Licensed to The Timing Crew LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2022 09:41 PM
2022 OHSAA NEO Divison 2 Region 5 Track & Field Tournament - 5/26/2022 to 5/28/
                   Austintown Fitch Greenwood Falcon Stadium                   
                   RESULTS at timingcrew.com & MileSplit.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Region 5: # 11.72  5/26/2018   Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
     Stadium: @ 11.71  2010        Kandace Thompson, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D2: % 11.65  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #    9 Kya Epps           12 Akron Svsm               11.81Q  1.5  1 
  2 #  183 Makayla White      12 Hawken                   12.13Q  2.5  2 
  3 #  181 Dakota Houston     10 Beachwood                12.38Q  2.5  2 
  4 #   12 Nye Kimble         10 Akron Svsm               12.62Q  1.5  1 
  5 #  184 LaShay Woods       10 Cle. Jfk                 12.58q  2.5  2 
  6 #   11 Carly Wightman     12 Coventry                 12.72q  1.5  1 
  7 #  448 Marissa Khalil     11 C V C A                  12.80q  2.5  2 
  8 #  314 Heaven Vanzant     12 Brookside                12.91q  2.5  2 
  9 #  313 Kenya Simpson      10 Elyria Catho             12.97   1.5  1 
 10 #  450 McKenzie Neal       9 C V C A                  13.00   1.5  1 
 11 #  451 Zoe Turner         12 Gar. Garfield            13.06   1.5  1  13.052
 12 #  312 Tessa Kelly        11 Fair. Park F             13.06   2.5  2  13.056
 13 #  311 Abby Blaz          11 Chippewa                 13.08   1.5  1 
 14 #  182 Elana Novak         9 Orange                   13.12   1.5  1 
 15 #  449 Kylie Mattiotti    12 Lakeview                 13.36   2.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Region 5: # 24.17  5/26/2018   Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
     Stadium: @ 23.59  5/25/2018   Caisja Chandler, Euclid                     
    OHSAA D2: % 23.96  6/2/2018    Mia Knight, Beachwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #    9 Kya Epps           12 Akron Svsm               24.31Q  2.2  1 
  2 #  183 Makayla White      12 Hawken                   24.99Q  1.9  2 
  3 #   12 Nye Kimble         10 Akron Svsm               25.71Q  2.2  1 
  4 #   17 Tay 'onia Whitake  12 Buchtel                  25.94Q  1.9  2 
  5 #  181 Dakota Houston     10 Beachwood                25.82q  2.2  1 
  6 #  184 LaShay Woods       10 Cle. Jfk                 26.10q  1.9  2 
  7 #  314 Heaven Vanzant     12 Brookside                26.26q  1.9  2 
  8 #  313 Kenya Simpson      10 Elyria Catho             26.45q  1.9  2 
  9 #  451 Zoe Turner         12 Gar. Garfield            26.63   1.9  2 
 10 #  195 Leila Metres       10 Hawken                   26.70   2.2  1 
 11 #  372 Hannah Akel        11 Fair. Park F             26.98   2.2  1 
 12 #  486 Mariah Embry       12 Streetsboro              27.21   1.9  2 
 13 #  448 Marissa Khalil     11 C V C A                  27.29   2.2  1 
 14 #  450 McKenzie Neal       9 C V C A                  27.32   2.2  1 
 15 #    4 Hannah Siudak      12 Field                    28.31   1.9  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 55.79  5/27/2017   Ke'Aijhan Strong, Tuslaw                    
     Stadium: @ 53.03  5/25/2007   Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    OHSAA D2: % 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  195 Leila Metres       10 Hawken                   58.07Q  2 
  2 #   17 Tay 'onia Whitake  12 Buchtel                  58.16Q  1 
  3 #   56 Sophia Gregory     10 West Branch              58.37Q  2 
  4 #   10 Rylee Hutton       10 Salem                  1:00.39Q  1 
  5 #  327 Lacy Hess          11 Norwayne                 59.84q  2 
  6 #  451 Zoe Turner         12 Gar. Garfield          1:00.89q  1 
  7 #  461 Sieasia Triplett   11 Girard                 1:01.88q  1 
  8 #  269 Eva Koczur         11 Fair. Park F           1:02.31q  1 
  9 #  367 Ashlyn Stark       11 CF Northwest           1:03.10   2 
 10 #  229 Jordan Rowan        9 Perry                  1:03.30   1 
 11 #   95 Sandra King        10 Buchtel                1:03.39   2 
 12 #  417 Marissa Boone       9 Woodridge              1:03.54   2 
 13 #  497 Taylor Skinner     12 Jefferson Area         1:03.88   1 
 14 #  228 Sydney Park        10 Geneva                 1:03.90   2 
 15 #  366 Ashley Eberhardt   10 Tuslaw                 1:03.97   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
========================================================================
    Region 5: # 14.02  5/28/2016   Jasmine Harris, Orange                      
     Stadium: @ 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    OHSAA D2: % 13.89  6/2/2018    Leah King, Perry                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #    1 DaMya Barker       12 Buchtel                  14.08Q  2.3  1 
  2 #    4 Hannah Siudak      12 Field                    15.68Q  1.7  2 
  3 #    2 Jaya Bush          11 Akron Svsm               15.77Q  1.7  2 
  4 #  443 Anna Rorrer        11 Woodridge                15.83Q  2.3  1 
  5 #    3 Elizabeth Mason    11 Marlington               15.94q  2.3  1 
  6 #  173 Carly Duricky      12 Lake Cath.               16.11q  1.7  2 
  7 #  174 Claire Duricky     10 Lake Cath.               16.14q  2.3  1 
  8 #  305 Jessica Gower      12 Brookside                16.28q  1.7  2 
  9 #  306 Elise Uhler        12 Norwayne                 16.37   1.7  2 
 10 #  176 Jenna Young        11 Brooklyn                 16.40   2.3  1 
 11 #  175 Rosie Murray       12 Hawken                   16.45   1.7  2 
 12 #  442 Avonlea Jefferson  11 Ravenna                  16.56   2.3  1 
 13 #  304 Ariannah Floyd      9 Firelands                16.58   2.3  1 
 14 #  440 Mattie Fell        11 War. Champion            16.71   1.7  2 
 15 #  307 Naomi Wertz        12 Chippewa                 16.84   1.7  2 
 16 #  441 Stasia Hall        11 Lakeview                 17.09   2.3  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 42.77  5/26/2016   Jasmine Harris, Orange                      
     Stadium: @ 41.86  2009        Nicole Pachol, Howland                      
    OHSAA D2: % 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #    1 DaMya Barker       12 Buchtel                  44.81Q  1 
  2 #  443 Anna Rorrer        11 Woodridge                44.92Q  2 
  3 #    4 Hannah Siudak      12 Field                    45.58Q  2 
  4 #  305 Jessica Gower      12 Brookside                46.64Q  1 
  5 #  174 Claire Duricky     10 Lake Cath.               46.28q  2 
  6 #  175 Rosie Murray       12 Hawken                   47.37q  1 
  7 #   99 Kamryn Kondrach    12 Fairless                 47.60q  1 
  8 #  230 Aaliyah Edwards    12 Beachwood                48.00q  2 
  9 #  307 Naomi Wertz        12 Chippewa                 48.23   2 
