HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2021 09:31 PM
2021 OHSAA Division I State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/202
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                          Hilliard Darby High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln                           
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
State Meet 1: # 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln                           
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mentor                                            9:11.65    9:04.73   10   
     1) Emma Potter 12                  2) Rylee Yocum 12                 
     3) Annie Berrow 9                  4) Savannah Dennison 10           
  2 Dub. Coffman                                      9:14.69    9:07.91    8   
     1) Abigail Scherer 12              2) Olivia Oiler 10                
     3) Kasey Stammen 11                4) Kylie Feeney 9                 
  3 Hil. Davidson                                     9:12.91    9:12.49    6   
     1) Caitlyn Jones 10                2) Dillion Sweetman 10            
     3) Keagan Gehring 10               4) Lindsay Stull 12               
  4 Loveland                                          9:17.64    9:15.82    5   
     1) Madison Conatser 10             2) Emmy Sager 11                  
     3) Jessie Gibbins 11               4) Sarah Madix 11                 
  5 Hudson                                            9:15.29    9:16.13    4   
     1) Emmaline Hannan 12              2) Sydney Gallagher 12            
     3) Jordyn Hopgood 12               4) Brenna Beucler 12              
  6 Beavercreek                                       9:13.81    9:16.58    3   
     1) Abigail Hobbs 12                2) Abigail Roberts 9              
     3) Juliann Williams 12             4) Grace Dailey 11                
  7 Medina                                            9:17.37    9:18.44    2   
     1) Ellyson Heine 12                2) Valerie Suttman 12             
     3) Amelia Heine 9                  4) Jenna Razavi 11                
  8 Chardon                                           9:21.28    9:22.59    1   
     1) Andrea Mann 12                  2) Rae Kawalec 9                  
     3) Cantrelle Williams 11           4) Brianna Nieset 12              
  9 Mason                                             9:21.79    9:24.26  
     1) Ellie Bevan 12                  2) Erica Fennimore 12             
     3) Macie Radcliffe 11              4) Carlie Condit 9                
 10 Lebanon                                           9:28.77    9:24.27  
     1) Alynna Wilson 9                 2) Hope Carr 12                   
     3) Faith Duncan 12                 4) Grace Glassmeyer 10            
 11 Granville                                         9:29.28    9:25.86  
     1) Jenna Unkefer 12                2) Kara Bergeron 9                
     3) Dylan Kretchmar 12              4) Zoee Lehman 10                 
 12 Princeton                                         9:22.30    9:27.37  
     1) Keniya Dexter 12                2) Jade Stinson 11                
     3) Grace Abrams 12                 4) Kennia Dexter 12               
 13 Lexington                                         9:19.60    9:27.80  
     1) Halle Hamilton 12               2) Joanna Halfhill 12             
     3) Karis Hunter 11                 4) Lily Weeks 12                  
 14 Watterson                                         9:26.16    9:34.05  
     1) Claire Sugar 11                 2) Brooklyn Brush 12              
     3) Riley Connors 11                4) Erin Karas 10                  
 15 Kenston                                           9:23.32    9:36.70  
     1) Paige Masson 10                 2) Jocelyn Skyhock 11             
     3) Cece Paglia 10                  4) Emerson Greene 9               
 16 Lak. East                                         9:29.34    9:36.97  
     1) Jocey Willis 10                 2) Kelsi Harris 12                
     3) Leighton Heiner 12              4) Carly Spletzer 12              
 17 Perrysburg                                        9:29.44    9:40.20  
     1) Brooke Daudelin 10              2) Avary Zeisloft 9               
     3) Ashlyn Haeft 9                  4) Madison Wagner 12              
 18 Bay                                               9:30.03    9:43.74  
     1) Lexie Bechtel 11                2) Norah Hamil 11                 
     3) Kendall Sirignano 12            4) Molly Rodgers 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier                     
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier                     
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lak. West                                         7:49.77    7:47.49   10   
     1) Cole Cronk 12                   2) Zach Beneteau 12               
     3) Sergio Negroe 12                4) Zach Plotkin 12                
  2 Loveland                                          7:50.17    7:48.83    8   
     1) J.P. Tew 11                     2) Brady Steiner 10               
     3) Ajay Stutz 12                   4) Ryan Chevalier 11              
  3 Pick. Central                                     7:54.40    7:49.77    6   
     1) Garner Wallace 12               2) Charles Balko 12               
     3) Gavin Kelly 11                  4) Jailen Willis 11               
  4 St. Ignatius                                      7:52.19    7:50.00    5   
     1) Aidan Monroe 12                 2) Joe Maloney 12                 
     3) Alex Paliga 11                  4) Peter Fitzpatrick 12           
  5 Hoover                                            7:52.96    7:50.91    4   
     1) Blaze Fichter 11                2) Jacob Cureton 12               
     3) Noah Johnson 10                 4) John Hollon 11                 
  6 Ashland                                           7:54.19    7:53.85    3   
     1) Dylan Hickey 12                 2) Lukah Will 10                  
     3) Grant Vance 12                  4) Josh Hawley 12                 
  7 Talawanda                                         7:52.89    7:54.27    2   
     1) Jens Bartel 12                  2) Logan Murray 11                
     3) Luke West Poley 11              4) Kiefer Bell 11                 
  8 Mason                                             7:49.52    7:59.59    1   
     1) Brady Messer 11                 2) Alexander DeRoussel 11         
     3) Jacob Messer 11                 4) Brendan Pitcher 12             
  9 Beavercreek                                       7:55.35    8:01.75  
     1) Ryan Massie 12                  2) Connor Ewert 12                
     3) Keegan Souhan 11                4) Nate Massie 10                 
 10 Avon                                              7:53.53    8:06.19  
     1) Nate Ferguson 11                2) Ryan Hammerschmidt 12          
     3) Jett Wieber 12                  4) Cole Emerine 12                
 11 Thom. Worthington                                 7:56.62    8:06.57  
     1) Victor Nash 12                  2) Noah Silliman 12               
     3) Macario Etienne 12              4) Wesley Horton 12               
 12 Solon                                             7:59.17    8:06.90  
     1) Charlie Kasper 10               2) Nathan Close 12                
     3) James Howell 10                 4) Johnny Ciccero 12              
 13 Hil. Davidson                                     7:51.05    8:07.82  
     1) RJ Sagrilla 12                  2) Brady Whiteside 11             
     3) Nathan Gilbert 12               4) Connor Ackley 10               
 14 Chardon                                           7:58.03    8:07.84  
     1) Anthony Zampino 12              2) Jack Sweet 12                  
     3) Karl Dietz 9                    4) Caden Dawson 11                
 15 Mentor                                            7:55.21    8:09.78  
     1) Timothy Hordinski 10            2) Matthew Biddell 9              
     3) Joshua Risko 11                 4) Cameron Rigsby 12              
 16 St. Xavier                                        7:46.45    8:11.08  
     1) Will Goodrich 11                2) Johnathan Vonderhaar 12        
     3) Jack Fleming 12                 4) Nathan Mountain 12             
