Licensed to The Timing Crew LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2022 11:11 PM
            24th Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet - 4/2/2022            
                             Avon Lake High School                             
                   Results: milesplit.com and timingcrew.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 9:52.34  3/30/2019   Chardon, Chardon                          
                         B Nieset, A Mann, M Peters, D Selent              
State Rec D1: @ 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
State Rec D2: # 9:08.72  5/27/2021   Dayton Oakwood, Dayton Oakwood            
                         B Butler, H Moulton, E Almoney, G Hartman         
State Rec D3: % 9:05.84  6/3/2016    Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, Lou. St. Th
                         A Welsh, H Soehnlen, K Soehnlen, K Soehnlen       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rocky River                                        10:02.32   10   
     1) Allie Dewey 9                   2) Katie Stirm 9                  
     3) Samantha Coleman 12             4) Grace Lavelle 9                
  2 Gilmour Academy                                    10:04.54    8   
     1) Amy Weybrecht 10                2) Giovanna Rosko 10              
     3) Mia Polisena 12                 4) Mary Lombardo 12               
  3 Medina                                             10:11.49    6   
     1) Kayla Kutcel 12                 2) Ruth Schmeller 10              
     3) Aubree Neura 11                 4) Larissa Eaton 9                
  4 Avon                                               10:12.89    5   
     1) Anna Argabright 10              2) Liz White 12                   
     3) Maddie Harrington 10            4) Anika Singh 9                  
  5 GlenOak                                            10:32.51    4   
     1) Jenna Delp 11                   2) Kaitlyn Esporite 10            
     3) Jada Ames 10                    4) Sophia Ngetich 9               
  6 Solon                                              10:32.82    3   
     1) Jada Freeman 12                 2) Ellie Radis 12                 
     3) Sarah Baker 11                  4) Lily Scherer 12                
  7 West Geauga                                        10:35.91    2   
     1) Grace Gyetko 12                 2) Taylor Deets 10                
     3) Julia Martinez 12               4) Skye Hackathorn 12             
  8 Beaumont                                           10:42.27    1   
     1) Sophia Pomnean 11               2) Cecilija Dautovic 9            
     3) Cate Rochester 10               4) Alexa McDade 11                
  9 Avon Lake                                          10:43.61  
     1) Erin Boland 12                  2) Kaitlyn Khrenovsky 11          
     3) Natalie Hicov 12                4) Sophia Elios 10                
 10 Brunswick                                          10:48.42  
     1) Ashley Bizon 12                 2) Lindsay Wolf 11                
     3) Emma Bradbury 10                4) Samantha Roth 12               
 11 Bay                                                10:59.47  
     1) Lulu Visocky 10                 2) Erin Belveal 9                 
     3) Brooklyn Marriott 9             4) Isabella Wyman 10              
 12 Strongsville                                       11:02.51  
     1) Skye Nye 9                      2) Haylee Smith 9                 
     3) Renee Cicco 9                   4) Leanne Hawk 12                 
 13 Westlake                                           11:03.17  
     1) Marisa Cutter 10                2) Maggie Hennessey 9             
     3) Summer Spreen 9                 4) Ashley Spreen 9                
 14 Chardon                                            11:15.57  
     1) Rylie Johnston 9                2) Lydia Emerine 10               
     3) Doris Taucher 10                4) Sophia Meyer 11                
 15 Walsh Jesuit                                       11:25.87  
     1) Anysia Reimund 10               2) Megan DiMare 12                
     3) Ashley Eggleston 9              4) Avery Brobbey 10               
 16 Berea-Midpar                                       11:41.10  
     1) Emma Garr 10                    2) Elaine Schaft 11               
     3) Alyssa Harlan 11                4) Jourdan Longino 12             
 17 No. Ridgeville                                     11:42.27  
     1) Kylie Cope 12                   2) Ruby Mitchell 11               
     3) Madelyn Palcic 10               4) Noley Dean 12                  
 18 Firestone                                          11:48.72  
     1) Ella Julien 11                  2) Rosie Lavictoire 11            
     3) Cheyenne Lee 9                  4) Lezah Miller 12                
 19 Magnificat                                         11:55.36  
     1) Raina Sockman 11                2) Maggie Robinson 12             
     3) Allison Sanchez 9               4) Sarah Robinson 9               
 20 Cle. Heights                                       12:20.57  
     1) McKenzie McNitt 12              2) Tyla Sullivan 11               
     3) Charlotte Benham 10             4) Emilie Lewis 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 8:16.40  2003        Elyria, Elyria                            
                         Thomas, Brown, Young, Armstrong                   
State Rec D1: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
State Rec D2: # 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
State Rec D3: % 7:48.39  6/1/2007    Yellow Springs, Yellow Springs            
                         A Onfroy, A Peters, E Firestone, S Borchers       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solon                                               8:11.80A  10   
     1) James Howell 11                 2) Adam Yousef 12                 
     3) Josh Jiang 10                   4) Charles Kasper 11              
  2 GlenOak                                             8:13.00A   8   
     1) Thomas Rice 11                  2) Matthew Tschantz 12            
     3) Tesfaye Young 11                4) Braedon Paolini 10             
  3 Cle. Heights                                        8:19.60    6   
     1) Marius Coleman 12               2) Braedan Gallagher 12           
     3) Keonshae Boyd Bey 12            4) Sule Lunda 11                  
  4 Chardon                                             8:20.97    5   
     1) Chris Gehrke 12                 2) Matthew Sopchak 10             
     3) Jacob Nieset 9                  4) Caden Dawson 12                
  5 St. Ignatius                                        8:27.97    4   
     1) Danny Becker 12                 2) Ronan Donnelly 10              
     3) Alexander Paliga 12             4) Aidan Zielinski 10             
  6 Rocky River                                         8:30.55    3   
     1) Ethan Hazra 11                  2) Henry Lange 9                  
     3) Grant Preto 10                  4) Majid Abuaun 11                
  7 Brunswick                                           8:30.85    2   
     1) Adam Hyde 12                    2) Colten Tackett 12              
     3) Santino Diligente 9             4) Brandon Kerr 9                 
  8 West Geauga                                         8:35.89    1   
     1) Grant Congdon 11                2) Lorenzo Linek 12               
     3) Matthew Dienes 10               4) Chris Whiting 11               
  9 Medina                                              8:47.09  
     1) Nick Colosimo 10                2) Aaron Swihart 11               
     3) Andrew Bugner 10                4) Michael Warnement 11           
 10 No. Ridgeville                                      8:51.01  
     1) Tayo Mclaughlin 11              2) Lincoln Bouman 9               
     3) Alejandro Davila 12             4) Gustavo Imbacuan 11            
 11 Avon                                                9:01.27  
     1) Josh Pomfrey 11                 2) William Kilbane 12             
     3) Logan Bittle 10                 4) Evan Holtzmeier 12             
 12 Avon Lake                                           9:06.62  
     1) Paul Osborn 12                  2) Matthew Kuban 12               
     3) Kevin Kotyk 10                  4) Bradan Schnabel 11             
 13 Olmsted Fall                                        9:09.39  
     1) Ben Walker 10                   2) Clayton Smith 12               
     3) Jimmy Bement 12                 4) Jack Phillips 10               
 14 Westlake                                            9:17.95  
     1) K.J Mueller 12                  2) Jeremy Snyder 9                
     3) Luke Heierding 12               4) Tyler Schmitz 11               
 15 Walsh Jesuit                                        9:20.36  
     1) Jerry Rosati 9                  2) Jack Meermans 12               
     3) Matt Natale 12                  4) Jack Bagne 11                  
 16 Firestone                                           9:20.49  
 17 Strongsville                                        9:25.73  
     1) Jeremy Deloof 12                2) Zachary Taylor 12              
     3) Rhami Istanbouli 9              4) Alexander Tillia 11            
 18 Bedford                                             9:34.57  
     1) Isaiah Whitsett-Edmondson 11    2) Carmen Ningler-Farone 11       
     3) Issac Britten 11                4) Christian Norris 11            
 19 Berea-Midpar                                        9:36.92  
     1) Ben Washburn 11                 2) Owen Lyons 12                  
     3) Andrew Welsh 11                 4) Luke Rentsch 11                
 20 Bay                                                 9:42.25  
     1) Connor Spellman 9               2) Michael Hanselman 9            
     3) Jimmy Hanselman 12              4) Roan Williams 11               
 21 Benedictine                                         9:51.96  
     1) Mason Adrine 11                 2) Shamar Darling 10              
     3) Keion Mayberry 10               4) Timothy Rencher 10             
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Av Lake Rec: A 14.40  2005        Christina Madison, Elyria                   
State Rec D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Rec D2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Rec D3: % 13.99  5/24/2019   Calista Manns, Grove City Christian         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faith Kingsley            12 Berea-Midpar             15.62q  NWI  1 
  2 Morgan Blackford          11 Solon                    15.74q  NWI  1 
  3 Makayla Kingsley          10 Berea-Midpar             15.81q  NWI  3 
  4 Karah Henderson           12 Gilmour Acad             16.07q  NWI  2 
  5 Elizabeth McKnight        11 Chardon                  16.33q  NWI  5 
  6 Elizabeth Manly           11 Avon Lake                17.00q  NWI  4 
  7 Morgyn Cruz               10 Rocky River              17.11q  NWI  3 
  8 Margaret Calabrise        11 No. Ridgevil             17.34q  NWI  1 
  9 Kai Logan                 12 Gilmour Acad             17.58   NWI  3 
 10 Payton Krafchek           10 Bay                      17.60   NWI  2 
 11 Ellie Harkins             10 Rocky River              17.77   NWI  4  17.762
 12 Jessica Jenkins           12 Solon                    17.77   NWI  4  17.763
 13 Tanisha Llanos            12 Lorain                   18.13   NWI  5  18.121
 14 Megan Mahaffey            10 Olmsted Fall             18.13   NWI  2  18.129
 15 Eleanor Mitchell          10 Magnificat               18.19   NWI  3 
 16 Alison Kollar             12 Medina                   18.46   NWI  2 
 17 Peyton Rosipko            11 Chardon                  18.69   NWI  1 
 18 Raven Reale               12 Olmsted Fall             18.72   NWI  4 
 19 Jules Huth                12 Walsh Jesuit             18.75   NWI  3 
 20 Audrey Johnson             9 Medina                   18.76   NWI  4 
 21 Holly McNeil              10 Westlake                 18.85   NWI  5 
 22 Ciara May                 10 Brunswick                19.01   NWI  5 
 23 Sophia Wilson             11 Avon Lake                19.03   NWI  1 
 24 Parker Guist              10 GlenOak                  19.08   NWI  3 
 25 Lorena Zielinski          12 Luth. West               19.10   NWI  4 
 26 Marissa Smalheer           9 Strongsville             19.31   NWI  3 
 27 Maggie Romano              9 Brunswick                19.86   NWI  4 
 28 Ellie Wilson              12 Firestone                19.92   NWI  2 
 29 Mia Gulley                11 Bay                      19.94   NWI  1 
 30 Alyssa Hlavacs             9 No. Ridgevil             19.96   NWI  5 
 31 Kayla DeLury               9 Avon                     20.16   NWI  5 
 32 Madison Smalheer           9 Strongsville             20.44   NWI  2 
 33 Rachelle Athey             9 Firestone                21.05   NWI  5 
 34 Lauren Stephens            9 Walsh Jesuit             21.41   NWI  1 
 35 Rayn McLendon              9 GlenOak                  22.10   NWI  5 
 36 Allison Eppich            10 Magnificat               22.25   NWI  4 
 37 Yesenia Zielinski          9 Luth. West               23.43   NWI  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 14.40  2005        Christina Madison, Elyria                   
State Rec D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
State Rec D2: # 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
State Rec D3: % 13.99  5/24/2019   Calista Manns, Grove City Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Karah Henderson           12 Gilmour Acad             15.49  -0.3  10   
  2 Makayla Kingsley          10 Berea-Midpar             15.67  -0.3   8   
  3 Morgan Blackford          11 Solon                    15.69  -0.3   6   
  4 Faith Kingsley            12 Berea-Midpar             15.70  -0.3   5   
  5 Elizabeth McKnight        11 Chardon                  16.06  -0.3   4   
  6 Elizabeth Manly           11 Avon Lake                16.37  -0.3   3   
  7 Margaret Calabrise        11 No. Ridgevil             16.86  -0.3   2   
  8 Morgyn Cruz               10 Rocky River              16.95  -0.3   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Av Lake Rec: A 14.46  3/30/2019   Mohammed Abusway, Strongsville              
State Rec D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Rec D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damon Frabotta            12 St. Ignatius             15.16q  1.2  3 
  2 Olin Frank                12 Walsh Jesuit             15.53q  1.3  5 
  3 GioVaughni Lacy           11 Cle. Heights             16.49q  0.4  4 
  4 Jacob Zahler              12 Walsh Jesuit             16.61q -0.2  1 
  5 Antonio Coleman II        10 Solon                    16.62q  1.3  5 
  6 Austin Olinger            11 Avon Lake                16.66q  1.2  3 
  7 James Snider              11 Brunswick                16.68q  1.3  5 
  8 Owen Kleckner             10 Rocky River              16.84q  0.4  4 
  9 Melvin Morgan             12 GlenOak                  16.87  -0.2  1 
 10 Drew Lindsay              11 Avon                     17.06   0.4  4 
 11 Liam Ptasznik             11 Chardon                  17.12   0.9  2 
 12 Sumanth Gopal             12 Solon                    17.27   0.9  2 
 13 Jack Dillen                9 Strongsville             17.44   1.3  5 
 14 Kolt Medvec               11 Chardon                  17.51  -0.2  1 
 15 Zack Britting             12 Avon                     17.53   0.9  2 
 16 Adonis Shelby             12 Westlake                 17.68   1.2  3 
 17 Rondale Reid              12 Cle. Heights             17.71   1.2  3 
 18 Garrett Shook              9 Medina                   17.97   0.4  4 
 19 Cole Bunner               12 Berea-Midpar             18.24   0.9  2 
 20 Benjamin Hawke            12 Strongsville             18.38   0.4  4 
 21 Brandon Bartos            12 GlenOak                  18.72   1.2  3 
 22 Mohamed Kori              10 Luth. West               18.87   1.3  5 
 23 Mesoud Allan              10 Olmsted Fall             18.98  -0.2  1  18.975
 24 Micah Cabot               10 Avon Lake                18.98   0.9  2  18.977
 25 Austin DeShazo             9 No. Ridgevil             19.07   1.3  5 
 26 Andrew Avalon             12 Medina                   19.67  -0.2  1 
 27 Evyn Estes                 9 Berea-Midpar             20.27  -0.2  1 
 28 Childs Jr Jermaine        12 Lorain                   20.39   1.2  3 
 29 Maurice Wynn               9 Luth. West               20.90   0.4  4 
