2021 OHSAA Division I State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/202
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                          Hilliard Darby High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln                           
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
State Meet 1: # 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln                           
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mentor                                              9:04.73   10   
     1) Emma Potter 12                  2) Rylee Yocum 12                 
     3) Annie Berrow 9                  4) Savannah Dennison 10           
  2 Dub. Coffman                                        9:07.91    8   
     1) Abigail Scherer 12              2) Olivia Oiler 10                
     3) Kasey Stammen 11                4) Kylie Feeney 9                 
  3 Hil. Davidson                                       9:12.49    6   
     1) Caitlyn Jones 10                2) Dillion Sweetman 10            
     3) Keagan Gehring 10               4) Lindsay Stull 12               
  4 Loveland                                            9:15.82    5   
     1) Madison Conatser 10             2) Emmy Sager 11                  
     3) Jessie Gibbins 11               4) Sarah Madix 11                 
  5 Hudson                                              9:16.13    4   
     1) Emmaline Hannan 12              2) Sydney Gallagher 12            
     3) Jordyn Hopgood 12               4) Brenna Beucler 12              
  6 Beavercreek                                         9:16.58    3   
     1) Abigail Hobbs 12                2) Abigail Roberts 9              
     3) Juliann Williams 12             4) Grace Dailey 11                
  7 Medina                                              9:18.44    2   
     1) Ellyson Heine 12                2) Valerie Suttman 12             
     3) Amelia Heine 9                  4) Jenna Razavi 11                
  8 Chardon                                             9:22.59    1   
     1) Andrea Mann 12                  2) Rae Kawalec 9                  
     3) Cantrelle Williams 11           4) Brianna Nieset 12              
  9 Mason                                               9:24.26  
     1) Ellie Bevan 12                  2) Erica Fennimore 12             
     3) Macie Radcliffe 11              4) Carlie Condit 9                
 10 Lebanon                                             9:24.27  
     1) Alynna Wilson 9                 2) Hope Carr 12                   
     3) Faith Duncan 12                 4) Grace Glassmeyer 10            
 11 Granville                                           9:25.86  
     1) Jenna Unkefer 12                2) Kara Bergeron 9                
     3) Dylan Kretchmar 12              4) Zoee Lehman 10                 
 12 Princeton                                           9:27.37  
     1) Keniya Dexter 12                2) Jade Stinson 11                
     3) Grace Abrams 12                 4) Kennia Dexter 12               
 13 Lexington                                           9:27.80  
     1) Halle Hamilton 12               2) Joanna Halfhill 12             
     3) Karis Hunter 11                 4) Lily Weeks 12                  
 14 Watterson                                           9:34.05  
     1) Claire Sugar 11                 2) Brooklyn Brush 12              
     3) Riley Connors 11                4) Erin Karas 10                  
 15 Kenston                                             9:36.70  
     1) Paige Masson 10                 2) Jocelyn Skyhock 11             
     3) Cece Paglia 10                  4) Emerson Greene 9               
 16 Lak. East                                           9:36.97  
     1) Jocey Willis 10                 2) Kelsi Harris 12                
     3) Leighton Heiner 12              4) Carly Spletzer 12              
 17 Perrysburg                                          9:40.20  
     1) Brooke Daudelin 10              2) Avary Zeisloft 9               
     3) Ashlyn Haeft 9                  4) Madison Wagner 12              
 18 Bay                                                 9:43.74  
     1) Lexie Bechtel 11                2) Norah Hamil 11                 
     3) Kendall Sirignano 12            4) Molly Rodgers 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier                     
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Meet 1: # 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier                     
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lak. West                                           7:47.49   10   
     1) Cole Cronk 12                   2) Zach Beneteau 12               
     3) Sergio Negroe 12                4) Zach Plotkin 12                
  2 Loveland                                            7:48.83    8   
     1) J.P. Tew 11                     2) Brady Steiner 10               
     3) Ajay Stutz 12                   4) Ryan Chevalier 11              
  3 Pick. Central                                       7:49.77    6   
     1) Garner Wallace 12               2) Charles Balko 12               
     3) Gavin Kelly 11                  4) Jailen Willis 11               
  4 St. Ignatius                                        7:50.00    5   
     1) Aidan Monroe 12                 2) Joe Maloney 12                 
     3) Alex Paliga 11                  4) Peter Fitzpatrick 12           
  5 Hoover                                              7:50.91    4   
     1) Blaze Fichter 11                2) Jacob Cureton 12               
     3) Noah Johnson 10                 4) John Hollon 11                 
  6 Ashland                                             7:53.85    3   
     1) Dylan Hickey 12                 2) Lukah Will 10                  
     3) Grant Vance 12                  4) Josh Hawley 12                 
  7 Talawanda                                           7:54.27    2   
     1) Jens Bartel 12                  2) Logan Murray 11                
     3) Luke West Poley 11              4) Kiefer Bell 11                 
  8 Mason                                               7:59.59    1   
     1) Brady Messer 11                 2) Alexander DeRoussel 11         
     3) Jacob Messer 11                 4) Brendan Pitcher 12             
  9 Beavercreek                                         8:01.75  
     1) Ryan Massie 12                  2) Connor Ewert 12                
     3) Keegan Souhan 11                4) Nate Massie 10                 
 10 Avon                                                8:06.19  
     1) Nate Ferguson 11                2) Ryan Hammerschmidt 12          
     3) Jett Wieber 12                  4) Cole Emerine 12                
 11 Thom. Worthington                                   8:06.57  
     1) Victor Nash 12                  2) Noah Silliman 12               
     3) Macario Etienne 12              4) Wesley Horton 12               
 12 Solon                                               8:06.90  
     1) Charlie Kasper 10               2) Nathan Close 12                
     3) James Howell 10                 4) Johnny Ciccero 12              
 13 Hil. Davidson                                       8:07.82  
     1) RJ Sagrilla 12                  2) Brady Whiteside 11             
     3) Nathan Gilbert 12               4) Connor Ackley 10               
 14 Chardon                                             8:07.84  
     1) Anthony Zampino 12              2) Jack Sweet 12                  
     3) Karl Dietz 9                    4) Caden Dawson 11                
 15 Mentor                                              8:09.78  
     1) Timothy Hordinski 10            2) Matthew Biddell 9              
     3) Joshua Risko 11                 4) Cameron Rigsby 12              
 16 St. Xavier                                          8:11.08  
     1) Will Goodrich 11                2) Johnathan Vonderhaar 12        
     3) Jack Fleming 12                 4) Nathan Mountain 12             
 17 St. Edward                                          8:15.62  
     1) Thomas Hoffman 11               2) Ian Harrington 11              
     3) Evan Typpo 11                   4) Jayden Williams 11             
 18 Hil. Darby                                          8:32.06  
     1) Jon Alecusan 11                 2) Justin Fleishman 11            
     3) Collins Applegate 10            4) George Hughes 10               
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             14.11Q -0.8  1 
  2 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             14.12Q  0.7  2 
  3 Mayson Bates              12 Pick. North              14.59Q  0.6  3 
  4 Andrea Filote             12 Med Highland             14.90Q  0.6  3 
  5 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar             15.06Q  0.7  2  15.052
  6 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                15.06Q -0.8  1  15.057
  7 Lanisia Wilson            11 Miamisburg               15.07q -0.8  1 
  8 Lauren Dawson              9 Medina                   15.14q -0.8  1 
  9 Chaley Younkin            12 Steele                   15.15   0.7  2 
 10 Hope Perry                12 Upper Arling             15.24   0.7  2 
 11 Alexus Roberts             9 Big Walnut               15.27  -0.8  1 
 12 Jordan Morman             12 Cle. Heights             15.43  -0.8  1 
 13 Erin Starks               11 Trotwood-Mad             15.57   0.6  3 
 14 Faith Tang                12 Mason                    15.67   0.6  3 
 15 Morgan Blackford          10 Solon                    15.70   0.6  3 
 16 Kaylin Lawson             12 Tre. Edgewoo             15.74   0.7  2 
 17 Victoria Lanese           12 Mentor                   15.78   0.7  2 
 18 Natasha Zahursky          12 Paine. River             15.89   0.6  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Meet 1: # 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             14.05  -1.4  10   
  2 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             14.15  -1.4   8   
  3 Andrea Filote             12 Med Highland             14.86  -1.4   6   
  4 Mayson Bates              12 Pick. North              14.90  -1.4   5   
  5 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                15.10  -1.4   4   
  6 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar             15.29  -1.4   3    15.282
  7 Lanisia Wilson            11 Miamisburg               15.29  -1.4   2    15.289
  8 Lauren Dawson              9 Medina                   18.47  -1.4   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              14.23Q +0.0  1 
  2 Silas Kayuha              12 Dub. Jerome              14.32Q  1.9  3 
  3 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             14.52Q  0.3  2 
  4 Ethan Smith               12 Bedford                  14.41Q +0.0  1 
  5 Malachi Collier           10 Maple Hts.               14.46Q  1.9  3 
  6 D.J. Harris               12 Mas. Jackson             14.73Q  0.3  2 
  7 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut               14.57q +0.0  1 
  8 Tyler Stargel             11 Wayne                    14.59q  1.9  3 
  9 Isaac Brooks              11 Mad. Compreh             14.74   1.9  3 
 10 Austin Norris             12 Westlake                 14.75  +0.0  1 
 11 Jaden Haldeman            12 Miami Trace              14.83   0.3  2 
 12 Daniel Park               12 Westlake                 14.84   1.9  3 
 13 Keonte McGowan            12 Wayne                    14.97   0.3  2 
 14 Riley Payne               11 Tre. Edgewoo             14.99   0.3  2 
 15 Ty Allen                  10 Whitmer                  15.02   1.9  3 
 16 Nasir Robinson            11 Lancaster                15.12  +0.0  1 
 17 Isaiah King               11 Colerain                 15.13  +0.0  1 
 -- Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry                 FS   0.3  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 13.40  6/5/2004    Ted Ginn Jr., Cleveland Glenville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Silas Kayuha              12 Dub. Jerome              14.36  -2.5  10   
  2 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             14.39  -2.5   8   
  3 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              14.46  -2.5   6   
  4 Tyler Stargel             11 Wayne                    14.52  -2.5   5   
  5 D.J. Harris               12 Mas. Jackson             14.68  -2.5   4   
  6 Malachi Collier           10 Maple Hts.               14.79  -2.5   3   
  7 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut               14.84  -2.5   2   
  8 Ethan Smith               12 Bedford                  15.05  -2.5   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azariyah Bryant           11 Lak. East                11.80Q  1.8  3 
  2 Kaira Granger             12 Bedford                  11.83Q  1.0  1 
  3 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                   12.01Q -2.8  2 
  4 Gianna Cameron            11 Wayne                    11.89Q  1.0  1 
  5 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                  11.99Q  1.8  3 
  6 Mikiya Hermon             12 Lorain                   12.35Q -2.8  2 
  7 Anna Kessler              12 Watterson                12.06q  1.0  1 
  8 Moriah Johnson            12 Wester. Cent             12.15q  1.8  3 
  9 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln             12.24   1.0  1 
 10 Nevaeh Lewis               9 Mad. Compreh             12.41   1.8  3 
 11 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange             12.44  -2.8  2 
 12 Shazia Brown              12 Princeton                12.45  -2.8  2 
 13 Erica Leinweber           12 Chardon NDCL             12.47   1.8  3 
 14 Jasmine Kennerson         12 Wayne                    12.53  -2.8  2 
 15 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany               12.55   1.0  1 