 17 St. Edward                                        7:56.81    8:15.62  
     1) Thomas Hoffman 11               2) Ian Harrington 11              
     3) Evan Typpo 11                   4) Jayden Williams 11             
 18 Hil. Darby                                        7:59.61    8:32.06  
     1) Jon Alecusan 11                 2) Justin Fleishman 11            
     3) Collins Applegate 10            4) George Hughes 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln           13.66      14.11Q -0.8  1 
  2 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout           14.20      14.12Q  0.7  2 
  3 Mayson Bates              12 Pick. North            14.40      14.59Q  0.6  3 
  4 Andrea Filote             12 Med Highland           15.22      14.90Q  0.6  3 
  5 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar           15.09      15.06Q  0.7  2  15.052
  6 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy              14.96      15.06Q -0.8  1  15.057
  7 Lanisia Wilson            11 Miamisburg             15.40      15.07q -0.8  1 
  8 Lauren Dawson              9 Medina                 15.09      15.14q -0.8  1 
  9 Chaley Younkin            12 Steele                 15.23      15.15   0.7  2 
 10 Hope Perry                12 Upper Arling           15.15      15.24   0.7  2 
 11 Alexus Roberts             9 Big Walnut             15.29      15.27  -0.8  1 
 12 Jordan Morman             12 Cle. Heights           16.22      15.43  -0.8  1 
 13 Erin Starks               11 Trotwood-Mad           15.33      15.57   0.6  3 
 14 Faith Tang                12 Mason                  15.82      15.67   0.6  3 
 15 Morgan Blackford          10 Solon                  15.93      15.70   0.6  3 
 16 Kaylin Lawson             12 Tre. Edgewoo           15.78      15.74   0.7  2 
 17 Victoria Lanese           12 Mentor                 16.04      15.78   0.7  2 
 18 Natasha Zahursky          12 Paine. River           16.36      15.89   0.6  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North            13.89      14.23Q +0.0  1 
  2 Silas Kayuha              12 Dub. Jerome            14.43      14.32Q  1.9  3 
  3 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon           13.92      14.52Q  0.3  2 
  4 Ethan Smith               12 Bedford                15.23      14.41Q +0.0  1 
  5 Malachi Collier           10 Maple Hts.             15.28      14.46Q  1.9  3 
  6 D.J. Harris               12 Mas. Jackson           15.19      14.73Q  0.3  2 
  7 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut             14.68      14.57q +0.0  1 
  8 Tyler Stargel             11 Wayne                  14.70      14.59q  1.9  3 
  9 Isaac Brooks              11 Mad. Compreh           14.74      14.74   1.9  3 
 10 Austin Norris             12 Westlake               14.88      14.75  +0.0  1 
 11 Jaden Haldeman            12 Miami Trace            14.80      14.83   0.3  2 
 12 Daniel Park               12 Westlake               14.91      14.84   1.9  3 
 13 Keonte McGowan            12 Wayne                  15.08      14.97   0.3  2 
 14 Riley Payne               11 Tre. Edgewoo           15.09      14.99   0.3  2 
 15 Ty Allen                  10 Whitmer                15.12      15.02   1.9  3 
 16 Nasir Robinson            11 Lancaster              15.07      15.12  +0.0  1 
 17 Isaiah King               11 Colerain               14.95      15.13  +0.0  1 
 -- Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry            14.28         FS   0.3  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Azariyah Bryant           11 Lak. East              12.15      11.80Q  1.8  3 
  2 Kaira Granger             12 Bedford                12.29      11.83Q  1.0  1 
  3 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                 12.14      12.01Q -2.8  2 
  4 Gianna Cameron            11 Wayne                  12.18      11.89Q  1.0  1 
  5 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                12.44      11.99Q  1.8  3 
  6 Mikiya Hermon             12 Lorain                 12.74      12.35Q -2.8  2 
  7 Anna Kessler              12 Watterson              11.77      12.06q  1.0  1 
  8 Moriah Johnson            12 Wester. Cent           12.19      12.15q  1.8  3 
  9 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln           12.28      12.24   1.0  1 
 10 Nevaeh Lewis               9 Mad. Compreh           12.67      12.41   1.8  3 
 11 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange           12.10      12.44  -2.8  2 
 12 Shazia Brown              12 Princeton              12.57      12.45  -2.8  2 
 13 Erica Leinweber           12 Chardon NDCL           12.74      12.47   1.8  3 
 14 Jasmine Kennerson         12 Wayne                  12.47      12.53  -2.8  2 
 15 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany             12.39      12.55   1.0  1 
 16 Makailah Walker           11 Hartley                12.38      12.57  -2.8  2  12.562
 17 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth              12.81      12.57   1.0  1  12.567
 18 Mallori Pollock           10 Anthony Wayn           12.87      12.63   1.8  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon White             11 Moeller                10.78      10.46Q  3.2  2 
  2 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent           10.51      10.53Q  3.5  1 
  3 Cartlon Landingham        11 St. Edward             11.22      10.73Q  2.3  3  10.723
  4 Micah Gremling            12 Findlay                11.02      10.70Q  3.5  1 
  5 Colin Kaufmann            11 Avon                   11.01      10.73Q  2.3  3  10.729
  6 Dylan Randall             11 Canal Winche           10.61      10.75Q  3.2  2 
  7 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes             10.79      10.73q  3.5  1  10.726
  8 Troy Lane                 10 Pick. Centra           10.65      10.74q  2.3  3 
  9 Tennel Bryant             10 Moeller                11.10      10.84   3.2  2 
 10 Rashid Harris             11 Sycamore               11.05      10.86   2.3  3  10.851
 11 Michael Bissler           10 St. Edward             11.06      10.86   3.2  2  10.852
 12 Xavier Preston            11 Stow-Munroe            11.29      10.88   3.2  2 
 13 A.J. Jordan               10 Col. Indepen           10.91      10.92   3.5  1 
 14 Freddie Lenix             10 Mass. Washin           11.22      10.93   2.3  3 
 15 Cameron Thompson          11 Boardman               11.38      11.02   3.5  1 
 16 Jasiah Medley             11 Piqua                  10.99      11.07   3.5  1 
 17 Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry            11.41      11.35   2.3  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Euclid                                            1:44.14    1:40.88Q  3 
     1) Alexis Cain 11                  2) Eve Clark 9                    
     3) Dajanay Bailey 10               4) Ya Jhaira Reid 11              
  2 Princeton                                         1:43.65    1:40.94Q  1 
     1) Reese Riep 12                   2) Bella Williams 9               
     3) Shavaz Brown 12                 4) Madison Roshelle 12            
  3 Mercy McAuley                                     1:42.93    1:41.79Q  2 
     1) Abby Hoffmann 12                2) Liz York 12                    
     3) Mia Edwards 12                  4) Lizzie Sexton 11               
  4 Watterson                                         1:41.95    1:41.47Q  1 
     1) Cailin Oreilly 12               2) Grace Jenkins 12               
     3) Erin Connors 12                 4) Sydney Workman 10              
  5 Wester. Central                                   1:43.44    1:42.20Q  3 
     1) Moriah Johnson 12               2) Skylar Themelaras 12           
     3) Chi-Chi Guyo 12                 4) Taylor Hickman 11              
  6 Gah. Lincoln                                      1:42.85    1:42.33Q  2 
     1) Mkaia Trent 11                  2) Keena Sanders 9                
     3) Camden Bentley 10               4) Ayannah Stafford 10            
  7 Mason                                             1:44.37    1:42.73q  2 
     1) Abby Slife 9                    2) Abby Love 9                    
     3) Tessa Zecchino 11               4) Ava Arengo 10                  
  8 Wayne                                             1:44.05    1:43.10q  3 
