Licensed to The Timing Crew LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2021 08:26 PM
           2021Westminster PAC Last Chance - 5/12/2021 to 5/13/2021            
                              Westminster College                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Biddle, Abby                 Grove City           1:01.19    1:02.45  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jessica               Indiana (Pa.         2:14.62    2:14.96  
  2 Wilke, Nina                  Bethany (W.V         2:19.59    2:17.11  
  3 Gatchell, Katryn             Geneva               2:22.33    2:19.37  
  4 Green, Sydney                St. Vincent          2:20.65    2:20.35  
  5 Bryant, Alison               Franciscan (                    2:25.36  
  6 LaFond, Ashlin               Franciscan (         2:27.43    2:28.70  
  7 Spires, Izzy                 Psu-Behrend          2:34.29    2:30.23  
  8 Kelly, Brigid                Franciscan (                    2:57.88  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Alison               Franciscan (                    4:47.60  
  2 Carr, Cassie                 Washington &         4:59.00    4:59.00  
  3 Aston, Laura                 St. Vincent          5:10.00    5:07.26  
  4 Remich, Faith                Washington &         4:59.00    5:09.93  
  5 Wieszczek, Shannon           Franciscan (         5:05.71    5:13.45  
  6 Ferrans, Emily               Psu-Behrend          5:23.13    5:26.66  
 -- Carr, Savanna                Psu-Behrend          4:58.89        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Alison               Franciscan (        17:29.92   18:31.26  
  2 Schrantz, Katie              Westminster         18:47.00   18:35.98  
  3 Reinbeau, Shae               Bethany (W.V        18:44.81   18:57.37  
  4 Atkins, Elizabeth            Franciscan (                   19:36.80  
  5 Ferguson, Breanna            Westminster         19:53.44   20:25.91  
  6 Rupp, Jo                     Unattached                     20:25.96  
  7 Brennan, Lauren              St. Vincent         20:07.61   20:55.76  
  8 Johnson, Jessie              Psu-Behrend         21:06.97   21:21.60  
 -- Smith, Taylor                Franciscan (        21:21.36        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Younger, Olivia              Geneva                 15.11      14.65q  2.6 
  2 Meyers, Riley                Bethany (W.V           14.87      14.81q  2.6 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Younger, Olivia              Geneva                 14.65      14.82   0.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meyers, Riley                Bethany (W.V         1:03.79    1:04.05  
  2 Younger, Olivia              Geneva               1:05.44    1:06.49  
  3 Wieszczek, Shannon           Franciscan (         1:15.98    1:14.05  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frederick-Loomis, Prisci     Antigua and            1.89m      1.80m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.72 1.76 1.80 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Greggs, Cecily               Slippery Roc                      1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rudolph, Emma                Westminster            3.73m      3.53m  
     2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.78 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Grossman, Kendall            Slippery Roc           3.68m      3.38m  
     2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Bednarz, Heidi               Slippery Roc           3.43m      3.23m  
     2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sentle, Olivia               Slippery Roc           3.43m     J3.23m  
     2.78 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Westcott, Abigail            Westminster            3.20m      2.78m  
     2.78 3.08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Conley, Madison              Westminster            2.90m      2.78m  
     2.78 3.08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Campbell, Maria              Psu-Behrend            2.90m      2.78m  
     2.78 3.08 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kappeler, Madison            Psu-Behrend            3.08m         NH  
     2.78 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hess, Reagan                 Slippery Roc           5.95m      5.82m  -0.2 
     5.63m(-0.1) 5.82m(-0.2) 5.51m(-0.4) 5.73m(-0.7) 5.72m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1)
  2 Thomas, Selena               Westminster            5.53m      5.54m  -0.6 