 16 Makailah Walker           11 Hartley                  12.57  -2.8  2  12.562
 17 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth                12.57   1.0  1  12.567
 18 Mallori Pollock           10 Anthony Wayn             12.63   1.8  3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                   11.93  -1.6  10   
  2 Kaira Granger             12 Bedford                  12.03  -1.6   8   
  3 Azariyah Bryant           11 Lak. East                12.05  -1.6   6   
  4 Gianna Cameron            11 Wayne                    12.13  -1.6   5   
  5 Anna Kessler              12 Watterson                12.30  -1.6   4   
  6 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                  12.42  -1.6   3   
  7 Moriah Johnson            12 Wester. Cent             12.48  -1.6   2   
  8 Mikiya Hermon             12 Lorain                   12.51  -1.6   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon White             11 Moeller                  10.46Q  3.2  2 
  2 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent             10.53Q  3.5  1 
  3 Cartlon Landingham        11 St. Edward               10.73Q  2.3  3  10.723
  4 Micah Gremling            12 Findlay                  10.70Q  3.5  1 
  5 Colin Kaufmann            11 Avon                     10.73Q  2.3  3  10.729
  6 Dylan Randall             11 Canal Winche             10.75Q  3.2  2 
  7 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               10.73q  3.5  1  10.726
  8 Troy Lane                 10 Pick. Centra             10.74q  2.3  3 
  9 Tennel Bryant             10 Moeller                  10.84   3.2  2 
 10 Rashid Harris             11 Sycamore                 10.86   2.3  3  10.851
 11 Michael Bissler           10 St. Edward               10.86   3.2  2  10.852
 12 Xavier Preston            11 Stow-Munroe              10.88   3.2  2 
 13 A.J. Jordan               10 Col. Indepen             10.92   3.5  1 
 14 Freddie Lenix             10 Mass. Washin             10.93   2.3  3 
 15 Cameron Thompson          11 Boardman                 11.02   3.5  1 
 16 Jasiah Medley             11 Piqua                    11.07   3.5  1 
 17 Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry              11.35   2.3  3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Meet 1: # 10.47  6/5/2009    Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent             10.47# -0.9  10   
  2 Brandon White             11 Moeller                  10.64  -0.9   8   
  3 Troy Lane                 10 Pick. Centra             10.78  -0.9   6   
  4 Colin Kaufmann            11 Avon                     10.86  -0.9   5   
  5 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               10.93  -0.9   4   
  6 Micah Gremling            12 Findlay                  10.97  -0.9   3   
  7 Cartlon Landingham        11 St. Edward               11.03  -0.9   2   
  8 Dylan Randall             11 Canal Winche             11.09  -0.9   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Euclid                                              1:40.88Q  3 
     1) Alexis Cain 11                  2) Eve Clark 9                    
     3) Dajanay Bailey 10               4) Ya Jhaira Reid 11              
  2 Princeton                                           1:40.94Q  1 
     1) Reese Riep 12                   2) Bella Williams 9               
     3) Shavaz Brown 12                 4) Madison Roshelle 12            
  3 Mercy McAuley                                       1:41.79Q  2 
     1) Abby Hoffmann 12                2) Liz York 12                    
     3) Mia Edwards 12                  4) Lizzie Sexton 11               
  4 Watterson                                           1:41.47Q  1 
     1) Cailin Oreilly 12               2) Grace Jenkins 12               
     3) Erin Connors 12                 4) Sydney Workman 10              
  5 Wester. Central                                     1:42.20Q  3 
     1) Moriah Johnson 12               2) Skylar Themelaras 12           
     3) Chi-Chi Guyo 12                 4) Taylor Hickman 11              
  6 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:42.33Q  2 
     1) Mkaia Trent 11                  2) Keena Sanders 9                
     3) Camden Bentley 10               4) Ayannah Stafford 10            
  7 Mason                                               1:42.73q  2 
     1) Abby Slife 9                    2) Abby Love 9                    
     3) Tessa Zecchino 11               4) Ava Arengo 10                  
  8 Wayne                                               1:43.10q  3 
     1) Shamaria Davis 12               2) Gianna Cameron 11              
     3) Jordan Hampton 12               4) Jasmine Kennerson 12           
  9 Mad. Comprehensive                                  1:43.32   3 
     1) Kari Eckenwiler 12              2) Alexsia Davis 11               
     3) Montana Walker 12               4) Nevaeh Lewis 9                 
 10 Fremont Ross                                        1:43.82   3 
     1) Jadyn Rozzell 11                2) Ashanti Elkins 12              
     3) Kimora Rapp 12                  4) Briana Morrisette 11           
 11 Olen. Orange                                        1:44.10   1 
     1) Josephine Davis 10              2) Celeste Conley 12              
     3) Kylie Hanson 12                 4) Cassidy Shimp 10               
 12 Granville                                           1:44.18   2 
     1) Caitriona Sproul 9              2) Kylee Lescas 11                
     3) Mackenzie Everett 12            4) Alaina Smith 11                
 13 Medina                                              1:44.92   1 
     1) Lauren Dawson 9                 2) Hannah Neiger 11               
     3) Chloe Tesny 12                  4) Rachel Smith 11                
 14 Upper Arlington                                     1:44.98   1 
     1) Maggie Robertson 9              2) Clara Reynolds 10              
     3) Elaina Schneider 9              4) Emma Schueler 12               
 15 Cloverleaf                                          1:45.37   2 
     1) Emily Romano 12                 2) Paige Munchick 11              
     3) Julia Armogida 10               4) Riley Evans 9                  
 16 Mas. Jackson                                        1:45.39   1 
     1) Casey Stalder 11                2) Emily Adams 9                  
     3) Bridget Nunley 12               4) Kayla Kelley 11                
 17 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:46.20   3 
     1) Carra Croucher 12               2) Raine Simon 11                 
     3) Gabby Gottschalk 10             4) Alexis Steward 10              
 -- Twinsburg                                                DQ   2  Long on 2nd
     1) Akira Johnson 11                2) Savannah Swanda 9              
     3) Rana Thornton 11                4) Arriah Gilmer 10               
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Meet 1: # 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watterson                                           1:39.69   10   
     1) Cailin Oreilly 12               2) Grace Jenkins 12               
     3) Anna Kessler 12                 4) Sydney Workman 10              
  2 Euclid                                              1:39.73    8   
     1) Alexis Cain 11                  2) Eve Clark 9                    
     3) Dajanay Bailey 10               4) Ya Jhaira Reid 11              
  3 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:40.51    6   
     1) Mkaia Trent 11                  2) Keena Sanders 9                
     3) Camden Bentley 10               4) Ayannah Stafford 10            
  4 Princeton                                           1:40.94    5   
     1) Reese Riep 12                   2) Bella Williams 9               
     3) Shavaz Brown 12                 4) Madison Roshelle 12            
  5 Mercy McAuley                                       1:41.09    4   
     1) Abby Hoffmann 12                2) Liz York 12                    
     3) Mia Edwards 12                  4) Lizzie Sexton 11               
  6 Wester. Central                                     1:41.42    3   
     1) Moriah Johnson 12               2) Skylar Themelaras 12           
     3) Chi-Chi Guyo 12                 4) Taylor Hickman 11              
  7 Wayne                                               1:42.05    2   
     1) Shamaria Davis 12               2) Gianna Cameron 11              
     3) Jordan Hampton 12               4) Jasmine Kennerson 12           
  8 Mason                                               1:42.15    1   
     1) Abby Slife 9                    2) Abby Love 9                    
     3) Tessa Zecchino 11               4) Ava Arengo 10                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                      
                         L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin           
State Meet 1: # 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                      
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simuel, D Feagin          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pick. North                                         1:27.62Q  1 
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Carl Allen II 11               
     3) Zemen Siyoum 12                 4) Steven McELroy 12              
  2 Mass. Washington                                    1:27.65Q  3 
     1) TaShaun Smith 9                 2) Ardell Banks 10                
     3) Austin Brawley 11               4) Freddie Lenix 10               
  3 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:28.33Q  2 
     1) Mondra Curry 12                 2) Maxwell Cummings 10            
     3) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11          4) Ronald Blackman 12             
  4 Centerville                                         1:28.39Q  2 
     1) Luke Fullenkamp 11              2) Jonah Schneider 12             
     3) Cameron Stevens 12              4) Preston Jason 11               
  5 Granville                                           1:28.71Q  3 
     1) Will Pritchard 12               2) Keshawn Bonner 12              
     3) Maxwell King 12                 4) Nathan Newsom 11               
  6 Canal Winchester                                    1:28.76Q  1 
     1) Dexter Mounts 11                2) Korbin Martino 12              
     3) Elike Heh 11                    4) Karson Martino 9               
  7 Solon                                               1:28.81q  2 
     1) Joel Kpassou 10                 2) Mayowa Adegbite 12             
     3) Matt Myers 12                   4) Bryce West 9                   
  8 Thom. Worthington                                   1:28.82q  2 
     1) Shohaan Singh 11                2) Daniel Assoku 11               
     3) Jimmie Turner III 12            4) Eli Hitzhusen 10               
  9 Springfield                                         1:28.93   1 
     1) Dovon Williams 12               2) Anthony Brown 10               
     3) Cameron Elliott 12              4) Elijah Johnson 12              
 10 Northmont                                           1:29.01   2 
     1) Kojo Mawasha 11                 2) Jordan Cortner 10              
     3) Charles Lewis 12                4) Cameron Lucas-Toles 12         
 11 LaSalle                                             1:29.05   3 
     1) Orlando Wyatt Jr. 12            2) Tyreeq Sanders 11              
     3) B.J. Ross 10                    4) Timiko Jackson 10              
 12 Nordonia                                            1:29.06   1 
     1) Matthew Hayes 11                2) Zack Liederbach 12             
     3) Ryan Kinch 11                   4) Jonathan Banks 12              
 13 Findlay                                             1:29.50   3 
     1) Micah Gremling 12               2) Alex Theis 11                  
     3) Elijah Baxter 12                4) Ben Ireland 11                 
 14 New Philadelphia                                    1:30.05   1 
     1) Colin Roberts 12                2) Trevor Bean 10                 
     3) Reise Meechan 11                4) Caden Richmond 12              
 15 Strongsville                                        1:30.17   1 
     1) Jared Lewis 12                  2) Andrew Arslanian 12            
     3) Matthew Cornelius 12            4) Nicholas Turner 11             
 16 Wadsworth                                           1:30.59   3 
     1) Anthony Cirino 11               2) Jackson Herbert 10             
     3) Adam Quinn 11                   4) Brennan Gray 12                
 17 Medina                                              1:32.06   2 
     1) Jacob Marzulli 11               2) Grant Noftz 9                  
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
 -- Stow-Munroe Falls                                        DQ   3 
     1) Dustin Horner 11                2) Xavier Preston 11              
     3) Brian Turner 10                 4) Clayton Mosher 12              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                      
                         L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin           
State Meet 1: # 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central                      
                         L Styles, E Matthews, T Simuel, D Feagin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. North                                         1:25.96   10   
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Carl Allen II 11               
     3) Zemen Siyoum 12                 4) Steven McELroy 12              
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                        1:26.38    8   
     1) Mondra Curry 12                 2) Maxwell Cummings 10            
     3) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11          4) Ronald Blackman 12             
  3 Mass. Washington                                    1:26.43    6   