     1) Shamaria Davis 12               2) Gianna Cameron 11              
     3) Jordan Hampton 12               4) Jasmine Kennerson 12           
  9 Mad. Comprehensive                                1:43.77    1:43.32   3 
     1) Kari Eckenwiler 12              2) Alexsia Davis 11               
     3) Montana Walker 12               4) Nevaeh Lewis 9                 
 10 Fremont Ross                                      1:45.63    1:43.82   3 
     1) Jadyn Rozzell 11                2) Ashanti Elkins 12              
     3) Kimora Rapp 12                  4) Briana Morrisette 11           
 11 Olen. Orange                                      1:44.36    1:44.10   1 
     1) Josephine Davis 10              2) Celeste Conley 12              
     3) Kylie Hanson 12                 4) Cassidy Shimp 10               
 12 Granville                                         1:44.67    1:44.18   2 
     1) Caitriona Sproul 9              2) Kylee Lescas 11                
     3) Mackenzie Everett 12            4) Alaina Smith 11                
 13 Medina                                            1:43.98    1:44.92   1 
     1) Lauren Dawson 9                 2) Hannah Neiger 11               
     3) Chloe Tesny 12                  4) Rachel Smith 11                
 14 Upper Arlington                                   1:44.82    1:44.98   1 
     1) Maggie Robertson 9              2) Clara Reynolds 10              
     3) Elaina Schneider 9              4) Emma Schueler 12               
 15 Cloverleaf                                        1:45.34    1:45.37   2 
     1) Emily Romano 12                 2) Paige Munchick 11              
     3) Julia Armogida 10               4) Riley Evans 9                  
 16 Mas. Jackson                                      1:46.45    1:45.39   1 
     1) Casey Stalder 11                2) Emily Adams 9                  
     3) Bridget Nunley 12               4) Kayla Kelley 11                
 17 Walsh Jesuit                                      1:47.13    1:46.20   3 
     1) Carra Croucher 12               2) Raine Simon 11                 
     3) Gabby Gottschalk 10             4) Alexis Steward 10              
 -- Twinsburg                                         1:44.82         DQ   2  Long on 2nd
     1) Akira Johnson 11                2) Savannah Swanda 9              
     3) Rana Thornton 11                4) Arriah Gilmer 10               
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                      
                         L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin           
State Meet 1: # 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                      
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simuel, D Feagin          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pick. North                                       1:28.32    1:27.62Q  1 
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Carl Allen II 11               
     3) Zemen Siyoum 12                 4) Steven McELroy 12              
  2 Mass. Washington                                  1:30.05    1:27.65Q  3 
     1) TaShaun Smith 9                 2) Ardell Banks 10                
     3) Austin Brawley 11               4) Freddie Lenix 10               
  3 Gah. Lincoln                                      1:28.01    1:28.33Q  2 
     1) Mondra Curry 12                 2) Maxwell Cummings 10            
     3) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11          4) Ronald Blackman 12             
  4 Centerville                                       1:29.49    1:28.39Q  2 
     1) Luke Fullenkamp 11              2) Jonah Schneider 12             
     3) Cameron Stevens 12              4) Preston Jason 11               
  5 Granville                                         1:28.23    1:28.71Q  3 
     1) Will Pritchard 12               2) Keshawn Bonner 12              
     3) Maxwell King 12                 4) Nathan Newsom 11               
  6 Canal Winchester                                  1:27.91    1:28.76Q  1 
     1) Dexter Mounts 11                2) Korbin Martino 12              
     3) Elike Heh 11                    4) Karson Martino 9               
  7 Solon                                             1:30.85    1:28.81q  2 
     1) Joel Kpassou 10                 2) Mayowa Adegbite 12             
     3) Matt Myers 12                   4) Bryce West 9                   
  8 Thom. Worthington                                 1:28.72    1:28.82q  2 
     1) Shohaan Singh 11                2) Daniel Assoku 11               
     3) Jimmie Turner III 12            4) Eli Hitzhusen 10               
  9 Springfield                                       1:30.67    1:28.93   1 
     1) Dovon Williams 12               2) Anthony Brown 10               
     3) Cameron Elliott 12              4) Elijah Johnson 12              
 10 Northmont                                         1:30.77    1:29.01   2 
     1) Kojo Mawasha 11                 2) Jordan Cortner 10              
     3) Charles Lewis 12                4) Cameron Lucas-Toles 12         
 11 LaSalle                                           1:31.10    1:29.05   3 
     1) Orlando Wyatt Jr. 12            2) Tyreeq Sanders 11              
     3) B.J. Ross 10                    4) Timiko Jackson 10              
 12 Nordonia                                          1:30.31    1:29.06   1 
     1) Matthew Hayes 11                2) Zack Liederbach 12             
     3) Ryan Kinch 11                   4) Jonathan Banks 12              
 13 Findlay                                           1:31.08    1:29.50   3 
     1) Micah Gremling 12               2) Alex Theis 11                  
     3) Elijah Baxter 12                4) Ben Ireland 11                 
 14 New Philadelphia                                  1:28.91    1:30.05   1 
     1) Colin Roberts 12                2) Trevor Bean 10                 
     3) Reise Meechan 11                4) Caden Richmond 12              
 15 Strongsville                                      1:31.51    1:30.17   1 
     1) Jared Lewis 12                  2) Andrew Arslanian 12            
     3) Matthew Cornelius 12            4) Nicholas Turner 11             
 16 Wadsworth                                         1:31.63    1:30.59   3 
     1) Anthony Cirino 11               2) Jackson Herbert 10             
     3) Adam Quinn 11                   4) Brennan Gray 12                
 17 Medina                                            1:31.27    1:32.06   2 
     1) Jacob Marzulli 11               2) Grant Noftz 9                  
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
 -- Stow-Munroe Falls                                 1:30.40         DQ   3 
     1) Dustin Horner 11                2) Xavier Preston 11              
     3) Brian Turner 10                 4) Clayton Mosher 12              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                 
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
State Meet 1: # 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                 
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wayne                                               49.08      47.51Q  2 
     1) Sanai Lynch 11                  2) Gianna Cameron 11              
     3) Jordan Hampton 12               4) Jasmine Kennerson 12           
  2 Watterson                                           48.72      48.02Q  1 
     1) Sydney Workman 10               2) Grace Jenkins 12               
     3) Jordan Morales 11               4) Anna Kessler 12                
  3 Granville                                           49.77      48.19Q  3 
     1) Danielle Varrasso 11            2) Kylee Lescas 11                
     3) Mackenzie Everett 12            4) Alaina Smith 11                
  4 Colerain                                            49.44      48.09Q  1 
     1) India Washington 9              2) Desirea Sanderson 12           
     3) Summer Swartwout 9              4) Keilani Broadnax 10            
  5 Princeton                                           48.81      48.12Q  2 
     1) Shavaz Brown 12                 2) Reese Riep 12                  
     3) Shazia Brown 12                 4) Madison Roshelle 12            
  6 Medina                                              49.87      48.56Q  3 
