2021 OHSAA Division III State Track and Field Championships - 6/4/2021 to 6/5/2
                       State Track and Field Tournament                        
                        Westervillle North High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
State Meet 3: # 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Gilead                                        9:19.54   10   
     1) Michaela McGill 11              2) Olivia Millisor 12             
     3) Emily Hanft 12                  4) Allison Johnson 12             
  2 West Liberty-Salem                                  9:21.92    8   
     1) Megan Adams 11                  2) Ashley Yoder 9                 
     3) Madison Bahan 12                4) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
  3 Minster                                             9:23.39    6   
     1) Taylor Roth 10                  2) Margaret Hemmelgarn 9          
     3) Mason Pohl 12                   4) Ella Boate 12                  
  4 Ft. Loramie                                         9:35.52    5   
     1) Kaitlyn Grillot 11              2) Corynn Heitkamp 12             
     3) Olivia Borchers 11              4) Claire Rethman 11              
  5 Coldwater                                           9:37.10    4   
     1) Ava Giere 11                    2) Sara Honigford 12              
     3) Carlee Goodwin 11               4) Haley Alig 11                  
  6 Liberty Center                                      9:40.21    3   
     1) Sydney Miller 12                2) Hope Oelkrug 11                
     3) MaKayla Meller 9                4) Gracie Miller 9                
  7 Dalton                                              9:43.64    2   
     1) Bailey Chenevey 12              2) Miki Fath 12                   
     3) Emberlynn Nolt 9                4) Addesa Miller 9                
  8 Woodmore                                            9:47.63    1   
     1) Olivia Vogelpohl 10             2) Caydie Buchanan 9              
     3) Emma Hammer 9                   4) Ava Beam 12                    
  9 Tinora                                              9:48.57  
     1) Isabel Ferguson 10              2) Lauren Sattler 9               
     3) Addison Lee 9                   4) Tori Morlock 12                
 10 Archbold                                            9:53.99  
     1) Brittney Ramirez 12             2) Regan Ramirez 12               
     3) Sophie Rupp 10                  4) Kylie Sauder 12                
 11 McDonald                                            9:54.18  
     1) Lillian Cappuzzello 9           2) Megan Hipple 10                
     3) Chloe Dean 11                   4) Mariah Bregar 9                
 12 Pleasant                                            9:55.04  
     1) Katie Vela 12                   2) Whitney Waddell 9              
     3) Olivia Pratt 9                  4) Emma Lichtenberger 12          
 13 Grandview Hts.                                      9:57.92  
     1) Hannah Yochem 12                2) Abbie Baxter 11                
     3) Greta Tew 10                    4) Madeline Palmisciano 9         
 14 Mogadore                                           10:00.56  
     1) Katherine Lane 9                2) Katherine Holler 10            
     3) Rachel Whetstone 10             4) Amber Morris 11                
 15 Zane Trace                                         10:01.17  
     1) Marie Souther 9                 2) Hannah Kerr 12                 
     3) Brooklyn Wade 9                 4) Reese Hartsaugh 12             
 16 Patrick Henry                                      10:01.22  
     1) Megan Meyer 9                   2) Brooke Bostelman 11            
     3) Chloe Baird 11                  4) Madison Prigge 10              
 17 Wayne Trace                                        10:03.76  
     1) Kiara Bahena 10                 2) Abby Moore 10                  
     3) Rachel Stoller 11               4) Sydnee Sinn 10                 
 18 Maplewood                                          10:56.18  
     1) Abigail Nay 11                  2) Kylee Sheely 12                
     3) Riana Rathburn 12               4) Abigail Dority 9               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
State Meet 3: # 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canton C.C.                                         7:58.39   10   
     1) Ian Paul 11                     2) Barrett Scheatzle 12           
     3) Blake Abbott 12                 4) Max Grillo 11                  
  2 Ash. Crestview                                      7:58.90    8   
     1) Evan Gibbs 12                   2) Gabe Smedley 11                
     3) Tommy Oneill 11                 4) Ross Kuhn 12                   
  3 McDonald                                            8:00.73    6   
     1) Brody Rupe 12                   2) Caleb Domitrovich 10           
     3) Eli Street 12                   4) Greg Dickson 12                
  4 Cedarville                                          8:02.80    5   
     1) Trent Koning 12                 2) Payton Herron 12               
     3) Ethan Wallis 12                 4) Caleb Sultan 10                
  5 Dalton                                              8:03.81    4   
     1) Jordan Muth 11                  2) Lucas Oswald 11                
     3) Mitchell Kutz 12                4) Ev Hershberger 12              
  6 Minster                                             8:05.58    3   
     1) Brady Hoelscher 12              2) Josh Niekamp 12                
     3) Mathew Droesch 12               4) Alex Albers 11                 
  7 East Canton                                         8:06.08    2   
     1) Landen Demos 11                 2) Nick Martino 11                
     3) Brylan Holland 10               4) Gabe Shilling 11               
  8 Bluffton                                            8:06.89    1   
     1) Eden Antrim 10                  2) Eric Nygaard 10                
     3) Landon Armstrong 10             4) Simon Derstine 12              
  9 Columbus Grove                                      8:11.12  
     1) Caleb Stechschulte 11           2) Caleb Morman 11                
     3) Trent Koch 10                   4) Carson Closson 11              
 10 Mount Gilead                                        8:12.20  
     1) Seamus Walsh 11                 2) Eric Mowery 12                 
     3) Brett Shipman 12                4) Michael Snopik 11              
 11 Ft. Loramie                                         8:16.50  
     1) Trey Ranly 11                   2) Adam Ballas 10                 
     3) Colin Gasson 11                 4) Colten Gasson 11               
 12 Fredericktown                                       8:17.07  
     1) Thomas Caputo 12                2) Owen Krabill 10                
     3) Xavier Platt 11                 4) Titus Krabill 12               
 13 Tinora                                              8:20.01  
     1) Lance Rinkel 11                 2) Jacob Cramer 12                
     3) Clay Carpenter 12               4) Jaxen Durfey 10                
 14 Grandview Hts.                                      8:23.98  
     1) Dennison Murphy 9               2) Adam Bechtel 12                
     3) Riley Oller 11                  4) Derek Amicon 12                
 15 Spring. ECA                                         8:25.70  
     1) Jason Channels 12               2) Gavin Ford 11                  
     3) Jacob Kittles 11                4) Jay Connor 9                   
 16 East Knox                                           8:25.86  
     1) Samuel Whitney 11               2) Dillon Moreland 11             
     3) Scott Bates 12                  4) Nathan Streby 10               
 17 Botkins                                             8:28.54  
     1) Keaton Schnippel 10             2) Donovan Brown 12               
     3) Carter Pleiman 10               4) Alan Fullenkamp 12             
 18 Patrick Henry                                       8:36.37  
     1) Cody McCance 9                  2) Ryan Kurtz 11                  
     3) Gavin Eagleson 12               4) Ivan Delgado 12                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.99  5/24/2019   Calista Manns, Grove City Christian         
State Meet 3: # 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills              14.71Q -1.0  3 
  2 Katie Ruffener            11 Colonel Craw             14.72Q  0.2  2 
  3 Allison Johnson           12 Mount Gilead             14.75Q  0.2  1 
  4 London Reiss               9 Anna                     14.84Q  0.2  1 
  5 Daysia Hargrave           12 Orrville                 15.12Q -1.0  3 
  6 Naomi Domitrovich         12 McDonald                 15.40Q  0.2  2  15.400
  7 Kenna Stimmel             11 Margaretta               14.86q  0.2  1 
  8 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks                15.30q -1.0  3 
  9 Shelby Grover             10 Lucas                    15.40   0.2  1  15.397
 10 Laikyn Imler              11 Trimble                  15.59   0.2  2 
 11 Clara Symington           11 Steub. Cath.             15.75   0.2  2 
 12 Sam Hoelscher             11 Marion Local             16.10  -1.0  3  16.096
 13 Kylee Thomas              11 Dawson-Bryan             16.10   0.2  2  16.099
 14 Lexi Wachtman             12 Tinora                   16.21   0.2  2 
 15 Aurora Schubert            9 Day. Christi             16.50  -1.0  3 
 16 Gracelyn Lamoreaux         9 South Centra             16.59   0.2  1 
 17 Carlee Clifford           10 Rootstown                17.17  -1.0  3 
 -- Bryana Trout              11 Gr. City Chr                FS   0.2  1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.99  5/24/2019   Calista Manns, Grove City Christian         
State Meet 3: # 14.07  6/2/2018    Alysse Wade, Mansfiield St. Peter's         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills              14.51  -3.2  10   
  2 Allison Johnson           12 Mount Gilead             14.85  -3.2   8   
  3 Daysia Hargrave           12 Orrville                 15.13  -3.2   6   
  4 Katie Ruffener            11 Colonel Craw             15.19  -3.2   5   
  5 London Reiss               9 Anna                     15.41  -3.2   4   
  6 Naomi Domitrovich         12 McDonald                 15.46  -3.2   3   
  7 Kenna Stimmel             11 Margaretta               15.47  -3.2   2   
  8 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks                16.15  -3.2   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Hardenbrook       12 Col. Crestvi             14.78Q -1.1  2 
  2 Donavon Duncan            12 St. Peter's              14.94Q +0.0  1 
  3 David Altiere             11 B.C. Western             15.21Q  0.7  3 
  4 Collin Haj Abed           11 Grandview Ht             15.28Q -1.1  2 
  5 Randall Miller            12 Mineral Ridg             15.51Q +0.0  1 
  6 Brayson Parrish           11 Wayne Trace              15.55Q  0.7  3 
  7 Max McVicker              12 Shenandoah               15.56q -1.1  2 
  8 Jon Banal                 12 Columbus Gro             15.70q -1.1  2 
  9 Alex Taylor               12 Smithville               15.74  +0.0  1 
 10 Nic Graham                11 Norwayne                 15.77  +0.0  1 
 11 Skylar Gries              12 Williamsburg             15.88  +0.0  1 
 12 Ben Heitkamp              12 Marion Local             16.23  +0.0  1 
 13 Garrett Lamb Hart         11 Mount Gilead             16.28   0.7  3 
 14 Samuel Burkholder         12 Pandora-Gilb             16.51  -1.1  2 
 15 Jacob Jarrett             11 Coll Western             16.65   0.7  3 
 16 Gavin Kemper              11 Ft. Loramie              16.66   0.7  3 
 17 Trevor Vogt                9 Colonel Craw             16.74  -1.1  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Meet 3: # 13.62  6/5/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren JFK                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Donavon Duncan            12 St. Peter's              14.55  +0.0  10   
  2 Collin Haj Abed           11 Grandview Ht             14.94  +0.0   8   
  3 David Altiere             11 B.C. Western             14.95  +0.0   6   
  4 William Hardenbrook       12 Col. Crestvi             15.42  +0.0   5   
  5 Jon Banal                 12 Columbus Gro             15.44  +0.0   4   
  6 Randall Miller            12 Mineral Ridg             15.53  +0.0   3   
  7 Brayson Parrish           11 Wayne Trace              15.83  +0.0   2   
  8 Max McVicker              12 Shenandoah               16.06  +0.0   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greta Barker              12 Crooksville              12.29Q  0.1  1 
