2021 OHSAA Division II State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/20
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                        Pickerington High School North                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 9:08.72  5/27/2021   Dayton Oakwood, Dayton Oakwood            
                         B Butler, H Moulton, E Almoney, G Hartman         
State Meet 2: # 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oakwood                                             9:14.98   10   
     1) Bella Butler 10                 2) Emma Almoney 10                
     3) Hannah Moulton 12               4) Grace Hartman 11               
  2 Akron SVSM                                          9:23.39    8   
     1) Theresa Hagey 12                2) Katie Saum 11                  
     3) Emily Bame 12                   4) Laney King 11                  
  3 Woodridge                                           9:28.60    6   
     1) Evelyn Willett 12               2) Eloise Willett 9               
     3) Reese Reaman 9                  4) Izzy Best 11                   
  4 Chagrin Falls                                       9:30.76    5   
     1) Rose Hoelzel 11                 2) Claire Stinson 11              
     3) Claire Coffey 11                4) Azzurra Opperman 11            
  5 Waynesville                                         9:31.67    4   
     1) Hope Erbach 12                  2) Savanna Amburgy 11             
     3) Emme Greely 9                   4) Maria Gill 9                   
  6 Jonathan Alder                                      9:35.75    3   
     1) Elaina Winslow 12               2) Liza Streit 10                 
     3) Evie McDaniel 10                4) Morgan Hicks 12                
  7 Carroll                                             9:36.31    2   
     1) Ava Lickliter 12                2) Melanie Hoffman 9              
     3) Trinity Raber 12                4) Grace Braun 10                 
  8 Hawken                                              9:36.41    1    9:36.403
     1) Juliana Metz 12                 2) Lena Sylvan 12                 
     3) Leila Metres 9                  4) Ella Gilson 12                 
  9 Gilmour Academy                                     9:36.41   9:36.408
     1) Clare Valenza 10                2) Amy Weybrecht 9                
     3) Mia Polisena 11                 4) Mary Lombardo 11               
 10 Tuscar. Valley                                      9:44.52  
     1) Lexie Engstrom 12               2) Megan Engstrom 12              
     3) Ella McElwee 9                  4) Hannah Wyler 11                
 11 Salem                                               9:44.78  
     1) Ella Double 10                  2) Halle Cochran 12               
     3) Megan Stafford 9                4) Carly Hall 12                  
 12 Liberty-Benton                                      9:46.24  
     1) Hailey Hochstettler 10          2) Lauren Smith 12                
     3) Kylie Recker 10                 4) Riley Irwin 10                 
 13 Marlington                                          9:55.84  
     1) Olivia Ryan 12                  2) Mary Mason 12                  
     3) Bella Graham 10                 4) Kenna McElroy 11               
 14 Fairfield Union                                     9:56.06  
     1) Madison Eyman 12                2) Taylor Rife 10                 
     3) Hannah George 10                4) Andrea Phillips 10             
 15 Carrollton                                         10:00.47  
     1) Josie Burgett 11                2) Hillari Baker 9                
     3) Maddie Burgett 10               4) Camryn Barker 11               
 16 Willard                                            10:03.01  
     1) Layla Dials 12                  2) Mckenna Stephens 12            
     3) Lindsay Vogel 9                 4) Destiney Rose 10               
 17 Ottawa-Glandorf                                    10:04.40  
     1) Madelyn Hovest 9                2) Olivia Fenbert 10              
     3) Lily Haselman 10                4) Alexa Fortman 10               
 18 Minerva                                            10:06.03  
     1) Jenna Cassidy 11                2) Aubrey Dunham 12               
     3) Caitlyn Hopple 10               4) Hera Hoffee 10                 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Meet 2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                           7:52.40   10   
     1) Zayd Elkurd 12                  2) Caden Hibbs 12                 
     3) Aaron Dutt 11                   4) Ryan Champa 12                 
  2 McD. Northwest                                      7:54.12    8   
     1) Gabe Morrell 12                 2) Mason Breech 11                
     3) Josh Shope 12                   4) Landen Smith 12                
  3 Lake Cath.                                          8:02.00    6   
     1) Neil Jones 12                   2) Joe Schauer 12                 
     3) Tommy Kaminoski 12              4) Alex Mohr 12                   
  4 Marlington                                          8:02.98    5   
     1) Cohen Boyce 10                  2) Noah Graham 11                 
     3) Liam Blake 11                   4) Colin Cernansky 9              
  5 Poland Seminary                                     8:05.04    4   
     1) Noah Huda 10                    2) Mason Matiste 12               
     3) Logan Flament 10                4) Andrew Biggs 11                
  6 Waynesville                                         8:06.03    3   
     1) Kaden Harvey 12                 2) Eli Click 12                   
     3) Caden Adams 11                  4) Colin Amato 12                 
  7 West Liberty-Salem                                  8:06.33    2   
     1) Isaac Brown 11                  2) Josh Spinner 12                
     3) Tate Yoder 11                   4) Dylan Lauck 11                 
  8 Fairless                                            8:08.11    1   
     1) Brody Pumneo 10                 2) Mason Palmer 11                
     3) Logan Thomas 12                 4) Michael Palmer 12              
  9 Union Local                                         8:08.35  
     1) Zach Bateman 12                 2) Shawn Coe 12                   
     3) Andrew Martin 12                4) Liam Vinskovich 12             
 10 Eastmoor Acad.                                      8:10.01  
     1) Devin Lloyd 11                  2) Preston Davis 10               
     3) Dominick Lloyd 9                4) Kalani Booker 12               
 11 Watterson                                           8:13.46  
     1) Max Latshaw 11                  2) Cris Kubatko 11                
     3) Max Hall 11                     4) Will Garey 12                  
 12 River View                                          8:14.73  
     1) Sam Adams 11                    2) Connor Stevens-Woolery 12      
     3) Javin Robinson 11               4) Nathaniel Stamper 12           
 13 Upper Sandusky                                      8:15.55  
     1) Emery Pahl 12                   2) Benjamin Patchett 11           
     3) Owen Mawer 11                   4) Troy Mawer 12                  
 14 Warren                                              8:21.29  
     1) Bryson Angelo 11                2) Matt Rauch 12                  
     3) Gavin Ott 12                    4) Brennan Perdue 11              
 15 Perkins                                             8:24.76  
     1) Bryce Bodle 12                  2) Owen Murphy 11                 
     3) Alex Schock 12                  4) Colin Ellis 10                 
 16 Van Wert                                            8:25.37  
     1) Gage Wannamacher 11             2) Trey Laudick 11                
     3) Gage Springer 10                4) Hunter Sherer 11               
 17 Madeira                                             8:29.84  
     1) Luke Mitchell 12                2) Calvin Busch 12                
     3) Quinn LeBorgne 10               4) Ethan Henry 12                 
 18 Beachwood                                           8:42.31  
     1) Greg Perryman 11                2) Caleb Berns 10                 
     3) Noah Saidel 11                  4) Jack McPhillips 12             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damya Barker              11 Buchtel                  14.76Q  0.1  1 
  2 Karah Henderson           11 Gilmour Acad             14.98Q -0.1  3 
  3 Hannah Clifford           12 John Glenn               15.65Q -0.9  2 
  4 Amelia Mizelle            11 Oak Harbor               15.17Q -0.1  3 
  5 Lauren Jolly              12 Wheelersburg             15.37Q  0.1  1 
  6 Odessa Smith              10 Morgan                   15.75Q -0.9  2 
  7 Haidyn Wamsley            12 McD. Northwe             15.50q  0.1  1 
  8 Aaliyah Banks              9 Buchtel                  15.64q -0.1  3 
  9 Emma Brown                12 Winc. Easter             15.70  -0.1  3 
 10 Kiersten Souders          12 Mariemont                15.76  -0.1  3 
 11 Bella Horne               10 Oakwood                  15.91  -0.1  3 
 12 Anna Rorrer               10 Woodridge                15.97   0.1  1  15.963
 13 Kassie Stine              12 Shelby                   15.97  -0.9  2  15.966
 14 Alexandria Renner         10 Bath                     16.15  -0.9  2 
 15 Maelee Sales              12 Tuslaw                   16.24  -0.9  2 
 16 Annie Smith               10 Milton-Union             17.07   0.1  1 
 -- Samantha Comer            12 Galion                     DNF  -0.9  2 
 -- Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr                DQ   0.1  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Damya Barker              11 Buchtel                  14.75  -1.6  10   
  2 Karah Henderson           11 Gilmour Acad             15.22  -1.6   8   
  3 Amelia Mizelle            11 Oak Harbor               15.32  -1.6   6   
  4 Odessa Smith              10 Morgan                   15.37  -1.6   5   
  5 Haidyn Wamsley            12 McD. Northwe             15.50  -1.6   4   
  6 Aaliyah Banks              9 Buchtel                  15.92  -1.6   3   
  7 Lauren Jolly              12 Wheelersburg             16.12  -1.6   2   
  8 Hannah Clifford           12 John Glenn               16.36  -1.6   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                    14.52Q -1.3  1 
  2 Ayden Bath                11 Vermilion                14.73Q -2.0  3 
  3 Javin Richards            11 Perry                    15.35Q -0.4  2 
  4 Brady Wilson              11 Clyde                    14.77Q -1.3  1 
  5 Gavin Hedrick             12 Ottawa-Gland             15.03Q -2.0  3 
  6 Andrew Neimeier           12 Chagrin Fall             15.67Q -0.4  2 
  7 Jeremiah Powell           12 Glenville                15.01q -1.3  1 
  8 Ryan Stoller              11 Gar. Garfiel             15.13q -2.0  3 
  9 Hayden McCrate            10 Union Local              15.46  -1.3  1 
 10 Mayson Sochor              9 Bellaire                 15.51  -2.0  3 
 11 Dustin Franks             12 Indian Lake              15.57  -1.3  1 
 12 Clancy Chrystal           11 Ursuline                 15.70  -1.3  1 
 13 Micah Mitchell            10 Steubenville             15.73  -2.0  3 
 14 Cameron Beverley          12 East Liverpo             15.84  -0.4  2 
 15 Justin Miller             12 Lakota                   15.90  -0.4  2 
 16 Mack Fincham              11 Kenton Ridge             16.24  -2.0  3 
 17 Kolton Thomas              9 Indian Valle             18.94  -0.4  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Meet 2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Huntyr Butler             11 Heath                    14.63  -2.3  10   
  2 Jeremiah Powell           12 Glenville                14.86  -2.3   8   
  3 Ayden Bath                11 Vermilion                14.88  -2.3   6   
  4 Brady Wilson              11 Clyde                    15.12  -2.3   5   
  5 Javin Richards            11 Perry                    15.32  -2.3   4   
  6 Ryan Stoller              11 Gar. Garfiel             15.40  -2.3   3   
  7 Gavin Hedrick             12 Ottawa-Gland             15.59  -2.3   2   
  8 Andrew Neimeier           12 Chagrin Fall             15.78  -2.3   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chante Clinkscale         12 Niles McKinl             11.85Q -1.3  2 
  2 Kya Epps                  11 Akron SVSM               11.92Q  0.2  3 
  3 Jadyn Haywood             11 Cham. Julien             12.23Q -0.8  1 
  4 Makayla White             11 Hawken                   12.17Q -1.3  2 
  5 Kelsey Hartsock           12 River View               12.24Q  0.2  3 