     1) Alani Hodge 10                  2) Hannah Neiger 11               
     3) Hailey Johnson 9                4) Rachel Smith 11                
  7 Pick. Central                                       49.51      48.15q  1 
     1) Ramiya Roy 11                   2) Rhani Roy 11                   
     3) Kaiah Hicks 11                  4) Zora Shakhan 12                
  8 Mason                                               49.37      48.63q  3 
     1) Katelyn Mizer 12                2) Abby Love 9                    
     3) Tessa Zecchino 11               4) Emilia Capiello 9              
  9 Gah. Lincoln                                        50.21      48.99   2 
     1) Keena Sanders 9                 2) Ciarra Carter 12               
     3) Ayannah Stafford 10             4) Camryn Nelson 11               
 10 Lorain                                              50.22      49.08   3 
     1) Talayiah Brooks 10              2) Nakeya Hermon 10               
     3) Natalie Patterson 10            4) Mikiya Hermon 12               
 11 Strongsville                                        50.07      49.23   1 
     1) Paige Fabrizi 10                2) Mackenzie Schulz 10            
     3) Taylor Demmerle 10              4) Shelby Sallee 12               
 12 New Albany                                          50.48      49.32   1 
     1) Jayla Reese 12                  2) Olivia Gaines 10               
     3) Nicole Stewart 12               4) Kate Partridge 11              
 13 Solon                                               50.22      49.34   3 
     1) Nia Booker 9                    2) Destiny Nash 12                
     3) Kennedy Ford 10                 4) Hailey Weaver 12               
 14 Fremont Ross                                        50.16      49.41   2 
     1) Jadyn Rozzell 11                2) Ashanti Elkins 12              
     3) Nadia Kirksey 12                4) Briana Morrisette 11           
 15 Twinsburg                                           50.65      49.73   3 
     1) Bree Banach 9                   2) Paris Gosha-Foreman 11         
     3) Akira Johnson 11                4) Rana Thornton 11               
 16 Mt. Notre Dame                                      50.27      49.82   2 
     1) Savana Lee 11                   2) Jazz Haas 11                   
     3) Victoria Green 10               4) Ana Jackson 9                  
 17 Austintown-Fitch                                    50.33      50.14   2 
     1) Kenzie Chine 12                 2) Savannah Jones 9               
     3) Jenna Rodgers 12                4) Madison Bucko 10               
 18 GlenOak                                             50.44      50.94   1 
     1) Allison Williams 9              2) Aniyah Hall 12                 
     3) Milana Leahy 10                 4) Jenna Delp 10                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown                                  
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown                                  
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Marion Harding                                      42.71      41.89Q  2 
     1) Te'Sean Jefferson 11            2) Caden Morris 12                
     3) Kaedan Faggs 11                 4) Khalil Scott 12                
  2 LaSalle                                             43.07      41.91Q  1 
     1) Orlando Wyatt Jr. 12            2) GiBran Payne 11                
     3) Tyreeq Sanders 11               4) Koy Beasley 9                  
  3 Gah. Lincoln                                        42.85      42.27Q  3 
     1) Maxwell Cummings 10             2) Ronald Blackman 12             
     3) Andrew Pizzico 10               4) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11         
  4 Springfield                                         43.02      42.28Q  2 
     1) Jayvin Norman 9                 2) Anthony Brown 10               
     3) Dovon Williams 12               4) Elijah Johnson 12              
  5 Granville                                           42.93      42.36Q  1 
     1) Will Pritchard 12               2) Tyler Neidermeyer 12           
     3) Keshawn Bonner 12               4) Nathan Newsom 11               
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                    43.18      42.55Q  3 
     1) Dan Evans 9                     2) Donnie Ellis 11                
     3) Brody Herman 10                 4) Jayden Eley 10                 
  7 University School                                   43.22      42.33q  2 
     1) Danny Napoli 11                 2) Rich Clark 11                  
     3) Bobby Ware 12                   4) Michael Beros 12               
  8 Canal Winchester                                    42.61      42.40q  1 
     1) Blessing Johnson 12             2) Dylan Randall 11               
     3) Hayden Hull 11                  4) Ishmael Moss 11                
  9 Boardman                                            43.19      42.51   1 
     1) Anthony Hightower 11            2) Trey DePietro 11               
     3) Ben Alvarico 11                 4) Cameron Thompson 11            
 10 St. Ignatius                                        43.18      42.58   3 
     1) Anthony Santagata 12            2) Eric Shyne 12                  
     3) Edwin Abiakl 11                 4) Jack McCarthy 12               
 11 Hamilton                                            43.13      42.69   3 
     1) Chris Conerly 12                2) Kaleb Johnson 11               
     3) Semaj Aldridge 10               4) Zane Taylor 11                 
 12 Hudson                                              43.60      42.84   3 
     1) Jacob Clary 12                  2) Luke McLaughlin 12             
     3) Colin Pierce 11                 4) Marshall Whited 11             
 13 St. Edward                                          43.20      42.92   2 
     1) Josh Kerekes 12                 2) Michael Bissler 10             
     3) Jayson Morris 11                4) Cartlon Landingham 11          
 14 Northmont                                           43.22      42.96   2 
     1) James Mckinney 12               2) Kojo Mawasha 11                
     3) Cameron Jones 12                4) Charles Lewis 12               
 15 Fairfield                                           43.46      43.01   2 
     1) Jordan Jackson 10               2) Roger Miller II 11             
     3) Jalani Lee 11                   4) Jaydan Mayes 12                
 16 Berea-Midpark                                       43.71      43.17   1 
     1) Jack Arnold 11                  2) Dominic Hall 12                
     3) Hudson Devins 10                4) DeAngelo Borders 11            
 17 Pick. North                                         43.55      43.35   1 
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Devon McShan 12                 4) Keegan Matheny 10              
 18 Medina                                              43.72      43.56   3 
     1) Keegan Oreilly 11               2) George Cobb 10                 
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                 55.88      55.35Q  2 
  2 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                57.86      56.26Q  3 
  3 Emma Potter               12 Mentor                 55.21      56.80Q  1 
  4 Alexis Cain               11 Euclid                 58.99      55.90Q  2 
  5 Kapri Dawkins             12 Col. Indepen           58.63      56.42Q  3 
  6 Lizzie Sexton             11 Mercy McAule           58.89      57.42Q  1 
  7 Rachel Smith              11 Medina                 58.66      56.44q  3 
  8 Ava Arengo                10 Mason                  58.59      57.26q  3 
  9 Riley Evans                9 Cloverleaf             58.22      57.43   1 
 10 Clara Reynolds            10 Upper Arling           59.86      58.52   1  58.520
 10 Amiyah Sturdivant         11 Sandusky               57.52      58.52   2  58.520
 12 Allea Graves               9 Canton McKin           58.68      58.73   1 
 13 Sophie Besett             11 Twinsburg              59.64      58.90   1 
 14 Annika Kinley             12 Lak. West              59.40      59.74   2 
 15 Catherine Dorsey          12 Anderson               59.52      59.79   3 
 16 Amara Okpalaoka           12 Pick. North            59.59    1:00.21   2  1:00.201