  2 Kenna Stimmel             11 Margaretta               12.32Q  0.8  3 
  3 Medgine Wojton            11 Lake Center              12.35Q  1.0  2 
  4 Melinda Brown             10 McDonald                 12.44Q  1.0  2 
  5 Kiersten Franklin         11 Lehman Cath.             12.50Q  0.8  3 
  6 Lindsey Magoteaux         12 Lehman Cath.             12.56Q  0.1  1 
  7 Nicole Fishpaw            12 Ayersville               12.51q  1.0  2  12.502
  8 Kennedy Roell             12 Liberty Cent             12.51q  0.8  3  12.505
  9 Abby Suszek               12 Cornerstone              12.57   0.1  1 
 10 Julia Rapp                11 Columbiana               12.62   1.0  2 
 11 Payton Johnson             9 Peebles                  12.67   0.1  1 
 12 Hannah Berheide           12 Kalida                   12.68   1.0  2 
 13 Chloe Coates              11 Warren JFK               12.75   0.1  1 
 14 Marinna Atanmo            11 Rootstown                12.76   0.8  3 
 15 Grace Hall                11 Wor. Christi             12.86   0.8  3 
 16 Abbie Francis             11 Ft. Recovery             12.87   0.1  1 
 17 Laikyn Imler              11 Trimble                  13.06   1.0  2 
 18 Meela Seaquist             9 Day. Christi             13.08   0.8  3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 11.81  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenna Stimmel             11 Margaretta               12.19  -0.6  10   
  2 Greta Barker              12 Crooksville              12.27  -0.6   8   
  3 Medgine Wojton            11 Lake Center              12.37  -0.6   6   
  4 Nicole Fishpaw            12 Ayersville               12.38  -0.6   5   
  5 Kiersten Franklin         11 Lehman Cath.             12.60  -0.6   4   
  6 Lindsey Magoteaux         12 Lehman Cath.             12.62  -0.6   3   
  7 Melinda Brown             10 McDonald                 12.63  -0.6   2   
  8 Kennedy Roell             12 Liberty Cent             12.77  -0.6   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ozzie Miller              12 Dalton                   10.98Q  1.3  2 
  2 Bryan Falk                12 Minster                  11.14Q  0.7  3 
  3 Tanner Moore              11 Ash. Crestvi             11.22Q +0.0  1 
  4 Brandon Paige             12 Young. Valle             11.13Q  1.3  2 
  5 Emmett Stralka            11 Independence             11.17Q  0.7  3  11.166
  6 Jesse Likens              12 Warren JFK               11.24Q +0.0  1 
  7 Braden Kelly              12 Williamsburg             11.16q  1.3  2 
  8 Ethan Powell              12 Col. Crestvi             11.17q  1.3  2  11.169
  9 Cy Starcher               11 Elgin                    11.26   1.3  2  11.255
 10 Daniel Wagner             11 Africentric              11.26  +0.0  1  11.260
 11 Justin Richards           10 Anna                     11.27  +0.0  1 
 12 Trey Theobald             12 Archbold                 11.32   1.3  2 
 13 Brandon Edwards           10 Tinora                   11.35   0.7  3  11.341
 14 Tate Myers                12 Adena                    11.35   0.7  3  11.348
 15 Ashton Young              11 Spr. Cath. C             11.46   0.7  3 
 16 Gavin Biery               12 Pandora-Gilb             11.52   0.7  3 
 17 Elijah Evans              11 Arlington                11.53  +0.0  1 
 18 Nick Bailey               12 Whiteoak                 11.65  +0.0  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F.Kennedy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ozzie Miller              12 Dalton                   11.20  -2.5  10   
  2 Jesse Likens              12 Warren JFK               11.28  -2.5   8   
  3 Brandon Paige             12 Young. Valle             11.30  -2.5   6   
  4 Bryan Falk                12 Minster                  11.32  -2.5   5   
  5 Ethan Powell              12 Col. Crestvi             11.36  -2.5   4   
  6 Emmett Stralka            11 Independence             11.38  -2.5   3   
  7 Braden Kelly              12 Williamsburg             11.41  -2.5   2   
  8 Tanner Moore              11 Ash. Crestvi             11.49  -2.5   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                  1:44.50Q  2 
     1) Kaylee LeVan 12                 2) Grace Estes 12                 
     3) Madison Bahan 12                4) Emily Hollar 11                
  2 Coldwater                                           1:45.10Q  1 
     1) Mallory Kremer 12               2) Becca Wenning 9                
     3) Maria Clune 12                  4) Ava Giere 11                   
  3 Lehman Cath.                                        1:45.28Q  3 
     1) Ella Monnin 11                  2) Lindsey Magoteaux 12           
     3) Katie McFarland 9               4) Kiersten Franklin 11           
  4 Liberty Center                                      1:45.01Q  2 
     1) Kate Mohler 11                  2) Elle Mohler 9                  
     3) Haley Mohler 10                 4) Kennedy Roell 12               
  5 Ayersville                                          1:45.54Q  1 
     1) Teryn Bour 12                   2) Kaylee Dockery 10              
     3) Nicole Fishpaw 12               4) Ally Schindler 9               
  6 Lake Center Chr.                                    1:45.55Q  3 
     1) Ta Misha Twitty 10              2) Morgan Swartzentruber 11       
     3) Kloe Maninga 11                 4) Medgine Wojton 11              
  7 Anna                                                1:46.04q  3 
     1) Camryn Wilson 12                2) Jenna Wolters 9                
     3) London Reiss 9                  4) Kaitlyn Harris 11              
  8 Wor. Christian                                      1:46.47q  3 
     1) Briana Plummer 11               2) Maria Klausman 10              
     3) Grace Hall 11                   4) Audrey Mousa 11                
  9 McDonald                                            1:46.64   2 
     1) Naomi Domitrovich 12            2) Brooke Lewis 12                
     3) Lillian Cappuzzello 9           4) Melinda Brown 10               
 10 Toledo Christian                                    1:47.11   2 
     1) Macey Wensink 10                2) Kaylona Butler 10              
     3) Anna Stainbrook 10              4) Jordan Rosales 10              
 11 Carey                                               1:47.38   1 
     1) Macy Wentling 10                2) Ellison Roark 12               
     3) Lexi Plott 10                   4) Alaina Tiell 12                
 12 Rootstown                                           1:47.69   1 
     1) Jenna Kurtz 11                  2) Sarah Dresp 12                 
     3) Melanie Plecko 9                4) Marinna Atanmo 11              
 13 Orrville                                            1:48.44   2 
     1) Karissa Hargrave 10             2) Tamara Turner 12               
     3) Caylin Grimm 10                 4) Daysia Hargrave 12             
 14 Dalton                                              1:48.49   1 
     1) Brianna Chenevey 10             2) Lauren Clos 10                 
     3) Ava Martinez 12                 4) Amelia Knetzer 12              
 15 Tinora                                              1:48.68   3 
     1) Emma Chafins 11                 2) Anna Gray 9                    
     3) Liv Mueller 10                  4) Kjerstin Scott 11              
 16 Dawson-Bryant                                       1:48.97   2 
     1) Kylie Montgomery 9              2) Kylee Thomas 11                
     3) Olivia Kingrey 9                4) Maddie McDaniel 9              
 17 Africentric                                         1:50.66   1 
     1) Rachael Dwomoh 10               2) KyAshia Perry 10               
     3) Ariel Grace 10                  4) Makiah Ferguson 10             
 18 Mount Gilead                                        1:51.11   3 
     1) Madilyn Elson 10                2) Asia Jones 11                  
     3) Grace Mowery 10                 4) Isabela Schroeter 12           
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
State Meet 3: # 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                  1:43.04   10   
     1) Kaylee LeVan 12                 2) Grace Estes 12                 
     3) Madison Bahan 12                4) Emily Hollar 11                
  2 Ayersville                                          1:44.46    8   
     1) Nicole Fishpaw 12               2) Kaylee Dockery 10              
     3) Ally Schindler 9                4) Teryn Bour 12                  
  3 Liberty Center                                      1:44.47    6   
     1) Kate Mohler 11                  2) Elle Mohler 9                  
     3) Haley Mohler 10                 4) Kennedy Roell 12               
  4 Coldwater                                           1:45.00    5   
     1) Mallory Kremer 12               2) Becca Wenning 9                
     3) Maria Clune 12                  4) Ava Giere 11                   
  5 Lehman Cath.                                        1:45.10    4   
     1) Ella Monnin 11                  2) Lindsey Magoteaux 12           
     3) Katie McFarland 9               4) Kiersten Franklin 11           
  6 Lake Center Chr.                                    1:45.19    3   
     1) Ta Misha Twitty 10              2) Morgan Swartzentruber 11       
     3) Kloe Maninga 11                 4) Medgine Wojton 11              
  7 Anna                                                1:46.20    2   
     1) Camryn Wilson 12                2) Lauryn Wolters 11              
     3) London Reiss 9                  4) Kaitlyn Harris 11              
  8 Wor. Christian                                      1:46.32    1   
     1) Briana Plummer 11               2) Maria Klausman 10              
     3) Grace Hall 11                   4) Audrey Mousa 11                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.71  6/1/2019    Columbiana Crestview, Columbiana Crestview
                         B Yanssens, E Powell, D Huff, J Meredith          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Africentric                                         1:30.58Q  1 
     1) Kaylin Spence 11                2) Justin Fudge 12                
     3) Josiah Smith 11                 4) Daniel Wagner 11               
  2 Archbold                                            1:30.69Q  2 
     1) Alex Roth 10                    2) Brandon Taylor 12              
     3) Austin Roth 12                  4) Trey Theobald 12               
  3 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:31.60Q  3 
     1) Austin Tindell 12               2) Clayton Nezbeth 12             
     3) Dante Argiro 12                 4) Bo Snyder 11                   
  4 Marion Local                                        1:31.14Q  2 
     1) Owen Rindler 10                 2) Charlie Huelsman 12            
     3) Ben Heitkamp 12                 4) Peyton Otte 11                 
  5 Ash. Crestview                                      1:31.72Q  1 
     1) Adison Reymer 11                2) Evan Hamilton 12               
     3) Rashaun Barber 11               4) Tanner Moore 11                
  6 McDonald                                            1:31.95Q  3 
     1) Dominic Schadl 12               2) Nathan Gilligan 11             
     3) Dominic Carkido 12              4) Michael Woloschak 10           
  7 Independence                                        1:31.33q  2 
     1) Jack Taliaferro 11              2) Kyle Zygmunt 11                
     3) Emmett Stralka 11               4) Josh Belitz 12                 
  8 Mechanicsburg                                       1:31.86q  1 
     1) Jake Hurst 11                   2) Gabe Chandler 12               
     3) Jack Wolf 11                    4) Kailen Butler 9                
  9 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  1:31.97   2 
     1) Jori Ash 11                     2) Vincent Zeren 12               
     3) Julius Kimbrough 9              4) Demond Carpenter 12            
 10 Minster                                             1:32.29   3 
     1) Nathan Webb 11                  2) Phil Trzaska 12                
     3) Jack Kohne 11                   4) Evan Dorsten 12                
 11 Arlington                                           1:32.52   3 
     1) Elijah Evans 11                 2) Connor Foust 12                
     3) Jacob Price 12                  4) Noah Thibaut 12                
 12 Seneca East                                         1:32.63   2 
     1) Dylan Young 11                  2) Brock Ferres 12                
     3) Pieter Wise 12                  4) Korbin Beamer 10               
 13 Columbus Grove                                      1:32.94   1 
     1) Josh Smith 11                   2) Trenton Daniels 10             