 10 #  501 Grace Spreitzer    12 Gar. Garfield            48.76   2 
 11 #  152 Renee Tetlow       12 Geneva                   48.81   1 
 12 #  441 Stasia Hall        11 Lakeview                 48.88   1 
 13 #  304 Ariannah Floyd      9 Firelands                49.01   2 
 14 #  500 Lexi Busefink      11 Lakeview                 49.56   1 
 15 #  100 Olivia Piekarski   11 Coventry                 50.14   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 48.37  2010        Cleveland Collinwood, Cleveland Collinwood  
                       J Lett, A Harbour, E Sawyer, B Brown              
     Stadium: @ 47.53  5/22/2015   Warren G. Harding, Warren Harding           
                       C. Stroud, A. Jackson, G. Bercheni, J. Richardson 
    OHSAA D2: % 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beachwood                                             49.14Q  1 
     1) #181 Dakota Houston 10          2) #192 Sarah Brown 12            
     3) #193 Amelie Cotta 12            4) #194 Lauren Luxenberg 11       
  2 Akron Svsm                                            49.79Q  2 
     1) #83 Llanya Boykin 11            2) #58 Malaya Young 10            
     3) #12 Nye Kimble 10               4) #9 Kya Epps 12                 
  3 West Branch                                           51.19Q  1 
     1) #54 Lauren Gossett 10           2) #53 Kennedy Berger 10          
     3) #55 Anna Lippiatt 12            4) #80 Zoe Sanders 10             
  4 Norwayne                                              51.42Q  2 
     1) #326 Sydney Emler 10            2) #325 Ellen Henslee 11          
     3) #306 Elise Uhler 12             4) #328 Shelby Vaughn 10          
  5 Field                                                 51.56q  2 
     1) #76 Mallory Martin 12           2) #77 Tessa Allison 12           
     3) #78 Shelby Firth 12             4) #79 Emma Norman 10             
  6 Triway                                                51.62q  1 
     1) #323 Ellie Golias 9             2) #321 Addison Hudson 9          
     3) #324 Kalie Campbell 11          4) #357 Kelsey Himes 12           
  7 Lakeview                                              51.71q  1 
     1) #488 Eliza Farr 11              2) #441 Stasia Hall 11            
     3) #489 Brooke Schneider 11        4) #449 Kylie Mattiotti 12        
  8 Streetsboro                                           52.14q  1 
     1) #486 Mariah Embry 12            2) #487 Laniya Lindsey 9          
     3) #456 Jada Paul 12               4) #459 Samyra Smith 10           
  9 Buchtel                                               52.28   2 
     1) #52 Zoe Sanders 11              2) #81 Lamyria Trammell 9         
     3) #51 Tianna Burton 10            4) #82 Jaeda Tavares 9            
 10 Chippewa                                              52.50   2 
     1) #311 Abby Blaz 11               2) #319 Tristan Nash 11           
     3) #352 Jenna Sheridan 12          4) #307 Naomi Wertz 12            
 11 Firelands                                             52.61   1 
     1) #353 Caley Bomback 11           2) #354 Nevaeh Floyd 10           
     3) #355 Zadie Grude 11             4) #356 Hailey Urban 10           
 12 Geneva                                                52.88   2 
     1) #216 Lily Schiemann 10          2) #217 Delaney Marrison 10       
     3) #218 Alivia Reece 12            4) #219 Gabbi Selman 12           
 13 Perry                                                 52.90   2 
     1) #197 Madeline Tharp 12          2) #215 Margaux Jean 12           
     3) #198 Carli McGonnell 11         4) #199 Addy Trefzger 9           
 14 Cle. Jfk                                              53.63   1 
     1) #214 Ashaira Tyler 11           2) #189 Julia Head 11             
     3) #191 Lauriana Bell 11           4) #184 LaShay Woods 10           
 15 War. Champion                                         53.66   1 
     1) #490 Macy Taylor 11             2) #491 Kennedy Grace 10          
     3) #492 Taylor Gearhart 9          4) #440 Mattie Fell 11            
 16 C V C A                                               53.69   2 
     1) #483 Madison Solomon 9          2) #465 Anna Khalil 11            
     3) #464 Ariel Durham 12            4) #485 Sam Londrico 10           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 1:41.14  5/26/2012   Akron St. Vin-St. Mary, Akron St. Vin.-St.
                         Crater, Davis, Laury, Mendiola                    
     Stadium: @ 1:39.29  5/25/2007   Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw             
                         C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis              
    OHSAA D2: % 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beachwood                                           1:43.41Q  1 
     1) #181 Dakota Houston 10          2) #192 Sarah Brown 12            
     3) #193 Amelie Cotta 12            4) #194 Lauren Luxenberg 11       
  2 Buchtel                                             1:43.51Q  2 
     1) #51 Tianna Burton 10            2) #52 Zoe Sanders 11             
     3) #17 Tay 'onia Whitaker 12       4) #1 DaMya Barker 12             
  3 Girard                                              1:45.74Q  2 
     1) #274 Adriana Locastro 9         2) #461 Sieasia Triplett 11       
     3) #462 Mia Malito 10              4) #463 Olivia Coman 11           
  4 West Branch                                         1:45.92Q  1 
     1) #53 Kennedy Berger 10           2) #54 Lauren Gossett 10          
     3) #55 Anna Lippiatt 12            4) #56 Sophia Gregory 10          
  5 Hawken                                              1:47.20q  1 
     1) #195 Leila Metres 10            2) #175 Rosie Murray 12           
     3) #196 Isabella Green 10          4) #183 Makayla White 12          
  6 Akron Svsm                                          1:47.51q  2 
     1) #12 Nye Kimble 10               2) #57 Anne Bame 10               
     3) #58 Malaya Young 10             4) #9 Kya Epps 12                 
  7 Norwayne                                            1:47.56q  1 
     1) #325 Ellen Henslee 11           2) #326 Sydney Emler 10           
     3) #327 Lacy Hess 11               4) #328 Shelby Vaughn 10          
  8 Salem                                               1:47.71q  2 
     1) #59 Raelin Pim 11               2) #60 Zoie Reid 11               
     3) #61 Ella Double 11              4) #10 Rylee Hutton 10            
  9 C V C A                                             1:48.22   1 
     1) #450 McKenzie Neal 9            2) #448 Marissa Khalil 11         
     3) #464 Ariel Durham 12            4) #465 Anna Khalil 11            
 10 Chippewa                                            1:48.86   2 
     1) #311 Abby Blaz 11               2) #319 Tristan Nash 11           
     3) #320 Abigail Henegar 11         4) #307 Naomi Wertz 12            