     5.36m(-0.4) 5.54m(-0.6) 5.47m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) 5.30m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2)
  3 Austin, Nickeela             Indiana (Pa.                      5.50m  -0.1 
     5.12m(-1.1) 5.34m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 5.50m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.4) 5.21m(-0.9)
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Austin, Nickeela             Indiana (Pa.          12.15m     12.16m  -0.2 
     10.97m(-0.2) 11.56m(-0.9) 11.57m(-0.4) 11.60m(-0.3) 11.64m(-0.9) 12.16m(-0.2)
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parker, Megan                Westminster           13.45m     13.00m  
      12.41m  12.77m  12.62m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL
  2 Carrasco, Katie              Grove City            11.04m      9.19m  
      9.19m    x             
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reinheimer, Jena             Slippery Roc          46.79m     43.19m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.00m  43.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Clark, Trinity               Slippery Roc                     39.15m  
      35.30m  FOUL  37.22m  FOUL  FOUL  39.15m
  3 Parker, Megan                Westminster           41.22m     39.05m  
      39.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.23m  FOUL
  4 Carrasco, Katie              Grove City            36.69m     38.25m  
      34.16m  35.04m  34.98m  38.16m  36.65m  38.25m
  5 Daubenmire, Erynn            Westminster           35.15m     34.27m  
      31.28m     33.65m  34.27m  27.14m  30.68m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Trinity               Slippery Roc          48.78m     47.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  39.29m  44.87m  46.26m  47.39m
  2 Collier, Danielle            Slippery Roc          50.72m     46.91m  
      44.37m  46.30m  46.91m  46.43m  FOUL  45.02m
  3 Sherry, Skylar               Slippery Roc          43.35m     42.70m  
      FOUL  38.14m  FOUL  41.03m  42.70m  41.60m
  4 Jones, Olivia                Youngstown S          43.80m     41.02m  
      39.39m  41.02m  35.70m  FOUL  FOUL  38.46m
  5 Daubenmire, Erynn            Westminster           36.52m     38.62m  
      38.62m  35.08m  35.03m  FOUL  33.45m  29.19m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sams, Amon                   Westminster            10.67      10.72q  0.7  2 
  2 Data, Dom                    Geneva                 10.97      11.02q  0.7  1 
  3 Stehlik, Eric                Psu-Behrend            11.17      11.07q  0.7  2 
  4 Coleman-Reeves, Amory        Psu-Behrend            11.10      11.15q  0.7  2 
  5 Longjohn, Andrew             Grove City             11.24      11.31q  0.7  1 
  6 Ammon, Dawson                Psu-Behrend            11.53      11.52q  0.7  2 
  7 Barnett, Taaj                Unattached             11.43      11.62q  0.7  2 
  8 Pizzi, Joseph                Unattached             11.24      11.77q  0.7  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sams, Amon                   Westminster            10.72      10.69   2.0 
  2 Coleman-Reeves, Amory        Psu-Behrend            11.15      11.06   2.0 
  3 Longjohn, Andrew             Grove City             11.31      11.30   2.0 
  4 Ammon, Dawson                Psu-Behrend            11.52      11.45   2.0 
 -- Barnett, Taaj                Unattached             11.62        DNF   2.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Data, Dom                    Geneva                 21.85      21.98q  3.0  2 
  2 Stehlik, Eric                Psu-Behrend            22.48      22.65q  0.8  1 
  3 Ammon, Dawson                Psu-Behrend            23.51      23.47q  0.8  1 
  4 Pizzi, Joseph                Unattached             22.64      23.83q  3.0  2 
  5 Barnett, Taaj                Unattached             23.56      24.37q  0.8  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Data, Dom                    Geneva                 21.98      22.24   1.3 
  2 Stehlik, Eric                Psu-Behrend            22.65      22.48   1.3 
  3 Ammon, Dawson                Psu-Behrend            23.47      23.36   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capello, David               Franciscan (           50.11      51.14  
  2 Fabian, Carlo                Unattached             50.10      53.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Justin                Indiana (Pa.         1:55.65    1:56.71  
  2 Laughery, Tyler              St. Vincent          1:57.62    1:56.77  
  3 Laughlin, Parker             Washington &         1:55.50    1:57.62  