 30 Collin Melvin              9 Bay                      21.02   1.3  5 
 31 James Boykin              12 Firestone                21.32   1.3  5 
 32 Tristan Cortellessa        9 No. Ridgevil             21.90   0.9  2 
 33 Mason Adrine              11 Benedictine              22.07  -0.2  1 
 34 Xavier Jones              10 Firestone                22.55   0.4  4 
 35 Teairon Powell            10 Benedictine              24.19   0.9  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 14.46  3/30/2019   Mohammed Abusway, Strongsville              
State Rec D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
State Rec D3: % 13.50  4/11/2015   Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Damon Frabotta            12 St. Ignatius             14.90  -0.2  10   
  2 Olin Frank                12 Walsh Jesuit             15.49  -0.2   8   
  3 GioVaughni Lacy           11 Cle. Heights             16.18  -0.2   6   
  4 Antonio Coleman II        10 Solon                    16.24  -0.2   5   
  5 Jacob Zahler              12 Walsh Jesuit             16.33  -0.2   4   
  6 Owen Kleckner             10 Rocky River              16.60  -0.2   3   
  7 James Snider              11 Brunswick                16.64  -0.2   2   
  8 Austin Olinger            11 Avon Lake                16.72  -0.2   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Av Lake Rec: A 12.00  2002        Tianna Madison, Elyria                      
State Rec D1: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Seated: S 20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Neiger             12 Medina                 S 12.74q  1.3  4 
  2 Alexis Steward            11 Walsh Jesuit           S 12.80q  0.5  2 
  3 Nakeya Hermon             11 Lorain                 S 12.86q  0.8  1 
  4 Sophia Kontak             12 Westlake               S 13.00q -0.1  7  12.995
  5 Mariyah Moore             10 Gilmour Acad           S 13.00q  0.2  5  12.999
  6 Taylor Firment            12 Avon Lake              S 13.06q  1.4  3 
  7 Leah Hoover               12 Brunswick              S 13.22q  0.2  5 
  8 Cassidy Clements          11 Maple Hts.             S 13.24q  0.2  5 
  9 Julia Hurd                12 Avon Lake              S 13.28   0.8  1 
 10 Gemma Kilgore             12 No. Ridgevil           S 13.34  -0.9  6 
 11 Ryleah Harmon             11 Beaumont               S 13.42   1.4  3 
 12 Caroline Sidoti           12 Rocky River            S 13.45   0.5  2 
 13 Precious Smith            12 Firestone              S 13.53   1.4  3 
 14 Hailey Johnston           10 Olmsted Fall           S 13.60   1.4  3 
 15 Trinity Pollard            9 Bedford                S 13.71  -0.1  7 
 16 Teagan Sprague            10 Chardon                S 13.72   0.8  1 
 17 Alison Krischer            9 Avon                   S 13.73   0.8  1 
 18 Alexis Clark              12 Brunswick              S 13.84  -0.9  6 
 19 Milana Leahy              11 GlenOak                S 13.85   0.8  1 
 20 Caroline Grace            10 Magnificat             S 13.88   1.4  3  13.873
 21 Grace Laster              11 West Geauga            S 13.88   0.2  5  13.874
 22 Morgyn Cruz               10 Rocky River            S 13.91  -0.9  6 
 23 Gianna Upchurch            9 Strongsville           S 13.95   0.5  2 
 24 Alayah Smith              11 Solon                  S 13.97   1.3  4 
 25 Linden Ifft               12 Bay                    S 14.03  -0.1  7 
 26 Stella Dotson             10 Olmsted Fall           S 14.12   0.2  5  14.114
 27 Maiya Agnew               10 Berea-Midpar           S 14.12   0.5  2  14.117
 28 Ava Spisak                 9 Strongsville           S 14.13   1.4  3 
 29 Jordynn Bradley           12 Bedford                S 14.19  -0.9  6 
 30 Kamryn Anderson            9 Medina                 S 14.22  -0.1  7 
 31 Caroline Terrell          10 Magnificat             S 14.24   1.3  4 
 32 Eleana Darroch            10 Avon                   S 14.30  -0.1  7 
 33 Emma Roig                 11 Berea-Midpar           S 14.36   1.3  4  14.359
 34 Imani Carruthers           9 Beaumont               S 14.36  -0.9  6  14.360
 35 Emily Atkins              12 Luth. West             S 14.45   0.2  5 
 36 Sabria Rose                9 Maple Hts.             S 14.51  -0.1  7  14.503
 37 Gabby Gudger              11 West Geauga            S 14.51   0.8  1  14.504
 38 Dalayjah Nixon            11 Lorain                 S 14.57   0.5  2 
 39 Jayden Taulbee             9 GlenOak                S 14.60  -0.9  6 
 40 Aubri Johnson              9 Chardon                S 14.61   1.3  4 
 41 Caroline Richardson       12 Walsh Jesuit           S 14.62   1.3  4 
 42 Monique Barnett           12 Solon                  S 14.79   0.5  2 
 43 Da'Laney Chambers         10 Firestone              S 14.88   0.2  5 
 44 Maura Jansen              11 Bay                    S 15.29   1.3  4 
 45 Aniah Moten               10 Cle. Heights           S 15.30   1.4  3 
 46 Ashaira Leonardo           9 Luth. West             S 15.39  -0.9  6 
 47 Mikyra Elston              9 Gilmour Acad           S 15.94   0.8  1 
 48 Elena Knowles              9 GlenOak                  35.53  -0.1  7 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 12.00  2002        Tianna Madison, Elyria                      
State Rec D1: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 11.75  5/27/2011   Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
State Seated: S 20.51  6/6/2015    Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Steward            11 Walsh Jesuit             12.59S  0.7  10   
  2 Hannah Neiger             12 Medina                   12.78S  0.7   8   
  3 Nakeya Hermon             11 Lorain                   12.81S  0.7   6   
  4 Sophia Kontak             12 Westlake                 12.88S  0.7   5   
  5 Mariyah Moore             10 Gilmour Acad             12.98S  0.7   4   
  6 Taylor Firment            12 Avon Lake                13.08S  0.7   3   
  7 Cassidy Clements          11 Maple Hts.               13.15S  0.7   2   
  8 Leah Hoover               12 Brunswick                13.27S  0.7   1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Av Lake Rec: A 10.60  2001        G.Norman ,J. Biacofsky, Amherst: WIlloughby 
State Rec D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Rec D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Rec D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Rec D3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Seated: S 16.76  4/17/2021   Jacob Baker, Carrollton                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joel Kpassou              11 Solon                  S 11.35q  0.5  2 
  2 Karl Dietz                10 Chardon                S 11.40q -0.9  1 
  3 Rodney Washington Jr      12 Benedictine            S 11.49q  0.4  6 
  4 Olin Frank                12 Walsh Jesuit           S 11.50q  0.8  3 
  5 Cole Sigan                11 Olmsted Fall             11.53q  3.0  5 
  6 Antonio Gibson            11 Cle. Heights           S 11.58q  0.8  3 
  7 Jonathan Keough           10 Walsh Jesuit             11.59q  3.0  5 
  8 Jordeyn Mitchell          12 Westlake               S 11.60q  0.4  6 
  9 Nick Hille                11 St. Ignatius             11.61   3.0  5 
 10 Virtner Crews             12 Maple Hts.             S 11.62  -0.9  1 
 11 Cole Murray               12 GlenOak                S 11.66   0.5  2 
 12 Mark Pierce               11 No. Ridgevil           S 11.72   0.4  6 
 13 Howard Anderson           12 Firestone              S 11.74   0.5  2 
 14 Keegan O'Reilly           12 Medina                 S 11.75   0.4  6 
 15 Brendan Pak               12 Brunswick              S 11.77   1.3  4 
 16 Michael Davis             12 GlenOak                S 11.82   0.8  3 
 17 Corbin Derrig             11 Medina                 S 11.90   1.3  4  11.893
 18 Robert Pearson-Hendon      9 Bedford                  11.90   3.0  5  11.899
 19 Landen Case               10 Brunswick              S 11.97   0.8  3 
 20 Sam Ferrone                9 Avon Lake                11.99   3.0  5 
 21 Anthony Opris             12 Rocky River            S 12.04   1.3  4 
 22 connor rowlison           10 Avon                   S 12.11   0.4  6  12.106
 23 Ivaylo Todorov            12 Strongsville           S 12.11   0.5  2  12.108
 24 Zach Nathanson            12 Solon                  S 12.11   0.4  6  12.110
 25 Elijah Campbell              Firestone              S 12.13   NWI  7 
 26 Liam Ptasznik             11 Chardon                S 12.16   0.8  3 
 27 Daniel Reynolds           12 Maple Hts.             S 12.17   0.5  2 
 28 Daniel Lymon              12 Bedford                S 12.18   1.3  4  12.171
 29 Liam Shields              11 Westlake               S 12.18   0.5  2  12.178
 30 Jason Volan               12 Strongsville           S 12.19  -0.9  1 
 31 Jeremy Dzik               11 Avon Lake              S 12.25  -0.9  1 
 32 Hermon Martice            10 Lorain                 S 12.26  -0.9  1  12.258
 33 Nasir Levy                 9 West Geauga            S 12.26  -0.9  1  12.260
 34 Laith Wattar              12 Rocky River              12.28   3.0  5 
 35 Anthony Vangelos          11 Luth. West             S 12.31   0.4  6 
 36 Julian Vigilante          12 Berea-Midpar           S 12.34   0.8  3 
 37 Charles Rice              10 Bay                    S 12.37  -0.9  1 
 38 Jonathon Damato           10 Berea-Midpar           S 12.39   0.5  2 
 39 Zekiah Davis              11 Cle. Heights             12.41   3.0  5 
 40 Benjamin Stowe            11 Avon                   S 12.42   1.3  4 
 41 Van Peck                  11 West Geauga            S 12.46   0.4  6 
 42 Brody Potts               10 Olmsted Fall           S 12.49   1.3  4 
 43 Teairon Powell            10 Benedictine            S 12.54   1.3  4 
 44 Daniel Barker              9 Bay                    S 12.64   1.3  4 
 45 Vincent Farago            10 No. Ridgevil             12.65   3.0  5 
 46 Sean Dillard               9 Gilmour Acad           S 12.77   0.5  2 
 47 Antonio Medina            12 Luth. West             S 12.98   0.8  3 
 48 Rodney Osorio              9 Lorain                 S 13.49   0.8  3 
 49 Jack Overman               9 Gilmour Acad           S 16.27  -0.9  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 10.60  2001        G.Norman ,J. Biacofsky, Amherst: WIlloughby 
State Rec D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
State Rec D2: # 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
State Rec D3: % 10.55  6/6/2015    Chad Zallow, Warren John F. Kennedy         
State Rec D3: % 10.55  6/3/1995    Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
State Seated: S 16.76  4/17/2021   Jacob Baker, Carrollton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joel Kpassou              11 Solon                    11.18S -0.2  10   
  2 Karl Dietz                10 Chardon                  11.35S -0.2   8   
  3 Cole Sigan                11 Olmsted Fall             11.37S -0.2   6   
  4 Olin Frank                12 Walsh Jesuit             11.44S -0.2   5   
  5 Antonio Gibson            11 Cle. Heights             11.47S -0.2   4   
  6 Rodney Washington Jr      12 Benedictine              11.62S -0.2   3   
  7 Jonathan Keough           10 Walsh Jesuit             11.67S -0.2   2   
  8 Jordeyn Mitchell          12 Westlake                 11.69S -0.2   1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 1:47.70  2000        , Southview                               
                         Schuka, Hughes, Hahn, Nieves                      
State Rec D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
State Rec D2: # 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
State Rec D3: % 1:41.31  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills G
                         A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilmour Academy                                     1:47.21A  3  10   
     1) Addie Nemeth 10                 2) Kaleigh McNamara 12            
     3) Mariyah Moore 10                4) Rielyn Jackson 9               
  2 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:49.67   3   8   
     1) Raine Simon 12                  2) Alyse Favazzo 9                
     3) Brittany Jones 12               4) Gabby Gottschalk 11            
  3 Avon Lake                                           1:50.06   3   6   
     1) Elizabeth Manly 11              2) Madeline Betz 10               
     3) Olivia Lengel 9                 4) Molly Cornet 11                
  4 Rocky River                                         1:50.25   3   5   
     1) Caroline Sidoti 12              2) Sarah Saad 12                  
     3) Mary Sollars 10                 4) Taylor Byall 12                
  5 Westlake                                            1:50.56   1   4   
     1) Sarah Colman 11                 2) Colette Wagner 10              
     3) Ava Kontak 10                   4) Sophia Kontak 12               
  6 Strongsville                                        1:50.73   2   3   
     1) Jordan Lynch 10                 2) Julia Scally 9                 
     3) Bethany Perron 12               4) Paige Fabrizi 11               
  7 No. Ridgeville                                      1:51.06   2   2   
     1) Sarah Miller 12                 2) Reilly Elbert 11               
     3) Payton Palcisko 11              4) Elizabeth Schiffbauer 11       
  8 GlenOak                                             1:51.56   3   1   
     1) Milana Leahy 11                 2) Allison Williams 10            
     3) Jenna Delp 11                   4) Addison Hamm 9                 
  9 Brunswick                                           1:52.20   2 
     1) Angelina Lombardo 12            2) Calista Bobula 12              
     3) Olivia Komperda 9               4) Kaitlyn Frick 10               
 10 Bedford                                             1:53.59   3 
     1) Brooklin Turman 9               2) Jordynn Bradley 12             
     3) Kyndall Worthy 9                4) Trinity Pollard 9              
 11 Berea-Midpar                                        1:53.94   2 
     1) Makayla Kingsley 10             2) Emma Roig 11                   
     3) Finley Devins 10                4) Mia Maruna 12                  
 12 Firestone                                           1:54.80   2 
     1) Kiara Smith 10                  2) Kentaysia Mitchell 12          
     3) Andraya Gwen 12                 4) Kamari Fischer 9               
 13 West Geauga                                         1:56.02   1 
     1) Grace Laster 11                 2) Gabby Gudger 11                
     3) Holly Hamilton 12               4) Megan Mcginnis 11              
 14 Magnificat                                          1:56.22   2 
     1) Catherine McGuire 10            2) Caroline Terrell 10            
     3) Emily Allman 10                 4) Kate Adler 11                  
 15 Medina                                              1:56.99   2 
     1) Amelia Webb 11                  2) Jillian Sohar 9                
     3) Myiah Parente 9                 4) Bella Seedhouse 9              
 16 Chardon                                             1:57.87   2 
     1) Julia Gray 12                   2) Aubri Johnson 9                
     3) Alexis Jahnke 11                4) Bethany Cappello 9             
 17 Olmsted Fall                                        1:58.39   1 
     1) Raven Reale 12                  2) Kenna Faulk 10                 
     3) Annabelle Funk 10               4) Kody Ellis 10                  
 18 Bay                                                 2:00.42   1 
     1) Linden Ifft 12                  2) Keira Jansen 9                 
     3) Maura Jansen 11                 4) Belle Dent 9                   
 19 Solon                                               2:01.18   1 
     1) Brianna Chin 9                  2) Anna Rea 11                    
     3) Claudia Fye 9                   4) Alexa Burney 12                
 20 Lorain                                              2:03.29   3 
     1) Dalasha Pruchinsky 11           2) Ineyeah Palos 9                
     3) Dalayjah Nixon 11               4) Nakeya Hermon 11               
 21 Avon                                                2:04.00   1 
     1) Isabella Gomez 10               2) Maggie Miller 9                
     3) leila yamak 10                  4) Emily Minut 11                 
 22 Luth. West                                          2:04.86   1 
     1) Juliana Martinez 10             2) Ashaira Leonardo 9             
     3) Valeria Zielinski 11            4) Juliana Klopp 11               
 23 Maple Hts.                                          2:08.16   1 