     1) TaShaun Smith 9                 2) Ardell Banks 10                
     3) Austin Brawley 11               4) Freddie Lenix 10               
  4 Canal Winchester                                    1:27.03    5   
     1) Dexter Mounts 11                2) Korbin Martino 12              
     3) Elike Heh 11                    4) Karson Martino 9               
  5 Granville                                           1:27.63    4   
     1) Will Pritchard 12               2) Keshawn Bonner 12              
     3) Maxwell King 12                 4) Nathan Newsom 11               
  6 Centerville                                         1:28.63    3   
     1) Luke Fullenkamp 11              2) Jonah Schneider 12             
     3) Cameron Stevens 12              4) Preston Jason 11               
  7 Thom. Worthington                                   1:29.23    2   
     1) Shohaan Singh 11                2) Daniel Assoku 11               
     3) Jimmie Turner III 12            4) Eli Hitzhusen 10               
  8 Solon                                               1:29.24    1   
     1) Joel Kpassou 10                 2) Mayowa Adegbite 12             
     3) Matt Myers 12                   4) Bryce West 9                   
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
State Meet 1: # 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Bucher               12 Centerville            4:45.89   10   
  2 Alexandria Bauer          12 Uniont. Lake           4:51.41    8   
  3 Juliann Williams          12 Beavercreek            4:53.49    6   
  4 Morgan Monesmith          11 Hathaway Bro           4:56.00    5   
  5 Mia Robillard             10 Centerville            5:01.16    4   
  6 Erin Karas                10 Watterson              5:02.83    3   
  7 Savannah Dennison         10 Mentor                 5:03.72    2   
  8 Sam Coleman               11 Rocky River            5:05.42    1   
  9 Ana Karmol                11 Anthony Wayn           5:06.79  
 10 Ella Lambert              12 Turpin                 5:07.78  
 11 Emmaline Hannan           12 Hudson                 5:12.03  
 12 Kristin Yeager            11 Austintown-F           5:15.29  
 13 Joanna Halfhill           12 Lexington              5:17.93  
 14 Amelia Heine               9 Medina                 5:21.97  
 15 Samantha Happel            9 Olentangy              5:25.46  
 16 Amber Carter              10 Pick. Centra           5:29.93  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
State Meet 1: # 4:05.13  6/4/1988    Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Mountain           12 St. Xavier             4:06.84   10   
  2 Seth Elking               11 Miamisburg             4:13.29    8   
  3 Connor Ackley             10 Hil. Davidso           4:13.45    6   
  4 Jett Wieber               12 Avon                   4:13.78    5   
  5 Takumi Ford               12 Bellbrook              4:13.87    4   
  6 Owen Karas                12 St. Charles            4:13.96    3   
  7 Kiefer Bell               11 Talawanda              4:14.41    2   
  8 Victor Orsinelli          12 New Albany             4:15.66    1   
  9 James Schmidt             12 Oak Hills              4:15.76  
 10 Ryan Chevalier            11 Loveland               4:17.56  
 11 Blaze Fichter             11 Hoover                 4:17.62  
 12 Evan Jarold               11 Brunswick              4:19.81  
 13 Noah Johnson              10 Hoover                 4:19.84  
 14 Johnny Ciccero            12 Solon                  4:20.64  
 15 Chase DeClerck            12 Rocky River            4:20.69  
 16 Dylan Hickey              12 Ashland                4:21.62  
 17 Connor Wertman            12 Uniont. Lake           4:27.27  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                 
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
State Meet 1: # 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                 
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wayne                                                 47.51Q  2 
     1) Sanai Lynch 11                  2) Gianna Cameron 11              
     3) Jordan Hampton 12               4) Jasmine Kennerson 12           
  2 Watterson                                             48.02Q  1 
     1) Sydney Workman 10               2) Grace Jenkins 12               
     3) Jordan Morales 11               4) Anna Kessler 12                
  3 Granville                                             48.19Q  3 
     1) Danielle Varrasso 11            2) Kylee Lescas 11                
     3) Mackenzie Everett 12            4) Alaina Smith 11                
  4 Colerain                                              48.09Q  1 
     1) India Washington 9              2) Desirea Sanderson 12           
     3) Summer Swartwout 9              4) Keilani Broadnax 10            
  5 Princeton                                             48.12Q  2 
     1) Shavaz Brown 12                 2) Reese Riep 12                  
     3) Shazia Brown 12                 4) Madison Roshelle 12            
  6 Medina                                                48.56Q  3 
     1) Alani Hodge 10                  2) Hannah Neiger 11               
     3) Hailey Johnson 9                4) Rachel Smith 11                
  7 Pick. Central                                         48.15q  1 
     1) Ramiya Roy 11                   2) Rhani Roy 11                   
     3) Kaiah Hicks 11                  4) Zora Shakhan 12                
  8 Mason                                                 48.63q  3 
     1) Katelyn Mizer 12                2) Abby Love 9                    
     3) Tessa Zecchino 11               4) Emilia Capiello 9              
  9 Gah. Lincoln                                          48.99   2 
     1) Keena Sanders 9                 2) Ciarra Carter 12               
     3) Ayannah Stafford 10             4) Camryn Nelson 11               
 10 Lorain                                                49.08   3 
     1) Talayiah Brooks 10              2) Nakeya Hermon 10               
     3) Natalie Patterson 10            4) Mikiya Hermon 12               
 11 Strongsville                                          49.23   1 
     1) Paige Fabrizi 10                2) Mackenzie Schulz 10            
     3) Taylor Demmerle 10              4) Shelby Sallee 12               
 12 New Albany                                            49.32   1 
     1) Jayla Reese 12                  2) Olivia Gaines 10               
     3) Nicole Stewart 12               4) Kate Partridge 11              
 13 Solon                                                 49.34   3 
     1) Nia Booker 9                    2) Destiny Nash 12                
     3) Kennedy Ford 10                 4) Hailey Weaver 12               
 14 Fremont Ross                                          49.41   2 
     1) Jadyn Rozzell 11                2) Ashanti Elkins 12              
     3) Nadia Kirksey 12                4) Briana Morrisette 11           
 15 Twinsburg                                             49.73   3 
     1) Bree Banach 9                   2) Paris Gosha-Foreman 11         
     3) Akira Johnson 11                4) Rana Thornton 11               
 16 Mt. Notre Dame                                        49.82   2 
     1) Savana Lee 11                   2) Jazz Haas 11                   
     3) Victoria Green 10               4) Ana Jackson 9                  
 17 Austintown-Fitch                                      50.14   2 
     1) Kenzie Chine 12                 2) Savannah Jones 9               
     3) Jenna Rodgers 12                4) Madison Bucko 10               
 18 GlenOak                                               50.94   1 
     1) Allison Williams 9              2) Aniyah Hall 12                 
     3) Milana Leahy 10                 4) Jenna Delp 10                  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                 
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
State Meet 1: # 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East                                 
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayne                                                 47.48   10   
     1) Sanai Lynch 11                  2) Gianna Cameron 11              
     3) Jordan Hampton 12               4) Jasmine Kennerson 12           
  2 Pick. Central                                         48.21    8   
     1) Ramiya Roy 11                   2) Rhani Roy 11                   
     3) Kaiah Hicks 11                  4) Zora Shakhan 12                
  3 Princeton                                             48.21    6   
     1) Shavaz Brown 12                 2) Reese Riep 12                  
     3) Bella Williams 9                4) Madison Roshelle 12            
  4 Watterson                                             48.30    5   
     1) Sydney Workman 10               2) Grace Jenkins 12               
     3) Jordan Morales 11               4) Anna Kessler 12                
  5 Granville                                             48.48    4   
     1) Danielle Varrasso 11            2) Kylee Lescas 11                
     3) Mackenzie Everett 12            4) Alaina Smith 11                
  6 Colerain                                              48.57    3   
     1) India Washington 9              2) Desirea Sanderson 12           
     3) Summer Swartwout 9              4) Keilani Broadnax 10            
  7 Medina                                                49.01    2   
     1) Alani Hodge 10                  2) Hannah Neiger 11               
     3) Hailey Johnson 9                4) Rachel Smith 11                
  8 Mason                                                 49.02    1   
     1) Katelyn Mizer 12                2) Abby Love 9                    
     3) Tessa Zecchino 11               4) Emilia Capiello 9              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown                                  
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown                                  
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marion Harding                                        41.89Q  2 
     1) Te'Sean Jefferson 11            2) Caden Morris 12                
     3) Kaedan Faggs 11                 4) Khalil Scott 12                
  2 LaSalle                                               41.91Q  1 
     1) Orlando Wyatt Jr. 12            2) GiBran Payne 11                
     3) Tyreeq Sanders 11               4) Koy Beasley 9                  
  3 Gah. Lincoln                                          42.27Q  3 
     1) Maxwell Cummings 10             2) Ronald Blackman 12             
     3) Andrew Pizzico 10               4) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11         
  4 Springfield                                           42.28Q  2 
     1) Jayvin Norman 9                 2) Anthony Brown 10               
     3) Dovon Williams 12               4) Elijah Johnson 12              
  5 Granville                                             42.36Q  1 
     1) Will Pritchard 12               2) Tyler Neidermeyer 12           
     3) Keshawn Bonner 12               4) Nathan Newsom 11               
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                      42.55Q  3 
     1) Dan Evans 9                     2) Donnie Ellis 11                
     3) Brody Herman 10                 4) Jayden Eley 10                 
  7 University School                                     42.33q  2 
     1) Danny Napoli 11                 2) Rich Clark 11                  
     3) Bobby Ware 12                   4) Michael Beros 12               
  8 Canal Winchester                                      42.40q  1 
     1) Blessing Johnson 12             2) Dylan Randall 11               
     3) Hayden Hull 11                  4) Ishmael Moss 11                
  9 Boardman                                              42.51   1 
     1) Anthony Hightower 11            2) Trey DePietro 11               
     3) Ben Alvarico 11                 4) Cameron Thompson 11            
 10 St. Ignatius                                          42.58   3 
     1) Anthony Santagata 12            2) Eric Shyne 12                  
     3) Edwin Abiakl 11                 4) Jack McCarthy 12               
 11 Hamilton                                              42.69   3 
     1) Chris Conerly 12                2) Kaleb Johnson 11               
     3) Semaj Aldridge 10               4) Zane Taylor 11                 
 12 Hudson                                                42.84   3 
     1) Jacob Clary 12                  2) Luke McLaughlin 12             
     3) Colin Pierce 11                 4) Marshall Whited 11             
 13 St. Edward                                            42.92   2 
     1) Josh Kerekes 12                 2) Michael Bissler 10             
     3) Jayson Morris 11                4) Cartlon Landingham 11          
 14 Northmont                                             42.96   2 
     1) James Mckinney 12               2) Kojo Mawasha 11                
     3) Cameron Jones 12                4) Charles Lewis 12               
 15 Fairfield                                             43.01   2 
     1) Jordan Jackson 10               2) Roger Miller II 11             
     3) Jalani Lee 11                   4) Jaydan Mayes 12                
 16 Berea-Midpark                                         43.17   1 
     1) Jack Arnold 11                  2) Dominic Hall 12                
     3) Hudson Devins 10                4) DeAngelo Borders 11            
 17 Pick. North                                           43.35   1 
     1) Daylon Duncan 12                2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Devon McShan 12                 4) Keegan Matheny 10              
 18 Medina                                                43.56   3 