  4 Duggan, Austen               Franciscan (         1:58.06    1:57.91  
  5 Bujdos, Joey                 St. Vincent          1:57.73    1:57.97  
  6 Daez, Miguel                 Franciscan (         1:56.80    1:59.51  
  7 Tingley, Zac                 Psu-Behrend          1:57.50    2:01.78  
  8 King, Frankie                St. Vincent          1:55.83    2:02.09  
  9 Temel, Nick                  Psu-Behrend          2:00.77    2:02.53  
 10 Ruefle, Dylan                Unattached           1:55.00    2:02.81  
 11 Capello, David               Franciscan (         2:12.32    2:10.29  
 12 Wilson, Collin               St. Vincent          2:01.14    2:12.27  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galligan, Liam               Franciscan (         3:52.93    3:56.44  
  2 Myers, Phoenix               Psu-Behrend          4:04.69    4:00.24  
  3 Hurley, John                 St. Vincent          4:06.43    4:03.66  
  4 Patterson, Steve             St. Vincent          4:08.75    4:08.15  
  5 Patterson, Tim               St. Vincent          4:07.00    4:08.75  
  6 Ruefle, Dylan                Unattached           4:05.00    4:14.44  
  7 Domencic, Aidan              Psu-Behrend          4:18.86    4:22.71  
  8 Langley, Francis             Franciscan (         5:25.41    5:45.25  
 -- Fabian, Carlo                Unattached           3:57.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaftan, George               Franciscan (        15:32.82   15:35.27  
  2 Guinn, Michael               Unattached          15:52.93   15:40.77  
  3 Langley, Francis             Franciscan (        20:16.46   21:55.22  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Blake                 Psu-Behrend            15.95      16.35q  2.2 
  2 Bhambhwani, Anand            Psu-Behrend            16.20      16.64q  2.2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Blake                 Psu-Behrend            16.35      16.45   1.2 
  2 Bhambhwani, Anand            Psu-Behrend            16.64      17.15   1.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patton, Jacob                Westminster            55.74      54.88  
  2 Nelson, Stephen              Geneva                 55.31      55.00  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lenze, Sam                   Indiana (Pa.         9:30.00    9:46.60  
  2 Warrick, Nathan              Grove City          10:16.04   10:12.41  
  3 Valento, Christian           Geneva              10:08.20   10:48.95  
  4 Sobus, Michael               Franciscan (        10:58.40   10:59.98  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Westminster (Pa.)  'A'                              42.80      42.96  
     1) Beard, Ryan                     2) Patton, Jacob                  
     3) Giles, Vince                    4) Sams, Amon                     
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brady                 Psu-Behrend            2.09m      2.08m  
     1.85 1.91 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  1 Taylor, Terron               Youngstown S           2.10m      2.08m  
     1.85 1.91 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        P    O    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  3 Harper, Lonnie               Youngstown S           2.11m      1.97m  
     1.85 1.91 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hetrick, Samuel              Psu-Behrend            2.01m      1.97m  
     1.85 1.91 1.97 2.02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ray, Seth                    Grove City             1.95m      1.91m  
     1.85 1.91 1.97 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 States, Evan                 Psu-Behrend            1.84m      1.85m  
     1.85 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetson, Jack             Psu-Behrend            4.80m      4.58m  
     3.38 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Festa, Ryan                  Psu-Behrend            4.10m      4.13m  
     3.38 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Daghestani, Islam            Psu-Behrend            4.25m      3.98m  
     3.38 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Stebick, Kevin               Psu-Behrend            4.40m     J3.98m  
     3.38 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Kurelowech, Joe              Westminster            3.95m      3.68m  
     3.38 3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO    O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sciarro, Nate                Washington &           6.90m      6.95m   NWI 