 11 Brookside                                           1:50.28   2 
     1) #329 Mya Frazier 9              2) #305 Jessica Gower 12          
     3) #330 Zuriah Radeff Koonce 10    4) #314 Heaven Vanzant 12         
 12 Triway                                              1:50.64   1 
     1) #321 Addison Hudson 9           2) #322 Ava Golias 9              
     3) #323 Ellie Golias 9             4) #324 Kalie Campbell 11         
 13 Perry                                               1:51.56   1 
     1) #197 Madeline Tharp 12          2) #198 Carli McGonnell 11        
     3) #199 Addy Trefzger 9            4) #155 Grace Mckoon 11           
 14 Lakeview                                            1:53.52   2 
     1) #449 Kylie Mattiotti 12         2) #466 Eva Reebel 12             
     3) #467 Sydney Peterson 11         4) #468 Caitlin Mark 11           
 15 Streetsboro                                         1:54.60   1 
     1) #456 Jada Paul 12               2) #457 Sydney Carmen 10          
     3) #458 Abbi Novotny 12            4) #459 Samyra Smith 10           
 16 Cle. Jfk                                            1:56.36   2 
     1) #189 Julia Head 11              2) #190 Charmyhia Cannon 11       
     3) #191 Lauriana Bell 11           4) #184 LaShay Woods 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 3:51.42  1999        Cleveland Hts. Beaumont, Cleveland Hts. Be
                         E Board, S Maclin, T Frierson, V  Downing         
     Stadium: @ 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                    
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford        
    OHSAA D2: % 3:49.30  6/1/2019    Cincinnati Indian Hill, Cincinnati Indian 
                         M Obrien, E Podojil, E Whaley, A Podojil          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                           4:04.35Q  2 
     1) #443 Anna Rorrer 11             2) #417 Marissa Boone 9           
     3) #416 Reese Reaman 10            4) #419 Izzy Best 12              
  2 Norwayne                                            4:07.57Q  1 
     1) #327 Lacy Hess 11               2) #306 Elise Uhler 12            
     3) #328 Shelby Vaughn 10           4) #349 Jaylee Wingate 11         
  3 Salem                                               4:06.05Q  2 
     1) #10 Rylee Hutton 10             2) #29 Maggie Hopple 9            
     3) #61 Ella Double 11              4) #30 Maggie Hall 9              
  4 Buchtel                                             4:08.03Q  1 
     1) #52 Zoe Sanders 11              2) #95 Sandra King 10             
     3) #1 DaMya Barker 12              4) #17 Tay 'onia Whitaker 12      
  5 Girard                                              4:09.43q  1 
     1) #462 Mia Malito 10              2) #461 Sieasia Triplett 11       
     3) #463 Olivia Coman 11            4) #509 Seyhan Dede 12            
  6 Chagrin Falls                                       4:11.23q  2 
     1) #227 Riley McClintock 10        2) #233 Azzurra Opperman 12       
     3) #141 Bella Radomsky 9           4) #142 Claire Coffey 12          
  7 West Branch                                         4:12.12q  1 
     1) #54 Lauren Gossett 10           2) #106 Emily Sprowl 11           
     3) #26 Kaylee Burcaw 12            4) #56 Sophia Gregory 10          
  8 Fair. Park Fairview                                 4:12.74q  2 
     1) #312 Tessa Kelly 11             2) #372 Hannah Akel 11            
     3) #266 Lacey Mcquate 10           4) #269 Eva Koczur 11             
  9 Hawken                                              4:16.26   1 
     1) #183 Makayla White 12           2) #175 Rosie Murray 12           
     3) #195 Leila Metres 10            4) #236 Maddee Sands 9            
 10 Lake Cath.                                          4:17.70   2 
     1) #234 Shelby Nagy 11             2) #231 Kelly Ward 10             
     3) #174 Claire Duricky 10          4) #173 Carly Duricky 12          
 11 C V C A                                             4:19.76   2 
     1) #411 Hannah Van Drunen 12       2) #448 Marissa Khalil 11         
     3) #410 Jayna Cooley 9             4) #464 Ariel Durham 12           
 12 Tuslaw                                              4:20.64   2 
     1) #366 Ashley Eberhardt 10        2) #376 Rylee Stookey 11          
     3) #377 Georgia Huffman 9          4) #346 Malena Cybak 12           
 13 Perry                                               4:20.74   2 
     1) #229 Jordan Rowan 9             2) #154 Holly Vis 9               
     3) #153 Alyssa Vis 12              4) #155 Grace Mckoon 11           
 14 Holy Name                                           4:21.15   1 
     1) #378 Hayley Foote 10            2) #280 Christina Gordan 11       
     3) #282 Frances Popik 10           4) #379 Kiki Schmock 11           
 15 Streetsboro                                         4:23.64   1 
     1) #507 Kennedi Shockley 10        2) #457 Sydney Carmen 10          
     3) #508 Madelyn Hajec 10           4) #486 Mariah Embry 12           
 16 Akron Svsm                                          4:28.40   1 
     1) #107 Julia Pentasuglio 11       2) #32 Anne Rea 10                
     3) #108 Rebka Lile 12              4) #34 Aislynn Mcvicker 11        
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Region 5: # 9:14.35  1999        Cleveland Hts. Beaumont, Cleveland Hts. Be
                         C Campbell, E Wittman, L Nemastil, V Downing      
     Stadium: @ 9:11.65  5/2021      Mentor, Mentor                            
                         E Potter, R Yocum, A Berrow, S. Dennison          
    OHSAA D2: % 9:08.72  5/27/2021   Dayton Oakwood, Dayton Oakwood            
                         B Butler, H Moulton, E Almoney, G Hartman         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodridge                                           9:23.78  
     1) #416 Reese Reaman 10            2) #417 Marissa Boone 9           
     3) #418 Eloise Willett 10          4) #419 Izzy Best 12              
  2 Chagrin Falls                                       9:29.11  
     1) #141 Bella Radomsky 9           2) #142 Claire Coffey 12          
     3) #233 Azzurra Opperman 12        4) #144 Rose Hoelzel 12           
  3 Salem                                               9:33.01  
     1) #27 Megan Stafford 10           2) #28 Molly Hopple 12            
     3) #29 Maggie Hopple 9             4) #30 Maggie Hall 9              
  4 Akron Svsm                                          9:41.90  
     1) #31 Kate Saum 12                2) #32 Anne Rea 10                
     3) #33 Olivia Kindbom 11           4) #34 Aislynn Mcvicker 11        
  5 Perry                                               9:41.97  
     1) #153 Alyssa Vis 12              2) #154 Holly Vis 9               
