Licensed to The Timing Crew LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2022 10:25 PM
      2022 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School       
                   Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.09  5/18/2019   Jahniya Bowers, Young. East                 
State D2 Rec: S 11.67  6/5/2015    Michaela Butler, Findlay Liberty-Benton     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kya Epps                  12 Akron Svsm               12.35q -0.6  1 
  2 Nye Kimble                10 Akron Svsm               12.62q -1.0  3 
  3 Rylee Hutton              10 Salem                    12.97q -0.9  2 
  4 Carly Wightman            12 Coventry                 13.02q -1.0  3 
  5 Kennedy Berger            10 West Branch              13.10q -0.6  1 
  6 Emma Norman               10 Field                    13.27q -0.9  2 
  7 Tessa Allison             12 Field                    13.32q -1.0  3 
  8 Zoe Sanders               10 West Branch              13.38q -0.9  2 
  9 Jaeda Tavares              9 Buchtel                  13.42  -0.6  1 
 10 Raelin Pim                11 Salem                    13.79  -0.6  1 
 11 Lamyria Trammell           9 Buchtel                  13.83  -1.0  3 
 12 Olivia Stutz               9 Fairless                 14.00  -0.9  2 
 13 Sidney Less               11 South Range              14.02  -1.0  3  14.016
 14 MiLeena Williams           9 Struthers                14.02  -1.0  3  14.020
 15 Ashlyn Less                9 South Range              14.23  -0.9  2 
 16 Janelle Swisher           10 Marlington               14.27  -0.6  1 
 17 Elena Bullen               9 Struthers                14.42  -0.9  2 
 18 Macey Rogers               9 Poland Semin             14.66  -0.6  1 
 19 Kailyn Assion             11 Poland Semin             14.80  -0.9  2 
 20 Gianna Cusma              10 Ak. Manchest             14.83  -0.6  1 
 21 Karley Bernard             9 Marlington               15.13  -1.0  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.90  5/18/2005   Latalia Jones, Young. Chane                 
State D2 Rec: S 24.05  6/4/2004    Cachet Murray, Girard                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kya Epps                  12 Akron Svsm               25.45q -1.1  1 
  2 Nye Kimble                10 Akron Svsm               25.88q -0.9  3 
  3 Tay 'onia Whitaker        12 Buchtel                  25.97q -1.6  2 
  4 Hannah Siudak             12 Field                    26.20q -0.9  3 
  5 Kennedy Berger            10 West Branch              27.09q -1.1  1 
  6 Monica Clark              11 Ak. Manchest             27.53q -1.6  2 
  7 Carly Wightman            12 Coventry                 27.71q -1.1  1 
  8 Zoie Reid                 11 Salem                    28.16q -1.1  1  28.151
  9 Raelin Pim                11 Salem                    28.16  -1.6  2  28.155
 10 Tianna Burton             10 Buchtel                  28.57  -0.9  3 
 11 Shelby Firth              12 Field                    28.76  -1.1  1 
 12 Taiya Baraka              10 Struthers                28.92  -0.9  3 
 13 Olivia Stutz               9 Fairless                 29.29  -1.6  2 
 14 Elizabeth Protain         11 South Range              29.92  -1.6  2 
 15 Sidnee Deluca             11 Poland Semin             30.19  -1.1  1 
 16 Gracie Bruner              9 South Range              30.47  -1.1  1 
 17 Lauren Shaw               10 Poland Semin             32.88  -1.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.56  5/18/2019   Ke'Aijhan Strong, Tuslaw                    
State D2 Rec: S 53.19  6/4/2005    Ayrizanna Favours, Col. Eastmoor Academy    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tay 'onia Whitaker        12 Buchtel                  57.37q  1 
  2 Sophia Gregory            10 West Branch              58.32q  2 
  3 Sandra King               10 Buchtel                1:00.53q  2 
  4 Rylee Hutton              10 Salem                  1:01.54q  3 
  5 Ella Double               11 Salem                  1:01.69q  1 
  6 Monica Clark              11 Ak. Manchest           1:02.29q  3 
  7 Julia Pentasuglio         11 Akron Svsm             1:03.76q  2 
  8 Marissa Harris            10 Ak. Manchest           1:04.18q  2 
  9 Maura Seibert             10 Fairless               1:05.34   1 
 10 Libby Shoemaker            9 Akron Svsm             1:06.53   1 
 11 Tara Wine                 11 South Range            1:06.90   3 
 12 Karley Bernard             9 Marlington             1:08.79   1 
 13 Macey Rogers               9 Poland Semin           1:09.17   2 
 14 Mya Mccarthy              12 South Range            1:09.66   2 
 15 Aunna Coteat               9 Coventry               1:10.31   1 
 16 Anaurra Burgess            9 Struthers              1:14.38   3 
 17 Reagan Turner              9 Poland Semin           1:14.41   3 
 18 Madyson Gill               9 Marlington             1:22.44   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:13.36  5/19/2012   Tessa Weigand, Akron St. Vin. St. Mary    
State D2 Rec: S 2:08.91  6/5/2010    Taylor Hatfield, Chill. Zane Trace        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heather Siudak            12 Field                  2:30.94Q  1 
  2 Meghan Teeters            12 Ak. Manchest           2:40.49Q  2 
  3 Maggie Hopple              9 Salem                  2:41.41Q  2 
  4 Maggie Hall                9 Salem                  2:45.36Q  1 
  5 Stella Blake              10 Marlington             2:44.55Q  2 
  6 Aislynn Mcvicker          11 Akron Svsm             2:48.04Q  1 
  7 Olivia Zura               11 Poland Semin           2:45.67Q  2 
  8 Avah Stull                10 West Branch            2:50.00Q  1 
  9 Kaylee Burcaw             12 West Branch            2:46.09Q  2 
 10 Mikayla Palmer             9 Fairless               2:53.14Q  1 
 11 Anne Rea                  10 Akron Svsm             2:46.32Q  2 
 12 Sara White                 9 Poland Semin           2:53.55Q  1 
 13 Julia Potts               10 Field                  2:47.53Q  2 
 14 Ashley Niemla             10 South Range            2:58.01Q  1 
 15 Emma Purton               10 South Range            2:58.06Q  2 
 16 Kenadie Watson             9 Ak. Manchest           3:03.86Q  1 
 17 Su-Monti Hudson           12 Coventry               3:03.15   2 
 18 Cadence Shorthouse         9 Struthers              3:11.93   1 
 19 Mahlen Lambdin            10 Marlington             3:13.93   1 
 20 Emma Hawkins               9 Struthers              3:37.64   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.73  5/19/2022   DaMya Barker, Buchtel                       
 Meet Record: R 14.73  5/22/2021   Damya Barker, Buchtel                       
State D2 Rec: S 13.92  6/3/2016    Jasmine Harris, Pepper Pike Orange          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 DaMya Barker              12 Buchtel                R 14.73q -1.0  1 
  2 Hannah Siudak             12 Field                    16.23q -0.7  2 
  3 Elizabeth Mason           11 Marlington               16.29q -0.3  3 
  4 Alexis Gregory            11 West Branch              16.88q -0.7  2 
  5 Kamryn Kondrach           12 Fairless                 16.94q -1.0  1 
  6 Akaliya White              9 Buchtel                  17.11q -0.3  3 
  7 Jaya Bush                 11 Akron Svsm               17.28q -0.3  3 
  8 Annika Murray             10 Salem                    18.26q -1.0  1  18.252
  9 Gracie Haddad              9 Canton South             18.26  -1.0  1  18.257
 10 Alexis Antal              10 Poland Semin             18.28  -0.7  2 
 11 Olivia Piekarski          11 Coventry                 18.58  -1.0  1 
 12 Jazmine Matheson          11 Canton South             18.59  -0.7  2 
 13 Kate Harrell               9 Poland Semin             18.77  -0.3  3 
 14 Abby Donnadio             11 Struthers                19.48  -1.0  1 
 15 Krista Borton             12 South Range              19.53  -0.7  2 
 16 Haley Foor                10 West Branch              19.70  -0.3  3 