     1) Keegan Oreilly 11               2) George Cobb 10                 
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown                                  
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Meet 1: # 40.91  6/8/2002    Middletown                                  
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 LaSalle                                               41.64   10   
     1) Orlando Wyatt Jr. 12            2) GiBran Payne 11                
     3) Tyreeq Sanders 11               4) Koy Beasley 9                  
  2 Gah. Lincoln                                          41.72    8   
     1) Maxwell Cummings 10             2) Ronald Blackman 12             
     3) Andrew Pizzico 10               4) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11         
  3 Marion Harding                                        42.06    6   
     1) Te'Sean Jefferson 11            2) Caden Morris 12                
     3) Kaedan Faggs 11                 4) Khalil Scott 12                
  4 Canal Winchester                                      42.11    5   
     1) Blessing Johnson 12             2) Dylan Randall 11               
     3) Hayden Hull 11                  4) Ishmael Moss 11                
  5 Granville                                             42.24    4   
     1) Will Pritchard 12               2) Tyler Neidermeyer 12           
     3) Keshawn Bonner 12               4) Nathan Newsom 11               
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                      42.75    3   
     1) Dan Evans 9                     2) Donnie Ellis 11                
     3) Brody Herman 10                 4) Jayden Eley 10                 
  7 University School                                     42.86    2   
     1) Danny Napoli 11                 2) Rich Clark 11                  
     3) Bobby Ware 12                   4) Michael Beros 12               
  8 Springfield                                           43.14    1   
     1) Jayvin Norman 9                 2) Anthony Brown 10               
     3) Dovon Williams 12               4) Elijah Johnson 12              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                   55.35Q  2 
  2 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                  56.26Q  3 
  3 Emma Potter               12 Mentor                   56.80Q  1 
  4 Alexis Cain               11 Euclid                   55.90Q  2 
  5 Kapri Dawkins             12 Col. Indepen             56.42Q  3 
  6 Lizzie Sexton             11 Mercy McAule             57.42Q  1 
  7 Rachel Smith              11 Medina                   56.44q  3 
  8 Ava Arengo                10 Mason                    57.26q  3 
  9 Riley Evans                9 Cloverleaf               57.43   1 
 10 Clara Reynolds            10 Upper Arling             58.52   1  58.520
 10 Amiyah Sturdivant         11 Sandusky                 58.52   2  58.520
 12 Allea Graves               9 Canton McKin             58.73   1 
 13 Sophie Besett             11 Twinsburg                58.90   1 
 14 Annika Kinley             12 Lak. West                59.74   2 
 15 Catherine Dorsey          12 Anderson                 59.79   3 
 16 Amara Okpalaoka           12 Pick. North            1:00.21   2  1:00.201
 17 Nahdia Alcorn             11 Northland              1:00.21   3  1:00.206
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
State Meet 1: # 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                   54.25   10   
  2 Emma Potter               12 Mentor                   55.24    8   
  3 Alexis Cain               11 Euclid                   55.93    6   
  4 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                  56.36    5   
  5 Rachel Smith              11 Medina                   56.49    4   
  6 Lizzie Sexton             11 Mercy McAule             57.44    3   
  7 Kapri Dawkins             12 Col. Indepen             57.58    2   
  8 Ava Arengo                10 Mason                    58.32    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              48.02Q  3 
  2 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent             48.63Q  1 
  3 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             48.89Q  2 
  4 Nicolas Manfroy           12 St. Xavier               48.92Q  2 
  5 Cameron Stevens           12 Centerville              48.96Q  3  48.960
  6 Nate Lewins               11 Paine. River             49.00Q  1 
  7 Ben Ireland               11 Findlay                  48.96q  2  48.955
  8 Austin Gibbons            12 Whitmer                  49.05q  1 
  9 Noah Harshbarger          12 Brecksville              49.18   3 
 10 Charles Brown             11 Springfield              49.46   3 
 11 Karl Dietz                 9 Chardon                  49.77   3 
 12 David Lamb                12 Hil. Bradley             50.05   1 
 13 Alex Knight               12 Firestone                50.29   2 
 14 Kenneth Jordan            11 Mentor                   50.65   2 
 15 Blake Wilson              12 Cloverleaf               51.09   1 
 16 Liam Acevedo               9 Franklin                 51.67   2 
 17 Mason Hainline            11 Norwalk                  51.96   3 
 -- Kyle Cannon               12 Reynoldsburg                FS   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent             46.14   10   
  2 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             47.04    8   
  3 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              47.86    6   
  4 Ben Ireland               11 Findlay                  48.81    5   
  5 Nate Lewins               11 Paine. River             48.99    4   
  6 Nicolas Manfroy           12 St. Xavier               49.20    3   
  7 Austin Gibbons            12 Whitmer                  49.60    2   
  8 Cameron Stevens           12 Centerville              49.71    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raegan Ernst              11 Dub. Jerome              44.64Q  3 
  2 Kayla Huston              12 Trotwood-Mad             44.79Q  2 
  3 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             44.98Q  1 
  4 Myah Boze                  9 Ross                     44.83Q  2 
  5 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                45.16Q  1 
  6 Zora Boddie               12 Stivers                  45.61Q  3 
  7 Gabrielle Hammonds        12 Hil. Darby               45.20q  2 
  8 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             45.32q  2 
  9 Morgan Blackford          10 Solon                    45.35   1 
 10 Jordan Morman             12 Cle. Heights             46.33   2 
 11 Jordyn Wickes             12 Brunswick                46.38   3 
 12 Jamie Toomey              12 Brunswick                46.82   2 
 13 Karen Flory               12 Anthony Wayn             47.14   3 
 14 Shannon Swinerton         11 West Geauga              47.70   3 
 15 Mayson Bates              12 Pick. North              47.84   1 
 16 Maddie Miller             11 Med Highland             47.94   1 
 17 Gia Triveri               10 Boardman                 49.35   3 
 -- Mae Reed                  11 Turpin                      FS   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Meet 1: # 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Camden Bentley            10 Gah. Lincoln             43.18   10   
  2 Sydney Burrs              10 Olentangy                44.17    8   
  3 Myah Boze                  9 Ross                     44.53    6   
  4 Zora Boddie               12 Stivers                  44.56    5   
  5 Raegan Ernst              11 Dub. Jerome              44.79    4   
  6 Gabrielle Hammonds        12 Hil. Darby               44.82    3   
  7 Kayla Huston              12 Trotwood-Mad             44.95    2   
  8 Marissa Saunders          10 Wester. Sout             46.71    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             37.90Q  1 
  2 Isaac Brooks              11 Mad. Compreh             38.47Q  3 
  3 Perryion Benton           12 Elyria                   38.64Q  2 
  4 Tyler Stargel             11 Wayne                    38.65Q  2 
  5 Gabe Singh                12 Syl. Northvi             38.85Q  3 
  6 Austin Norris             12 Westlake                 38.87Q  1 
  7 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              38.66q  2 
  8 Jayden Douglas            10 Beechcroft               38.95q  3 
  9 D.J. Harris               12 Mas. Jackson             38.96   1 
 10 Jaden Haldeman            12 Miami Trace              39.18   1 
 11 Logan Thompson            10 Boardman                 39.51   3 
 12 Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry              39.69   2 
 13 Jordan Cortner            10 Northmont                39.98   3 
 14 Alec Carr                 11 Big Walnut               40.07   2 
 15 Terrecc Richardson        12 Middletown               40.28   3 
 16 Gabriel Marlow            10 Butler                   41.14   1 
 17 Jaylen Richardson         12 Brush                    41.69   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Meet 1: # 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Erich Rhodeback           12 Mount Vernon             37.95   10   
  2 Jayden Douglas            10 Beechcroft               38.24    8   
  3 Isaac Brooks              11 Mad. Compreh             38.32    6   
  4 Perryion Benton           12 Elyria                   38.75    5   
  5 Austin Norris             12 Westlake                 38.98    4   
  6 Zemen Siyoum              12 Pick. North              39.22    3   
  7 Tyler Stargel             11 Wayne                    39.36    2   
  8 Gabe Singh                12 Syl. Northvi             40.90    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
State Meet 1: # 2:07.27  6/6/2015    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Stull             12 Hil. Davidso           2:10.35   10   
  2 Morgan Monesmith          11 Hathaway Bro           2:11.00    8   
  3 Jayla Atkinson             9 Stow-Munroe            2:11.69    6   
  4 Carina Napoleon           12 Thom. Worthi           2:12.42    5   
  5 Gwendolyn Stare           11 Newark                 2:13.14    4   
  6 Raegan Burkey             12 Boardman               2:14.33    3   
  7 Madison Conatser          10 Loveland               2:15.64    2   
  8 Keniya Dexter             12 Princeton              2:16.12    1   
  9 Sarah Peer                 9 Westlake               2:16.28  
 10 Valerie Suttman           12 Medina                 2:16.40  
 11 Zoee Lehman               10 Granville              2:16.62  
 12 Jessie Gibbins            11 Loveland               2:17.50  
 13 Rylee Yocum               12 Mentor                 2:17.56  
 14 Keira Vesy                12 Rocky River            2:19.39  
 15 Kylie Feeney               9 Dub. Coffman           2:20.69  
 16 Rachel Sheehan            10 Avon Lake              2:21.49  
 17 Brianna Nieset            12 Chardon                2:22.56  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
State Meet 1: # 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Plant                11 Canfield               1:49.79   10   
  2 Alex Justus               12 Kings                  1:51.23    8   
  3 Evan Alten                12 Berea-Midpar           1:53.09    6   
  4 Dylan Christian           11 Granville              1:53.66    5   
  5 Garner Wallace            12 Pick. Centra           1:54.31    4   
  6 Cameron Schontzler        12 Medina                 1:54.63    3   
  7 William Hanchosky         12 Geneva                 1:55.46    2   
  8 Benjamin Keller           12 Perrysburg             1:55.59    1   
  9 Nate Miller               11 University S           1:55.90  
 10 Brendan Pitcher           12 Mason                  1:56.56  
 11 John Hollon               11 Hoover                 1:56.90  
 12 Sam Savage                12 Copley                 1:57.36  
 13 Quinn Anderson            11 Centerville            1:57.71  
 14 Jack Turk                 12 Kenston                1:57.97  
 15 RJ Sagrilla               12 Hil. Davidso           1:58.64  
 16 Jett Wieber               12 Avon                   1:59.15  
 17 Marsellis Davis           12 Reynoldsburg           1:59.24  
 18 Dillon Wooten             10 Fairmont               2:03.55  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaira Granger             12 Bedford                  24.23Q -0.2  1 
  2 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                   24.71Q +0.0  2 
  3 Gianna Cameron            11 Wayne                    24.74Q -1.0  3 
  4 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                  24.75Q -1.0  3 
  5 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange             25.14Q -0.2  1 
  6 Anna Kessler              12 Watterson                25.33Q +0.0  2  25.326
  7 Moriah Johnson            12 Wester. Cent             25.24q -0.2  1 
  8 Jasmine Kennerson         12 Wayne                    25.33q -1.0  3  25.323
  9 McKenzie Givens            9 Mt. Healthy              25.35  -0.2  1 
 10 Eve Clark                  9 Euclid                   25.37  +0.0  2 
 11 Nicole Stewart            12 New Albany               25.65  -1.0  3 
 12 Nevaeh Lewis               9 Mad. Compreh             25.77  -0.2  1  25.765
 13 Ayannah Stafford          10 Gah. Lincoln             25.77  +0.0  2  25.767
 14 Maira Scott                9 Hol. Springf             25.80  +0.0  2 
 15 Erin Starks               11 Trotwood-Mad             25.88  +0.0  2 
 16 Mina Leopold              12 Wadsworth                26.21  -1.0  3 
 17 Khamani Jones             11 Whitmer                  26.28  -1.0  3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Meet 1: # 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                   24.17  -1.5  10   
  2 Kaira Granger             12 Bedford                  24.50  -1.5   8   
  3 Gianna Cameron            11 Wayne                    25.11  -1.5   6   