     1) Myia Gordon 10                  2) Makaila Hardy 9                
     3) Joane Martin 9                  4) Cheyenne Mickler 10            
 -- Beaumont                                                 DQ   3  1-2 Outside zone
     1) Candace Johnson 11              2) Deasia Washington 11           
     3) Mariya Washington 11            4) Patricia O'Neill 12            
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 1:31.56  4/3/2021    Strongsville, Strongsville                
                         M Cornelius, J Lewis, A Arslanian, N Turner       
State Rec D1: @ 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central, Pickerington Central
                         L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin           
State Rec D2: # 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
State Rec D3: % 1:27.63  5/30/2014   Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central Cathol
                         S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Berea-Midpar                                        1:31.34A  3  10   
     1) Jack Arnold 12                  2) Austin Clay 10                 
     3) Devin Johnson 12                4) DeAngelo Borders 12            
  2 Solon                                               1:31.53A  3   8   
     1) Joel Kpassou 11                 2) Jaelin Apple 11                
     3) Brian McQuaide 10               4) Jordan Grafton 11              
  3 Bedford                                             1:32.17   3   6   
     1) Andre Calloway 12               2) Jaylon Clark 12                
     3) Brandyn Williams 12             4) Drevon Trapp 12                
  4 Medina                                              1:32.35   2   5   
     1) Jacob Marzulli 12               2) John Wojciak 10                
     3) Abraham Maxwell 11              4) Carson Davis 12                
  5 Benedictine                                         1:33.46   3   4   
     1) Erik Cloud 10                   2) Keion Mayberry 10              
     3) Terrell Grier 12                4) Brandon Boyd 12                
  6 GlenOak                                             1:34.00   3   3   
     1) Dylan Patterson 12              2) Logan Scott 12                 
     3) Braedon Paolini 10              4) Michael Davis 12               
  7 Firestone                                           1:34.92   1   2   
  8 No. Ridgeville                                      1:35.18   2   1   
     1) Travis Good 11                  2) Connor Costin 11               
     3) Devin Williams 11               4) Mark Pierce 11                 
  9 Strongsville                                        1:35.80   2 
     1) Jackson Griffin 9               2) Jeremiah Pleasant 9            
     3) Dylan Reid 12                   4) Nicholas Turner 12             
 10 Avon                                                1:36.11   2 
     1) Joe Weatherspoon 11             2) Luke Schafer 11                
     3) Jack Farney 10                  4) Drew Lindsay 11                
 11 Brunswick                                           1:36.64   2 
     1) Mikey McAvoy 10                 2) Armel Robinson 10              
     3) Ryan Schroeter 12               4) Mark Semanco 10                
 12 St. Ignatius                                        1:37.08   3 
     1) Frankie Pike 12                 2) Connor Betters 11              
     3) Peter McGreal 12                4) Jordan Rodman 10               
 13 Walsh Jesuit                                        1:37.87   2 
     1) Bryan Blackwell 12              2) Logan Hill 10                  
     3) Robert McFarren 11              4) Trey Bell 11                   
 14 Olmsted Fall                                        1:39.38   1 
     1) Brody Potts 10                  2) Sean Hollenbeck 12             
     3) Christian Okelley 12            4) Caleb Ellis 10                 
 15 Avon Lake                                           1:39.63   2 
     1) Nick Hurd 10                    2) Joey Yarham 9                  
     3) Connor King 12                  4) Jason Krukowski 11             
 16 Bay                                                 1:39.79   1 
     1) Liam O'Leary 10                 2) Jack Krueger 10                
     3) Brady Mccall 10                 4) Gabriel Scialdone 11           
 17 Maple Hts.                                          1:45.48   3 
     1) Donaiz Barker 10                2) Braylon Donegan 9              
     3) RayShaun Johnson 9              4) Kendal Matthews-Callum 9       
 18 Gilmour Academy                                     1:46.67   1 
     1) Brayden Green 10                2) Aidan McNamara 9               
     3) Luke Peterson 10                4) Tim Lee 10                     
 19 Lorain                                              1:48.43   1 
     1) Pruchinsky Damarion 11          2) Robertson Paul 12              
     3) Burgett Antonio 12              4) Hermon Martice 10              
 -- Chardon                                                 DNF   1 
     1) Liam Ptasznik 11                2) Owen St. James 11              
     3) Carson Frost 10                 4) Braden Schmauder 10            
 -- Cle. Heights                                            DNF   3 
     1) Jacob Rice 11                   2) Jeremiah Dillard 12            
     3) Antonio Gibson 11               4) Elijah Fowlks 12               
 -- West Geauga                                              DQ   1  3-4 out of zone
     1) Owen Mccall 10                  2) Van Peck 11                    
     3) Ethan Bartlett 10               4) Gabe Peraza 10                 
 -- Westlake                                                 DQ   2  3-4 out of zone
     1) Basheer Alramahi 12             2) Joey Del Priore 11             
     3) Adonis Shelby 12                4) Liam Shields 11                
 -- Luth. West                                               DQ   1  1-2 Out of zone
     1) Winner Divison 9                2) Maurice Wynn 9                 
     3) Brandon Southgate 11            4) James Loder 12                 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 5:07.70  1997        Christine Thompson, Amherst               
State Rec D1: @ 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
State Rec D2: # 4:47.73  5/13/2021   Grace Hartman, Dayton Oakwood             
State Rec D3: % 4:45.21  6/2/2007    Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Clute               11 Olmsted Fall           4:59.76A  10   
  2 Sarah Peer                10 Westlake               5:00.60A   8   
  3 Rae Kawalec               10 Chardon                5:13.94    6   
  4 Samantha Coleman          12 Rocky River            5:16.56    5   
  5 Julia Isham               11 Strongsville           5:17.91    4   
  6 Ellie Radis               12 Solon                  5:29.65    3   
  7 Liz White                 12 Avon                   5:30.25    2   
  8 Brooke Bechtel            11 Berea-Midpar           5:34.02    1   
  9 Morgan Roth               12 Brunswick              5:36.20  
 10 Grace Gyetko              12 West Geauga            5:38.97  
 11 Mia Polisena              12 Gilmour Acad           5:39.59  
 12 Rachel Sheehan            11 Avon Lake              5:41.97  
 13 Ruth Schmeller            10 Medina                 5:49.30  
 14 Jada Ames                 10 GlenOak                5:54.52  
 15 Brooklyn Marriott          9 Bay                    5:55.73  
 16 Anysia Reimund            10 Walsh Jesuit           5:58.01  
 17 Chloe Hickey              12 Magnificat             5:59.42  
 18 Audra Hartman             12 Beaumont               6:03.85  
 19 Ella Julien               11 Firestone              6:13.44  
 20 Lucy Johnson              11 Cle. Heights           6:19.86  
 21 Samantha Vogel             9 Luth. West             6:38.90  
 22 Karen Gallegos            11 Lorain                 8:15.98  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 4:28.45  4/3/2021    Evan Jarold, Brunswick                    
State Rec D1: @ 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
State Rec D2: # 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
State Rec D3: % 4:10.82  2007        Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Rice               11 GlenOak                4:19.31A  10   
  2 Evan Jarold               12 Brunswick              4:20.07A   8   
  3 Luke Ondracek             12 Walsh Jesuit           4:20.29A   6   
  4 Braedan Gallagher         12 Cle. Heights           4:25.56A   5   
  5 Sean Uhran                12 St. Ignatius           4:27.31A   4   
  6 Matt Henry                12 Avon Lake              4:27.80A   3   
  7 Jacob Lloyd               12 Strongsville           4:32.25    2   
  8 Kyle Gordon               12 Medina                 4:35.08    1   
  9 Tayo Mclaughlin           11 No. Ridgevil           4:37.91  
 10 Thomas Coble              12 Berea-Midpar           4:38.71  
 11 Charles Kasper            11 Solon                  4:40.37  
 12 Nathan Julian                Firestone              4:40.92  
 13 Evan Holtzmeier           12 Avon                   4:41.27  
 14 John Mikes                11 West Geauga            4:45.46  
 15 Ruairi Zuercher           10 Rocky River            4:50.31  
 16 Nathan Eads               11 Chardon                4:53.82  
 17 Iain Ray                  11 Bay                    4:59.72  
 18 Hayden Coughanour          9 Olmsted Fall           5:12.21  
 19 Jake Williams              9 Gilmour Acad           5:34.00  
 20 Haskell John              10 Lorain                 5:43.90  
 21 Patrick Donahue           11 Luth. West             6:11.22  
 22 Robert Cocraft            10 Maple Hts.             6:16.88  
 -- Donovan Valentine          9 Benedictine                DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 49.10  2003        , Elyria                                    
                       Whitley, C. Madison, DAvid, T. Madison            
State Rec D1: @ 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
State Rec D2: # 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
State Rec D3: % 48.70  6/6/2009    Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mills Gil
                       A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilmour Academy                                       51.01   3  10   
     1) Bella Lasecki 12                2) Karah Henderson 12             
     3) Mariyah Moore 10                4) Rielyn Jackson 9               
  2 Medina                                                51.04   3   8   
     1) Paige Nosse 9                   2) Hannah Neiger 12               
     3) Kamryn Anderson 9               4) Alison Kollar 12               
  3 Maple Hts.                                            51.38   2   6   
     1) Cassidy Clements 11             2) Beautiful Corleon 12           
     3) Jamaya Gaines 10                4) Mi'Yanna Sims-Mcclenton 12     
  4 Walsh Jesuit                                          51.42   3   5   
     1) Raine Simon 12                  2) Alyse Favazzo 9                
     3) Brittany Jones 12               4) Alexis Steward 11              
  5 Avon Lake                                             51.55   3   4   
     1) Julia Hurd 12                   2) Taylor Firment 12              
     3) Olivia Lengel 9                 4) Elizabeth Manly 11             
  6 Berea-Midpar                                          52.15   2   3   
     1) Makayla Kingsley 10             2) Jillian Mcardle 12             
     3) Finley Devins 10                4) Faith Kingsley 12              
  7 Westlake                                              52.57   1   2   
     1) Sophia Kontak 12                2) Anna Williams 12               
     3) Emma Hennessey 12               4) Colette Wagner 10              
  8 Olmsted Fall                                          52.90   2   1   
     1) Hannah Mahoney 12               2) Anna Katsaras 10               
     3) Stella Dotson 10                4) Hailey Johnston 10             
  9 Rocky River                                           53.06   2 
     1) Magda Greco 11                  2) Caroline Sidoti 12             
     3) Sarah Saad 12                   4) Morgyn Cruz 10                 
 10 Beaumont                                              53.08   3 
     1) Candace Johnson 11              2) Imani Carruthers 9             
     3) Ryleah Harmon 11                4) Mariya Washington 11           
 11 Lorain                                                53.29   3 
     1) Ineyeah Palos 9                 2) Natalie Patterson 11           
     3) Nakeya Hermon 11                4) Tanisha Llanos 12              
 12 Solon                                                 53.33   1 
     1) Alexa Burney 12                 2) Alayah Smith 11                
     3) Monique Barnett 12              4) Kennedy Ford 11                
 13 Strongsville                                          53.65   3 
     1) Jordan Lynch 10                 2) Julia Scally 9                 
     3) Ava Spisak 9                    4) Paige Fabrizi 11               
 14 No. Ridgeville                                        54.28   2 
     1) Sarah Miller 12                 2) Payton Palcisko 11             
     3) Alyssa Hlavacs 9                4) Morgan Nikolic 11              
 15 Magnificat                                            54.44   1 
     1) Caroline Grace 10               2) Caroline Terrell 10            
     3) Eleanor Mitchell 10             4) Alice Stein 9                  
 16 GlenOak                                               54.48   2 
     1) Milana Leahy 11                 2) Allison Williams 10            
     3) Jayden Taulbee 9                4) Dareea Tate 10                 
 17 Luth. West                                            54.67   2 
     1) Yurledis Zielinski 10           2) Emily Atkins 12                
     3) Evelyn Albers 12                4) Lorena Zielinski 12            
 18 Bedford                                               55.27   3 
     1) Armani Hudson 10                2) Jordynn Bradley 12             
     3) Kyndall Worthy 9                4) Trinity Pollard 9              
 19 Firestone                                             55.93   1 
     1) Kiara Smith 10                  2) Da'Laney Chambers 10           
     3) Ahmyadi Wallace 9               4) Precious Smith 12              
 20 Bay                                                   56.14   1 
     1) Linden Ifft 12                  2) Belle Dent 9                   
     3) Maura Jansen 11                 4) Payton Krafchek 10             
 21 Chardon                                               56.65   1 
     1) Alexis Jahnke 11                2) Aubri Johnson 9                
     3) Bethany Cappello 9              4) Claudia Schultz 12             
 22 Brunswick                                             58.64   2 
     1) Naomi Kirkland 12               2) Alexis Clark 12                
     3) Calista Bobula 12               4) Leah Hoover 12                 
 23 Avon                                                  58.72   1 
     1) Eleana Darroch 10               2) Hannah Zepp 10                 
     3) Audrey Lieux 10                 4) Isabella Gomez 10              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 43.83  4/3/2021    St. Ignatius, St. Ignatius                  
                       F Pike, E Shyne, E Abiakl, J McCarthy             
State Rec D1: @ 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
State Rec D2: # 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
State Rec D3: % 42.08  1998        Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Avon                                                  43.44A  3  10   
     1) Joe Weatherspoon 11             2) Colin Kaufmann 12              
     3) Tim Conwell 12                  4) Tommy Ptacek 11                
  2 Maple Hts.                                            43.67A  3   8   
     1) Nushawn Grant 12                2) Malachi Collier 11             
     3) Donaze Gibson 12                4) Virtner Crews 12               
  3 Berea-Midpar                                          44.04   3   6   
     1) Jack Arnold 12                  2) Austin Clay 10                 
     3) Devin Johnson 12                4) Hudson Devins 11               
  4 Solon                                                 44.30   3   5   
     1) Joel Kpassou 11                 2) Jordan Grafton 11              
     3) Brian McQuaide 10               4) Sumanth Gopal 12               
