Licensed to The Timing Crew LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2022 10:29 PM
2022 NEO Division 1 District Track & Field Championship - 5/18/2022 to 5/20/202
                 Mike Garcia Track @ Greenwood Falcon Stadium                  
                 RESULTS: at timingcrew.com and MileSplit.com                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 9:21.74  5/20/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     Stadium: S 9:11.73  5/27/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
    OHSAA D1: @ 8:53.49  6/1/2018    Gahanna Lincoln, Gahanna Lincoln          
                         S Deas, A Groves, C Steigerwald, M Martinez       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenston                                             9:46.40  
     1) Cecelia Paglia 11               2) Katy Klotz 12                  
     3) Emerson Greene 10               4) Paige Masson 11                
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                   10:01.30  
     1) Bre Joki 10                     2) Rachel Spalding 9              
     3) Elizabeth Spalding 9            4) Kristin Yeager 12              
  3 Solon                                              10:06.78  
     1) Ellie Radis 12                  2) Jada Freeman 12                
     3) Lily Scherer 12                 4) Sarah Baker 11                 
  4 Roosevelt                                          10:08.32  
     1) Olivia Sams 11                  2) Emma Arthur 10                 
     3) Jeanie Barzellato 10            4) Marissa Koach 12               
  5 Howland                                            10:12.80  
     1) Gabriella Scott 10              2) Katherine Weeks 11             
     3) Gia Hoso 10                     4) Imogen DeBlois 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 7:56.43  5/16/2007   Young. Boardman, Young. Board             
                         R Lape, M Lesko, J Lape, M Moore                  
     Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey    
    OHSAA D1: @ 7:36.33  6/6/2014    Cincinnati St. Xavier, Cincinnati St. Xavi
                         M Hall, B Eagan, E Stifel, M Vitucci              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solon                                               8:06.37  
     1) Charles Kasper 11               2) Adam Yousef 12                 
     3) Ryan Goldfeder 12               4) James Howell 11                
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                    8:11.04  
     1) Donovan Smrek 10                2) Kyle Cain 11                   
     3) Justin Sahli 9                  4) Logan Smrek 12                 
  3 Aurora                                              8:18.56  
     1) Matt Singleton 12               2) Robert Will 10                 
     3) Nate Ruehr 12                   4) Andrew Ploskunak 12            
  4 Canfield                                            8:19.76  
     1) Jason Hammar 10                 2) Ryan Bennett 12                
     3) Nick Plant 12                   4) Blake Baker 10                 
  5 Boardman                                            8:28.00  
     1) Brock Farris 10                 2) David D'Altorio 9              
     3) Declan Klein 12                 4) Jack Graff 12                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 14.40  1992        Melanie Sklepko, Youngstown Chaney          
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.64  6/3/2000    Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Jones            10 Austintown-F             15.60q  1.8  2 
  2 Morgan Blackford          11 Solon                    15.67q  0.9  1 
  3 Gia Triveri               11 Boardman                 16.12q  0.9  1 
  4 Jameire Honzu             10 Warren G Har             16.20q  0.6  3  16.196
  5 Lea Parham                11 Roosevelt                16.20q  0.6  3  16.200
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 13.70  1992        Trent Bullock, Fitch                        
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D1: @ 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sumanth Gopal             12 Solon                    15.11q  1.3  1 
  2 Nick Tibolla              11 Austintown-F             15.18q  0.1  2 
  3 Trey Depietro             12 Boardman                 15.22q -0.7  3 
  4 Caden Nicholson           11 Alliance                 15.56q  1.3  1 
  5 Brendan Zurbrugg          10 Alliance                 15.64q -0.7  3 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 11.90  1992        Yolanda Morgan, Warren Harding              
     Stadium: S 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 11.38  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rhiea Ann Gordon          12 Chaney                   12.36q -1.2  1 
  2 Destinee Hayes            12 Boardman                 12.62q  1.2  2 
  3 Lauren Tincher            12 Aurora                   13.04q -0.5  3 
  4 Emmerson Frank            10 Alliance                 13.11q -0.5  3 