     3) Jaden Daniels 10                4) Gabe Clement 12                
 14 Newark Cath.                                        1:33.68   2 
     1) Gabe Carlisle 10                2) Tyson Mummey 12                
     3) Kyle Langenbrunner 10           4) Ryan Poly 12                   
 15 Anna                                                1:33.73   3 
     1) Ben McDermott 10                2) Carter Beam 12                 
     3) Ryan Poeppelman 12              4) Justin Richards 10             
 16 Van Buren                                           1:34.17   3 
     1) Gannon Bahn 12                  2) Luke Brown 10                  
     3) Ethan Greathouse 10             4) Andrew Parsell 11              
 17 Columbia                                            1:34.78   1 
     1) Sam Sikorski 11                 2) Drexton Friscone 11            
     3) Dante Cirigliano 11             4) Marco Cirigliano 9             
 18 Trinity                                             1:35.11   1 
     1) Isaiah King 11                  2) Jack Maloney 12                
     3) Zion Owens 12                   4) LeJon Woods 10                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
State Meet 3: # 1:27.71  6/1/2019    Columbiana Crestview, Columbiana Crestview
                         B Yanssens, E Powell, D Huff, J Meredith          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Africentric                                         1:29.57   10   
     1) Kaylin Spence 11                2) Justin Fudge 12                
     3) Josiah Smith 11                 4) Daniel Wagner 11               
  2 Archbold                                            1:30.20    8   
     1) Alex Roth 10                    2) Brandon Taylor 12              
     3) Austin Roth 12                  4) Trey Theobald 12               
  3 Independence                                        1:30.85    6   
     1) Jack Taliaferro 11              2) Kyle Zygmunt 11                
     3) Emmett Stralka 11               4) Josh Belitz 12                 
  4 N. Mid. Springfield                                 1:30.88    5   
     1) Austin Tindell 12               2) Clayton Nezbeth 12             
     3) Dante Argiro 12                 4) Bo Snyder 11                   
  5 McDonald                                            1:31.01    4   
     1) Dominic Schadl 12               2) Nathan Gilligan 11             
     3) Dominic Carkido 12              4) Greg Dickson 12                
  6 Marion Local                                        1:31.71    3   
     1) Owen Rindler 10                 2) Charlie Huelsman 12            
     3) Ben Heitkamp 12                 4) Peyton Otte 11                 
  7 Mechanicsburg                                       1:32.26    2   
     1) Jake Hurst 11                   2) Gabe Chandler 12               
     3) Jack Wolf 11                    4) Kailen Butler 9                
  8 Ash. Crestview                                      1:32.28    1   
     1) Adison Reymer 11                2) Evan Hamilton 12               
     3) Rashaun Barber 11               4) Tanner Moore 11                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
State Meet 3: # 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Johnson           12 Mount Gilead           4:56.18   10   
  2 Taylor Spencer            10 Waynesfield-           5:03.21    8   
  3 Sarah Reinhart            11 Carey                  5:07.06    6   
  4 Madeleine Finton          11 Columbia               5:10.19    5   
  5 Hope Oelkrug              11 Liberty Cent           5:10.48    4   
  6 Emily Hanft               12 Mount Gilead           5:10.57    3   
  7 Pyper Gibson              10 Rittman                5:11.38    2   
  8 Ashley Yoder               9 West Liberty           5:11.69    1   
  9 Rachel Hoover              9 Fairbanks              5:12.28  
 10 Haley Alig                11 Coldwater              5:17.40  
 11 Claire Rethman            11 Ft. Loramie            5:18.77  
 12 Sophia Yon                 9 Lowellville            5:20.08  
 13 Madeline Palmisciano       9 Grandview Ht           5:21.14  
 14 Mason Pohl                12 Minster                5:21.35  
 15 Morgan Welch              11 Ash. Crestvi           5:23.79  
 16 Lilly Schiefer             9 Seneca East            5:25.36  
 17 Audrey Wade                9 East Canton            5:29.39  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
State Meet 3: # 4:11.72  6/8/2013    Clayton Murphy, New Madison Tri-Village   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eli Fullerton             12 Belpre                 4:16.07   10   
  2 Braden Yingst             11 Lima Perry             4:17.01    8   
  3 Brody Rupe                12 McDonald               4:17.05    6   
  4 Derek Amicon              12 Grandview Ht           4:20.64    5   
  5 Alex Albers               11 Minster                4:22.07    4   
  6 Colten Gasson             11 Ft. Loramie            4:22.64    3   
  7 Ian Paul                  11 Canton C.C.            4:24.42    2   
  8 Trey Masterson            12 Hopewell-Lou           4:24.77    1   
  9 Michael Snopik            11 Mount Gilead           4:26.04  
 10 Eden Antrim               10 Bluffton               4:29.73  
 11 Ethan Wallis              12 Cedarville             4:30.55  
 12 Darien Tillett            12 Cuy. Heights           4:30.72  
 13 Mason White               12 Cardington-L           4:32.51  
 14 Ryan Richendollar          9 Adena                  4:37.32  
 15 Hudson Schultz            10 Berne Union            4:40.08  
 16 Mason Blank               12 Sand. SMCC             4:42.30  
 17 Nathaniel Elieff          12 Liberty Cent           4:51.62  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Margaretta                                            49.27Q  1  49.269
     1) Jana Berg 11                    2) Olivia Saylor 9                
     3) Macyn Phillips 9                4) Kenna Stimmel 11               
  2 N. Mid. Springfield                                   50.38Q  3  52.777
     1) Bella Brown 11                  2) Ava Vecchione 9                
     3) Kylee Kosek 12                  4) Mary Grace Mason 11            
  3 Lehman Cath.                                          50.41Q  2 
     1) Ella Black 10                   2) Ella Monnin 11                 
     3) Katie McFarland 9               4) Lindsey Magoteaux 12           
  4 Spencerville                                          50.34Q  1  50.335
     1) Gillian Goecke 12               2) Ariana McMichael 12            
     3) Lilyan Goecke 11                4) Claire Hoback 10               
  5 Lake Center Chr.                                      50.63Q  2 
     1) Ta Misha Twitty 10              2) Morgan Swartzentruber 11       
     3) Medgine Wojton 11               4) Kloe Maninga 11                
  6 Crooksville                                           50.67Q  3  50.335
     1) Haleigh Willison 12             2) Logyn Chamberlin 12            
     3) Lelila Kennedy 12               4) Greta Barker 12                
  7 Tinora                                                50.50q  1  50.492
     1) Emma Chafins 11                 2) Lexi Wachtman 12               
     3) Amanda Meyer 11                 4) Kjerstin Scott 11              
  8 West Liberty-Salem                                    50.76q  3  50.492
     1) Kaylee LeVan 12                 2) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
     3) Lily Weaver 9                   4) Grace Estes 12                 
  9 Columbiana                                            50.93   3  49.269
     1) Alexia Stoy 11                  2) Julia Rapp 11                  
     3) Kaleigh Krahenbill 11           4) Augusta Clark 12               
 10 Colonel Crawford                                      50.98   3  51.149
     1) Lynae Mckibben 9                2) Cassidy Vogt 12                
     3) Liv Krassow 11                  4) Katie Ruffener 11              
 11 Ayersville                                            51.02   2 
     1) Teryn Bour 12                   2) Kaylee Dockery 10              
     3) Nicole Fishpaw 12               4) Ally Schindler 9               
 12 Liberty Center                                        51.03   2 
     1) Kate Mohler 11                  2) Peyton Armey 10                
     3) Aubree Hollenbaugh 11           4) Kennedy Roell 12               
 13 Loudonville                                           51.15   1  51.149
     1) Kenzie Cutlip 10                2) Corri Vermilya 9               
     3) Anna Templeman 10               4) Sydney Polen 10                
 14 Dawson-Bryant                                         51.30   2 
     1) Addison Dillow 12               2) Kylee Thomas 11                
     3) Kylie Montgomery 9              4) Maddie McDaniel 9              
 15 Dalton                                                51.36   1  51.351
     1) Brianna Chenevey 10             2) Lauren Clos 10                 
     3) Ava Martinez 12                 4) Amelia Knetzer 12              
 16 Ansonia                                               51.54   2 
     1) Kierra Reichert 12              2) Cierra Rosinski 11             
     3) Colleen Steinmetz 9             4) Mariah Troutwine 12            
 17 East Knox                                             52.78   1  52.777
     1) Emily Opfer 12                  2) Madison Annett 12              
     3) Haleigh Landis 10               4) Alexandria Magers 11           
 18 North Adams                                           52.96   3  51.351
     1) Sierra Kendall 11               2) Karissa Buttelwerth 12         
     3) Hunter Grooms 9                 4) Ainsley Grooms 11              
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
State Meet 3: # 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Margaretta                                            48.96   10   
     1) Jana Berg 11                    2) Olivia Saylor 9                
     3) Macyn Phillips 9                4) Kenna Stimmel 11               
  2 Lehman Cath.                                          49.12    8   
     1) Ella Monnin 11                  2) Kiersten Franklin 11           
     3) Katie McFarland 9               4) Lindsey Magoteaux 12           
  3 N. Mid. Springfield                                   49.91    6   
     1) Bella Brown 11                  2) Ava Vecchione 9                
     3) Kylee Kosek 12                  4) Mary Grace Mason 11            
  4 Tinora                                                49.92    5   
     1) Emma Chafins 11                 2) Lexi Wachtman 12               
     3) Amanda Meyer 11                 4) Kjerstin Scott 11              
  5 Spencerville                                          49.95    4   
     1) Gillian Goecke 12               2) Ariana McMichael 12            
     3) Lilyan Goecke 11                4) Claire Hoback 10               
  6 Crooksville                                           50.18    3   
     1) Haleigh Willison 12             2) Logyn Chamberlin 12            
     3) Lelila Kennedy 12               4) Greta Barker 12                
  7 West Liberty-Salem                                    50.24    2   
     1) Kaylee LeVan 12                 2) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
     3) Lily Weaver 9                   4) Grace Estes 12                 
  8 Lake Center Chr.                                      50.26    1   
     1) Ta Misha Twitty 10              2) Morgan Swartzentruber 11       
     3) Medgine Wojton 11               4) Kloe Maninga 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young. Valley Christian                               42.70Q  1 
     1) Tyrone Lindsey 12               2) Phillip Spradley 10            
     3) Kwane Austin 11                 4) Brandon Paige 12               
  2 Col. Crestview                                        43.29Q  2 
     1) Ethan Powell 12                 2) William Hardenbrook 12         
     3) Spencer Cline 9                 4) Noah Wickline 12               
  3 Columbiana                                            43.90Q  3 
     1) Gabe Heinrich 12                2) Xathon Cross 12                
     3) Caleb Buchheit 10               4) Collin Schick 12               
  4 Dalton                                                43.36Q  1 
     1) Ozzie Miller 12                 2) Adam Marthey 11                
     3) Dillon Horst 12                 4) Jaiden Malone 11               
  5 Africentric                                           43.63Q  2 
     1) Justin Fudge 12                 2) Deangelo Fuller 10             