     FOUL(-1.0) 6.72m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 6.71m(-0.2) 6.95m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.3)
  2 Watson, Daiquain             Youngstown S           7.49m      6.83m  -0.4 
     6.53m(-0.5) 6.64m(-0.0) 6.64m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.1) 6.60m(-0.4) 6.83m(-0.4)
  3 Coleman-Reeves, Amory        Psu-Behrend            6.97m      6.56m   1.1 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.56m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Longjohn, Andrew             Grove City             6.74m      6.44m  -1.0 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-1.9) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.11m(-0.1) 6.11m(-1.6) 6.44m(-1.0)
  5 Gustafson, Cody              Grove City             6.52m      6.42m  -0.8 
     6.31m(-0.5) 6.42m(-0.8) 6.25m(-0.3) 6.02m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) 4.72m(-0.7)
  6 States, Evan                 Psu-Behrend            6.64m      6.14m  -1.0 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 5.89m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 6.14m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1)
  7 Bhambhwani, Anand            Psu-Behrend            6.47m      6.06m  -0.2 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.66m(-0.8) 6.06m(-0.2) 5.78m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ray, Seth                    Grove City            13.46m     13.67m  -0.8 
     13.17m(-1.3) 13.33m(-0.7) 13.45m(-0.3) 13.13m(0.5) 13.67m(-0.8) 13.39m(-0.1)
  2 Sweeney, Chris               Grove City            13.31m     13.28m  -1.5 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 13.28m(-1.5) FOUL(0.4) 13.02m(-0.3) 13.27m(-0.1)
  3 Gustafson, Cody              Grove City            13.09m     13.19m  -0.3 
     12.97m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 13.15m(-0.4) 13.19m(-0.3) 12.89m(-0.6)
  4 Bhambhwani, Anand            Psu-Behrend           12.84m     13.15m  -0.5 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 12.91m(0.3) 12.69m(-0.9) 13.15m(-0.5) FOUL(0.5)
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Landis, Cameron              Unattached            17.72m     17.79m  
      FOUL  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL  17.44m  17.79m
  2 Gay, Jared                   Grove City            15.16m     15.06m  
      14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  15.06m
  3 Rose, Jacob                  Psu-Behrend           14.06m     14.07m  
      13.86m  12.88m  13.53m  13.86m  13.34m  14.07m
  4 Michael, Matthew             Psu-Behrend           15.21m     13.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Frohnen, Auggie              St. Vincent           12.72m     12.86m  
      11.21m  12.40m  12.37m  12.71m  12.86m  12.36m
 -- Westbay, Dom                 Rodhe Sport           17.75m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dabrowski, Dan               Psu-Behrend           47.28m     45.50m  
      FOUL  43.28m  42.26m  45.50m  43.84m  44.81m
  2 Parenti, James               Grove City            41.98m     44.46m  
      42.59m  42.75m  43.80m  42.40m  43.91m  44.46m
  3 Gay, Jared                   Grove City            42.07m     38.97m  
      38.97m  FOUL  FOUL  35.39m  FOUL  37.65m
  4 Anderson, Dalton             Westminster           39.14m     37.69m  
      35.07m  FOUL  37.16m  34.73m  37.69m  FOUL
  5 Black, JD                    Grove City            41.24m     36.16m  
      34.66m  31.07m  30.34m  35.69m  36.16m  35.33m
  6 Ray, Seth                    Grove City            37.37m     34.05m  
      34.05m  24.82m  30.98m  30.06m  30.38m  31.41m
  7 Sniffin, Christopher         Franciscan (          31.03m     30.02m  
      28.14m  30.02m  24.71m  27.05m  26.53m  27.47m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drudy, Noah                  Youngstown S          65.86m     56.62m  
      56.62m  FOUL  FOUL  56.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ray, Seth                    Grove City            56.57m     56.28m  
      52.86m  56.28m  52.50m  48.75m  54.77m  52.02m
  3 Baum, Zach                   St. Vincent           55.67m     54.30m  
      52.36m  53.20m     54.30m  44.08m  50.20m
  4 Mulroy, DJ                   Grove City            58.50m     53.94m  
      45.45m  47.36m  50.90m  49.24m  53.27m  53.94m
  5 Black, JD                    Grove City            40.84m     43.02m  
      39.94m  42.59m  42.74m  43.02m  40.07m  42.33m
  6 Sniffin, Christopher         Franciscan (          31.73m     32.13m  
      29.49m  30.14m  32.13m  31.84m  31.29m  28.85m