  6 Sabria Jones               9 Steubenville             12.44Q -0.8  1 
  7 Sieasia Triplett          10 Girard                   12.53q -1.3  2 
  8 Josie Knierim             11 Morgan                   12.64q -0.8  1 
  9 Payton Koebbe             11 Reading                  12.70  -0.8  1 
 10 Cassie Warner             12 Liberty-Bent             12.71   0.2  3 
 11 Nevaeh Lewis              12 Buchtel                  12.78   0.2  3 
 12 Elayna Krupp              12 Oak Harbor               12.79  -0.8  1 
 13 Isabella Cozzie           11 Huron                    12.83  -1.3  2 
 14 Cameron Bittermann        11 Taylor                   12.86   0.2  3 
 15 Ali Moran                 12 Versailles               12.89  -1.3  2 
 16 Kylee Schafer             12 Spr. Shawnee             12.93  -0.8  1 
 17 Paris Debord              11 Unioto                   12.98   0.2  3 
 18 Casadie DiBetta           11 St. Clairsvi             13.04  -1.3  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chante Clinkscale         12 Niles McKinl             11.86  -1.5  10   
  2 Kya Epps                  11 Akron SVSM               12.23  -1.5   8   
  3 Jadyn Haywood             11 Cham. Julien             12.25  -1.5   6   
  4 Makayla White             11 Hawken                   12.39  -1.5   5   
  5 Kelsey Hartsock           12 River View               12.53  -1.5   4   
  6 Sabria Jones               9 Steubenville             12.56  -1.5   3   
  7 Sieasia Triplett          10 Girard                   12.61  -1.5   2   
  8 Josie Knierim             11 Morgan                   12.95  -1.5   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   10.95Q  0.1  3 
  2 Trey Saunders             11 Hartley                  11.02Q -0.2  2  11.015
  3 Kahle Flowers             11 Meadowbrook              11.13Q  0.4  1 
  4 Ryne Shackelford          10 Keystone                 11.02Q  0.1  3  11.018
  5 Gregory Beard             12 Orange                   11.04Q -0.2  2  11.037
  6 Jake Amburgy              12 Waynesville              11.20Q  0.4  1 
  7 Caleb White               10 Lis. Beaver              11.04q -0.2  2  11.040
  8 Cameron Soss              11 Triway                   11.10q  0.1  3 
  9 Jamari Croom              12 Rossford                 11.11   0.1  3 
 10 Garrison Markins          12 Minerva                  11.16   0.1  3  11.155
 11 Jordan Harrison           11 Hawken                   11.16   0.1  3  11.159
 12 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan             11.25   0.4  1 
 13 Blake Brumbaugh           10 Milton-Union             11.28   0.4  1 
 14 Korbyn Haley              11 Coshocton                11.33  -0.2  2  11.327
 15 Talen Timberlake          12 Carrollton               11.33  -0.2  2  11.329
 16 JahMal Hutsell            11 Roger Bacon              11.36  -0.2  2 
 17 Jace Wade                 12 West Liberty             11.39   0.4  1 
 18 Myles Lacking             12 Dunbar                   11.40   0.4  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Meet 2: # 10.57  6/2/2018    Demetri Keaton, Warrensville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleb White               10 Lis. Beaver              11.09  -3.3  10   
  2 Trey Saunders             11 Hartley                  11.14  -3.3   8   
  3 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   11.16  -3.3   6   
  4 Ryne Shackelford          10 Keystone                 11.17  -3.3   5   
  5 Gregory Beard             12 Orange                   11.18  -3.3   4   
  6 Cameron Soss              11 Triway                   11.34  -3.3   2.50 11.336
  6 Kahle Flowers             11 Meadowbrook              11.34  -3.3   2.50 11.336
  8 Jake Amburgy              12 Waynesville              11.44  -3.3   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akron SVSM                                          1:42.48Q  1 
     1) Nye Kimble 9                    2) Olivia Mathis 12               
     3) Malaya Young 9                  4) Kya Epps 11                    
  2 Buchtel                                             1:43.39Q  2 
     1) Damya Barker 11                 2) Breanna Banks 12               
     3) Tayonia Whitaker 11             4) Nevaeh Lewis 12                
  3 Steubenville                                        1:44.55Q  3 
     1) Mya Stackhouse 10               2) Madalyn Criss 9                
     3) Madison Beadling 12             4) Sabria Jones 9                 
  4 West Branch                                         1:44.75Q  1 
     1) Lauren Gossett 9                2) Sophia Gregory 9               
     3) Kennedy Berger 9                4) Anna Lippiatt 11               
  5 Beaumont                                            1:45.15Q  2 
     1) Reese Brady 11                  2) Candace Johnson 10             
     3) Mariya Washington 10            4) Patricia Oneill 11             
  6 Marlington                                          1:45.55Q  3 
     1) Kenna McElroy 11                2) Calli Swisher 12               
     3) Mary Mason 12                   4) Olivia Ryan 12                 
  7 Beachwood                                           1:45.04q  1 
     1) Kylie Walters 9                 2) Dakota Houston 9               
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
  8 Oak Harbor                                          1:45.92q  1 
     1) Paige Clune 12                  2) Rylee McKitrick 10             
     3) Emily Haar 12                   4) Elayna Krupp 12                
  9 Licking Valley                                      1:45.99   2 
     1) Kylie Webb 12                   2) Emma Fehrman 12                
     3) Harley Comisford 12             4) Reagan Campbell 10             
 10 Huron                                               1:46.07   3 
     1) Maggie Golling 11               2) Hayden Roshong 11              
     3) CeAujanay Grant 9               4) Isabella Cozzie 11             
 11 Clyde                                               1:47.07   2 
     1) Keira Morris 9                  2) Brenna Caudill 9               
     3) Cora Liskai 9                   4) Braylin Caudill 12             
 12 St. Marys Memorial                                  1:47.47   1 
     1) Ella Jacobs 9                   2) Syerra Greber 9                
     3) Lydia Will 11                   4) Lilly Ankerman 12              
 13 Claymont                                            1:48.16   2 
     1) Kailey Watkins 10               2) Jade Gibson 12                 
     3) Averi Wallace 11                4) Madison Cadle 12               
 14 Versailles                                          1:48.31   3 
     1) Kelsey Francis 11               2) Ashley Jones 11                
     3) Kate Griesdorn 12               4) Lexi Magoto 10                 
 15 West Holmes                                         1:49.00   3 
     1) Hannah Rohr 12                  2) Daphne Alexander 10            
     3) Jasmine Giaugue 10              4) Katie Sprang 12                
 16 St. Clairsville                                     1:49.06   2 
     1) Haven Brak 11                   2) Emma Henry 9                   
     3) Alivia Andlinger 11             4) Casadie DiBetta 11             
 17 Celina                                              1:49.60   1 
     1) Allison Schwieterman 9          2) Kira Dirkson 10                
     3) Paige Veit 9                    4) Nevaeh Huser 10                
 18 Bath                                                1:51.01   3 
     1) Alexandria Renner 10            2) Abby Rakay 10                  
     3) Gracie Renner 11                4) Tatum Walsh 9                  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Meet 2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Columbus Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor A
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron SVSM                                          1:41.97   10   
     1) Nye Kimble 9                    2) Olivia Mathis 12               
     3) Malaya Young 9                  4) Kya Epps 11                    
  2 Buchtel                                             1:42.70    8   
     1) Damya Barker 11                 2) Breanna Banks 12               
     3) Tayonia Whitaker 11             4) Nevaeh Lewis 12                
  3 Steubenville                                        1:44.25    6   
     1) Mya Stackhouse 10               2) Madalyn Criss 9                
     3) Madison Beadling 12             4) Sabria Jones 9                 
  4 Marlington                                          1:44.46    5   
     1) Kenna McElroy 11                2) Calli Swisher 12               
     3) Mary Mason 12                   4) Olivia Ryan 12                 
  5 West Branch                                         1:45.12    4   
     1) Lauren Gossett 9                2) Sophia Gregory 9               
     3) Kennedy Berger 9                4) Anna Lippiatt 11               
  6 Oak Harbor                                          1:45.29    3   
     1) Paige Clune 12                  2) Rylee McKitrick 10             
     3) Emily Haar 12                   4) Elayna Krupp 12                
  7 Beaumont                                            1:45.30    2   
     1) Reese Brady 11                  2) Candace Johnson 10             
     3) Mariya Washington 10            4) Patricia Oneill 11             
  8 Beachwood                                           1:45.39    1   
     1) Kylie Walters 9                 2) Dakota Houston 9               
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                    
                         J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenville                                           1:28.56Q  1 
     1) Jeremiah Powell 12              2) Joe Larkins 11                 
     3) Dashaun Whatley 11              4) Deasean Evans 12               
  2 Dunbar                                              1:28.61Q  2 
     1) Brandon Wright 12               2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12          
  3 Perkins                                             1:29.79Q  3 
     1) Collin Nemitz 11                2) Lamar Everett 10               
     3) Collin Kukay 11                 4) Chris Campbell 12              
  4 Benedictine                                         1:28.82Q  1 
     1) Quincy Johnson 11               2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Brandon Boyd Jr 11             
  5 Lis. Beaver                                         1:30.22Q  2 
     1) Dylan Moore 12                  2) Zane Kinsey 10                 
     3) Joe Monte 11                    4) Caleb White 10                 
  6 Van Wert                                            1:30.76Q  3 
     1) Ethan Brown 11                  2) Nate Phillips 10               
     3) wade jackson 11                 4) Trey Laudick 11                
  7 West Holmes                                         1:29.98q  1 
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Austin Myers 10                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
  8 Bellevue                                            1:30.57q  2 
     1) Trent Curtis 12                 2) Takota Wobser 11               
     3) Will Hager 11                   4) Drew Lemaster 12               
  9 Chardon NDCL                                        1:30.61   1 
     1) Andrew Ryan 11                  2) Noah Coyne 12                  
     3) Daniel Yanick 10                4) Timothy Herczog 11             
 10 Alter                                               1:31.03   1 
     1) Harper Mitchell 12              2) C.J. Hicks 11                  
     3) Chase Stone 11                  4) Christian Kirenga 11           
 11 Bryan                                               1:31.09   3 
     1) Quinn Brown 11                  2) Decota Shaw 12                 
     3) Caleb Kepler 12                 4) Owen Potvin 12                 
 12 Keystone                                            1:31.27   3 
     1) Ryne Shackelford 10             2) Evan Maiden 11                 
     3) Alex Nagle 10                   4) Jacob Stempowski 11            
 13 Oak Harbor                                          1:31.37   3 
     1) Isiah Miller 11                 2) Hayden Buhro 10                
     3) Hayden Hower 11                 4) Owen Miller 10                 
 14 CVCA                                                1:31.66   2  1:31.651
     1) Ty Bova 9                       2) Clay Farley 12                 
     3) Hayden Grant 9                  4) David Lewis 12                 
 15 Huron                                               1:31.66   2  1:31.658
     1) Richie Delaney 12               2) Ben Buathier 12                