 17 Payton Slusser            11 Field                    19.77  -0.3  3 
 18 Mackenzie Beckett         11 South Range              20.64  -0.3  3 
 19 Anna Nelson                9 Marlington               20.96  -1.0  1 
 20 Brooke Fridley             9 Salem                    21.14  -0.3  3 
 21 Dior Dean                 10 Struthers                21.57  -0.7  2 
 22 Samantha Schafer          10 Akron Svsm               22.09  -0.7  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.65  5/19/2022   DaMya Barker, Buchtel                       
State D2 Rec: S 42.24  5/1/2010    Chelsea Scott, Columbus Bishop Hartley      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DaMya Barker              12 Buchtel                R 43.65q  2 
  2 Hannah Siudak             12 Field                    45.41q  1 
  3 Kamryn Kondrach           12 Fairless                 49.31q  3 
  4 Akaliya White              9 Buchtel                  49.54q  1 
  5 Olivia Piekarski          11 Coventry                 49.82q  2 
  6 Elizabeth Mason           11 Marlington               50.45q  3 
  7 Annika Murray             10 Salem                    51.85q  1 
  8 Jazmine Matheson          11 Canton South             52.92q  2 
  9 Korryn Baddeley            9 Canton South             52.93   3 
 10 Clara Double              12 Salem                    53.13   2 
 11 Kate Harrell               9 Poland Semin             55.75   1 
 12 Abby Donnadio             11 Struthers                56.01   3 
 13 Cadence McCartney-Mason    9 West Branch              56.08   2 
 14 Issabella Lewis           10 Akron Svsm               56.47   2 
 15 Payton Slusser            11 Field                    57.51   3 
 16 Krista Borton             12 South Range              57.54   3 
 17 Mackenzie Beckett         11 South Range              58.23   1 
 18 Destiny Maringa           10 Akron Svsm             1:10.66   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 47.75  5/18/2019   Young. East, Young. East                    
                       J Bowers, D Allen, L Lewis, K Matlock             
State D2 Rec: S 47.09  6/6/2009    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop Har
                       C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akron Svsm                                            50.37q  1 
     1) Llanya Boykin 11                2) Malaya Young 10                
     3) Nye Kimble 10                   4) Kya Epps 12                    
  2 Field                                                 50.86q  2 
     1) Mallory Martin 12               2) Tessa Allison 12               
     3) Shelby Firth 12                 4) Emma Norman 10                 
  3 Buchtel                                               51.30q  1 
     1) Zoe Sanders 11                  2) Lamyria Trammell 9             
     3) Tianna Burton 10                4) Jaeda Tavares 9                
  4 West Branch                                           51.47q  2 
     1) Lauren Gossett 10               2) Kennedy Berger 10              
     3) Claire Brunner 11               4) Zoe Sanders 10                 
  5 Marlington                                            52.09q  1 
     1) Ariana Painter 12               2) Kenna Mcelroy 12               
     3) Emma Hone 9                     4) Elizabeth Mason 11             
  6 Salem                                                 52.46q  2 
     1) Mikaylynn Murphy 11             2) Zoie Reid 11                   
     3) Allie Murray 12                 4) Raelin Pim 11                  
  7 Fairless                                              53.45q  1 
     1) Olivia Stutz 9                  2) Kamryn Kondrach 12             
     3) Gracie Ashton 11                4) Mikayla Palmer 9               
  8 Coventry                                              54.27q  1 
     1) Olivia Piekarski 11             2) Mallory Meinen 11              
     3) Gracie Gwinn 9                  4) Carly Wightman 12              
  9 Struthers                                             54.43   2 
     1) Elena Bullen 9                  2) Kiersten Donahue 12            
     3) Taiya Baraka 10                 4) MiLeena Williams 9             
 10 Canton South                                          54.47   2 
     1) Korryn Baddeley 9               2) Layla Lewis 9                  
     3) Abbie Bryan 9                   4) Nadia Keating 12               
 11 South Range                                           55.00   2 
     1) Olivia Yeagley 10               2) Olivia Meli 10                 
     3) Julie Ostrowski 12              4) Sidney Less 11                 
 12 Poland Seminary                                       57.43   1 
     1) Alexis Antal 10                 2) Kailyn Assion 11               
     3) Kylie Kapics 10                 4) Sidnee Deluca 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:42.65  5/20/2021   Buchtel, Buchtel                          
                         D Barker, B Banks, T Whitaker, N Lewis            
State D2 Rec: S 1:39.37  6/2/2012    Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor Acade
                         G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                             1:42.99q  1 
     1) Tianna Burton 10                2) Zoe Sanders 11                 
     3) Tay 'onia Whitaker 12           4) DaMya Barker 12                
  2 Akron Svsm                                          1:44.45q  2 
     1) Nye Kimble 10                   2) Anne Bame 10                   
     3) Malaya Young 10                 4) Kya Epps 12                    
  3 West Branch                                         1:45.66q  2 
     1) Kennedy Berger 10               2) Lauren Gossett 10              
     3) Zoe Sanders 10                  4) Sophia Gregory 10              
  4 Salem                                               1:48.20q  1 
     1) Raelin Pim 11                   2) Zoie Reid 11                   
     3) Ella Double 11                  4) Rylee Hutton 10                
  5 Coventry                                            1:53.99q  1 
     1) Olivia Piekarski 11             2) Mallory Meinen 11              
     3) Gracie Gwinn 9                  4) Carly Wightman 12              
  6 Marlington                                          1:54.35q  2 
     1) Michela Cantarella 11           2) Allie Gill 9                   
     3) Kenna Mcelroy 12                4) Emma Hone 9                    
  7 Fairless                                            1:54.43q  2 
     1) Maura Seibert 10                2) Gracie Ashton 11               
     3) Olivia Stutz 9                  4) Lainey Oakleaf 11              
  8 Canton South                                        1:55.28q  1 
     1) Nadia Keating 12                2) Layla Lewis 9                  
     3) Abbie Bryan 9                   4) Korryn Baddeley 9              
  9 Struthers                                           1:55.44   1 
     1) Tekeria Brown-Holness 9         2) Kiersten Donahue 12            
     3) MiLeena Williams 9              4) Taiya Baraka 10                
 10 South Range                                         1:57.87   2 
     1) Olivia Yeagley 10               2) Gracie Bruner 9                
     3) Krista Borton 12                4) Elizabeth Protain 11           
 11 Poland Seminary                                     1:59.04   2 
     1) Kailyn Assion 11                2) Kylie Kapics 10                
     3) Macey Rogers 9                  4) Sidnee Deluca 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:57.36  5/22/2021   Buchtel, Buchtel                          
                         D Nash, B Banks, T Whitaker, D Barker             
State D2 Rec: S 3:49.94  6/5/2010    Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bishop H
                         T Ferguson, A Cavin, M Pederson, C Scott          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchtel                                             3:58.63q  2 