     3) Kaylin Spence 11                4) Daniel Wagner 11               
  6 Hopewell-Loudon                                       44.05Q  3 
     1) George Beucler 10               2) Nico Garcia 11                 
     3) Justin Holland 11               4) Sherron Jones 11               
  7 N. Mid. Springfield                                   43.76q  2 
     1) Dante Argiro 12                 2) Clayton Nezbeth 12             
     3) Bo Snyder 11                    4) Austin Tindell 12              
  8 Arlington                                             43.82q  1 
     1) Jacob Branan 12                 2) Elijah Evans 11                
     3) Connor Foust 12                 4) Noah Thibaut 12                
  9 Ash. Crestview                                        43.85   1 
     1) Adison Reymer 11                2) Evan Hamilton 12               
     3) Chase Shifflet 12               4) Tanner Moore 11                
 10 McComb                                                44.14   1 
     1) Braxton Althauser 9             2) Kavon Bailey 11                
     3) Jared Dillon 12                 4) Camden Glaser 10               
 11 Columbus Grove                                        44.31   3 
     1) Jon Banal 12                    2) Zeke Halker 12                 
     3) Jacksen Schroeder 11            4) Josh Smith 11                  
 12 Adena                                                 44.45   2 
     1) Clay Wilt 11                    2) Nate Throckmorton 12           
     3) Lucas Ray 11                    4) Tate Myers 12                  
 13 Anna                                                  44.49   2 
     1) Brandon Axe 11                  2) Ryan Poeppelman 12             
     3) Ben McDermott 10                4) Justin Richards 10             
 14 Marion Local                                          44.59   3  44.582
     1) Luke Tangeman 12                2) Kyle Otte 9                    
     3) Alex Eyink 12                   4) Peyton Otte 11                 
 15 Lincolnview                                           44.59   1  44.587
     1) Dylan Schimmoeller 12           2) Landon Moody 12                
     3) Cole Gorman 12                  4) Camden Miller 12               
 16 Tri-Village                                           44.68   3 
     1) Devin Swick 12                  2) Reed Wehr 9                    
     3) Josh Scantland 11               4) Layne Sarver 11                
 17 Edon                                                  44.93   2 
     1) Gage Eicher 12                  2) Drew Gallehue 11               
     3) Destin McCartney 12             4) Trey Whitney 12                
 18 Seneca East                                           44.96   3 
     1) Jesse Beckman 11                2) Brock Ferres 12                
     3) Korbin Beamer 10                4) Dylan Young 11                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
State Meet 3: # 42.31  6/7/1986    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       C Clack, P  Williams, T Lee, J Trimble            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Young. Valley Christian                               42.86   10   
     1) Tyrone Lindsey 12               2) Phillip Spradley 10            
     3) Kwane Austin 11                 4) Brandon Paige 12               
  2 Col. Crestview                                        43.12    8   
     1) Ethan Powell 12                 2) William Hardenbrook 12         
     3) Spencer Cline 9                 4) Brandon Yanssens 12            
  3 Dalton                                                43.60    6   
     1) Ozzie Miller 12                 2) Adam Marthey 11                
     3) Dillon Horst 12                 4) Jaiden Malone 11               
  4 Columbiana                                            43.72    5   
     1) Gabe Heinrich 12                2) Xathon Cross 12                
     3) Caleb Buchheit 10               4) Collin Schick 12               
  5 Hopewell-Loudon                                       43.81    4   
     1) George Beucler 10               2) Nico Garcia 11                 
     3) Justin Holland 11               4) Sherron Jones 11               
  6 Arlington                                             43.91    3   
     1) Jacob Branan 12                 2) Elijah Evans 11                
     3) Connor Foust 12                 4) Noah Thibaut 12                
  7 N. Mid. Springfield                                   44.03    2   
     1) Dante Argiro 12                 2) Clayton Nezbeth 12             
     3) Bo Snyder 11                    4) Austin Tindell 12              
  8 Africentric                                           44.36    1   
     1) Justin Fudge 12                 2) Deangelo Fuller 10             
     3) Kaylin Spence 11                4) Daniel Wagner 11               
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Suszek               12 Cornerstone              57.56Q  1 
  2 Emily Hollar              11 West Liberty             57.88Q  2 
  3 Jayden Roach              12 Liberty Unio             57.97Q  3 
  4 Abby Heck                 12 Seven Hills              58.10Q  3 
  5 Peyton Heitmeyer          11 Leipsic                  58.54Q  1 
  6 Sydnee Sinn               10 Wayne Trace              58.79Q  2 
  7 Alaina Tiell              12 Carey                    58.18q  3 
  8 Emma Franks               12 Vanlue                   59.21q  3 
  9 Maddy Merritt             10 Legacy Chris             59.38   1 
 10 Chloe Coates              11 Warren JFK             1:00.71   1 
 11 Erica Durst               10 Reed. Easter           1:01.15   2 
 12 Alana Pohlman             12 Marion Local           1:01.26   1 
 13 Lydia Kittner             11 Whiteoak               1:01.71   3 
 14 Kylie Montgomery           9 Dawson-Bryan           1:01.87   1 
 15 Maddy Lengacher            9 Smithville             1:01.98   3 
 16 Riley Kubitz               9 Black River            1:02.14   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
State Meet 3: # 55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Suszek               12 Cornerstone              56.04   10   
  2 Emily Hollar              11 West Liberty             57.02    8   
  3 Jayden Roach              12 Liberty Unio             57.61    6   
  4 Sydnee Sinn               10 Wayne Trace              58.17    5   
  5 Alaina Tiell              12 Carey                    58.34    4   
  6 Peyton Heitmeyer          11 Leipsic                  58.48    3   
  7 Abby Heck                 12 Seven Hills              59.46    2   
  8 Emma Franks               12 Vanlue                 1:01.00    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amere Talley              11 Luth. East               49.44Q  1 
  2 Bryan Falk                12 Minster                  49.89Q  2 
  3 Tate Myers                12 Adena                    50.26Q  3 
  4 Noah Carmichael           11 Cristo Rey               49.90Q  2 
  5 Jack Maloney              12 Trinity                  50.49Q  1 
  6 Kyle Zygmunt              11 Independence             50.71Q  3  50.706
  7 Trent Koning              12 Cedarville               50.06q  2 
  8 Joe Rohde                 12 Steub. Cath.             50.71q  1  50.708
  9 Trey Theobald             12 Archbold                 51.13   3 
 10 Zach Oneill               11 Maumee Va. C             51.22   1 
 11 Trey Beverly              11 South Centra             51.36   2 
 12 Haden Gibson              12 Brookfield               51.51   1 
 13 Jonathan Schriner         12 Bluffton                 51.91   1 
 14 Maddox Treece              9 Wayne Trace              52.26   3 
 15 Lane Kesling              11 Newton Local             52.51   3 
 16 Collin Stephens           11 Ridgedale                52.98   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Meet 3: # 47.46  6/7/2008    John Guagenti, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amere Talley              11 Luth. East               48.41   10   
  2 Bryan Falk                12 Minster                  49.31    8   
  3 Tate Myers                12 Adena                    49.47    6   
  4 Noah Carmichael           11 Cristo Rey               49.84    5    49.832
  5 Trent Koning              12 Cedarville               49.84    4    49.836
  6 Kyle Zygmunt              11 Independence             49.87    3   
  7 Jack Maloney              12 Trinity                  50.71    2   
  8 Joe Rohde                 12 Steub. Cath.             51.76    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills              44.39Q  1 
  2 Katie Ruffener            11 Colonel Craw             45.51Q  2 
  3 Naomi Domitrovich         12 McDonald                 45.60Q  3 
  4 Marinna Atanmo            11 Rootstown                44.87Q  1 
  5 Sierra Kendall            11 North Adams              45.54Q  2 
  6 Clara Symington           11 Steub. Cath.             46.18Q  3 
  7 London Reiss               9 Anna                     44.94q  1 
  8 Shelby Grover             10 Lucas                    45.57q  2 
  9 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks                46.15   1 
 10 Sam Hoelscher             11 Marion Local             46.66   3 
 11 Lexi Wachtman             12 Tinora                   47.11   2 
 12 Brenna Smith              12 Kalida                   47.13   3 
 13 Aliisa James              12 Day. Christi             47.38   2 
 14 Faith Collins             12 Rittman                  47.91   1 
 15 Kenni Voytek              12 Cuy. Heights             49.04   2 
 16 Bryana Trout              11 Gr. City Chr             49.25   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
State Meet 3: # 42.08  6/4/2016    Kylie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills              42.93   10   
  2 London Reiss               9 Anna                     44.33    8   
  3 Marinna Atanmo            11 Rootstown                44.70    6   
  4 Naomi Domitrovich         12 McDonald                 45.16    5   
  5 Katie Ruffener            11 Colonel Craw             45.37    4   
  6 Shelby Grover             10 Lucas                    45.57    3   
  7 Clara Symington           11 Steub. Cath.             45.63    2   
  8 Sierra Kendall            11 North Adams              46.62    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Rindler              10 Marion Local             40.12Q  2 
  2 Max McVicker              12 Shenandoah               40.29Q  1 
  3 Tyler Schwieterman        11 Coldwater                40.41Q  3 
  4 Donavon Duncan            12 St. Peter's              40.48Q  3 
  5 Kellen Schlagbaum         10 Ottoville                40.56Q  2 
  6 Chase Shifflet            12 Ash. Crestvi             40.60Q  1 
  7 DeAron Newell             12 Sand. SMCC               40.81q  1 
  8 Joseph Slonkosky          11 Minster                  40.85q  3 
  9 Garrett Krzyston          11 Wellsville               40.94   3 
 10 Jacob Jarrett             11 Coll Western             41.01   3 
 11 Craig Blue                12 Edgerton                 41.20   2 
 12 Gage Wilson               12 Fairbanks                41.48   1 
 13 Jon Banal                 12 Columbus Gro             41.63   2 
 14 Skylar Gries              12 Williamsburg             42.22   2 
 15 Brayden Courtney          11 Riverdale                42.50   3 
 16 Andrew Parsell            11 Van Buren                42.58   1 
 17 Beau Brungard             11 N. Mid. Spri             48.02   2 
 -- Mason Murphy              11 Mogadore                    DQ   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
State Meet 3: # 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Schwieterman        11 Coldwater                39.48   10   
  2 Max McVicker              12 Shenandoah               40.09    8   
  3 Donavon Duncan            12 St. Peter's              40.76    6   
  4 Joseph Slonkosky          11 Minster                  40.98    5   
  5 Chase Shifflet            12 Ash. Crestvi             41.02    4   
  6 Kellen Schlagbaum         10 Ottoville                41.03    3   
  7 DeAron Newell             12 Sand. SMCC               41.54    2   
  8 Owen Rindler              10 Marion Local             41.95    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 2:00.37  4/17/2021   Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead             
State Meet 3: # 2:09.77  6/6/2009    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Johnson           12 Mount Gilead           2:08.81#  10   
  2 Kylie Sauder              12 Archbold               2:15.88    8   
  3 Taylor Roth               10 Minster                2:17.45    6   
  4 Marie Souther              9 Zane Trace             2:17.54    5   
