McD. Northwe         5-02.00   J5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Samantha Comer            12 Galion               5-04.00    5-03.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kassie Stine              12 Shelby               5-03.00   J5-03.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Karis Willow              10 Liberty-Bent         5-03.00   J5-03.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lexi Tucci                 9 Sandy Valley         5-03.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Camden Black              10 Meadowbrook          5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kelsey Himes              11 Triway               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Abby Wheeler              11 Minerva              5-04.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lydia Huff                10 Clermont NE          4-11.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 14 Chloe Rowe                11 John. Northr         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Mia Malito                 9 Girard               5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abigail West              10 Greenon              5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Myka Aldrich               9 Ottawa-Gland         4-11.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tori Maruschak            11 Perry                5-01.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Wentzel            12 New Richmond         5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ryne Shackelford          10 Keystone            23-00.50   22-09.50  +0.0  1  10   
     FOUL(0.4) 22-03.75(-1.5) 22-09.50(-0.4) 20-04.50(0.8) 21-08(1.0) 17-04(1.8)
  2 Davontae Fahle            12 Ben. Logan          21-10.75   22-09.25  +0.0  2   8   
     FOUL(-1.2) 22-09.25(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 20-11(1.3) 21-03(1.4) 20-10.25(1.9)
  3 Jacob Lewis               12 Wickliffe           21-09.75   22-05.00   NWI  1   6   
     19-05.75(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 21-05.25(-0.0) 21-02(NWI) 22-03.75(NWI) 22-05(NWI)
  4 Jax Booth                 12 Salem               21-09.25   22-04.00   NWI  1   5   
     21-11.50(-1.5) 21-03.50(-1.2) 22-00.75(-1.2) 22-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Blake Brumbaugh           10 Milton-Union        21-04.00   22-02.25   NWI  2   4   
     21-11(-1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 21-10(0.4) 22-02.25(1.9) 22-02.25(0.7)
  6 Brenden Hamilton          12 Marlington          21-03.50   21-09.00   NWI  1   3   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 21-01.25(-0.6) 21-07.50(1.1) 21-09(1.8) FOUL(1.0)
  7 Dominic Malito            11 Girard              21-05.50   21-07.75  +0.0  1   2   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.1) 21-07.75(-1.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7)
  8 Mason Tucci               11 Sandy Valley        20-08.25   21-06.75   NWI  2   1   
     20-10(0.9) 21-02.25(-1.8) 21-05.75(-0.2) FOUL      21-06.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
  9 Jonas Tester              11 Wauseon             21-07.75   21-06.00  +0.0  2 
     20-05(-1.1) FOUL(0.8) 21-06(+0.0) 20-04.50(1.0) 20-03.25(1.9) 21-00.75(1.9)
 10 Chris Campbell            12 Perkins             21-03.75   21-00.25  +0.0  1 
     19-11.25(0.4) 21-00.25(0.1) 20-04.25(-0.3)           
 11 Dustin Franks             12 Indian Lake         21-03.25   20-11.75  +0.0  2 
     20-05.75(-0.7) 20-09.50(1.9) 20-11.75(1.5)           
 12 Joe Malchesky             12 Lake Cath.          21-03.25   20-11.25  +0.0  1 
     FOUL(1.8) 20-11.25(-0.6) 20-10.75(-1.0)           
 13 Collin Nemitz             11 Perkins             21-03.00   20-08.75  +0.0  2 
     20-08.75(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8) 20-05.75(-0.5)           
 14 Elijah Williams           12 Vinton Count        20-09.00   20-07.75  +0.0  1 
     19-03(-0.7) 20-01(-0.0) 20-07.75(-1.0)           
 15 Connor Henkel             11 Shelby              21-02.25  J20-07.75  +0.0  1 
     20-07.75(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0)           
 16 Korbyn Haley              11 Coshocton           21-00.00   19-11.00  +0.0  2 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 19-11(-1.6)           
 17 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio        21-06.25   15-05.00  +0.0  2 
     15-05(0.6) FOUL(-1.7) PASS(-1.1)           
 -- Joe Monte                 11 Lis. Beaver         20-07.75       FOUL        2 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lane Graham               12 West Holmes         61-02.25   59-09.25   2  10   
      FOUL  57-11  FOUL  FOUL  59-09.25  59-09.25
  2 Riley LaPorte             11 Gar. Garfiel        51-00.75   55-10.50   1   8   
      54-07.25  FOUL  52-08.75  55-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Charles Pawlosky          11 Lakeview            54-02.50   55-07.00   2   6   
      50-03  51-03  52-06.25  FOUL  53-09.50  55-07
  4 Ethyn McClelland          12 Maysville           54-05.50   55-02.00   1   5   
      52-03.50  53-03.75  53-06.75  53-09.75  FOUL  55-02
  5 Taran Tyo                 11 Versailles          53-07.75   54-04.25   2   4   
      51-04  FOUL  52-04.50  52-05  53-06  54-04.25
  6 Matthew See               12 Alter               53-00.25   54-03.25   1   3   
      49-05.25  52-06.25  53-01.75  FOUL  53-06.25  54-03.25
  7 Josiah Cox                11 Ak. Manchest        51-07.00   54-00.50   2   2   
      52-08.50  51-08.25  53-10.50  50-02.50  54-00.50  FOUL
  8 Macyo Williams            12 Akron SVSM          53-01.00   53-08.00   2   1   
      53-01  53-04.25  53-08  51-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 J.J. durr                 12 Ridgewood           53-06.25   53-00.00   2 
      52-07  53-00  FOUL  51-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Marshall Jackson          12 Ben. Logan          52-06.50   50-09.00   1 