     1) Zoe Sanders 11                  2) Sandra King 10                 
     3) DaMya Barker 12                 4) Tay 'onia Whitaker 12          
  2 West Branch                                         4:09.11q  2 
     1) Lauren Gossett 10               2) Emily Sprowl 11                
     3) Kaylee Burcaw 12                4) Sophia Gregory 10              
  3 Salem                                               4:10.46q  1 
     1) Rylee Hutton 10                 2) Maggie Hopple 9                
     3) Ella Double 11                  4) Maggie Hall 9                  
  4 Akron Svsm                                          4:24.71q  1 
     1) Julia Pentasuglio 11            2) Anne Rea 10                    
     3) Rebka Lile 12                   4) Aislynn Mcvicker 11            
  5 Marlington                                          4:25.44q  2 
     1) Allie Gill 9                    2) Kenna Mcelroy 12               
     3) Emma Hone 9                     4) Elizabeth Mason 11             
  6 Fairless                                            4:32.99q  1 
     1) Maura Seibert 10                2) Zoey Steele 10                 
     3) Mikayla Palmer 9                4) Gracie Ashton 11               
  7 Canton South                                        4:35.82q  1 
     1) Nadia Keating 12                2) Jazmine Matheson 11            
     3) Alexis Justice 12               4) Abbie Bryan 9                  
  8 Field                                               4:38.10q  2 
     1) Heather Siudak 12               2) Julia Potts 10                 
     3) Leah Krieger 10                 4) Olivia Prof 9                  
  9 South Range                                         4:47.70   2 
     1) Tara Wine 11                    2) Hannah Heikkinen 12            
     3) Krista Borton 12                4) Mya Mccarthy 12                
 10 Poland Seminary                                     4:50.41   1 
     1) Sophia Generalovich 9           2) Kate Harrell 9                 
     3) Macey Rogers 9                  4) Sidnee Deluca 11               
 11 Struthers                                           4:52.91   2 
     1) Nevaeh Hammond 10               2) Tekeria Brown-Holness 9        
     3) Abby Donnadio 11                4) Anaurra Burgess 9              
 12 Coventry                                            5:01.93   1 
     1) Aunna Coteat 9                  2) Su-Monti Hudson 12             
     3) Emma Flower 11                  4) Chloe Eder 10                  
 -- Ak. Manchester                                          DNF   1 
     1) Ava Hyatt 11                    2) Monica Clark 11                
     3) Gianna Cusma 10                 4) Marissa Harris 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:21.12  5/19/2022   Salem, Salem                              
                         M Stafford, M Hopple, M Hopple, M Hall            
State D2 Rec: S 9:10.22  6/3/2011    Kettering Arch. Alter, Kettering Arch. Alt
                         A Rodgers, A Borton, R Esselstein, O Albers       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Salem                                               9:21.12R 
     1) Megan Stafford 10               2) Molly Hopple 12                
     3) Maggie Hopple 9                 4) Maggie Hall 9                  
  2 Akron Svsm                                          9:47.41  
     1) Kate Saum 12                    2) Anne Rea 10                    
     3) Olivia Kindbom 11               4) Aislynn Mcvicker 11            
  3 Marlington                                         10:28.43  
     1) Kenna Mcelroy 12                2) Stella Blake 10                
     3) Emily Gainer 10                 4) Bella Graham 11                
  4 West Branch                                        10:54.35  
     1) Eris Dugan 12                   2) Avah Stull 10                  
     3) Clarice Martin 9                4) Kaylee Burcaw 12               
  5 Canton South                                       11:07.47  
     1) Summer Hastings-Peterson 9      2) Alexis Justice 12              
     3) Faith Taylor 12                 4) Layla Lewis 9                  
  6 South Range                                        11:07.77  
     1) Sydney Penick 10                2) Tara Wine 11                   
     3) Abigail Baun 10                 4) Emma Purton 10                 
  7 Coventry                                           12:48.64  
     1) Su-Monti Hudson 12              2) Emma Flower 11                 
     3) Hannah Ragland 12               4) Chloe Eder 10                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: R    5-08  1997        Mary Varga, Walsh Jesuit                  
State D2 Rec: S 5-10.50  5/24/2007   Katelyn Williams, Chesterland West Geauga 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zoey Steele               10 Fairless               4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ava Andrella               9 Ak. Manchest          J4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Claire Brunner            11 West Branch            4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Makenna Lins              11 West Branch            4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Alexis Hole               10 Canton South           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kami Rohm                 11 Salem                  4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Mallory Meinen            11 Coventry              J4-06.00   Jump off ADV- 4th
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Toni Datkuliak             9 Canton South           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Paige Barber              12 Field                  4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Hannah Heikkinen          12 South Range           J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Emme Young                 9 Marlington            J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Janelle Swisher           10 Marlington            J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Issabella Lewis           10 Akron Svsm            J4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Ava Sabrin                10 Poland Semin           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 15 Gabby Ripley               9 Salem                 J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Lauren Shaw               10 Poland Semin          J4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Gettemy             9 South Range                 NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Libby Shoemaker            9 Akron Svsm                  NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Michaela Herendeen        10 Field                       NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: R    12-06  5/23/2015   Allyson Simmons, Fairless                
State D2 Rec: S 13-04.25  6/7/2014    Allyson Simmons, Navarre Fairless        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McKayla Wymer             11 Ak. Manchest           9-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XXX 
  2 Mya Fowler                 9 Fairless               8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ella Cox                  10 Fairless               6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Colette Jividen            9 Ak. Manchest           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R    42-09  5/17/2012   Megan Tomei, Akron St. Vi                
State D2 Rec: S 49-02.50  1999        Rebekah Green, Col. School for Girls     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Rotondo              12 Field                 36-02.25   2 
      36-02.25  34-05  33-09.50  FOUL  35-08.50  32-07.75
  2 Makenna Rudy              11 Salem                 34-10.50   2 
      33-09  33-00.75  34-10.50  33-10  31-02.75  33-09.75
  3 Lauren Keithley           12 Marlington            34-01.00   2 