     3) #155 Grace Mckoon 11            4) #156 Corinne Lynch 12          
  6 Marlington                                         10:05.96  
     1) #19 Kenna Mcelroy 12            2) #20 Stella Blake 10            
     3) Emma Hone 9                     4) #22 Bella Graham 11            
  7 Geneva                                             10:06.61  
     1) #149 Mya Evangelista 10         2) #150 Maggie Moon 10            
     3) #151 Grace Dubsky 10            4) #152 Renee Tetlow 12           
  8 C V C A                                            10:07.92  
     1) #408 Amy Beebe 9                2) #409 Breeana Haver 9           
     3) #410 Jayna Cooley 9             4) #411 Hannah Van Drunen 12      
  9 Lakeview                                           10:09.64  
     1) #412 Emily Bennett 12           2) #413 Jalyn Deleon 9            
     3) #414 Addison Briell 9           4) #415 Rachel Campolito 12       
 10 Ash. Edgewood                                      10:21.94  
     1) #420 Maddie Crooks 9            2) #421 Tammy Liplin 10           
     3) #422 Caroline Nelson 12         4) #423 Monica Hamalainen 12      
 11 Holy Name                                          10:35.01  
     1) #279 Mary Rispoli 10            2) #280 Christina Gordan 11       
     3) #281 Grace Scoville 12          4) #282 Frances Popik 10          
 12 CF Northwest                                       10:35.42  
     1) #271 Andrea Rohn 10             2) #272 Abigail Zantow 9          
     3) #273 Emma Weaver 11             4) #274 Lucie Doubet 12           
 13 Fair. Park Fairview                                10:46.20  
     1) #266 Lacey Mcquate 10           2) #267 Abby Smith 12             
     3) #268 Alice Chambers 11          4) Allison Karliak 10             
 14 West Branch                                        10:48.07  
     1) #23 Eris Dugan 12               2) #24 Avah Stull 10              
     3) #25 Clarice Martin 9            4) #26 Kaylee Burcaw 12           
 15 Elyria Catholic                                    11:05.73  
     1) #275 Kayla Van Dyke 12          2) #276 Audrey Fote 9             
     3) #277 Gracie Jones 9             4) #278 Kayley Hoge 10            
 -- Hawken                                                   DQ   Exc violation
     1) #145 Brielle Collins 9          2) #146 Lorelai Goedecke 9        
     3) #147 Delicia Liao 9             4) #148 Elena Padley 10           
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Region 5: # 5-10.50  2007        Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
     Stadium: @    6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood             
    OHSAA D2: % 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  176 Jenna Young        11 Brooklyn               5-03.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  462 Mia Malito         10 Girard                 5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  393 Evelyn Albers      12 Luth. West             5-02.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 #  394 Aubrie Cindia      10 Keystone               5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 5-01 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  126 Zoey Steele        10 Fairless               4-11.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 #  519 Izzie Howell        9 Woodridge              4-11.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  395 Andrea Maibach     12 Norwayne               4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 #  249 Amelia Zup         10 Hawken                 4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  521 Isabella Schuster  12 Lakeview               4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 #  520 Hannah Kernig       9 Gar. Garfield          4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  124 Claire Brunner     11 West Branch            4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  247 Tori Maruschak     12 Perry                  4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11 5-00 
        P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
 13 #  357 Kelsey Himes       12 Triway                 4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 #  248 Norah Pope         10 Chagrin Fall           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 #  123 Ava Andrella        9 Ak. Manchest           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 #  125 Mallory Meinen     11 Coventry               4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 44-07.75  5/28/2015   Edith Svonavec, Garrettsville Garfield   
     Stadium: @    50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                    
    OHSAA D2: % 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  192 Sarah Brown        12 Beachwood             43-01.50   2 
      40-10.25  FOUL  FOUL  39-07  40-10  43-01.50
  2 #  386 Allison Morlock    11 Norwayne              40-03.50   2 
      38-08.50  40-03.50  39-02  36-04  37-11.75  39-04.50
  3 #  133 Emma Rotondo       12 Field                 39-00.50   2 
      36-08.75  37-08.75  39-00.50  34-03.50  35-10.25  36-03.25
  4 #  450 McKenzie Neal       9 C V C A               37-10.00   2 
      34-06.50  34-08.50  36-01.25  34-03  37-10  33-02.50
  5 #  398 Grace Sparks       12 Norwayne              36-00.50   1 
      36-00.50  34-03.25  FOUL  FOUL  34-11.25  35-07.75
  6 #  512 Sarah Coxon        11 Ash. Edgewood         35-11.50   2 
      32-09  FOUL  35-08  29-06.50  35-11.50  34-11.25
  7 #  242 Madison Torbert    10 Beachwood             35-05.25   1 
      31-05.25  35-01  35-05.25  31-05.25  33-02.75  33-00.50
  8 #  397 Jaclyn Jundzilo    11 Chippewa              35-04.25   2 
      34-06  35-02.75  34-09.50  34-09.50  34-10.50  35-04.25
  9 #  135 Raine Rueschman    12 Canton South          34-10.50   1 
      30-08.25  34-10.50  31-03.50  32-00  FOUL  32-04
 10 #  134 Makenna Rudy       11 Salem                 34-04.25   2 
      32-09  31-10.75  34-04.25         
 11 #  241 Payge Silvis       12 Perry                 33-07.25   1 
      33-01.75  33-01  33-07.25           
 12 #  528 Kloe Kristoff      11 Gar. Garfield         33-03.75   1 
      33-03.75  33-02.50  33-00.50           
 13 #  388 Lauren Valerius    11 Firelands             32-11.50   1 
      32-11.50  31-08.75  31-04.50          
 14 #  514 Sam Pixler         12 C V C A               32-07.00   1 
      31-01.50  FOUL  32-07           
 15 #  119 Lauren Keithley    12 Marlington            32-05.75   1 
      30-03  FOUL  32-05.75           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Region 5: # 10.57  1986        Voren Hughs, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
     Stadium: @ 10.51  5/29/2015   Andy Isabella, Mayfield                     