  5 Madison Bucko             11 Austintown-F             13.31q  1.2  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 10.60  1989        D. Austin(89) M.Austin(95), Howland         
     Stadium: S 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    OHSAA D1: @ 10.38  6/3/2006    Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joel Kpassou              11 Solon                    10.95q +0.0  1 
  2 Ben Alvarico              12 Boardman                 11.03q -0.6  3 
  3 Cameron Thompson          12 Boardman                 11.05q  0.6  2 
  4 JaVontae Jones            10 Warren G Har             11.14q  0.6  2 
  5 Donnie Ellis              12 Austintown-F             11.19q  0.8  4 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 1:40.76  5/23/2014   Warren G Harding, Warren G Har            
                         C Stroud, N Hill, G Bercheni, J Richardson        
     Stadium: S 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boardman                                            1:48.44q  2 
     1) Gia Triveri 11                  2) Mackenzie Riccitelli 10        
     3) Abbi Mihok 9                    4) Destinee Hayes 12              
  2 Solon                                               1:49.22q  1 
     1) Nia Booker 10                   2) Jessica Jenkins 12             
     3) Mackenzie Blackford 10          4) Morgan Blackford 11            
  3 Aurora                                              1:49.42q  2 
     1) Hannah Salgado 10               2) Alyssa Marotta 12              
     3) Hannah Rogge 11                 4) Lauren Tincher 12              
  4 Chaney                                              1:49.77q  1 
     1) Dayniaya Harris 10              2) Amoni Watson 11                
     3) Tamara Myers 11                 4) Rhiea Ann Gordon 12            
  5 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:51.72q  2 
     1) De'Aunee Thompson 10            2) Miranda Sherwood 11            
     3) Katilyn Leedy 12                4) Chloe Smith 9                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 1:27.65  5/22/2009   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha           
                         M Logan, J Threats, M Seawood, D Williamson       
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:24.42  6/1/2019    Pickerington Central, Pickerington Central
                         L Styles, E Mathews, T Simuel, D Feagin           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boardman                                            1:31.01q  1 
     1) Trey Depietro 12                2) Cameron Thompson 12            
     3) Logan Thompson 11               4) Ben Alvarico 12                
  2 Solon                                               1:31.03q  2 
     1) Joel Kpassou 11                 2) Brian McQuaide 10              
     3) Jordan Grafton 11               4) Jaelin Apple 11                
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:31.58q  1 
     1) Gianni Maley 11                 2) Cam Smith 11                   
     3) Dan Evans 10                    4) Jahred Brown 12                
  4 Aurora                                              1:33.14q  2 
     1) Ryan Kotora 12                  2) Matt Studer 12                 
     3) Jacob Matousek 12               4) Aiden Henderson 12             
  5 Warren G Harding                                    1:33.63q  1 
     1) Tazion Wallace 12               2) Jordan Peterman 9              
     3) Michael Jones 12                4) Josiah Todd 12                 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 4:16.66  5/23/2014   Kevin Blank, Solon                        
     Stadium: S 4:10.39  5/7/2022    Nick Plant, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 4:03.40  5/4/2018    Dustin Horter, Lakota East                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David D'Altorio            9 Boardman               4:43.10Q  1 
  2 Aiden Fitzgerald          11 Solon                  4:44.55Q  2 
  3 Matt Singleton            12 Aurora                 4:44.64Q  2 
  4 James Howell              11 Solon                  4:44.90Q  1 
  5 Robert Will               10 Aurora                 4:45.44Q  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G Harding, Warren G Har              
                       C Stroud, A Jackson, G Bercheni, J Richardson     
     Stadium: S 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.82  6/1/2019    Lakota East, Lakota East                    
                       D Hilton, K Heath, A Bryant, S Clark              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chaney                                                51.74q  1 
     1) Dayniaya Harris 10              2) Tamara Myers 11                
     3) CyRenity Bowman 12              4) Rhiea Ann Gordon 12            
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                      51.75q  2 
     1) Madison Bucko 11                2) Chloe Smith 9                  