      49-01.50  50-09  50-01.25            
 11 Brayden Keihl             11 Versailles          51-09.00   50-07.50   2 
      49-00  50-04.75  50-07.50            
 12 Daelin Maple              11 Clinton-Mass        50-10.00   49-10.25   2 
      45-07.75  46-10.50  49-10.25            
 13 Isaiah Jones              11 London              49-11.25   49-05.75   2 
      49-05.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Sterling Smith            12 WCH Washingt        51-02.00   49-05.25   1 
      47-07  46-03.25  49-05.25            
 15 Tyler Yingling            11 Perkins             50-02.25   49-00.25   1 
      48-00  49-00.25  47-05            
 16 Grant Weise               12 Field               55-10.25   48-04.75   1 
      48-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Caden Holtrey             11 Mar. Highlan        48-11.00   48-00.00   1 
      46-06.50  45-07.50  48-00            
 18 Daniel Zirkle             11 Perkins             49-09.50   46-11.75   1 
      46-11.75  45-01.50  46-07.50            
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: %    16-07  3/27/2021   Jimmy Rhoads, Baltimore Liberty Union    
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Javin Richards            11 Perry               14-08.00   15-06.00   10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 
         P     P     O     O     O     O     O    XX 
  2 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio        15-04.00   14-10.00    8   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
         P     P     P     P    XO 
  3 Brant Marchand            11 Fairless            14-04.00  J14-10.00    6   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 
       ---    XO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Ethan Staley              11 Clear Fork          14-08.00   14-06.00    5   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 David Adams               11 Indian Valle        14-08.00  J14-06.00    4   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
       ---     O    XO     O    XX 
  6 Zane Rohrbacher           12 Perkins             13-04.00   14-00.00    3   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Emmett Myers              12 West Holmes         14-00.00  J14-00.00    2   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Brayden Richards           9 Perry               13-08.00  J14-00.00    0.33
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Dakota Keifer             10 Otsego              13-08.00  J14-00.00    0.33
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Blake Sifferlin           11 Akron SVSM          13-04.00  J14-00.00    0.33
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Zach Buitendorp           10 Circleville         13-04.00   13-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 12 Tyler Shipley             11 Westfall            13-08.00  J13-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Ernie Taylor              12 Waynesville         13-08.00  J13-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 14 Dalton Hesselbart         10 Eastwood            13-00.00   13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXX 
 14 Jace Wical                12 Ben. Logan          13-08.00   13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Ryan Brooks               12 Eaton               13-04.00  J13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 16 Brennan Strickler         12 Ontario             13-08.00  J13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- A.J. Ary                  10 Miami East          13-00.00         NH  
     13-00 
       XXX 
 -- Brady Wickham             12 Fairless            14-04.00         NH  
     13-00 13-06 
         P   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty-Benton              11        2) John. Northridge           10   
    2) Oakwood                     10        4) Beachwood                   8   
    4) Brooklyn                     8        4) Akron SVSM                  8   
    7) Mar. Highland                6        7) Norton                      6   
    7) Woodridge                    6       10) Warren                      5   
   10) Chagrin Falls                5       10) Wheelersburg                5   
   13) McD. Northwest               4       13) Salem                       4   
   13) Waynesville                  4       16) Heath                       3   
   16) Jonathan Alder               3       16) Galion                      3   
   19) Shelby                       2       19) Gar. Garfield               2   
   19) Carroll                      2       22) Eaton                       1   
   22) Hawken                       1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Holmes                 12        2) Perry                      10.33
    3) Keystone                    10        3) Woodridge                  10   
    5) Liberty Union                8        5) Gar. Garfield               8   
    5) Ben. Logan                   8        5) McD. Northwest              8   
    5) Marlington                   8       10) Fairless                    7   
   11) Lakeview                     6       11) Wickliffe                   6   
   11) Lake Cath.                   6       14) Clear Fork                  5   
   14) Salem                        5       14) Maysville                   5   
   17) Versailles                   4       17) Indian Valley               4   
   17) Milton-Union                 4       17) Poland Seminary             4   
   21) Alter                        3       21) Waynesville                 3   
   21) Perkins                      3       24) West Liberty-Salem          2   
   24) Ak. Manchester               2       24) Girard                      2   
   27) Akron SVSM                   1.33    28) Sandy Valley                1   
   29) Otsego                       0.33