 17 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland              59.96    1:00.21   3  1:00.206
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North            48.97      48.02Q  3 
  2 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent           46.73      48.63Q  1 
  3 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche           47.22      48.89Q  2 
  4 Nicolas Manfroy           12 St. Xavier             50.03      48.92Q  2 
  5 Cameron Stevens           12 Centerville            49.56      48.96Q  3  48.960
  6 Nate Lewins               11 Paine. River           49.41      49.00Q  1 
  7 Ben Ireland               11 Findlay                48.41      48.96q  2  48.955
  8 Austin Gibbons            12 Whitmer                49.41      49.05q  1 
  9 Noah Harshbarger          12 Brecksville            49.17      49.18   3 
 10 Charles Brown             11 Springfield            50.50      49.46   3 
 11 Karl Dietz                 9 Chardon                49.50      49.77   3 
 12 David Lamb                12 Hil. Bradley           49.69      50.05   1 
 13 Alex Knight               12 Firestone              50.14      50.29   2 
 14 Kenneth Jordan            11 Mentor                 50.04      50.65   2 
 15 Blake Wilson              12 Cloverleaf             50.55      51.09   1 
 16 Liam Acevedo               9 Franklin               50.29      51.67   2 
 17 Mason Hainline            11 Norwalk                50.66      51.96   3 
 -- Kyle Cannon               12 Reynoldsburg           50.40         FS   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Raegan Ernst              11 Dub. Jerome            44.75      44.64Q  3 
  2 Kayla Huston              12 Trotwood-Mad           46.60      44.79Q  2 
  3 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln           43.77      44.98Q  1 
  4 Myah Boze                  9 Ross                   45.22      44.83Q  2 
  5 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy              45.16      45.16Q  1 
  6 Zora Boddie               12 Stivers                46.54      45.61Q  3 
  7 Gabrielle Hammonds        12 Hil. Darby             45.18      45.20q  2 
  8 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout           44.40      45.32q  2 
  9 Morgan Blackford          10 Solon                  46.39      45.35   1 
 10 Jordan Morman             12 Cle. Heights           47.47      46.33   2 
 11 Jordyn Wickes             12 Brunswick              47.53      46.38   3 
 12 Jamie Toomey              12 Brunswick              47.72      46.82   2 
 13 Karen Flory               12 Anthony Wayn           47.78      47.14   3 
 14 Shannon Swinerton         11 West Geauga            46.34      47.70   3 
 15 Mayson Bates              12 Pick. North            45.54      47.84   1 
 16 Maddie Miller             11 Med Highland           47.73      47.94   1 
 17 Gia Triveri               10 Boardman               47.58      49.35   3 
 -- Mae Reed                  11 Turpin                 45.93         FS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon           37.95      37.90Q  1 
  2 Isaac Brooks              11 Mad. Compreh           39.47      38.47Q  3 
  3 Perryion Benton           12 Elyria                 39.89      38.64Q  2 
  4 Tyler Stargel             11 Wayne                  41.34      38.65Q  2 
  5 Gabe Singh                12 Syl. Northvi           39.92      38.85Q  3 
  6 Austin Norris             12 Westlake               39.57      38.87Q  1 
  7 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North            38.59      38.66q  2 
  8 Jayden Douglas            10 Beechcroft             38.73      38.95q  3 
  9 D.J. Harris               12 Mas. Jackson           39.78      38.96   1 
 10 Jaden Haldeman            12 Miami Trace            38.78      39.18   1 
 11 Logan Thompson            10 Boardman               39.82      39.51   3 
 12 Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry            39.02      39.69   2 
 13 Jordan Cortner            10 Northmont              40.90      39.98   3 
 14 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut             39.85      40.07   2 
 15 Terrecc Richardson        12 Middletown             42.41      40.28   3 
 16 Gabriel Marlow            10 Butler                 41.53      41.14   1 
 17 Jaylen Richardson         12 Brush                  39.85      41.69   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kaira Granger             12 Bedford                25.96      24.23Q -0.2  1 
  2 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                 25.67      24.71Q +0.0  2 
  3 Gianna Cameron            11 Wayne                  25.83      24.74Q -1.0  3 
  4 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                26.03      24.75Q -1.0  3 
  5 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange           25.39      25.14Q -0.2  1 
  6 Anna Kessler              12 Watterson              25.29      25.33Q +0.0  2  25.326
  7 Moriah Johnson            12 Wester. Cent           25.16      25.24q -0.2  1 
  8 Jasmine Kennerson         12 Wayne                  26.33      25.33q -1.0  3  25.323
  9 McKenzie Givens            9 Mt. Healthy            26.21      25.35  -0.2  1 
 10 Eve Clark                  9 Euclid                 26.16      25.37  +0.0  2 
 11 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany             25.36      25.65  -1.0  3 
 12 Nevaeh Lewis               9 Mad. Compreh           27.08      25.77  -0.2  1  25.765
 13 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln           25.65      25.77  +0.0  2  25.767
 14 Maira Scott                9 Hol. Springf           26.97      25.80  +0.0  2 
 15 Erin Starks               11 Trotwood-Mad           26.29      25.88  +0.0  2 
 16 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth              26.67      26.21  -1.0  3 
 17 Khamani Jones             11 Whitmer                27.16      26.28  -1.0  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent           21.12      21.69Q  0.7  1 
  2 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North            21.22      21.72Q  1.2  2 
  3 Nick Biega                10 Mayfield               22.62      21.75Q -0.7  3 
  4 Cartlon Landingham        11 St. Edward             22.61      21.77Q -0.7  3 
  5 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche           21.79      21.90Q  0.7  1 
  6 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes             21.95      21.97Q  1.2  2 
  7 Keshawn Bonner            12 Granville              21.61      21.88q -0.7  3 
  8 Mekhi Lynn                11 Princeton              22.41      22.19q -0.7  3 
  9 Rashid Harris             11 Sycamore               22.06      22.20   1.2  2 
 10 Cameron Stevens           12 Centerville            22.36      22.28   0.7  1 
 11 Nick Allman               12 St. Xavier             22.53      22.29   1.2  2 
 12 Caleb Ruffin              11 Canton McKin           22.67      22.30   0.7  1 
 13 Bryce Wiles               12 Mount Vernon           22.35      22.35   0.7  1 
 14 Antoine Brown             12 Twinsburg              22.77      22.65  -0.7  3 
 15 Ben Ireland               11 Findlay                23.22      22.67   0.7  1 
 16 Jack McCarthy             12 St. Ignatius           22.85      22.80   1.2  2 
 17 Brennan Gray              12 Wadsworth              23.26      22.97  -0.7  3 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watterson                                         4:02.38    3:51.81Q  2 
     1) Jordan Morales 11               2) Cailin Oreilly 12              
     3) Erin Connors 12                 4) Grace Jenkins 12               
  2 Mercy McAuley                                     4:09.10    3:54.52Q  3 
     1) Mia Edwards 12                  2) Abby Hoffmann 12               
     3) Liz York 12                     4) Lizzie Sexton 11               
  3 Hil. Darby                                        4:06.77    3:57.85Q  1 
     1) Mia Wyngarden 11                2) Ady Armstrong 9                
     3) Gabrielle Hammonds 12           4) Kaitlyn Rogowski 9             
  4 Beavercreek                                       4:05.36    3:54.67Q  3 
     1) Abigail Hobbs 12                2) Ashtyn Gluck 12                
     3) Elinor Shuttleworth 10          4) Juliann Williams 12            
