2021 GlenOak District Cross Country Meet-October 23, 2021

The Timing Crew will be at GlenOak High School for the NEO District  Cross Country Championships on October 23 2021. Races start at 9:30 am with the High School Girls Division 3 Race. The race schedule will be as follows:

Division 3 Girls 9:30 a.m.

4 TEAMS / 16 INDIVIDUALS ADVANCE TO THE BOARDMAN REGIONAL

Division 3 Boys 10:15 a.m.

5 TEAMS / 20 INDIVIDUALS ADVANCE TO THE BOARDOAM REGIONAL

Division 2 Girls 11:30 a.m.

7 TEAMS / 28 INDIVIDUALS ADVANCE TO THE BOARDMAN REGIONAL

Division 2 Boys 12:15 p.m.

 6 TEAMS / 24 INDIVIDUALS ADVANCE TO THE BOARDMAN REGIONAL

Division 1 Girls 1:30 p.m.

 8 TEAMS / 32 INDIVIDUALS ADVANCE TO THE BOARDMAN REGIONAL

Division 1 Boys 2:15 p.m.

 8 TEAMS / 32 INDIVIDUALS ADVANCE TO THE BOARDMAN REGIONAL

Starting Box Assignments

Link to baumspage District Results

Northeast District – Team Assignments with Locations

GlenOak Cross Country Course Map

Coaches Verification form

Official results will be posted to baumspage and timingcrew.com after 30 minute appeal period has expired.

Live Scoreboard District (unofficial)

The order of finish may be changed as evaluation continues.

Live Unofficial District Results

Complete Final Results

Congratulations to All GlenOak District Champions



Mahoning County Cross Country Meet

timingCrewLogo

The Timing Crew will be at Austintown Township Park on September 28, 2021 for the Mahoning County Cross Country Championships. Races begin at 4:30 pm.

Race Schedule/Results

Boys Varsity Race – 4:30 pm

Girls Varsity Race – 5:00 pm

Boys Middle School Race – 5:30 pm

Girls Middle School Race – 6:00 pm

 

Live Unofficial Results – Varsity Races

Live Unofficial Results-Middle School

Live Scoreboard



19th Salem Early Bird Cross Country at Salem Memorial Park August 28

 

The Timing Crew will be at Salem Memorial Park for the 19th Annual Salem Early Bird Cross Country Invitational on August 28, 2021. Races start at 9 am with the Middle School Boys Race. The race schedule will be as follows:

 

 

 

 

Middle School Boys Race – 9:00 am                                   Boys Early Bird Course Records                                             Girls Early Bird Course Records

Middle School Girls Race – 9:40 am

High School Boys Varsity – 10:20 am

High School Girls Varsity -11:00 am

 

Link to baumspage.com

Salem Cross Country Course Map

Live Unofficial Varsity Results Salem Early Bird             Live Unofficial Scoreboard Middle School

Live Scoreboard Salem Early Bird   

Complete Final Results 

Boys Varsity Team Race

Girls Varsity Team Race

Boys Middle School Race

Girls Middle School Race

 



2021 State Track Meets-June 4-5- Final Results

 

This year’s State Track Meet will be held at 3 separate venues.  Division 1 will be held at Hilliard Darby High School.  Division 2 will be held at Pickerington North High School and Division 3 will be held at Westerville North High School.  State Tournament Time Schedule

Live Results Division 1       Live Results Division 2        Live Results Division 3

Friday D1 Results   Friday D2 Results    Friday D3 Results

D1 Saturday Meet Program    D2 Saturday Meet Program    D3 Saturday Meet Program

Final Results Division 1    Finals Results Division 2     Final Results Division 3



Division 1 and Division 2 Regional Track at Austintown Fitch

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Timing Crew will be at Mike Garcia Track, Greenwood Falcon Stadium, Austintown Fitch High School this Wednesday and Friday for the Division 1 Region 1 Track & Field Tournament finals. Field events finals get underway at 4:30 pm – semi- final running at 5:30pm. Fridays final events will start with field events at 4:30 and final running events at 5:30. Friday’s final track events will be on a time schedule.

 

 

 

Live Unofficial Results Austintown D1 Regional                                Complete Results

Live Scoreboard Austintown Regional

 

**************************************************************************************************************************************

The Timing Crew will be at Mike Garcia Track, Greenwood Falcon Stadium, Austintown Fitch High School Thursday and Saturday for the Division 2 Region 5 Track & Field Tournament finals.  Field events finals get underway at 4:30 pm and running semi-finals at 5:30. Saturday’s events will be on a time schedule.

 

 

 

 

 

Live Unofficial Results Austintown D2 Regional                                            Complete Results

Live Scoreboard Austintown Regional