  5 Brianna Blake             12 Day. Christi           2:18.28    4   
  6 Katelyn Stapleton         12 West Liberty           2:18.63    3   
  7 Margaret Hemmelgarn        9 Minster                2:19.08    2   
  8 Olivia Vogelpohl          10 Woodmore               2:20.21    1   
  9 Ellie Marhefka            12 United                 2:20.67  
 10 Emily Butler              11 Maplewood              2:22.63  
 11 Aliyah Perez              12 Coll Western           2:24.53  
 12 Catlyn Kauffman           11 Loudonville            2:24.72  
 13 Alivia Roerdink           10 Hopewell-Lou           2:24.85  
 14 Lillian Cappuzzello        9 McDonald               2:25.35  
 15 Marah Bethel               9 Barnesville            2:25.39  
 16 Gracie Miller              9 Liberty Cent           2:26.90  
 17 Emily Hanft               12 Mount Gilead           2:27.19  
 18 Rachel Hoover              9 Fairbanks              2:30.42  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Meet 3: # 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross Kuhn                 12 Ash. Crestvi           1:53.98   10   
  2 Simon Derstine            12 Bluffton               1:55.35    8   
  3 Alex Albers               11 Minster                1:56.05    6   
  4 Evan Hodkinson            12 Dalton                 1:56.42    5   
  5 Braden Yingst             11 Lima Perry             1:57.23    4   
  6 Derek Amicon              12 Grandview Ht           1:57.56    3   
  7 Carson Closson            11 Columbus Gro           1:57.81    2   
  8 Max Grillo                11 Canton C.C.            1:57.90    1   
  9 Kaleb Nastari             10 United                 1:58.90  
 10 Tyler Twining             11 New London             1:59.14  
 11 Trevor Wensink            12 Toledo Chris           1:59.96  
 12 Caleb Sultan              10 Cedarville             2:00.22  
 13 Sam Pettengill            12 Cin. Co. Day           2:00.59   2:00.583
 14 Dillon Moreland           11 East Knox              2:00.59   2:00.588
 15 Landon Armstrong          10 Bluffton               2:01.77  
 16 Gabe Smedley              11 Ash. Crestvi           2:01.81  
 17 Brody Rupe                12 McDonald               2:02.30  
 18 Greg Dickson              12 McDonald               2:06.56  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Hollar              11 West Liberty             25.48Q -0.7  3 
  2 Kiersten Franklin         11 Lehman Cath.             25.61Q +0.0  1 
  3 Greta Barker              12 Crooksville              25.82Q +0.0  2 
  4 Medgine Wojton            11 Lake Center              25.51Q -0.7  3 
  5 Nicole Fishpaw            12 Ayersville               25.91Q +0.0  2 
  6 Brianna Chenevey          10 Dalton                   26.02Q +0.0  1 
  7 Hannah Berheide           12 Kalida                   25.72q -0.7  3 
  8 Kennedy Roell             12 Liberty Cent             25.83q -0.7  3 
  9 Chloe Coates              11 Warren JFK               26.04  +0.0  1 
 10 Julia Rapp                11 Columbiana               26.10  +0.0  2 
 11 Leah Smith                10 Calvert                  26.55  +0.0  1 
 12 Chloe Goulter             11 Centerburg               26.56  +0.0  1 
 13 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills              26.60  +0.0  2 
 14 Audrey Mousa              11 Wor. Christi             26.67  -0.7  3  26.662
 15 Lindsey Magoteaux         12 Lehman Cath.             26.67  -0.7  3  26.669
 16 Karissa Buttelwerth       12 North Adams              27.04  +0.0  2 
 17 Lauren Clos               10 Dalton                   27.17  +0.0  2 
 18 Demi Watson               10 Liberty                  27.65  +0.0  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Meet 3: # 24.22  6/5/2004    Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiersten Franklin         11 Lehman Cath.             25.42  -1.8  10   
  2 Brianna Chenevey          10 Dalton                   25.77  -1.8   8   
  3 Hannah Berheide           12 Kalida                   25.90  -1.8   6   
  4 Emily Hollar              11 West Liberty             25.91  -1.8   5   
  5 Greta Barker              12 Crooksville              26.00  -1.8   4   
  6 Medgine Wojton            11 Lake Center              26.13  -1.8   3   
  7 Nicole Fishpaw            12 Ayersville               26.31  -1.8   2   
  8 Kennedy Roell             12 Liberty Cent             26.57  -1.8   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Burns                12 Purcell Mari             22.36Q  0.7  2 
  2 Ethan Powell              12 Col. Crestvi             22.46Q  1.0  3  22.451
  3 Amere Talley              11 Luth. East               22.50Q +0.0  1 
  4 Braden Kelly              12 Williamsburg             22.46Q  1.0  3  22.454
  5 Vincent Zeren             12 St. Thomas A             22.54Q +0.0  1 
  6 Emmett Stralka            11 Independence             22.79Q  0.7  2 
  7 Sherron Jones             11 Hopewell-Lou             22.67q  1.0  3 
  8 Tyler Stump               12 Tuscar. Vall             22.69q +0.0  1 
  9 Jake Hurst                11 Mechanicsbur             22.76   1.0  3 
 10 Zach Oneill               11 Maumee Va. C             22.81   1.0  3 
 11 Daniel Wagner             11 Africentric              23.01   1.0  3 
 12 Trey Good                 12 Fairbanks                23.10   0.7  2 
 13 Traves Hoyle              11 Lima C.C.                23.13  +0.0  1 
 14 Cy Starcher               11 Elgin                    23.16   0.7  2 
 15 Chase Lenhoff             12 Tuscar. Vall             23.22   0.7  2 
 16 Elijah Evans              11 Arlington                24.21   0.7  2 
 17 Makhi Williams             9 Nelsonville-             24.51  +0.0  1 
 18 Connor Foust              12 Arlington                47.59  +0.0  1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Meet 3: # 21.39  6/1/2019    Josh Verhoff, Kalida                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Burns                12 Purcell Mari             22.25  -1.0  10   
  2 Ethan Powell              12 Col. Crestvi             22.49  -1.0   8   
  3 Emmett Stralka            11 Independence             22.68  -1.0   6   
  4 Braden Kelly              12 Williamsburg             22.78  -1.0   5   
  5 Tyler Stump               12 Tuscar. Vall             22.80  -1.0   4   
  6 Vincent Zeren             12 St. Thomas A             22.92  -1.0   3   
  7 Sherron Jones             11 Hopewell-Lou             22.95  -1.0   2   
  8 Amere Talley              11 Luth. East               22.98  -1.0   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas  
State Meet 3: # 10:38.02  6/5/2004    Sunni Olding, Minster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleigh Richards           9 Maplewood             11:07.23   10   
  2 Pyper Gibson              10 Rittman               11:11.14    8   
  3 Ava Beam                  12 Woodmore              11:16.13    6   
  4 Megan Adams               11 West Liberty          11:17.96    5   
  5 Megan Hipple              10 McDonald              11:19.00    4   
  6 Taylor Spencer            10 Waynesfield-          11:21.89    3   
  7 Sarah Reinhart            11 Carey                 11:22.84    2   
  8 Michaela McGill           11 Mount Gilead          11:25.10    1   
  9 Ella Boate                12 Minster               11:28.76  
 10 Myla Toole                11 North Adams           11:36.48  
 11 Natalie Boyden            12 Fisher Catho          11:37.30  
 12 Emma DiYanni              12 Millersport           11:49.60  
 13 Lauren Sattler             9 Tinora                11:53.60  
 14 Madeline Palmisciano       9 Grandview Ht          11:58.47  
 15 Brittany Arnold            9 Botkins               12:06.40  
 16 Sydney Miller             12 Liberty Cent          12:16.02  
 17 Brooke Polon              12 Badger                12:18.66  
 18 Elisabeth Willett         10 Holgate               12:28.30  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
State Meet 3: # 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eli Fullerton             12 Belpre                 9:27.14   10   
  2 Hayden Schmidt            11 Anna                   9:30.44    8   
  3 Thomas Caputo             12 Fredericktow           9:34.58    6   
  4 Barrett Scheatzle         12 Canton C.C.            9:41.11    5   
  5 Gabe Shilling             11 East Canton            9:57.96    4   
  6 Riley Nixon                9 Ottawa Hills          10:02.09    3   
  7 Nathan Kurjan             12 Mineral Ridg          10:03.13    2   
  8 Caleb Domitrovich         10 McDonald              10:04.45    1   
  9 Ethan Wallis              12 Cedarville            10:06.12  
 10 Devin Nelson              12 Sum. Co. Day          10:08.32  
 11 Blake Rodgers              9 Belpre                10:10.64  
 12 Zack Britton              12 Upper Scioto          10:11.14  
 13 Dhruv Mahajan             12 Seven Hills           10:13.18  
 14 Keefer McClure            12 Ottawa Hills          10:22.14  
 15 Mitchell Kutz             12 Dalton                10:24.87  
 16 Hudson Schultz            10 Berne Union           10:39.74  
 17 Jackson Triplett          11 Tuscar. C.C.          10:48.44  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                  4:02.21Q  2 
     1) Emily Hollar 11                 2) Madison Bahan 12               
     3) Grace Estes 12                  4) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
  2 Day. Christian                                      4:05.67Q  3 
     1) Isabella Ferriman 9             2) Brianna Blake 12               
     3) Aliisa James 12                 4) Sophie Poindexter 11           
  3 Coldwater                                           4:06.74Q  1 
     1) Maria Clune 12                  2) Sara Honigford 12              
     3) Becca Wenning 9                 4) Ava Giere 11                   
  4 Wayne Trace                                         4:02.82Q  2 
     1) Kiara Bahena 10                 2) Gracie Shepherd 10             
     3) Sydnee Sinn 10                  4) Rachel Stoller 11              
  5 Toledo Christian                                    4:07.60Q  1  4:07.591
     1) Myiah Welborn 9                 2) Kaylona Butler 10              
     3) Jordan Rosales 10               4) Grace Porter 12                
  6 Archbold                                            4:07.60Q  3  4:07.592
     1) Chloe Merillat 11               2) Brittney Ramirez 12            
     3) Sophie Rupp 10                  4) Kylie Sauder 12                
  7 Minster                                             4:05.81q  2 
     1) Cameo Cedarleaf 10              2) Margaret Hemmelgarn 9          
     3) Ella Boate 12                   4) Taylor Roth 10                 
  8 Marion Local                                        4:07.65q  1 
     1) Lynn Schwieterman 11            2) Jayden Huelsman 11             
     3) Sam Hoelscher 11                4) Alana Pohlman 12               
  9 Maplewood                                           4:08.23   2 
     1) Emily Butler 11                 2) Marissa Ventura 11             
     3) Mabel Crouch 12                 4) Caleigh Richards 9             
 10 Dalton                                              4:08.67   3 
     1) Lauren Clos 10                  2) Miki Fath 12                   
     3) Amelia Knetzer 12               4) Brianna Chenevey 10            
 11 McDonald                                            4:08.83   1 
     1) Naomi Domitrovich 12            2) Lillian Cappuzzello 9          
     3) Brooke Lewis 12                 4) Bria Rupe 10                   
 12 Liberty Center                                      4:10.42   2 
     1) Kate Mohler 11                  2) Haley Mohler 10                
     3) Gracie Miller 9                 4) Elle Mohler 9                  
 13 Mogadore                                            4:12.57   1 
     1) Amber Morris 11                 2) Rachel Whetstone 10            
     3) Brooklyn McIntyre 9             4) Katherine Lane 9               
 14 Badger                                              4:14.81   3 
     1) Madison Rice 12                 2) Grace Popovich 12              
     3) Suzanne Shaffer 12              4) Calena Jablonski 12            
 15 Wor. Christian                                      4:16.08   2 
     1) Maria Klausman 10               2) Ellie Cain 10                  
     3) Sydney Diedrich 11              4) Jamie Custer 9                 
 16 Dawson-Bryant                                       4:16.30   3 
     1) Olivia Kingrey 9                2) Laura Hamm 9                   
     3) Kylie Montgomery 9              4) Kylee Thomas 11                
 17 Pleasant                                            4:17.20   1 