  5 Euclid                                            4:05.13    3:55.93Q  2 
     1) Eve Clark 9                     2) Ya Jhaira Reid 11              
     3) Jade Neal 11                    4) Alexis Cain 11                 
  6 Upper Arlington                                   4:03.51    3:58.34Q  1 
     1) Emma Schueler 12                2) Elaina Schneider 9             
     3) Maggie Robertson 9              4) Clara Reynolds 10              
  7 Mason                                             4:05.42    3:56.05q  2 
     1) Ava Arengo 10                   2) Aria Hawkins 12                
     3) Ellie Bevan 12                  4) Joy Resig 10                   
  8 Solon                                             4:03.26    3:56.64q  3 
     1) Nia Booker 9                    2) Lily Scherer 11                
     3) Mackenzie Blackford 9           4) Hailey Weaver 12               
  9 Pick. North                                       4:03.64    3:56.96   3 
     1) Lauren Greegor 12               2) Kara Thomas 12                 
     3) Amara Okpalaoka 12              4) Cate Pickering 10              
 10 Mentor                                            3:59.69    3:59.12   1 
     1) Rylee Yocum 12                  2) Makenzie Stuckert 9            
     3) Emma Potter 12                  4) Savannah Dennison 10           
 11 Dub. Jerome                                       4:03.88    3:59.43   1 
     1) Raegan Ernst 11                 2) Samantha Melican 12            
     3) Maya Fuller 11                  4) Chloe Friedman 9               
 12 Princeton                                         4:06.44    4:02.12   1 
     1) Keniya Dexter 12                2) Jade Stinson 11                
     3) Madison Roshelle 12             4) Kennia Dexter 12               
 13 Medina                                            4:06.97    4:03.08   3 
     1) Valerie Suttman 12              2) Ellyson Heine 12               
     3) Amelia Heine 9                  4) Rachel Smith 11                
 14 Chardon                                           4:01.57    4:04.34   2 
     1) Brianna Nieset 12               2) Cantrelle Williams 11          
     3) Andrea Mann 12                  4) Jenna Oriani 12                
 15 Avon                                              4:05.33    4:05.65   2 
     1) Gaby Enourato 12                2) Ally Rennette 12               
     3) Lia Sadd 12                     4) Morgan Klein 12                
 16 Brunswick                                         4:04.36    4:06.73   1 
     1) Leah Hoover 11                  2) Calista Bobula 11              
     3) Jordyn Wickes 12                4) Jamie Toomey 12                
 17 Cle. Heights                                      4:05.39    4:07.47   2 
     1) Asia Fair 12                    2) Jordyn Brand 9                 
     3) Elle Mueller 10                 4) McKenzie McNitt 11             
 18 Wadsworth                                         4:03.24    4:09.59   3 
     1) Kailyn Biecker 9                2) Mina Leopold 12                
     3) Laney Corell 12                 4) Celia Lambert 11               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                          
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                          
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northmont                                         3:30.25    3:19.17Q  3 
     1) Malachi Staffney 11             2) Cameron Lucas-Toles 12         
     3) Jordan Cortner 10               4) Kojo Mawasha 11                
  2 Pick. North                                       3:22.41    3:19.85Q  1 
     1) Zemen Siyoum 12                 2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Daylon Duncan 12                4) Steven McELroy 12              
  3 Granville                                         3:24.01    3:22.75Q  2 
     1) Maxwell King 12                 2) Keshawn Bonner 12              
     3) Dylan Christian 11              4) Will Pritchard 12              
  4 Springfield                                       3:30.03    3:20.35Q  1 
     1) Aaron Scott 9                   2) Cameron Elliott 12             
     3) Dovon Williams 12               4) Charles Brown 11               
  5 Canal Winchester                                  3:24.78    3:21.93Q  3 
     1) Aaron Rodoski 9                 2) Elike Heh 11                   
     3) Dexter Mounts 11                4) Korbin Martino 12              
  6 Thom. Worthington                                 3:25.84    3:23.23Q  2 
     1) Daniel Assoku 11                2) Macario Etienne 12             
     3) Shohaan Singh 11                4) Jimmie Turner III 12           
  7 St. Xavier                                        3:26.57    3:22.04q  3 
     1) Tyler Goodall 11                2) Joshua Mountain 12             
     3) Gavin Pelzel 9                  4) Nicolas Manfroy 12             
  8 Westlake                                          3:25.62    3:23.24q  2 
     1) Basheer Alramahi 11             2) Sam Zanotti 12                 
     3) David Daniel 12                 4) Austin Norris 12               
  9 Gah. Lincoln                                      3:25.54    3:23.40   1 
     1) Maxwell Cummings 10             2) Christopher Finklea 12         
     3) Donovan Hight 12                4) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11         
 10 Medina                                            3:27.26    3:24.10   2 
     1) Jacob Marzulli 11               2) Cameron Schontzler 12          
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
 11 Nordonia                                          3:25.98    3:25.24   3 
     1) Matt Cooper 10                  2) Matthew Hayes 11               
     3) Ryan Kinch 11                   4) Jonathan Banks 12              
 12 St. Ignatius                                      3:26.51    3:25.36   1 
     1) Ben Showman 10                  2) Max Muresan 11                 
     3) Edwin Abiakl 11                 4) Jack McCarthy 12               
 13 Aurora                                            3:25.67    3:25.80   3 
     1) Ryan Kotora 11                  2) Max Manderbach 12              
     3) Aiden Henderson 11              4) Noah Harrison 12               
 14 Geneva                                            3:26.53    3:26.88   2 
     1) William Hanchosky 12            2) Jack Kollhoff 11               
     3) Alex Reese 12                   4) Connor Boland 10               
 15 Louisville                                        3:27.21    3:28.57   1 
     1) Austin Smith 11                 2) Seth Anderson 10               
     3) Zach Seaman 11                  4) Kael Mickley 11                
 16 Perrysburg                                        3:28.57    3:30.59   3 
     1) Dylan Ball 12                   2) Kieffer Doore 12               
     3) Joaquin Lin 12                  4) Benjamin Keller 12             
 17 Chardon                                           3:25.86    3:30.77   1 
     1) Karl Dietz 9                    2) Jack Sweet 12                  
     3) Anthony Zampino 12              4) Caden Dawson 11                
 -- Sycamore                                          3:28.74         FS   2 
     1) Nick Bruggeman 12               2) Rashid Harris 11               
     3) Gordon Anaple 12                4) David Mercurio 11              
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Meet 1: # 166-10  6/7/1997    Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Radcliffe           12 Avon                  149-05     144-04   1  10   
      128-10  144-04  143-05  124-03  132-10  138-11
  2 Sydnie Smith              10 Bexley                124-06     131-10   2   8   
      111-00  122-02  116-08  131-10  124-07  115-00
  3 Halaya Woodson            11 Hamilton Tow          131-00     130-09   2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  121-08  122-04  130-09  126-05
  4 Nighyah Carthen           12 Twinsburg             111-10     126-08   2   5   
      117-07  102-08  123-08  121-04  114-01  126-08
  5 Madison Wyatt             11 Brunswick             134-05     125-11   2   4   
      118-05  125-11  123-09  122-03  FOUL  123-09
  6 Brianna Nichols           11 Findlay               129-01     125-00   2   3   