  5 Benedictine                                           44.63   2   4    44.627
     1) Rodney Washington Jr 12         2) Marvin Conkle 12               
     3) Erik Cloud 10                   4) Quincy Johnson 12              
  6 Cle. Heights                                          44.63   2   3    44.629
     1) Eric Adams 12                   2) Jacob Rice 11                  
     3) Elijah Fowlks 12                4) Jeremiah Dillard 12            
  7 Bedford                                               44.76   3   2   
     1) Daniel Lymon 12                 2) Andre Calloway 12              
     3) Jaylon Clark 12                 4) Malik Baker 12                 
  8 Brunswick                                             45.17   2   1   
     1) Landen Case 10                  2) Chris Johnson 10               
     3) Jimmy Toomey 11                 4) Brendan Pak 12                 
  9 Medina                                                45.20   3 
     1) Keegan O'Reilly 12              2) John Wojciak 10                
     3) Daniel Toth 11                  4) Abraham Maxwell 11             
 10 Westlake                                              45.21   1 
     1) Joey Del Priore 11              2) Adonis Shelby 12               
     3) Jordeyn Mitchell 12             4) Liam Shields 11                
 11 GlenOak                                               45.58   3 
     1) Dylan Patterson 12              2) Logan Scott 12                 
     3) Marcus Moore 10                 4) Michael Davis 12               
 12 Olmsted Fall                                          45.65   2 
     1) Cameron Byrd 12                 2) Sean Hollenbeck 12             
     3) Brian Hoyett 12                 4) Cole Sigan 11                  
 13 Firestone                                             45.66   1 
 14 Walsh Jesuit                                          45.96   1 
     1) Jonathan Keough 10              2) Logan Hill 10                  
     3) Robert McFarren 11              4) Trey Bell 11                   
 15 No. Ridgeville                                        46.11   2 
     1) Evan Monter 11                  2) Connor Costin 11               
     3) Devin Williams 11               4) Mark Pierce 11                 
 16 Luth. West                                            46.12   2 
     1) Alexander Vangelos 10           2) Anthony Vangelos 11            
     3) Mohamed Kori 10                 4) Emanuel Fracys-Diaz 12         
 17 Gilmour Academy                                       46.95   1 
     1) Sean Dillard 9                  2) Alexander Beedles 12           
     3) Lars Broberg 9                  4) Michael Tippen 12              
 18 Bay                                                   47.37   1 
     1) Charles Rice 10                 2) James Cox 10                   
     3) Daniel Barker 9                 4) Liam O'Leary 10                
 19 Avon Lake                                             47.49   2  1-2 out of zone
     1) Jeremy Dzik 11                  2) Sam Ferrone 9                  
     3) Pierdan Pepe 11                 4) Jason Krukowski 11             
 20 Lorain                                                47.88   1 
     1) Robertson Paul 12               2) Hermon Martice 10              
     3) Burgett Antonio 12              4) Childs Jr Jermaine 12          
 21 West Geauga                                           48.00   1 
     1) Owen Mccall 10                  2) Van Peck 11                    
     3) Ethan Bartlett 10               4) Nasir Levy 9                   
 22 Chardon                                               50.64   1 
     1) Ethan Gaspar 12                 2) Owen St. James 11              
     3) Braden Schmauder 10             4) Kolt Medvec 11                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Timed Final
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A   57.96  4/6/2013    Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon               
State Rec D1: @   51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                     
State Rec D2: #   53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy  
State Rec D3: %   55.23  6/5/2004    Brook Turner, Gates Mills Hawken          
State Seated: S 1:10.87  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Colman              11 Westlake               1:01.02S  4  10   
  2 Deasia Washington         11 Beaumont               1:01.98S  4   8   
  3 Madeline Betz             10 Avon Lake              1:02.12S  4   6   
  4 Beautiful Corleon         12 Maple Hts.             1:02.35S  4   5   
  5 Mackenzie Hershbine       10 Brunswick              1:02.43S  3   4   
  6 Taylor Byall              12 Rocky River            1:02.97S  3   3   
  7 Vanessa Fabrizi           12 Strongsville           1:03.20S  4   2   
  8 Kate Adler                11 Magnificat             1:04.44S  2   1   
  9 Lexie Bechtel             12 Bay                    1:04.47S  4 
 10 Emily Piehler             10 Medina                 1:04.95S  3 
 11 Samarra Sharpley          11 Solon                  1:05.42S  2 
 12 Kendall Ostrander         10 Avon                   1:05.65S  3 
 13 Leila Evans                9 Cle. Heights           1:05.66S  3 
 14 Kate Figler               11 Walsh Jesuit           1:05.87S  3 
 15 Addie Nemeth              10 Gilmour Acad           1:06.31S  3 
 16 Kamari Fischer             9 Firestone              1:07.77S  2 
 17 Addison Hamm               9 GlenOak                1:07.95S  2 
 18 Kailey Wulfert            10 West Geauga            1:10.91   1 
 19 Kaylise Howard            12 Bedford                1:12.06   3 
 20 Nora Gardner              10 Luth. West             1:16.00   1 
 21 Kayla Champion            12 Berea-Midpar           1:18.93   2 
 22 Elena Knowles              9 GlenOak                2:22.20   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash Timed Final
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 49.90  2001        Mike Inge, Elyria                           
State Rec D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
State Rec D3: % 47.36  1997        Andrew Pierce, Yellow Springs               
State Seated: S 57.75  6/7/2014    Tim Bailey, Galloway Westland               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drevon Trapp              12 Bedford                  51.22S  3  10   
  2 Chris Gehrke              12 Chardon                  51.69S  3   8   
  3 Andrew Fouche             10 Walsh Jesuit             52.25S  3   6   
  4 Basheer Alramahi          12 Westlake                 52.31S  3   5   
  5 Travis Good               11 No. Ridgevil             53.12S  2   4   
  6 Samarri Chung             10 St. Ignatius             53.46S  3   3   
  7 Johnathan White           -- Firestone                53.69S  3   2   
  8 Andrew Rauscher           10 Brunswick                54.24S  2   1   
  9 Jordan Hess               12 GlenOak                  54.43S  2 
 10 Brendan Spellman          10 Bay                      54.58S  2 
 11 Ethan Hazra               11 Rocky River              55.10S  1 
 12 Caleb Sharpley            12 Solon                    55.24S  2  55.234
 13 James Loder               12 Luth. West               55.24S  1  55.236
 14 Zach Varndell              9 Avon                     55.57S  1 
 15 Isaac Dotson              12 Avon Lake                55.92S  1 
 16 Kyler Cubbison            12 Strongsville             55.94S  3 
 17 Damas Armstrong           11 Berea-Midpar             56.02S  2 
 18 Pruchinsky Damarion       11 Lorain                   56.14S  1 
 19 Jacob Marzulli            12 Medina                   56.37S  2 
 20 Christian Okelley         12 Olmsted Fall             56.91S  1 
 21 Deniro Locklear           10 Maple Hts.             1:01.02   2 
 22 Aidan McNamara             9 Gilmour Acad           1:05.98   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Final
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 46.26  3/27/2010   Bridget Doughty, Bay                        
State Rec D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
State Rec D2: # 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
State Rec D3: % 42.04  5/20/2016   Kyie Cutlip, Lore City Buckeye Trail        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan Blackford          11 Solon                    47.38   3  10   
  2 Emma Hennessey            12 Westlake                 49.50   3   8   
  3 Julia Gray                12 Chardon                  50.20   2   6   
  4 Hannah Mahoney            12 Olmsted Fall             50.68   2   5   
  5 Maeve Kelly               10 Rocky River              51.32   3   4   
  6 Jillian Mcardle           12 Berea-Midpar             51.48   3   3   
  7 Jamaya Gaines             10 Maple Hts.               51.53   3   2   
  8 Sophia Wilson             11 Avon Lake                52.22   2   1   
  9 Shannon Swinerton         12 West Geauga              52.51   3 
 10 Margaret Calabrise        11 No. Ridgevil             53.38   2 
 11 Skye Nye                   9 Strongsville             53.49   2 
 12 Maggie Romano              9 Brunswick                53.52   2 
 13 Kayla DeLury               9 Avon                     53.75   1 
 14 Karah Henderson           12 Gilmour Acad             54.17   3 
 15 Mia Gulley                11 Bay                      54.75   1 
 16 Elle Burkhalter           10 Walsh Jesuit             55.05   1 
 17 Rayn McLendon              9 GlenOak                  55.07   1 
 18 Alison Kollar             12 Medina                   56.59   2 
 19 Juliana Klopp             11 Luth. West               58.99   1 
 20 Allison Eppich            10 Magnificat               59.18   2 
 21 Tanisha Llanos            12 Lorain                 1:01.87   3 
 22 Samara Hampton            11 Firestone              1:05.66   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Final
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 39.04  4/5/2014    Grant Mlack, Chardon                        
State Rec D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
State Rec D2: # 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
State Rec D3: % 36.32  6/7/2014    John Lint, Columbus Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damon Frabotta            12 St. Ignatius             39.02A  3  10   
  2 Malachi Collier           11 Maple Hts.               39.39   3   8   
  3 Caden Dawson              12 Chardon                  40.12   3   6   
  4 Cameron Derkacs           12 Strongsville             40.33   3   5   
  5 Jacob Newby               12 Solon                    43.55   3   4   
  6 Emanuel Fracys-Diaz       12 Luth. West               44.07   2   3   
  7 Keonshae Boyd Bey         12 Cle. Heights             44.14   3   2   
  8 Austin Olinger            11 Avon Lake                44.18   2   1   
  9 Zack Britting             12 Avon                     44.43   3 
 10 Donald Darrell            12 Medina                   44.77   2 
 11 Ryan Schroeter            12 Brunswick                44.97   2 
 12 Jacob Zahler              12 Walsh Jesuit             45.02   1 
 13 Owen Kleckner             10 Rocky River              45.10   2 
 14 Justin McDonnell           9 Berea-Midpar             45.45   2 
 15 Austin DeShazo             9 No. Ridgevil             47.31   1 
 16 Brayden Green             10 Gilmour Acad             47.34   1 
 17 Mesoud Allan              10 Olmsted Fall             48.35   1 
 18 Childs Jr Jermaine        12 Lorain                   49.29   1 
 19 Brandon Bartos            12 GlenOak                  49.65   3 
 20 Collin Melvin              9 Bay                      49.68   1 
 21 Ryan Eddy                 10 Westlake                 50.38   1 
 22 Shamar Darling            10 Benedictine              52.70   2 
 23 James Boykin              12 Firestone                52.97   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 2:16.10  4/2/2016    Rachel Banks, Chardon                     
State Rec D1: @ 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
State Rec D2: # 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
State Rec D3: % 2:00.37  4/17/2021   Allison Johnson, Mount Gilead             
State Seated: S 2:29.80  6/3/2017    Kaylee Hurley, Greenfield McClain         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Weybrecht             10 Gilmour Acad           2:19.38S  2  10   
  2 Mia Heine                 10 Medina                 2:22.89S  2   8   
  3 Eve Downs                 10 Chardon                2:24.48S  2   6   
  4 Sydney Wingler            12 Strongsville           2:29.49S  2   5   
  5 Kylie Cope                12 No. Ridgevil           2:30.69   2   4   
  6 Aida Gesink               11 Berea-Midpar           2:31.04   2   3   
  7 Anika Singh                9 Avon                   2:31.26   1   2   
  8 Sydney Peer               11 Westlake               2:31.87   2   1   
  9 Elle Mueller              11 Cle. Heights           2:33.38   2 
 10 Sophia Ngetich             9 GlenOak                2:34.34   2 
 11 Jada Freeman              12 Solon                  2:35.37   2 
 12 Samantha Goodnough        10 Olmsted Fall           2:35.59   1 
 13 Lindsay Wolf              11 Brunswick              2:38.00   1 
 14 Skylar Haibach            10 Avon Lake              2:40.12   2 
 15 Saraa Abuzahrieh          12 Rocky River            2:40.43   1 
 16 Alexa McDade              11 Beaumont               2:41.83   2 
 17 Taylor Deets              10 West Geauga            2:42.10   1 
 18 Avery Brobbey             10 Walsh Jesuit           2:42.63   1 
 19 Molly Rodgers             11 Bay                    2:43.04   2 
 20 Raina Sockman             11 Magnificat             2:45.78   1 
 21 Cheyenne Lee               9 Firestone              2:52.89   1 
 22 Marissa Otero             11 Lorain                 3:15.60   1 
 23 Mikayla Ryan              12 Luth. West             3:55.36   1 
 24 La’Kiya Hightower        9 Maple Hts.             4:02.42   1 
 25 Elena Knowles              9 GlenOak                4:43.59   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 1:59.20  2000        Tim Guenther, Avon Lake                   
State Rec D1: @ 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
State Rec D2: # 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
State Rec D3: % 1:51.54  6/2/2007    Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs           
State Seated: S 2:00.37  4/17/2021   Jaydon Jenkins, Hamler Patrick Henry      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Howell              11 Solon                  2:01.59   2  10   
  2 Alexander Paliga          12 St. Ignatius           2:01.66   2   8   
  3 Matthew Tschantz          12 GlenOak                2:01.73   2   6   
  4 Bret Becker               11 Berea-Midpar           2:05.24   2   5   
  5 Charlie Klug              12 Walsh Jesuit           2:07.36   2   4   
  6 Matthew Dienes            10 West Geauga            2:07.53   1   3   
  7 Emerson Lindsley          10 Medina                 2:08.21   2   2   
  8 Majid Abuaun              11 Rocky River            2:09.52   2   1   
  9 Colin Plunkett            11 Avon Lake              2:11.69   1 
 10 Nick Sauer                12 Brunswick              2:12.48   2 
 11 Michael Rose              10 Strongsville           2:13.38   2 
 12 Alejandro Davila          12 No. Ridgevil           2:13.56   2 
 13 Aaron Lewis               11 Cle. Heights           2:16.70   1 
 14 Scott Vergilii            11 Gilmour Acad           2:17.23   2 
 15 Ben Walker                10 Olmsted Fall           2:17.85   1 
 16 Colin Snider              11 Chardon                2:18.63   2 
 17 Isaiah Whitsett-Edmondso  11 Bedford                2:21.56   1 
 18 Michael Hanselman          9 Bay                    2:22.77   1 
 19 Logan Bittle              10 Avon                   2:23.44   1 
 20 Mitchell Corrado          12 Westlake               2:25.74   1 
 21 David Burkholder          10 Firestone              2:26.88   1 
 22 Carlo Finley              12 Maple Hts.             2:28.12   1 
 23 Robertson Paul            12 Lorain                 2:31.62   1 
 24 Thomas Bill               10 Luth. West             2:41.10   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Av Lake Rec: A 25.23  4/6/2013    Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                 
State Rec D1: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Steward            11 Walsh Jesuit             26.47q -0.8  2 
  2 Patricia O'Neill          12 Beaumont                 26.70q  0.2  3 
  3 Paige Nosse                9 Medina                   26.89q  0.2  6 