     1) Katie Vela 12                   2) Olivia Pratt 9                 
     3) Whitney Waddell 9               4) Taylor Obenour 12              
 18 Grandview Hts.                                      4:17.22   3 
     1) Hayley Cook 9                   2) Zoey Miller 11                 
     3) Abbie Baxter 11                 4) Hannah Yochem 12               
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
State Meet 3: # 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 West Liberty-Salem                                  4:00.33   10   
     1) Emily Hollar 11                 2) Madison Bahan 12               
     3) Grace Estes 12                  4) Katelyn Stapleton 12           
  2 Wayne Trace                                         4:02.97    8   
     1) Kiara Bahena 10                 2) Gracie Shepherd 10             
     3) Sydnee Sinn 10                  4) Rachel Stoller 11              
  3 Coldwater                                           4:04.61    6   
     1) Maria Clune 12                  2) Sara Honigford 12              
     3) Becca Wenning 9                 4) Ava Giere 11                   
  4 Archbold                                            4:04.71    5   
     1) Chloe Merillat 11               2) Brittney Ramirez 12            
     3) Sophie Rupp 10                  4) Kylie Sauder 12                
  5 Day. Christian                                      4:05.23    4   
     1) Isabella Ferriman 9             2) Brianna Blake 12               
     3) Aliisa James 12                 4) Sophie Poindexter 11           
  6 Toledo Christian                                    4:05.75    3   
     1) Myiah Welborn 9                 2) Kaylona Butler 10              
     3) Jordan Rosales 10               4) Grace Porter 12                
  7 Marion Local                                        4:06.85    2   
     1) Lynn Schwieterman 11            2) Jayden Huelsman 11             
     3) Sam Hoelscher 11                4) Alana Pohlman 12               
  8 Minster                                             4:10.90    1   
     1) Cameo Cedarleaf 10              2) Margaret Hemmelgarn 9          
     3) Ava Grieshop 11                 4) Taylor Roth 10                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minster                                             3:25.89Q  2 
     1) Brady Hoelscher 12              2) Nathan Droesch 12              
     3) Joseph Slonkosky 11             4) Bryan Falk 12                  
  2 Columbiana                                          3:26.95Q  3 
     1) Gabe Heinrich 12                2) Kaden Green 12                 
     3) Xathon Cross 12                 4) Collin Schick 12               
  3 Archbold                                            3:27.47Q  1 
     1) Karter Behnfeldt 10             2) Brandon Taylor 12              
     3) Austin Roth 12                  4) Trey Theobald 12               
  4 Bluffton                                            3:27.86Q  3 
     1) Eden Antrim 10                  2) Ethan Bogart 11                
     3) Josh Mehaffie 12                4) Jonathan Schriner 12           
  5 Marion Local                                        3:27.98Q  2 
     1) Ben Heitkamp 12                 2) Tate Hess 10                   
     3) Owen Rindler 10                 4) Charlie Huelsman 12            
  6 Cedarville                                          3:28.05Q  1 
     1) Drew Mason 11                   2) Jonathan Allen 12              
     3) Caleb Sultan 10                 4) Trent Koning 12                
  7 Spring. ECA                                         3:28.09q  3 
     1) Jason Channels 12               2) Vernon Raines 11               
     3) Cornell Glaze 9                 4) Justus Channels 11             
  8 McDonald                                            3:28.18q  3 
     1) Greg Dickson 12                 2) Brody Rupe 12                  
     3) Michael Woloschak 10            4) Brian Fisher 11                
  9 Columbus Grove                                      3:28.58   2 
     1) Gabe Clement 12                 2) Carson Closson 11              
     3) Landon Myers 11                 4) Caleb Stechschulte 11          
 10 Ash. Crestview                                      3:28.72   3 
     1) Evan Gibbs 12                   2) Evan Hamilton 12               
     3) Ross Kuhn 12                    4) Gabe Smedley 11                
 11 Columbia                                            3:29.84   1 
     1) Dante Cirigliano 11             2) Caleb Borling 12               
     3) Marco Cirigliano 9              4) Sam Sikorski 11                
 12 Ft. Loramie                                         3:30.90   2 
     1) Lucas Puthoff 12                2) Colin Gasson 11                
     3) Colten Gasson 11                4) Frank Rethman 10               
 13 Dalton                                              3:30.94   1 
     1) Jordan Muth 11                  2) Jordan Wenger 12               
     3) Dillon Horst 12                 4) Evan Hodkinson 12              
 14 Lowellville                                         3:32.07   1 
     1) Giovanni Docherty 11            2) Vinny Ballone 10               
     3) Jim Clinton 10                  4) Kenton Peterson 12             
 15 Grandview Hts.                                      3:32.53   2 
     1) Derek Amicon 12                 2) P.J. Tingler 12                
     3) Adam Bechtel 12                 4) Tristen Pierce 10              
 16 Mount Gilead                                        3:35.29   1 
     1) Matthew Bland 10                2) Seamus Walsh 11                
     3) Michael Snopik 11               4) Quade Harris 9                 
 17 Maumee Va. C.D.                                     3:36.54   2 
     1) Zach Oneill 11                  2) Michal Grucki 12               
     3) Evan Dias 10                    4) Jackson Dias 12                
 18 Colonel Crawford                                    3:37.99   3 
     1) Ethan Holt 10                   2) Ryan McMcmichael 9             
     3) Jacob Awbrey 11                 4) Gavin Trubee 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
State Meet 3: # 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minster                                             3:22.12   10   
     1) Brady Hoelscher 12              2) Nathan Droesch 12              
     3) Joseph Slonkosky 11             4) Bryan Falk 12                  
  2 Archbold                                            3:22.49    8   
     1) Karter Behnfeldt 10             2) Brandon Taylor 12              
     3) Austin Roth 12                  4) Trey Theobald 12               
  3 Cedarville                                          3:24.53    6   
     1) Drew Mason 11                   2) Jonathan Allen 12              
     3) Caleb Sultan 10                 4) Trent Koning 12                
  4 Columbiana                                          3:26.78    5   
     1) Gabe Heinrich 12                2) Kaden Green 12                 
     3) Xathon Cross 12                 4) Collin Schick 12               
  5 McDonald                                            3:27.76    4   
     1) Greg Dickson 12                 2) Brody Rupe 12                  
     3) Michael Woloschak 10            4) Brian Fisher 11                
  6 Spring. ECA                                         3:28.47    3   
     1) Jason Channels 12               2) Vernon Raines 11               
     3) Cornell Glaze 9                 4) Justus Channels 11             
  7 Bluffton                                            3:28.87    2   
     1) Eden Antrim 10                  2) Ethan Bogart 11                
     3) Josh Mehaffie 12                4) Jonathan Schriner 12           
  8 Marion Local                                        3:28.90    1   
     1) Ben Heitkamp 12                 2) Tate Hess 10                   
     3) Owen Rindler 10                 4) Charlie Huelsman 12            
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
State Meet 3: # 168-10  6/6/2008    Erin Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yvonne Colson             12 Madeira                 144-02   2  10   
      144-02  143-02  127-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aleah Johnson             11 Botkins                 132-09   1   8   
      132-09  FOUL  127-10  119-06  118-10  FOUL
  3 Trista Fintel             12 Patrick Henr            131-09   2   6   
      FOUL  131-09  FOUL  FOUL  126-01  FOUL
  4 Kasidy Smith              12 Rootstown               130-03   1   5   
      108-03  130-03  125-08  127-05  107-07  FOUL
  5 Avery Henschen            11 New Knoxvill            126-11   2   4   
      126-11  119-02  120-01  118-10  119-02  124-03
  6 Reagan Garrett            12 Ash. Crestvi            126-06   2   3   
      126-06  119-04  120-00  FOUL  126-05  113-07
  7 Leslie Pollock            11 Antwerp                 123-00   2   2   
      123-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Harlei Antritt            12 Newark Cath.            119-09   1   1   
      115-09  119-09  117-06  107-06  117-09  FOUL
  9 Sydney Foglesong          10 Adena                   119-08   1 
      FOUL  110-01  119-08  118-01  114-11  114-07
 10 Sami Sellers              12 Lincolnview             116-06   2 
      112-09  116-06  108-03            
 11 Elli Roetgerman           12 New Bremen              112-00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  112-00            
 12 Anna Yater                11 Barnesville             109-07   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  109-07            
 13 Lenna Rowland             11 Anna                    109-05   1 
      FOUL  109-05  FOUL            
 14 Layna Catlett             12 Reed. Easter            108-04   2 
      108-04  98-03  104-02            
 15 Kendra Detillion           9 Zane Trace              108-02   1 
      105-07  106-09  108-02           
 16 Ella Rigel                12 Leipsic                 107-07   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  107-07            
 17 Haleigh McCalla           10 N. Mid. Spri             98-07   2 
      FOUL  98-07  FOUL            
 -- Makayla Sitzlar           11 Garaway                   FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
State Meet 3: # 196-03  6/3/2011    Matthias Tayala, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Henry                11 McDonald                170-02   1  10   
      141-07  156-01  FOUL  132-06  170-02  153-05
  2 Colby Morlock             11 Norwayne                168-03   2   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  168-03  FOUL  156-01  FOUL
  3 Lawson Maag               10 Columbus Gro            166-05   2   6   
      136-10  155-11  133-07  157-00  161-00  166-05
  4 Ethan Halker              12 Columbus Gro            162-00   2   5   
      152-04  162-00  157-04  FOUL  146-05  FOUL
  5 Coleson Kertesz           12 N. Mid. Spri            159-09   1   4   
      159-09  157-08  153-03  141-00  143-08  159-07
  6 Eric Hurtt                12 Adena                   157-08   1   3   
      132-05  112-11  157-08  149-06  117-05  153-11
  7 Jack Bateson              12 Arlington               157-02   1   2   
      FOUL  157-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Dawson Hildebrand         12 Newton Local            156-10   2   1   
      152-10  FOUL  147-05  143-06  156-10  FOUL
  9 Dante Mediati             11 McDonald                155-07   2 
      150-05  151-09  FOUL  145-09  155-07  151-11
 10 Ben Riegel                12 Centerburg              149-11   2 
      149-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Evan Cohee                12 Arcadia                 147-07   2 
      142-00  147-07  130-01            
 12 Ryan Benjamin             12 Valley                  145-00   1 
      141-00  133-06  145-00            
 13 Nathan Miller             12 United                  142-02   1 
      142-00  132-06  142-02            
 14 Jack Knapke                9 Marion Local            125-03   2 
      125-03  114-04  FOUL            
 15 Gabe Criblez              12 Allen East              111-04   1 
      96-01  FOUL  111-04            
 -- Tyson Schlachter          10 Ayersville                FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mason Kiesel              12 South Centra              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Justin Shuga              12 Botkins                   FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %  5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                    