      117-00  FOUL  125-00  101-08  FOUL  113-11
  7 Cameryn Walters           12 Kenston               120-03     123-09   1   2   
      112-01  117-00  119-03  123-09  115-00  117-11
  8 Leena Patibandla          10 Mas. Jackson          116-10     121-04   2   1   
      119-06  118-04  121-04  112-04  114-07  PASS
  9 Emma Striebich            12 Seton                 120-01     119-02   2 
      100-08  119-02  FOUL  FOUL  99-11  FOUL
 10 Sophie Bidwell            10 Newark                121-03     118-09   2 
      118-09  111-04  106-05            
 11 Paige Elliff              12 Anderson              118-09     118-03   1 
      118-03  99-08  113-10            
 12 Becca Martin              11 Madison               114-00     117-11   1 
      110-04  117-11  100-10            
 13 Harley West               12 Greenville            118-11     117-06   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  117-06            
 14 Ashley Cornathan           9 Hil. Darby            120-04     111-03   2 
      111-01  90-02  111-03            
 15 Alexis Boykin             12 Northmont             138-01     110-07   2 
      105-10  110-02  110-07            
 16 Aidan Orth                11 Anderson              116-03     100-04   1 
      100-04  96-03  95-01            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Victoria Lanese           12 Mentor               5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Annika Kinley             12 Lak. West            5-05.00    5-07.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo         5-03.00    5-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reaghan Wakefield         12 Xenia                5-04.00    5-05.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Leena Patibandla          10 Mas. Jackson         5-04.00   J5-05.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kaylee Ress               12 New Philadel         5-02.00    5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Faith Hunter              12 Gah. Lincoln         5-04.00   J5-04.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Grace Adegoke             12 Pick. Centra         5-02.00   J5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Barnes             11 Sycamore             5-03.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kaylin Lawson             12 Tre. Edgewoo         5-04.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Caroline Ebert            11 New Albany           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Alexis Weber              10 Midview              5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Camryn Thompson           10 Olen. Libert         5-03.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Julissa Williams          12 Lorain               5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Chaley Younkin            12 Steele               5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 15 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar         5-02.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 Madison Sisler            12 Howland              5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Alex Denman               11 Anthony Wayn         5-02.00   J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Natasha Zahursky          12 Paine. River         5-01.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry         21-09.00   24-03.50   1.1  1  10   
     22-07(1.9) 23-09.50(0.5) 23-01.50(2.2) 22-10.75(1.9) 22-04.50(1.4) 24-03.50(1.1)
  2 Alex Smith                11 Hil. Darby          23-06.50   23-07.25   2.2  1   8   
     23-02.50(3.2) 22-10.75(+0.0) 23-07.25(2.2) 21-01.25(2.1) 22-10.25(1.1) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Malachi Collier           10 Maple Hts.          22-08.25   23-05.25   1.3  2   6   
     23-03.50(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 22-06(1.9) 22-05.50(2.2) 22-09.25(1.6) 23-05.25(1.3)
  4 Jaydan Mayes              12 Fairfield           23-04.75   22-09.50   2.5  2   5   
     22-07(2.6) 22-07(1.0) 21-02(3.4) 22-09(2.2) 22-09.50(2.5) 21-06.50(1.7)
  5 Caden Morris              12 Marion Hardi        23-02.50   22-09.00   2.0  2   4   
     22-02.75(2.2) 22-09(2.0) 22-03(3.2) 22-04.50(2.5) 21-03(2.0) 21-09.25(1.2)
  6 D.J. Fillmore             10 Licking Hts.        22-08.50   22-07.50   1.7  2   3   
     22-07.50(1.7) 22-02.50(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 21-07.50(2.0) FOUL      20-11.75(-0.0)
  7 Ryan Kemer                12 Avon Lake           21-09.00  J22-07.50   2.0  2   2   
     22-07.50(2.0) 21-06.50(0.9) 21-05.50(2.7) 22-00.50(2.2) 21-02(1.9) 21-09.50(1.9)
  8 Jaylin Dorsey             11 Sandusky            21-05.50   22-05.00   2.2  1   1   
     21-08(2.2) 22-01.25(1.5) 22-05(2.2) 21-04(2.0) 21-07(1.3) 21-07.50(2.4)
  9 Jaiden Guice              12 Wester. Sout        22-08.50   22-03.00   1.9  1 
     FOUL      22-01.25(1.9) 21-11.25(2.4) 22-03(1.9) 22-00.75(2.6) 21-09.25(1.0)
 10 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes          23-00.00   21-11.25   1.6  1 
     21-06.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(1.4) 21-11.25(1.6)           
 11 Lamont Jackson            12 Princeton           22-06.00   21-11.00   1.9  1 
     21-11(1.9) 20-09.50(+0.0) 17-11.75(3.1)           
 12 Micah Gremling            12 Findlay             21-05.75   21-08.75   2.0  2 
     20-10.50(2.9) 16-06.25(2.0) 21-08.75(2.0)           
 13 Lucas Simmons             10 Kenston             21-01.00   21-08.25   1.7  2 
     21-08.25(1.7) 18-04(4.1) FOUL                 
 14 Oliver Kovass             11 Canfield            20-11.25   21-05.50   2.7  2 
     20-05.25(2.3) 21-05.50(2.7) 20-07(3.2)           
 15 Keith Carpenter           12 Cin. Northwe        22-07.50   21-02.25   1.3  1 
     21-02.25(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Teasean Smoot             11 Springfield         21-11.75   20-11.25   0.9  1 
     19-09.75(1.2) 20-11.25(0.9) 19-06(1.9)           
 17 Ronald Blackman           12 Gah. Lincoln        21-11.50   20-07.00   1.5  2 
     20-03(1.5) 20-04.50(1.8) 20-07(1.5)           
 18 Kaleb Wanamaker           12 Start               21-05.50   20-03.00   1.1  1 
     19-07.75(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.6) 20-03(1.1)           
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabe Hickman              12 Turpin              62-05.50   64-06.25   2  10   
      59-09  61-06.75  60-05  62-01.50  64-06.25  FOUL
  2 Tomas Rimac               12 Brunswick           59-03.00   61-06.00   1   8   
      FOUL  57-11.25  57-02  61-06  FOUL  57-10
  3 Aamil Wagner              11 Wayne               58-10.00   58-10.50   2   6   
      55-04  58-10.50  57-05.50  56-07  58-07  FOUL
  4 Cameron McNeil            12 Hil. Darby          53-06.00   58-04.75   2   5   
      56-04  57-08  58-04.75  FOUL  54-03.50  FOUL
  5 Emmanuel Powell           11 Canton McKin        54-00.75   57-07.50   2   4   
      57-07.50  56-04  55-11.75  55-11.25  FOUL  52-05
  6 Jockell Brown             11 Springfield         54-03.25   55-10.00   1   3   
      55-10  FOUL  55-05.75  55-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kwabena Asamoah           11 Pick. Centra        52-01.25   54-10.75   1   2   
      50-01  53-04  52-04.50  54-10.75  52-11.25  53-03
  8 Jonah Bacho               12 Boardman            52-05.75   54-10.00   1   1   
      54-02.50  FOUL  54-10  FOUL  46-08.75  49-10
  9 Ryan McVicker             11 Dover               50-05.25   53-01.25   1 
      FOUL  50-11.50  53-01.25  51-09.75  FOUL  51-05.25
 10 JaMeire Robinson          12 Austintown-F        52-08.75   53-00.50   1 
      50-03.75  53-00.50  FOUL            
 11 Cameron Gay               10 Centerville         50-11.00   51-11.50   2 
      51-11.50  48-04.75  FOUL            
 12 Christopher Vance         10 Padua Franci        52-02.00   51-01.00   2 
      49-04.25  49-06.50  51-01            
 13 Collin Warner             12 Springboro          52-02.50   48-05.00   1 
      47-05  48-05  45-07            
 14 Evan Schakel              11 Avon                53-02.50   47-10.00   1 
      47-10  FOUL  47-00            
 15 Jashawn McGraw            12 Groveport-Ma        52-05.00   47-09.25   2 
      46-10  45-11  47-09.25            
 16 Owen Wendl                12 Med Highland        50-03.75   47-00.00   1 