  4 Kennedy Ford              11 Solon                    27.18q  0.2  6 
  5 Rielyn Jackson             9 Gilmour Acad             27.24q  1.2  4 
  6 Rachel Smith              12 Medina                   27.29q -1.4  1 
  7 Elizabeth Schiffbauer     11 No. Ridgevil             27.49q  0.2  3 
  8 Mary Sollars              10 Rocky River              27.78q  0.2  3 
  9 Alexis Clark              12 Brunswick                27.89  -0.8  2 
 10 Anna Katsaras             10 Olmsted Fall             27.98   1.2  4 
 11 Precious Smith            12 Firestone                28.03  -1.4  1 
 12 Colette Wagner            10 Westlake                 28.11   0.2  6 
 13 Kyndall Worthy             9 Bedford                  28.13   0.3  5 
 14 Kai Logan                 12 Gilmour Acad             28.23   0.3  5 
 15 Julia Hurd                12 Avon Lake                28.26  -0.8  2 
 16 Cantrelle Williams        12 Chardon                  28.43   0.3  5 
 17 Teagan Sprague            10 Chardon                  28.52  -1.4  1 
 18 Linden Ifft               12 Bay                      28.53   0.2  6 
 19 Sanei Miller              10 Firestone                28.59  -0.8  2 
 20 Alison Krischer            9 Avon                     28.64   0.3  5 
 21 Sarah Saad                12 Rocky River              28.67   0.3  5  28.661
 22 Sichi Gage                12 Solon                    28.67   0.2  3  28.666
 23 Julia Scally               9 Strongsville             28.79   0.2  6 
 24 Addison Hamm               9 GlenOak                  28.96   1.2  4 
 25 Makenzie Ptacek           10 Avon                     29.15   1.2  4 
 26 Allison Williams          10 GlenOak                  29.18  -1.4  1 
 27 Lorena Zielinski          12 Luth. West               29.19   1.2  4 
 28 Kasside Wilson            10 Cle. Heights             29.27  -0.8  2 
 29 Reese Brady               12 Beaumont                 29.35  -0.8  2  29.349
 30 Miriam Myers              11 Berea-Midpar             29.35   0.3  5  29.350
 31 Mi'Yanna Sims-Mcclenton   12 Maple Hts.               29.53   0.2  3 
 32 Catherine McGuire         10 Magnificat               29.70   0.3  5 
 33 Gianna Upchurch            9 Strongsville             29.85  -0.8  2 
 34 Yurledis Zielinski        10 Luth. West               29.92   0.2  6 
 35 Abby Okuma                12 Avon Lake                29.95   0.2  3 
 36 Abbie Reardon             12 Walsh Jesuit             30.04   0.3  5 
 37 Zaniyah Sullivan          10 Maple Hts.               30.29  -1.4  1 
 38 Keira Jansen               9 Bay                      30.36   0.2  3  30.356
 39 Lauren Mullally           10 Brunswick                30.36  -1.4  1  30.358
 40 Jacqueline Becker         12 Magnificat               30.39   1.2  4 
 41 Mariana Rios               9 Lorain                   31.03   0.2  6 
 42 Haleigh Williams          11 West Geauga              32.15   0.2  3 
 43 Dalasha Pruchinsky        11 Lorain                   32.49   1.2  4 
 44 Ava Ayers                 10 West Geauga              33.74  -0.8  2 
 45 Jemarah Johnson           10 Bedford                  36.26   1.2  4 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 25.23  4/6/2013    Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon                 
State Rec D1: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
State Rec D2: # 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
State Rec D3: % 24.19  5/2/2009    Candace Longino-Thomas, Gates Mills Gilmour 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Steward            11 Walsh Jesuit             26.54   1.0  10   
  2 Patricia O'Neill          12 Beaumont                 26.58   1.0   8   
  3 Paige Nosse                9 Medina                   27.12   1.0   6   
  4 Rachel Smith              12 Medina                   27.13   1.0   5   
  5 Kennedy Ford              11 Solon                    27.35   1.0   4   
  6 Rielyn Jackson             9 Gilmour Acad             27.37   1.0   3   
  7 Elizabeth Schiffbauer     11 No. Ridgevil             27.68   1.0   2   
  8 Mary Sollars              10 Rocky River              27.81   1.0   1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Av Lake Rec: A 22.40  2001        John Biacofsky, Willoughby South            
State Rec D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale       
State Rec D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Boyd              12 Benedictine              22.70q -1.8  6 
  2 Karl Dietz                10 Chardon                  22.80q -1.8  6 
  3 Nicholas Turner           12 Strongsville             23.03q -2.0  1 
  4 Max Muresan               12 St. Ignatius             23.10q +0.0  3 
  5 Carson Davis              12 Medina                   23.35q -1.8  6 
  6 Jordan Grafton            11 Solon                    23.44q -0.5  4 
  7 Basheer Alramahi          12 Westlake                 23.60q +0.0  3 
  8 Cameron Byrd              12 Olmsted Fall             23.64q -0.5  4 
  9 John Wojciak              10 Medina                   23.73  +0.0  3 
 10 Antonio Gibson            11 Cle. Heights             23.76  -0.9  5 
 11 Elijah Campbell              Firestone                23.77  -0.5  4 
 12 Dylan Patterson           12 GlenOak                  23.85  -0.9  5 
 13 Logan Scott               12 GlenOak                  23.95  -0.2  2 
 14 Jordeyn Mitchell          12 Westlake                 24.07  -2.0  1 
 15 Jaelin Apple              11 Solon                    24.13  -1.8  6 
 16 Gabriel Scialdone         11 Bay                      24.30  -2.0  1 
 17 Travis Good               11 No. Ridgevil             24.32  +0.0  3 
 18 Alexander Beedles         12 Gilmour Acad             24.36  -0.2  2 
 19 Robert McFarren           11 Walsh Jesuit             24.42  -1.8  6  24.413
 20 Liam O'Leary              10 Bay                      24.42  -0.9  5  24.419
 21 Andrew Hoover             11 Strongsville             24.46  -1.8  6 
 22 Alexander Vangelos        10 Luth. West               24.49  -0.5  4 
 23 Andre's Cummings-Byrd     12 Maple Hts.               24.61  -0.2  2 
 24 Ian Walsh                 10 Avon Lake                24.78  -2.0  1 
 25 Bryan Blackwell           12 Walsh Jesuit             24.93  +0.0  3 
 26 Pierdan Pepe              11 Avon Lake                25.04  -0.2  2 
 27 Luke Schafer              11 Avon                     25.05  -0.5  4 
 28 Jacob Robinson            11 Berea-Midpar             25.25  -0.2  2 
 29 Cody Stitts               11 Brunswick                25.30  -2.0  1 
 30 Bryant Robinson              Firestone                25.36  -2.0  1 
 31 Erik Cloud                10 Benedictine              25.42  -0.9  5 
 32 Ethan Gaspar              12 Chardon                  25.64  -0.9  5 
 33 Carson Madis               9 No. Ridgevil             25.68  -0.2  2 
 34 Marcus Maruna             10 Berea-Midpar             25.73  -0.9  5 
 35 Burgett Antonio           12 Lorain                   25.75  -0.9  5 
 36 Owen Walsh                 9 Rocky River              25.77  -1.8  6 
 37 Joseph Peterson           11 Brunswick                25.81  -0.5  4 
 38 Lars Broberg               9 Gilmour Acad             25.95  +0.0  3 
 39 Caden Vasquez             11 Olmsted Fall             25.96  -2.0  1 
 40 Carter Jones              11 Avon                     25.99  -0.9  5 
 41 Emmanuel Austin           11 Cle. Heights             26.25  -2.0  1 
 42 Xavier Ashley             12 Bedford                  26.40  -0.2  2 
 43 Nakoriyon Beason          10 Maple Hts.               26.41  -1.8  6 
 44 Michael Seth               9 Rocky River              26.43  +0.0  3 
 45 Nicholas Switzer          11 West Geauga              26.82  -0.5  4 
 46 Winner Divison             9 Luth. West               27.46  -0.2  2 
 47 Gabe Peraza               10 West Geauga              28.36  +0.0  3 
 48 Rodney Osorio              9 Lorain                   29.00  -0.5  4 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 22.40  2001        John Biacofsky, Willoughby South            
State Rec D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
State Rec D2: # 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale       
State Rec D3: % 21.50  1995        Denver Williams, Cadiz                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Boyd              12 Benedictine              22.55   1.4  10   
  2 Nicholas Turner           12 Strongsville             22.71   1.4   8   
  3 Karl Dietz                10 Chardon                  22.76   1.4   6   
  4 Max Muresan               12 St. Ignatius             23.10   1.4   5   
  5 Carson Davis              12 Medina                   23.42   1.4   4   
  6 Cameron Byrd              12 Olmsted Fall             23.63   1.4   3   
  7 Jordan Grafton            11 Solon                    23.71   1.4   2   
  8 Basheer Alramahi          12 Westlake                 24.00   1.4   1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 11:16.02  3/30/2019   Emily Bardwell, Brunswick                
State Rec D1: @ 10:14.91  6/8/2013    Annie Heffernan, Cin. St. Ursula Academy 
State Rec D2: # 10:16.50  5/20/2006   Bridget Franek, Mantua Crestwood         
State Rec D3: % 10:24.57  4/28/2017   Kalee Soehnlen, Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lillie Katsaras           12 Olmsted Fall          11:10.19A  10   
  2 Teodora Iovi              11 Brunswick             11:28.59    8   
  3 Sarah Baker               11 Solon                 11:56.39    6   
  4 Haley Black                9 Medina                12:06.71    5   
  5 Brianna Chaves            10 Rocky River           12:06.97    4   
  6 Carolina Reed              9 Avon                  12:09.15    3   
  7 Stephanie Nivellini       10 Westlake              12:12.62    2   
  8 Cate Dawson               10 Chardon               12:27.19    1   
  9 Jane Mueller               9 Cle. Heights          12:42.48  
 10 Ava Hartman               10 Beaumont              12:43.60  
 11 Skye Hackathorn           12 West Geauga           12:43.87  
 12 Kiera Byrne                9 Avon Lake             12:59.02  
 13 Nora Salem                10 GlenOak               12:59.04  
 14 Sara Caniglia             12 Walsh Jesuit          13:06.97  
 15 Lizzie Misencik           11 Strongsville          13:10.47  
 16 Evelyn Ray                10 Bay                   13:32.82  
 17 Faith Schneider           10 No. Ridgevil          14:00.90  
 18 Anna Grossner             10 Gilmour Acad          14:16.33  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 9:34.57  4/6/2013    Tyler Menear, Brunswick                   
State Rec D1: @ 8:46.72  2016        Andrew Jordan, Pat. Watkins Memorial      
State Rec D2: # 8:49.40  6/1/1985    Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins               
State Rec D3: % 9:05.43  6/2/2018    Chad Johnson, Colonel Crawford            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Keller               12 Brunswick              9:35.42   10   
  2 Matt Kelly                12 St. Ignatius           9:37.42    8   
  3 Ryan Goldfeder            12 Solon                  9:38.18    6   
  4 Daniel Kearns             11 West Geauga            9:40.73    5   
  5 Luke Danison              12 Chardon                9:42.03    4   
  6 Michael Muccio            12 Bay                    9:47.30    3   
  7 Jake Sebaugh              10 Medina                 9:47.38    2   
  8 John Yarwood              12 Strongsville           9:48.93    1   
  9 Greg Ganor                11 Rocky River            9:49.10  
 10 Corder Houk               12 GlenOak               10:09.38  
 11 Evan Haemmerle            12 Avon                  10:14.05  
 12 Adam Dixon                12 Avon Lake             10:27.31  
 13 Jayvon Pryor              -- Cle. Heights          10:29.95  
 14 Noah Hopkins              12 Berea-Midpar          10:59.10  
 15 Elijah Van Farowe         12 Luth. West            11:04.41  
 16 Owen Hall                 11 Westlake              11:08.52  
 17 Andrew Jernejcic           9 Olmsted Fall          11:08.80  
 18 Liam Flynn                 9 Gilmour Acad          11:24.39  
 19 Caleb Smesko               9 Walsh Jesuit          11:29.34  
 20 Lukas Wuorinen            12 No. Ridgevil          12:22.92  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 4:08.60  2001        , Amherst                                 
                         Hougland, J. Feldkamp, Shagovac, T. Feldkamp      
State Rec D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
State Rec D2: # 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnati Indian 
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
State Rec D3: % 3:55.16  6/6/2015    Minster, Minster                          
                         C Jutte, M Meiring, J Slonkosky, C Francis        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Medina                                              4:11.39   3  10   
     1) Rachel Smith 12                 2) Larissa Eaton 9                
     3) Mia Heine 10                    4) Kayla Kutcel 12                
  2 Solon                                               4:11.56   3   8   
     1) Kennedy Ford 11                 2) Jessica Jenkins 12             
     3) Lily Scherer 12                 4) Morgan Blackford 11            
  3 Beaumont                                            4:13.64   3   6   
     1) Candace Johnson 11              2) Reese Brady 12                 
     3) Mariya Washington 11            4) Patricia O'Neill 12            
  4 Gilmour Academy                                     4:18.54   3   5   
     1) Rielyn Jackson 9                2) Kaleigh McNamara 12            
     3) Addie Nemeth 10                 4) Mary Lombardo 12               
  5 Rocky River                                         4:19.37   2   4   
     1) Keira Arnold 10                 2) Maeve Kelly 10                 
     3) Taylor Byall 12                 4) Samantha Coleman 12            
  6 Westlake                                            4:19.83   3   3   
     1) Sarah Colman 11                 2) Sophia Kontak 12               
     3) Ellie Irwin 10                  4) Emma Hennessey 12              
  7 No. Ridgeville                                      4:22.45   3   2   
     1) Reilly Elbert 11                2) Elizabeth Schiffbauer 11       
     3) Kylie Cope 12                   4) Gemma Kilgore 12               
  8 Chardon                                             4:24.80   3   1   
     1) Julia Gray 12                   2) Elizabeth McKnight 11          
     3) Eve Downs 10                    4) Cantrelle Williams 12          
  9 Strongsville                                        4:29.08   3 
     1) Paige Fabrizi 11                2) Sydney Wingler 12              
     3) Vanessa Fabrizi 12              4) Bethany Perron 12              
 10 Walsh Jesuit                                        4:29.28   2 
     1) Kate Figler 11                  2) Gabby Gottschalk 11            
     3) Avery Brobbey 10                4) Raine Simon 12                 
 11 Brunswick                                           4:31.76   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Frick 10                2) Olivia Komperda 9              
     3) Melanie Bartczak 12             4) Mackenzie Hershbine 10         
 12 Berea-Midpar                                        4:34.90   1 
     1) Alexis Verdell 11               2) Aida Gesink 11                 
     3) Brooke Bechtel 11               4) Jourdan Longino 12             
 13 GlenOak                                             4:35.41   2 
     1) Sophia Ngetich 9                2) Allison Williams 10            
     3) Kaitlyn Esporite 10             4) Jenna Delp 11                  
 14 Avon Lake                                           4:42.82   2 
     1) Joselyn Wilcox 12               2) Abby Okuma 12                  
     3) Annelise Klenz 11               4) Molly Cornet 11                
 15 Firestone                                           4:46.69   2 
     1) Sanei Miller 10                 2) Kiara Smith 10                 
     3) Kamari Fischer 9                4) Ellie Wilson 12                
 16 Bay                                                 4:56.88   2 
     1) Keira Jansen 9                  2) Erin Belveal 9                 
     3) Isabella Wyman 10               4) Lulu Visocky 10                
 17 Lorain                                              5:09.47   2 
     1) Dalasha Pruchinsky 11           2) Mariana Rios 9                 
     3) Camille Johnson 9               4) Ineyeah Palos 9                