     3) Conner Schaeffer 10             4) Zach Weyer 12                  
 16 Steubenville                                        1:32.18   1 
     1) Savior Faulks 9                 2) Micah Mitchell 10              
     3) Brenten Jones 11                4) Nasari Jackson 12              
 17 Union Local                                         1:32.91   3 
     1) Caleb McWhorter 11              2) Hayden McCrate 10              
     3) Sawyer Moore 11                 4) Liam Vinskovich 12             
 18 Streetsboro                                         1:48.57   2 
     1) Ethan Schuster 12               2) Kylan Rue 9                    
     3) Micah Schuster 10               4) Elijah Landres 11              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Meet 2: # 1:26.87  6/8/2013    Akron SVSM, Akron SVSM                    
                         J Sensabaugh, J Wooldridge, F Bickley, P Campbell 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar                                              1:28.30   10   
     1) Brandon Wright 12               2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12          
  2 Glenville                                           1:28.34    8   
     1) Jeremiah Powell 12              2) Joe Larkins 11                 
     3) Dashaun Whatley 11              4) Deasean Evans 12               
  3 Benedictine                                         1:29.67    6   
     1) Quincy Johnson 11               2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Brandon Boyd Jr 11             
  4 West Holmes                                         1:29.91    5   
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Austin Myers 10                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
  5 Lis. Beaver                                         1:30.13    4   
     1) Dylan Moore 12                  2) Zane Kinsey 10                 
     3) Joe Monte 11                    4) Caleb White 10                 
  6 Van Wert                                            1:30.77    3   
     1) Ethan Brown 11                  2) Nate Phillips 10               
     3) wade jackson 11                 4) Trey Laudick 11                
  7 Bellevue                                            1:30.98    2   
     1) Trent Curtis 12                 2) Takota Wobser 11               
     3) Will Hager 11                   4) Drew Lemaster 12               
  8 Perkins                                             1:31.05    1   
     1) Collin Nemitz 11                2) Lamar Everett 10               
     3) Collin Kukay 11                 4) Chris Campbell 12              
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:47.73  5/13/2021   Grace Hartman, Dayton Oakwood             
State Meet 2: # 4:49.53  6/7/2014    Sammy Bockoven, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Hartman             11 Oakwood                4:52.08   10   
  2 Bella Butler              10 Oakwood                4:55.63    8   
  3 Reese Reaman               9 Woodridge              5:01.14    6   
  4 Ella Gilson               12 Hawken                 5:02.44    5   
  5 Carly Hall                12 Salem                  5:08.05    4   
  6 Hannah Wyler              11 Tuscar. Vall           5:08.94    3   
  7 Rose Hoelzel              11 Chagrin Fall           5:10.64    2   
  8 Sam Erbach                 9 Waynesville            5:11.40    1   
  9 Theresa Hagey             12 Akron SVSM             5:13.34  
 10 Sarah Watts               12 Gallia Acade           5:18.40  
 11 Katie Saum                11 Akron SVSM             5:23.85  
 12 Reece Savage               9 Johnstown-Mo           5:25.06  
 13 Elsa Hoam                 10 Fredericktow           5:25.37  
 14 Kayla Gonzales            10 Shelby                 5:27.41  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
State Meet 2: # 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drennan Akins             11 CVCA                   4:19.72   10   
  2 Landen Smith              12 McD. Northwe           4:19.75    8   
  3 Connor Shingleton         11 Minerva                4:20.99    6   
  4 Ryan Champa               12 Woodridge              4:22.33    5   
  5 Kaden Harvey              12 Waynesville            4:22.49    4   
  6 Nathaniel Stamper         12 River View             4:22.52    3   
  7 Luke Nester               12 Col. Academy           4:23.15    2   
  8 Joshuah Taylor            11 Bryan                  4:24.09    1   
  9 Will Garey                12 Watterson              4:26.37  
 10 Ethan Neblock             12 Rossford               4:27.79  
 11 Eric Board                11 Maumee                 4:28.36  
 12 Aaron Dutt                11 Woodridge              4:28.51  
 13 Gabe Lynch                11 Unioto                 4:30.07  
 14 Dylan Lauck               11 West Liberty           4:30.59  
 15 Colin Cernansky            9 Marlington             4:32.34  
 16 Aiden Burt                11 McNicholas             4:34.77  
 17 Owen Roberts              11 Field                  4:48.06  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toledo C.C.                                           49.38Q  2 
     1) Jara Johnson 9                  2) Taylor Scribner 9              
     3) Traci Cross 12                  4) Tianna Davis 11                
  2 Gilmour Academy                                       49.51Q  3  49.506
     1) Bella Lasecki 11                2) Karah Henderson 11             
     3) Kaleigh McNamara 11             4) Mariyah Moore 9                
  3 Perkins                                               49.51Q  1  49.508
     1) Brenna Jenkins 12               2) Kylie Dorsey 12                
     3) Emma Sturzinger 9               4) Ashlyn Legando 11              
  4 Beachwood                                             49.63Q  2 
     1) Dakota Houston 9                2) Sarah Brown 11                 
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
  5 Morgan                                                49.92Q  3 
     1) Sierra Gandee 12                2) Odessa Smith 10                
     3) Emily Pinkerton 10              4) Josie Knierim 11               
  6 Huron                                                 49.96Q  1 
     1) Maggie Golling 11               2) Jaden Carey 10                 
     3) CeAujanay Grant 9               4) Isabella Cozzie 11             
  7 Mar. Highland                                         50.03q  1 
     1) Brylinn Tuggle 11               2) Makenna Belcher 12             
     3) Peyton Carpenter 12             4) Juliette Laracuente 10         
  8 River View                                            50.05q  1 
     1) Cortney Bookless 9              2) Cayla Shrimplin 10             
     3) Raychel Smalley 12              4) Kelsey Hartsock 12             
  9 Girard                                                50.10   3 
     1) Malina Serrano 9                2) Sieasia Triplett 10            
     3) Mia Malito 9                    4) Seyhan Dede 11                 
 10 Liberty-Benton                                        50.23   2 
     1) Brooke Deeter 11                2) Cassie Warner 12               
     3) Izzy Granger 11                 4) Alexis Rickenbacher 12         
 11 Buchtel                                               50.25   1 
     1) DaVeonna Nash 12                2) Tayonia Whitaker 11            
     3) Zoe Sanders 10                  4) Nevaeh Lewis 12                
 12 Sum. Co. Day                                          50.34   1 
     1) Hailey Harrell 12               2) Maya Wood 10                   
     3) Vanessa Carrington 9            4) Khamia Brooks 11               
 13 Lakeview                                              50.35   2 
     1) Eliza Farr 10                   2) Stasia Hall 10                 
     3) Kylie Matteotti 11              4) Danaysha Mauzy 12              
 14 Versailles                                            50.38   3 
     1) Allison Mangen 11               2) Kelsey Francis 11              
     3) Kate Griesdorn 12               4) Ali Moran 12                   
 15 Cham. Julienne                                        50.80   2 
     1) Jakala Fletcher 11              2) Areana Clark 10                
     3) Caydon Turner 11                4) Jadyn Haywood 11               
 16 Steubenville                                          50.91   3 
     1) Mya Stackhouse 10               2) Madalyn Criss 9                
     3) Gia Bowman 9                    4) Aniyah Warner 9                
 17 Clark Montessori                                      51.29   3 
     1) Amira Henderson 9               2) Erinae Coleman 9               
     3) Amari Dawson 11                 4) Savannah Thomas 10             
 18 Unioto                                                51.83   2 
     1) Arielle Pelletier 11            2) Paris Debord 11                
     3) Gracie Heath 11                 4) Karlee Renner 11               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Meet 2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beachwood                                             49.09   10   
     1) Dakota Houston 9                2) Sarah Brown 11                 
     3) Amelie Cotta 11                 4) Lauen Luxenburg 10             
  2 Perkins                                               49.16    8   
     1) Brenna Jenkins 12               2) Kylie Dorsey 12                
     3) Emma Sturzinger 9               4) Ashlyn Legando 11              
  3 Toledo C.C.                                           49.32    6   
     1) Jara Johnson 9                  2) Taylor Scribner 9              
     3) Traci Cross 12                  4) Tianna Davis 11                
  4 Gilmour Academy                                       49.33    5   
     1) Bella Lasecki 11                2) Karah Henderson 11             
     3) Kaleigh McNamara 11             4) Mariyah Moore 9                
  5 Huron                                                 49.56    4   
     1) Maggie Golling 11               2) Jaden Carey 10                 
     3) CeAujanay Grant 9               4) Isabella Cozzie 11             
  6 Mar. Highland                                         49.78    3   
     1) Brylinn Tuggle 11               2) Makenna Belcher 12             
     3) Peyton Carpenter 12             4) Juliette Laracuente 10         
  7 Morgan                                                50.22    2   
     1) Sierra Gandee 12                2) Odessa Smith 10                
     3) Emily Pinkerton 10              4) Josie Knierim 11               
  8 River View                                            50.42    1   
     1) Cortney Bookless 9              2) Cayla Shrimplin 10             
     3) Raychel Smalley 12              4) Kelsey Hartsock 12             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
State Meet 2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunbar                                                42.77Q  2 
     1) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12           2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Brandon Wright 12              
  2 Benedictine                                           43.05Q  1 
     1) Angelo Lott 12                  2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Quincy Johnson 11              
  3 Eastmoor Acad.                                        43.20Q  3 
     1) Jaeden Valdez 11                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Christian Monroe 10            
  4 Hawken                                                43.10Q  2 
     1) Destynn Keuchel 11              2) Samuel Pan 10                  
     3) Jordan Harrison 11              4) Andrew Bukovnik 11             
  5 Perkins                                               43.15Q  1 
     1) Collin Kukay 11                 2) Chris Campbell 12              
     3) Collin Nemitz 11                4) Kyle Knupke 12                 
  6 Lis. Beaver                                           43.29Q  3 
     1) Tanner Johnston 12              2) Joe Monte 11                   
     3) Zane Kinsey 10                  4) Caleb White 10                 
  7 West Holmes                                           43.44q  1 
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Sawyer Pritt 11                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
  8 Akron SVSM                                            43.50q  1 
     1) Santino Moss 12                 2) Amaurion Watson 12             
     3) Shawn Lodge 10                  4) Darrian Lewis 12               
  9 Roger Bacon                                           43.54   2 