      45-09.25  FOUL  47-00            
 -- Zach Ray                  12 Troy                52-01.75       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Makhi Hersman             12 Roosevelt           54-11.00       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-03  4/23/2021   Conner McClure, Green                       
State Meet 1: # 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Signorelli           12 Turpin              16-06.25   16-10.00   10   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 16-10 17-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Jack Defrancesco          11 Hil. Davidso        14-00.00   16-06.00    8   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 16-10 
         O     O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Jonathan Petersen         12 Olen. Orange        15-08.00   16-02.00    6   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Luka Srsic                12 Thom. Worthi        16-08.00   15-10.00    5   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  5 Connor McClure            12 Green               14-00.00  J15-10.00    4   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   PPP   XXX 
  6 Nicholas Davis            12 Ross                14-04.00   15-00.00    2.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O   PPP     O   XXX 
  6 Luke Walden               12 Olen. Berlin        16-04.00   15-00.00    2.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       PPP     O     O   XXX 
  8 Jacob Niedzwiecki         11 Whitmer             14-08.00  J15-00.00    0.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Noah Chudnoff             12 Sycamore            15-08.00  J15-00.00    0.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Max Stokey                12 Mass. Perry         15-00.00  J15-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
 11 Jagger Foxx               10 Mass. Perry         14-08.00  J15-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Zeke VanArsdalen          12 New Philadel        15-00.00   14-06.00  
     14-00 14-06 15-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Seth Mattingly            12 New Richmond        14-00.00   14-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 John Meinen               12 Whitmer             15-00.00  J14-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Conner Douglass           11 Elida               14-04.00         NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 -- Kaleb Cramblett           12 Olen. Orange        14-00.00         NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 -- Parker Ohlin              12 Copley              14-04.00         NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Mawhorter          12 Oregon Clay         14-00.00         NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seated
=================================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 16.76  4/17/2021   Jacob Baker, Carrollton                     
  State Meet: $ 17.10  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn           17.17      16.77Q  2.1  2 
  2 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton             16.45      17.23Q  0.2  1 
  3 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood                16.62      16.98Q  2.1  2 
  4 Elijah Yoder              12 Waynedale              17.92      18.39Q  0.2  1 
  5 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira                19.32      18.99q  0.2  1 
  6 Quin Forgrave             11 Olentangy              22.00      19.59q  2.1  2 
  7 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman               21.56      20.75q  2.1  2 
  8 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V           22.35      22.38q  0.2  1 
  9 Spencer Glover            12 GlenOak                24.49      24.54   0.2  1 
 10 Austin Gonzalez           12 Mas. Jackson           27.46      26.06   2.1  2 
 11 Cody Piver                11 Canfield               34.70      31.21   2.1  2 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seated
============================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland               
  State Meet: $ 57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn         1:01.24    1:00.40Q  2 
  2 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood                59.90    1:00.75Q  1 
  3 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton           1:00.15    1:00.72Q  2 
  4 Elijah Yoder              12 Waynedale            1:08.96    1:09.00Q  1 
  5 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira              1:11.84    1:10.25q  2 
  6 Quin Forgrave             11 Olentangy            1:13.14    1:11.91q  2 
  7 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman             1:27.40    1:19.47q  1 
  8 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V         1:22.13    1:26.79q  1 
  9 Spencer Glover            12 GlenOak              1:51.08    1:46.80   2 
 10 Cody Piver                11 Canfield             2:21.15    2:23.12   2 
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Seated
=========================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
  State Meet: $ 24-08.75  6/5/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton          17-07.00   19-04.25  
      17-05.75  19-04  16-08.50  19-04.25      
  2 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood             17-09.00   19-03.50  
      18-09.25  19-02.50  19-00  19-03.50      
  3 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V        18-03.25   18-11.00  
      18-10.50  18-03.75  18-01.25  18-11       
  4 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira             18-00.00   16-09.25  
      16-06.25  16-02  15-04  16-09.25      
  5 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn        13-08.00   15-05.25  
      14-08.75  14-11  15-05.25  15-03      
  6 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman            11-09.75   12-02.25  
      11-11  12-02.25  11-09  11-10.25      
  7 Cody Piver                11 Canfield             7-05.00    9-09.25  
      9-09.25  8-07  8-11.25  9-03.50      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mentor                      20        2) Avon                       10   
    3) Dub. Coffman                 8        3) Bexley                      8   
    3) Lak. West                    8        6) Watkins Memorial            6   
    6) Hamilton Township            6        6) Hil. Davidson               6   
    9) Twinsburg                    5        9) Mas. Jackson                5   
    9) Xenia                        5        9) Loveland                    5   
   13) Brunswick                    4       13) Hudson                      4   
   15) Beavercreek                  3       15) New Philadelphia            3   
   15) Findlay                      3       18) Kenston                     2   
   18) Medina                       2       18) Gah. Lincoln                2   
   21) Pick. Central                1       21) Chardon                     1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Turpin                      20        2) Hil. Darby                 13   
    3) Mass. Perry                 10        3) Lak. West                  10   
    5) Loveland                     8        5) Pick. Central               8   
    5) Hil. Davidson                8        5) Brunswick                   8   
    9) Wayne                        6        9) Maple Hts.                  6   
    9) Olen. Orange                 6       12) St. Ignatius                5   
   12) Thom. Worthington            5       12) Fairfield                   5   
   15) Canton McKinley              4       15) Hoover                      4   
   15) Marion Harding               4       15) Green                       4   
   19) Springfield                  3       19) Licking Hts.                3   
   19) Ashland                      3       22) Ross                        2.50
   22) Olen. Berlin                 2.50    24) Talawanda                   2   
   24) Avon Lake                    2       26) Sandusky                    1   
   26) Boardman                     1       26) Mason                       1   
   29) Sycamore                     0.50    29) Whitmer                     0.50