  4 Jenna Oriani              12 Chardon                  25.25  -1.5   5   
  5 Jasmine Kennerson         12 Wayne                    25.58  -1.5   4   
  6 Moriah Johnson            12 Wester. Cent             25.66  -1.5   3   
  7 Ava Musgrove              11 Olen. Orange             25.85  -1.5   2   
  8 Anna Kessler              12 Watterson                26.05  -1.5   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent             21.69Q  0.7  1 
  2 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              21.72Q  1.2  2 
  3 Nick Biega                10 Mayfield                 21.75Q -0.7  3 
  4 Cartlon Landingham        11 St. Edward               21.77Q -0.7  3 
  5 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             21.90Q  0.7  1 
  6 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               21.97Q  1.2  2 
  7 Keshawn Bonner            12 Granville                21.88q -0.7  3 
  8 Mekhi Lynn                11 Princeton                22.19q -0.7  3 
  9 Rashid Harris             11 Sycamore                 22.20   1.2  2 
 10 Cameron Stevens           12 Centerville              22.28   0.7  1 
 11 Nick Allman               12 St. Xavier               22.29   1.2  2 
 12 Caleb Ruffin              11 Canton McKin             22.30   0.7  1 
 13 Bryce Wiles               12 Mount Vernon             22.35   0.7  1 
 14 Antoine Brown             12 Twinsburg                22.65  -0.7  3 
 15 Ben Ireland               11 Findlay                  22.67   0.7  1 
 16 Jack McCarthy             12 St. Ignatius             22.80   1.2  2 
 17 Brennan Gray              12 Wadsworth                22.97  -0.7  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Meet 1: # 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Braun              11 Wester. Cent             21.13  -1.0  10   
  2 Steven McELroy            12 Pick. North              21.50  -1.0   8   
  3 Cartlon Landingham        11 St. Edward               21.85  -1.0   6   
  4 Nick Biega                10 Mayfield                 21.99  -1.0   5   
  5 Keshawn Bonner            12 Granville                22.17  -1.0   4   
  6 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes               22.21  -1.0   3   
  7 Korbin Martino            12 Canal Winche             22.24  -1.0   2   
  8 Mekhi Lynn                11 Princeton                22.54  -1.0   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
State Meet 1: # 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Shope              11 Gah. Lincoln          10:32.42   10   
  2 Olivia Gang               12 Green                 10:45.23    8   
  3 Alexandria Bauer          12 Uniont. Lake          10:49.75    6   
  4 Carly Spletzer            12 Lak. East             10:54.94    5   
  5 Annie Bennett             12 Tol. St. Urs          10:55.81    4   
  6 Lily Katsaras             11 Olmsted Fall          10:58.77    3   
  7 Faith Duncan              12 Lebanon               11:07.13    2   
  8 Mia Compton Engle         11 Shaker Hts.           11:14.64    1   
  9 Halle Hamilton            12 Lexington             11:18.45  
 10 Leila Boussedra           11 Thom. Worthi          11:18.82  
 11 Dillion Sweetman          10 Hil. Davidso          11:20.07  
 12 Katie Clute               10 Olmsted Fall          11:20.55  
 13 Alyssa Mason              11 Hil. Davidso          11:23.47  
 14 Kailey Zagst              10 Mas. Jackson          11:24.33  
 15 Sophia Spencer            12 Cloverleaf            11:27.59  
 16 Maria Steinke             12 Bexley                11:35.99  
 17 Kelsi Harris              12 Lak. East             11:50.43  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:46.72  2016        Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
State Meet 1: # 8:54.96  6/4/2016    Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Moore              12 Uniont. Lake           9:00.88   10   
  2 William Zegarski          11 Little Miami           9:05.03    8   
  3 Takumi Ford               12 Bellbrook              9:05.94    6   
  4 Conor Bohrer              12 St. Xavier             9:12.41    5   
  5 Sean Carney               12 Hil. Darby             9:15.85    4   
  6 Kevin Agnew               12 Carroll                9:21.54    3   
  7 Nathan Mountain           12 St. Xavier             9:23.79    2   
  8 Owen Brady                11 New Philadel           9:25.78    1   
  9 Marc Baroncini            12 Perrysburg             9:29.94  
 10 Evan Bork                 11 St. Edward             9:34.20  
 11 Griffin Walsh             12 University S           9:37.78  
 12 Alex Keller               11 Brunswick              9:38.74  
 13 Matt Kelly                11 St. Ignatius           9:42.35  
 14 Cole Cronk                12 Lak. West              9:45.57  
 15 Luke Ondracek             11 Walsh Jesuit           9:49.19  
 16 Thomas Rice               10 GlenOak                9:49.41  
 -- Noah Silliman             12 Thom. Worthi               DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watterson                                           3:51.81Q  2 
     1) Jordan Morales 11               2) Cailin Oreilly 12              
     3) Erin Connors 12                 4) Grace Jenkins 12               
  2 Mercy McAuley                                       3:54.52Q  3 
     1) Mia Edwards 12                  2) Abby Hoffmann 12               
     3) Liz York 12                     4) Lizzie Sexton 11               
  3 Hil. Darby                                          3:57.85Q  1 
     1) Mia Wyngarden 11                2) Ady Armstrong 9                
     3) Gabrielle Hammonds 12           4) Kaitlyn Rogowski 9             
  4 Beavercreek                                         3:54.67Q  3 
     1) Abigail Hobbs 12                2) Ashtyn Gluck 12                
     3) Elinor Shuttleworth 10          4) Juliann Williams 12            
  5 Euclid                                              3:55.93Q  2 
     1) Eve Clark 9                     2) Ya Jhaira Reid 11              
     3) Jade Neal 11                    4) Alexis Cain 11                 
  6 Upper Arlington                                     3:58.34Q  1 
     1) Emma Schueler 12                2) Elaina Schneider 9             
     3) Maggie Robertson 9              4) Clara Reynolds 10              
  7 Mason                                               3:56.05q  2 
     1) Ava Arengo 10                   2) Aria Hawkins 12                
     3) Ellie Bevan 12                  4) Joy Resig 10                   
  8 Solon                                               3:56.64q  3 
     1) Nia Booker 9                    2) Lily Scherer 11                
     3) Mackenzie Blackford 9           4) Hailey Weaver 12               
  9 Pick. North                                         3:56.96   3 
     1) Lauren Greegor 12               2) Kara Thomas 12                 
     3) Amara Okpalaoka 12              4) Cate Pickering 10              
 10 Mentor                                              3:59.12   1 
     1) Rylee Yocum 12                  2) Makenzie Stuckert 9            
     3) Emma Potter 12                  4) Savannah Dennison 10           
 11 Dub. Jerome                                         3:59.43   1 
     1) Raegan Ernst 11                 2) Samantha Melican 12            
     3) Maya Fuller 11                  4) Chloe Friedman 9               
 12 Princeton                                           4:02.12   1 
     1) Keniya Dexter 12                2) Jade Stinson 11                
     3) Madison Roshelle 12             4) Kennia Dexter 12               
 13 Medina                                              4:03.08   3 
     1) Valerie Suttman 12              2) Ellyson Heine 12               
     3) Amelia Heine 9                  4) Rachel Smith 11                
 14 Chardon                                             4:04.34   2 
     1) Brianna Nieset 12               2) Cantrelle Williams 11          
     3) Andrea Mann 12                  4) Jenna Oriani 12                
 15 Avon                                                4:05.65   2 
     1) Gaby Enourato 12                2) Ally Rennette 12               
     3) Lia Sadd 12                     4) Morgan Klein 12                
 16 Brunswick                                           4:06.73   1 
     1) Leah Hoover 11                  2) Calista Bobula 11              
     3) Jordyn Wickes 12                4) Jamie Toomey 12                
 17 Cle. Heights                                        4:07.47   2 
     1) Asia Fair 12                    2) Jordyn Brand 9                 
     3) Elle Mueller 10                 4) McKenzie McNitt 11             
 18 Wadsworth                                           4:09.59   3 
     1) Kailyn Biecker 9                2) Mina Leopold 12                
     3) Laney Corell 12                 4) Celia Lambert 11               
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Meet 1: # 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg                              
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watterson                                           3:50.10   10   
     1) Jordan Morales 11               2) Cailin Oreilly 12              
     3) Erin Connors 12                 4) Grace Jenkins 12               
  2 Mercy McAuley                                       3:50.58    8   
     1) Mia Edwards 12                  2) Abby Hoffmann 12               
     3) Liz York 12                     4) Lizzie Sexton 11               
  3 Euclid                                              3:53.85    6   
     1) Eve Clark 9                     2) Ya Jhaira Reid 11              
     3) Jade Neal 11                    4) Alexis Cain 11                 
  4 Beavercreek                                         3:54.54    5   
     1) Abigail Hobbs 12                2) Ashtyn Gluck 12                
     3) Elinor Shuttleworth 10          4) Juliann Williams 12            
  5 Hil. Darby                                          3:56.71    4   
     1) Mia Wyngarden 11                2) Ady Armstrong 9                
     3) Gabrielle Hammonds 12           4) Krystal Singh 12               
  6 Mason                                               3:57.84    3   
     1) Ava Arengo 10                   2) Aria Hawkins 12                
     3) Ellie Bevan 12                  4) Joy Resig 10                   
  7 Upper Arlington                                     3:58.49    2   
     1) Emma Schueler 12                2) Elaina Schneider 9             
     3) Maggie Robertson 9              4) Clara Reynolds 10              
  8 Solon                                               4:01.95    1   
     1) Nia Booker 9                    2) Lily Scherer 11                
     3) Mackenzie Blackford 9           4) Hailey Weaver 12               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                          
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                          
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northmont                                           3:19.17Q  3 
     1) Malachi Staffney 11             2) Cameron Lucas-Toles 12         
     3) Jordan Cortner 10               4) Kojo Mawasha 11                
  2 Pick. North                                         3:19.85Q  1 
     1) Zemen Siyoum 12                 2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Daylon Duncan 12                4) Steven McELroy 12              
  3 Granville                                           3:22.75Q  2 
     1) Maxwell King 12                 2) Keshawn Bonner 12              
     3) Dylan Christian 11              4) Will Pritchard 12              
  4 Springfield                                         3:20.35Q  1 
     1) Aaron Scott 9                   2) Cameron Elliott 12             
     3) Dovon Williams 12               4) Charles Brown 11               
  5 Canal Winchester                                    3:21.93Q  3 
     1) Aaron Rodoski 9                 2) Elike Heh 11                   
     3) Dexter Mounts 11                4) Korbin Martino 12              
  6 Thom. Worthington                                   3:23.23Q  2 
     1) Daniel Assoku 11                2) Macario Etienne 12             
     3) Shohaan Singh 11                4) Jimmie Turner III 12           
  7 St. Xavier                                          3:22.04q  3 
     1) Tyler Goodall 11                2) Joshua Mountain 12             
     3) Gavin Pelzel 9                  4) Nicolas Manfroy 12             
  8 Westlake                                            3:23.24q  2 
     1) Basheer Alramahi 11             2) Sam Zanotti 12                 
     3) David Daniel 12                 4) Austin Norris 12               
  9 Gah. Lincoln                                        3:23.40   1 
     1) Maxwell Cummings 10             2) Christopher Finklea 12         
     3) Donovan Hight 12                4) Tristin Cook-Fisher 11         
 10 Medina                                              3:24.10   2 
     1) Jacob Marzulli 11               2) Cameron Schontzler 12          
     3) Blake Chenevey 12               4) Carson Davis 11                
 11 Nordonia                                            3:25.24   3 
     1) Matt Cooper 10                  2) Matthew Hayes 11               
     3) Ryan Kinch 11                   4) Jonathan Banks 12              
 12 St. Ignatius                                        3:25.36   1 
     1) Ben Showman 10                  2) Max Muresan 11                 
     3) Edwin Abiakl 11                 4) Jack McCarthy 12               
 13 Aurora                                              3:25.80   3 
     1) Ryan Kotora 11                  2) Max Manderbach 12              
     3) Aiden Henderson 11              4) Noah Harrison 12               
 14 Geneva                                              3:26.88   2 