     1) JahMal Hutsell 11               2) Corey Kiner 12                 
     3) Kyle Guyer 11                   4) Nijal Mooney 12                
 10 Chardon NDCL                                          43.63   2 
     1) Andrew Ryan 11                  2) Noah Coyne 12                  
     3) Daniel Yanick 10                4) Timothy Herczog 11             
 11 Perry                                                 43.75   3 
     1) Brayden Richards 9              2) Jaden Hacking 10               
     3) Jackson Roberts 11              4) Javin Richards 11              
 12 Kenton                                                43.86   2 
     1) Colby Quay 10                   2) Tim Wilkinson 9                
     3) Jarrett Jolliff 11              4) Jayden Cornell 12              
 13 Oak Harbor                                            43.88   2 
     1) Gannon Duty 12                  2) Hayden Buhro 10                
     3) Nick Wirkner 12                 4) Isiah Miller 11                
 14 CVCA                                                  44.06   1 
     1) Gabriel Nevmerzycki 12          2) Jack Peak 12                   
     3) Ty Bova 9                       4) David Lewis 12                 
 15 Bryan                                                 44.11   3 
     1) Quinn Brown 11                  2) Caleb Kepler 12                
     3) Rylan Garza 10                  4) Owen Potvin 12                 
 16 Carrollton                                            44.16   3 
     1) Brock Smith 10                  2) Nathan Baker 10                
     3) Austin Colletti 11              4) Talen Timberlake 12            
 17 Minerva                                               44.39   1 
     1) Demetrias Evans 12              2) Chance Martineau 12            
     3) Deston Kropf 12                 4) Garrison Markins 12            
 18 Alter                                                 45.29   3 
     1) Harper Mitchell 12              2) C.J. Hicks 11                  
     3) Chase Stone 11                  4) Christian Kirenga 11           
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
State Meet 2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunbar                                                42.61   10   
     1) Jalaquan Lusbrough 12           2) Shawn Huffman 12               
     3) Myles Lacking 12                4) Brandon Wright 12              
  2 Benedictine                                           42.71    8   
     1) Angelo Lott 12                  2) Marvin Conkle 11               
     3) Christopher Gales 12            4) Brandon Boyd Jr 11             
  3 Eastmoor Acad.                                        42.73    6   
     1) Jaeden Valdez 11                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Cameron Foster 12               4) Isaiah Pressley 11             
  4 Perkins                                               43.03    5   
     1) Lamar Everett 10                2) Chris Campbell 12              
     3) Collin Nemitz 11                4) Kyle Knupke 12                 
  5 Hawken                                                43.19    4   
     1) Destynn Keuchel 11              2) Samuel Pan 10                  
     3) Jordan Harrison 11              4) Andrew Bukovnik 11             
  6 West Holmes                                           43.56    3    43.556
     1) Gavin Freeman 12                2) Sawyer Pritt 11                
     3) Emmett Myers 12                 4) Brady Taylor 12                
  7 Lis. Beaver                                           43.56    2    43.560
     1) Tanner Johnston 12              2) Joe Monte 11                   
     3) Zane Kinsey 10                  4) Caleb White 10                 
  8 Akron SVSM                                            44.14    1   
     1) Santino Moss 12                 2) Amaurion Watson 12             
     3) Shawn Lodge 10                  4) Darrian Lewis 12               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reagan Campbell           10 Licking Vall             57.74Q  1 
  2 Alexa Fortman             10 Ottawa-Gland             57.90Q  3 
  3 Patricia Oneill           11 Beaumont                 58.36Q  2 
  4 Lexi Magoto               10 Versailles               57.82Q  1 
  5 Sophia Gregory             9 West Branch              58.08Q  3 
  6 Mary Mason                12 Marlington               58.73Q  2 
  7 Taylor Ivory              12 Streetsboro              57.87q  1 
  8 Spiritual Wilson Foster   11 Col. South               58.65q  1 
  9 Olivia Kennedy            11 Jackson                  58.69   3 
 10 Haylee Baker              11 Shelby                   58.84   3 
 11 Mariya Washington         10 Beaumont                 59.05   2 
 12 Rylee Hutton               9 Salem                    59.71   2 
 13 Carlie Osborne             9 Buckeye Vall             59.72   1 
 14 Meghan Obrien             12 Indian Hill              59.74   1 
 15 Chloe Colvin              12 Indian Valle             59.80   2 
 16 Ellerie Nye               11 Oakwood                1:00.41   3 
 17 Katelyn Heath             11 Sheridan               1:01.54   2 
 18 Ella McElwee               9 Tuscar. Vall           1:01.98   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
State Meet 2: # 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reagan Campbell           10 Licking Vall             56.62   10   
  2 Lexi Magoto               10 Versailles               56.65    8   
  3 Alexa Fortman             10 Ottawa-Gland             56.74    6   
  4 Mary Mason                12 Marlington               57.28    5   
  5 Sophia Gregory             9 West Branch              57.42    4   
  6 Patricia Oneill           11 Beaumont                 57.43    3   
  7 Taylor Ivory              12 Streetsboro              57.73    2   
  8 Spiritual Wilson Foster   11 Col. South               57.80    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Meet 2: # 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Dean               12 Cle. VASJ                47.66Q  2 
  2 Deasean Evans             12 Glenville                49.28Q  1 
  3 Noah Wood                 12 Rock Hill                49.53Q  3 
  4 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   48.34Q  2 
  5 Camron Oconnor            12 Chagrin Fall             49.65Q  1 
  6 Decota Shaw               12 Bryan                    49.90Q  3 
  7 Isaiah Pressley           11 Eastmoor Aca             50.06q  1 
  8 Ethan Brown               11 Van Wert                 50.07q  3 
  9 Dhiren Brickman           11 Akron SVSM               50.61   2 
 10 Alex Nagle                10 Keystone                 50.65   3 
 11 Brandon Boyd Jr.          11 Benedictine              50.88   1 
 12 Ashton Serrato            12 Otsego                   50.91   1 
 13 Jerome Todd               12 Meadowbrook              51.08   1 
 14 Connor Pratt              11 Van Wert                 51.12   2 
 15 Brendan Chapman           11 Garaway                  51.99   3 
 16 Aidan Schaffer            12 Heath                    52.02   3 
 17 Caleb Bell                12 Mil. Edison              52.61   2 
 18 Gavin Ott                 12 Warren                   53.37   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Meet 2: # 46.61  6/4/2016    Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   47.54   10   
  2 Jordan Dean               12 Cle. VASJ                47.74    8   
  3 Deasean Evans             12 Glenville                48.35    6   
  4 Noah Wood                 12 Rock Hill                49.12    5   
  5 Isaiah Pressley           11 Eastmoor Aca             49.33    4   
  6 Camron Oconnor            12 Chagrin Fall             50.15    3   
  7 Ethan Brown               11 Van Wert                 50.35    2   
  8 Decota Shaw               12 Bryan                    50.93    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damya Barker              11 Buchtel                  45.50Q  1 
  2 Hannah Siudak             11 Field                    45.92Q  2 
  3 Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr             45.94Q  3 
  4 Odessa Smith              10 Morgan                   45.52Q  1 
  5 Anna Rorrer               10 Woodridge                46.08Q  3 
  6 Abigail Alberts           12 Chagrin Fall             47.08Q  2 
  7 Kerigan Pollard           12 McClain                  46.23q  3 
  8 Jessica Gower             11 Brookside                46.54q  1 
  9 Leeyah Samuels            10 Day. Northri             47.30   2 
 10 Claire Shriner             9 Sheridan                 47.33   2 
 11 Naomi Wertz               11 Chippewa                 47.45   1 
 12 Amelia Mizelle            11 Oak Harbor               48.10   2 
 13 Addy Modd                 11 Kenton                   48.31   1 
 14 Ashley Cockrell           10 Fredericktow             48.55   3 
 15 Bella Horne               10 Oakwood                  48.79   3 
 16 Emily Schwieterman        11 Celina                   48.81   1 
 17 Rita Carey                 9 Brookville               49.10   3 
 18 Madison Beadling          12 Steubenville             53.56   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Meet 2: # 42.55  6/6/2015    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Damya Barker              11 Buchtel                  44.35   10   
  2 Hannah Siudak             11 Field                    44.56    8   
  3 Olyvia Ashbrook           12 John. Northr             44.62    6   
  4 Anna Rorrer               10 Woodridge                45.02    5   
  5 Jessica Gower             11 Brookside                45.70    4   
  6 Abigail Alberts           12 Chagrin Fall             45.96    3   
  7 Kerigan Pollard           12 McClain                  46.22    2   
  8 Odessa Smith              10 Morgan                   46.32    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javin Richards            11 Perry                    38.84Q  2 
  2 Daishawn Gossett          11 Centennial               39.25Q  3 
  3 Barett Coleman            12 Elmwood                  39.79Q  1 
  4 Marcus Whaley             12 Westfall                 39.26Q  3 
  5 Brady Wilson              11 Clyde                    39.69Q  2 
  6 Jeremiah Powell           12 Glenville                40.18Q  1 
  7 Isiah Miller              11 Oak Harbor               39.72q  2 
  8 Austin Philabaum          12 River View               40.09q  2 
  9 Kyle Carey                11 Woodridge                40.80   1 
 10 Zane Kinsey               10 Lis. Beaver              40.93   1 
 11 Ryan Stoller              11 Gar. Garfiel             40.98   2 
 12 Savior Faulks              9 Steubenville             41.05   3 
 13 Andrew Neimeier           12 Chagrin Fall             41.65   3 
 14 Andrew Kimball            10 West Liberty             41.97   1 
 15 Brandon Bowers            11 St. Marys Me             42.00   2 
 16 Dustin Franks             12 Indian Lake              43.36   3 
 17 Masen Switzer             10 Napoleon                 43.64   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Meet 2: # 36.83  6/7/2003    Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Javin Richards            11 Perry                    38.20   10   
  2 Daishawn Gossett          11 Centennial               38.69    8   
  3 Barett Coleman            12 Elmwood                  38.88    6   
  4 Marcus Whaley             12 Westfall                 39.15    5   
  5 Brady Wilson              11 Clyde                    39.18    4   
  6 Jeremiah Powell           12 Glenville                39.60    3   
  7 Isiah Miller              11 Oak Harbor               40.25    2   
  8 Austin Philabaum          12 River View               42.34    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
State Meet 2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Weybrecht              9 Gilmour Acad           2:13.48   10   
  2 Malena Cybak              11 Tuslaw                 2:13.57    8   
  3 Bella Butler              10 Oakwood                2:14.39    6   
  4 Izzy Best                 11 Woodridge              2:15.00    5   
  5 Alexa Fortman             10 Ottawa-Gland           2:15.66    4   
  6 Hannah Wyler              11 Tuscar. Vall           2:16.94    3   
  7 Lauren Guiley             10 Eaton                  2:17.61    2   
  8 Jackie Grisdale           12 Poland Semin           2:18.50    1   
  9 Destiney Rose             10 Willard                2:19.70  
 10 Kennedy Schlessman        10 Huron                  2:21.06  
 11 Claire Coffey             11 Chagrin Fall           2:21.73  
 12 Laney King                11 Akron SVSM             2:22.31  
 13 Catherine Starrs          11 Cal. River V           2:23.31  