    OHSAA D2: % 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  317 Ryne Shackelford   11 Keystone                 10.66Q  3.5  2 
  2 #  188 Jordan Harrison    12 Hawken                   10.69Q  3.2  1 
  3 #  185 Christian Anderso  11 Hawken                   10.77Q  3.5  2 
  4 #   13 Monte Blair        11 Buchtel                  10.81Q  3.2  1 
  5 #  318 Cameron Soss       12 Triway                   10.87q  3.2  1 
  6 #  186 Brandon Boyd       12 Benedictine              10.91q  3.5  2 
  7 #   16 Luke Yoder         11 Fairless                 10.92q  3.5  2  10.913
  8 #  187 Micquan Gravely    10 Glenville                10.92q  3.2  1  10.915
  9 #   15 Zyaire Lewis       10 Buchtel                  11.02   3.5  2 
 10 #  315 Jack Budinger      12 Elyria Catho             11.06   3.5  2 
 11 #   14 Conner Jones       12 South Range              11.13   3.2  1 
 12 #  453 Preston Hopperton  10 Streetsboro              11.17   3.2  1 
 13 #  455 Taysear Williams   10 Woodridge                11.24   3.5  2  11.234
 14 #  452 Louie Blasiole     12 Crestwood                11.24   3.5  2  11.237
 15 #  316 Michael Gomes      11 Brookside                11.44   3.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Region 5: # 21.32  2019        Tre Tucker, CVCA                            
     Stadium: @ 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D2: % 21.29  6/3/2017    Wayne Lawrence Jr., Dayton Meadowdale       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  188 Jordan Harrison    12 Hawken                   21.94Q  1.6  1 
  2 #  317 Ryne Shackelford   11 Keystone                 22.00Q  1.2  2 
  3 #  210 Milique Herron     11 Glenville                22.13Q  1.2  2 
  4 #   13 Monte Blair        11 Buchtel                  22.15Q  1.6  1 
  5 #  185 Christian Anderso  11 Hawken                   22.20q  1.6  1 
  6 #  315 Jack Budinger      12 Elyria Catho             22.35q  1.6  1 
  7 #   16 Luke Yoder         11 Fairless                 22.50q  1.6  1 
  8 #  211 Sidney Little      12 Glenville                22.52q  1.2  2 
  9 #  318 Cameron Soss       12 Triway                   22.55   1.2  2 
 10 #  480 Kylan Rue          10 Streetsboro              22.63   1.2  2 
 11 #   14 Conner Jones       12 South Range              22.75   1.6  1 
 12 #  452 Louie Blasiole     12 Crestwood                22.87   1.2  2 
 13 #  453 Preston Hopperton  10 Streetsboro              22.89   1.2  2 
 14 #  339 Alexander Vangelo  10 Luth. West               23.33   1.2  2 
 15 #  446 Ryan Stoller       12 Gar. Garfield            23.97   1.6  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 47.64  1986        Voren Hughs, Leavittsburg LaBrae            
     Stadium: @ 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                        
    OHSAA D2: % 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  454 Micah Schuster     11 Streetsboro              49.95Q  2 
  2 #  186 Brandon Boyd       12 Benedictine              50.74Q  1 
  3 #   70 Calil McCray       10 Akron Svsm               50.29Q  2 
  4 #  205 Noah Saidel        12 Beachwood                51.05Q  1 
  5 #  161 David Steckner     11 Beachwood                50.71q  2 
  6 #  172 Malik Davis        11 Glenville                50.85q  2  50.848
  7 #  477 Tim Herczog        12 Chardon N D C L          51.63q  1 
  8 #  333 Weston Arthur      12 W.S. Northwe             51.64q  2 
  9 #   97 Dhiren Brickman    12 Akron Svsm               52.00   1 
 10 #  343 Alex Nagle         11 Keystone                 52.07   2 
 11 #  499 Tino Pesce         12 Hubbard                  52.45   1 
 12 #  498 Chase Carpenter    12 Conneaut                 52.52   1 
 13 #   96 Donovan Birkett    12 Rootstown                52.77   2 
 14 #   98 Dru DeShields      11 West Branch              52.87   1 
 -- #  368 Jeffrey Jemison    10 Holy Name                   DQ   1  >3 steps over line 5
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
========================================================================
    Region 5: # 13.83  2009        Ben Moody, Cortland Lakeview                
     Stadium: @ 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville     
    OHSAA D2: % 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  446 Ryan Stoller       12 Gar. Garfield            14.67Q  3.1  1 
  2 #    6 Clancy Chrystal    12 Ursuline                 14.75Q  0.8  2 
  3 #  177 Javin Richards     12 Perry                    14.87Q  3.1  1 
  4 #  445 Kyle Carey         12 Woodridge                14.97Q  0.8  2 
  5 #  310 Calvin Speicher    11 Orrville                 15.12q  3.1  1 
  6 #    7 Michael Hixson     12 Salem                    15.16q  3.1  1 
  7 #    8 Ryan Irwin         12 West Branch              15.24q  3.1  1 
  8 #  180 Jayson Williams    10 Glenville                15.27q  0.8  2 
  9 #  179 Holden Thomas      12 Orange                   15.37   0.8  2 
 10 #  444 Landan Bates       12 Hubbard                  15.47   3.1  1 
 11 #  302 Jeremy Reber       10 Waynedale                15.48   0.8  2 
 12 #    5 Cameron Chambers   12 Salem                    15.74   0.8  2 
 13 #  447 James Woods        11 Streetsboro              15.91   3.1  1 
 14 #  308 Ben Bostick        12 Keystone                 15.97   3.1  1 
 15 #  309 Andon O Neal       12 Black River              16.14   0.8  2 
 16 #  178 Michael Robinson   11 Orange                   17.27   0.8  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 37.5h  1988        Walter Green, Painsville Harvey             
     Stadium: @ 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                   
    OHSAA D2: % 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  180 Jayson Williams    10 Glenville                38.10Q  2 
  2 #  177 Javin Richards     12 Perry                    39.94Q  1 
  3 #  446 Ryan Stoller       12 Gar. Garfield            39.80Q  2 
  4 #  209 Brayden Richards   10 Perry                    40.00Q  1 
  5 #    6 Clancy Chrystal    12 Ursuline                 40.21q  2 
  6 #  493 Nic Bengala        11 Girard                   40.51q  1 
  7 #  309 Andon O Neal       12 Black River              41.07q  1 
  8 #  310 Calvin Speicher    11 Orrville                 41.20q  1 
  9 #  503 Brody Swigonski    12 Gar. Garfield            41.68   1 
 10 #  179 Holden Thomas      12 Orange                   41.71   2 
 11 #  302 Jeremy Reber       10 Waynedale                41.95   2 
 12 #  502 Kevin Murphey      11 Streetsboro              42.27   2 
 13 #  369 Braylon Oneal      10 Black River              42.54   1 
 14 #    5 Cameron Chambers   12 Salem                    42.86   1 
 15 #  101 Aiden Rodstrom     10 Rootstown                42.96   2 
 16 #    7 Michael Hixson     12 Salem                    43.93   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 42.08  5/24/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vin.-St. 