      32-02  34-01  28-02  31-03  32-09.25  33-07.75
  4 Raine Rueschman           12 Canton South          33-00.25   2 
      29-09.75  29-02.75  30-06  30-08  33-00.25  31-07.50
  5 Annie Lumsden             10 South Range           32-10.50   2 
      28-07.75  32-10.50  29-04.75  31-00  31-05  30-06.25
  6 Abigail Seward            11 Fairless              31-11.50   2 
      29-00  31-07.50  27-07.25  29-10  31-10.25  31-11.50
  7 Kaylee Carlisle           10 Salem                 31-10.50   2 
      FOUL  29-08  26-08.50  FOUL  31-10.50  FOUL
  8 Kate Caster               12 Ak. Manchest          31-01.75   2 
      31-01.75  28-02  28-02  28-09.50  30-08.75  28-09
  9 Emily Davis               12 Field                 30-00.00   2 
      30-00  28-11.50  29-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Josie Turney              12 Ak. Springfi          29-02.50   1 
      27-03.25  29-02.50  27-08           
 11 Sydnee Goff               12 Fairless              28-09.00   2 
      FOUL  28-07.25  28-09           
 12 Abbey Wilson              11 West Branch           27-11.00   2 
      FOUL  27-10  27-11          
 13 Deanna Allen              12 Coventry              27-10.25   2 
      27-10.25  FOUL  25-05.50           
 14 Adriana Habeger           10 South Range           27-09.00   1 
      26-04.50  27-04  27-09           
 15 Makayla Szerokman         11 Canton South          27-07.00   1 
      27-07  FOUL  26-09.75           
 16 Alison Landon             12 Marlington            27-03.00   1 
      FOUL  26-00.25  27-03           
 17 Talisa Lee                10 Struthers             26-10.00   1 
      25-08.75  26-09.75  26-10           
 18 Kylie Commons             12 Poland Semin          26-05.25   1 
      25-11.50  23-11.50  26-05.25           
 19 Rachel Watt               10 Ak. Manchest          25-10.50   1 
      24-11.75  25-10.50  24-01.75           
 20 Katie Biggs               10 Poland Semin          25-09.75   2 
      25-09.75  20-00  24-10           
 21 Gabby Urdiales            12 Ak. Springfi          24-02.75   1 
      19-07.75  24-02.75  23-11.75           
 22 Kaelyn Masturzo           10 Akron Svsm            23-00.50   1 
      22-06.25  23-00.50  22-03.75           
 23 Kate Johnston              9 Akron Svsm            21-03.25   1 
      20-03.50  FOUL  21-03.25           
 24 Olivia Miner              10 Struthers             16-10.50   1 
      16-10.50  16-07.50  14-05.25           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.75  5/18/2005   Kendell Davis, Alliance                     
State D2 Rec: S 10.55  2002        Eric Barrison, Willard                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monte Blair               11 Buchtel                  11.10q -0.1  2 
  2 Zyaire Lewis              10 Buchtel                  11.20q -0.6  4 
  3 Luke Yoder                11 Fairless                 11.26q -0.4  1 
  4 Blaize Exline             12 Salem                    11.29q -0.1  2 
  5 Conner Jones              12 South Range              11.35q -0.6  4  11.343
  6 Tyler Sanchez             11 Struthers                11.35q -0.4  1  11.347
  7 Nick Roberts              12 Rootstown                11.43q -1.8  3 
  8 Sam Walter                12 Salem                    11.47q -1.8  3 
  9 De'Anthony Kelker         11 Akron Svsm               11.50  -0.6  4 
 10 Landon Charles            11 Ursuline                 11.54  -1.8  3 
 11 Akil Martin               12 Canton South             11.62  -0.4  1 
 12 Skylar Thomas             12 Field                    11.88  -0.1  2 
 13 Karwan WestCole            9 Marlington               12.07  -0.6  4 
 14 Sam Dopkosky              12 Field                    12.14  -1.8  3 
 15 Owen Denowski              9 Akron Svsm               12.16  -1.8  3 
 16 Joey Sands                11 Coventry                 12.18  -0.4  1 
 17 Jeff Kollar                9 Poland Semin             12.29  -0.4  1 
 18 Allan Cooper              10 Struthers                12.32  -0.6  4 
 19 Michael Corfias           10 Poland Semin             12.41  -0.6  4 
 20 Evan Kusmits               9 Ak. Manchest             12.46  -1.8  3 
 21 Columbus Jones             9 Ursuline                 12.50  -0.4  1 
 22 Alex Durante              11 Ak. Springfi             12.53  -1.8  3 
 23 Jay Souza                  9 Ak. Springfi             12.58  -0.4  1 
 24 Cody Smith                 9 Marlington               12.72  -0.1  2 
 25 Trevor Kusmits             9 Ak. Manchest             12.74  -0.6  4 
 26 Danny Plant               10 Coventry                 12.75  -0.1  2 
 27 Anthony Smith              9 Waterloo                 12.98  -1.8  3  12.972
 28 John Kondrach             11 Fairless                 12.98  -0.1  2  12.976
 29 Jeremiah Willis            9 Waterloo                 14.07  -0.6  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.60  2000        Pete Modelski, Poland Seminary              
State D2 Rec: S 21.37  5/26/2012   Lamar Hargrove, Cin. North College Hill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Conner Jones              12 South Range              22.91q  0.6  1 
  2 Shawn Lodge               12 Akron Svsm               22.97q -0.2  3 
  3 Luke Yoder                11 Fairless                 23.03q  0.6  1 
  4 Kamden McAfee             12 Coventry                 23.10q -0.8  4 
  5 Michael White             10 Coventry                 23.27q  0.6  1 
  6 Monte Blair               11 Buchtel                  23.32q -0.2  3 
  7 Sam Walter                12 Salem                    23.38q -0.8  2 
  8 Makhi Pritchett            9 Akron Svsm               23.42q -0.8  2 
  9 Blaize Exline             12 Salem                    23.53  -0.8  4 
 10 Nick Roberts              12 Rootstown                23.83  -0.8  4 
 11 Landon Charles            11 Ursuline                 23.89  -0.2  3 
 12 Ayden Leon                11 South Range              24.06  -0.8  2 
 13 Skylar Thomas             12 Field                    24.08  -0.2  3 
 14 Josh Macejko               9 Poland Semin             24.29   0.6  1 
 15 Karwan WestCole            9 Marlington               24.44  -0.8  4  24.431
 16 Jacob Thompson            11 Poland Semin             24.44  -0.2  3  24.437
 17 Anthony Carter            10 Struthers                24.57   0.6  1 
 18 Casey Miller              11 Marlington               25.41  -0.8  2 
 19 Abdukhadr G'Lee Diaw       9 Struthers                25.47  -0.8  2 
 20 Joe Crawford              11 Field                    25.49  -0.8  4 
 21 Tylor Lewis               11 Ak. Manchest             25.52  -0.2  3 
 22 Jason Vargas              11 Ursuline                 25.56   0.6  1 
 23 Carter Booth               9 Ak. Manchest             25.61  -0.8  2 
 24 Alex Durante              11 Ak. Springfi             25.70  -0.8  2 
 25 Anthony Smith              9 Waterloo                 28.00  -0.8  4 
 26 Jeremiah Willis            9 Waterloo                 29.65   0.6  1 
 27 John Norris                9 Canton South             30.25  -0.2  3 
 -- Zyaire Lewis              10 Buchtel                     FS  -0.8  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.63  5/22/2010   Robert Balzano, Poland Seminary             
State D2 Rec: S 46.57  5/28/2016   Tyler Johnson, Dayton Stivers               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calil McCray              10 Akron Svsm               51.07q  4 
  2 Dru DeShields             11 West Branch              51.77q  3 
  3 Donovan Birkett           12 Rootstown                52.18q  1 
  4 Dhiren Brickman           12 Akron Svsm               52.28q  2 
  5 Brant Marchand            12 Fairless                 52.29q  5 
  6 Jarett Gordulic           11 Ursuline                 52.37q  1 
  7 Logan Butcher             10 South Range              52.87q  5 
  8 Hudson Moorefield         10 South Range              52.96q  4 
  9 Blaise Donatelli           9 Ak. Manchest             53.98   2 
 10 Jaden Caffey               9 Ursuline                 54.19   2 