 14 Brie Trumpower            10 Ontario                2:24.47  
 15 Allison Werry             12 Warren                 2:24.85  
 16 Katie Sprang              12 West Holmes            2:25.41  
 17 Josie Burgett             11 Carrollton             2:26.58  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
State Meet 2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zayd Elkurd               12 Woodridge              1:55.23   10   
  2 Ricky Marsico             11 Girard                 1:55.36    8   
  3 Andrew Biggs              11 Poland Semin           1:56.12    6   
  4 Josh Shope                12 McD. Northwe           1:56.62    5   
  5 Colin Amato               12 Waynesville            1:56.96    4   
  6 Troy Mawer                12 Upper Sandus           1:57.05    3   
  7 Michael Hvizdos           12 South Range            1:57.12    2   
  8 Neil Jones                12 Lake Cath.             1:57.51    1   
  9 Brannan Smith             12 East Liverpo           1:58.00  
 10 Eli Sherman               12 Oak Harbor             1:58.03  
 11 Spencer Stevenson         12 Bexley                 1:58.10  
 12 Nick Duerr                12 Bloom-Carrol           1:59.08  
 13 Isaac Brown               11 West Liberty           1:59.62  
 14 Michael Palmer            12 Fairless               1:59.63  
 15 Chris Miller              12 Milton-Union           2:01.96  
 16 Gage Springer             10 Van Wert               2:03.11  
 17 Connor Shingleton         11 Minerva                2:04.35  
 18 Mason Breech              11 McD. Northwe           2:07.01  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chante Clinkscale         12 Niles McKinl             24.49Q  1.5  3 
  2 Makayla White             11 Hawken                   24.81Q  1.3  1 
  3 Sieasia Triplett          10 Girard                   25.22Q  0.8  2 
  4 Kya Epps                  11 Akron SVSM               24.52Q  1.5  3 
  5 Jadyn Haywood             11 Cham. Julien             25.21Q  1.3  1 
  6 Kelsey Hartsock           12 River View               25.30Q  0.8  2 
  7 Sabria Jones               9 Steubenville             25.50q  0.8  2 
  8 Cameron Bittermann        11 Taylor                   25.88q  0.8  2  25.875
  9 Mia Musolino              12 Poland Semin             25.88   1.5  3  25.879
 10 Isabella Cozzie           11 Huron                    25.99   1.5  3 
 11 Alexandria Lewis          12 Roger Bacon              26.06   1.5  3 
 12 Cassie Warner             12 Liberty-Bent             26.14   0.8  2 
 13 Josie Knierim             11 Morgan                   26.29   1.3  1 
 14 Kylee Schafer             12 Spr. Shawnee             26.39   1.3  1 
 15 Payton Koebbe             11 Reading                  26.78   1.3  1 
 16 Katelyn Heath             11 Sheridan                 26.92   0.8  2 
 17 Paris Debord              11 Unioto                   26.95   1.5  3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Meet 2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chante Clinkscale         12 Niles McKinl             24.30  -2.0  10   
  2 Makayla White             11 Hawken                   25.14  -2.0   8   
  3 Kya Epps                  11 Akron SVSM               25.27  -2.0   6   
  4 Kelsey Hartsock           12 River View               25.51  -2.0   5   
  5 Jadyn Haywood             11 Cham. Julien             25.67  -2.0   4   
  6 Sieasia Triplett          10 Girard                   25.85  -2.0   3   
  7 Sabria Jones               9 Steubenville             25.99  -2.0   2   
  8 Cameron Bittermann        11 Taylor                   26.36  -2.0   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale       
State Meet 2: # 21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   21.86Q  0.2  2 
  2 Jamari Croom              12 Rossford                 22.16Q  0.4  3 
  3 Brady Taylor              12 West Holmes              22.22Q  0.2  1 
  4 Caleb White               10 Lis. Beaver              22.27Q  0.2  1 
  5 Jaden Behanan             12 Finneytown               22.29Q  0.2  2  22.285
  6 Deasean Evans             12 Glenville                22.29Q  0.4  3  22.287
  7 Owen Potvin               12 Bryan                    22.53q  0.2  2 
  8 Brady Burrey              11 Ben. Logan               22.58q  0.2  1 
  9 Landyn Albanese           12 Mar. Highlan             22.60   0.2  1 
 10 Noah Wood                 12 Rock Hill                22.62   0.2  2 
 11 Jacob Harrison            11 Shroder                  22.79   0.2  2 
 12 Shawn Lodge               10 Akron SVSM               22.96   0.2  2 
 13 Jack Budinger             11 Elyria Catho             22.98   0.4  3 
 14 Kahle Flowers             11 Meadowbrook              22.99   0.4  3 
 15 Talen Timberlake          12 Carrollton               23.19   0.2  1 
 16 Jake Amburgy              12 Waynesville              23.41   0.4  3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale       
State Meet 2: # 21.29  6/2/2018    Wayne Lawrence Jr, Meadowdale               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamari Croom              12 Rossford                 22.12  -1.8  10   
  2 Caleb White               10 Lis. Beaver              22.16  -1.8   8   
  3 Deasean Evans             12 Glenville                22.23  -1.8   6   
  4 Brady Taylor              12 West Holmes              22.29  -1.8   5   
  5 Mason Louis               10 Bexley                   22.46  -1.8   4   
  6 Owen Potvin               12 Bryan                    22.60  -1.8   3   
  7 Jaden Behanan             12 Finneytown               22.63  -1.8   2   
  8 Brady Burrey              11 Ben. Logan               22.87  -1.8   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
State Meet 2: # 10:34.34  6/2/2018    Anna Foster, Sheridan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Hartman             11 Oakwood               10:48.50   10   
  2 Madison Eyman             12 Fairfield Un          10:56.11    8   
  3 Ella Gilson               12 Hawken                11:06.08    6   
  4 Camryn Barker             11 Carrollton            11:08.60    5   
  5 Morgan Hicks              12 Jonathan Ald          11:10.97    4   
  6 Hannah Moulton            12 Oakwood               11:15.05    3   
  7 Audrey DeSantis           11 Spr. Shawnee          11:17.41    2   
  8 Jaina Hellmann            12 Fenwick               11:17.49    1   
  9 Bella Graham              10 Marlington            11:17.51  
 10 Lydia Randolph            12 Ash. Edgewoo          11:29.70  
 11 Regan Cornelius           12 Col. Academy          11:41.01  
 12 Rose Hoelzel              11 Chagrin Fall          11:43.53  
 13 Juliana Metz              12 Hawken                11:43.65  
 14 Sara Skaff                11 Perkins               11:45.45  
 15 Halle Sebest              12 Poland Semin          11:55.95  
 16 Abby Lesniak              12 Mil. Edison           12:10.08  
 17 Sydney Hambel             11 New Lexingto          12:22.88  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Meet 2: # 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Champa               12 Woodridge              9:31.03   10   
  2 Noah Graham               11 Marlington             9:33.32    8   
  3 Colton Pinkerton          12 Circleville            9:36.92    6   
  4 Corey Schobelock          11 Unioto                 9:40.11    5   
  5 Max Latshaw               11 Watterson              9:40.69    4   
  6 Joshuah Taylor            11 Bryan                  9:42.23    3   
  7 Johnathan Varner          11 Waynedale              9:45.42    2   
  8 Braden Vernot             12 Wauseon                9:49.03    1   
  9 Kaden Harvey              12 Waynesville            9:51.07  
 10 Cris Kubatko              11 Watterson              9:55.80  
 11 Nash Minor                10 Marlington             9:57.55  
 12 Chris Tooms               11 John Glenn            10:11.90  
 13 Logan Flament             10 Poland Semin          10:14.00  
 14 Joe Viront                12 Tuslaw                10:18.85  
 15 Huck Finnegan             10 Shelby                10:22.34  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnati Indian 
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnatii Indian
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchtel                                             3:59.71Q  2 
     1) DaVeonna Nash 12                2) Breanna Banks 12               
     3) Tayonia Whitaker 11             4) Damya Barker 11                
  2 Beaumont                                            4:00.34Q  1 
     1) Candace Johnson 10              2) Mariya Washington 10           
     3) Reese Brady 11                  4) Patricia Oneill 11             
  3 Oakwood                                             4:01.56Q  3 
     1) Ellerie Nye 11                  2) Emma Almoney 10                
     3) Grace Hartman 11                4) Bella Butler 10                
  4 Chagrin Falls                                       4:01.79Q  1 
     1) Morgan Kittle 12                2) Claire Coffey 11               
     3) Tallulah Haskett 12             4) Abigail Alberts 12             
  5 Toledo C.C.                                         4:02.25Q  3 
     1) Jatalia Barnes 11               2) Traci Cross 12                 
     3) Brooklyn Vaughn 10              4) Mary Ellis 10                  
  6 Field                                               4:03.25Q  2 
     1) Hannah Siudak 11                2) Savannah Rahe 9                
     3) Heather Siudak 11               4) Rachel Ruggles 11              
  7 Gilmour Academy                                     4:03.22q  1 
     1) Kaleigh McNamara 11             2) Mariyah Moore 9                
     3) Mary Lombardo 11                4) Amy Weybrecht 9                
  8 Carroll                                             4:04.19q  1 
     1) Meredith Goecke 11              2) Ava Lickliter 12               
     3) Melanie Hoffman 9               4) Grace Braun 10                 
  9 Hawken                                              4:05.05   3 
     1) Rosie Murray 11                 2) Ella Gilson 12                 
     3) Leila Metres 9                  4) Makayla White 11               
 10 Woodridge                                           4:05.37   2 
     1) Izzy Best 11                    2) Leighton Kline 11              
     3) Reese Reaman 9                  4) Anna Rorrer 10                 
 11 Col. S. Girls                                       4:08.42   1 
     1) Kayden Edwards 11               2) Fabi Corso 9                   
     3) Carly Priest 11                 4) Jameson Pillifant 9            
 12 Versailles                                          4:09.33   2 
     1) Jenna Marshal 11                2) Lexi Magoto 10                 
     3) Kate Griesdorn 12               4) Ashley Jones 11                
 13 Ottawa-Glandorf                                     4:09.52   3 
     1) Olivia Fenbert 10               2) Myka Aldrich 9                 
     3) Lily Haselman 10                4) Alexa Fortman 10               
 14 Tuscar. Valley                                      4:09.53   3 
     1) Lexie Engstrom 12               2) Macey Hicks 12                 
     3) Ella McElwee 9                  4) Hannah Wyler 11                
 15 Warren                                              4:15.66   2 
     1) Katie Markley 9                 2) Lily Harriott 11               
     3) Grace Randall 11                4) Allison Werry 12               
 16 Circleville                                         4:19.02   3 
     1) Addison Lowe 11                 2) Morgan Blakeman 10             
     3) Ellie Patrick 9                 4) Lily Winter 11                 
 17 Sheridan                                            4:20.48   1 
     1) Ava Hamner 10                   2) Miranda Ellars 9               
     3) Katelyn Heath 11                4) Claire Shriner 9               
 -- Oak Harbor                                               DQ   2 
     1) Logan Wagner 11                 2) Elayna Krupp 12                
     3) Abby Below 12                   4) Emily Haar 12                  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnati Indian 
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
State Meet 2: # 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnatii Indian
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beaumont                                            3:57.48   10   
     1) Candace Johnson 10              2) Mariya Washington 10           
     3) Reese Brady 11                  4) Patricia Oneill 11             
  2 Buchtel                                             3:57.50    8   
     1) DaVeonna Nash 12                2) Breanna Banks 12               