 -- Magnificat                                               DQ   1  exch zone
     1) Jacqueline Becker 12            2) Kate Adler 11                  
     3) Alice Stein 9                   4) Kalyna Kulchytsky 11           
 -- Avon                                                     DQ   1  exch zone
     1) Kendall Ostrander 10            2) Alison Krischer 9              
     3) Makenzie Ptacek 10              4) Teresa Sherwood 9              
 -- Olmsted Fall                                             DQ   1  exch zone
     1) Anna Katsaras 10                2) Annabelle Funk 10              
     3) Kody Ellis 10                   4) Stella Dotson 10               
 -- Maple Hts.                                               DQ   1  exch zone
     1) Myia Gordon 10                  2) Makaila Hardy 9                
     3) Joane Martin 9                  4) Angellise Gray 11              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 3:24.00  2000        , Elyria Catholic                         
                         Patton, Brown, Mack, Robinson                     
State Rec D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
State Rec D2: # 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
State Rec D3: % 3:18.65  6/5/2010    Gahanna Columbus Academy, Gahanna Columbus
                         C Hoster, N Sutton, J Hilsheimer, G Keny          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chardon                                             3:30.79   3  10   
     1) Chris Gehrke 12                 2) Luke Danison 12                
     3) Karl Dietz 10                   4) Caden Dawson 12                
  2 Cle. Heights                                        3:33.30   3   8   
     1) Sule Lunda 11                   2) Jacob Rice 11                  
     3) Keonshae Boyd Bey 12            4) Marius Coleman 12              
  3 Avon                                                3:38.60   2   6   
     1) Mike Yeager 11                  2) Jack Farney 10                 
     3) Zach Varndell 9                 4) Tim Conwell 12                 
  4 Strongsville                                        3:38.80   2   5   
     1) Cameron Derkacs 12              2) Jason Volan 12                 
     3) Kyler Cubbison 12               4) Jacob Lloyd 12                 
  5 Bedford                                             3:38.90   3   4   
     1) Andre Calloway 12               2) Drevon Trapp 12                
     3) Jaylon Clark 12                 4) Joe Stokes 12                  
  6 Solon                                               3:39.96   3   3   
     1) Jacob Newby 12                  2) Jaelin Apple 11                
     3) Caleb Sharpley 12               4) James Howell 11                
  7 Brunswick                                           3:40.34   3   2   
     1) Jimmy Toomey 11                 2) Mark Semanco 10                
     3) Andrew Rauscher 10              4) James Snider 11                
  8 Westlake                                            3:40.52   3   1   
     1) Casey Bowman 11                 2) Tanner Amy 12                  
     3) Joey Del Priore 11              4) Lucas Sanchez 12               
  9 GlenOak                                             3:42.84   3 
     1) Matthew Tschantz 12             2) Jordan Hess 12                 
     3) Wesley Marsden 10               4) Braedon Paolini 10             
 10 Walsh Jesuit                                        3:43.92   2 
     1) Charlie Klug 12                 2) Jacob Zahler 12                
     3) Nick Saunders 12                4) Andrew Fouche 10               
 11 Berea-Midpar                                        3:44.58   2 
     1) Bret Becker 11                  2) Justin McDonnell 9             
     3) Patrick Gacki 12                4) Damas Armstrong 11             
 12 Olmsted Fall                                        3:49.52   2 
     1) Cameron Byrd 12                 2) Caleb Ellis 10                 
     3) Brian Hoyett 12                 4) Cole Sigan 11                  
 13 Firestone                                           3:50.08   1 
 14 Avon Lake                                           3:52.97   2 
     1) Nick Hurd 10                    2) Omar Kamhawi 11                
     3) Isaac Dotson 12                 4) Ian Walsh 10                   
 15 No. Ridgeville                                      3:53.32   1 
     1) Mark Pierce 11                  2) Devin Williams 11              
     3) Connor Costin 11                4) Travis Good 11                 
 16 Rocky River                                         3:53.41   1 
     1) Majid Abuaun 11                 2) Alex Kovacs 11                 
     3) Owen Walsh 9                    4) Isaac Linville 11              
 17 Maple Hts.                                          4:00.65   2 
     1) Jamiere Clark 9                 2) Vontez Tyus 11                 
     3) Donaze Gibson 12                4) Andre's Cummings-Byrd 12       
 18 West Geauga                                         4:02.11   1 
     1) Nick Res 10                     2) Van Peck 11                    
     3) Adam Fousek 10                  4) Dakota Deets 12                
 19 Bay                                                 4:09.85   1 
     1) Jack Krueger 10                 2) Roan Williams 11               
     3) Brady Mccall 10                 4) Simon Miedza 12                
 20 Lorain                                              4:15.65   1 
     1) Pruchinsky Damarion 11          2) Johnson Devon 12               
     3) Burgett Antonio 12              4) Childs Jr Jermaine 12          
 -- Medina                                                   DQ   2  Zone Infraction
     1) Jacob Marzulli 12               2) Nick Colosimo 10               
     3) Aiden Ruiz 9                    4) Carson Davis 12                
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump 4 attempts
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 19-09.25  2002        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Rec D1: @ 20-05.75  6/7/2003    Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
State Rec D2: # 19-11.75  2010        Erin Busbee, Cleveland Collinwood        
State Rec D3: % 19-01.50  5/29/2015   Taylor Middleton, Day. Miami Vallley Sch.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Faith Kingsley            12 Berea-Midpar          16-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Morgyn Cruz               10 Rocky River           16-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Jenna Delp                11 GlenOak               16-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Jillian Mcardle           12 Berea-Midpar          15-08.50   NWI   5   
  5 Kailey Schulz             10 No. Ridgevil          15-03.50   NWI   4   
  6 Alison Kollar             12 Medina                15-03.50   NWI   3   
  7 Kennedy Ford              11 Solon                 14-09.50   NWI   2   
  8 Alayah Smith              11 Solon                 14-08.25   NWI   0.50
  8 Raine Simon               12 Walsh Jesuit          14-08.25   NWI   0.50
 10 Payton Krafchek           10 Bay                   14-06.25   NWI 
 10 Haleigh Chester           11 GlenOak               14-06.25   NWI 
 12 Ashley Kollar             10 Medina                14-04.00   NWI 
 13 Payton Palcisko           11 No. Ridgevil          14-02.25   NWI 
 14 Makenzie Ptacek           10 Avon                  14-01.25   NWI 
 15 Stella Dotson             10 Olmsted Fall          14-01.00   NWI 
 16 Keira Jansen               9 Bay                   13-11.75   NWI 
 17 Megan Mahaffey            10 Olmsted Fall          13-11.00   NWI 
 18 Peyton Rosipko            11 Chardon               13-10.00   NWI 
 19 Alexis Jahnke             11 Chardon               13-08.50   NWI 
 20 Caitlyn Coulter           11 Westlake              13-04.00   NWI 
 21 Emily Atkins              12 Luth. West            13-03.50   NWI 
 22 Sophia Wilson             11 Avon Lake             13-01.75   NWI 
 23 Kentaysia Mitchell        12 Firestone             13-01.00   NWI 
 24 Mia Williams              10 Westlake              12-10.50   NWI 
 25 Ellie Harkins             10 Rocky River           12-10.25   NWI  better 2nd
 26 Abbie Reardon             12 Walsh Jesuit          12-08.25   NWI 
 27 Anna Pierce               12 Luth. West            12-06.50   NWI 
 28 Ava Spisak                 9 Strongsville          12-06.00   NWI 
 29 Catherine McGuire         10 Magnificat            12-05.50   NWI 
 30 Isabel Hershkovitz        11 Strongsville          12-05.00   NWI 
 31 Anna Powers               11 Magnificat            12-04.75   NWI 
 32 Janaya Osorio             12 Lorain                12-01.00   NWI 
 33 Maggie Romano              9 Brunswick             11-11.25   NWI 
 34 Melanie Bartczak          12 Brunswick             11-07.00   NWI 
 35 Anna Argabright           10 Avon                  11-05.50   NWI 
 36 Charlotte Benham          10 Cle. Heights          10-09.75   NWI 
 -- Tenille Foote             11 Bedford                   FOUL       
 -- Casie Crawford            10 Gilmour Acad              FOUL       
 -- Audrey Schanz             12 Avon Lake                 FOUL       
 -- Kai Logan                 12 Gilmour Acad              FOUL       
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A    6-05  3/30/2019   Chris Cooper, Euclid                      
State Rec D1: @ 7-03.50  5/15/2009   Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
State Rec D2: # 7-01.50  6/7/2008    Ryan Fleck, Napoleon                      
State Rec D3: % 7-00.25  5/21/2011   Brant Reardon, Fremont St. Joseph C.C.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Beten              12 Strongsville           6-05.50A  10   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 6-05.50 6-07 
        P    P    O    O   XXO    XXX 
  2 Mason Birch               11 Strongsville           6-00.00    8   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mike Yeager               11 Avon                   6-00.00    6   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sumanth Gopal             12 Solon                  6-00.00    5   
     5-06 5-09 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 GioVaughni Lacy           11 Cle. Heights           5-09.00    3.50
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Bryan Blackwell           12 Walsh Jesuit           5-09.00    3.50
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Donaze Gibson             12 Maple Hts.             5-09.00    1.50
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O   XO   XX 
  7 Delton Wright             10 Berea-Midpar           5-09.00    1.50
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 David Lagina              12 Berea-Midpar           5-09.00  
     5-06 5-09 6-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Jonathan Keough           10 Walsh Jesuit           5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 10 Brandon Southgate         11 Luth. West             5-06.00  
     5-06 
        O 
 10 Hermon Martice            10 Lorain                 5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 10 Geno Kelley               10 GlenOak                5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
        O  XXX 
 14 Cade Metz                 12 GlenOak                5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Austin Douzos             11 Avon                   5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Colin Wong                12 Solon                  5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Joe Stokes                12 Bedford                5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Taviere Alford            11 Firestone              5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Isaac Linville            11 Rocky River            5-06.00  
     5-06 5-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Nolan Staab               12 Brunswick                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Issac Britten             11 Bedford                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Bucey Leeland             11 Firestone                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Hoyett              12 Olmsted Fall                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Chris Cupp                11 St. Ignatius                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tyreek Kelley             10 Medina                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Colin Slomka              10 Rocky River                 NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- James Snider              11 Brunswick                   NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Rodman             10 St. Ignatius                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 4 attempts
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 148-00  4/3/2021    Molly Radcliffe, Avon                      
State Rec D1: @ 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
State Rec D2: # 170-08  1989        Teresa Sherman, South Point                
State Rec D3: % 183-03  5/5/2007    Emily Pendleton, Elmore Woodmore           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Macy Brennan              11 Westlake                125-07   5  10   
  2 Madison Maddy Wyatt       12 Brunswick               117-00   5   8   
  3 Hannah Olszewski          11 Solon                   114-03   5   6   
  4 Shannon Swinerton         12 West Geauga             109-00   4   5   
  5 Bethany Montie            11 Luth. West              103-03   3   4   
  6 Christina Viers           10 Walsh Jesuit            100-11   5   3   
  7 Emily Agostin             11 Avon                    100-08   5   2   
  8 Kate Radca                12 Avon Lake               100-07   5   1   
  9 Kayla Joyner              11 Medina                   97-08   4 
 10 Josie Haag                11 Walsh Jesuit             97-01   4 
 11 Bridget Bergen            10 Avon                     96-06   5 
 11 Samone Whitt               9 Lorain                   96-06   4 
 11 Bridget Daly              11 Brunswick                96-06   3 
 14 Madie Shoaf               11 Rocky River              95-04   5 
 15 Kennedy Koski             10 Avon Lake                93-09   4 
 16 Addison Bartal            10 Olmsted Fall             89-01   5 
 17 Emma Grigsby              12 No. Ridgevil             87-02   2 
 18 Mary Grace Hedberg        10 No. Ridgevil             86-07   1 
 19 Emily Morris              12 Rocky River              86-06   4 
 20 Delaney Maclay            10 Berea-Midpar             84-07   3 
 21 Delaney Carter            10 Bay                      84-00   1 
 21 Maddie Knaack              9 Bay                      84-00   1 
 23 Jayla Pleasant            12 Gilmour Acad             82-04   5 
 24 Marin Roshkowski          10 Luth. West               80-00   2 
 25 Arianna Rivera            10 Westlake                 79-10   4 
 26 Erikha Washington         12 Maple Hts.               78-04   3 
 27 Claire Kocar               9 Medina                   78-01   3 
 28 Bailey Nice                9 GlenOak                  74-04   4 
 29 Natalie Taiclet           10 West Geauga              72-04   1 
 30 Dezire Tinsley-Lumpkin    12 Lorain                   71-00   4 
 31 Madelyn Phillips          10 GlenOak                  70-04   4 
 32 Claudia Schultz           12 Chardon                  68-01   2 
 33 Denim Whitted             12 Bedford                  65-01   3 
 34 Austyn Pittman            10 Solon                    63-06   3 
 35 Lindsey Zawie             10 Strongsville             61-07   2 
 36 Katie Vosinet             12 Olmsted Fall             57-09   2 
 37 Arion Carroll             11 Bedford                  57-08   3 
 38 Destiny Greene            12 Maple Hts.               57-07   3 
 39 Ashleigh Gibbs            11 Magnificat               55-11   2 
 40 Camille Ciarlariello      11 Firestone                55-00   3 
 41 Bria Braxton              12 Cle. Heights             52-09   1 
 42 Lauren Buettner           10 Magnificat               51-05   2 
 43 Meghan Hoynes             11 Chardon                  44-09   1 
 44 Amelia Kohr               10 Cle. Heights             43-11   1 
 -- Danya Yasin               12 Strongsville              FOUL   2 
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump 4 attempts
============================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 22-10.50  4/3/2021    Malachi Collier, Maple Hts.              