 11 Caleb Shafer              12 Salem                    54.38   3 
 12 Logan King                 9 Marlington               54.39   5 
 13 Trey Shanafelt            11 Field                    54.54   1 
 14 Christian Martig          11 West Branch              54.56   2 
 15 Rowen Smith               11 Field                    55.13   4 
 16 Ian Ziegler               12 Salem                    55.87   2 
 17 Lance Beachy              12 Marlington               55.91   3 
 18 Cooper Robbins            12 Canton South             55.97   1 
 19 Logan Gasper              10 Ak. Springfi             56.68   1 
 20 Ben Blackert               9 Coventry                 57.35   5 
 21 Gavin Davis               12 Coventry                 57.39   1 
 22 John Norris                9 Canton South             58.90   3 
 23 Austin Bushaw             10 Poland Semin             58.97   4 
 24 Evan Kollar                9 Poland Semin             59.21   3 
 25 Marquise Wilkins           9 Struthers                59.94   3 
 26 Gino Carcelli             10 Struthers              1:00.11   5 
 27 Jay Souza                  9 Ak. Springfi           1:00.15   2 
 28 Mason Marik                9 Rootstown              1:03.16   4 
 29 Jeremiah Willis            9 Waterloo               1:07.16   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:55.71  5/22/2021   Michael Hvizdos, South Range              
State D2 Rec: S 1:50.77  6/7/2008    Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Biggs              12 Poland Semin           2:06.05Q  2 
  2 Joe Simonetti             12 Field                  2:10.22Q  1 
  3 Alex Garwacki             12 South Range            2:06.58Q  2 
  4 Cohen Boyce               11 Marlington             2:10.24Q  1 
  5 Jameson Decatur-Boyd      10 Buchtel                2:07.78Q  2 
  6 Lucas French              10 Ak. Manchest           2:11.38Q  1 
  7 Brody Pumneo              11 Fairless               2:08.61Q  2 
  8 Quentin Pew               12 South Range            2:13.12Q  1 
  9 Colin Cernansky           10 Marlington             2:09.12Q  2 
 10 Christian Hammer           9 Akron Svsm             2:13.19Q  1 
 11 Ammon Hottensmith         11 Field                  2:09.35Q  2 
 12 Will Madison              10 Salem                  2:13.75Q  1 
 13 Malachi Mallory           11 Ak. Manchest           2:10.67Q  2 
 14 Brady Fillmore            10 Rootstown              2:17.36Q  1 
 15 Davin Koskinen            12 Salem                  2:11.96Q  2 
 16 Jas Stefancin              9 Poland Semin           2:18.87Q  1 
 17 Armaan Sheik              11 Ursuline               2:18.91   2 
 18 Phillip Hoff               9 Akron Svsm             2:19.95   2 
 19 Logan Schmutz              9 Ursuline               2:20.06   1 
 20 Dominic Ormiston          11 West Branch            2:20.82   1 
 21 Nakoa Dungan              11 Canton South           2:21.24   2 
 22 Jackson Hunger             9 Coventry               2:23.53   1 
 23 Q'Aiden Marks             12 Buchtel                2:23.71   1 
 24 Aiden King                10 Waterloo               2:24.73   1 
 25 Owen Burrell               9 Rootstown              2:26.46   2 
 26 Brian Boston              11 West Branch            2:27.44   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:18.89  5/19/2006   Christopher Sinick, Mogadore Fie          
State D2 Rec: S 4:05.62  6/4/2016    Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Cernansky           10 Marlington             4:50.73Q  1 
  2 Emmitt Slabach             9 South Range            4:53.65Q  2 
  3 James Nelloms             11 Buchtel                4:51.05Q  1 
  4 Josiah Hicks              12 West Branch            4:54.99Q  2 
  5 Brian Standley            12 South Range            4:51.72Q  1 
  6 Liam Blake                12 Marlington             4:55.04Q  2 
  7 Tyson Denison             11 Coventry               4:52.25Q  1 
  8 Will Madison              10 Salem                  4:56.13Q  2 
  9 Parker Gromen             10 Poland Semin           4:57.58Q  2 
 10 Lucas Ziegler             12 Salem                  4:58.64Q  1 
 11 Sean Silk                 10 Field                  4:59.45Q  2 
 12 Owen Roberts              12 Field                  5:00.20Q  1 
 13 Renzo Tello-Sonderman      9 Canton South           5:03.10Q  2 
 14 Brian Boston              11 West Branch            5:08.49Q  1 
 15 Sam Lininger               9 Ak. Springfi           5:07.21Q  2 
 16 Jack Dwyer                10 Poland Semin           5:13.06Q  1 
 17 Bryce Denison             10 Coventry               5:11.89   2 
 18 Armaan Sheik              11 Ursuline               5:15.47   1 
 19 Caleb Barcalow            11 Canton South           5:17.86   1 
 20 William Jones             12 Ak. Springfi           5:17.96   1 
 21 Aiden King                10 Waterloo               5:18.92   2 
 22 Luke Kindbom               9 Akron Svsm             5:19.87   2 
 23 Augustine Leung            9 Akron Svsm             5:19.99   1 
 24 Ethan Sisley              12 Rootstown              5:25.37   1 
 25 Luke Wade                  9 Fairless               5:26.70   2 
 26 Joshua Miller              9 Fairless               5:49.18   1 
 27 Ben Kreitzburg            11 Rootstown              5:53.31   2 
 28 Joe Groner                10 Ursuline               5:56.92   2 
 29 Brady Davis                9 Struthers              6:40.39   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.30  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 13.71  5/31/1996   Lamar Hill, Dayton Christian                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Clancy Chrystal           12 Ursuline                 15.33q -1.3  1 
  2 Michael Hixson            12 Salem                    15.78q +0.0  3 
  3 Cameron Chambers          12 Salem                    15.93q -0.4  2 
  4 Ryan Irwin                12 West Branch              16.04q -0.4  2 
  5 Aiden Rodstrom            10 Rootstown                16.30q +0.0  3 
  6 Will Yount                12 Field                    16.83q -1.3  1 
  7 Brandon Pumneo            11 Fairless                 16.86q -1.3  1 
  8 Michael Kanagy            11 West Branch              17.47q +0.0  3 
  9 Elliot Lanzer             11 Marlington               17.85  -1.3  1 
 10 Jaden Keenan              10 Coventry                 17.96  -1.3  1  17.954
 11 Dylan Furry               11 Rootstown                17.96  -0.4  2  17.957
 12 Cameron Scott             11 Ak. Manchest             18.83  +0.0  3  18.821
 13 AJ Lisko                   9 Poland Semin             18.83  +0.0  3  18.826
 14 Ben Hercules              11 Ak. Manchest             18.95  -0.4  2 
 15 Dean Pulley                9 Fairless                 19.80  -0.4  2 
 16 Paul Greco                10 Poland Semin             20.74  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 38.80  1998        John Oliver, Garrettsville Garfield         
State D2 Rec: S 36.69  5/30/2003   Austin Wechter, Shelby                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clancy Chrystal           12 Ursuline                 39.85q  1 
  2 Cameron Chambers          12 Salem                    42.63q  3 
  3 Michael Hixson            12 Salem                    42.77q  2 
  4 Aiden Rodstrom            10 Rootstown                43.06q  4 
  5 Brandon Pumneo            11 Fairless                 43.47q  1 
  6 Michael Kanagy            11 West Branch              43.65q  4 
  7 Kenneth Starcher          10 West Branch              44.49q  3 
  8 Luke Stayer               12 Field                    44.54q  1 
  9 Kai McBride               10 Fairless                 44.74   3 
 10 Carlos Gomez               9 Struthers                44.88   1 
 11 Lucas Pollard              9 Field                    44.97   4 
 12 Elliot Lanzer             11 Marlington               45.03   2 
 13 Simon Halaszi             11 Rootstown                45.85   3 
 14 Brady Crumbacher          10 South Range              46.05   2 