     1) William Hanchosky 12            2) Jack Kollhoff 11               
     3) Alex Reese 12                   4) Connor Boland 10               
 15 Louisville                                          3:28.57   1 
     1) Austin Smith 11                 2) Seth Anderson 10               
     3) Zach Seaman 11                  4) Kael Mickley 11                
 16 Perrysburg                                          3:30.59   3 
     1) Dylan Ball 12                   2) Kieffer Doore 12               
     3) Joaquin Lin 12                  4) Benjamin Keller 12             
 17 Chardon                                             3:30.77   1 
     1) Karl Dietz 9                    2) Jack Sweet 12                  
     3) Anthony Zampino 12              4) Caden Dawson 11                
 -- Sycamore                                                 FS   2 
     1) Nick Bruggeman 12               2) Rashid Harris 11               
     3) Gordon Anaple 12                4) David Mercurio 11              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                          
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Meet 1: # 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison                          
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenz, W Henry              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pick. North                                         3:15.56   10   
     1) Zemen Siyoum 12                 2) Derrick Amapps 11              
     3) Daylon Duncan 12                4) Steven McELroy 12              
  2 St. Xavier                                          3:17.68    8   
     1) Tyler Goodall 11                2) Joshua Mountain 12             
     3) Nick Allman 12                  4) Nicolas Manfroy 12             
  3 Northmont                                           3:18.10    6   
     1) Malachi Staffney 11             2) Cameron Lucas-Toles 12         
     3) Jordan Cortner 10               4) Kojo Mawasha 11                
  4 Springfield                                         3:18.78    5   
     1) Aaron Scott 9                   2) Cameron Elliott 12             
     3) Dovon Williams 12               4) Charles Brown 11               
  5 Granville                                           3:21.05    4   
     1) Maxwell King 12                 2) Keshawn Bonner 12              
     3) Dylan Christian 11              4) Will Pritchard 12              
  6 Canal Winchester                                    3:21.10    3   
     1) Karson Martino 9                2) Elike Heh 11                   
     3) Dexter Mounts 11                4) Korbin Martino 12              
  7 Thom. Worthington                                   3:21.47    2   
     1) Daniel Assoku 11                2) Macario Etienne 12             
     3) Shohaan Singh 11                4) Jimmie Turner III 12           
  8 Westlake                                            3:21.77    1   
     1) Basheer Alramahi 11             2) Sam Zanotti 12                 
     3) David Daniel 12                 4) Austin Norris 12               
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Meet 1: # 166-10  6/7/1997    Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Radcliffe           12 Avon                    144-04   1  10   
      128-10  144-04  143-05  124-03  132-10  138-11
  2 Sydnie Smith              10 Bexley                  131-10   2   8   
      111-00  122-02  116-08  131-10  124-07  115-00
  3 Halaya Woodson            11 Hamilton Tow            130-09   2   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  121-08  122-04  130-09  126-05
  4 Nighyah Carthen           12 Twinsburg               126-08   2   5   
      117-07  102-08  123-08  121-04  114-01  126-08
  5 Madison Wyatt             11 Brunswick               125-11   2   4   
      118-05  125-11  123-09  122-03  FOUL  123-09
  6 Brianna Nichols           11 Findlay                 125-00   2   3   
      117-00  FOUL  125-00  101-08  FOUL  113-11
  7 Cameryn Walters           12 Kenston                 123-09   1   2   
      112-01  117-00  119-03  123-09  115-00  117-11
  8 Leena Patibandla          10 Mas. Jackson            121-04   2   1   
      119-06  118-04  121-04  112-04  114-07  PASS
  9 Emma Striebich            12 Seton                   119-02   2 
      100-08  119-02  FOUL  FOUL  99-11  FOUL
 10 Sophie Bidwell            10 Newark                  118-09   2 
      118-09  111-04  106-05            
 11 Paige Elliff              12 Anderson                118-03   1 
      118-03  99-08  113-10            
 12 Becca Martin              11 Madison                 117-11   1 
      110-04  117-11  100-10            
 13 Harley West               12 Greenville              117-06   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  117-06            
 14 Ashley Cornathan           9 Hil. Darby              111-03   2 
      111-01  90-02  111-03            
 15 Alexis Boykin             12 Northmont               110-07   2 
      105-10  110-02  110-07            
 16 Aidan Orth                11 Anderson                100-04   1 
      100-04  96-03  95-01            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
State Meet 1: # 201-11  6/6/1987    Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tomas Rimac               12 Brunswick               175-11   2  10   
      169-11  175-01  175-11  145-03  164-09  175-05
  2 Owen Wendl                12 Med Highland            171-01   1   8   
      155-09  164-00  171-01  161-02  FOUL  166-02
  3 Emmanuel Powell           11 Canton McKin            169-06   1   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  153-01  169-06  FOUL  158-10
  4 Gabe Hickman              12 Turpin                  160-09   2   5   
      FOUL  160-09  160-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Adam Smith                12 Moeller                 157-07   1   4   
      144-08  131-02  151-10  151-04  157-07  152-09
  6 Christopher Vance         10 Padua Franci            153-10   2   3   
      149-05  151-07  FOUL  150-00  153-10  143-01
  7 Collin Warner             12 Springboro              153-08   2   2   
      146-03  152-00  146-07  FOUL  140-10  153-08
  8 Brett Brooks              11 Wilmington              150-11   1   1   
      149-06  150-11  138-03  FOUL  FOUL  119-02
  9 Bailey Russ               12 Walsh Jesuit            148-11   1 
      148-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  143-08
 10 Mark Ruffing              12 Big Walnut              148-07   2 
      137-07  148-07  133-02            
 11 Evan Schakel              11 Avon                    148-01   1 
      FOUL  148-01  142-08            
 12 Donovan Crawford          12 Aurora                  148-00   2 
      148-00  FOUL  144-03            
 13 Emmanuel Ennin            11 Licking Hts.            138-03   1 
      137-04  138-03  FOUL            
 14 Jayden Baker              12 Mas. Jackson            135-04   2 
      135-04  129-04  129-10            
 15 Cameron McNeil            12 Hil. Darby              124-11   2 
      124-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Chance Roberts            12 Hil. Bradley            117-10   2 
      FOUL  111-01  117-10            
 -- JaMeire Robinson          12 Austintown-F              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
State Meet 1: # 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Lanese           12 Mentor                 5-08.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Annika Kinley             12 Lak. West              5-07.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo           5-06.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Reaghan Wakefield         12 Xenia                  5-05.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Leena Patibandla          10 Mas. Jackson          J5-05.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kaylee Ress               12 New Philadel           5-04.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Faith Hunter              12 Gah. Lincoln          J5-04.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Grace Adegoke             12 Pick. Centra          J5-04.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lauren Barnes             11 Sycamore               5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kaylin Lawson             12 Tre. Edgewoo           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Caroline Ebert            11 New Albany            J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Alexis Weber              10 Midview               J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Camryn Thompson           10 Olen. Libert          J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Julissa Williams          12 Lorain                J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Chaley Younkin            12 Steele                 5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 15 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 Madison Sisler            12 Howland               J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Alex Denman               11 Anthony Wayn          J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Natasha Zahursky          12 Paine. River                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
State Meet 1: # 7-02.25  6/6/1987    Mark Cannon, Elyria                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Farthing             11 Dover                  6-07.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO 
  2 Nate Leskovac             12 Austintown-F           6-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
      XXO  XXO   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Riley Murphy              11 Tallmadge              6-05.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Justin Ackerman           11 New Richmond          J6-05.00    5   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ethan Bryant              11 Shaker Hts.           J6-05.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Joel Addo                 11 Olen. Orange           6-04.00    3   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Alex Smith                11 Hil. Darby            J6-04.00    2   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Andrew Beten              11 Strongsville          J6-04.00    0.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Martin Ogbebor            12 Miamisburg            J6-04.00    0.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Mykell Beck               12 Western Hill          J6-04.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Soso Poe                   9 Fairmont              J6-04.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mason Stephens            12 Paine. River          J6-04.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Logan Ranft               12 Sheridan               6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Justin Norris             12 Middletown            J6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Pierce Doyle              11 Beavercreek           J6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Amiel Upchurch            11 Mansfield Se          J6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Brody Bolois              12 Lima Shawnee           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jason Freeman             12 Padua Franci                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Meet 1: # 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Floriea             12 Mentor                19-10.25   1.0  2  10   
     19-10.25(1.0) 18-07.75(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 19-04(2.3) 19-04(1.9) 19-01.25(1.0)
  2 Madison Roshelle          12 Princeton             19-01.50   1.3  1   8   
     18-00.25(0.5) 18-02(1.7) 18-11.75(2.4) 15-05(1.3) 18-10.25(1.1) 19-01.50(1.3)
  3 Amara Okpalaoka           12 Pick. North           18-02.25   1.0  2   6   
     17-07.75(1.1) 17-11(1.7) 17-07.25(2.6) 17-10.75(1.7) 18-02.25(1.0) FOUL(1.6)
  4 Adelle Francis            10 Perrysburg            18-01.50   1.7  2   5   
     17-06.50(2.3) 18-01.50(1.7) 17-11.50(2.4) 17-06.75(0.8) 17-08.50(2.1) 17-04(+0.0)
  5 Camiyah James             12 Lak. East             17-10.75   1.6  1   4   
     17-02.25(+0.0) 17-02.50(0.6) 17-10.75(1.6) 17-01.50(1.7) 17-06.75(+0.0) 17-06(2.4)
  6 Emma Upp                  10 Walnut Hills          17-10.25   2.8  2   3   
     FOUL(1.5) 17-10.25(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 16-11(0.5) 17-06.50(1.7) 17-06.50(3.1)
  7 Grace Lowe                12 Cuy. Falls            17-08.50  +0.0  1   2   
     17-08.50(+0.0) 16-11.25(1.5) 16-11(0.3) 16-10.25(+0.0) 17-04.25(0.7) 17-00.50(0.9)
  8 Faith Kingsley            11 Berea-Midpar         J17-08.50   1.6  2   1   
     17-02.50(1.2) 17-02.25(1.2) 17-01.75(1.9) 16-10.25(1.1) 16-11.25(1.0) 17-08.50(1.6)
  9 Ciarra Carter             12 Gah. Lincoln          17-07.25   3.0  2 
     17-07.25(3.0) 15-10.50(1.3) 15-06.25(2.0) 15-11.25(2.4) 17-02.25(1.4) 17-01(1.1)
 10 Jazz Haas                 11 Mt. Notre Da          17-00.00   1.2  1 
     16-02.75(1.0) 16-01.75(1.0) 17-00(1.2)           
 11 Chloe Rickson             12 Bay                   16-11.50   1.6  1 
     16-11.50(1.6) 16-09(0.6) 16-08.25(2.5)           
 12 Jaedyn Tucker             11 Olentangy            J16-11.50   2.3  1 
     16-08.25(1.0) 16-11.50(2.3) 16-05(2.8)           
 13 Sanai Lynch               11 Wayne                 16-10.75   1.2  1 
     16-10.75(1.2) 16-07.50(0.5) 15-06.75(1.6)           
 14 Brianna Knull             12 No. Royalton          16-09.25   1.2  2 
     15-11.25(2.4) 16-01.50(1.6) 16-09.25(1.2)           
 15 NaVeyah Parisi            11 Warren G Har          16-08.00   1.4  2 
     16-08(1.4) 16-03.50(2.0) 15-11.25(1.8)           
 16 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo          16-07.75   2.0  2 