                       F Bickley, P Campbell, S Fitzgerald, M Matuska    
     Stadium: @ 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                            
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox       
    OHSAA D2: % 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawken                                              # 42.06Q  1 
     1) #220 Dominic Johnson 11         2) #185 Christian Anderson 11     
     3) #221 Andrew Bukovnik 12         4) #188 Jordan Harrison 12        
  2 Glenville                                             42.73Q  2 
     1) #238 Joe Larkins 12             2) #211 Sidney Little 12          
     3) #210 Milique Herron 11          4) #224 Marquise Davis 9          
  3 Keystone                                              42.96Q  2 
     1) #342 Evan Maiden 12             2) #345 Jacob Stempowski 12       
     3) #317 Ryne Shackelford 11        4) #343 Alex Nagle 11             
  4 Benedictine                                           43.34Q  1 
     1) #222 Rodney Washington Jr 12    2) #202 Terrell Grier 12          
     3) #203 Keion Mayberry 10          4) #201 Marvin Conkle 12          
  5 Perry                                                 43.51q  2 
     1) #207 Jackson Roberts 12         2) #226 Tyler Vitolo 12           
     3) #225 Brock Sivon 12             4) #208 Jaden Hacking 11          
  6 Woodridge                                             43.63q  1 
     1) #473 Jack Novak 10              2) #455 Taysear Williams 10       
     3) #474 David Fritz 12             4) #495 Cooper Defrange 12        
  7 Akron Svsm                                            43.65q  1 
     1) #93 De'Anthony Kelker 11        2) #71 Shawn Lodge 12             
     3) #94 Torell Hopson 10            4) #73 Nasir Madison 10           
  8 Streetsboro                                           43.83q  2 
     1) #480 Kylan Rue 10               2) #496 Elijah Landres 12         
     3) #481 Omari Steve 11             4) #453 Preston Hopperton 10      
  9 Salem                                                 44.13   1 
     1) #91 Sam Walter 12               2) #90 Austin Sinkovich 12        
     3) #89 Cam Jaquette 12             4) #92 Blaize Exline 12           
 10 Chardon N D C L                                       44.48   1 
     1) #476 Andrew Ryan 12             2) #477 Tim Herczog 12            
     3) #478 Danny Yanick 11            4) #479 Javon King 11             
 11 South Range                                           44.60   2 
     1) #86 John (Jd) Crouse 11         2) #87 Hunter Knauf 11            
     3) #88 Ayden Leon 11               4) #14 Conner Jones 12            
 12 Girard                                                44.63   2 
     1) #472 Stephen Sims 9             2) #494 Dominic Malito 12         
     3) #471 Mike Palmer 11             4) #493 Nic Bengala 11            
 13 Elyria Catholic                                       44.87   1 
     1) #360 Connor Petrus 9            2) #358 Jordan Ramos 9            
     3) #359 Trevor Bunsey 12           4) #315 Jack Budinger 12          
 14 Fairless                                              44.94   1 
     1) #84 Gavin Conley 11             2) #69 Tayler Buttermore 12       
     3) #85 Maxwell Kirby 12            4) #16 Luke Yoder 11              
 15 Brookside                                             45.28   2 
     1) #336 Justin Fraam 12            2) #364 Brennan Gainer 10         
     3) #316 Michael Gomes 11           4) #365 Dominic Lundberg 9        
 16 Orrville                                              45.54   2 
     1) #361 Ben Crabtree 11            2) #362 Jax Haley 9               
     3) #363 Sammy Gray 10              4) #310 Calvin Speicher 11        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 1:26.18  2007        Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
     Stadium: @ 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil              
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal             
    OHSAA D2: % 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glenville                                           1:28.98Q  1 
     1) #210 Milique Herron 11          2) #211 Sidney Little 12          
     3) #171 Jamari Townsend 9          4) #180 Jayson Williams 10        
  2 Beachwood                                           1:30.08Q  2 
     1) #204 Braylen Eaton 11           2) #205 Noah Saidel 12            
     3) #206 Mattix Revells 10          4) #161 David Steckner 11         
  3 Perry                                               1:30.51Q  2 
     1) #207 Jackson Roberts 12         2) #208 Jaden Hacking 11          
     3) #209 Brayden Richards 10        4) #177 Javin Richards 12         
  4 Benedictine                                         1:31.49Q  1 
     1) #200 Erik Cloud 10              2) #201 Marvin Conkle 12          
     3) #202 Terrell Grier 12           4) #203 Keion Mayberry 10         
  5 Streetsboro                                         1:31.05q  2 
     1) #480 Kylan Rue 10               2) #481 Omari Steve 11            
     3) #453 Preston Hopperton 10       4) #454 Micah Schuster 11         
  6 Buchtel                                             1:31.38q  2 
     1) #15 Zyaire Lewis 10             2) #65 Q'Aiden Marks 12           
     3) #13 Monte Blair 11              4) #66 Qi Marreon Marks 10        
  7 Woodridge                                           1:31.84q  1 
     1) #473 Jack Novak 10              2) #455 Taysear Williams 10       
     3) #474 David Fritz 12             4) #445 Kyle Carey 12             
  8 Keystone                                            1:32.82q  1 
     1) #342 Evan Maiden 12             2) #343 Alex Nagle 11             
     3) #344 Zach Shackelford 9         4) #345 Jacob Stempowski 12       
  9 Fairless                                            1:33.02   1 
     1) #67 Brant Marchand 12           2) #68 Carson Colucci 10          
     3) #69 Tayler Buttermore 12        4) #16 Luke Yoder 11              
 10 Chardon N D C L                                     1:33.18   2 
     1) #476 Andrew Ryan 12             2) #477 Tim Herczog 12            
     3) #478 Danny Yanick 11            4) #479 Javon King 11             
 11 Girard                                              1:34.16   2 
     1) #469 Simone Dominico 10         2) #470 Andre Martin 11           
     3) #471 Mike Palmer 11             4) #472 Stephen Sims 9            
 12 Brookside                                           1:34.18   2 
     1) #335 Lincoln Barnhart 10        2) #336 Justin Fraam 12           
     3) #316 Michael Gomes 11           4) #337 Anthony Robinson 9        
 13 Coventry                                            1:34.25   1 
     1) #62 Michael White 10            2) #63 Brady Watson 11            
     3) #18 Kamden McAfee 12            4) #64 Matthew Skaggs 11          
 14 Luth. West                                          1:34.53   1 
     1) #338 Brandon Southgate 11       2) #339 Alexander Vangelos 10     
     3) #340 Anthony Vangelos 11        4) Emanuel Fracys-Diaz 12         
 15 W.S. Northwestern                                   1:34.88   1 
     1) #331 Collin Good 11             2) #332 Buddy Rowe 12             
     3) #333 Weston Arthur 12           4) #334 Nolan Hartsel 11          
 -- Akron Svsm                                               DQ   2  1-2 Out of zone
     1) #70 Calil McCray 10             2) #71 Shawn Lodge 12             
     3) #72 Makhi Pritchett 9           4) #73 Nasir Madison 10           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 3:16.34  1988        Youngstown Rayen, Youngstown Rayen        
                         J Smith, E Sharpe, D Brown, K  Winford            
     Stadium: @ 3:14.15  5/25/2007   Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights                
                         D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby           
    OHSAA D2: % 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glenville                                           3:24.57Q  1 
     1) #180 Jayson Williams 10         2) #238 Joe Larkins 12            
