Section title

2022 NEO District Cross Country Tournament – GlenOak High School

October 16, 2022

Eastern Buckeye Conference Cross Country Championships

October 6, 2022

The Timing Crew will be at Waterford Memorial Park, Salem, Ohio on October 15, 2022 for the Eastern Buckeye Conference Cross Country Championships. Races start at 10 am with the High School Boys race.

 

 

Race Schedule

10:00 am – High School Boys

10:40 am – High School Girls

11:20 am – Middle School Boys

11:50 am – Middle School Girls

Link to MileSplit

Live Scoreboard

Unofficial Live Results High School

Unofficial Live Results Middle School

Boys HS Results

Girls HS Results

Boys Middle School Results

Girls Middle School Results

Today’s Winners

Colin Cernansky – Marlington – 16:01.64

Bella Graham – Marlington – 18:43.23

Sam Yakubek – Salem JH -10:54.82

Ireland Johnson - Marlington -12:13.88

Irelyn Johnsoon -Marlington – 12:13.88

Mahoning County Cross Country Meet

September 22, 2022

The Timing Crew will be at Austintown Township Park Wednesday September 28, 2022 for the Mahoning County Cross Country Meet. Race schedule is as follows:

 

 

4:45 – Varsity Girls                              MileSplit Middle School Results 

5:20 Varsity Boys                                 MileSplit High School Results

5:50 Middle School Girls

6:10 Middle School Boys

Unofficial Live Results High School Girls

Unofficial Live Results High School Boys

Unofficial Live Results Middle School Girls

Unofficial Results Middle School Boys

Course Map (PDF)

Boys MS Results

Girls MS Results

Boys HS Results

Girls HS Results

2022 Mahoning County High School CC Meet

Order of Events / Heat Sheets / Results

2022 Mahoning County Middle School CC Meet

Order of Events / Heat Sheets / Results

20th Salem Early Bird CC Meet

August 23, 2022

 

 

 

 

The Timing Crew will be at Salem Memorial Park for the 20th Annual Salem Early Bird Cross Country Invitational on August 27, 2022. Races start at 9 am with the Middle School Boys Race. The race schedule will be as follows:

Middle School Boys Race – 9:00 am

Middle School Girls Race – 9:40 am

High School Boys Varsity – 10:20 am

High School Girls Varsity -11:00 am

Meet Information, Starting Block Assignments and Course Map

Live Unofficial High School Results Salem Early Bird          

Live Unofficial Results  Middle School

Live Scoreboard Salem Early Bird   

Boys Early Bird Course Records     Girls Early Bird Course Records

Complete Final Results 

Boys Varsity Team Race

Girls Varsity Team Race

Boys Middle School Race

Girls Middle School Race

Race Finish Line Videos

Boys Middle School Race

Girls Middle School Race

Boys High School Race

Girls High School Race

IdentiLynx Finish Line Videos

Boys Middle School Race

Girls Middle School Race

Boys High School Race

Girls High School Race

 

Race Winners

Luke Stephens-Salem Junior High

Brayden Murray-Hubbard

Brincyn Boyce-Marlington Middle School

Maggie Hopple-Salem

 

20th Salem Early Bird Cross Country Meet

Order of Events / Heat Sheets / Results
View More Articles

Section title

2023 Track and Field Schedule