State Rec D1: @ 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
State Rec D2: # 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
State Rec D3: % 24-05.50  6/6/2014    Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 GioVaughni Lacy           11 Cle. Heights          21-05.00   NWI  10    better 2nd
  2 Michael Davis             12 GlenOak               21-00.50   NWI   8   
  3 Derek Meyers              12 Medina                21-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Malik Baker               12 Bedford               20-11.25   NWI   5   
  5 Mike Yeager               11 Avon                  20-00.00   NWI   4   
  6 Tommy Komar               11 Medina                19-06.25   NWI   3   
  7 Sumanth Gopal             12 Solon                 19-05.00   NWI   2   
  8 Brian Hoyett              12 Olmsted Fall          19-04.25   NWI   1   
  9 Wade Nelson               10 Avon Lake             19-03.50   NWI 
 10 Zach Nathanson            12 Solon                 19-03.00   NWI 
 11 Nicholas Turner           12 Strongsville          18-10.50   NWI 
 12 Mikey McAvoy              10 Brunswick             18-10.00   NWI 
 13 Adonis Shelby             12 Westlake              18-07.50   NWI 
 14 Logan Hill                10 Walsh Jesuit          18-06.25   NWI 
 15 Brandyn Williams          12 Bedford               18-05.25   NWI 
 16 Ivaylo Todorov            12 Strongsville          18-04.25   NWI 
 17 Frankie Pike              12 St. Ignatius          18-04.00   NWI 
 18 Fahrell Freeman           12 Cle. Heights          18-03.00   NWI 
 18 Michael Loescher          11 Berea-Midpar          18-03.00   NWI 
 20 Chris Cupp                11 St. Ignatius          18-02.25   NWI 
 21 Grant Preto               10 Rocky River           18-01.50   NWI 
 21 Brayden Green             10 Gilmour Acad          18-01.50   NWI 
 23 Gabriel Scialdone         11 Bay                   18-00.25   NWI 
 24 Dylan Anderson            11 Brunswick             18-00.00   NWI 
 25 Liam Ptasznik             11 Chardon               17-11.50   NWI 
 26 Mario Jones                  Firestone             17-11.00   NWI 
 27 Tommy Ptacek              11 Avon                  17-09.25   NWI 
 28 Anthony Alexander         10 Berea-Midpar          17-07.25   NWI 
 29 Owen Walsh                 9 Rocky River           17-05.25   NWI 
 30 Melvin Morgan             12 GlenOak               17-03.25   NWI 
 31 Brandon Southgate         11 Luth. West            17-02.25   NWI 
 32 Liam O'Leary              10 Bay                   17-01.00   NWI 
 33 Isaac Dotson              12 Avon Lake             16-09.00   NWI 
 34 Robertson Paul            12 Lorain                16-07.25   NWI 
 35 Mohamed Kori              10 Luth. West            16-06.25   NWI 
 36 Caleb Ellis               10 Olmsted Fall          16-01.00   NWI 
 37 Fenton Dougher            10 No. Ridgevil          15-07.00   NWI 
 38 Carson Frost              10 Chardon               12-01.50   NWI 
 39 Martese Winston           12 Firestone             11-02.25   NWI 
 -- Tim Lee                   10 Gilmour Acad              FOUL       
 -- Pruchinsky Damarion       11 Lorain                    FOUL       
 -- Carson Madis               9 No. Ridgevil              FOUL       
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A    5-05  4/1/2017    Emilia Lesniak, Strongsville              
State Rec D1: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
State Rec D2: # 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
State Rec D3: % 5-10.25  6/4/2021    Mallory Mullen, Spr. Catholic Central     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Komperda            9 Brunswick              5-00.00   10   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Makenzie Ptacek           10 Avon                   5-00.00    8   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Faith Kingsley            12 Berea-Midpar           5-00.00    6   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Madison Miller            10 Magnificat             5-00.00    4.50
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Evelyn Albers             12 Luth. West             5-00.00    4.50
     4-06 4-09 5-00 5-02 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kate Figler               11 Walsh Jesuit           4-09.00    3   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Reilly Elbert             11 No. Ridgevil           4-09.00    2   
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Alayah Smith              11 Solon                  4-09.00    0.50
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Paige Fabrizi             11 Strongsville           4-09.00    0.50
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ryleah Harmon             11 Beaumont               4-09.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Julia Gray                12 Chardon                4-09.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Julianne D'Acunzo         12 Avon Lake              4-09.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Julia Swiggett            10 Strongsville           4-09.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Elizabeth Schiffbauer     11 No. Ridgevil           4-09.00  
     4-06 4-09 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Megan Mcginnis            11 West Geauga            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 15 Leah Hoover               12 Brunswick              4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 15 Milana Leahy              11 GlenOak                4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 15 ME Hargett                11 Westlake               4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
        O  XXX 
 19 Emily Piehler             10 Medina                 4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Caroline Sidoti           12 Rocky River            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Zoe Cowles                11 West Geauga            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 21 Caroline Terrell          10 Magnificat             4-06.00  
     4-06 4-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kentaysia Mitchell        12 Firestone                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Amelia Stalzer            11 Rocky River                 NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Maddie Stuhm              10 Bay                         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Teresa Sherwood            9 Avon                        NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Dru Dorn                  12 Firestone                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ella Brewster              9 Walsh Jesuit                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Eve Downs                 10 Chardon                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Kamryn Anderson            9 Medina                      NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Keirsten Amos             11 GlenOak                     NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jazminn Bremer            10 Gilmour Acad                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brianna Jones              9 Avon Lake                   NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Ana Humer                 12 Westlake                    NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Mahaffey            10 Olmsted Fall                NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Claudia Fye                9 Solon                       NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Mia Gulley                11 Bay                         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw 4 attempts
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 182-08  4/5/2008    Drew Ebersole, Midview                     
State Rec D1: @ 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
State Rec D2: # 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
State Rec D3: % 203-09  4/30/2015   Christian Smith, McDonald                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Schakel              12 Avon                    162-07   5  10   
  2 Jakob Oldenburg           12 Solon                   162-04   5   8   
  3 Nicholas Manley           12 Medina                  149-03   5   6   
  4 Chase Johnson             12 Solon                   148-00   5   5   
  5 C.J Johnson               12 Gilmour Acad            147-05   5   4   
  6 Braeden Quigley           11 Avon Lake               146-03   5   3   
  7 Dima Ermakov              11 Berea-Midpar            130-11   5   2   
  8 Erich Frombach            11 Avon                    130-01   5   1   
  9 Brandon Knaack            11 Bay                     128-07   4 
 10 Daniel Sunyak             12 Brunswick               125-05   4 
 11 Jackson Sandvick          12 Brunswick               125-00   4 
 12 Benjamin Hawke            12 Strongsville            119-05   5 
 13 Timothy Kemer              9 Avon Lake               117-09   3 
 13 Leo Rick                   9 St. Ignatius            117-09   3 
 15 Adam Maroon               12 Rocky River             117-07   3 
 16 Conner Teter              12 GlenOak                 116-08   4 
 17 Patrick Gillespie         11 Medina                  115-06   4 
 18 Ryan Krempa               12 Strongsville            115-02   5 
 19 Anthony Iliano            11 Benedictine             114-00   3 
 20 Martin-Carr Jr. Jerry     12 Lorain                  111-10   4 
 21 Samuel Grigsby            10 No. Ridgevil            111-08   2 
 22 Michael Siegrist          12 Walsh Jesuit            110-10   3 
 23 Abel Sereika              10 Rocky River             110-05   3 
 24 Justin Biggom             11 Cle. Heights            104-11   4 
 25 Hunter Sebulsky           11 Gilmour Acad             99-10   3 
 26 Will Robinson             11 St. Ignatius             99-00   4 
 27 Alexander Smith           10 GlenOak                  98-04   4 
 28 Mario Denigris            12 West Geauga              93-04   2 
 29 Ali Mustafa               12 Westlake                 92-05   2 
 30 Ian Heckerman             11 Olmsted Fall             91-01   1 
 31 Ryan Wojtowicz            11 Olmsted Fall             90-11   2 
 32 Gotay Cotto Wilfredo      12 Lorain                   89-08   3 
 33 Colin Youdath             10 Chardon                  89-02   2 
 34 Jacob Pitcole             12 Luth. West               88-11   2 
 35 Caleb Bartlett             9 Benedictine              85-04   1 
 36 Jeremy Michael            10 No. Ridgevil             77-00   1 
 37 DaQuan Johnson            11 Cle. Heights             76-11   2 
 38 Caleb Myers               11 Chardon                  76-02   1 
 39 Nicholas Roshkowski       12 Luth. West               75-01   1 
 40 Tyrez Smith               12 Maple Hts.               74-06   2 
 41 Matt Vrizic                  Berea-Midpar             72-10   2 
 42 David Mayer                9 Bay                      70-02   3 
 43 Jack Kormos               10 West Geauga              66-01   1 
 44 Corwyn Collier             9 Maple Hts.               54-07   2 
 -- Dominic Bernard           11 Walsh Jesuit                ND   4 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put 4 attempts
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A    46-10  1999        Alexis McCall, Elyria                    
State Rec D1: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
State Rec D2: # 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
State Rec D3: %    49-08  5/18/2017   Molly Leppelmeier, McComb                
State Seated: S 19-06.50  4/25/2015   Jenna Fesemyer, Ravenna Southeast        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Olszewski          11 Solon                 36-06.00S  5  10   
  2 Emily Agostin             11 Avon                  35-02.50S  5   8   
  3 Kayla Joyner              11 Medina                34-02.50S  5   6   
  4 Madison Maddy Wyatt       12 Brunswick             34-00.50S  5   5   
  5 Kennedy Koski             10 Avon Lake             32-04.75S  4   4   
  6 Samone Whitt               9 Lorain                31-07.00S  4   3   
  7 Denim Whitted             12 Bedford               31-05.25S  5   2   
  8 Christina Viers           10 Walsh Jesuit          31-03.50S  5   1   
  9 Jayla Pleasant            12 Gilmour Acad          31-02.75S  5 
 10 Austyn Pittman            10 Solon                 30-09.75S  4 
 11 Claire Springer           10 Avon Lake             30-09.50S  5 
 12 Bethany Montie            11 Luth. West            30-04.50S  5 
 13 Arianna Rivera            10 Westlake              30-02.50S  4 
 14 Bridget Daly              11 Brunswick             30-02.00S  4 
 15 Doris Kale                10 Rocky River           29-11.50S  4 
 16 Claire Kocar               9 Medina                29-06.75S  4 
 17 Alex Palmer               11 Olmsted Fall          28-05.00S  3 
 18 Rania Brown                9 Avon                  28-04.50S  5 
 19 Alex Feckner              12 Berea-Midpar          28-03.50S  2 
 20 Dezire Tinsley-Lumpkin    12 Lorain                27-09.75S  2 
 21 Ella Walden               12 Luth. West            27-09.25S  3 
 22 Reagan Masterson          11 No. Ridgevil          27-07.75S  3 
 23 Emma Grigsby              12 No. Ridgevil          27-04.25S  1 
 24 Xyia West                  9 Firestone             26-11.75S  3 
 25 Katie Vosinet             12 Olmsted Fall          26-11.50S  3 
 26 Bailey Nice                9 GlenOak               26-05.00S  4 
 27 Aniya Stevens             12 Firestone             26-02.00S  3 
 28 Danya Yasin               12 Strongsville          26-00.25S  2 
 29 Josie Haag                11 Walsh Jesuit          25-10.25S  3 
 30 Kayla Martin              12 Maple Hts.            25-01.50S  2 
 31 Ashleigh Gibbs            11 Magnificat            24-08.25S  2 
 32 Arion Carroll             11 Bedford               24-04.25S  4 
 33 Erikha Washington         12 Maple Hts.            23-09.00S  2 
 34 Eva Winn                   9 GlenOak               23-01.50S  3 
 35 Carly Irvin                9 West Geauga           23-00.75S  1 
 36 Ava Vargo                 11 Berea-Midpar          23-00.00S  2 
 37 Lauren Buettner           10 Magnificat            22-11.25S  2 
 38 Lindsey Zawie             10 Strongsville          22-11.00S  2 
 39 Anna Mayer                11 Bay                   22-07.00S  1 
 40 Emily Morris              12 Rocky River           20-03.00S  3 
 41 Elizabeth Jackson         11 Beaumont              19-07.25S  1 
 42 Bridget Thomas             9 Beaumont              19-00.00   1 
 43 Meghan Hoynes             11 Chardon               18-05.75   1 
 44 Delaney Carter            10 Bay                   18-01.50   1 
 45 Claudia Schultz           12 Chardon               17-01.75   1 
 46 Grace Hederstrom           9 West Geauga           17-00.75   1 
 47 Elena Knowles              9 GlenOak               x8-01.50   1 
 48 Amelia Kohr               10 Cle. Heights           2-06.00   3 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put 4 attempts
==========================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 64-06.50  4/5/2014    John Maurins, Mentor                     
State Rec D1: @ 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
State Rec D2: # 64-08.25  5/30/2009   Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins           
State Rec D3: % 68-10.50  5/28/2014   Nick Demaline, Liberty Center            
State Seated: S 25-08.75  4/25/2015   Randy McMullen, Kent Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Manley           12 Medina                54-08.75S  5  10   
  2 Markell Green             12 Solon                 53-06.25S  5   8   
  3 Luke Hamilton             10 Avon                  52-11.00S  5   6   
  4 Jakob Oldenburg           12 Solon                 51-02.25S  5   5   
  5 Evan Schakel              12 Avon                  50-03.75S  5   4   
  6 Braeden Quigley           11 Avon Lake             48-03.00S  4   3   
  7 C.J Johnson               12 Gilmour Acad          47-10.50S  5   2   
  8 Dominic Bernard           11 Walsh Jesuit          46-03.00S  5   1   
  9 Dante Ramicone            12 Brunswick             45-04.00S  4 
 10 Will Robinson             11 St. Ignatius          44-00.25S  5 
 11 Pete Rahas                12 Strongsville          43-04.50S  5 
 12 Chris Johnson             10 Brunswick             43-03.00S  4 
 13 Brandon Knaack            11 Bay                   42-09.25S  4 
 14 Angel Jiminian            12 Westlake              42-03.25S  5 
 15 Clay Broadhurst            9 Avon Lake             41-11.50S  4 
 16 Justin Austin             10 Cle. Heights          40-05.25S  3 
 17 Griffin Johnson           11 Gilmour Acad          40-03.75S  4 
 18 Alexander Smith           10 GlenOak               39-11.75S  3 
 19 Mohammed Abuzahrieh       12 Strongsville          39-07.00S  3 
 20 Sam Jackson               11 Berea-Midpar          38-11.00S  3 
 21 Anthony Iliano            11 Benedictine           38-08.00S  4 
 22 Dylan Forster              9 Medina                38-06.75S  3 
 23 Ali Mustafa               12 Westlake              36-10.50S  3 
 23 Frank McDonnell           12 Benedictine           36-10.50S  4 
 25 Will Wytalis              12 St. Ignatius          36-05.00S  4 
 26 Alvin Toe                 11 GlenOak               35-11.25S  3 
 27 Parker Lake               11 Bay                   35-09.00S  2 
 28 Ben Gestaldo              11 Berea-Midpar          35-08.25S  3 
 29 Mario Denigris            12 West Geauga           35-06.25S  2 
 30 Rocco Grguric             11 Walsh Jesuit          35-05.50S  3 
 31 Max Beccia                12 West Geauga           34-11.00S  2 
 32 Cordin Williams           12 Firestone             34-04.00S  1 
 33 Samuel Grigsby            10 No. Ridgevil          34-00.75S  2 
 34 Martin-Carr Jr. Jerry     12 Lorain                33-11.00S  2 
 35 Andrew Krietzer            9 Olmsted Fall          33-00.25S  2 
 36 Bradley Dudek             12 No. Ridgevil          32-11.50S  2 
 37 Jason Dubbs               10 Rocky River           32-06.25S  2 
 38 Maurice Hamilton          12 Cle. Heights          32-03.00S  3 
 39 Tyrez Smith               12 Maple Hts.            31-11.25S  1 