     3) De'Aunee Thompson 10            4) Savannah Jones 10              
  3 Alliance                                              52.43q  2 
     1) Isabella Guappone 11            2) Ella Smith 10                  
     3) Emmerson Frank 10               4) Xnai Hatcher 11                
  4 Boardman                                              52.72q  1 
     1) Sarah Blasco 10                 2) Megan Faubel 9                 
     3) Khadija Hadidan 12              4) Destinee Hayes 12              
  5 Warren G Harding                                      52.97q  2 
     1) She'Ayla Allen 10               2) Alexis Rodgers 9               
     3) JaiLynn Weaver 9                4) Na'Veyah Parisi 12             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 42.26  5/20/2009   Warren G. Harding, Warren G. Ha             
                       C Wilson, A Davis, J Threats, D Williamson        
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  5/30/2002   Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boardman                                              42.99q  1 
     1) Ben Alvarico 12                 2) Trey Depietro 12               
     3) Cameron Thompson 12             4) Logan Thompson 11              
  2 Austintown-Fitch                                      43.26q  2 
     1) Donnie Ellis 12                 2) Brody Herman 11                
     3) Dan Evans 10                    4) Cam Smith 11                   
  3 Solon                                                 43.49q  2 
     1) Joel Kpassou 11                 2) Brian McQuaide 10              
     3) Jordan Grafton 11               4) Sumanth Gopal 12               
  4 Alliance                                              44.19q  1 
     1) Squirt Williamson 11            2) Brendan Zurbrugg 10            
     3) Kaden Davis 11                  4) Ternino Hill 9                 
  5 Warren G Harding                                      44.21q  1 
     1) O'Ryan Dukes 10                 2) Jordan Peterman 9              
     3) Braylin Dyson 10                4) JaVontae Jones 10              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 57.20  5/17/2001   Monica Cuevas, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D1: @ 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Riccitelli      10 Boardman               1:01.45q  1 
  2 Alyssa Marotta            12 Aurora                 1:01.93q  2 
  3 Imogen DeBlois            10 Howland                1:03.33q  3 
  4 Hannah Rogge              11 Aurora                 1:05.64q  1 
  5 Bre Joki                  10 Austintown-F           1:05.69q  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 47.70  1976        Antoine Blair, Alliance                     
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 45.59  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Kotora               12 Aurora                   51.25q  2 
  2 Connor Boland             11 Geneva                   51.41q  1 
  3 Ronnie Sinkovich          12 Canfield                 51.58q  4 
  4 Adam Emerick              12 Austintown-F             51.93q  2 
  5 Aiden Henderson           12 Aurora                   51.97q  3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 41.86  5/20/2009   Nicole Pachol, Warren Howla                 
     Stadium: S 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D1: @ 40.79  6/3/2000    Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan Blackford          11 Solon                    46.28q  1 
  2 Mackenzie Blackford       10 Solon                    47.50q  3 
  3 Lea Parham                11 Roosevelt                48.87q  2 
  4 De'Aunee Thompson         10 Austintown-F             48.98q  2 
  5 Savannah Jones            10 Austintown-F             49.49q  1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 37.00  1990        Marco Morgan, Youngstown Chaney             
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D1: @ 35.96  6/2/2012    Donovan Robertson, Berea                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Zurbrugg          10 Alliance                 40.35q  1 
  2 Logan Thompson            11 Boardman                 40.89q  2 
  3 Joel Kpassou              11 Solon                    41.03q  3 
  4 Trey Depietro             12 Boardman                 41.33q  3 
  5 Jaymes Soles              12 Austintown-F             41.64q  3 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 2:09.77  5/20/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
     Stadium: S 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    OHSAA D1: @ 2:07.04  5/27/2016   Brittany Aveni, Geneva                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophie Gardner             9 Warren G Har           2:31.37Q  2 
  2 Marissa Koach             12 Roosevelt              2:34.69Q  1 
  3 Linsey Plant              10 Canfield               2:35.51Q  1 
  4 Jada Freeman              12 Solon                  2:38.78Q  2 