 15 AJ Lisko                   9 Poland Semin             46.30   2 
 16 Brendan Vorshak           11 South Range              47.23   1 
 17 Ben Hercules              11 Ak. Manchest             47.66   4 
 18 Jaden Keenan              10 Coventry                 48.44   2 
 19 Carmen Lorubbio           12 Struthers                50.14   3 
 20 Toma Hagiac                9 Akron Svsm               51.45   2 
 21 Paul Greco                10 Poland Semin             51.61   4 
 22 Noah Robinson              9 Akron Svsm               53.03   4 
 23 Joseph Turner             12 Ursuline                 55.52   2 
 -- Anthony Smith              9 Waterloo                    DQ   1  Touched Hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.32  5/17/2012   Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. Vi       
                       F Bickley, P Campbell, N Bischof, M Matuska       
State D2 Rec: S 41.79  6/6/1981    Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jefferson 
                       R  Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akron Svsm                                            43.96q  2 
     1) De'Anthony Kelker 11            2) Shawn Lodge 12                 
     3) Torell Hopson 10                4) Nasir Madison 10               
  2 Salem                                                 44.25q  1 
     1) Cam Jaquette 12                 2) Austin Sinkovich 12            
     3) Sam Walter 12                   4) Blaize Exline 12               
  3 South Range                                           44.96q  1 
     1) John (Jd) Crouse 11             2) Hunter Knauf 11                
     3) Ayden Leon 11                   4) Conner Jones 12                
  4 Fairless                                              45.06q  2 
     1) Gavin Conley 11                 2) Tayler Buttermore 12           
     3) Maxwell Kirby 12                4) Luke Yoder 11                  
  5 Coventry                                              45.15q  2 
     1) Michael White 10                2) Matthew Skaggs 11              
     3) Brady Watson 11                 4) Kamden McAfee 12               
  6 Struthers                                             45.45q  1 
     1) Anthony Carter 10               2) Abdukhadr G'Lee Diaw 9         
     3) Devin Braham 9                  4) Tyler Sanchez 11               
  7 West Branch                                           45.95q  1 
     1) Kenneth Starcher 10             2) Cayden Coleman 12              
     3) Ryan Irwin 12                   4) Matthew Cederbloom 10          
  8 Ursuline                                              46.72q  1 
     1) Tairan Davis 9                  2) Landon Charles 11              
     3) Jason Vargas 11                 4) Columbus Jones 9               
  9 Poland Seminary                                       46.79   1 
     1) Antonio Medina 10               2) Michael Corfias 10             
     3) Jeff Kollar 9                   4) Jacob Thompson 11              
 10 Canton South                                          47.05   2 
     1) JiKai Holston 11                2) Jacob Kemp 12                  
     3) Lance Long 9                    4) Akil Martin 12                 
 11 Field                                                 47.25   2 
     1) Joseph Guyette 9                2) Joe Crawford 11                
     3) Will Yount 12                   4) Skylar Thomas 12               
 12 Marlington                                            48.82   2 
     1) Cody Smith 9                    2) Jorge Orellana 11              
     3) Lucas Painter 9                 4) Caleb Beggs 9                  
 13 Rootstown                                             50.08   1 
     1) Dawson Morgan 10                2) Gavin Cone 10                  
     3) Gianni Damicone 9               4) Mason Marik 9                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:28.23  5/20/2010   Salem, Salem                              
                         B. Eisel, T. Cosma, D. Mayak, Z. Penick           
State D2 Rec: S 1:26.18  5/27/2006   Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel              
                         M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akron Svsm                                          1:31.07q  2 
     1) Calil McCray 10                 2) Shawn Lodge 12                 
     3) Makhi Pritchett 9               4) Nasir Madison 10               
  2 Fairless                                            1:31.98q  1 
     1) Brant Marchand 12               2) Carson Colucci 10              
     3) Tayler Buttermore 12            4) Luke Yoder 11                  
  3 Coventry                                            1:32.75q  1 
     1) Michael White 10                2) Brady Watson 11                
     3) Kamden McAfee 12                4) Matthew Skaggs 11              
  4 Salem                                               1:32.78q  1 
     1) Cam Jaquette 12                 2) Austin Sinkovich 12            
     3) Sam Walter 12                   4) Michael Hixson 12              
  5 South Range                                         1:33.17q  2 
     1) Conner Jones 12                 2) Hunter Knauf 11                
     3) John (Jd) Crouse 11             4) Ayden Leon 11                  
  6 Buchtel                                             1:33.95q  2 
     1) Zyaire Lewis 10                 2) Q'Aiden Marks 12               
     3) Monte Blair 11                  4) Mehki Rice 10                  
  7 West Branch                                         1:34.54q  1 
     1) Dru DeShields 11                2) Christian Martig 11            
     3) Matthew Cederbloom 10           4) Ryan Irwin 12                  
  8 Poland Seminary                                     1:35.39q  1 
     1) Dom Pagano 10                   2) Antonio Medina 10              
     3) Jacob Thompson 11               4) Josh Macejko 9                 
  9 Marlington                                          1:38.40   2 
     1) Karwan WestCole 9               2) Jorge Orellana 11              
     3) Casey Miller 11                 4) Caleb Beggs 9                  
 10 Ursuline                                            1:39.30   1 
     1) Tairan Davis 9                  2) Landon Charles 11              
     3) Jaden Caffey 9                  4) Columbus Jones 9               
 11 Struthers                                           1:39.54   2 
     1) Najer Howard 10                 2) Abdukhadr G'Lee Diaw 9         
     3) Anthony Carter 10               4) Devin Braham 9                 
 12 Canton South                                        1:42.41   2 
     1) Brandon Slatzer 12              2) Jacob Kemp 12                  
     3) Lance Long 9                    4) JiKai Holston 11               
 13 Field                                               1:42.57   1 
     1) Joseph Guyette 9                2) Carson Weise 9                 
     3) Michael Church 9                4) Brady McCoy 10                 
 14 Rootstown                                           1:42.97   2 
     1) Nick Roberts 12                 2) Dawson Morgan 10               
     3) Gavin Cone 10                   4) Mason Marik 9                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:21.70  1999        Young. Ursuline, Young. Ursuline          
                         T. Averhart, B. Mochella, L. Dukes, C. Curd       
State D2 Rec: S 3:14.57  1982        Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth                  
                         Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown               
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akron Svsm                                          3:29.16q  2 
     1) Nasir Madison 10                2) Calil McCray 10                
     3) Makhi Pritchett 9               4) Dhiren Brickman 12             
  2 Marlington                                          3:30.70q  2 