State Meet 3: #  5-10  6/3/2016    Brooke Mangas, Ottoville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mallory Mullen            11 Spr. Cath. C           5-10.25%  10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-08 5-09 5-10.25 5-11 
        O    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXO  PPP     O    XXX 
  2 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks              5-05.00    8   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Ullrich            11 Day. Christi           5-04.00    6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hailey Bahnsen            11 Sand. SMCC            J5-04.00    5   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Grace Flynn               10 Cin. CHCA              5-02.00    4   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Liv Krassow               11 Colonel Craw          J5-02.00    3   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Makaela Lovely            11 Adena                 J5-02.00    2   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Taeylor Mullholand        12 Mohawk                J5-02.00    1   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Riley Heitkamp            11 Ft. Loramie           J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tayler Pierce             12 Grandview Ht           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Karalyn Rutkowski         11 Cardinal               5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Maria Petry               11 Tri-Village            5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 10 Isabela Schroeter         12 Mount Gilead           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
 14 Anna McIntire             11 Fort Frye             J5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Renee Newton              12 Hardin North                NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Grayson Kidder             9 United                      NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Massie              11 Arcadia                     NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emily McCreary            12 Waynedale                   NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  6/3/2011    Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
State Meet 3: #    7-00  1992        Otis Winston, Toronta                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Layne Sarver              11 Tri-Village            6-05.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Shakur Payton             12 Shenandoah            J6-05.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Carter Valentine          11 Colonel Craw           6-04.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tai Malone                11 Fairport Har          J6-04.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
       XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Stump               12 Tuscar. Vall          J6-04.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Pieter Wise               12 Seneca East            6-02.00    3   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Karter Behnfeldt          10 Archbold              J6-02.00    2   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kyle Manns                12 Ottoville             J6-02.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Daegan Hatfield           11 Lincolnview           J6-02.00    0.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Trystan Gries             10 Williamsburg           6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Lucas Ray                 11 Adena                  6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Teddy Perozek             11 Ottawa Hills          J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Mason Murphy              11 Mogadore              J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Nate Shuler               12 Spring. ECA           J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Wyatt Reiman              11 Shadyside             J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Collin Schick             12 Columbiana            J6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Zeke Halker               12 Columbus Gro           5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 17 Braydin McKee             11 Nelsonville-           5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
State Meet 3: # 18-11.25  6/3/2016    Taylor Middleton, Day Miami Valley School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Hartman         11 Seven Hills           17-08.75  -2.7  2  10   
     17-01.75(-1.6) 16-09.75(-1.3) 17-00.50(-2.3) 16-03.50(-1.7) 17-08.75(-2.7) 17-01(-2.4)
  2 Katie Ruffener            11 Colonel Craw          17-04.75  -2.0  2   8   
     15-07.75(-1.8) 16-08.50(-1.4) 17-04.50(-1.3) 16-01.25(-2.2) 16-03(-2.3) 17-04.75(-2.0)
  3 Sierra Kendall            11 North Adams           17-03.50  -1.4  2   6   
     17-03.50(-1.4) 16-11.25(-1.7) 15-09.75(-1.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-2.3) 16-05.75(-3.0)
  4 Lexi Wachtman             12 Tinora                17-01.75  -0.5  2   5   
     17-01.75(-0.5) 15-02(-1.4) 16-04(-1.1) 15-08.75(-0.3) FOUL(-2.2) 16-08(-0.3)
  5 Macy Miller               10 Fairbanks             16-11.75  -1.6  1   4   
     15-07.25(-1.3) 16-04.50(+0.0) 16-02.50(-1.4) 15-09.75(-1.8) 16-11.75(-1.6) 16-09.50(-1.5)
  6 Greta Barker              12 Crooksville           16-10.75  -0.5  2   3   
     16-05.25(-1.0) 16-09.75(-2.4) FOUL(-1.4) 16-06.50(-2.1) 16-02.50(-3.0) 16-10.75(-0.5)
  7 Peyton Heitmeyer          11 Leipsic               16-09.00  -0.9  1   2   
     15-07.25(-0.8) 16-09(-0.9) FOUL(-1.4) 16-07(-0.6) 16-06.75(-1.5) FOUL     
  8 Casey Adams                9 Independence          16-05.50  +0.0  1   1   
     16-05.50(+0.0) 14-01.50(+0.0) 13-10(-1.7) 14-04.50(-1.7) FOUL(-2.2) 14-04.50(-3.0)
  9 Mara Pearson               9 Ft. Recovery          16-04.25  -1.4  2 
     16-04.25(-1.4) 16-00.75(-1.3) 16-03.25(-1.2) 15-10.25(-1.6) 15-09(-2.3) 15-10(-0.1)
 10 Laikyn Imler              11 Trimble               16-04.00  -2.2  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-04(-2.2)           
 11 Paige Gorby               11 Shadyside             16-03.00  +0.0  1 
     15-11.75(-0.8) 16-03(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0)           
 12 Sara Ice                  12 Waynedale             15-10.75  +0.0  1 
     15-10.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15-04(-0.9)           
 13 Brianna Breier            11 Stryker               15-10.25  -1.5  2 
     FOUL      15-04.25(-0.5) 15-10.25(-1.5)           
 14 Kaylee LeVan              12 West Liberty          15-09.75  +0.0  1 
     FOUL      14-03.25(-0.8) 15-09.75(+0.0)           
 15 Lauryn Wolters            11 Anna                  15-08.25  -0.4  1 
     15-01.75(-1.3) FOUL      15-08.25(-0.4)           
 16 Ashley Bertke             11 Anna                  15-08.00  -0.9  1 
     14-11.50(-0.6) 15-03.25(-0.6) 15-08(-0.9)           
 17 Calena Jablonski          12 Badger                15-04.75  -0.5  2 
     15-04(-0.5) 15-04.75(-0.5) 15-04(-1.1)           
 18 Angela Williams            9 South Centra          14-09.50  -0.8  1 
     FOUL      14-09.50(-0.8) FOUL                 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
State Meet 3: # 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Fudge              12 Africentric           21-11.00   0.1  2  10   
     21-11(0.1) FOUL(2.3) 21-00.50(2.5) 20-04.25(1.8) 20-11(3.6) 20-09(7.9)
  2 Brad Sloan                12 Sal. Souther          21-10.75  +0.0  1   8   
     FOUL(1.5) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-10.75(+0.0) 20-10.75(7.2) 21-03(7.2) 21-06(9.9)
  3 Kavon Bailey              11 McComb                21-07.25   0.9  1   6   
     21-07.25(0.9) 20-03.25(0.5) 20-06.25(+0.0) 20-06.50(9.0) 13-07.25(7.2) 19-11.25(6.4)
  4 Collin Haj Abed           11 Grandview Ht          21-05.75   9.9  1   5   
     FOUL(0.9) 20-02.75(+0.0) 21-04.50(+0.0) 21-01(8.2) FOUL(6.5) 21-05.75(9.9)
  5 Jesse Meyer               11 Coldwater             21-05.25  +0.0  1   4   
     21-02(0.9) 21-01.50(1.5) 21-05.25(+0.0) 20-07(5.0) 19-07.50(5.4) 19-11(9.9)
  6 Vincent Zeren             12 St. Thomas A          20-11.50   2.5  2   3   
     20-11.50(2.5) 20-05.75(1.1) 20-05.50(1.9) 20-00.50(9.3) 19-10(6.8) FOUL(7.2)
  7 Wyatt Beltz               11 Hilltop               20-10.50   0.7  1   2   
     18-00.75(+0.0) 20-10.50(0.7) 17-07.50(0.5) 18-06(7.2) 14-03.50(7.9)   
  8 Cole Kromer               12 Sand. SMCC            20-07.75   0.1  1   1   
     20-04.25(2.7) FOUL(1.9) 20-07.75(0.1) 19-09.50(9.9) FOUL(5.4) 19-04.75(5.4)
  9 Tai Malone                11 Fairport Har          20-07.50   7.9  1 
     FOUL      19-10(1.7) 20-04.50(2.1) 20-07.50(7.9) FOUL(5.5) FOUL(7.5)
 10 Anthony Calderone         12 Seb. McKinle          20-04.50   2.5  2 
     FOUL      20-04.50(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 18-11.50(5.0) 20-04.25(2.5) 19-09(9.3)
 11 Justin Richards           10 Anna                  20-01.25   2.7  2 
     19-08.50(4.0) FOUL(2.1) 20-01.25(2.7)           
 12 Joey Bonham               12 Vanlue                19-11.75   2.5  2 
     18-05.75(0.3) 19-11.75(2.5) 18-05.25(3.3)           
 13 DeAron Newell             12 Sand. SMCC            19-11.25   1.9  2 
     19-03.25(4.0) 18-10.75(0.9) 19-11.25(1.9)           
 14 Nick Bailey               12 Whiteoak              19-08.25   1.3  1 
     19-04(1.5) 19-02.75(1.3) 19-08.25(1.3)           
 15 Brenden Oleson            11 Del. St. Joh          19-08.00   0.9  2 
     19-08(0.9) 19-01(1.9) FOUL(1.9)           
 16 Justus Channels           11 Spring. ECA           18-11.75   0.1  1 
     18-06(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 18-11.75(0.1)           
 17 Bert Jones                11 Windham               18-09.75   2.7  2 
     17-10.75(0.7) 18-09.75(2.7) 18-08.75(3.2)           
 18 Jacob Lenox               11 Chil. Southe          15-11.50   3.3  2 
     FOUL      15-11.50(3.3) FOUL                 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
State Meet 3: # 49-06  6/2/2017    Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ella Rigel                12 Leipsic               41-00.50   1  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-00.50  38-11.75  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Trista Fintel             12 Patrick Henr          40-09.50   2   8   
      39-08  FOUL  39-06  40-08.25  40-09.50  40-05.75
  3 Yvonne Colson             12 Madeira               40-01.50   1   6   
      33-09.50  36-05  37-08.75  35-09.50  40-01.50  35-04.50
  4 Molly Winner              11 Marion Local          38-11.00   1   5   
      38-10.50  37-03.75  36-08.50  38-11  35-09  37-02
  5 Makayla Sitzlar           11 Garaway               38-10.50   2   4   
      37-11  38-10.50  34-10  35-06.50  32-10  FOUL
  6 Whitley Rammel            11 Ft. Recovery          38-05.50   1   3   
      35-08.50  37-03.75  33-02.50  38-05.50  FOUL  34-04
  7 Sara Cupp                 11 Leipsic               37-05.50   1   2   
      34-03.25  37-05.50  34-11.50  36-04.50  36-10.50  36-10.25
  8 Kaitlyn Gum               10 New London            36-11.50   1   1   
      36-09.50  36-09  36-11.50  36-06  36-07.50  FOUL
  9 Kiera Gensler             12 Archbold              36-05.75   2 
      35-07.50  35-00.50  36-05.75  FOUL  32-07.50  32-08
 10 Anna Yater                11 Barnesville           36-01.00   2 
      36-01  34-09.50  35-11            
 11 Sydney Foglesong          10 Adena                 35-07.00   1 
      35-07  35-03.50  35-05            
 12 Hayden Neidhardt           9 Hicksville            35-02.50   1 
      35-02.50  32-10.25  29-06            
 13 Grace Frame               11 Crooksville           34-05.00   1 
      31-08.25  33-11.50  34-05            
 14 Kelsey Swihart            12 Hiland                34-02.50   2 
      34-02.50  33-08.50  30-11            
 15 Madison Stepanik          12 Independence          33-07.00   2 
      33-01  33-07  33-02.25            
 16 Sierra Brinson             9 Dixie                 33-04.25   2 
      33-02.50  33-04.25  32-08.50            
 17 Kendra Detillion           9 Zane Trace            32-10.50   2 
      32-10.50  31-11.75  32-05.50            
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Meet 3: # 68-08.25  6/5/2009    D.J. Duke, Hannibal River                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson Hildebrand         12 Newton Local          60-09.50   2  10   
      58-04.50  55-02  58-01  FOUL  56-06.75  60-09.50
  2 Ryan Henry                11 McDonald              57-11.50   2   8   
      55-07  56-01  57-11.50  56-04.50  56-10  57-10.50
  3 Colby Morlock             11 Norwayne              57-03.50   1   6   