 40 Nicholas Roshkowski       12 Luth. West            31-02.25S  1 
 41 Kieran Boetger            11 Rocky River           30-04.75S  2 
 42 Caleb Myers               11 Chardon               29-01.25S  1 
 43 Micheal Kennedy           -- Firestone             28-10.00S  1 
 44 Gabriel Watkins            9 Luth. West            28-03.75S  1 
 45 Corwyn Collier             9 Maple Hts.            23-08.50   1 
 46 Ammons Brandon            11 Lorain                21-09.00   1 
 -- Colin Youdath             10 Chardon                   FOUL   1 
 -- Devontae Boyd             12 Olmsted Fall              FOUL   2 
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A    11-06  4/3/2021    Abby Knouff, Walsh Jesuit                
State Rec D1: @    13-07  6/1/2019    Riley Hunt, Greenville                   
State Rec D2: # 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
State Rec D3: %    14-01  4/24/2021   Kenna Lee Stimmel, Margaretta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veronica Waugaman         12 No. Ridgevil          11-00.00   10   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Finley Devins             10 Berea-Midpar          11-00.00    8   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Colleen Johnson           11 Medina                10-00.00    6   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    O    O    XO   XXX 
  4 Tia Miller                12 Avon                   9-06.00    5   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O    O   XXX 
  5 Bella Lasecki             12 Gilmour Acad           9-06.00    4   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P   XO    O   XXX 
  6 Sarah Connor               9 Avon                   9-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O    O   XO   XXX 
  7 Sophia Hoffman            10 Avon Lake              9-06.00    2   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO    O   XO   XXX 
  8 Juliana Seide             12 Avon Lake              9-00.00    1   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Leah Miclau               12 Berea-Midpar           9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Parker Guist              10 GlenOak                8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Emily Allman              10 Magnificat             8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Abbey Makara              12 Brunswick              8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Alex Palmer               11 Olmsted Fall           8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Kenna Faulk               10 Olmsted Fall           8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Anna Rea                  11 Solon                  8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Macy Maxworthy            11 Medina                 8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Maeve Kelly               10 Rocky River            8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Allison Eppich            10 Magnificat                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Zara Greenfield           12 Solon                       NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sadie DeAngelo            11 Westlake                    NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Elle Burkhalter           10 Walsh Jesuit                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Erin McNamara             11 Strongsville                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Emma Maher                11 Rocky River                 NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Leanne Hawk               12 Strongsville                NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Macy Brennan              11 Westlake                    NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Av Lake Rec: A 15-00  2001        Dominic Pelletteri, Amherst                 
State Rec D1: @ 17-03  4/23/2021   Conner McClure, Green                       
State Rec D2: # 16-07  3/27/2021   Jimmy Rhoads, Baltimore Liberty Union       
State Rec D3: % 16-04  1995        Jamie Lewis, Newcomerstown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Layne Studer              11 GlenOak               13-06.00   10   
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO     O     X 
  2 Cameron Cupach            12 Berea-Midpar          13-06.00    8   
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Olin Frank                12 Walsh Jesuit          13-06.00    6   
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Hunter Maxey              11 Avon                  13-06.00    5   
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     O    XO     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Quinn Kroneker            11 Avon Lake             13-00.00    4   
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Alex Bzdafka              11 Solon                 12-06.00    2.50
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Ben Silva                 12 Berea-Midpar          12-06.00    2.50
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     P    XO   XXX 
  8 Chris Kondas              12 St. Ignatius          12-06.00    1   
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  9 Cullen Oleary             12 Avon                  11-06.00  
     10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Bruce Newlands            12 Medina                11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 10 Simon Miedza              12 Bay                   11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 10 Ricky Berns               12 Solon                 11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 13 Nolan Staab               12 Brunswick             11-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 11-06 
        XO     O   XXX 
 14 John Coyne                11 Medina                10-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 14 Zach Cole                 12 Avon Lake             10-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 
         O   XXX 
 16 Andre Jakubowicz          11 St. Ignatius          10-00.00  
     10-00 11-00 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Ryan Silvis               12 Strongsville                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Alan Ritvo                10 Rocky River                 NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jude Dadlez               12 GlenOak                     NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Anthony Fuller            12 Brunswick                   NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Marcus Kendel             12 Walsh Jesuit                NH  
     10-00 11-00 11-06 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Vincent Farago            10 No. Ridgevil                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Nicholas Cwiklinski        9 Westlake                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Braedon McMillan           9 Westlake                    NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Parker Miranda            11 Olmsted Fall                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Bill Lazzaro              12 Rocky River                 NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Dillen                9 Strongsville                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Event 35  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunswick                                          10:50.46   10   
     1) Evan Jarold 12                  2) Adam Hyde 12                   
     3) Colten Tackett 12               4) Alex Keller 12                 
  2 GlenOak                                            11:00.15    8   
     1) Thomas Rice 11                  2) Layne Studer 11                
     3) Corder Houk 12                  4) Tesfaye Young 11               
  3 Medina                                             11:13.17    6   
     1) Zach Bugner 11                  2) Michael Warnement 11           
     3) Benjamin Colonius 12            4) Andrew Piehler 11              
  4 Avon Lake                                          11:13.67    5   
     1) Bradan Schnabel 11              2) Matthew Kuban 12               
     3) Matt Henry 12                   4) Liam Noss 11                   
  5 Solon                                              11:16.41    4   
     1) Aiden Fitzgerald 11             2) Jack Behm 11                   
     3) Ryan Goldfeder 12               4) Josh Jiang 10                  
  6 West Geauga                                        11:28.38    3   
     1) Chris Whiting 11                2) Grant Congdon 11               
     3) Lorenzo Linek 12                4) Daniel Kearns 11               
  7 Rocky River                                        11:32.75    2   
     1) Henry Lange 9                   2) Ethan Hazra 11                 
     3) Grant Preto 10                  4) Greg Ganor 11                  
  8 Bay                                                11:36.34    1   
     1) James Chilton 11                2) Brendan Spellman 10            
     3) Iain Ray 11                     4) Michael Muccio 12              
  9 Firestone                                          11:38.55  
 10 Chardon                                            11:48.47  
     1) Thomas Nelson 10                2) Ethan Gaspar 12                
     3) Colin Snider 11                 4) Makoto Gumpf 10                
 11 Avon                                               11:51.84  
     1) Evan Holtzmeier 12              2) Josh Pomfrey 11                
     3) connor rowlison 10              4) Samson Arnold 10               
 12 No. Ridgeville                                     11:52.13  
     1) Tayo Mclaughlin 11              2) Daniel Habean 12               
     3) Alejandro Davila 12             4) Gustavo Imbacuan 11            
 13 Strongsville                                       11:56.69  
     1) Joseph Sanuk 12                 2) Jeremy Deloof 12               
     3) Anthony Spronz 10               4) Jordan Nutaitis 11             
 14 Westlake                                           12:13.76  
     1) Tyler Schmitz 11                2) Luke Heierding 12              
     3) Jeremy Snyder 9                 4) Brogan Hartup 10               
 15 Berea-Midpar                                       12:14.05  
     1) Logan Zsembik 11                2) Ty Rhoden 10                   
     3) Luke Rentsch 11                 4) Phoenix Boyer 11               
 16 Olmsted Fall                                       12:14.72  
     1) Jack Phillips 10                2) Parker Miranda 11              
     3) Clayton Smith 12                4) Jimmy Bement 12                
 17 Luth. West                                         13:23.22  
     1) Elijah Van Farowe 12            2) James Loder 12                 
     3) Luke Donahue 10                 4) Patrick Donahue 11             
 18 Gilmour Academy                                    14:28.22  
     1) Jake Williams 9                 2) Ben Lindley 10                 
     3) Liam Flynn 9                    4) Luke Peterson 10               
 -- Walsh Jesuit                                            DNF  
     1) Jerry Rosati 9                  2) Jack Meermans 12               
     3) Matt Natale 12                  4) Lou Laguardia 9                
 -- Cle. Heights                                             DQ  
     1) David Banks 10                  2) Malik Williams 12              
     3) Remy Bourbeau 9                 4) Larry Shelton 11               
 -- St. Ignatius                                             DQ  
     1) Aiden Walter 9                  2) John Corrigan 11               
     3) Owen Rodstrom 12                4) Chris Cupp 11                  
 
Event 36  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olmsted Fall                                       12:56.54   10   
     1) Lillie Katsaras 12              2) Hannah Mahoney 12              
     3) Hailey Johnston 10              4) Katie Clute 11                 
  2 Westlake                                           13:11.80    8   
     1) Marisa Cutter 10                2) Ellie Irwin 10                 
     3) Maggie Hennessey 9              4) Sarah Peer 10                  
  3 Brunswick                                          13:17.72    6   
     1) Teodora Iovi 11                 2) Morgan Roth 12                 
     3) Emma Bradbury 10                4) Calista Bobula 12              
  4 Strongsville                                       13:24.50    5   
     1) Tina Varis 10                   2) Erin McNamara 11               
     3) Jessica Castle 10               4) Brynn Severance 10             
  5 Rocky River                                        13:32.22    4   
     1) Grace Lavelle 9                 2) Kylie Crane 10                 
     3) Allie Dewey 9                   4) Katie Stirm 9                  
  6 Chardon                                            13:33.97    3   
     1) Giada Dagostino 10              2) Teagan Sprague 10              
     3) Cate Dawson 10                  4) Rae Kawalec 10                 
  7 Bay                                                13:49.62    2   
     1) Abbie Dent 11                   2) Norah Hamil 12                 
     3) Lexie Bechtel 12                4) Maeve Ransom 11                
  8 Avon Lake                                          13:50.31    1   
     1) Kate Leininger 9                2) Kaitlyn Khrenovsky 11          
     3) Rachel Sheehan 11               4) Erin Boland 12                 
  9 Gilmour Academy                                    13:53.14  
     1) Mia Polisena 12                 2) Giovanna Rosko 10              
     3) Clare Valenza 11                4) Casie Crawford 10              
 10 Medina                                             14:22.55  
     1) Haley Black 9                   2) Myiah Parente 9                
     3) Aubree Neura 11                 4) Lindsay Jones 11               
 11 Beaumont                                           14:29.44  
     1) Ava Hartman 10                  2) Cate Rochester 10              
     3) Cecilija Dautovic 9             4) Sophia Pomnean 11              
 12 GlenOak                                            14:41.98  
     1) Emily May 11                    2) Kaci Rainsberger 9             
     3) Sydney Harbour 9                4) Caris Lantz 11                 
 13 Avon                                               14:42.95  
     1) Anna Argabright 10              2) Grace Zhou 10                  
     3) Savannah Reed 11                4) hannah curtis 9                
 14 Walsh Jesuit                                       15:20.38  
     1) Mara Sidloski 11                2) Elise Miklos 9                 
     3) Ashley Eggleston 9              4) Lauren Powers 11               
 15 West Geauga                                        15:26.68  
     1) Julia Martinez 12               2) Grace Laster 11                
     3) Campbell Henricksen 9           4) Emily Berdis 11                
 16 Solon                                              15:29.18  
     1) Tienna Zeng 10                  2) Brianna Chin 9                 
     3) Angie Getz 11                   4) Josie Howard 9                 
 17 Magnificat                                         15:32.15  
     1) Allison Sanchez 9               2) Caroline Grace 10              
     3) Chloe Hickey 12                 4) Maggie Robinson 12             
 18 Firestone                                          15:54.44  
     1) Ella Julien 11                  2) Rosie Lavictoire 11            
     3) Sanei Miller 10                 4) Lezah Miller 12                
 19 Luth. West                                         16:29.77  
     1) Samantha Vogel 9                2) Nora Gardner 10                
     3) Abbey Hammer-Huber 11           4) Kellie Roach 11                
 20 Berea-Midpar                                       16:38.90  
     1) Helena Boyer 9                  2) Alexis Verdell 11              
     3) Alyssa Richards 9               4) Emma Garr 10                   
 21 No. Ridgeville                                     16:44.96  
     1) Madelyn Palcic 10               2) Alyssa Hlavacs 9               
     3) Molly McElwain 12               4) Noley Dean 12                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medina                      71        2) Gilmour Academy            64   
    3) Westlake                    61        4) Solon                      59   
    5) Berea-Midpar                52        6) Rocky River                49   
    7) Brunswick                   42        8) Walsh Jesuit               40.50
    9) Avon                        38       10) Olmsted Fall               36   
   11) Avon Lake                   32       12) No. Ridgeville             28   
   13) Chardon                     27       14) Beaumont                   23   
   15) Strongsville                19.50    16) Maple Hts.                 15   
   17) GlenOak                     11       18) Lorain                      9   
   19) Luth. West                   8.50    20) West Geauga                 7   
   21) Magnificat                   5.50    22) Bay                         2   
   22) Bedford                      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                      102.50     2) GlenOak                    53   
    2) St. Ignatius                53        4) Avon                       52   
    5) Cle. Heights                47.50     6) Chardon                    47   
    7) Walsh Jesuit                45.50     8) Medina                     45   
    9) Strongsville                39       10) Brunswick                  36   
   11) Berea-Midpar                35       12) Bedford                    27   
   13) Benedictine                 21       14) Avon Lake                  20   
   15) Maple Hts.                  17.50    16) West Geauga                12   
   17) Olmsted Fall                10       18) Rocky River                 9   
   19) Westlake                     8       20) Gilmour Academy             6   
   21) No. Ridgeville               5       22) Bay                         4   
   22) Firestone                    4       24) Luth. West                  3