     3) Tayonia Whitaker 11             4) Damya Barker 11                
  3 Oakwood                                             3:59.35    6   
     1) Ellerie Nye 11                  2) Emma Almoney 10                
     3) Grace Hartman 11                4) Bella Butler 10                
  4 Field                                               4:00.33    5   
     1) Hannah Siudak 11                2) Savannah Rahe 9                
     3) Heather Siudak 11               4) Rachel Ruggles 11              
  5 Gilmour Academy                                     4:01.99    4   
     1) Kaleigh McNamara 11             2) Mariyah Moore 9                
     3) Mary Lombardo 11                4) Amy Weybrecht 9                
  6 Carroll                                             4:02.76    3   
     1) Meredith Goecke 11              2) Ava Lickliter 12               
     3) Melanie Hoffman 9               4) Grace Braun 10                 
  7 Toledo C.C.                                         4:03.82    2   
     1) Jatalia Barnes 11               2) Traci Cross 12                 
     3) Brooklyn Vaughn 10              4) Mary Ellis 10                  
  8 Chagrin Falls                                       4:03.83    1   
     1) Morgan Kittle 12                2) Claire Coffey 11               
     3) Tallulah Haskett 12             4) Abigail Alberts 12             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenville                                           3:20.64Q  3 
     1) Joe Larkins 11                  2) Deasean Evans 12               
     3) Malik Davis 10                  4) Eric Richards 12               
  2 Cle. VASJ                                           3:24.09Q  2 
     1) Andre Terry 11                  2) Hasheen Priest 12              
     3) Jordan Ellul 12                 4) Jordan Dean 12                 
  3 Chagrin Falls                                       3:24.22Q  1 
     1) Michael Tropf 12                2) Andrew Neimeier 12             
     3) Camron Oconnor 12               4) Zachary Lechman 12             
  4 Van Wert                                            3:22.85Q  3 
     1) Ethan Brown 11                  2) Nate Phillips 10               
     3) Trey Laudick 11                 4) Connor Pratt 11                
  5 Huron                                               3:24.53Q  1 
     1) Richie Delaney 12               2) Zach Weyer 12                  
     3) Conner Schaeffer 10             4) Jacob Eck 11                   
  6 Woodridge                                           3:25.93Q  2 
     1) David Fritz 11                  2) Aaron Dutt 11                  
     3) Kyle Carey 11                   4) Zayd Elkurd 12                 
  7 Beachwood                                           3:25.60q  1 
     1) Jack McPhillips 12              2) Braylen Eaton 10               
     3) Noah Saidel 11                  4) Caleb Berns 10                 
  8 Perkins                                             3:26.98q  2 
     1) Collin Kukay 11                 2) Owen Murphy 11                 
     3) Jon Normington-Slay 10          4) Colin Ellis 10                 
  9 Upper Sandusky                                      3:27.12   1 
     1) Evan Hill 10                    2) Benjamin Patchett 11           
     3) Emery Pahl 12                   4) Troy Mawer 12                  
 10 Eastmoor Acad.                                      3:27.35   2 
     1) Kalani Booker 12                2) Larenz Lacking 12              
     3) Christian Monroe 10             4) Isaiah Pressley 11             
 11 Miami East                                          3:27.57   1 
     1) Clark Bennett 10                2) Jayden Hatcher 11              
     3) Kaden Weldy 9                   4) Cameron Richter 12             
 12 Ridgewood                                           3:29.19   2 
     1) Xavier Lamneck 11               2) Ethan Stroup 10                
     3) Dalton Patterson 11             4) Kaleb Schrock 10               
 13 Bexley                                              3:30.19   3 
     1) Spencer Stevenson 12            2) William Petry 12               
     3) Nicholas Eddy 11                4) Mason Louis 10                 
 14 Taylor                                              3:33.39   3 
     1) Hayden Ball 11                  2) Ethan Weiherer 11              
     3) Zach Howard 10                  4) Dylan Lanham 11                
 15 Logan Elm                                           3:34.96   1 
     1) Cole Westenbarger 12            2) Brock Evans 12                 
     3) Jude Braun 11                   4) Brady Wilson 12                
 16 Union Local                                         3:35.00   3 
     1) Liam Vinskovich 12              2) Shawn Coe 12                   
     3) Zach Bateman 12                 4) Andrew Martin 12               
 17 Warren                                              3:35.16   3 
     1) Andrew Vincent 11               2) Caleb Burns 11                 
     3) Gavin Ott 12                    4) Brennan Perdue 11              
 18 Indian Hill                                         3:35.30   2 
     1) Luke Folke 11                   2) Ben Vigran 10                  
     3) Coleman Warstler 12             4) John Podojil 9                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Meet 2: # 3:15.92  6/2/2012    Dayton Dunbar, Dayton Dunbar              
                         I George, E Blair, M Ohiembor, L Turner           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Glenville                                           3:19.98   10   
     1) Joe Larkins 11                  2) Deasean Evans 12               
     3) Malik Davis 10                  4) Eric Richards 12               
  2 Van Wert                                            3:23.39    8   
     1) Ethan Brown 11                  2) Nate Phillips 10               
     3) Trey Laudick 11                 4) Connor Pratt 11                
  3 Cle. VASJ                                           3:23.91    6   
     1) Andre Terry 11                  2) Hasheen Priest 12              
     3) Jordan Ellul 12                 4) Jordan Dean 12                 
  4 Huron                                               3:24.07    5   
     1) Richie Delaney 12               2) Zach Weyer 12                  
     3) Conner Schaeffer 10             4) Jacob Eck 11                   
  5 Woodridge                                           3:25.33    4   
     1) David Fritz 11                  2) Aaron Dutt 11                  
     3) Kyle Carey 11                   4) Zayd Elkurd 12                 
  6 Chagrin Falls                                       3:26.04    3   
     1) Michael Tropf 12                2) Andrew Neimeier 12             
     3) Camron Oconnor 12               4) Zachary Lechman 12             
  7 Beachwood                                           3:26.06    2   
     1) Jack McPhillips 12              2) Braylen Eaton 10               
     3) Noah Saidel 11                  4) Caleb Berns 10                 
  8 Perkins                                             3:28.73    1   
     1) Chris Campbell 12               2) Owen Murphy 11                 
     3) Jon Normington-Slay 10          4) Colin Ellis 10                 
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Meet 2: # 162-08  6/4/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Granger              11 Liberty-Bent            146-01   1  10   
      133-03  132-04  136-11  142-09  134-07  146-01
  2 Elizabeth Metz            12 Beachwood               142-01   2   8   
      142-01  FOUL  133-09  FOUL  137-00  139-07
  3 Morgan Hallett             9 Norton                  140-10   1   6   
      139-05  107-04  137-11  139-06  140-10  134-11
  4 Millie Ryan               12 Warren                  134-11   1   5   
      128-02  134-11  130-10  132-09  124-04  132-07
  5 Kyla Jamison              12 Salem                   131-01   2   4   
      119-04  127-10  131-01  113-08  119-00  115-03
  6 Kennedi Bailey            11 Heath                   128-03   2   3   
      114-00  128-03  127-10  121-07  106-09  FOUL
  7 Grace Edwards             12 Gar. Garfiel            123-08   1   2   
      123-01  116-02  117-01  123-08  110-04  112-06
  8 Mallory Deaton            12 Eaton                   122-10   2   1   
      114-10  116-06  103-11  117-03  116-04  122-10
  9 Landry Driskel            10 Heb. Lakewoo            120-05   2 
      120-05  119-11  115-02  111-10  109-00  FOUL
 10 Amelia Lutz               10 Celina                  112-07   2 
      111-11  104-11  112-07            
 11 Tatum Miller              10 Kenton                  112-03   2 
      96-03  105-07  112-03            
 12 Marie Hutchinson          11 Wauseon                 110-11   1 
      110-11  101-05  108-08            
 13 Justus Steward            12 Wheelersburg            110-09   1 
      105-05  110-09  FOUL            
 14 Chanee Cremeens           10 Gallia Acade            109-06   1 
      109-06  104-06  95-07            
 15 Grace Sparks              11 Norwayne               J109-06   1 
      109-06  104-05  86-10            
 16 Lily Barnes                9 McClain                 108-11   1 
      103-11  108-11  FOUL            
 17 Kaylin Howey              11 Bellevue                107-07   2 
      99-04  107-07  FOUL            
 18 Kennedy Williams          11 Batavia                 104-02   2 
      FOUL  104-02  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
State Meet 2: # 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane Graham               12 West Holmes             180-05   1  10   
      FOUL  172-01  172-08  FOUL  FOUL  180-05
  2 Colt Sechrest             11 Bellaire                177-02   1   8   
      172-11  FOUL  144-03  170-10  177-02  166-03
  3 J.J. durr                 12 Ridgewood               173-03   1   6   
      107-08  161-07  166-01  FOUL  161-02  173-03
  4 Taran Tyo                 11 Versailles              162-08   2   5   
      149-01  FOUL  160-07  162-08  158-09  160-11
  5 Angelo Regec              12 Woodridge               160-02   2   4   
      140-10  FOUL  160-02  145-02  147-11  153-07
  6 Josiah Cox                11 Ak. Manchest            155-07   1   3   
      153-09  155-07  148-10  147-06  143-09  145-11
  7 Tyler Yingling            11 Perkins                 154-01   2   2   
      141-01  153-00  154-01  141-00  153-02  147-11
  8 Grant Weise               12 Field                   154-00   2   1   
      152-10  FOUL  FOUL  148-11  139-02  154-00
  9 Nalin Robinson            10 Zane Trace              152-07   2 
      143-00  124-11  152-07  143-10  FOUL  134-09
 10 Luke Thomas               12 Philo                   148-05   1 
      131-09  148-05  145-00            
 11 Marshall Jackson          12 Ben. Logan              147-07   1 
      143-04  136-08  147-07            
 12 Isaiah Jones              11 London                  144-03   1 
      124-06  144-03  129-06            
 13 Peter Paliscak            12 Rootstown               143-05   2 
      118-04  FOUL  143-05            
 14 Oliver Mayer              10 Woodridge               141-08   2 
      131-01  141-08  141-02            
 15 Dylan Halloran-Thompson   12 Indian Hill             136-08   2 
      FOUL  134-06  136-08            
 16 Michael Moritz            12 Clinton-Mass            136-02   1 
      FOUL  136-02  FOUL            
 -- Daniel Zirkle             11 Perkins                   FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hayden Valenti            10 Vermilion                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Meet 2: # 5-10.25  6/2/1995    Dana Stearns, Columbus Bexley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Koker              12 John. Northr           5-07.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jenna Young               10 Brooklyn               5-06.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Juliette Laracuente       10 Mar. Highlan           5-05.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 
        O   XO  ---    O    O  X--  XXX 
  4 Maddie Gill               12 Wheelersburg           5-04.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
      XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Haidyn Wamsley            12 McD. Northwe          J5-04.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Samantha Comer            12 Galion                 5-03.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kassie Stine              12 Shelby                J5-03.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Karis Willow              10 Liberty-Bent          J5-03.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Lexi Tucci                 9 Sandy Valley           5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Camden Black              10 Meadowbrook           J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kelsey Himes              11 Triway                J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Abby Wheeler              11 Minerva               J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Lydia Huff                10 Clermont NE            5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 14 Chloe Rowe                11 John. Northr          J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Mia Malito                 9 Girard                J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abigail West              10 Greenon                     NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Myka Aldrich               9 Ottawa-Gland                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tori Maruschak            11 Perry                       NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Wentzel            12 New Richmond                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
State Meet 2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joey Walker               11 Jonathan Ald           6-08.00   10   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 6-09 
      ---    O   XO  XXO    O  ---    O  XXX 
  2 Caleb Branstetter         12 Galion                 6-06.00    8   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 6-08 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  ---  XXX 
  3 Ayden Bath                11 Vermilion              6-05.00    6   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Beverley          12 East Liverpo          J6-05.00    5   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brandon Cromer            11 Taft                   6-04.00    4   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kayden Davis              10 Swanton               J6-04.00    3   
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Liam Vinskovich           12 Union Local           J6-04.00    1.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jermaine Foster           10 Glenville             J6-04.00    1.50
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Paul Bryant               12 Madison-Plai           6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Dylan Odell               12 Mil. Edison           J6-02.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jacob Wakefield           10 W.S. Northwe           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jordin Evans              12 Norwood                6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Sean Perkins              12 Cambridge             J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Darius Woods              12 Buchtel               J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 15 William Harrison          12 Ironton               J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Dustin Franks             12 Indian Lake           J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Alex Cantor               11 Chagrin Fall                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Furbee              10 Meadowbrook                 NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
State Meet 2: # 19-07.75  6/2/2007    DeVonne Howard, Orrville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Juliette Laracuente       10 Mar. Highlan          17-11.25  +0.0  1  10   
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 17-02.75(0.2) 17-07(0.4) 17-11.25(+0.0) 17-05.25(+0.0)
  2 Sabria Jones               9 Steubenville          17-08.50  +0.0  2   8   
     17-02.25(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-03(0.4) 16-10.50(+0.0) 17-08.50(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0)
  3 Kodi Kinsey               11 Lis. Beaver           17-05.50  +0.0  1   6   
     16-10(0.4) 17-05.50(0.4) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-05.25(+0.0)
  4 Calli Swisher             12 Marlington           J17-05.50  +0.0  1   5   
     16-11.25(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-03.50(+0.0) 17-05.50(+0.0) 17-03.50(0.1) 17-05.50(+0.0)
  5 Chloe Gibson              12 Buckeye Vall          17-05.00  +0.0  1   4   
     16-10.75(0.9) 16-02.75(+0.0) 16-11.75(1.7) 16-11.25(0.7) 17-05(+0.0) 16-04(+0.0)
  6 Kaylee Gania              12 War. Champio          17-03.25   0.9  2   3   
     17-03.25(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 17-02(+0.0) 17-01.75(0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Haidyn Wamsley            12 McD. Northwe          17-01.50  +0.0  2   2   
     17-01.50(+0.0) 16-10.25(0.2) 16-09.25(0.3) 16-07(+0.0) 16-11.50(+0.0) 16-07.25(+0.0)
  8 Katelyn Heath             11 Sheridan              16-11.00  +0.0  1   1   
     16-05(+0.0) 16-10(1.0) 16-10.25(+0.0) 16-11(0.7) 16-06(+0.0) 16-10.25(+0.0)
  9 Alexandria Renner         10 Bath                  16-10.50  +0.0  2 
     16-10.50(+0.0) 15-11(+0.0) 16-08.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 15-11.50(+0.0) 16-05.25(+0.0)
 10 Ariana Painter            11 Marlington            16-09.00  +0.0  1 
     16-09(+0.0) 16-05.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)           
 11 Jaden Carey               10 Huron                J16-09.00   0.7  2 
     16-09(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1)           
 12 Ashley Jones              11 Versailles            16-08.50   0.7  2 
     16-05.25(+0.0) 16-08.50(0.7) 16-00.75(0.8)          
 13 Dasia Hardison            12 Bath                  16-08.00  +0.0  2 
     15-09.25(+0.0) 16-04.75(0.3) 16-08(+0.0)           
 14 Anna Devolld              12 Maysville             16-06.50  +0.0  1 
     FOUL(0.8) 16-06.50(1.2) 16-04.75(1.5)           
 15 Odessa Smith              10 Morgan               J16-06.50   0.2  2 
     16-03.75(1.0) 16-06.50(0.2) 16-04.50(1.2)           
 16 Keira Morris               9 Clyde                 16-05.00  +0.0  1 
     16-04(1.0) 16-05(1.2) FOUL(1.4)           
 17 Kalie Campbell            10 Triway                16-02.50   0.1  2 
     16-02.50(0.1) 16-02.50(1.1) 15-09.75(+0.0)           
 18 ShyAnne Stewart           10 No. College           14-09.50  +0.0  1 
     13-04.50(+0.0) 14-09.50(0.2) 14-02.75(0.1)           
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Meet 2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ryne Shackelford          10 Keystone              22-09.50  +0.0  1  10   
     FOUL(0.4) 22-03.75(-1.5) 22-09.50(-0.4) 20-04.50(0.8) 21-08(1.0) 17-04(1.8)
  2 Davontae Fahle            12 Ben. Logan            22-09.25  +0.0  2   8   
     FOUL(-1.2) 22-09.25(1.3) FOUL(1.4) 20-11(1.3) 21-03(1.4) 20-10.25(1.9)
  3 Jacob Lewis               12 Wickliffe             22-05.00   NWI  1   6   
     19-05.75(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 21-05.25(-0.0) 21-02(NWI) 22-03.75(NWI) 22-05(NWI)
  4 Jax Booth                 12 Salem                 22-04.00   NWI  1   5   
     21-11.50(-1.5) 21-03.50(-1.2) 22-00.75(-1.2) 22-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.6)
  5 Blake Brumbaugh           10 Milton-Union          22-02.25   NWI  2   4   
     21-11(-1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 21-10(0.4) 22-02.25(1.9) 22-02.25(0.7)
  6 Brenden Hamilton          12 Marlington            21-09.00   NWI  1   3   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.5) 21-01.25(-0.6) 21-07.50(1.1) 21-09(1.8) FOUL(1.0)
  7 Dominic Malito            11 Girard                21-07.75  +0.0  1   2   
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.1) 21-07.75(-1.1) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.7)
  8 Mason Tucci               11 Sandy Valley          21-06.75   NWI  2   1   
     20-10(0.9) 21-02.25(-1.8) 21-05.75(-0.2) FOUL      21-06.75(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
  9 Jonas Tester              11 Wauseon               21-06.00  +0.0  2 
     20-05(-1.1) FOUL(0.8) 21-06(+0.0) 20-04.50(1.0) 20-03.25(1.9) 21-00.75(1.9)
 10 Chris Campbell            12 Perkins               21-00.25  +0.0  1 
     19-11.25(0.4) 21-00.25(0.1) 20-04.25(-0.3)           
 11 Dustin Franks             12 Indian Lake           20-11.75  +0.0  2 
     20-05.75(-0.7) 20-09.50(1.9) 20-11.75(1.5)           
 12 Joe Malchesky             12 Lake Cath.            20-11.25  +0.0  1 
     FOUL(1.8) 20-11.25(-0.6) 20-10.75(-1.0)           
 13 Collin Nemitz             11 Perkins               20-08.75  +0.0  2 
     20-08.75(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8) 20-05.75(-0.5)           
 14 Elijah Williams           12 Vinton Count          20-07.75  +0.0  1 
     19-03(-0.7) 20-01(-0.0) 20-07.75(-1.0)           
 15 Connor Henkel             11 Shelby               J20-07.75  +0.0  1 
     20-07.75(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0)           
 16 Korbyn Haley              11 Coshocton             19-11.00  +0.0  2 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) 19-11(-1.6)           
 17 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio          15-05.00  +0.0  2 
     15-05(0.6) FOUL(-1.7) PASS(-1.1)           
 -- Joe Monte                 11 Lis. Beaver               FOUL        2 
     FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.1)           
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
State Meet 2: # 48-10.75  6/5/1999    Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Hallett             9 Norton                43-07.50   1  10   
      40-09.50  39-07  43-06.75  40-04  41-01.75  43-07.50
  2 Amya Livingston           11 Steubenville          43-03.00   1   8   
      41-02.75  41-06  41-08.50  43-03  42-09.75  41-10.75
  3 Elizabeth Metz            12 Beachwood             42-00.25   2   6   
      FOUL  40-00.75  41-08.25  39-07.50  42-00.25  41-00.75
  4 Kennedi Bailey            11 Heath                 41-06.00   2   5   
      36-04  38-11  38-07.25  34-11  41-06  35-07
  5 Kaylin Howey              11 Bellevue              40-07.25   1   4   
      37-11  36-04.75  37-07  36-09.25  40-02.25  40-07.25
  6 Millie Ryan               12 Warren                39-02.75   1   3   
      35-03.25  37-11  36-11.25  38-03.75  37-09.25  39-02.75
  7 Margaret Jones            10 Laurel                39-00.00   2   2   
      36-00.50  38-03  37-07  38-01  37-01  39-00
  8 Amerika Goad              12 Spr. Northwe          38-04.50   1   1   
      37-04  37-07.75  38-04.50  36-00.25  37-05.50  36-10.25
  9 Elizabeth Shontz          12 Salem                 38-02.00   2 
      38-02  36-00.75  FOUL  36-05.25  FOUL  36-08.75
 10 Mackenzie Palinski        12 Gilmour Acad          37-08.00   2 
      37-08  36-10  37-01.75            
 11 Bekah Conrad              11 Clear Fork            37-07.00   2 
      35-04.25  37-07  37-05.25            
 12 Amelia Lutz               10 Celina                37-05.75   1 
      37-05.75  36-03  36-10.75            
 13 Chelsea Sotherden          9 John Glenn            35-11.50   2 
      34-07  35-11.50  35-02            
 14 Annie Karshner            11 Logan Elm             34-06.50   2 
      32-06.75  34-06.50  34-06            
 15 Sami Taylor               12 Swanton               33-09.50   1 
      33-09.50  32-00.75  32-06.75            
 16 Brook Stookey             11 Tuslaw                33-06.75   1 
      31-07  29-03.25  33-06.75            
 17 Kyla Jamison              12 Salem                 33-05.00   2 
      FOUL  33-00.25  33-05            
 18 Hayley Meyer              10 Wauseon               32-05.00   1 
      30-04.25  FOUL  32-05            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Meet 2: # 62-11.75  6/4/2010    Justin Welch, Pemberville Eastwood       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lane Graham               12 West Holmes           59-09.25   2  10   
      FOUL  57-11  FOUL  FOUL  59-09.25  59-09.25
  2 Riley LaPorte             11 Gar. Garfiel          55-10.50   1   8   
      54-07.25  FOUL  52-08.75  55-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Charles Pawlosky          11 Lakeview              55-07.00   2   6   
      50-03  51-03  52-06.25  FOUL  53-09.50  55-07
  4 Ethyn McClelland          12 Maysville             55-02.00   1   5   
      52-03.50  53-03.75  53-06.75  53-09.75  FOUL  55-02
  5 Taran Tyo                 11 Versailles            54-04.25   2   4   
      51-04  FOUL  52-04.50  52-05  53-06  54-04.25
  6 Matthew See               12 Alter                 54-03.25   1   3   
      49-05.25  52-06.25  53-01.75  FOUL  53-06.25  54-03.25
  7 Josiah Cox                11 Ak. Manchest          54-00.50   2   2   
      52-08.50  51-08.25  53-10.50  50-02.50  54-00.50  FOUL