     16-07.75(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 16-05.75(1.6)           
 17 Shamaria Davis            12 Wayne                 16-04.00   1.7  1 
     15-10(1.7) 16-04(1.7) 14-05(1.1)           
 18 Emma Springer             12 Louisville            16-03.75   1.5  1 
     15-06.25(+0.0) 16-01.50(3.1) 16-03.75(1.5)           
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Meet 1: # 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Laubacher            12 Mass. Perry           24-03.50   1.1  1  10   
     22-07(1.9) 23-09.50(0.5) 23-01.50(2.2) 22-10.75(1.9) 22-04.50(1.4) 24-03.50(1.1)
  2 Alex Smith                11 Hil. Darby            23-07.25   2.2  1   8   
     23-02.50(3.2) 22-10.75(+0.0) 23-07.25(2.2) 21-01.25(2.1) 22-10.25(1.1) FOUL(1.9)
  3 Malachi Collier           10 Maple Hts.            23-05.25   1.3  2   6   
     23-03.50(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 22-06(1.9) 22-05.50(2.2) 22-09.25(1.6) 23-05.25(1.3)
  4 Jaydan Mayes              12 Fairfield             22-09.50   2.5  2   5   
     22-07(2.6) 22-07(1.0) 21-02(3.4) 22-09(2.2) 22-09.50(2.5) 21-06.50(1.7)
  5 Caden Morris              12 Marion Hardi          22-09.00   2.0  2   4   
     22-02.75(2.2) 22-09(2.0) 22-03(3.2) 22-04.50(2.5) 21-03(2.0) 21-09.25(1.2)
  6 D.J. Fillmore             10 Licking Hts.          22-07.50   1.7  2   3   
     22-07.50(1.7) 22-02.50(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 21-07.50(2.0) FOUL      20-11.75(-0.0)
  7 Ryan Kemer                12 Avon Lake            J22-07.50   2.0  2   2   
     22-07.50(2.0) 21-06.50(0.9) 21-05.50(2.7) 22-00.50(2.2) 21-02(1.9) 21-09.50(1.9)
  8 Jaylin Dorsey             11 Sandusky              22-05.00   2.2  1   1   
     21-08(2.2) 22-01.25(1.5) 22-05(2.2) 21-04(2.0) 21-07(1.3) 21-07.50(2.4)
  9 Jaiden Guice              12 Wester. Sout          22-03.00   1.9  1 
     FOUL      22-01.25(1.9) 21-11.25(2.4) 22-03(1.9) 22-00.75(2.6) 21-09.25(1.0)
 10 Orion Ward                12 Del. Hayes            21-11.25   1.6  1 
     21-06.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(1.4) 21-11.25(1.6)           
 11 Lamont Jackson            12 Princeton             21-11.00   1.9  1 
     21-11(1.9) 20-09.50(+0.0) 17-11.75(3.1)           
 12 Micah Gremling            12 Findlay               21-08.75   2.0  2 
     20-10.50(2.9) 16-06.25(2.0) 21-08.75(2.0)           
 13 Lucas Simmons             10 Kenston               21-08.25   1.7  2 
     21-08.25(1.7) 18-04(4.1) FOUL                 
 14 Oliver Kovass             11 Canfield              21-05.50   2.7  2 
     20-05.25(2.3) 21-05.50(2.7) 20-07(3.2)           
 15 Keith Carpenter           12 Cin. Northwe          21-02.25   1.3  1 
     21-02.25(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 16 Teasean Smoot             11 Springfield           20-11.25   0.9  1 
     19-09.75(1.2) 20-11.25(0.9) 19-06(1.9)           
 17 Ronald Blackman           12 Gah. Lincoln          20-07.00   1.5  2 
     20-03(1.5) 20-04.50(1.8) 20-07(1.5)           
 18 Kaleb Wanamaker           12 Start                 20-03.00   1.1  1 
     19-07.75(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.6) 20-03(1.1)           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
State Meet 1: # 51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Radcliffe           12 Avon                  46-07.50   2  10   
      46-07.50  43-07.50  43-02.75  44-06  43-09.75  46-07.50
  2 Brooke Lumpkin            12 Avon Lake             45-01.75   1   8   
      41-03.25  43-06.75  45-01.75  43-07  41-07.50  44-09
  3 Alexis Boykin             12 Northmont             44-05.25   2   6   
      42-10.25  42-04  43-08.25  44-04.75  40-02.50  44-05.25
  4 Harley West               12 Greenville            43-03.75   1   5   
      41-02.25  41-05.50  41-02  41-10  FOUL  43-03.75
  5 Nighyah Carthen           12 Twinsburg             42-06.00   2   4   
      FOUL  37-04.50  42-06  FOUL  FOUL  42-06
  6 Courtney Clark            10 Howland               41-03.00   1   3   
      39-02.50  41-03  39-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  37-07.25
  7 Alexis Reese              12 Euclid                41-02.50   2   2   
      39-09.75  40-07.25  40-03  41-00  FOUL  41-02.50
  8 Lia Rivers                11 Whitmer               40-02.50   1   1   
      33-10  36-11  40-02.50  38-02  36-10.50  FOUL
  9 Jenna Lucas               11 Watkins Memo          39-10.00   2 
      FOUL  38-08.75  39-10  38-10.50  37-07  38-04
 10 Halaya Woodson            11 Hamilton Tow          39-02.00   1 
      38-02.50  37-09  39-02            
 11 Emma Striebich            12 Seton                 39-01.00   2 
      32-11  39-01  36-02.50            
 12 Kami Baker                12 Mad. Compreh          38-07.75   2 
      37-06  38-07.75  FOUL            
 13 Jessica Rhodes            10 Uniont. Lake          38-05.50   2 
      37-09  37-00  38-05.50            
 14 Andrea Burke              10 Mason                 38-03.75   1 
      37-10.50  37-04  38-03.75            
 15 Sydnie Smith              10 Bexley                36-05.50   1 
      35-00.50  36-00.50  36-05.50            
 16 Aidan Orth                11 Anderson              36-00.00   1 
      33-09.50  35-00.75  36-00            
 17 Carington Crowell         12 Lancaster             31-08.25   2 
      29-08.50  29-08.50  31-08.25            
 -- Madison Wyatt             11 Brunswick                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Meet 1: # 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe Hickman              12 Turpin                64-06.25   2  10   
      59-09  61-06.75  60-05  62-01.50  64-06.25  FOUL
  2 Tomas Rimac               12 Brunswick             61-06.00   1   8   
      FOUL  57-11.25  57-02  61-06  FOUL  57-10
  3 Aamil Wagner              11 Wayne                 58-10.50   2   6   
      55-04  58-10.50  57-05.50  56-07  58-07  FOUL
  4 Cameron McNeil            12 Hil. Darby            58-04.75   2   5   
      56-04  57-08  58-04.75  FOUL  54-03.50  FOUL
  5 Emmanuel Powell           11 Canton McKin          57-07.50   2   4   
      57-07.50  56-04  55-11.75  55-11.25  FOUL  52-05
  6 Jockell Brown             11 Springfield           55-10.00   1   3   
      55-10  FOUL  55-05.75  55-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kwabena Asamoah           11 Pick. Centra          54-10.75   1   2   
      50-01  53-04  52-04.50  54-10.75  52-11.25  53-03
  8 Jonah Bacho               12 Boardman              54-10.00   1   1   
      54-02.50  FOUL  54-10  FOUL  46-08.75  49-10
  9 Ryan McVicker             11 Dover                 53-01.25   1 
      FOUL  50-11.50  53-01.25  51-09.75  FOUL  51-05.25
 10 JaMeire Robinson          12 Austintown-F          53-00.50   1 
      50-03.75  53-00.50  FOUL            
 11 Cameron Gay               10 Centerville           51-11.50   2 
      51-11.50  48-04.75  FOUL            
 12 Christopher Vance         10 Padua Franci          51-01.00   2 
      49-04.25  49-06.50  51-01            
 13 Collin Warner             12 Springboro            48-05.00   1 
      47-05  48-05  45-07            
 14 Evan Schakel              11 Avon                  47-10.00   1 
      47-10  FOUL  47-00            
 15 Jashawn McGraw            12 Groveport-Ma          47-09.25   2 
      46-10  45-11  47-09.25            
 16 Owen Wendl                12 Med Highland          47-00.00   1 
      45-09.25  FOUL  47-00            
 -- Zach Ray                  12 Troy                      FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Makhi Hersman             12 Roosevelt                 FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13-07  6/1/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                      
State Meet 1: # 13-07  6/1/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Knouff               12 Walsh Jesuit          12-08.00   10   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
       PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Grace Conway              12 Greenville           J12-08.00    8   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
        XO     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Kendal Fisher             11 Mass. Perry          J12-08.00    6   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
       PPP     O   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Cassidy Brown             12 Wooster               12-04.00    5   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Sara Borton               12 Olen. Orange         J12-04.00    4   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
         O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Brynn Rychlik             12 Marysville           J12-04.00    3   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
       PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Emily Eterovich           11 Nordonia              12-00.00    2   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Megan Rybitski            10 Wayne                J12-00.00    1   
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  9 Ellie Ford                11 Upper Arling          11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 10 Veronica Waugaman         11 No. Ridgevil         J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Victoria Harvey           10 Watkins Memo         J11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Jazz Haas                 11 Mt. Notre Da          11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 12 Sarah Masuoka             12 Copley                11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 Finley Devins              9 Berea-Midpar         J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 14 Allison Taylor            11 Fremont Ross         J11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Ellie Spiewak             12 Centerville                 NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Diana Burban              11 No. Royalton                NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Taylor Hill               11 Olen. Orange                NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-03  4/23/2021   Conner McClure, Green                       
State Meet 1: # 17-02  6/2/2012    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Signorelli           12 Turpin                16-10.00   10   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 16-10 17-04 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Jack Defrancesco          11 Hil. Davidso          16-06.00    8   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 16-10 
         O     O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Jonathan Petersen         12 Olen. Orange          16-02.00    6   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 
       PPP     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Luka Srsic                12 Thom. Worthi          15-10.00    5   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  5 Connor McClure            12 Green                J15-10.00    4   
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 15-10 16-02 16-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP    XO    XO   PPP   XXX 
  6 Nicholas Davis            12 Ross                  15-00.00    2.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O   PPP     O   XXX 
  6 Luke Walden               12 Olen. Berlin          15-00.00    2.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       PPP     O     O   XXX 
  8 Jacob Niedzwiecki         11 Whitmer              J15-00.00    0.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  8 Noah Chudnoff             12 Sycamore             J15-00.00    0.50
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Max Stokey                12 Mass. Perry          J15-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
 11 Jagger Foxx               10 Mass. Perry          J15-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Zeke VanArsdalen          12 New Philadel          14-06.00  
     14-00 14-06 15-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Seth Mattingly            12 New Richmond          14-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 John Meinen               12 Whitmer              J14-00.00  
     14-00 14-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Conner Douglass           11 Elida                       NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 -- Kaleb Cramblett           12 Olen. Orange                NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 -- Parker Ohlin              12 Copley                      NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 -- Andrew Mawhorter          12 Oregon Clay                 NH  
     14-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Dash Seated
=====================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast           
  State Meet: $ 20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Revenna Southeast           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Crist           12 Cloverleaf               21.92  -2.1 
  2 Rachel Steffen            11 Mt. Notre Da             26.36  -2.1 
  3 Jessica Albers            10 Ft. Loramie              26.75  -2.1 
  4 Esther-Faith Henn          9 Grove City               27.81  -2.1 
  5 Milena Sobie               9 Streetsboro              30.68  -2.1 
  6 Savannah Kennedy          11 Mass. Washin             32.67  -2.1 
  7 Bridgette Donahue         12 Cloverleaf               37.78  -2.1 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seated
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OHSAA Div S: @ 16.76  4/17/2021   Jacob Baker, Carrollton                     
  State Meet: $ 17.10  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn             16.77Q  2.1  2 
  2 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton               17.23Q  0.2  1 