     1) Liam Blake 12                   2) Cohen Boyce 11                 
     3) Colin Cernansky 10              4) Noah Graham 12                 
  3 Fairless                                            3:31.10q  1 
     1) Brant Marchand 12               2) Maxwell Kirby 12               
     3) Carson Colucci 10               4) Brody Pumneo 11                
  4 South Range                                         3:32.71q  1 
     1) Logan Butcher 10                2) Hudson Moorefield 10           
     3) Camden Thomas 12                4) Ayden Leon 11                  
  5 Buchtel                                             3:32.91q  1 
     1) Jameson Decatur-Boyd 10         2) Q'Aiden Marks 12               
     3) Qi Marreon Marks 10             4) Zyaire Lewis 10                
  6 Salem                                               3:34.18q  1 
     1) Caleb Shafer 12                 2) Davin Koskinen 12              
     3) Dillon Monroy 11                4) Cam Jaquette 12                
  7 Ursuline                                            3:35.71q  2 
     1) Armaan Sheik 11                 2) Clancy Chrystal 12             
     3) Jarett Gordulic 11              4) Jaden Caffey 9                 
  8 Rootstown                                           3:36.66q  2 
     1) Dylan Furry 11                  2) Aiden Rodstrom 10              
     3) Brady Fillmore 10               4) Donovan Birkett 12             
  9 West Branch                                         3:38.57   2 
     1) Christian Martig 11             2) Michael Kanagy 11              
     3) Jed Smith 12                    4) Dru DeShields 11               
 10 Field                                               3:41.37   1 
     1) Rowen Smith 11                  2) Ammon Hottensmith 11           
     3) Trey Shanafelt 11               4) Owen Roberts 12                
 11 Canton South                                        3:46.99   2 
     1) Seth Hole 12                    2) Brady Noll 12                  
     3) Cooper Robbins 12               4) Brandon Slatzer 12             
 12 Ak. Springfield                                     3:50.24   1  Ran inside lane.3 st
     1) Logan Gasper 10                 2) Jay Souza 9                    
     3) Sam Lininger 9                  4) Peyton Carney 10               
 13 Struthers                                           3:54.81   1 
     1) Najer Howard 10                 2) Christian Pascarella 10        
     3) Devin Braham 9                  4) Carlos Gomez 9                 
 14 Coventry                                            3:58.13   2 
     1) Gavin Davis 12                  2) Jia Xie 12                     
     3) Joey Sands 11                   4) Ben Blackert 9                 
 15 Poland Seminary                                     4:05.81   1 
     1) Austin Bushaw 10                2) Evan Kollar 9                  
     3) Connor Blumel 10                4) Jas Stefancin 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:58.04  5/19/2022   Marlington, Marlington                    
                         C Boyce, L Blake, N Graham, C Cernansky           
State D2 Rec: S 7:37.43  6/3/2011    Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woodridge  
                         J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlington                                          7:58.04R 
     1) Cohen Boyce 11                  2) Liam Blake 12                  
     3) Noah Graham 12                  4) Colin Cernansky 10             
  2 Salem                                               8:13.13  
     1) Davin Koskinen 12               2) Andy Wilson 12                 
     3) Lucas Ziegler 12                4) Will Madison 10                
  3 Field                                               8:18.08  
     1) Sean Silk 10                    2) Ammon Hottensmith 11           
     3) Owen Roberts 12                 4) Blake Johnson 12               
  4 Fairless                                            8:26.38  
     1) Eric Ruegg 12                   2) Allen Harrison 10              
     3) Joseph Slatzer 10               4) Brody Pumneo 11                
  5 South Range                                         8:34.86  
     1) Quentin Pew 12                  2) Liam Justison 12               
     3) Camden Thomas 12                4) Alex Garwacki 12               
  6 Akron Svsm                                          8:43.58  
     1) Dhiren Brickman 12              2) Christian Hammer 9             
     3) Steve Jones 11                  4) Luca Ricchiuti 11              
  7 West Branch                                         8:46.19  
     1) Brian Boston 11                 2) Josiah Hicks 12                
     3) Michael Dorris 10               4) Dominic Ormiston 11            
  8 Canton South                                        8:53.35  
     1) Seth Hole 12                    2) Brady Noll 12                  
     3) Ian Laughlin 12                 4) Cooper Robbins 12              
  9 Ursuline                                            8:53.78  
     1) Jarett Gordulic 11              2) Armaan Sheik 11                
     3) Logan Schmutz 9                 4) K-Lord Fernandez 11            
 10 Rootstown                                           9:23.90  
     1) Caleb Cutright 11               2) Ben Kreitzburg 11              
     3) Owen Burrell 9                  4) Brady Fillmore 10              
 11 Poland Seminary                                     9:33.90  
     1) Andrew Biggs 12                 2) Jack Dwyer 10                  
     3) Parker Gromen 10                4) Jas Stefancin 9                
 -- Buchtel                                                 DNF  
     1) Jameson Decatur-Boyd 10         2) Qi Marreon Marks 10            
     3) Javion Nixon 9                  4) Q'Aiden Marks 12               
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15-08  5/17/2022   Blake Sifferlin, Akron SVSM                 
State D2 Rec: S 16-07  3/27/2021   Jimmy Rhoads, Baltimore Liberty Union       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Sifferlin           12 Akron Svsm            15-08.00R 
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 12-04 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 15-08 16-01 
        P    P    P    P     P   XXO     O     P     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Brant Marchand            12 Fairless              15-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 12-04 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 
        P    P    P    P    XO     O    XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Maxwell Kirby             12 Fairless               9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Elgin                 10 Ak. Manchest          J9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Robert Sherman            11 Ak. Manchest           8-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 
        O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-00.50  5/22/2015   Alec Eller, Canton South                 
State D2 Rec: S 24-03.50  6/4/1994    Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cam Jaquette              12 Salem                 20-04.50   NWI 
     20-04.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      19-08.75(NWI) PASS     
  2 Michael Hixson            12 Salem                 19-08.00   NWI 
     17-07.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-01(NWI) PASS     
  3 Dru DeShields             11 West Branch           19-07.75   NWI 
     18-10(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
  4 Shawn Lodge               12 Akron Svsm           J19-07.75   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) FOUL      18-08(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Kenneth Starcher          10 West Branch           19-06.25   NWI 
     18-09.25(NWI) FOUL      18-05.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)