  8 Macyo Williams            12 Akron SVSM            53-08.00   2   1   
      53-01  53-04.25  53-08  51-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 J.J. durr                 12 Ridgewood             53-00.00   2 
      52-07  53-00  FOUL  51-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Marshall Jackson          12 Ben. Logan            50-09.00   1 
      49-01.50  50-09  50-01.25            
 11 Brayden Keihl             11 Versailles            50-07.50   2 
      49-00  50-04.75  50-07.50            
 12 Daelin Maple              11 Clinton-Mass          49-10.25   2 
      45-07.75  46-10.50  49-10.25            
 13 Isaiah Jones              11 London                49-05.75   2 
      49-05.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Sterling Smith            12 WCH Washingt          49-05.25   1 
      47-07  46-03.25  49-05.25            
 15 Tyler Yingling            11 Perkins               49-00.25   1 
      48-00  49-00.25  47-05            
 16 Grant Weise               12 Field                 48-04.75   1 
      48-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Caden Holtrey             11 Mar. Highlan          48-00.00   1 
      46-06.50  45-07.50  48-00            
 18 Daniel Zirkle             11 Perkins               46-11.75   1 
      46-11.75  45-01.50  46-07.50            
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: % 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
State Meet 2: # 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexis Rickenbacher       12 Liberty-Bent          12-06.00   10   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-06 12-10 
      ---   ---   ---     O    XO     O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Kelsey Hartsock           12 River View           J12-06.00    8   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 12-02 12-06 12-10 
      ---   ---     O     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Tru Buddenberg            10 Greenon               11-10.00    6   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 12-02 
      ---     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Emily Thompson            11 St. Clairsvi          11-06.00    4.50
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 
        O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Julia Sabo                10 Eastwood              11-06.00    4.50
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-10 
        O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Madyson Treharne          11 Beaumont              11-00.00    3   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    -O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Tayla Tootle              10 Logan Elm            J11-00.00    2   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      ---    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Peyton Proffitt           11 Westfall              10-06.00    1   
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Alyssa Weitzel            12 New Richmond         J10-06.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Claire Schweller          11 Paulding             J10-06.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      ---   -XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Rylee Rodich              12 Sheridan             J10-06.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 12 Gabbi Selman              11 Geneva                10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    -O   XXX 
 12 Lily Haselman             10 Ottawa-Gland          10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
      ---    O-   XXX 
 14 Callie Wilson             10 Gallia Acade         J10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    XO   XXX 
 14 Allie Dunlap              10 Heath                J10-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    XO   XXX 
 16 Katherine Hamilton        11 Orange                 9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 16 Sofia Davis               12 Woodridge              9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
      XO-   XXX 
 16 Emmy Bryan                12 Geneva                 9-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 
       XO   XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 2: %    16-07  3/27/2021   Jimmy Rhoads, Baltimore Liberty Union    
State Meet 2: # 16-06.25  6/5/2015    Coty Cobb, Middletown Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Javin Richards            11 Perry                 15-06.00   10   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 15-06 15-10 
         P     P     O     O     O     O     O    XX 
  2 Jimmy Rhoads              12 Liberty Unio          14-10.00    8   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
         P     P     P     P    XO 
  3 Brant Marchand            11 Fairless             J14-10.00    6   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 15-02 
       ---    XO    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Ethan Staley              11 Clear Fork            14-06.00    5   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  5 David Adams               11 Indian Valle         J14-06.00    4   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-10 
       ---     O    XO     O    XX 
  6 Zane Rohrbacher           12 Perkins               14-00.00    3   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Emmett Myers              12 West Holmes          J14-00.00    2   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Brayden Richards           9 Perry                J14-00.00    0.33
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Dakota Keifer             10 Otsego               J14-00.00    0.33
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Blake Sifferlin           11 Akron SVSM           J14-00.00    0.33
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Zach Buitendorp           10 Circleville           13-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
 12 Tyler Shipley             11 Westfall             J13-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 12 Ernie Taylor              12 Waynesville          J13-06.00  
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 14 Dalton Hesselbart         10 Eastwood              13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXX 
 14 Jace Wical                12 Ben. Logan            13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Ryan Brooks               12 Eaton                J13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 16 Brennan Strickler         12 Ontario              J13-00.00  
     13-00 13-06 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- A.J. Ary                  10 Miami East                  NH  
     13-00 
       XXX 
 -- Brady Wickham             12 Fairless                    NH  
     13-00 13-06 
         P   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakwood                     53        2) Buchtel                    39   
    3) Akron SVSM                  32        4) Gilmour Academy            27   
    4) Steubenville                27        6) Hawken                     25   
    6) Beachwood                   25        8) Woodridge                  22   
    9) Liberty-Benton              21       10) Niles McKinley             20   
   11) Mar. Highland               19       12) Beaumont                   18   
   12) River View                  18       14) Norton                     16   
   14) John. Northridge            16       16) Marlington                 15   
   17) Field                       13       18) Chagrin Falls              11   
   19) Ottawa-Glandorf             10       19) Licking Valley             10   
   19) Cham. Julienne              10       19) McD. Northwest             10   
   23) Oak Harbor                   9       23) Morgan                      9   
   25) Tuslaw                       8       25) Versailles                  8   
   25) Warren                       8       25) Brooklyn                    8   
   25) Fairfield Union              8       25) Heath                       8   
   25) West Branch                  8       25) Toledo C.C.                 8   
   25) Perkins                      8       25) Salem                       8   
   35) Wheelersburg                 7       35) Jonathan Alder              7   
   37) Lis. Beaver                  6       37) Greenon                     6   
   37) Tuscar. Valley               6       40) Carrollton                  5   
   40) Waynesville                  5       40) Carroll                     5   
   40) Girard                       5       44) Eastwood                    4.50
   44) St. Clairsville              4.50    46) Huron                       4   
   46) Buckeye Valley               4       46) Bellevue                    4   
   46) Brookside                    4       50) Eaton                       3   
   50) War. Champion                3       50) Galion                      3   
   53) Shelby                       2       53) Logan Elm                   2   
   53) Laurel                       2       53) Spr. Shawnee                2   
   53) Streetsboro                  2       53) McClain                     2   
   53) Gar. Garfield                2       60) Poland Seminary             1   
   60) Taylor                       1       60) Sheridan                    1   
   60) Westfall                     1       60) Fenwick                     1   
   60) Col. South                   1       60) John Glenn                  1   
   60) Spr. Northwestern            1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodridge                   43        2) Glenville                  42.50
    3) West Holmes                 35        4) Perry                      24.33
    5) Lis. Beaver                 24        6) McD. Northwest             21   
    7) Dunbar                      20        7) Bexley                     20   
    9) Marlington                  16       10) Keystone                   15   
   11) Benedictine                 14       11) Cle. VASJ                  14   
   13) Van Wert                    13       14) Perkins                    12   
   14) Vermilion                   12       14) Waynesville                12   
   17) Gar. Garfield               11       18) Girard                     10   
   18) Rossford                    10       18) CVCA                       10   
   18) Eastmoor Acad.              10       18) Jonathan Alder             10   
   18) Heath                       10       18) Poland Seminary            10   
   25) Clyde                        9       25) Ben. Logan                  9   
   25) Versailles                   9       28) Centennial                  8   
   28) Galion                       8       28) Liberty Union               8   
   28) Bryan                        8       28) Hartley                     8   
   28) Bellaire                     8       34) Lake Cath.                  7   
   34) Fairless                     7       34) Chagrin Falls               7   
   37) Ridgewood                    6       37) Elmwood                     6   
   37) Minerva                      6       37) Lakeview                    6   
   37) Circleville                  6       37) Wickliffe                   6   
   43) Huron                        5       43) Salem                       5   
   43) Maysville                    5       43) Unioto                      5   
   43) Rock Hill                    5       43) East Liverpool              5   
   43) Clear Fork                   5       43) Westfall                    5   
   43) Ak. Manchester               5       52) Orange                      4   
   52) Hawken                       4       52) Indian Valley               4   
   52) River View                   4       52) Watterson                   4   
   52) Taft                         4       52) Milton-Union                4   
   59) Swanton                      3       59) Alter                       3   
   59) Upper Sandusky               3       62) Meadowbrook                 2.50
   62) Triway                       2.50    64) Akron SVSM                  2.33
   65) Bellevue                     2       65) South Range                 2   
   65) Oak Harbor                   2       65) Finneytown                  2   
   65) Ottawa-Glandorf              2       65) West Liberty-Salem          2   
   65) Col. Academy                 2       65) Beachwood                   2   
   65) Waynedale                    2       74) Union Local                 1.50
   75) Field                        1       75) Wauseon                     1   
   75) Sandy Valley                 1       78) Otsego                      0.33