     3) #169 Gregory Howard 12          4) #172 Malik Davis 11            
  2 Beachwood                                           3:25.13Q  2 
     1) #204 Braylen Eaton 11           2) #164 Caleb Berns 11            
     3) #161 David Steckner 11          4) #205 Noah Saidel 12            
  3 Chardon N D C L                                     3:28.10Q  2 
     1) #477 Tim Herczog 12             2) #476 Andrew Ryan 12            
     3) #479 Javon King 11              4) #478 Danny Yanick 11           
  4 Streetsboro                                         3:28.44Q  1 
     1) #436 Eric Tiller 10             2) #438 Raynard Sims 12           
     3) #439 Charles Ivory 9            4) #454 Micah Schuster 11         
  5 Perry                                               3:29.03q  1 
     1) #208 Jaden Hacking 11           2) #239 Sean Strahan 10           
     3) #226 Tyler Vitolo 12            4) #209 Brayden Richards 10       
  6 Buchtel                                             3:29.35q  1 
     1) #112 Jameson Decatur-Boyd 10    2) #65 Q'Aiden Marks 12           
     3) #66 Qi Marreon Marks 10         4) #15 Zyaire Lewis 10            
  7 Akron Svsm                                          3:29.97q  2 
     1) #73 Nasir Madison 10            2) #70 Calil McCray 10            
     3) #72 Makhi Pritchett 9           4) #97 Dhiren Brickman 12         
  8 Girard                                              3:31.30q  2 
     1) #430 Ricky Marsico 12           2) #494 Dominic Malito 12         
     3) #431 Nevin Miller 12            4) #429 Antonio D'Ambrosi 11      
  9 South Range                                         3:32.26   1 
     1) #109 Logan Butcher 10           2) #110 Hudson Moorefield 10      
     3) #111 Gavin Nagy 9               4) #88 Ayden Leon 11              
 10 Benedictine                                         3:32.35   2 
     1) #203 Keion Mayberry 10          2) #237 Mason Adrine 11           
     3) #202 Terrell Grier 12           4) #186 Brandon Boyd 12           
 11 Fairless                                            3:32.54   2 
     1) #67 Brant Marchand 12           2) #85 Maxwell Kirby 12           
     3) #68 Carson Colucci 10           4) #42 Brody Pumneo 11            
 12 Keystone                                            3:34.68   1 
     1) #343 Alex Nagle 11              2) #384 Logan Nagle 9             
     3) #344 Zach Shackelford 9         4) #371 A.J Stroud 11             
 13 C V C A                                             3:35.41   1 
     1) #510 Ethan Crecco 12            2) #511 Ty Bova 10                
     3) #424 Drennan Akins 12           4) #427 Gavin Johnson 10          
 14 W.S. Northwestern                                   3:35.82   1 
     1) #333 Weston Arthur 12           2) #331 Collin Good 11            
     3) #334 Nolan Hartsel 11           4) #380 Jacob Wakefield 11        
 15 Fair. Park Fairview                                 3:36.93   2 
     1) #295 Enzo Carlozzi 11           2) #294 Tyson Crandall 10         
     3) #381 Ethan Leube 12             4) #291 Ben Myers 11              
 16 Black River                                         3:39.47   2 
     1) #284 Logan Clifford 12          2) #382 Stephan Kozopas 10        
     3) #383 Nathan Urbas 11            4) #283 Treyce Wood 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Region 5: # 7:51.84  2007        Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         B Himelright, T Marette, J McCoy, S Hilditch      
     Stadium: @ 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P Starkey     
    OHSAA D2: % 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlington                                          7:57.36  
     1) #35 Cohen Boyce 11              2) #36 Liam Blake 12              
     3) #37 Noah Graham 12              4) #38 Colin Cernansky 10         
  2 Beachwood                                           7:59.05  
     1) #161 David Steckner 11          2) #162 Gregory Perryman 12       
     3) #205 Noah Saidel 12             4) #164 Caleb Berns 11            
  3 Woodridge                                           8:02.64  
     1) #432 Seth Singer 11             2) #433 Robbie Champa 11          
     3) #434 Sam Su 10                  4) #435 Aaron Dutt 12             
  4 Field                                               8:03.25  
     1) #47 Sean Silk 10                2) #48 Ammon Hottensmith 11       
     3) #49 Owen Roberts 12             4) #103 Joe Simonetti 12          
  5 C V C A                                             8:08.47  
     1) #424 Drennan Akins 12           2) #425 Leo Smith 11              
     3) #426 Jackson Sullivan 12        4) #427 Gavin Johnson 10          
  6 Salem                                               8:10.31  
     1) #43 Davin Koskinen 12           2) #44 Andy Wilson 12             
     3) #45 Lucas Ziegler 12            4) #46 Will Madison 10            
  7 Fair. Park Fairview                                 8:14.50  
     1) #291 Ben Myers 11               2) #292 Jason Cook 12             
     3) #293 Owen Darnell 10            4) #294 Tyson Crandall 10         
  8 Streetsboro                                         8:17.96  
     1) #436 Eric Tiller 10             2) #437 Zachary Vales 11          
     3) #438 Raynard Sims 12            4) #439 Charles Ivory 9           
  9 Girard                                              8:26.32  
     1) #428 Kyle Boulier 10            2) #429 Antonio D'Ambrosi 11      
     3) #430 Ricky Marsico 12           4) #431 Nevin Miller 12           
 10 Chagrin Falls                                       8:28.18  
     1) #157 Hunter Longo 12            2) #158 Isaac Bourne 12           
     3) #159 Charles Asplin 12          4) #160 Tristan Spearry 12        
 11 Black River                                         8:30.00  
     1) #283 Treyce Wood 12             2) #284 Logan Clifford 12         
     3) #285 Wyatt Royster 11           4) #286 Jared Bradford 12         
 12 Waynedale                                           8:30.94  
     1) #297 Caden Schmeltzer 9         2) #298 Peyton Lemon 12           
     3) #299 Conner Reich 10            4) #300 Jonathan Varner 12        
 13 Chippewa                                            8:32.08  
     1) #287 Owen Riggenbach 11         2) #288 Braydan Braswell 10       
     3) #289 Joshua Hennis 10           4) #290 Stephan Laubli 12         
 14 Hawken                                              8:38.63  
     1) #165 Nick Garcia-Whitko 10      2) #166 Sam Cohen 10              
     3) #167 Parker Carrus 10           4) #168 David Hamilton 12         
 15 Glenville                                           8:40.51  
     1) #169 Gregory Howard 12          2) #170 Dashaun Whatley 12        
     3) #171 Jamari Townsend 9          4) #172 Malik Davis 11            
 16 Fairless                                            8:49.44  
     1) #39 Eric Ruegg 12               2) #40 Allen Harrison 10          
     3) #41 Joseph Slatzer 10           4) #42 Brody Pumneo 11            
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Region 5: #    16-06  2013        Matthew Roland, Belleview                
     Stadium: @ 16-08.50  5/25/2016   Matt Peare, Hoover                       
    OHSAA D2: %    16-07  3/27/2021   Jimmy Rhoads, Baltimore Liberty Union    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  209 Brayden Richards   10 Perry                 15-04.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 15-06 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O     P     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 #  128 Blake Sifferlin    12 Akron Svsm            15-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     P     P     O   XXX 
  3 #   67 Brant Marchand     12 Fairless              15-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 
         P     P     P     P     P     O     O     P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  4 #  177 Javin Richards     12 Perry                 13-08.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 13-08 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     P   XXO 