  5 Cecelia Paglia            11 Kenston                2:35.92Q  1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 1:52.40  5/21/2021   Nick Plant, Canfield                      
     Stadium: S 1:52.13  5/2/2015    Ryan Adams, CVCA                          
    OHSAA D1: @ 1:48.93  6/2/2001    Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Plant                12 Canfield               2:04.69Q  2 
  2 Justin Sahli               9 Austintown-F           2:07.34Q  1 
  3 Donovan Smrek             10 Austintown-F           2:08.13Q  1 
  4 James Howell              11 Solon                  2:10.24Q  2 
  5 Charles Kasper            11 Solon                  2:08.22Q  1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 24.48  5/18/2006   Aareon Payne, Akron Ellet                   
     Stadium: S 23.59  5/25/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    OHSAA D1: @ 22.73  6/2/2018    Abby Steiner, Dublin Coffman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rhiea Ann Gordon          12 Chaney                   26.33q  0.9  1 
  2 Nia Booker                10 Solon                    27.15q  1.2  2 
  3 Destinee Hayes            12 Boardman                 27.75q  0.1  3 
  4 Hannah Salgado            10 Aurora                   28.00q  0.1  3 
  5 Emily Adams                9 Howland                  28.06q  1.2  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 21.00  1976        Antoine Blair, Alliance                     
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D1: @ 20.47  6/2/1990    Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ben Alvarico              12 Boardman                 22.48q  1.3  2 
  2 Connor Boland             11 Geneva                   22.51q  1.1  1 
  3 Dan Evans                 10 Austintown-F             22.65q  1.8  3 
  4 Cameron Thompson          12 Boardman                 22.87q  1.2  4 
  5 Ryan Kotora               12 Aurora                   22.98q  1.1  1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 3:52.64  5/22/2015   Geneva, Geneva                            
                         E Deering, S Arndt, D Marrison, B Aveni           
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Solon                                               4:09.89q  1 
     1) Nia Booker 10                   2) Mackenzie Blackford 10         
     3) Jessica Jenkins 12              4) Morgan Blackford 11            
  2 Aurora                                              4:16.68q  2 
     1) Grace Barto 11                  2) Alyssa Marotta 12              
     3) Hannah Rogge 11                 4) Lauren Tincher 12              
  3 Boardman                                            4:21.28q  2 
     1) Morgan Auck 10                  2) Abbi Mihok 9                   
     3) Gia Triveri 11                  4) Mackenzie Riccitelli 10        
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                    4:24.62q  1 
     1) Kristin Yeager 12               2) Bre Joki 10                    
     3) Elizabeth Spalding 9            4) Miranda Sherwood 11            
  5 Roosevelt                                           4:28.75q  2 
     1) Lea Parham 11                   2) Olivia Sams 11                 
     3) Francesca Ferrara 9             4) Marissa Koach 12               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 3:21.10  1989        Alliance, Alliance                        
     Stadium: S 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D1: @ 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Madison        
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:33.63q  1 
     1) Nick Tibolla 11                 2) Adam Emerick 12                
     3) Justin Sahli 9                  4) Harrison Spalding 10           
  2 Aurora                                              3:34.27q  2 
     1) Ryan Kotora 12                  2) Matt Singleton 12              
     3) Tyler Ertle 11                  4) Aiden Henderson 12             
  3 Solon                                               3:38.38q  1 
     1) Jacob Newby 12                  2) Jaelin Apple 11                
     3) Charles Kasper 11               4) James Howell 11                
  4 Geneva                                              3:38.62q  2 
     1) Jack Kollhoff 12                2) Owen Schroeder 12              
     3) Zach Tidwell 12                 4) Connor Boland 11               
  5 Howland                                             3:47.03q  2 
     1) Benjamin Bronson 11             2) Donovan Hazelhurst 12          
     3) Connor Durig 11                 4) William King 12                
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 23-01.25  5/21/2014   Terell McClain, Young. East              
     Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D1: @ 25-09.50  6/1/1996    Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 William Lauer             12 Kenston               20-00.75   NWI 
     18-08.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
  2 Brian McQuaide            10 Solon                 20-00.50   NWI 