      FOUL  52-08  51-04  55-08  57-03.50  56-08.50
  4 Tyler Thompson            10 Rittman               56-03.00   1   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  49-06.75  FOUL  50-11  56-03
  5 Coleson Kertesz           12 N. Mid. Spri          55-11.00   2   4   
      54-01.50  52-09  52-05  54-09.50  53-08.50  55-11
  6 Ryan Benjamin             12 Valley                55-02.75   1   3   
      FOUL  51-04.50  FOUL  55-02.75  54-03  FOUL
  7 Ben Riegel                12 Centerburg            54-06.00   1   2   
      54-02  53-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  54-06  53-10.50
  8 Justin Moore              10 Valley                51-03.25   1   1   
      47-09.50  45-11  51-03.25  45-05.75  FOUL  49-02
  9 Justin Shuga              12 Botkins               50-10.00   2 
      46-07  FOUL  50-10  49-04  FOUL  49-02
 10 C.J. Johnson              11 Gilmour Acad          49-06.50   2 
      FOUL  49-06.50  FOUL            
 11 Ben Compliment            12 Dawson-Bryan          49-05.00   2 
      48-06  49-05  48-00.50            
 12 Jesse Meyer               11 Coldwater             49-04.25   2 
      49-04.25  47-10  46-00.25            
 13 Ryan Cook                 11 Hopewell-Lou          49-01.50   1 
      49-01.50  47-03.50  FOUL            
 14 JT Patrick                10 Margaretta            47-08.50   2 
      44-09.75  FOUL  47-08.50            
 15 Isaac Gibbs               12 Continental           47-02.00   2 
      46-00.75  47-02  46-11            
 16 Mason Kiesel              12 South Centra          47-00.00   1 
      FOUL  47-00  42-10.25            
 17 Dustin Quinter            10 St. Henry             46-03.50   1 
      46-03.50  44-01  44-02.50           
 18 A.J. Schafer              10 Columbus Gro          46-01.00   2 
      42-08  44-10.50  46-01            
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    14-01  4/24/2021   Kenna Lee Stimmel, Margaretta            
State Meet 3: # 13-00.25  5/31/2019   Kenna Stimmel, Castalia Margaretta       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenna Stimmel             11 Margaretta            13-06.00#  10   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-01 13-06 14-00 
      ---  ---   ---   ---   ---   ---   ---   ---     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Colleen Steinmetz          9 Ansonia               11-08.00    8   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 11-08 12-00 
      ---  ---   ---   XXO   XXO    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Hannah Raterman           12 Ft. Loramie           11-00.00    5.50
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      ---    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Ainsley Hamsher           11 Orrville              11-00.00    5.50
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-04 
      ---  ---   ---   ---     O   XXX 
  5 Rylie Resides             12 Newton Local          10-06.00    3   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      ---    O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Shelby Collier            12 Continental           10-06.00    3   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      ---    O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Abbey Krile               12 Fisher Catho          10-06.00    3   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      ---    O     O     O   XXX 
  8 Riley Heitkamp            11 Ft. Loramie          J10-06.00    1   
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      ---    O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Jenna Leugers             10 Coldwater             10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
      XXO    O     O   XXX 
 10 Dana Shale                12 Berkshire            J10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
      ---    O    XO   XXX 
 10 Onalee Keysor             11 South Centra         J10-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
 12 Caitlin Green             11 Newcomerstow           9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 13 Mazzara Lynch             10 Sand. SMCC            J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
 14 Taylor Leiter             12 Hopewell-Lou          J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
       XO   XO   XXX 
 15 Sarah Hiestand            11 St. Thomas A          J9-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 10-00 
      XXO  XXO   XXX 
 16 Sophie Andrew             11 Grandview Ht           8-00.00  
     8-00 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rachael Ervin             11 Northmor                    NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Grace Shipman             10 Mount Gilead                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 3: %    16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown               
State Meet 3: # 16-01.50  6/6/2008    Heath Nickles, Columbus Grove            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zaiden Fry                10 Mohawk                14-06.00   10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 14-06 15-00 
        XO   ---     O     O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Jackson Shellhaas         11 Ansonia               13-10.00    8   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
       ---   ---   ---     O     O   XXX 
  3 Danny Mascadri            11 Mechanicsbur         J13-10.00    6   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
         O    XO   XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Gavin Kemper              11 Ft. Loramie          J13-10.00    5   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
       ---   ---   O--     O    XO   XXX 
  5 Dale Smith                11 Spencerville         J13-10.00    4   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 14-02 
         O   ---     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  6 Gabe Clement              12 Columbus Gro          13-06.00    3   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
         O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Andrew Osman               9 Shadyside            J13-06.00    2   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 13-10 
        XO   XXO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Kyle Hoepf                11 Seneca East           13-00.00    1   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  9 Wesley Newton             10 Hardin North         J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
 10 Connor McCormick          11 Grandview Ht         J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O   ---    XO   XXX 
 11 Cameron Overmyer          12 Woodmore             J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O    XO   XXX 
 12 Isaac Gibbs               12 Continental          J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 13 Andrew Suter               9 Pandora-Gilb         J13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXO    XO   XXX 
 14 Jevin McQuate             12 Mapleton              12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
       ---    XO   XXX 
 15 Brendan Bates             11 Buckeye Trai         J12-06.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 
        XO    XO   XXX 
 16 Daniel Ormsbee            12 Cedarville            12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
         O   XXX 
 17 Frank Rethman             10 Ft. Loramie          J12-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Brendan Schrader          12 Shadyside                   NH  
     12-00 
       XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Liberty-Salem          52        2) Mount Gilead               42   
    3) Seven Hills                 32        3) Margaretta                 32   
    5) Lehman Cath.                29        6) Colonel Crawford           20   
    7) Crooksville                 18        8) Leipsic                    17   
    9) Madeira                     16       10) Ayersville                 15   
   10) Coldwater                   15       10) Liberty Center             15   
   10) Minster                     15       14) McDonald                   14   
   14) Patrick Henry               14       14) Anna                       14   
   14) Day. Christian              14       18) Wayne Trace                13   
   18) Fairbanks                   13       18) Lake Center Chr.           13   
   18) Archbold                    13       22) Carey                      12   
   23) Ft. Loramie                 11.50    23) Orrville                   11.50
   25) Rootstown                   11       25) Waynesfield-Goshen         11   
   27) Cornerstone                 10       27) Maplewood                  10   
   27) Rittman                     10       27) Spr. Cath. Cent.           10   
   27) Dalton                      10       27) Tinora                     10   
   33) Botkins                      8       33) Woodmore                    8   
   33) Ansonia                      8       36) Marion Local                7   
   36) North Adams                  7       38) Kalida                      6   
   38) N. Mid. Springfield          6       38) Liberty Union               6   
   41) Sand. SMCC                   5       41) Columbia                    5   
   41) Zane Trace                   5       44) Cin. CHCA                   4   
   44) New Knoxville                4       44) Garaway                     4   
   44) Spencerville                 4       48) Continental                 3   
   48) Lucas                        3       48) Ft. Recovery                3   
   48) Toledo Christian             3       48) Fisher Catholic             3   
   48) Newton Local                 3       48) Ash. Crestview              3   
   55) Antwerp                      2       55) Adena                       2   
   55) Steub. Cath. Cent.           2       58) Wor. Christian              1   
   58) Newark Cath.                 1       58) Mohawk                      1   
   58) Vanlue                       1       58) New London                  1   
   58) Independence                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minster                     41        2) McDonald                   39   
    3) Col. Crestview              25        3) Dalton                     25   
    5) Ash. Crestview              24        6) Grandview Hts.             21   
    6) Africentric                 21        8) Belpre                     20   
    8) Columbus Grove              20       10) Independence               18   
   10) Archbold                    18       10) Canton C.C.                18   
   13) Shenandoah                  17       14) St. Peter's                16   
   14) Young. Valley Christian     16       16) N. Mid. Springfield        15   
   16) Cedarville                  15       18) Coldwater                  14   
   18) Norwayne                    14       20) Lima Perry                 12   
   21) Luth. East                  11       21) Newton Local               11   
   21) Bluffton                    11       24) Mohawk                     10   
   24) Tri-Village                 10       24) Purcell Marian             10   
   24) Columbiana                  10       28) Adena                       9   
   29) Tuscar. Valley               8       29) Sal. Southern               8   
   29) Warren JFK                   8       29) Anna                        8   
   29) Mechanicsburg                8       29) Ansonia                     8   
   29) Ft. Loramie                  8       36) Williamsburg                7   
   36) Hopewell-Loudon              7       38) East Canton                 6   
   38) Fredericktown                6       38) B.C. Western                6   
   38) McComb                       6       38) Colonel Crawford            6   
   38) St. Thomas Aquinas           6       44) Fairport Harding            5   
   44) Rittman                      5       44) Arlington                   5   
   44) Cristo Rey                   5       44) Mineral Ridge               5   
   44) Marion Local                 5       50) Spencerville                4   
   50) Valley                       4       50) Seneca East                 4   
   53) Ottoville                    3.50    54) Ottawa Hills                3   
   54) Spring. ECA                  3       54) Sand. SMCC                  3   
   57) Shadyside                    2       57) Wayne Trace                 2   
   57) Hilltop                      2       57) Trinity                     2   
   57) Centerburg                   2       62) Steub. Cath. Cent.          1   
   63) Lincolnview                  0.50