  5 #  406 Dominic Goodard    12 Orrville              13-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 13-04 
         P     P     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 #  264 Nicolas Lazar      12 Orange                12-08.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 #  265 Ethan Metz         10 Hawken                12-08.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
       XXO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  8 #  535 Reid Boczar        12 Jefferson Area        12-08.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 13-00 
         P     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  9 #  536 Sam Chrzan         12 Berkshire             12-04.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-08 
         O    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 #  334 Nolan Hartsel      11 W.S. Northwe          12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 
         O     O     O   XXX 
 11 #  405 Cooper Bryant      12 Chippewa              11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     O   XXX 
 11 #  534 Danny Batyrbaev    12 Woodridge             11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 13 #  537 Will Holland       12 Woodridge             11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- #  407 Jacob Wells        12 Orrville                    NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- #  127 Sam Elgin          10 Ak. Manchest                NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
    Region 5: # 24-00.50  2000        Bill Mills, Copley                       
     Stadium: @ 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights      
    OHSAA D2: % 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  317 Ryne Shackelford   11 Keystone              23-07.50@  0.6  1 
     23-07.50(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 23-06.50(0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.6)   
  2 #  494 Dominic Malito     12 Girard                22-04.75   0.6  1 
     20-11.50(+0.0) 21-02.50(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 20-07.25(0.9) 22-04.75(0.6) 21-10(-1.2)
  3 #  204 Braylen Eaton      11 Beachwood             21-01.00  -1.4  1 
     20-01(0.8) 21-01(-1.4) 18-10.75(-0.5) 19-11(-0.5) FOUL(0.9) 20-04.75(2.0)
  4 #   89 Cam Jaquette       12 Salem                 20-10.50   4.7  1 
     20-04.75(2.0) 20-10.50(4.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 19-01.25(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
  5 #  527 Nathan Boiarski    11 Grand Valley          20-09.50  -0.6  2 
     20-09.50(-0.6) FOUL(-1.7) 20-03.50(-0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 20-01(-0.6)
  6 #   98 Dru DeShields      11 West Branch           20-01.50  -1.3  2 
     20-01.50(-1.3) 19-08(-0.6) 19-08.50(-1.1) 19-00.50(0.1) 19-03.25(0.6) 18-05(0.4)
  7 #  335 Lincoln Barnhart   10 Brookside             19-08.25  -0.4  1 
     19-01(0.4) 19-08.25(-0.4) 18-08(0.2) 18-02(0.3) 17-11.50(1.1) 18-08(1.5)
  8 #  178 Michael Robinson   11 Orange                19-08.00   1.5  2 
     19-00(0.3) 19-08(1.5) FOUL(-0.7) 18-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 17-04(0.6)
  9 #  526 Caden Bailey       12 Southeast             19-06.00  -1.2  2 
     19-00(0.6) 19-06(-1.2) 18-08(0.7) 16-10.25(1.2) 19-06(-2.8) 18-04.25(2.6)
 10 #  446 Ryan Stoller       12 Gar. Garfield         19-04.50   2.1  1 
     18-04.25(0.2) 18-07.50(-0.5) 19-04.50(2.1)           
 11 #  256 Beren Berber       10 Orange                19-03.50   1.2  1 
     19-00.75(0.6) 18-03(1.0) 19-03.50(1.2)          
 12 #   71 Shawn Lodge        12 Akron Svsm            19-00.25  +0.0  2 
     FOUL(0.6) 18-06.25(-0.3) 19-00.25(+0.0)          
 13 #  368 Jeffrey Jemison    10 Holy Name             18-11.00  -0.9  2 
     18-02.50(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 18-11(-0.9)           
 14 #    7 Michael Hixson     12 Salem                 18-08.00   0.2  1 
     18-05(0.1) 18-08(0.2) 18-02.25(0.9)           
 15 #  342 Evan Maiden        12 Keystone              18-04.25   0.4  2 
     18-00.75(1.9) 17-06.50(-0.5) 18-04.25(0.4)         
 16 #  221 Andrew Bukovnik    12 Hawken                18-01.25  -0.4  2 
     17-05.50(2.5) 18-01.25(-0.4) 17-04(-1.4)          
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Region 5: # 190-04  5/30/2013   Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
     Stadium: @ 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                  
    OHSAA D2: % 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  114 Josiah Cox         12 Ak. Manchest            174-01   2 
      170-03  161-00  174-01  FOUL  168-10  160-03
  2 #  517 Oliver Mayer       11 Woodridge               164-08   2 
      161-11  149-09  157-01  164-08  153-11  FOUL
  3 #  516 Riley Laporte      12 Gar. Garfield           157-04   2 
      FOUL  157-04  FOUL  FOUL  148-00  FOUL
  4 #  116 Carson Stockman    12 Salem                   156-04   2 
      142-11  156-04  151-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  391 Drew Pospisil      12 Brookside               155-10   2 
      FOUL  146-10  148-05  155-10  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  515 Jesse Grace        11 Gar. Garfield           152-02   1 
      152-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  147-10  151-01
  7 #  115 Ryan Kamperman     11 Salem                   142-11   1 
      FOUL  142-11  142-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 #  390 Jake Morgan        12 Keystone                142-04   1 
      140-06  138-06  131-03  132-09  FOUL  142-04
  9 #  389 Brant Herman       11 Waynedale               137-09   2 
      127-02  135-05  FOUL  137-01  133-07  137-09
 10 #  244 Stephen Blakemore  12 Orange                  131-07   2 
      128-09  131-07  121-00           
 11 #  113 Jacob Brooks       12 South Range             129-06   1 
      FOUL  129-06  FOUL           
 12 #  518 Jeremiah Newsom    11 Woodridge               126-06   1 
      126-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 #  392 Connor Satterfiel  10 CF Northwest            122-11   1 
      122-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 #  246 Anthony Iliano     11 Benedictine             118-09   2 
      FOUL  118-09  FOUL           
 15 #  243 Jessie Agee        12 Glenville               116-05   1 
      FOUL  112-05  116-05           
 16 #  245 Brian Cox          11 Perry                   106-04   1 
      FOUL  106-04  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norwayne                    14        2) Woodridge                  13   
    3) Beachwood                   12        4) Brooklyn                   10   
    5) Girard                       8        5) Chagrin Falls               8   
    7) Luth. West                   6        7) Field                       6   
    7) Salem                        6        7) C V C A                     6   
   11) Akron SVSM                   5       11) Keystone                    5   
   13) Fairless                     4       13) Perry                       4   
   15) Ash. Edgewood                3       15) Marlington                  3   
   17) Geneva                       2       18) Chippewa                    1   
   18) Hawken                       1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem                       15        1) Perry                      15   
    3) Beachwood                   14        3) Woodridge                  14   
    5) Keystone                    11        6) Ak. Manchester             10   
    6) Marlington                  10        8) Gar. Garfield               9   
    9) Akron SVSM                   8        9) Girard                      8   
   11) Brookside                    6       11) Fairless                    6   
   13) Field                        5       14) Orange                      4   
   14) Orrville                     4       14) C V C A                     4   
   14) Grand Valley                 4       18) West Branch                 3   
   19) Hawken                       2       19) Fair. Park Fairview         2   
   21) Jefferson Area               1       21) Streetsboro                 1