  6 Lorenzo King              11 Coventry              19-05.75   NWI 
     19-05.75(NWI) FOUL      18-11.50(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-01(NWI)
  7 Josh Macejko               9 Poland Semin          19-01.00   NWI 
     18-06.50(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)
  8 Tylor Lewis               11 Ak. Manchest          18-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      18-07(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) FOUL      18-08.50(NWI)
  9 Akil Martin               12 Canton South          18-08.00   NWI 
     18-08(NWI) FOUL      18-02(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-08(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Matthew Skaggs            11 Coventry              17-08.00   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 16-09.25(NWI) 17-08(NWI)           
 11 Casey Miller              11 Marlington            17-07.25   NWI 
     17-07.25(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-04.25(NWI)           
 12 Joe Crawford              11 Field                 17-05.00   NWI 
     17-05(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI)           
 13 Luke Simmons              10 Canton South          17-02.25   NWI 
     17-02.25(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Dylan Furry               11 Rootstown             17-02.00   NWI 
     17-00.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 15 Trent Hogan               12 Field                J17-02.00   NWI 
     16-00.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI)           
 16 Kai McBride               10 Fairless              16-11.00   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Gianni Damicone            9 Rootstown             16-10.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)           
 18 Antonio Medina            10 Poland Semin          16-09.75   NWI 
     16-09.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 19 Christian Pascarella      10 Struthers             16-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      16-09(NWI) 16-06(NWI)           
 20 Caleb Beggs                9 Marlington            16-08.25   NWI 
     16-08.25(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)           
 21 Thomas Cherry             12 Buchtel               16-02.00   NWI 
     16-02(NWI) FOUL      14-09.50(NWI)           
 22 Tairan Davis               9 Ursuline              15-11.25   NWI 
     15-11.25(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI)           
 23 Evan Kusmits               9 Ak. Manchest          15-11.00   NWI 
     15-04.75(NWI) 14-01.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI)           
 24 Carlos Gomez               9 Struthers             15-09.50   NWI 
     14-11(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)           
 25 Donaven King               9 Akron Svsm            15-02.50   NWI 
     15-01(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)           
 26 Jason Vargas              11 Ursuline              14-08.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 13-05(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI)           
 27 Hunter Campbell           12 Fairless              14-02.00   NWI 
     9-03.50(NWI) FOUL      14-02(NWI)           
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
 Meet Record: R 196-03  5/23/2013   Anthony Shivers, Salem                     
State D2 Rec: S 203-07  6/5/1999    Cory Echelberry, Fostoria                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josiah Cox                12 Ak. Manchest            170-09   3 
      163-09  167-09  170-07  169-06  168-00  170-09
  2 Carson Stockman           12 Salem                   153-02   3 
      153-02  FOUL  FOUL  153-02  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ryan Kamperman            11 Salem                   147-04   3 
      133-03  FOUL  124-06  131-08  145-09  147-04
  4 Jacob Brooks              12 South Range             146-02   3 
      FOUL  146-02  141-02  145-10  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Teriq Montgomery          12 Akron Svsm              127-10   2 
      123-08  109-07  127-10  124-03  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kofi Powers               10 Akron Svsm              127-07   3 
      127-07  114-11  117-04  116-05  105-05  106-09
  7 Caleb Sakara              10 Struthers               122-04   3 
      122-04  120-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jake Marchand             12 Fairless                121-09   3 
      121-09  116-09  FOUL  FOUL  114-08  115-03
  9 Christian Gressman        11 Field                   119-01   3 
      119-01  FOUL  119-00  104-10  111-04  99-11
 10 Diontse Lester            10 Marlington              118-04   3 
      118-04  117-08  108-06         
 11 Gianni Damicone            9 Rootstown               114-09   3 
      110-10  112-00  114-09           
 12 Jerome O'Brien            11 Coventry                111-00   2 
      110-06  105-04  111-00           
 13 Kyle Graham               11 West Branch             110-04   2 
      106-00  96-02  110-04           
 14 Garret Kunz               11 Marlington              110-03   2 
      102-03  110-03  FOUL           
 15 Zane Burger                9 Field                   103-02   3 
      103-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Cory Noll                 11 Canton South            101-03   2 
      FOUL  85-01  101-03           
 17 Bryce Crofford             9 Ursuline                 97-08   1 
      89-09  97-08  95-08           
 18 Trent Gerkie              11 Rootstown                96-01   2 
      96-01  86-03  91-06           
 19 Tinell Edwards            11 Buchtel                  94-03   1 
      82-06  94-03  85-06           
 20 Zach Juhasz               11 Ak. Springfi             93-00   1 
      93-00  90-00  FOUL           
 21 Alex Walter               11 Ak. Manchest             92-09   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  92-09           
 22 Oliver McCully             9 Poland Semin             89-10   2 
      89-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Nathan Roberts            10 Waterloo                 89-09   1 
      89-09  89-01  85-07           
 24 Kameron Jenkins           11 Ak. Springfi             87-04   1 
      87-04  79-05  FOUL           
 25 Pad McCarthy              12 Ursuline                 83-07   1 
      83-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Colin Mateo               11 Struthers                80-05   2 
      80-05  79-05  75-08           
 27 Patrick Willis            11 Waterloo                 67-03   1 
      63-01  61-06  67-03           
 28 Gage Akins                 9 Coventry                 65-02   1 
      FOUL  57-00  65-02           
 -- Antonio Creger             9 Canton South              FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gio Moore                 10 Fairless                  FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Will Bacho                12 Poland Semin              FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairless                    27        2) Ak. Manchester             24   
    3) Salem                       22.50     4) Canton South               14   
    5) West Branch                 13.50     6) Field                      12.50
    7) Marlington                  12        8) Akron SVSM                  8   
    9) South Range                  7       10) Coventry                    4.50
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem                       40        2) Akron SVSM                 25   
    3) Ak. Manchester              20        3) Fairless                   20   
    5) West Branch                 12        6) Marlington                 10   
    7) South Range                  9        8) Field                       6   
    9) Coventry                     3       10) Struthers                   2   
   10) Poland Seminary              2       12) Canton South                1