  3 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood                  16.98Q  2.1  2 
  4 Elijah Yoder              12 Waynedale                18.39Q  0.2  1 
  5 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira                  18.99q  0.2  1 
  6 Quin Forgrave             11 Olentangy                19.59q  2.1  2 
  7 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman                 20.75q  2.1  2 
  8 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V             22.38q  0.2  1 
  9 Spencer Glover            12 GlenOak                  24.54   0.2  1 
 10 Austin Gonzalez           12 Mas. Jackson             26.06   2.1  2 
 11 Cody Piver                11 Canfield                 31.21   2.1  2 
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Meter Dash Seated
=====================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 16.76  4/17/2021   Jacob Baker, Carrollton                     
  State Meet: $ 17.10  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn             18.08  +0.0  18.073
  2 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton               18.08  +0.0  18.078
  3 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood                  18.19  +0.0 
  4 Elijah Yoder              12 Waynedale                18.83  +0.0 
  5 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira                  20.83  +0.0 
  6 Quin Forgrave             11 Olentangy                21.50  +0.0 
  7 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman                 22.51  +0.0 
  8 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V             25.49  +0.0 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Seated
================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain         
  State Meet: $ 1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Crist           12 Cloverleaf             1:18.40  
  2 Esther-Faith Henn          9 Grove City             1:30.80  
  3 Rachel Steffen            11 Mt. Notre Da           1:36.93  
  4 Jessica Albers            10 Ft. Loramie            1:44.49  
  5 Milena Sobie               9 Streetsboro            1:53.83  
  6 Savannah Kennedy          11 Mass. Washin           2:03.93  
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seated
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 OHSAA Div S: @ 57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland               
  State Meet: $ 57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn           1:00.40Q  2 
  2 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood                1:00.75Q  1 
  3 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton             1:00.72Q  2 
  4 Elijah Yoder              12 Waynedale              1:09.00Q  1 
  5 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira                1:10.25q  2 
  6 Quin Forgrave             11 Olentangy              1:11.91q  2 
  7 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman               1:19.47q  1 
  8 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V           1:26.79q  1 
  9 Spencer Glover            12 GlenOak                1:46.80   2 
 10 Cody Piver                11 Canfield               2:23.12   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Seated
================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland               
  State Meet: $ 57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood                  58.31  
  2 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton               58.85  
  3 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn             59.91  
  4 Elijah Yoder              12 Waynedale              1:04.96  
  5 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira                1:08.67  
  6 Quin Forgrave             11 Olentangy              1:12.51  
  7 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman               1:18.24  
  8 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V           1:25.22  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Seated
================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain         
  State Meet: $ 2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooklynn Crist           12 Cloverleaf             2:58.86  
  2 Esther-Faith Henn          9 Grove City             3:25.97  
  3 Rachel Steffen            11 Mt. Notre Da           3:34.02  
  4 Jessica Albers            10 Ft. Loramie            3:34.45  
  5 Milena Sobie               9 Streetsboro            3:42.15  
  6 Savannah Kennedy          11 Mass. Washin           4:21.50  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Seated
================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 2:00.37  4/17/2021   Jaydon Jenkins, Hamler Patrick Henry      
  State Meet: $ 2:01.74  6/7/2014    Casey Followay, Wooster                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood                2:03.40  
  2 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn           2:05.29  
  3 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton             2:06.93  
  4 Elijah Yoder              12 Waynedale              2:22.04  
  5 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira                2:24.22  
  6 Quin Forgrave             11 Olentangy              2:29.70  
  7 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman               2:49.47  
  8 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V           2:54.69  
  9 Spencer Glover            12 GlenOak                3:54.05  
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Seated
================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 19-06.50  4/25/2015   Jenna Fesemyer, Revenna Southeast        
  State Meet: $ 19-01.75  6/1/2018    Sammy Rhodes, Wooster Triway             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail Gase              12 Otsego                18-08.75  
      18-08.75  18-03.75  18-06.25  18-03.75       
  2 Brooklynn Crist           12 Cloverleaf            16-10.00  
      16-10  14-11.50  16-04.75  16-10      
  3 Jadyn Marstella           10 Springfield           14-04.75  
      12-11  13-10  14-01  14-04.75      
  4 Jessica Albers            10 Ft. Loramie           13-03.25  
      13-00.50  11-00.25  13-00.50  13-03.25      
  5 Rachel Steffen            11 Mt. Notre Da          11-05.00  
      9-05.50  11-04.50  10-11.50  11-05      
  6 Bridgette Donahue         12 Cloverleaf             7-04.00  
      7-01.50  6-10.50  6-11  7-04      
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Seated
================================================================
 OHSAA Div S: @ 25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
  State Meet: $ 24-08.75  6/5/2015    Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Baker               12 Carrollton            19-04.25  
      17-05.75  19-04  16-08.50  19-04.25      
  2 Jaydon Jenkins            11 Elmwood               19-03.50  
      18-09.25  19-02.50  19-00  19-03.50      
  3 Bryson Hummel             12 Cal. River V          18-11.00  
      18-10.50  18-03.75  18-01.25  18-11       
  4 Jamie Stanford            10 Madeira               16-09.25  
      16-06.25  16-02  15-04  16-09.25      
  5 Aiden Green               12 Anthony Wayn          15-05.25  
      14-08.75  14-11  15-05.25  15-03      
  6 Micah Beckwith            12 Boardman              12-02.25  
      11-11  12-02.25  11-09  11-10.25      
  7 Cody Piver                11 Canfield               9-09.25  
      9-09.25  8-07  8-11.25  9-03.50      
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mentor                      70        2) Gah. Lincoln               36   
    3) Watterson                   33        4) Wayne                      28   
    5) Euclid                      22        6) Princeton                  20   
    6) Avon                        20        8) Bedford                    16   
    8) Hil. Davidson               16       10) Lak. East                  15   
   10) Mercy McAuley               15       12) Centerville                14   
   12) Beavercreek                 14       12) Uniont. Lake               14   
   12) Chardon                     14       16) Hathaway Brown             13   
   16) Greenville                  13       18) Olentangy                  12   
   19) Pick. North                 11       19) Wester. South              11   
   21) Walsh Jesuit                10       22) Medina                      9   
   22) Twinsburg                    9       22) Pick. Central               9   
   25) Green                        8       25) Lak. West                   8   
   25) Wester. Central              8       25) Avon Lake                   8   
   25) Dub. Coffman                 8       25) Bexley                      8   
   31) Hil. Darby                   7       31) Loveland                    7   
   33) Hamilton Township            6       33) Med Highland                6   
   33) Olen. Orange                 6       33) Mason                       6   
   33) Northmont                    6       33) Mass. Perry                 6   
   33) Watkins Memorial             6       33) Ross                        6   
   33) Stow-Munroe Falls            6       42) Stivers                     5   
   42) Xenia                        5       42) Mas. Jackson                5   
   42) Perrysburg                   5       42) Wooster                     5   
   42) Thom. Worthington            5       48) Berea-Midpark               4   
   48) Tol. St. Urs                 4       48) Newark                      4   
   48) Granville                    4       48) Hudson                      4   
   48) Dub. Jerome                  4       48) Brunswick                   4   
   55) Colerain                     3       55) Walnut Hills                3   
   55) New Philadelphia             3       55) Boardman                    3   
   55) Marysville                   3       55) Howland                     3   
   55) Olmsted Falls                3       55) Findlay                     3   
   63) Col. Independence            2       63) Upper Arlington             2   
   63) Nordonia                     2       63) Kenston                     2   
   63) Lebanon                      2       63) Trotwood-Madison            2   
   63) Miamisburg                   2       63) Cuy. Falls                  2   
   71) Lorain                       1       71) Rocky River                 1   
   71) Whitmer                      1       71) Solon                       1   
   71) Shaker Hts.                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pick. North                 43        2) Wester. Central            30   
    3) St. Xavier                  28        4) Turpin                     25   
    5) Canal Winchester            24        6) Granville                  21   
    7) Hil. Darby                  19        8) Mount Vernon               18   
    8) Brunswick                   18        8) Pick. Central              18   
   11) Gah. Lincoln                16       12) Hil. Davidson              14   
   13) Wayne                       13       14) Moeller                    12   
   15) Austintown-Fitch            11       16) Dover                      10   
   16) Canton McKinley             10       16) Bellbrook                  10   
   16) Marion Harding              10       16) Uniont. Lake               10   
   16) Canfield                    10       16) LaSalle                    10   
   16) Mass. Perry                 10       16) Dub. Jerome                10   
   16) Avon                        10       16) Lak. West                  10   
   27) Springfield                  9       27) Olen. Orange                9   
   27) Maple Hts.                   9       27) Thom. Worthington           9   
   31) Miamisburg                   8.50    32) Med Highland                8   
   32) Beechcroft                   8       32) Findlay                     8   
   32) Little Miami                 8       32) Kings                       8   
   32) Loveland                     8       32) St. Edward                  8   
   39) Del. Hayes                   7       40) Berea-Midpark               6   
   40) Tallmadge                    6       40) Northmont                   6   
   40) Mass. Washington             6       40) Mad. Comprehensive          6   
   45) New Richmond                 5       45) Fairfield                   5   
   45) Mayfield                     5       45) Elyria                      5   
   45) St. Ignatius                 5       45) Westlake                    5   
   51) Shaker Hts.                  4       51) Talawanda                   4   
   51) Centerville                  4       51) Paine. Riverside            4   
   51) Mas. Jackson                 4       51) Hoover                      4   
   51) Green                        4       58) Padua Franciscan            3   
   58) St. Charles                  3       58) Licking Hts.                3   
   58) Ashland                      3       58) Carroll                     3   
   58) Medina                       3       64) Ross                        2.50
   64) Whitmer                      2.50    64) Olen. Berlin                2.50
   67) Geneva                       2       67) Big Walnut                  2   
   67) Avon Lake                    2       67) University School           2   
   67) Springboro                   2       72) Solon                       1   
   72) Sandusky                     1       72) Mason                       1   
   72) Boardman                     1       72) New Albany                  1   
   72) New Philadelphia             1       72) Wilmington                  1   
   72) Bedford                      1       72) Princeton                   1   
   72) Perrysburg                   1       72) Syl. Northview              1   
   83) Sycamore                     0.50    83) Strongsville                0.50