     19-06.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) FOUL      20-00.50(NWI) FOUL      19-10.50(NWI)
  3 Dalys Jett                11 Warren G Har          19-11.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-11(NWI)
  4 Tyler Evans               12 Austintown-F          19-10.75   NWI 
     19-00.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
  5 Jacob Matousek            12 Aurora                19-10.00   NWI 
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Dist Rec: R    5-10  2002        Amber Bland, Boardman                     
     Stadium: S    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D1: @ 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sadie Poudevigne           9 Kenston                5-00.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Isabella Guappone         11 Alliance               4-10.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kassidy Fry               10 Aurora                 4-10.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Brinkley Bair              9 Canfield               4-08.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mia Milano                12 Lakeside               4-08.00  
     4-03 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 45-00.50  1989        Julie Victor, Fitch                      
     Stadium: S    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D1: @    51-02  6/8/2013    Katelyn Daniels, Olentangy Orange        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney Clark            11 Howland               41-00.00   2 
      38-09  40-04.25  41-00  39-11.50  37-06.50  36-10
  2 Hannah Olszewski          11 Solon                 38-01.00   1 
      35-04  38-01  33-11  35-06  33-00  34-00.50
  3 Lexus Solarz              11 Howland               37-07.75   2 
      37-05.50  37-07.75  36-07.50  35-01.50  33-11.25  35-07.50
  4 La' Kasja Edwards         11 Alliance              35-01.25   1 
      33-08.75  FOUL  33-02.75  34-06.75  34-06.75  35-01.25
  5 Yakia Lee Johnson         12 Roosevelt             34-00.75   2 
      34-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  33-08.25  33-03.25  34-00
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Dist Rec: R 190-07  5/22/2013   Anthony Wilks, Marlington                  
     Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D1: @ 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jakob Oldenburg           12 Solon                   163-10   2 
      163-09  153-11  160-10  162-10  144-02  163-10
  2 Jamell James              11 Austintown-F            157-03   2 
      156-02  FOUL  148-01  145-08  FOUL  157-03
  3 Chase Johnson             12 Solon                   148-05   3 
      144-04  145-11  FOUL  147-07  148-05  FOUL
  4 DJ Williams               10 Austintown-F            147-08   3 
      144-05  147-08  FOUL  141-06  145-02  FOUL
  5 Max Bailey                11 Aurora                  138-11   1 
      126-02  FOUL  119-11  138-11  FOUL  131-04
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Dist Rec: R    15-00  5/21/2014   Dylan Latone, Austintown-F               
     Stadium: S 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    OHSAA D1: @    17-03  4/23/2021   Conner McClure, Green                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison Spalding         10 Austintown-F          13-08.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 
        P     P     P     P     O     P     O     P    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Alex Bzdafka              11 Solon                 13-04.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 
        P     P     P     O     P     O     P    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Ricky Berns               12 Solon                 12-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
        P     P     P     O     P    XO     P   XXX 
  4 Steven Harrington         12 Geneva                11-00.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P     O     P     O   XXX 
  5 Benjamin Stockdale        11 Aurora                10-06.00  
     9-00 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    XO    XO   XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howland                     20        1) Kenston                    20   
    3) Solon                       16        4) Alliance                   13   
    5) Aurora                      12.50     6) Roosevelt                   9   
    7) Austintown-Fitch             8        8) Boardman                    6.50
    9) Canfield                     6       10) Lakeside                    4   
   11) Ellet                        2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Solon                       48        2) Austintown-Fitch           37   
    3) Aurora                      19        4) Kenston                    14   
    5) Geneva                       8        5) Warren G Harding            8   
    7) Roosevelt                    7        7) Boardman                    7   
    9) Canfield                     5       10) Howland                     3